View Single Post
  #1  
Old 05-26-18, 08:53 PM
Mr. Slippery's Avatar
Mr. Slippery Mr. Slippery is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 02-05-07
Location: Slippery Rock
Posts: 18,514
Mr. Slippery is on a distinguished road
DII Girls Distance Qualifiers

Here they are (* indicates regional champion, AL indicates at-large berth):

4x800
Chagrin Falls, 9:25.12*
Wintersville Indian Creek, 9:26.90*
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, 9:31.01
Plain City Jonathan Alder, 9:33.59*
Minerva, 9:34.77
Cleveland Heights Beaumont, 9:35.59
Defiance, 9:37.61*
Salem, 9:38.20
Tipp City Tippecanoe, 9:38.62
Napoleon, 9:38.92
Kettering Archbishop Alter, 9:39.43
Peninsula Woodridge, 9:39.86
Springfield Shawnee, 9:40.63 (AL)
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 9:40.82 (AL)
Mansfield Ontario, 9:43.57
Columbus Bexley, 9:45.03
Chillicothe Zane Trace, 9:47.82
Lodi Cloverleaf, 9:49.27

800
Ella Gilson, Gates Mills Hawken, 2:15.77*
Catherine Coffey, Chagrin Falls, 2:15.79
Makenna Heimlich, Shelby, 2:15.64*
Aimyia Dudley, Wintersville Indian Creek, 2:16.09*
Jackie Grisdale, Poland Seminary, 2:16.10
Molly Howard, Peninsula Woodridge, 2:16.16
Katie Sprang, Millersburg West Holmes, 2:16.67
Kelsey Lewis, Wintersville Indian Creek, 2:16.74
Lauren Jackson, Celina, 2:16.99*
Kat Gaiser, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, 2:17.12
Tommie Kurtz, Lodi Cloverleaf, 2:18.22
Sarah Carver, Minerva, 2:18.63 (AL)
Kenia McEldowney, Versailles, 2:18.88
Maya Hamsher, Orrville, 2:19.58
Haley Rozeski, Salem, 2:19.58 (AL)
Lexi Thorpe, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 2:19.72
Sydney Niekamp, Napoleon, 2:19.85
Mary Kidwell, Dayton Oakwood, 2:20.89

1600
Annie Zimmer, Chagrin Falls, 4:59.59*
Anna Foster, Thornville Sheridan, 5:05.82*
Ella Gilson, Gates Mills Hawken, 5:05.88
Perri Bockrath, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 5:06.56*
Anna Kovacs, Toledo Central Catholic, 5:08.86
Ashleigh Prugh, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 5:09.47
Mia Mlynek, Cleveland Heights Beaumont, 5:09.57
Grace Holmes, Springfield Shawnee, 5:09.66
Chloe Dawson, Delaware Buckeye Valley, 5:10.78*
Tiffany Chen, Ciincinnati Wyoming, 5:11.89 (AL)
Madi DeBos, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, 5:12.66
Ravyn Edge, Tallmadge, 5:13.97
Maddy Garrisson, Washington Court House Washington, 5:14.40
Lily Michael, Dayton Oakwood, 5:15.14 (AL)
Mackenzie Davis, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 5:15.70
Maddie Davis, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 5:17.29
Abby Matthews, Carroll Bloom-Carroll, 5:20.09
Hope Sievert, Oak Harbor, 5:22.52

3200
Anna Foster, Thornville Sheridan, 11:00.35*
Madi DeBos, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, 11:09.08
Mackenzie Scott, Minerva, 11:14.06
Perri Bockrath, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 11:21.12*
Leah Lisle, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 11:21.23*
Alyssa Viscounte, 11:21.28
Maggie Sebest, Poland Seminary, 11:21.91
Molly Fagin, Columbus Bexley, 11:22.45*
Bailey Roberts, Ashtabula Edgewood, 11:22.55
Leah Roter, Beachwood, 11:24.83 (AL)
Kristen Seballos, Parma Padua Franciscan, 11:27.48 (AL)
Katie Taylor, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 11:29.28
Morgan Hicks, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 11:30.41
Olivia Warax, Springfield Shawnee 11:31.68
Shay Soukup, Defiance, 11:38.17
Heather Lecrone, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 11:38.75
Becca Gregg, Mansfield Ontario, 11:44.04
Abby Lesniak, Milan Edison, 11:45.41
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links