View Single Post
  #17  
Old 08-24-17, 02:52 PM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,442
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
Lightbulb Spectrum Sports Schedule

http://www.myspectrumsports.com/oh/northeastohio.html

http://www.ohsaa.org/sports/football

2017 Ohio High School Football Broadcast Schedule

Week
Date
Game
Time

Fri., Aug. 18
Highlands vs. Cooper (KY)
7:30 p.m. (LIVE)
1
Thu., Aug. 24
Taft vs. Mount Healthy
7 p.m. (LIVE)

Fri., Aug. 25
Aurora vs. Solon
11 p.m. (delay)

Sat., Aug. 26
Colerain vs. La Salle
1 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Aug. 26
Toledo Central vs. Hartley
3 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Aug. 26
Moeller vs. Hamilton
7 p.m. (LIVE)
2
Fri., Sept. 1
St. Ignatius vs. Mentor
11 p.m. (delay)

Sat., Sept. 2
Hilliard Bradley vs. New Albany
1 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Sept. 2
Turpin vs. Northwest
3 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Sept. 2
Glenville vs. St. Edward
7 p.m. (LIVE)
3
Thu., Sept. 7
Elyria vs. Lorain
7 p.m. (LIVE)

Fri., Sept. 8
Hudson vs. Canton McKinley
11 p.m. (delay)

Sat., Sept. 9
Fairfield vs. Lakota West
1 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Sept. 9
Wheelersburg vs. Heath
3 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Sept. 9
Euclid vs. St. Ignatius
7 p.m. (LIVE)
4
Thu., Sept. 14
Butler vs. Northmont
7 p.m. (LIVE)

Fri., Sept. 15
Euclid vs. Medina
11 p.m. (delay)

Sat., Sept. 16
Olentangy Orange vs. Big Walnut
1 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Sept. 16
Centerville vs. Springfield
3 a.m. (delay)
5
Thu., Sept. 21
Elyria Catholic vs. Valley Forge
7 p.m. (LIVE)

Fri., Sept. 22
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Hoban at the University of Akron
11 p.m. (delay)

Sat., Sept. 23
Hilliard Darby vs. Dublin Jerome
1 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Sept. 23
Lakota West vs. Mason
3 a.m. (delay)
6
Thu., Sept. 28
Willoughby South vs. Brush
7 p.m. (LIVE)

Thu., Sept. 28
Fairfield vs. Sycamore
9:30 p.m. (delay)

Fri., Sept. 29
Massillon Jackson vs. GlenOak
11 p.m. (delay)

Sat., Sept. 30
Olentangy Liberty vs. Westerville Central
1 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Sept. 30
Princeton vs. Oak Hills
3 a.m. (delay)
7
Fri., Oct. 6
Padua Franciscan vs. Hoban
11 p.m. (delay)

Sat., Oct. 7
Lancaster vs. Pickerington Central
1 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Oct. 7
Turpin vs. Withrow
3 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Oct. 7
GlenOak vs. St. Ignatius
7 p.m. (LIVE)
8
Thu., Oct. 12
Hudson vs. Stow
7 p.m. (LIVE)

Fri., Oct. 13
Moeller vs. St. Ignatius at Otterbein University
11 p.m. (delay)

Sat., Oct. 14
DeSales vs. Hartley
1 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Oct. 14
TBD
3 a.m. (delay)
9
Thu., Oct. 19
Westerville South vs. Westerville Central
7 p.m. (LIVE)

Fri., Oct. 20
Akron St. Vincent St. Mary vs. Massillon
11 p.m. (delay)

Sat., Oct. 21
TBD
1 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Oct. 21
TBD
3 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Oct. 21
St. Xavier vs. St. Ignatius
2 p.m. (LIVE)

Sat., Oct. 21
Moeller vs. St. Edward
4 p.m. (LIVE)
10
Thu., Oct. 26
Gahanna vs. Pickerington North
7 p.m. (LIVE)

Fri., Oct. 27
TBD
11 p.m. (delay)

Sat., Oct. 28
TBD
1 a.m. (delay)

Sat., Oct. 28
TBD
3 a.m. (delay)

Last edited by DB135; 08-24-17 at 03:20 PM.
Reply With Quote