View Single Post
  #1  
Old 11-02-18, 05:45 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 54,270
Yappi will become famous soon enoughYappi will become famous soon enough
Football Final Scores - Friday (11/02/18)

Tonight's games:

Division 1
Region 1
#1 Mentor (9-1) vs. #8 Strongsville (7-3)
#4 Solon (8-2) vs. #5 McKinley (8-2)
#3 Euclid (8-2) vs. #6 Austintown-Fitch (8-2)
#2 St. Ignatius (8-2) vs. #7 St. Edward (6-3)
Region 2
#1 Reynoldsburg (9-1) vs. #8 Start (6-4)
#4 Olentangy Liberty (6-4) vs. #5 Gahanna Lincoln (5-5)
#3 Whitmer (8-2) vs. #6 Olentangy Orange (7-3)
#2 Dublin Coffman (9-1) vs. #7 Westerville Central (5-5)
Region 3
#1 Hilliard Davidson (9-1) vs. #8 Wayne (6-3)
#4 Springfield (8-2) vs. #5 Kettering Fairmont (7-3)
#3 Hilliard Bradley (9-1) vs. #6 Pickerington Central (8-2)
#2 Northmont (9-1) vs. #7 Hilliard Darby (8-2)
Region 4
#1 Colerain (10-0) vs. #8 St. Xavier (5-5)
#4 Milford (8-2) vs. #5 Fairfield (7-3)
#3 Elder (6-4) vs. #6 Moeller (6-4)
#2 Mason (8-2) vs. #7 Lakota East (7-3)

Division 2
Region 5
#1 Hoban (10-0) vs. #8 Mayfield (5-5)
#4 Warren Harding (8-2) vs. #5 Garfield Heights (10-0)
#3 Nordonia (9-1) vs. #6 Riverside (8-2)
#2 Maple Heights (10-0) vs. #7 Boardman (6-4)
Region 6
#1 Toledo Central Catholic (10-0) vs. #8 Toledo St. John's (7-3)
#4 Avon Lake (9-1) vs. #5 Olmsted Falls (8-2)
#3 Avon (9-1) vs. #6 Holland Springfield (7-3)
#2 Anthony Wayne (10-0) vs. #7 Valley Forge (6-4)
Region 7
#1 Massillon (10-0 )vs. #8 Walnut Ridge (9-1)
#4 Dover (8-2) vs. #5 Whitehall-Yearling (9-1)
#3 Wadsworth (10-0) vs. #6 Wooster (8-2)
#2 Barberton (10-0) vs. #7 Tri-Valley (9-1)
Region 8
#1 Winton Woods (9-1) vs. #8 Olentangy (5-5)
#4 Edgewood (8-2) vs. #5 Little Miami (8-2)
#3 Troy (9-1) vs. #6 Harrison (7-3)
#2 Kings (9-1) vs. #7 Anderson (7-3)

Division 3
Region 9
#1 Canfield (9-1) vs. #8 Marlington (8-2)
#4 Chardon (7-3) vs. #5 Akron East (8-2)
#3 Buckeye (9-1) vs. #6 Alliance (7-3)
#2 Kenston (9-1) vs. #7 West Holmes (8-2)
Region 10
#1 Clyde (7-3) vs. #8 Rocky River (6-4)
#4 Norwalk (7-3) vs. #5 Bowling Green (6-4)
#3 Bay (8-2) vs. #6 Sandusky (6-4)
#2 Tiffin Columbian (8-2) vs. #7 Lexington (6-4)
Region 11
#1 Bishop Hartley (8-2) vs. #8 Athens (9-1)
#4 Eastmoor Academy (9-1)vs. #5 Hillsboro (9-1)
#3 Bellbrook (10-0) vs. #6 Sheridan (9-1)
#2 Granville (9-1) vs. #7 Jackson (7-3)
Region 12
#1 Alter (9-1) vs. #8 Mount Healthy (5-5)
#4 Butler (6-4) vs. #5 Badin (7-3)
#3 Bishop Fenwick (8-2) vs. #6 Chaminade-Julienne (7-3)
#2 Wapakoneta (9-1)vs. #7 Trotwood-Madison (6-4)

Division 6
Region 21
#1 Mogadore (9-1) vs. #8 Columbia (7-3)
#4 Rootstown (9-1) vs. #5 McDonald (10-0)
#3 Norwayne (9-1) vs. #6 Salineville Southern (9-1)
#2 Kirtland (10-0) vs. #7 Steubenville Catholic Central (7-3)
Region 22
#1 Seneca East (9-1) vs. #8 Loudonville (5-5)
#4 Columbus Grove (7-3) vs. #5 Carey (7-3)
#3 Hillsdale (8-2) vs. #6 Northwood (9-1)
#2 Gibsonburg (9-1) vs. #7 Fairview (7-3)
Region 23
#1 Paint Valley (10-0) vs. #8 Grandview Heights (7-3)
#4 Shadyside (8-2) vs. #5 Adena (7-2)
#3 Northmor (9-1) vs. #6 Southeastern (7-3)
#2 Fort Frye (9-0) vs. #7 Fairbanks (7-3)
Region 24
#1 Coldwater (8-2) vs. #8 Deer Park (7-3)
#4 Mechanicsburg (8-2) vs. #5 St. Henry (8-2)
#3 Marion Local (9-1) vs. #6 Spencerville (8-2)
#2 Lima Central Catholic (8-1) vs. #7 Covington (7-3)
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links