Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-26-17, 09:18 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 51,163
Yappi will become famous soon enough
OHSAA Releases Weekly Football Computer Ratings (9/26)

OHSAA Releases Weekly Football Computer Ratings

Football regular-season entering Week 6

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Sept. 26, 2017 (Entering Week 6)

Top eight schools from each region in the final report Oct. 29 will qualify for the playoffs.



Division I

Region 1 - 1. Cle. St. Ignatius (5-0) 17.25, 2. Canton McKinley (5-0) 12.5327, 3. Lakewood St. Edward (5-0) 12.4667, 4. Mentor (4-1) 11.25, 5. Stow-Munroe Falls (4-1) 11.2, 6. Massillon Jackson (4-1) 11.0, 7. Solon (4-1) 8.9, 8. Massillon Perry (4-1) 8.75, 9. Euclid (4-1) 8.45, 10. Canton GlenOak (2-3) 5.0, 11. Austintown-Fitch (3-2) 4.6111, 12. Strongsville (2-3) 4.35



Region 2 - 1. Tol. Whitmer (5-0) 12.85, 2. Gahanna Lincoln (4-1) 11.05, 3. Lewis Center Olentangy (4-1) 10.1, 4. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (5-0) 9.8, 5. Lorain (4-1) 7.5, 6. Findlay (3-2) 7.1, 7. Dublin Coffman (3-2) 7.0204, 8. Brunswick (3-2) 6.8204, 9. Worthington Thomas Worthington (3-2) 6.75, 10. Dublin Jerome (3-2) 6.7, 11. Powell Olentangy Liberty (3-2) 5.65, 12. Westerville Central (2-3) 4.75



Region 3 - 1. Centerville (5-0) 14.85, 2. Hilliard Bradley (5-0) 13.25, 3. Huber Hts. Wayne (4-1) 11.6, 4. Pickerington North (4-1) 11.2, tie-5. Kettering Fairmont (4-1) 11.0, tie-5. Beavercreek (5-0) 11.0, 7. Reynoldsburg (4-1) 10.7, 8. Springfield (4-1) 9.9, 9. Pickerington Central (4-1) 9.4939, 10. Clayton Northmont (3-2) 8.3, 11. Miamisburg (3-2) 6.8, 12. Hilliard Darby (2-3) 5.0



Region 4 - 1. Cin. St. Xavier (5-0) 14.65, 2. Cin. Sycamore (4-1) 9.2, 3. Milford (4-1) 8.0, 4. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (3-2) 7.8, 5. Fairfield (3-2) 7.75, 6. Mason (4-1) 7.6, 7. Cin. Elder (3-2) 7.05, 8. Cin. Colerain (3-2) 7.0, 9. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (4-1) 6.95, 10. Batavia West Clermont (3-2) 5.65, 11. Lebanon (2-3) 3.25, 12. Four schools tied.



Division II

Region 5 - 1. Hudson (4-1) 9.65, 2. Barberton (5-0) 9.3, 3. Akron Archbishop Hoban (4-1) 9.0438, 4. Ashtabula Lakeside (4-1) 8.15, 5. Green (3-2) 8.1, 6. Lyndhurst Brush (4-1) 8.0333, 7. Cle. Benedictine (4-1) 8.0, 8. Bedford (4-1) 6.65, 9. Twinsburg (3-2) 5.85, 10. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (3-2) 4.75, 11. Copley (2-3) 4.0, tie-12. Painesville Riverside (2-3) 3.9, tie-12. Mentor Lake Cath. (3-2) 3.9



Region 6 - 1. Avon (5-0) 16.6556, 2. Medina Highland (5-0) 12.6, 3. Wadsworth (5-0) 12.1, 4. Grafton Midview (4-1) 11.45, 5. Sylvania Northview (5-0) 11.1, 6. Amherst Steele (4-1) 8.55, tie-7. North Olmsted (3-2) 7.15, tie-7. North Royalton (3-2) 7.15, 9. Fremont Ross (3-2) 7.05, 10. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (4-1) 6.7, 11. Olmsted Falls (4-1) 6.6, 12. Parma Hts. Valley Forge (3-2) 5.9



Region 7 - 1. Cols. Walnut Ridge (5-0) 10.85, 2. Massillon Washington (4-1) 9.6495, 3. Cols. Mifflin (4-1) 9.15, 4. Ashland (4-1) 8.25, 5. Canal Winchester (3-2) 7.95, 6. Boardman (3-2) 7.55, 7. Pataskala Licking Hts. (4-1) 7.2, 8. New Albany (2-3) 6.3, 9. Westerville South (3-2) 6.15, 10. Cols. Briggs (3-2) 5.749, 11. North Canton Hoover (2-3) 5.2, 12. Cols. Franklin Hts. (2-3) 4.8



Region 8 - 1. Cin. La Salle (4-1) 13.95, 2. Cin. Anderson (5-0) 13, 3. Cin. Winton Woods (5-0) 12.65, 4. Sidney (5-0) 10.85, 5. Trenton Edgewood (4-1) 10.05, 6. Day. Belmont (5-0) 9.3909, 7. Harrison (3-2) 7.85, 8. Chillicothe (3-2) 7.8, 9. Ashville Teays Valley (3-2) 6.25, 10. Troy (3-2) 6, 11. Morrow Little Miami (4-1) 5.75, 12. Marion Harding (3-2) 5.6212



Division III

Region 9 - 1. Canfield (5-0) 14.45, 2. Medina Buckeye (5-0) 11.1, 3. Tallmadge (4-1) 10.7121, 4. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (5-0) 10.0, 5. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (4-1) 9.8, 6. Akron East (4-1) 8.7, 7. Chardon (4-1) 7.95, tie-8. Chagrin Falls Kenston (4-1) 7.35, tie-8. Alliance (4-1) 7.35, 10. Peninsula Woodridge (4-1) 6.9, 11. Akron Coventry (4-1) 5.35, 12. Aurora (2-3) 5.15



Region 10 - 1. Tol. Central Cath. (5-0) 13.3082, 2. Clyde (5-0) 13.05, 3. Parma Padua Franciscan (5-0) 11.3, 4. Sandusky (5-0) 10.45, 5. Bay Village Bay (5-0) 10.25, 6. Mansfield Senior (4-1) 7.4, 7. Hunting Valley University School (3-2) 5.2, 8. Bowling Green (2-3) 4.3, 9. Maumee (3-2) 3.95, 10. Rocky River (3-2) 3.75, 11. Maple Hts. (2-3) 3.6, 12. East Cle. Shaw (2-3) 3.3657



Region 11 - 1. Cols. Marion-Franklin (5-0) 11.2, 2. Cols. Bishop Hartley (4-1) 10.05, 3. Cols. Independence (4-0) 9.8472, tie-4. Bellefontaine (4-1) 8.85, tie-4. New Philadelphia (5-0) 8.85, 6. Jackson (4-1) 8.75, 7. Granville (4-1) 7.9, 8. Dresden Tri-Valley (4-1) 7.75, 9. Hillsboro (4-1) 6.5, 10. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (3-2) 6.1, 11. Dover (3-2) 6.05, 12. The Plains Athens (4-1) 5.65



Region 12 - 1. Trotwood-Madison (5-0) 14.6, 2. Franklin (4-1) 11.25, 3. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (4-1) 8.55, tie-4. Bellbrook (4-1) 8.4, tie-4. Goshen (5-0) 8.4, 6. Day. Dunbar (4-1) 8.35, 7. Wapakoneta (3-2) 7.4, 8. Wilmington (4-1) 7.25, 9. Tipp City Tippecanoe (3-2) 7.05, 10. Elida (4-1) 6.75, 11. Kettering Archbishop Alter (4-1) 6.55, 12. New Richmond (4-1) 6.2



Division IV

Region 13 - 1. Steubenville (5-0) 12.1, 2. Perry (5-0) 11.15, 3. Canton South (5-0) 9.25, 4. Poland Seminary (5-0) 8.55, 5. Girard (5-0) 7.65, 6. Cortland Lakeview (4-1) 7.45, 7. Struthers (4-1) 6.6, 8. Ravenna Southeast (4-1) 6.5737, 9. Salem (4-1) 6.55, 10. Lisbon Beaver (4-1) 5.6, 11. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (2-3) 4.9, 12. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad. (3-2) 3.85



Region 14 - 1. Bellville Clear Fork (5-0) 12.55, 2. Oberlin Firelands (5-0) 9.75, 3. Shelby (5-0) 8.5, 4. St. Marys Memorial (4-1) 8.0, 5. Sparta Highland (4-1) 7.65, 6. Wauseon (4-1) 7.2, 7. Galion (4-1) 6.6313, 8. Van Wert (3-2) 6.1, 9. Port Clinton (3-2) 5.35, 10. Pepper Pike Orange (4-1) 5.3091, 11. Bellevue (3-2) 5.25, 12. Vermilion (4-1) 5.15



Region 15 - 1. Newark Licking Valley (5-0) 10.4, 2. New Concord John Glenn (4-1) 9.2, 3. St. Clairsville (4-1) 9.0, 4. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (4-1) 8.35, 5. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (5-0) 7.65, 6. Chillicothe Unioto (4-1) 6.25, 7. Amanda-Clearcreek (4-1) 6.05, 8. Byesville Meadowbrook (3-2) 5.85, 9. Duncan Falls Philo (3-2) 5.65, 10. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (3-2) 5.6, 11. Pomeroy Meigs (3-2) 5.5, 12. Lancaster Fairfield Union (3-2) 5.45



Region 16 - 1. Germantown Valley View (5-0) 12.65, 2. London (5-0) 10.25, 3. Cin. Indian Hill (4-1) 9.6071, 4. Plain City Jonathan Alder (4-1) 9.4, 5. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (5-0) 8.9, 6. Waverly (4-1) 8.5, 7. Cin. Wyoming (5-0) 8.0333, 8. Batavia (4-1) 6.95, tie-9. Cin. Taft (3-2) 6.2, tie-9. Day. Oakwood (3-2) 6.2, 11. Springfield Kenton Ridge (4-1) 4.95, 12. Cin. Aiken (3-2) 4.6



Division V

Region 17 - 1. North Lima South Range (5-0) 9.65, 2. Sullivan Black River (5-0) 7.0, 3. Orwell Grand Valley (5-0) 6.8, 4. Navarre Fairless (4-1) 6.65, 5. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (4-1) 6.15, 6. Garrettsville Garfield (4-1) 5.7253, 7. Akron Manchester (3-2) 5.3, tie-8. Wickliffe (3-2) 4.1, tie-8. Leavittsburg LaBrae (3-2) 4.1, 10. Orrville (2-3) 3.65, 11. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley (3-2) 3.6, 12. Wooster Triway (3-2) 3.25



Region 18 - 1. Marion Pleasant (4-0) 10.3333, 2. Pemberville Eastwood (5-0) 9.1, 3. Tontogany Otsego (4-1) 9.0, 4. Archbold (4-1) 8.4, 5. Liberty Center (5-0) 7.9, 6. Genoa Area (4-1) 6.55, 7. Milan Edison (4-1) 6.25, 8. Lewistown Indian Lake (3-2) 5.85, 9. Fostoria (4-1) 5.6, 10. Huron (4-1) 5.5, tie-11. Richwood North Union (3-2) 5.2, tie-11. West Lafayette Ridgewood (4-1) 5.2



Region 19 - 1. Portsmouth West (5-0) 10.6, 2. Wheelersburg (5-0) 9.9, 3. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (4-1) 7.9909, 4. Cols. Bishop Ready (4-1) 6.9, tie-5. Oak Hill (4-1) 6.35, tie-5. Belmont Union Local (5-0) 6.35, 7. Johnstown-Monroe (3-2) 6.3283, 8. Chesapeake (3-2) 5.55, 9. Johnstown Northridge (4-1) 5.5, 10. Baltimore Liberty Union (3-2) 5.4, 11. Ironton (2-3) 3.95, 12. Wellston (3-2) 3.85



Region 20 - 1. Anna (5-0) 8.65, 2. Casstown Miami East (4-1) 7.75, 3. Bethel-Tate (5-0) 7.55, 4. Jamestown Greeneview (5-0) 7.1, 5. Camden Preble Shawnee (4-1) 6.6, 6. Reading (3-2) 6.5, 7. Middletown Madison (3-2) 6.35, 8. West Jefferson (4-0) 5.6166, 9. Cin. Mariemont (4-1) 5.6, tie-10. Brookville (3-2) 5.45, tie-10. Carlisle (4-1) 5.45, 12. Cin. Summit Country Day (4-1) 4.6



Division VI

Region 21 - 1. Mogadore (5-0) 10.25, 2. Rootstown (5-0) 8.45, 3. Creston Norwayne (4-1) 8.15, 4. Smithville (5-0) 8.05, 5. Kirtland (5-0) 7.4, 6. Independence (4-1) 6.8, 7. Berlin Center Western Reserve (4-1) 6.65, 8. Columbia Station Columbia (3-2) 6.25, 9. Cle. Hts. Lutheran East (5-0) 6.1192, 10. McDonald (4-1) 5.15, 11. Columbiana (3-2) 4.8, 12. Mineral Ridge (3-2) 4.2



Region 22 - 1. Findlay Liberty-Benton (4-1) 8.95, 2. Bucyrus Wynford (4-1) 6.25, 3. Carey (4-1) 5.95, 4. Gibsonburg (4-1) 5.35, 5. Jeromesville Hillsdale (4-1) 5.1, 6. Attica Seneca East (4-0) 4.9028, 7. Ada (3-2) 4.85, 8. Defiance Tinora (3-2) 4.6, 9. Tol. Ottawa Hills (3-2) 4.45, 10. Hicksville (3-2) 3.95, 11. Ashland Crestview (3-2) 3.85, 12. Sherwood Fairview (2-3) 3.25



Region 23 - 1. Nelsonville-York (5-0) 10.0, 2. Sarahsville Shenandoah (5-0) 8.0939, 3. Galion Northmor (4-1) 7.45, 4. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (4-1) 6.9354, 5. Chillicothe Southeastern (5-0) 6.5, 6. Shadyside (4-1) 6.0, 7. Beverly Fort Frye (4-1) 5.8, 8. Howard East Knox (5-0) 5.75, 9. Steubenville Cath. Central (3-2) 5.5443, 10. Milford Center Fairbanks (3-2) 3.95, 11. Sugarcreek Garaway (3-2) 3.65, 12. Grandview Hts. (3-2) 3.6



Region 24 - 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (5-0) 9.65, tie-2. Miamisburg Day. Christian (4-1) 6.75, tie-2. St. Henry (4-1) 6.75, 4. West Liberty-Salem (5-0) 6.4717, 5. Lima Central Cath. (4-1) 6.15, 6. Tipp City Bethel (4-1) 5.95, 7. Coldwater (3-2) 5.9, tie-8. Fort Recovery (3-2) 5.4, tie-8. Mechanicsburg (4-1) 5.4, 10. Cin. Country Day (3-0) 4.8291, 11. Spencerville (3-2) 4.45, 12. Delphos Jefferson (3-2) 4.2



Division VII

Region 25 - 1. Dalton (5-0) 10.25, 2. Cuyahoga Hts. (4-0) 7.0417, 3. East Canton (3-2) 6.1, 4. Lisbon David Anderson (4-1) 5.8, 5. Windham (4-1) 5.25, 6. Warren John F. Kennedy (3-2) 5.15, 7. Toronto (4-1) 4.65, 8. Newbury (3-2) 3.4111, 9. Valley Christian (2-3) 3.4, 10. Vienna Mathews (3-2) 2.45, tie-11. Rittman (2-3) 2.1, tie-11. North Jackson Jackson-Milton (2-3) 2.1



Region 26 - 1. Pandora-Gilboa (5-0) 7.8, 2. Leipsic (4-1) 6.45, 3. Norwalk St. Paul (5-0) 6.4, 4. Haviland Wayne Trace (4-1) 6.25, 5. Edgerton (4-1) 5.75, 6. Sycamore Mohawk (5-0) 5.55, 7. Monroeville (4-1) 5.4, 8. Defiance Ayersville (4-1) 5.35, 9. McComb (4-1) 4.9, 10. West Unity Hilltop (4-1) 4.0, 11. North Baltimore (3-2) 3.95, 12. Tiffin Calvert (2-3) 3.4



Region 27 - 1. Danville (4-1) 8.8, 2. Lucas (4-1) 6.9, 3. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (4-1) 6.8, 4. Waterford (4-1) 5.75, 5. Corning Miller (3-2) 5.0, 6. Portsmouth Sciotoville (4-1) 4.8687, 7. Hannibal River (3-2) 4.85, 8. Racine Southern (4-1) 4.8, 9. Glouster Trimble (3-2) 4.75, 10. Sugar Grove Berne Union (4-1) 4.15, 11. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (4-1) 3.9, 12. Reedsville Eastern (3-2) 3.3111



Region 28 - 1. Convoy Crestview (5-0) 8.15, 2. Sidney Lehman Cath. (4-1) 6.5, 3. Delphos St. John's (3-2) 5.7, 4. Minster (3-2) 5.6, 5. DeGraff Riverside (3-2) 4.1, 6. Fort Loramie (3-2) 3.9657, 7. Cin. Gamble Montessori (3-2) 3.4616, 8. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (3-2) 3.1606, 9. New Bremen (3-2) 2.95, 10. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (3-2) 2.8, 11. Springfield Cath. Central (2-3) 2.1071, 12. Lima Perry (2-3) 2.1
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Barberton: A Coaching Legacy frecriss Barberton Magics 17 09-24-18 05:18 PM
OHSAA Releases First Weekly Football Computer Ratings Yappi Football 6 09-19-17 05:46 PM
Massillon Football Program: Booster Club DB135 Massillon Tigers 1 08-24-17 09:59 PM
OHSAA, District Athletic Boards Award $148,750 in College Scholarships Yappi Football 9 07-28-17 10:26 PM
Football schools with no OHSAA playoff experience WSAImpact Football 33 07-19-17 11:00 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:38 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz