View Single Post
  #2  
Old 11-13-17, 01:06 AM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 30,984
bucksman will become famous soon enough
DIVISION ONE

106 pounds
1. Dustin Norris, Cincinnati LaSalle, freshman (Kettering Fairmont)
2. Mikey Lewarchik, Wadsworth, freshman (North Canton)
3. Sean Seefeldt, St. Edward, freshman (Perrysburg)
4. Jack Haskin, Toledo Whitmer, freshman (Perrysburg)
5. Pacey Nasdusak, Mason, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
6. Jack Stanley, Brecksville, junior (Perrysburg)
7. Jacob Reed, Lancaster, freshman (Hilliard Darby)
8. Marlon Yarbrough, Copley, freshman (North Canton)
9. Nick Sabin, Mentor, sophomore (North Canton)
10. Collin Lovett, Miamisburg, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
11. William Doepker, Cincinnati Elder, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
12. Jake Williams, Massillon Perry, sophomore (North Canton)
13. Mason Hakeos, Holland Springfield, senior (Perrysburg)
14. James Baumann, Dublin Coffman, freshman (Hilliard Darby)
15. Bryce Allison, Elyria, sophomore (Perrysburg)

HD – Reed, Baumann, TBD, TBD; TBD
KF – Norris, Nasdusak, Lovett, Doepker; TBD
NC – Lewachik, Yarbrough, Sabin, Williams; TBD
PBG – Seefeldt, Haskin, Stanley, Hakeos; Allison

113 pounds
1. Julian Tagg, Brecksville, sophomore (Perrysburg)
2. Lucas Byrd, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
3. Dylan Shawver, Elyria, sophomore (Perrysburg)
4. Logan Agin, Lancaster, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
5. Scotty Richter, St. Edward, sophomore (Perrysburg)
6. Gavin Sampsel, Massillon Perry, sophomore (North Canton)
7. Michael Shaw, Olmsted Falls, senior (Perrysburg)
8. Jedidiah Marlow, Western Brown, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
9. Jacob Sherman, Olentangy, junior (Hilliard Darby)
10. Jacob Moon, Oregon Clay, freshman (Perrysburg)
11. Ricardo Oviedo, Perrysburg, sophomore (Perrysburg)
12. Lucas Seibert, Westerville North, senior (Hilliard Darby)
13. Moustapha Bal, Fairfield, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
14. Douglas Patterson, Mifflin, senior (Hilliard Darby)
16. Michael Kelly, Barberton, sophomore (North Canton)
16. Pino DiPiero, Berea-Midpark, sophomore (Perrysburg)

HD – Agin, Sherman, Seibert, Patterson; Kyle Murray (Dublin Coffman, senior)
KF – Byrd, Marlow, Bal, Kyah Patrick (Beavercreek, sophomore); Cole McGuire (Miamisburg, junior)
NC – Sampsel, Kelly, Zachary Evans (North Canton Hoover, freshman), Derek Fields (Brunswick, freshman); Hunter Helminiak (Austintown Fitch, junior)
PBG – Tagg, Shawver, Richter, Shaw; Moon, Oviedo, DiPiero

120 pounds
1. Brendon Fenton, Elyria, senior (Perrysburg)
2. Zach Shupp, Fairfield, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
3. Micah Norwood, Lancaster, freshman (Hilliard Darby)
4. Brandon Lucas, Western Brown, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
5. Jordan Rosselli, Olentangy Liberty, senior (Hilliard Darby)
6. Jake Canitano, Solon, junior (North Canton)
7. Angelo Rini, St. Edward, junior (Perrysburg)
8. Andrew Perelka, Brecksville, senior (Perrysburg)
9. Antoine Allen, Cincinnati LaSalle, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
10. Logan Hoskins, Vandalia Butler, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
11. Jaivon Jones, Shaker Hts, junior (North Canton)
12. Micah Dusseau, Hilliard Davidson, senior (Hilliard Darby)
13. Landen Hacker, Wadsworth, freshman (North Canton)
14. Tommy Ungrady, Mayfield, freshman (North Canton)
15. Tate Zeman, Avon, senior (Perrysburg)
16. Jared Dressler, Medina, senior (North Canton)

HD – Norwood, Rosselli, Dusseau, Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington, sophomore); Cristian Salazar (Gahanna Lincoln, junior)
KF – Shupp, Lucas, Allen, Hoskins, Marcus Nasdusak (Mason, junior)
NC – Canitano, Jones, Hacker, Ungrady; Dressler
PBG – Fenton, Rini, Perelka, Zeman; Nic Kuntz (Olmsted Falls, junior)

126 pounds
1. Gabriel Tagg, Brecksville, junior (Perrysburg)
2. Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson, senior (Hilliard Darby)
3. Logan Heil, Brunswick, senior (North Canton)
4. Mick Burnett, Elyria, sophomore (Perrysburg)
5. Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia Butler, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
6. Bryce Hepner, St. Edward, sophomore (Perrysburg)
7. Gus Sutton, Austintown Fitch, junior (North Canton)
8. Kyle Gruber, Massillon Perry, senior (North Canton)
9. Jabari Thomas, Fairfield, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
10. Dylan Waugh, Mason, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
11. Blake Saito, Olentangy Liberty, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
12. Nick Nastasi, Kenston, sophomore (North Canton)
13. Deshea Pettiford, Fremont Ross, junior (Perrysburg)
14. Joey Hirsch, Solon, senior (North Canton)
15. William Harris, Tri-Valley, senior (Hilliard Darby)
16. Cameron Baird, Harrison, junior (Kettering Fairmont)

HD – DiSabato, Saito, Harris, Alec Fulwider (Watkins Memorial, senior); Hudson Leapley (Grove City Central Crossing, junior)
KF – Pietro, Thomas, Waugh, Harris; Seth Lambers (Cincinnati Elder, sophomore)
NC – Heil, Sutton, Gruber, Nastasi; Hirsch
PBG – Tagg, Burnett, Hepner, Pettiford; Patrick McGraw (St. Ignatius, junior)

132 pounds
1. Matt Fields, Walsh Jesuit, senior (North Canton)
2. Matt Kazimir, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
3. Josh Breeding, Elyria, senior (Perrysburg)
4. Jordan Ward, Cincinnati Moeller, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
5. Ronnie Rowan, Akron Firestone, senior (North Canton)
6. Sam Glassco, Mason, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
7. D.J. Huff, St. Ignatius, junior (Perrysburg)
8. Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville, sophomore (Perrysburg)
9. Darnai Heard, Cincinnati LaSalle, freshman (Kettering Fairmont)
10. Mason Sparks, Marion Harding, junior (Hilliard Darby)
11. Jack Collins, Cincinnati Elder, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
12. Andrew Knick, Northmont, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
13. Zach Williams, Delaware Hayes, junior (Hilliard Darby)
14. Tyler Kaminski, Green, senior (North Canton)
15. Logan Messer, Wadsworth, freshman (North Canton)
16. Zander Ellison, Hilliard Bradley, junior (Hilliard Darby)

HD – Sparks, Williams, Ellison, Brandon Hassel (Pickerington North, senior); Devin Wood (Grove City Central Crossing, senior)
KF – Ward, Glassco, Heard, Collins; Knick
NC – Fields, Rowan, Kaminski, Messer; Caleb Schramm (Akron Ellett, senior)
PBG – Kazimir, Breeding, Huff, Carmany; Chase Walczak (Perrysburg, senior)

138 pounds
1. Bryce Andonian, St. Edward, junior (Perrysburg)
2. Victor Voinovich, Brecksville, freshman (Perrysburg)
3. Luke Baughman, Wadsworth, junior (North Canton)
4. Elan Heard, Cincinnati LaSalle, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
5. Jovan Fuqua, Princeton, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
6. Jihad Salti, Olmsted Falls, senior (Perrysburg)
7. Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
8. Blake Wright, Westerville North, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
9. Nick Schneider, Anthony Wayne, senior (Perrysburg)
10. Ryan Wissel, Medina, senior (North Canton)
11. Gavin Bell, Beavercreek, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
12. Matt Zuckerman, Elyria, junior (Perrysburg)
13. Tanner Donathan, Western Brown, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
14. Charles Chapman, Fremont Ross, junior (Perrysburg)
15. Antoine Holloway, Maple Hts, junior (North Canton)
16. Tanner Perdue, Cincinnati Elder, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)

HD – Segura, Wright, Chase Haimerl (Thomas Worthington, senior), Brady Pethel (Olentangy, junior); TBD
KF – Heard, Fuqua, Bell, Donathan; Perdue
NC – Baughman, Wissel, Holloway, Zack Scalf (Barberton, junior); TBD
PBG – Andonian, Voinovich, Salti, Schneider; Zuckerman, Chapman

145 pounds
1. Sam Dover, St. Edward, junior (Perrysburg)
2. Michael North, Wadsworth, junior (North Canton)
3. Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville, junior (Perrysburg)
4. Walker Heard, Marysville, junior (Hilliard Darby)
5. Lamonte Chapman, Fremont Ross, senior (Perrysburg)
6. Garrett Anderson, Oregon Clay, senior (Perrysburg)
7. Justin Taylor, Oak Hills, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
8. Demetrius Monroe, Hilliard Davidson, senior (Hilliard Darby)
9. Drew Newton, Perrysburg, junior (Perrysburg)
10. Landon Plank, Ashland, senior (Perrysburg)
11. Ryan Whitten, Stebbins, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
12. James White IV, Olentangy, senior (Hilliard Darby)
13. Jestin Love, Vandalia Butler, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
14. Jordan Hamblin, Western Brown, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
15. Jimmy Schill, Elyria, junior (Perrysburg)
16. Chucky Lipps, Cincinnati Elder, senior (Kettering Fairmont)

HD – Heard, Monroe, White, Cole Foster (Big Walnut, senior); Derek Mitchell (Lancaster, senior)
KF – Taylor, Whitten, Love, Hamblin; Lipps
NC – North, Ian Senz (Medina, senior), Doug Bailey (Madison, junior), Kris Jones (Twinsburg, senior); Brady Linder (Medina Highland, sophomore)
PBG – Dover, Regalbuto, Chapman, Anderson; Newton, Plank, Schill

152 pounds
1. Connor Brady, Olentangy Liberty, junior (Hilliard Darby)
2. Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
3. Farouq Muhammed, Elyria, junior (Perrysburg)
4. Jake Marsh, Marysville, senior (Hilliard Darby)
5. Padraic Gallagher, St. Edward, freshman (Perrysburg)
6. Chris Donathan, Mason, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
7. Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls, senior (Perrysburg)
8. Alex Farenchak, Painesville Riverside, senior (North Canton)
9. Alexander Gore, Olentangy, senior (Hilliard Darby)
10. Drew Wiechers, Centerville, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
11. Ian Heiland, Beavercreek, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
12. Ben Yost, Dublin Coffman, senior (Hilliard Darby)
13. Darese Sparkman, Massillon Perry, junior (North Canton)
14. Tyler Wissel, Medina, senior (North Canton)
15. Luke Shirley, Harrison, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
16. Will Schmidt, Walsh Jesuit, senior (North Canton)

HD – Brady, Marsh, Gore, Yost; Connor Evans (Olentangy Orange, senior)
KF – Snodgrass, Donathan, Wiechers, Heiland; Shirley
NC – Farenchak, Sparkman, Wissel, Schmidt; Chrisian Marinozzi (Mentor, junior)
PBG – Muhammed, Gallagher, Jaeckin, Seth Douglas (Findlay, senior); Paul Twarog (North Royalton, junior)

160 pounds
1. David Carr, Massillon Perry, senior (North Canton)
2. Jaden Mattox, Grove City Central Crossing, senior (Hilliard Darby)
3. Austin Murphy, Cincinnati Elder, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
4. Trey Sizemore, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
5. Tyler Bates, Marysville, senior (Hilliard Darby)
6. Najee Lockett, St. Ignatius, sophomore (Perrysburg)
7. Brett McIntosh, Harrison, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
8. Chase Haehnle, Oak Hills, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
9. Kamal Adewumi, Mason, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
10. Hudson Hightower, St. Edward, freshman (Perrysburg)
11. Joe Koplow, Kenston, junior (North Canton)
12. Troy Murphy, Oregon Clay, junior (Perrysburg)
13. Hunter Thornsberry, Newark, senior (Hilliard Darby)
14. Ben Vanadia, Brecksville, freshman (Perrysburg)
15. Sean Mondello, Talwanda, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
16. Logan Tate, Mt. Vernon, senior (Hilliard Darby)

HD – Mattox, Bates, Thornsberry, Tate; Avery Flanagan (Olentangy, senior)
KF – Murphy, Sizemore, McIntosh, Haehnle; Adewumi, Mondello
NC – Carr, Koplow, Mason Coleman (Hudson, senior), Brody Arrundale (Madison, junior); Billy Fleming (Mayfield, senior)
PBG – Lockett, Hightower, Murphy, Vanadia; Hunter Kupniewski (North Royalton, sophomore)

170 pounds
1. Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry, senior (North Canton)
2. Carson Kharchla, Olentangy Liberty, junior (Hilliard Darby)
3. Cornell Beachem, Winton Woods, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
4. Brady Chrisman, Medina, senior (North Canton)
5. Michael Feree, Austintown Fitch, senior (North Canton)
6. Charles Sanders, Cincinnati Elder, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
7. Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman, junior (Hilliard Darby)
8. Eric Vermillion, Mason, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
9. Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville, sophomore (Perrysburg)
10. Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross, senior (Perrysburg)
11. Jordan Hardrick, Huber Hts Wayne, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
12. Jared Uran, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
13. Cole Foor, Watkins Memorial, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
14. Dru Hernandez, Findlay, senior (Perrysburg)
15. Jordan Deluse, Lancaster, senior (Hilliard Darby)
16. Joey Bradberry, Lakota West, senior (Kettering Fairmont)

HD – Kharchla, Wolak, Foor, Deluse; Micah Potterf (Westerville North, junior)
KF – Beachem, Sanders, Vermillion, Hardrick; Uran, Bradberry
NC – Soehnlen, Chrisman, Feree, Austin Ceferatti (Twinsburg, junior); Mason McMillen (Wadsworth, junior)
PBG – Hatcher, Barth, Hernandez, Logan Toth (St. Ignatius, senior); Jake Evans (Elyria, freshman)

182 pounds
1. Trevor Lawson, Olentangy Liberty, senior (Hilliard Darby)
2. Joey Baughman, Wadsworth, senior (North Canton)
3. Victor Marcelli, Massillon Jackson, senior (North Canton)
4. Jake Thompson, Cincinnati Moeller, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
5. Blake Wilson, Cincinnati LaSalle, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
6. Luke Reicosky, North Canton Hoover, senior (North Canton)
7. Gary Wokojance, Barberton, junior (North Canton)
8. Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry, senior (North Canton)
9. Trevor Begin, Midview, senior (Perrysburg)
10. Simon Shirley, Harrison, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
11. Eric Altman, Western Brown, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
12. Xzavier Weathersby, Cincinnati Elder, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
13. A.J. McRitchie, Lancaster, senior (Hilliard Darby)
14. Jacob Yost, Springfield, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
15. Jansen Love, Vandalie Butler, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
16. Lewis Aguilar, Elyria, junior (Perrysburg)

HD – Lawson, McRitchie, Garegin Soghomanyan (Upper Arlington, senior), Parker Bauman (Dublin Coffman, senior); TBD
KF – Thompson, Wilson, Shirley, Altman; Weathersby, Yost, Love
NC – Baughman, Marcelli, Reicosky, Wokojance; Blackiston, Jack Murphy (Dover, junior)
PBG – Begin, Aguilar, Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross, junior), Kyle Miller (Oregon Clay, junior); TBD

195 pounds
1. Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby, senior (Hilliard Darby)
2. Cody Howard, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
3. Joe Cochran, Springfield, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
4. Michael Baker, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
5. Seth Frambach, Midview, senior (Perrysburg)
6. Sam Wyche, Cincinnati Moeller, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
7. Ashton Spurgeon, Mt. Vernon, senior (Hilliard Darby)
8. Michael O’Horo, Boardman, junior (North Canton)
9. Michael Drobnick, St. Ignatius, senior (Perrysburg)
10. Zach Bryant, Findlay, senior (Perrysburg)
11. Jaden Mendeluk, Olmsted Falls, senior (Perrysburg)
12. Brady Garren, Logan, senior (Hilliard Darby)
13. Zenik Vovk, Massillon Jackson, senior (North Canton)
14. Chris Suarez, Wadsworth, senior (North Canton)
15. Bodi Bien, Westerville North, senior (Hilliard Darby)
16. Jaren Curtis, Massillon Perry, junior (North Canton)

HD – Ball, Spurgeon, Garren, Bien; Issa Khalil (Hilliard Bradley, senior)
KF – Cochran, Baker, Wyche, Blake Justice (Lebanon, senior); Tyler Wilcox (Huber Hts Wayne, junior)
NC – O’Horo, Vovk, Suarez, Curtis; Paul Zenitska (Barberton, junior)
PBG – Howard, Frambach, Drobnick, Bryant; Mendeluk

220 pounds
1. Antonio McCloud, Cincinnati Elder, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
2. Garrett Bledsoe, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
3. Clay McComas, Wadsworth, senior (North Canton)
4. Cameron Sauerwein, Harrison, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
5. Josh Bever, Ashland, junior (Perrysburg)
6. Zach D’Anna, Brecksville, senior (Perrysburg)
7. Jacob Charette, Centerville, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
8. Omar Fattah, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
9. Trevor Hankins, Cincinnati Moeller, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
10. Ben Smith, North Canton Hoover, senior (North Canton)
11. Adam Luster, Massillon Perry, sophomore (North Canton)
12. Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby, senior (Hilliard Darby)
13. Parker Meaney, Ashtabula Lakeside, senior (North Canton)
14. Aidan Gill, St. Ignatius, senior (Perrysburg)
15. Dante Landolfi, Upper Arlington, senior (Hilliard Darby)
16. Jack Roesch, Avon, junior (Perrysburg)

HD – Cover, Landolfi, Ethan Smeagal (Marysville, junior), Soriba Kaba (Westland, senior); TBD
KF – McCloud, Bledsoe, Sauerwein, Charette; Hankins
NC – McComas, Smith, Luster, Meaney; Riley Warner (Dover, senior)
PBG – Bever, D’Anna, Fattah, Gill; Roesch

285 pounds
1. Jordan Earnest, Wadsworth, senior (North Canton)
2. Matt Lee, Amherst, senior (Perrysburg)
3. Zaid Hamdan, Mason, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
4. Alec Moore-Nash, Cincinnati Elder, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
5. Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts Wayne, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
6. Jack Heyob, Cincinnati St. Xavier, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
7. Tyler Connolly, Marysville, junior (Hilliard Darby)
8. Nick Daly, Oregon Clay, senior (Perrysburg)
9. Davin Lambert, Olentangy Liberty, senior (Hilliard Darby)
10. Michael Mather, Uniontown Lake, junior (North Canton)
11. Luca Santillo, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
12. Tyler Petrey, Austintown Fitch, senior (North Canton)
13. Derrick Bowman, Lancaster, senior (Hilliard Darby)
14. Tyjuan Hill, Bedford, senior (North Canton)
15. Daniel Bucknavich, Midview, sophomore (Perrysburg)
16. Jon Hardin, Miamisburg, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)

HD – Connolly, Lambert, Bowman, David Rodriguez (New Albany, senior); Jaden Smith (Teays Valley, junior)
KF – Hamdan, Moore-Nash, Padilla, Heyob; Hardin
NC – Earnest, Mather, Petrey, Hill; William Gaillen (Copley, senior)
PBG – Lee, Daly, Santillo, Bucknavich; Cade Chapetta (Holland Springfield, senior)
Reply With Quote