View Single Post
  #1  
Old 04-23-14, 09:44 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Venerated Poster
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,621
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Division II 2014 Schedules

REGION 3

Ashtabula Lakeside D2 - R3
08/28 H Youngstown East L 21-36
09/05 H Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. L 13-43
09/12 A Jefferson Area L 19-48
09/19 A Painesville Riverside L 12-46
09/26 A Geneva L 7-22
10/03 H Hunting Valley University School L 6-35
10/10 H Eastlake North L 7-42
10/17 A Willoughby South L 7-39
10/24 A Madison L 13-48
10/31 H Chardon L 7-35
Bedford D2 - R3
08/29 A Olmsted Falls W 14-7
09/05 H Avon Lake W 34-0
09/12 H Cleveland Benedictine W 27-12
09/19 H Cleveland Heights W 48-14
09/26 A Euclid W 49-7
10/03 H Lorain W 55-36
10/10 A East Cleveland Shaw W 50-18
10/17 A Barberton W 35-14
10/24 A Warren Warren G Harding W 23-0
11/01 H Maple Heights W 35-6
11/07 H Garfield Heights W 49-18
11/14 N Willoughby South W 54-24
11/21 N Mayfield L 32-34
Youngstown Boardman D2 - R3
08/29 H Mentor L 14-48
09/05 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 0-27
09/12 H Poland Seminary L 7-10
09/19 A Canton Glenoak L 0-14
09/26 A Austintown-Fitch L 5-31
10/03 H Massillon Perry L 14-20 OT
10/10 A North Canton Hoover L 0-17
10/17 H Jackson W 17-14
10/24 H Canton McKinley W 21-13
10/31 A Uniontown Lake L 3-14
Brecksville-Broadview Hts D2 - R3
08/29 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 28-13
09/05 A North Royalton W 26-8
09/12 H Hudson L 14-48
09/19 H Olmsted Falls W 28-21
09/26 H North Olmsted W 33-29
10/03 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 36-6
10/10 H Avon Lake W 35-28 OT
10/17 A Lakewood W 34-18
10/24 H Berea-Midpark L 37-52
10/31 A Westlake W 35-7
11/07 A Madison L 21-49
Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. D2 - R3
08/29 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 14-21
09/05 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 43-13
09/12 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 0-21
09/19 H Mayfield L 7-36
09/26 A Mentor L 0-48
10/02 H Garfield Heights L 15-19
10/10 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 27-40
10/17 H Parma Normandy W 48-0
10/24 H Cuyahoga Falls L 7-17
10/30 A Parma L 7-21
Cleveland East Technical D2 - R3
08/29 A Pepper Pike Orange L 6-40
09/05 A Avon L 0-44
09/13 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 8-43
09/19 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 32-6
09/26 H Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford L 6-32
10/03 A Cleveland Glenville L 6-40
10/10 H Cleveland John Adams L 10-20
10/16 A Cleveland John Marshall L 6-12
10/24 A Cleveland John Hay L 8-34
10/30 A Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 42-6
Garfield Heights D2 - R3
08/29 H Cleveland Collinwood W 26-6
09/06 H Berea-Midpark L 21-36
09/12 A Eastlake North W 41-27
09/19 A Medina W 28-27
09/26 H Twinsburg W 17-14 OT
10/02 A Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. W 19-15
10/10 H Parma Normandy W 51-0
10/17 A Parma W 48-7
10/24 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 28-20
10/31 A Cuyahoga Falls W 42-6
11/07 A Bedford L 18-49
Cleveland Glenville D2 - R3
08/29 H Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) L 6-21
09/06 A Lakewood St. Edward L 7-47
09/13 A Cleveland Heights W 19-12
09/19 A Cleveland John Hay W 47-0
09/25 H Cleveland Collinwood W 42-2
10/03 H Cleveland East Technical W 40-6
10/10 H Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford W 40-0
10/17 H Cleveland John Adams W 25-8
10/24 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 23-6
10/31 A Cleveland John Marshall W 34-0
11/07 A Willoughby South L 12-34
Cleveland John Adams D2 - R3
08/29 A Maple Heights L 20-52
09/05 A Cuyahoga Heights L 22-34
09/12 A Canton Glenoak L 0-43
09/18 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 28-6
09/27 H Cleveland John Hay W 22-12
10/03 H Cleveland Collinwood W 32-12
10/10 A Cleveland East Technical W 20-10
10/17 A Cleveland Glenville L 8-25
10/23 H Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 42-8
10/30 A Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford W 24-20
Cleveland John F. Kennedy D2 - R3
08/28 A Steubenville L 12-49
09/06 H East Cleveland Shaw L 0-26
09/12 A Maple Heights L 8-33
09/18 A Cleveland John Adams L 6-28
09/26 H Cleveland John Marshall W 35-30
10/04 A Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 38-6
10/11 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 33-6
10/17 H Cleveland Collinwood W 41-6
10/24 H Cleveland Glenville L 6-23
10/31 H Cleveland John Hay L 6-34
Cleveland John Marshall D2 - R3
08/29 A Cuyahoga Heights L 14-34
09/05 A Painesville Harvey, Thomas W. L 0-27
09/13 A Garfield Heights Trinity L 14-41
09/19 A Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford W 12-6
09/26 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 30-35
10/03 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 28-0
10/10 A Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 38-12
10/16 H Cleveland East Technical W 12-6
10/24 A Cleveland Collinwood W 20-0
10/31 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-34
Cleveland Lincoln West D2 - R3
08/30 H Toledo Horizon Science Academy W 30-20
09/06 A Brooklyn L 6-18
09/12 B BYE B
09/19 A Cleveland East Technical L 6-32
09/26 H Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 36-6
10/03 A Cleveland John Marshall L 0-28
10/11 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 6-33
10/18 H Cleveland John Hay L 0-26
10/24 H Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford L 0-42
10/30 A Cleveland Collinwood L 22-28 OT
Madison D2 - R3
08/29 H Chagrin Falls W 36-0
09/05 H Pickering (ON) W 56-6
09/12 H Perry W 40-7
09/19 H Hunting Valley University School W 35-7
09/26 A Chardon W 14-0
10/03 A Eastlake North W 33-7
10/10 H Willoughby South L 25-35
10/16 A Geneva W 38-7
10/24 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 48-13
10/31 A Painesville Riverside W 56-35
11/07 H Brecksville-Broadview Hts W 49-21
11/14 N Mayfield L 10-19
Maple Heights D2 - R3
08/29 H Cleveland John Adams W 52-20
09/06 A Fremont Ross L 22-35
09/12 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 33-8
09/19 A Warren Warren G Harding W 1-0 forfeit(26-6)
09/27 A Cleveland Heights W 27-14
10/03 H Warrensville Heights W 33-6
10/10 H Lorain W 35-34
10/17 A East Cleveland Shaw W 26-0
10/24 H Euclid L 19-20
11/01 A Bedford L 6-35
11/07 A Mayfield L 12-49
Mayfield D2 - R3
08/29 A Macedonia Nordonia L 35-36
09/06 A Willoughby South W 31-7
09/12 H Olmsted Falls W 33-20
09/19 A Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. W 36-7
09/26 H Elyria W 17-14
10/02 H Solon W 14-7
10/10 A Stow-Munroe Falls W 31-28
10/17 A North Royalton W 37-7
10/24 H Medina W 42-16
11/01 A Shaker Heights W 50-24
11/07 H Maple Heights W 49-12
11/14 N Madison W 19-10
11/21 N Bedford W 34-32
11/28 N Macedonia Nordonia L 14-52
Parma Normandy D2 - R3
08/28 H Cleveland Benedictine L 13-62
09/06 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 20-59
09/12 A Lakewood L 0-35
09/19 H Shaker Heights L 12-48
09/26 A Brunswick L 0-42
10/02 H Cuyahoga Falls L 18-34
10/10 A Garfield Heights L 0-51
10/17 A Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. L 0-48
10/24 H Parma L 14-42
10/31 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 0-57
Eastlake North D2 - R3
08/29 A Kirtland L 14-49
09/05 A Medina L 7-49
09/12 H Garfield Heights L 27-41
09/19 A Chardon L 21-45
09/26 H Painesville Riverside L 24-43
10/03 H Madison L 7-33
10/10 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 42-7
10/16 H Hunting Valley University School W 32-3
10/24 A Geneva W 34-13
10/31 H Willoughby South L 27-49
North Olmsted D2 - R3
08/29 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 48-23
09/05 A Lakewood W 35-25
09/12 H North Ridgeville L 34-41
09/19 H Westlake W 35-26
09/26 A Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 29-33
10/03 H Bay Village Bay W 19-7
10/10 A Berea-Midpark L 41-48 OT
10/17 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 32-12
10/24 H Avon Lake W 49-42
10/31 A Olmsted Falls W 27-7
Olmsted Falls D2 - R3
08/29 H Bedford L 7-14
09/05 H Canton South W 10-0
09/12 A Mayfield L 20-33
09/19 A Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 21-28
09/26 A Westlake W 51-45
10/03 H Berea-Midpark L 7-35
10/10 H Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 21-7
10/17 A Avon Lake W 35-7
10/24 A Avon L 13-28
10/31 H North Olmsted L 7-27
Parma D2 - R3
08/29 H Lakewood L 13-14
09/05 A North Ridgeville L 7-41
09/12 A Macedonia Nordonia L 0-55
09/19 A North Royalton W 19-10
09/26 H Strongsville L 7-27
10/03 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 35-40
10/10 A Cuyahoga Falls W 33-20
10/17 H Garfield Heights L 7-48
10/24 A Parma Normandy W 42-14
10/30 H Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. W 21-7
Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford D2 - R3
08/29 A Brooklyn W 22-0
09/06 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 20-19
09/13 H Lorain Clearview W 32-18
09/19 H Cleveland John Marshall L 6-12
09/26 A Cleveland East Technical W 32-6
10/03 A Cleveland John Hay W 8-0
10/10 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-40
10/17 H Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 46-8
10/24 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 42-0
10/30 H Cleveland John Adams L 20-24
Painesville Riverside D2 - R3
08/29 H Perry L 6-30
09/06 A Chesterland West Geauga W 52-28
09/12 A Painesville Harvey, Thomas W. W 43-7
09/19 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 46-12
09/26 A Eastlake North W 43-24
10/03 H Geneva W 37-6
10/11 A Hunting Valley University School W 43-19
10/17 H Chardon L 15-22
10/24 A Willoughby South L 21-33
10/31 H Madison L 35-56
Kent Roosevelt, Theodore D2 - R3
08/29 H Copley L 14-32
09/05 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 8-42
09/12 H Cuyahoga Falls W 35-21
09/19 H Akron Coventry L 33-35
09/26 H Ravenna L 21-26
10/03 A Akron Springfield W 13-12
10/10 A Mogadore Field L 31-38
10/17 A Streetsboro L 47-54
10/24 H Mantua Crestwood L 42-48
10/31 A Norton W 35-21
East Cleveland Shaw D2 - R3
08/30 A Arlington L 0-26
09/06 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 26-0
09/12 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 6-42
09/19 H Euclid L 14-41
09/26 A Lorain L 12-43
10/03 A Warren Warren G Harding L 14-30
10/10 H Bedford L 18-50
10/17 H Maple Heights L 0-26
10/24 A Warrensville Heights W 24-21
10/30 A Cleveland Heights L 6-42
Willoughby South D2 - R3
08/29 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 17-44
09/06 H Mayfield L 7-31
09/12 A Solon L 27-51
09/19 H Geneva W 35-6
09/27 A Hunting Valley University School W 43-10
10/03 H Chardon W 25-21
10/10 A Madison W 35-25
10/17 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 39-7
10/24 H Painesville Riverside W 33-21
10/31 A Eastlake North W 49-27
11/07 H Cleveland Glenville W 34-12
11/14 N Bedford L 24-54
Parma Heights Valley Forge D2 - R3
08/29 A North Olmsted L 23-48
09/04 H Richfield Revere L 14-28
09/12 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 19-47
09/18 H Elyria L 7-42
09/26 A Solon L 13-45
10/03 H Parma W 40-35
10/10 H Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. W 40-27
10/17 A Cuyahoga Falls W 21-7
10/24 A Garfield Heights L 20-28
10/31 H Parma Normandy W 57-0
Westlake D2 - R3
08/29 H North Ridgeville W 34-33
09/06 A Bay Village Bay L 33-35
09/12 H Youngstown East W 39-12
09/19 A North Olmsted L 26-35
09/26 H Olmsted Falls L 45-51
10/03 A Avon Lake W 14-7
10/10 A Rocky River L 16-48
10/17 H Berea-Midpark L 0-42
10/24 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. L 10-28
10/31 H Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 7-35


REGION 4


Whitehouse Anthony Wayne D2 - R4
08/29 H Findlay L 28-36
09/06 H Toledo Start, Roy C. W 10-7
09/12 A Sandusky Perkins L 17-28
09/19 A Maumee L 27-43
09/26 H Sylvania Southview W 20-14
10/03 A Bowling Green L 12-24
10/10 H Perrysburg L 0-35
10/17 A Napoleon L 7-9
10/24 A Sylvania Northview L 28-50
10/31 H Holland Springfield L 3-8
Avon D2 - R4
08/29 A Avon Lake W 44-7
09/05 H Cleveland East Technical W 44-0
09/12 H Twinsburg W 52-13
09/19 H Lakewood W 35-0
09/26 A Grafton Midview L 42-49
10/03 A Elyria Catholic W 33-12
10/10 H North Ridgeville W 56-21
10/17 A Rocky River W 63-35
10/24 H Olmsted Falls W 28-13
10/31 H Bay Village Bay W 24-6
11/07 A Medina Highland W 42-21
11/14 N Grafton Midview L 36-42 OT
Avon Lake D2 - R4
08/29 H Avon L 7-44
09/05 A Bedford L 0-34
09/13 A Shaker Heights W 16-0
09/19 H North Ridgeville L 14-21
09/26 A Berea-Midpark L 7-47
10/03 H Westlake L 7-14
10/10 A Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 28-35 OT
10/17 H Olmsted Falls L 7-35
10/24 A North Olmsted L 42-49
10/31 H Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 31-7
Barberton D2 - R4
08/29 A Cuyahoga Falls L 6-28
09/05 H Akron Springfield L 6-20
09/12 H Alliance L 23-42
09/19 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 12-38
09/26 H Akron Ellet L 34-35
10/03 H Akron North W 42-36
10/10 H Canton Central Catholic L 14-56
10/17 H Bedford L 14-35
10/24 H Akron Kenmore W 19-0
10/31 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 38-14
Toledo Bowsher, E. L. D2 - R4
08/29 H Maumee L 28-37
09/06 A Holland Springfield L 6-42
09/12 H Sylvania Northview L 14-17
09/19 H Marion Harding W 20-18
09/26 A Warren Howland L 6-30
10/04 A Toledo Woodward, Calvin M. W 48-18
10/11 A Toledo Scott, Jesup Wakeman W 8-0
10/17 H Toledo Waite, Morrison R. L 22-24
10/24 H Toledo Rogers, Robert S. W 46-7
10/30 A Toledo Start, Roy C. W 24-20
Twinsburg D2 - R4
08/29 H Aurora L 13-34
09/05 H Macedonia Nordonia L 13-41
09/12 A Avon L 13-52
09/19 A Mentor L 7-54
09/26 A Garfield Heights L 14-17 OT
10/02 H North Royalton W 35-0
10/10 H Strongsville L 13-34
10/17 A Brunswick L 21-59
10/24 A Solon L 7-28
10/31 H Hudson L 13-51
Oregon Clay D2 - R4
08/29 H Sylvania Northview W 22-14
09/05 H Perrysburg L 7-35
09/12 A Toledo Waite, Morrison R. L 26-28
09/19 A Findlay L 0-48
09/26 H Toledo Whitmer L 7-44
10/03 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 32-35
10/10 H Fremont Ross L 26-49
10/17 A Lima Senior L 28-65
10/24 H Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 43-42
10/31 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-34
Copley D2 - R4
08/29 A Kent Roosevelt, Theodore W 32-14
09/05 H Akron Firestone, Harvey S. W 31-8
09/12 H Norton W 33-6
09/19 H Green W 28-7
09/26 H Tallmadge L 14-33
10/03 A Medina Highland L 7-28
10/10 H Macedonia Nordonia L 19-52
10/17 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 38-6
10/24 A Wadsworth L 27-34
10/31 A Richfield Revere W 25-21
Akron Ellet D2 - R4
08/29 H Akron Springfield W 49-28
09/05 A Tallmadge L 6-19
09/12 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 27-14
09/20 A Akron North W 27-0
09/26 A Barberton W 35-34
10/04 A Akron East W 19-6
10/10 H Akron Kenmore W 53-0
10/17 H Akron Buchtel, John R. L 21-41
10/24 H Akron Firestone, Harvey S. W 42-22
10/31 A Akron Garfield W 30-12
Akron Firestone, Harvey S. D2 - R4
08/28 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-24
09/05 A Copley L 8-31
09/12 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 8-41
09/19 A Akron Garfield L 12-28
09/26 H Akron Buchtel, John R. L 0-33
10/03 H Akron Kenmore L 20-26
10/10 A Warren Howland L 16-26
10/17 H Akron East L 22-36
10/24 A Akron Ellet L 22-42
10/31 A Akron North W 26-12
Fremont Ross D2 - R4
08/29 H Elyria L 19-33
09/06 H Maple Heights W 35-22
09/12 A Sandusky W 42-20
09/19 H Lima Senior L 17-41
09/26 A Toledo Central Catholic L 51-83
10/03 H Toledo Whitmer W 41-40
10/10 A Oregon Clay W 49-26
10/17 A Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 53-27
10/24 H Findlay W 41-34
10/31 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 37-6
11/07 A Macedonia Nordonia L 26-58
Medina Highland D2 - R4
08/29 H Wooster L 20-21
09/05 H Medina Buckeye W 44-6
09/12 H North Royalton W 35-6
09/19 H Macedonia Nordonia L 21-44
09/26 A Wadsworth W 41-14
10/03 H Copley W 28-7
10/10 A Tallmadge W 45-13
10/17 H Richfield Revere W 24-10
10/24 A Green W 35-14
10/31 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 41-0
11/07 H Avon L 21-42
Uniontown Lake D2 - R4
08/29 A Green L 29-40
09/05 H Hudson L 10-48
09/12 H Akron East W 21-14
09/19 A Jackson L 28-35
09/26 H Canton McKinley W 25-22
10/03 A North Canton Hoover W 10-6
10/10 A Massillon Perry W 28-14
10/17 H Canton Glenoak L 21-28
10/24 H Canton Central Catholic L 14-17 OT
10/31 H Youngstown Boardman W 14-3
Grafton Midview D2 - R4
08/29 H Lorain W 30-26
09/05 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 39-0
09/12 H Elyria W 42-25
09/19 H Rocky River W 83-50
09/26 H Avon W 49-42
10/03 A North Ridgeville W 28-14
10/10 A Bay Village Bay W 44-7
10/17 H Elyria Catholic W 62-27
10/24 A Lakewood W 37-7
10/31 A Berea-Midpark W 38-28
11/07 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 42-28
11/14 N Avon W 42-36 OT
11/21 N Macedonia Nordonia L 14-52
Macedonia Nordonia D2 - R4
08/29 H Mayfield W 36-35
09/05 A Twinsburg W 41-13
09/12 H Parma W 55-0
09/19 A Medina Highland W 44-21
09/26 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 34-0
10/03 A Green W 52-0
10/10 A Copley W 52-19
10/17 H Tallmadge W 40-7
10/24 H Richfield Revere W 34-13
10/31 A Wadsworth W 41-7
11/07 H Fremont Ross W 58-26
11/14 N Perrysburg W 56-52
11/21 N Grafton Midview W 52-145
11/28 N Mayfield W 52-14
12/05 N Cincinnati La Salle L 20-55
North Ridgeville D2 - R4
08/29 A Westlake L 33-34
09/05 H Parma W 41-7
09/12 A North Olmsted W 41-34
09/19 A Avon Lake W 21-14
09/26 A Rocky River W 55-21
10/03 H Grafton Midview L 14-28
10/10 A Avon L 21-56
10/17 H Bay Village Bay L 19-34
10/24 H Elyria Catholic L 46-57
10/31 H Lakewood W 45-26
Perrysburg D2 - R4
08/29 A Toledo Whitmer W 48-34
09/05 A Oregon Clay W 35-7
09/12 H Toledo Central Catholic W 35-28
09/19 H Bowling Green W 25-0
09/26 A Napoleon W 45-7
10/03 H Sylvania Southview W 45-6
10/10 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 35-0
10/17 H Sylvania Northview W 56-3
10/24 A Holland Springfield W 49-14
10/31 H Maumee W 36-0
11/07 H Massillon Washington W 56-7
11/14 N Macedonia Nordonia L 52-56
Toledo St. Francis De Sales D2 - R4
08/29 A Sylvania Southview L 30-41
09/04 H Warrensville Heights W 49-12
09/12 A Jackson L 20-48
09/19 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 31-38
09/26 H Lima Senior L 28-56
10/03 H Toledo Central Catholic L 9-61
10/10 A Toledo Whitmer L 7-68
10/17 H Fremont Ross L 27-53
10/24 A Oregon Clay L 42-43
10/31 H Findlay L 13-41
Toledo St. John's Jesuit D2 - R4
08/29 A Piqua L 21-42
09/05 H Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (MI) L 7-31
09/12 A Kettering Fairmont L 10-20
09/19 H Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 38-31
09/26 A Findlay L 28-55
10/03 H Oregon Clay W 35-32
10/10 H Lima Senior L 50-72
10/17 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-40
10/24 H Toledo Whitmer L 17-46
10/31 A Fremont Ross L 6-37
Holland Springfield D2 - R4
08/29 A Swanton W 43-36
09/06 H Toledo Bowsher, E. L. W 42-6
09/12 H Rossford W 28-18
09/19 A Sylvania Southview L 28-35
09/26 H Bowling Green L 13-23
10/03 A Sylvania Northview W 28-26
10/10 H Napoleon W 26-22
10/17 A Maumee W 55-52 OT
10/24 H Perrysburg L 14-49
10/31 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 8-3
Toledo Start, Roy C. D2 - R4
08/29 A Pemberville Eastwood L 7-42
09/06 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 7-10
09/12 H Maumee W 33-13
09/19 H Archbold W 27-7
09/26 H Vermilion W 42-13
10/02 A Toledo Scott, Jesup Wakeman L 13-18
10/10 H Toledo Waite, Morrison R. L 20-22
10/17 A Toledo Rogers, Robert S. W 47-6
10/24 H Toledo Woodward, Calvin M. W 59-36
10/30 H Toledo Bowsher, E. L. L 20-24
Amherst Steele, Marion L. D2 - R4
08/29 H Cleveland John Hay W 13-7
09/05 H Grafton Midview L 0-39
09/12 H Akron Ellet L 14-27
09/19 A Berea-Midpark L 27-62
09/26 A Elyria Catholic L 7-21
10/03 H Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 6-36
10/10 A Olmsted Falls L 7-21
10/17 H North Olmsted L 12-32
10/24 H Westlake W 28-10
10/31 A Avon Lake L 7-31
Sylvania Northview D2 - R4
08/29 A Oregon Clay L 14-22
09/06 H Toledo Waite, Morrison R. W 43-19
09/12 A Toledo Bowsher, E. L. W 17-14
09/19 A Napoleon L 17-35
09/26 H Maumee L 28-43
10/03 H Holland Springfield L 26-28
10/10 A Bowling Green L 0-24
10/17 A Perrysburg L 3-56
10/24 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 50-28
10/31 H Sylvania Southview L 6-22
Sylvania Southview D2 - R4
08/29 H Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 41-30
09/05 A Toledo Central Catholic L 14-34
09/12 H Findlay L 14-45
09/19 H Holland Springfield W 35-28
09/26 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 14-20
10/03 A Perrysburg L 6-45
10/10 H Maumee W 49-21
10/17 H Bowling Green W 42-7
10/24 A Napoleon W 56-7
10/31 A Sylvania Northview W 22-6
Canton Timken D2 - R4
08/30 H East Canton W 48-7
09/05 H Akron North L 22-24
09/12 H Dalton L 12-59
09/19 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 0-13
09/26 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 14-28
10/03 A Akron Manchester L 18-42
10/10 A Navarre Fairless L 0-42
10/18 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 41-21
10/24 H Massillon Tuslaw L 30-41
10/31 A Wooster Triway L 15-58
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit D2 - R4
08/29 H Youngstown Ursuline L 9-13
09/05 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 14-7
09/12 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 35-7
09/19 H Buffalo Canisius (NY) L 7-43
09/26 H University Of Detroit Jesuit (MI) W 50-21
10/03 H Akron Archbishop Hoban W 35-14
10/10 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 35-3
10/17 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 31-17
10/24 A Cleveland Benedictine L 7-26
10/31 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 35-13
11/07 A Grafton Midview L 28-42
Massillon Washington D2 - R4
08/28 A Massillon Perry W 37-30
09/04 A Canton Glenoak W 17-14
09/12 H Warren Warren G Harding W 46-24
09/19 H St. John's College (ON) W 77-13
09/26 H Steubenville W 26-13
10/03 H Austintown-Fitch L 33-34
10/10 A Youngstown Ursuline L 14-23
10/17 H Akron Garfield W 38-0
10/24 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 20-28
11/01 H Canton McKinley W 31-21
11/07 A Perrysburg L 7-56

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-08-14 at 08:28 AM.. Reason: Updated 12/8
Sponsored Links