View Single Post
  #4  
Old 11-13-17, 01:14 AM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 30,992
bucksman will become famous soon enough
DIVISION THREE

106 pounds
1. Wyatt Riddle, East Clinton, sophomore (Troy)
2. Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York, junior (Heath)
3. Casey Barnett, Milan Edison, freshman (Toledo Waite)
4. Cael Vanderhorst, Covington, freshman (Troy)
5. Jacob “Boots” Kuhlins, Tuslaw, senior (Garfield Hts)
6. Lucian Brink, Coshocton, sophomore (Heath)
7. Brett Szuhay, Crestwood, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
8. Zack Mattin, Delta, freshman (Toledo Waite)
9. Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown, sophomore (Heath)
10. Kole Freeman, Hopewell Loudon, freshman (Toledo Waite)
11. Brandt Virden, Columbiana, junior (Garfield Hts)
12. Jackson Reineke, Hawken, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
13. Will Blevins, Sandusky SMCC, sophomore (Toledo Waite)
14. Gabe Sutton, Wayne Trace, freshman (Troy)

GH – Kuhlins, Szuhay, Virden, Reineke; TBD
HEA – Yinger, Brink, Weaver, TBD; TBD
TROY – Riddle, Vanderhorst, Sutton, TBD; TBD
TWAI – Barnett, Mattin, Freeman, Blevins; TBD

113 pounds
1. Oscar Sanchez, Genoa, junior (Toledo Waite)
2. Ethan Turner, Troy Christian, sophomore (Troy)
3. Devan Hendricks, Greeneview, junior (Troy)
4. Ray Adams, Milan Edison, junior (Toledo Waite)
5. Chase Caprella, Allen East, sophomore (Troy)
6. Wil Roth, Sandusky SMCC, junior (Toledo Waite)
7. Zach Schaller, Swanton, junior (Toledo Waite)
8. Jake Edelman, Pymatuning Valley, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
9. Jake White, Manchester, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
10. Brandon Hahn, Eastwood, freshman (Toledo Waite)
11. Caleb Edwards, Rootstown, freshman (Garfield Hts)
12. Kyle Keenan, South Range, junior (Garfield Hts)
13. Dolan Young, Covington, junior (Troy)
14. Marshal Niswonger, Caldwell, junior (Heath)
15. Hunter Frederick, Mapleton, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
16. Aidan McAlexander, Antwerp, junior (Toledo Waite)

GH – Edelman, White, Edwards, Keenan; Frederick
HEA – Niswonger, Dakoda Jenkins (Ridgedale, senior), Chase Ward (Martins Ferry, sophomore), Joseph Bonfini (Bellaire, junior); Brayden Rittenhouse (West Muskingum, sophomore)
TROY – Turner, Hendricks, Caprella, Young; Brayden Clinton (East Clinton, sophomore)
TWAI – Sanchez, Adams, Roth, Schaller; Hahn, McAlenxader

Note: Expect the shape and tone of the next three weight classes to be significantly influenced by key decisions of a select few key individuals (i.e. Hoskins, D’Emilio, Julian Sanchez, and Shore).

120 pounds
1. Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian, senior (Troy)
2. Julian Sanchez, Genoa, junior (Toledo Waite)
3. Dylan Burns, Milan Edison, senior (Toledo Waite)
4. Zack Larue, Manchester, junior (Garfield Hts)
5. Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor, junior (Toledo Waite)
6. Kaleb Patterson, Ridgedale, senior (Heath)
7. Clayton Eagle, Ashland Crestview, senior (Toledo Waite)
8. Dominic Savoca, Crestwood, junior (Garfield Hts)
9. Kaleb Nickels, Miami East, sophomore (Troy)
10. Austin Guthrie, Coshocton, junior (Heath)
11. Jordan Bowers, Defiance Tinora, senior (Toledo Waite)
12. Peyton Lane, National Trail, sophomore (Troy)
13. J.C. Fox, Dixie, junior (Troy)
14. Cael Bey, Versailles, sophomore (Troy)
15. James Torres, Richmond Edison, junior (Heath)
16. Jacob Edwards, Bidwell River Valley, junior (Troy)

GH – Larue, Savoca, Robert Pinkie (Crestwood, junior), J.P. Hlifka (Hawken, senior); Brandon Meade (Cuyahoga Hts, junior)
HEA – Patterson, Guthrie, Torres, Brayden Reynolds (Barnesville, senior); Tarren Riffle (North Union, junior)
TROY – Hoskins, Nickels, Lane, Fox; Bey, Edwards
TWAI – Sanchez, Burns, Dickman, Eagle; Bowers

126 pounds
1. Dylan D’Emilio, Genoa, junior (Toledo Waite)
2. Graham Shore, Miami East, senior (Troy)
3. Cole Mattin, Delta, junior (Toledo Waite)
4. Carter Wolf, Marion Pleasant, senior (Heath)
5. Dakota Blanton, Ashland Crestview, junior (Toledo Waite)
6. Klay Reeves, Johnstown Northridge, junior (Heath)
7. Trevor Schaller, Swanton, senior (Toledo Waite)
8. Andrew Zarins, Brooklyn, senior (Garfield Hts)
9. Jake Ondash, Crestwood, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
10. Connor Brennan, Tuslaw, senior (Garfield Hts)
11. Gabe Mina-Vasquez, Milan Edison, senior (Toledo Waite)
12. Ethan Hoffman, Arcanum, junior (Troy)
13. Ryley Crall, Union Local, junior (Heath)
14. Nick Ciancola, Canton Central Catholic, junior (Garfield Hts)
15. Jacob Poling, Versailles, junior (Troy)
16. Skylar Davis, Fredericktown, senior (Heath)

GH – Zarins, Ondash, Brennan, Ciancola; Steven Ferguson (Elyria Catholic, junior)
HEA – Wolf, Reeves, Crall, Davis; Tyler Antonacci (Bridgeport, junior)
TROY – Shore, Hoffman, Poling, Deuce Brown (Legacy Christian, freshman); Ryder Romick (Bluffton, senior)
TWAI – D’Emilio, Mattin, Blanton, Schaller; Mina-Vasquez

132 pounds
1. Niko Chilson, Rootstown, junior (Garfield Hts)
2. Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian, senior (Troy)
3. Dustin Morgillo, Genoa, sophomore (Toledo Waite)
4. Seth Majewski, Brooklyn, junior (Garfield Hts)
5. Noah Inboden, Nelsonville-York, junior (Heath)
6. Preston Platfoot, Versailles, senior (Troy)
7. Blake Barrick, Coshocton, junior (Heath)
8. Dylan Cook, Swanton, senior (Toledo Waite)
9. Gavin Ramos, Galion Northmor, sophomore (Heath)
10. Noah Campbell, Pymatuning Valley, junior (Garfield Hts)
11. Drew Price, Middletown Madison, senior (Troy)
12. Luke Hopkins, Cuyahoga Hts, junior (Garfield Hts)
13. Justin Sigler, Coldwater, senior (Troy)
14. Trent Werner, Milan Edison, senior (Toledo Waite)
15. Nick Miller, North Union, senior (Heath)
16. Jacob Newell, Sandy Valley, junior (Heath)

GH – Chilson, Majewski, Campbell, Hopkins; Daulton Metheney (Waterloo, senior)
HEA – Inboden, Barrick, Ramos, Miller; Newell
TROY – Edwards, Platfoot, Price, Sigler; Ezra Wallace (Williamsburg, junior)
TWAI – Morgillo, Cook, Werner, Tyler Ramage (Western Reserve, sophomore); Colton Falk (Northwood, junior)

138 pounds
1. Alex Isbrandt, Miami East, senior (Troy)
2. Jared Ford, Troy Christian, senior (Troy)
3. Austin Eick, Rossford, senior (Toledo Waite)
4. Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison, junior (Toledo Waite)
5. Gage Pachlhofer, Swanton, senior (Toledo Waite)
6. Brier Marthey, Tuslaw, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
7. Jackson Hugentobler, Cincinnati Madeira, junior (Troy)
8. Steven Mangen, Versailles, senior (Troy)
9. Max Neiling, Patrick Henry, senior (Troy)
10. Daniel Price, Mohawk, senior (Toledo Waite)
11. Dallas Scott, Centerburg, senior (Heath)
12. Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor, senior (Heath)
13. Trent Duvall, Rootstown, junior (Garfield Hts)
14. Parker Watson, Lutheran West, junior (Garfield Hts)
15. Brian Heller, Nelsonville-York, senior (Heath)
16. Jacob Hahn, Eastwood, senior (Toledo Waite)

GH – Marthey, Duvall, Watson, Ryan Finney (Garrettsville Garfield, senior); Evan Hostetler (Waynedale, senior)
HEA – Scott, Kitts, Heller, Tyler Caudy (Ridgewood, senior); Hunter Gilbert (Belpre, junior)
TROY – Isbrandt, Ford, Hugentobler, Mangen; Neiling
TWAI – Eick, Keegan, Pachlhofer, Price; Hahn

145 pounds
1. Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield, senior (Garfield Hts)
2. Conan Becker, Galion Northmor, senior (Heath)
3. Chase Sumner, Ada, senior (Troy)
4. Zane Strubler, Miami East, senior (Troy)
5. Gavin Grime, Archbold, senior (Toledo Waite)
6. Joey Caprella, Lima Central Catholic, junior (Troy)
7. Mason Kuneff, Bridgeport, junior (Heath)
8. Kerington Martin, Covington, junior (Troy)
9. Brennan Shirley, Tuslaw, junior (Garfield Hts)
10. Mason Wright, Wellington, senior (Garfield Hts)
11. Dillon Walker, Legacy Christian, freshman (Troy)
12. Hayden Pummel, Indian Lake, freshman (Troy)
13. Sam Meyer, Norwalk St. Paul, junior (Toledo Waite)
14. Andrew Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestview, senior (Garfield Hts)
15. Jeremiah Dobbins, Bidwell River Valley, senior (Troy)
16. Clayton Schirmer, Blanchester, junior (Troy)

GH – Kissell, Shirley, Wright, Hardenbrook; Wyatt Zimmerman (Orrville, sophomore)
HEA – Becker, Kuneff, Dylan Hershberger (Garaway, sophomore), Jackson Unger (Coshocton, junior); Brandon Lewis (Ridgedale, senior)
TROY – Sumner, Strubler, Caprella, Martin; Walker, Pummel, Dobbins, Schirmer
TWAI – Grime, Meyer, Christian Adaco (Elmwood, senior), Tyler Kay (Liberty Center, junior); Jasper Scarberry (Ottawa Glandorf, junior)

152 pounds
1. Gavin Stika, Norwayne, senior (Garfield Hts)
2. Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg, senior (Toledo Waite)
3. Chase Moore, Swanton, senior (Toledo Waite)
4. Conor Becker, Galion Northmor, sophomore (Heath)
5. Wyatt Lefker, Williamsburg, senior (Troy)
6. Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John, junior (Garfield Hts)
7. Kyle Ryder, Tuslaw, junior (Garfield Hts)
8. Billy Luft, Newark Catholic, junior (Heath)
9. Trenton Matthew, Smithville, senior (Garfield Hts)
10. Luke Brown, Allen East, senior (Troy)
11. Collin Mancuso, Milan Edison, senior (Toledo Waite)
12. Tyler Ludwig, Van Buren, senior (Toledo Waite)
13. Wayne Frey, Riverdale, senior (Toledo Waite)
14. James Badial-Luna, Bluffton, senior (Troy)
15. Anthony Koping, Nelsonville-York, senior (Heath)
16. Chris Anderson, Rootstown, freshman (Garfield Hts)

GH – Stika, Burgard, Ryder, Matthew; Anderson
HEA – Becker, Luft, Koping, Mark Woodard (West Jefferson, senior); Anthony Sanders (Newcomerstown, senior)
TROY – Lefker, Brown, Badial-Luna, Drew Combs (Preble Shawnee, senior); Jordan Hinegardner (Lima Central Catholic, senior)
TWAI – Villarreal, Moore, Mancuso, Ludwig; Frey

160 pounds
1. Colt Yinger, Nelsonville-York, senior (Heath)
2. James Limongi, Genoa, junior (Toledo Waite)
3. David Cumberledge, Ashtabula St. John, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
4. Forest Belli, Johnstown Northridge, senior (Heath)
5. Santino Kusic, Bridgeport, junior (Heath)
6. Dylan Knotts, Indian Lake, senior (Troy)
7. Garrett Mappes, Oak Harbor, senior (Toledo Waite)
8. Grant Goecke, Ottawa Glandorf, senior (Troy)
9. Alex Lampert, Newbury, senior (Garfield Hts)
10. Brylan Clouse, Barnesville, junior (Heath)
11. Seth Cade, Richmond Edison, senior (Heath)
12. Ryan Marvin, Swanton, junior (Toledo Waite)
13. Derek DuVall, West Salem Northwestern, senior (Garfield Hts)
14. Ty Hussar, Rossford, senior (Toledo Waite)
15. Seth Obringer, Coldwater, senior (Troy)
16. Dylan Schenk, Milton Union, junior (Troy)

GH – Cumberladge, Lampert, DuVall, Stephen Skeens (Tuslaw, senior), Mike Lovell (Columbia, junior)
HEA – Yinger, Belli, Kusic, Clouse; Cade
TROY – Knotts, Goecke, Obringer, Schenk; Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace, senior)
TWAI – Limongi, Mappes, Marvin, Hussar; Trevor Franks (Lakota, sophomore)

170 pounds
1. Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula St. John, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
2. Kevin Contos, Genoa, sophomore (Toledo Waite)
3. Riley Smucker, Smithville, senior (Garfield Hts)
4. Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York, senior (Heath)
5. Seth Henderson, Miami Valley Christian Academy, junior (Troy)
6. Connor Kwiat, Tiffin Calvert, senior (Toledo Waite)
7. Parker Brown, Mohawk, senior (Toledo Waite)
8. Danny Rosales, Ottawa Glandorf, junior (Troy)
9. Jesse Mitchell, South Charleston Southeastern, senior (Troy)
10. Richie Stalnaker, Newark Catholic, senior (Heath)
11. Brady Jaso, Gibsonburg, junior (Toledo Waite)
12. Nick Mroczynski, Independence, senior (Garfield Hts)
13. Tim Meyer, Defiance Tinora, sophomore (Toledo Waite)
14. Sevi Garza, Rittman, freshman (Garfield Hts)
15. Eric Weber, Bidwell River Valley, junior (Troy)
16. Gavin Davis, Loudonville, sophomore (Garfield Hts)

GH – Lagoa, Smucker, Mroczynski, Garza; Davis
HEA – Speelman, Stalnaker, Austin Croto (Tuscarawas Valley, senior), Jarrett Deaton (Bridgeport, junior); TBD
TROY – Henderson, Rosales, Mitchell, Weber; Garrett Neth (Allen East, sophomore)
TWAI – Contos, Kwait, Brown, Jaso; Meyer

182 pounds
1. Daniel Beemer, Ottawa Glandorf, senior (Troy)
2. Logan Stanley, Waynedale, senior (Garfield Hts)
3. Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg, junior (Toledo Waite)
4. Chris Langguth, Rootstown, junior (Garfield Hts)
5. Tanner May, Carey, sophomore (Toledo Waite)
6. Connor Dixon, Indian Lake, senior (Troy)
7. Christian Blank, Ashtabula St. John, junior (Garfield Hts)
8. Xavier Beach, Genoa, senior (Toledo Waite)
9. Crew Oberheim, Swanton, senior (Toledo Waite)
10. Jackson Dunn, Tuscarawas Valley, senior (Heath)
11. Dustin Knapp, Mechanicsburg, senior (Troy)
12. Owen Holtke, Bethel-Tate, senior (Troy)
13. Nathan Whitehead, Columbiana, junior (Garfield Hts)
14. T.J. Rhamy, Patrick Henry, sophomore (Troy)
15. Logan Bruce, Nelsonville-York, senior (Heath)
16. Chris Cox-Wilson, North Union, junior (Heath)

GH – Stanley, Langguth, Blank, Whitehead; Nick Scarl (Jackson-Milton, senior)
HEA – Dunn, Bruce, Cox-Wilson, Brice Berger (Danville, senior); Damon Green (Bridgeport, junior)
TROY – Beemer, Dixon, Knapp, Holtke; Rhamy
TWAI – Mendoza, May, Beach, Oberheim; John-Mason Neer (Milan Edison, senior)

195 pounds
1. Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry, senior (Heath)
2. Sam Stoll, Milan Edison, senior (Toledo Waite)
3. Hudson Jump, Grandview Hts, junior (Heath)
4. Dylan Hinton, Elmwood, senior (Toledo Waite)
5. Dylan Rogers, Delta, senior (Toledo Waite)
6. Wil Morrow, Patrick Henry, sophomore (Troy)
7. Nick Shepard, Fairless, senior (Garfield Hts)
8. Jacob Campbell, Black River, senior (Garfield Hts)
9. Damon Beatty, Troy Christian, senior (Troy)
10. Zach Banks, Middletown Madison, senior (Troy)
11. Josh Pearson, Columbus Academy, senior (Heath)
12. Garrett Duncan, Bridgeport, senior (Heath)
13. Jake Sage, Oak Harbor, junior (Toledo Waite)
14. Jake Loar, Tuslaw, junior (Garfield Hts)
15. Matthew Welker, Miami East, junior (Troy)
16. Anthony Czap, South Range, sophomore (Garfield Hts)

GH – Shepard, Campbell, Loar, Czap; Ty Straits (Waynedale, senior)
HEA – Hoover, Jump, Pearson, Duncan; Jarrett Palmer (West Muskingum, sophomore)
TROY – Morrow, Beatty, Banks, Welker; Skyler Straszheim (Twin Valley South, junior)
TWAI – Stoll, Hinton, Rogers, Sage; Colton Campbell (Ashland Crestview, senior)

220 pounds
1. Gaige Willis, Pymatuning Valley, senior (Garfield Hts)
2. Paul Skye, Mogadore, senior (Garfield Hts)
3. Ryan Boyle, Rootstown, junior (Garfield Hts)
4. Deandre Nassar, Bluffton, junior (Troy)
5. Crawford Hamrick, Tuslaw, senior (Garfield Hts)
6. Noah Price, Fremont SJCC, junior (Toledo Waite)
7. Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center, junior (Toledo Waite)
8. Chris Kuhn, Sandusky SMCC, senior (Toledo Waite)
9. Tyler Courtright, Milton Union, senior (Troy)
10. Brenden Dalton, Miami East, junior (Troy)
11. Cole Mefford, Indian Lake, senior (Troy)
12. C.J. Novotny, Crestwood, senior (Garfield Hts)
13. Joseph Shirley, Tiffin Calvert, senior (Toledo Waite)
14. Ben Farrar, Waynedale, senior (Garfield Hts)
15. Dedric Isaac, Rittman, senior (Garfield Hts)
16. River Pappas, Richmond Edison, junior (Heath)

GH – Willis, Skye, Boyle, Hamrick; Novotny, Farrar, Isaac
HEA – Pappas, Jamie Baisen (Marion Pleasant, senor), Hunter Braithwaite (West Jefferson, junior), Dylan Thompson (North Union, junior); TBD
TROY – Nassar, Courtright, Dalton, Mefford; Craig Montgomery (National Trail, sophomore)
TWAI – Price, Carpenter, Kuhn, Shirley; Gabe Scott (Genoa, senior)

285 pounds
1. Brian Stears, Williamsburg, senior (Troy)
2. Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York, junior (Heath)
3. Brayden Phillips, Tuslaw, senior (Garfield Hts)
4. Hunter Bodkin, Martins Ferry, senior (Heath)
5. Thomas Lytle, Swanton, senior (Toledo Waite)
6. J.D. McCordle, Clearview, senior (Garfield Hts)
7. Patrick Sheridan, VASJ, senior (Garfield Hts)
8. Joe Warren, Smithville, junior (Garfield Hts)
9. Thomas Schweiterman, Coldwater, senior (Troy)
10. Kade Clark, Union Local, senior (Heath)
11. Derrick Elrod, Ashtabula St. John, senior (Garfield Hts)
12. Noah Koch, Genoa, junior (Toledo Waite)
13. Josh Stasek, Independence, senior (Garfield Hts)
14. Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown, senior (Heath)
15. Joey Groeber, Clermont Northeastern, senior (Troy)
16. C.J. McCrimmon, Sandusky SMCC, senior (Toledo Waite)

GH – Phillips, McCordle, Sheridan, Warren; Elrod, Stasek
HEA – McCollister, Bodkin, Clark, Hurlbut; Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Catholic, junior); Kaleb Fisher (Mt. Gilead, senior)
TROY – Stears, Schwieterman, Groeber, Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee, sophomore); Jeffrey Ware (Versailles, senior)
TWAI – Lytle, Koch, McCrimmon, Dakota Klotz (Lakota, senior); Nick Maury (Tiffin Calvert, senior)
Reply With Quote