View Single Post
  #1  
Old 04-08-16, 12:55 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Forced Holiday
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,309
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2016 Division III Schedules

REGION 9

Alliance
08/26 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 14-35
09/02 H Canfield L 21-45
09/09 H Columbiana Crestview W 33-14
09/16 A Louisville L 0-34
09/23 H Canton South W 47-28
10/01 A Beloit West Branch W 34-24
10/07 H Carrollton W 42-32
10/14 A Salem L 32-42
10/21 A Minerva W 52-49
10/28 H Alliance Marlington L 40-49
Akron Buchtel
08/26 A Columbus Beechcroft L 7-13
09/03 H Cleveland Benedictine L 27-35
09/09 A Canton GlenOak L 12-13
09/17 H Akron North W 61-0
09/24 H Lakewood St. Edward L 12-42
10/01 A Akron Kenmore W 72-12
10/07 A Akron Garfield W 21-0
10/14 A Akron Ellet W 21-20
10/22 H Akron East L 21-26
10/29 H Akron Firestone L 7-19
Medina Buckeye
08/26 A Richfield Revere L 28-34 OT
09/02 H Rocky River W 27-7
09/09 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 28-10
09/16 A Fairview Park Fairview W 43-7
09/23 H Lorain Clearview W 42-14
09/30 A Wellington W 35-21
10/07 H Sullivan Black River W 17-7
10/14 A Oberlin Firelands W 38-14
10/21 H La Grange Keystone W 28-0
10/28 A Sheffield Brookside W 38-0
11/05 H New Philadelphia L 14-17
Canfield
08/26 H Louisville L 17-21
09/02 A Alliance W 45-21
09/09 H Chagrin Falls Kenston W 44-12
09/16 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 41-2
09/23 A Struthers L 21-38
09/30 H Boardman W 24-20
10/07 A Niles McKinley W 23-21
10/15 A Youngstown East W 45-8
10/21 H Warren Howland L 0-21
10/28 H Poland Seminary W 29-14
Carrollton
08/26 A St. Clairsville W 26-7
09/02 H Washington Roosevelt, Theodore (DC) W 49-7
09/09 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 34-0
09/16 A Alliance Marlington L 13-55
09/23 H Beloit West Branch L 21-28
09/30 A Salem L 19-28
10/07 A Alliance L 32-42
10/14 H Louisville L 0-49
10/21 A Canton South W 20-17
10/28 H Minerva W 35-0
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/26 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 14-28
09/02 H La Grange Keystone L 7-14
09/09 A Medina Buckeye L 10-28
09/16 H Akron Coventry L 14-48
09/23 A Norton L 28-34
09/30 H Peninsula Woodridge L 12-56
10/07 A Akron Springfield L 0-38
10/14 H Ravenna L 23-27
10/21 A Mogadore Field L 6-13
10/28 H Streetsboro L 6-34
Akron Coventry
08/26 H Canton South W 39-13
09/02 A Barberton L 0-32
09/09 H Mantua Crestwood L 20-28
09/16 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 48-14
09/23 H Mogadore Field W 42-21
09/30 H Ravenna L 18-20
10/07 A Streetsboro W 25-21
10/14 H Peninsula Woodridge L 12-47
10/21 A Akron Springfield L 7-14
10/28 A Norton W 46-44
Dover
08/26 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 45-12
09/02 A Uniontown Lake L 28-48
09/09 H Macedonia Nordonia L 47-55
09/16 H Akron East W 28-20
09/23 A Steubenville L 45-57
09/30 H Zanesville W 37-6
10/07 A Cambridge W 42-31
10/14 H Coshocton W 24-21
10/21 H Marietta W 49-21
10/28 A New Philadelphia W 24-21 OT
11/05 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 7-42
Akron East
08/26 A Massillon Jackson L 13-36
09/02 A Akron Springfield W 24-7
09/09 A North Canton Hoover L 20-50
09/16 A Dover L 20-28
09/24 A Akron Kenmore W 66-14
09/30 H Akron Firestone W 28-12
10/07 A Akron Ellet W 38-31
10/15 A Akron North W 51-8
10/22 A Akron Buchtel W 26-21
10/28 H Akron Garfield W 32-14
11/05 A Alliance Marlington W 50-37
11/12 N New Philadelphia L 20-27
Geneva
08/26 H Madison W 16-15
09/02 A Chardon L 7-49
09/09 H Warrensville Heights L 21-28
09/16 A Chesterland West Geauga L 7-27
09/23 H Beachwood L 27-35
09/30 A Painesville Harvey W 50-6
10/07 H Perry L 13-55
10/14 H Chagrin Falls L 14-34
10/21 A Pepper Pike Orange L 21-47
10/28 A Wickliffe L 24-34
Painesville Harvey
08/26 A Berkshire L 6-33
09/02 H Cleveland John Marshall W 44-42 OT
09/09 H Painesville Riverside L 14-60
09/16 H Pepper Pike Orange L 18-52
09/23 A Chesterland West Geauga L 0-42
09/30 H Geneva L 6-50
10/07 H Wickliffe L 18-62
10/14 A Beachwood L 34-60
10/21 H Chagrin Falls L 14-59
10/28 A Perry L 0-63
Akron Archbishop Hoban
08/26 A Canton McKinley W 42-14
09/02 H Lakewood St. Edward L 7-10
09/09 H Youngstown Ursuline W 37-12
09/16 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 63-14
09/23 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 24-0
09/30 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 41-10
10/07 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 30-10
10/14 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 21-0
10/21 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 41-21
10/28 H Cleveland Benedictine W 28-0
11/05 H Warren Howland W 37-0
11/12 N Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 21-7
11/19 N New Philadelphia W 34-3
11/26 N Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 23-14
12/03 N Trotwood-Madison W 30-0
Warren Howland
08/26 H Erie McDowell (PA) L 10-31
09/02 H Uniontown Green L 20-37
09/09 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 34-0
09/16 A Poland Seminary W 35-34
09/23 H Hubbard W 20-0
09/30 H Youngstown East W 42-0
10/07 H Pittsburgh Perry Traditional Academy (PA) W 38-8
10/13 H Niles McKinley W 56-32
10/21 A Canfield W 21-0
10/28 A Warren Warren G Harding L 20-40
11/05 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-37
Akron Kenmore
08/27 H Cleveland East Technical W 20-8
09/02 A Norton L 30-40
09/09 A Akron Springfield L 18-41
09/16 A Akron Ellet L 26-83
09/24 H Akron East L 14-66
10/01 H Akron Buchtel L 12-72
10/08 H Akron Firestone L 14-45
10/14 A Akron Garfield L 6-36
10/21 H Akron North W 38-14
10/29 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 22-52
Mentor Lake Catholic
08/27 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 0-1 forfeit (LC suspended team)
09/03 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 30-6
09/10 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 34-10
09/16 A Cleveland Heights L 17-28
09/24 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 12-42
09/30 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 10-41
10/07 H Cleveland Benedictine W 27-20
10/14 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 14-28
10/21 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 16-13
10/28 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 31-14
Louisville
08/26 A Canfield W 21-17
09/02 A North Canton Hoover L 21-24
09/09 H Austintown Fitch L 0-26
09/16 H Alliance W 34-0
09/23 H Minerva W 53-0
09/30 A Alliance Marlington L 21-24
10/07 H Beloit West Branch W 44-20
10/14 A Carrollton W 49-0
10/21 A Salem W 46-27
10/28 H Canton South W 41-14
Alliance Marlington
08/26 H Poland Seminary W 35-21
09/02 A Ravenna W 32-23
09/09 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 20-17
09/16 H Carrollton W 55-13
09/23 A Salem W 42-14
09/30 H Louisville W 24-21
10/07 A Canton South W 48-35
10/14 H Minerva W 47-16
10/21 H Beloit West Branch W 21-13
10/28 A Alliance W 49-40
11/05 H Akron East L 37-50
Niles McKinley
08/25 H Girard W 47-26
09/02 H Poland Seminary L 23-26
09/09 A Struthers W 21-20
09/16 A Youngstown East W 18-12
09/23 H Cortland Lakeview L 20-21
09/30 A Hubbard L 21-35
10/07 H Canfield L 21-23
10/13 A Warren Howland L 32-56
10/21 H Jefferson Area W 32-20
10/28 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 62-21
New Philadelphia
08/26 H Canton Central Catholic W 14-6
09/02 A Millersburg West Holmes W 31-7
09/09 H Massillon Perry L 15-23
09/16 H Tallmadge W 31-10
09/23 A Canal Fulton Northwest W 26-7
09/30 A Uhrichsville Claymont W 47-0
10/08 A Zanesville W 31-0
10/14 H Marietta W 49-14
10/21 A Cambridge W 19-0
10/28 H Dover L 21-24 OT
11/05 A Medina Buckeye W 17-14
11/12 N Akron East W 27-20
11/19 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 3-34
Norton
08/26 A Barberton L 6-34
09/02 H Akron Kenmore W 40-30
09/09 H Mogadore L 14-42
09/16 A Mogadore Field W 35-0
09/23 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 34-28
09/30 A Akron Springfield L 0-20
10/07 A Ravenna L 14-30
10/14 H Streetsboro W 27-21
10/21 A Peninsula Woodridge L 13-45
10/28 H Akron Coventry L 44-46
Poland Seminary
08/26 A Alliance Marlington L 21-35
09/02 A Niles McKinley W 26-23
09/09 H Jefferson Area W 45-8
09/16 H Warren Howland L 34-35
09/23 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 42-7
09/30 H Struthers L 21-28
10/07 H Youngstown East W 34-0
10/14 A Cortland Lakeview L 13-45
10/21 H Hubbard L 7-17
10/28 A Canfield L 14-29
Ravenna
08/26 H Tallmadge L 24-27
09/02 H Alliance Marlington L 23-32
09/09 A Kent Roosevelt W 32-0
09/16 A Peninsula Woodridge L 8-44
09/23 H Akron Springfield W 14-10
09/30 A Akron Coventry W 20-18
10/07 H Norton W 30-14
10/14 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 27-23
10/21 A Streetsboro W 13-9
10/28 H Mogadore Field W 28-14
Richfield Revere
08/26 H Medina Buckeye W 34-28 OT
09/02 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 49-33
09/09 A Parma Normandy W 56-0
09/16 A Medina Highland L 0-48
09/23 A Copley L 27-48
09/30 H Kent Roosevelt W 28-14
10/07 H Aurora L 21-49
10/14 H Garfield Heights L 31-41
10/21 A Tallmadge W 21-15
10/28 H Barberton L 14-39
Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
08/26 H Akron Firestone W 46-6
09/02 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 10-3
09/09 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) L 7-27
09/16 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 16-31
09/23 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-24
09/30 A Steubenville W 15-7
10/07 H Cincinnati Winton Woods W 23-17 OT
10/14 H Cleveland Heights W 28-0
10/21 A Massillon Washington L 12-21
10/28 A Youngstown Ursuline W 41-14
11/05 A Dover W 42-7
11/12 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 7-21
Akron Springfield
08/26 A Akron Ellet L 14-35
09/02 H Akron East L 7-24
09/09 H Akron Kenmore W 41-18
09/16 H Streetsboro L 49-63
09/23 A Ravenna L 10-14
09/30 H Norton W 20-0
10/07 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 38-0
10/14 A Mogadore Field W 42-7
10/21 H Akron Coventry W 14-7
10/28 A Peninsula Woodridge L 7-42
Tallmadge
08/26 A Ravenna W 27-24
09/02 H Akron Ellet L 14-30
09/09 H Akron Garfield W 42-21
09/16 A New Philadelphia L 10-31
09/23 A Kent Roosevelt L 17-20
09/30 H Copley L 7-35
10/07 A Barberton L 6-37
10/14 H Medina Highland L 6-49
10/21 H Richfield Revere L 15-21
10/28 A Aurora L 0-49
Chesterland West Geauga
08/26 A Chardon L 0-28
09/02 H Painesville Riverside L 16-21
09/09 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 31-27
09/16 H Geneva W 27-7
09/23 H Painesville Harvey W 42-0
09/30 A Beachwood W 49-7
10/07 A Pepper Pike Orange L 18-28
10/14 H Wickliffe W 21-7
10/21 A Perry L 28-33
10/28 A Chagrin Falls W 20-13
REGION 10

Ashland
08/26 H Wadsworth L 24-27
09/02 H Clyde L 21-38
09/09 A Tiffin Columbian W 38-21
09/16 H Millersburg West Holmes W 35-7
09/23 A Wooster W 43-36 3OT
09/30 A Mansfield Senior L 42-45
10/07 H Mount Vernon W 49-36
10/14 A Bellville Clear Fork W 23-14
10/21 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 42-20
10/28 H Lexington W 24-21
11/05 A Sandusky L 7-42
Bay Village Bay
08/26 H Hubbard L 0-20
09/02 H Hunting Valley University School L 16-35
09/09 A Fairview Park Fairview W 35-7
09/16 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 17-20
09/23 A Rocky River W 28-9
09/30 A Parma Normandy W 51-0
10/07 H Elyria Catholic W 14-0
10/14 H Vermilion W 35-0
10/21 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 34-0
10/27 A Parma W 14-13
11/05 A Toledo Central Catholic L 7-41
Cleveland Benedictine
08/27 H Youngstown Ursuline L 32-33 2OT
09/03 A Akron Buchtel W 35-27
09/09 A Cleveland Heights L 40-47
09/16 H Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) L 35-42
09/23 A Columbus Bishop Watterson L 7-10
09/30 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 23-22
10/07 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 20-27
10/14 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 14-21
10/21 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 38-7
10/28 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-28
Bowling Green
08/26 H Rossford W 34-25
09/02 A Pemberville Eastwood L 17-28
09/09 H Tontogany Otsego W 41-0
09/16 A Maumee W 35-17
09/23 A Perrysburg W 30-14
09/30 H Sylvania Northview W 20-7
10/07 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 21-28
10/14 A Sylvania Southview W 62-21
10/21 A Holland Springfield L 35-38 OT
10/28 H Napoleon W 31-7
11/05 H Hunting Valley University School L 45-49
Toledo Central Catholic
08/26 H Columbus Bishop Hartley W 31-28
09/02 H Athol Springs St. Francis (NY) W 48-18
09/09 H Bishop Timon - St. Jude (NY) W 49-0
09/16 H Oregon Clay W 50-17
09/23 A Toledo Whitmer W 49-28
09/30 H Fremont Ross W 35-18
10/07 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 50-0
10/14 A Findlay W 28-7
10/21 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 49-7
10/28 A Lima Senior W 35-34
11/05 H Bay Village Bay W 41-7
11/12 N Hunting Valley University School W 56-13
11/19 N Lexington W 19-0
11/26 N Trotwood-Madison L 0-36
Chagrin Falls
08/26 H Kirtland L 7-31
09/02 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 3-35
09/09 H Peninsula Woodridge L 6-44
09/16 H Wickliffe L 20-47
09/23 A Pepper Pike Orange W 19-7
09/30 A Perry L 20-52
10/07 H Beachwood W 69-31
10/14 A Geneva W 34-14
10/21 A Painesville Harvey W 59-14
10/28 H Chesterland West Geauga L 13-20
Clyde
08/26 H Tiffin Columbian W 49-0
09/02 A Ashland W 38-21
09/09 A Bellevue L 22-66
09/16 H Toledo Bowsher W 56-13
09/23 A Sandusky Perkins W 23-0
09/30 H Oak Harbor W 36-6
10/07 H Milan Edison W 28-24
10/14 A Port Clinton L 21-27
10/21 H Huron W 35-6
10/28 A Vermilion W 48-20
11/05 H Lexington L 28-29 OT
Cleveland Collinwood
08/26 A Columbiana Crestview L 14-55
09/01 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 24-14
09/09 A Uniontown Green L 6-45
09/16 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 32-0
09/24 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 26-0
10/01 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 13-20
10/07 A Cleveland John Adams W 30-22
10/14 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-44
10/21 A Cleveland East Technical L 6-32
10/28 H Cleveland John Hay L 0-47
Tiffin Columbian
08/26 A Clyde L 0-49
09/02 A Bryan W 21-14
09/09 H Ashland L 21-38
09/16 A Ontario L 14-40
09/23 A Bellevue L 14-48
09/30 H Norwalk L 13-20
10/07 A Shelby L 0-48
10/14 H Sandusky L 6-42
10/21 H Sandusky Perkins L 10-50
10/28 H Willard W 40-14
Defiance
08/25 A Napoleon L 7-21
09/02 H Kenton L 0-35
09/09 H Elida L 16-48
09/16 A Lima Bath W 20-14
09/23 H Celina L 20-28
09/30 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 6-41
10/07 A Wapakoneta L 0-42
10/14 H St Marys Memorial L 0-41
10/21 A Van Wert W 27-14
10/28 A Lima Shawnee W 20-6
Cleveland East Technical
08/27 A Akron Kenmore L 8-20
09/02 B BYE WEEK ()
09/09 A Beachwood L 14-30
09/16 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 40-0
09/23 A Cleveland Rhodes L 6-28
09/30 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-46
10/07 A Cleveland John Marshall W 22-20
10/15 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 22-0
10/21 H Cleveland Collinwood W 32-6
10/28 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 32-24
Elida
08/27 A Lima Central Catholic W 40-33
09/02 H Celina L 7-12
09/09 A Defiance W 48-16
09/16 H Wapakoneta L 7-12
09/23 H St Marys Memorial L 7-35
09/30 A Van Wert W 43-0
10/07 H Lima Shawnee W 40-24
10/14 A Kenton W 49-48
10/21 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 35-42 2OT
10/28 H Lima Bath W 40-7
Cleveland John Hay
08/26 A Pepper Pike Orange L 14-21
09/02 A Norwalk L 20-40
09/09 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 A Cleveland John Adams W 52-0
09/23 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 28-8
09/30 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 39-0
10/07 A Cleveland Rhodes W 21-16
10/14 H Cleveland John Marshall W 47-0
10/21 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-36
10/28 A Cleveland Collinwood W 47-0
11/05 N Cleveland Rhodes [B]W 19-16 OT - Senate League Championship
Lexington
08/26 A Ontario W 24-6
09/02 H Shelby L 14-17
09/09 H Norwalk L 7-9
09/16 A Bellville Clear Fork W 21-0
09/23 H Mount Vernon W 34-15
09/30 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 49-6
10/07 A Wooster W 14-3
10/14 H Millersburg West Holmes W 48-13
10/21 A Mansfield Senior W 42-20
10/28 A Ashland L 21-24
11/05 A Clyde W 29-28 OT
11/12 N Sandusky W 30-19
11/19 N Toledo Central Catholic L 0-19
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/25 A Shelby L 7-49
09/02 H Caledonia River Valley W 49-21
09/09 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 46-41
09/16 H Wooster L 0-38
09/23 A Millersburg West Holmes L 24-48
09/30 A Lexington L 6-49
10/07 H Bellville Clear Fork L 28-31
10/14 H Canal Fulton Northwest L 36-56
10/21 H Ashland L 20-42
10/28 H Mansfield Senior L 7-50
Maumee
08/26 A Toledo Bowsher W 20-14 2OT
09/02 H Toledo Waite L 21-32
09/09 A Toledo Start W 50-13
09/16 H Bowling Green L 17-35
09/23 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 14-24
09/30 A Sylvania Southview W 49-7
10/07 H Napoleon W 14-0
10/14 H Holland Springfield L 7-42
10/21 A Sylvania Northview L 14-28
10/28 A Perrysburg L 21-48
Norwalk
08/25 A Port Clinton L 17-28
09/02 H Cleveland John Hay W 40-20
09/09 A Lexington W 9-7
09/16 H Shelby L 15-29
09/23 H Ontario W 34-14
09/30 A Tiffin Columbian W 20-13
10/07 H Bellevue L 28-34
10/14 H Columbus East W 46-0
10/21 A Willard W 30-19
10/28 A Sandusky L 8-23
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/26 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 34-36
09/03 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 21-16
09/09 A Chesterland West Geauga L 27-31
09/16 H Maple Heights W 27-26
09/23 A Garfield Heights W 52-23
09/30 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 34-10
10/07 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 10-30
10/14 H Cleveland Benedictine W 21-14
10/21 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 13-16
10/28 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 7-24
Sandusky Perkins
08/25 H Sandusky L 13-31
09/02 A Bellevue W 34-30
09/09 A Genoa Area W 20-8
09/16 A Huron W 33-13
09/23 H Clyde L 0-23
09/30 A Port Clinton L 14-23
10/07 A Vermilion W 33-17
10/14 H Oak Harbor L 6-14
10/21 A Tiffin Columbian W 50-10
10/28 H Milan Edison L 14-42
Rocky River
08/26 A Fairview Park Fairview W 53-13
09/02 A Medina Buckeye L 7-27
09/09 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 65-0
09/16 H Hunting Valley University School L 17-42
09/23 H Bay Village Bay L 9-28
09/29 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 48-13
10/07 H Parma Normandy W 44-7
10/14 A Parma W 31-13
10/21 A Elyria Catholic L 7-24
10/28 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 34-20
Toledo Rogers
08/26 A Sylvania Southview W 21-12
09/01 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 0-44
09/09 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-47
09/16 H Bellevue L 0-48
09/23 H Lima Central Catholic L 0-43
10/01 A Toledo Bowsher L 6-9
10/06 A Toledo Waite W 27-0
10/15 A Toledo Scott W 21-12
10/20 H Toledo Woodward L 0-34
10/28 H Toledo Start L 12-46
Sandusky
08/25 A Sandusky Perkins W 31-13
09/02 A Huron W 27-16
09/09 H Fremont Ross W 40-8
09/16 A Willard W 64-12
09/23 A Shelby W 42-21
09/30 H Bellevue W 28-26
10/07 H Lorain L 23-24
10/14 A Tiffin Columbian W 42-6
10/21 H Ontario W 36-6
10/28 H Norwalk W 23-8
11/05 H Ashland W 42-7
11/12 N Lexington L 19-30
Toledo Scott
08/26 H Genoa Area L 12-52
09/02 A Struthers L 14-42
09/09 A Lorain L 0-48
09/16 A Franklin Middletown Christian L 8-13
09/24 H Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (MI) L 0-32
09/30 A Toledo Woodward L 2-26
10/07 H Toledo Start L 0-47
10/15 H Toledo Rogers L 12-21
10/21 A Toledo Waite L 22-52
10/27 A Toledo Bowsher L 31-46
East Cleveland Shaw
08/26 A Warren Warren G Harding L 0-35
09/03 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 52-0
09/09 H Elyria L 6-41
09/16 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 28-26
09/22 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 39-14
09/30 A Lorain L 7-34
10/07 H Maple Heights L 12-21
10/14 A Bedford L 19-26
10/21 H Cleveland Heights L 10-15
10/28 A Warrensville Heights W 21-8
Lima Shawnee
08/27 A Delphos Jefferson L 6-34
09/02 A Wapakoneta L 0-31
09/09 H St Marys Memorial L 7-43
09/16 A Van Wert W 28-26
09/23 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 0-42
09/30 H Kenton L 28-62
10/07 A Elida L 24-40
10/14 H Lima Bath L 40-43
10/21 A Celina L 28-55
10/28 H Defiance L 6-20
Hunting Valley University School
08/27 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 35-20
09/02 A Bay Village Bay W 35-16
09/10 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 0-38
09/16 A Rocky River W 42-17
09/24 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 48-22
10/01 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 20-21
10/08 H Kiski School (PA) W 42-22
10/14 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 35-28
10/21 A Columbus Northland W 39-34
10/29 H Maple Heights L 28-39
11/05 A Bowling Green W 49-45
11/12 N Toledo Central Catholic L 13-56
Toledo Woodward
08/26 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 58-29
09/02 A Lakeside Danbury W 42-20
09/09 A Holland Springfield L 8-67
09/16 A Montpelier W 22-20 OT
09/23 A Kansas Lakota W 38-22
09/30 H Toledo Scott W 26-2
10/07 H Toledo Bowsher W 50-19
10/14 A Toledo Start L 14-22 OT
10/20 A Toledo Rogers W 34-0
10/28 H Toledo Waite W 36-32

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-03-16 at 10:08 PM..
Sponsored Links