View Single Post
  #1  
Old 05-10-13, 05:09 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 54,232
Yappi will become famous soon enoughYappi will become famous soon enough
History of Baseball State Championships (1928-2018)

D1-D4 (1991-2016)

2018 D1 - Powell Olentangy Liberty 8, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 1
2017 D1 - Massillon Jackson 8, Strongsville 2
2016 D1 - Pickerington North 2, Cincinnati La Salle 1
2015 D1 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 16, Westerville Central 0
2014 D1 - Massillon Jackson 5, North Royalton 1
2013 D1 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 7, Cleveland St. Ignatius 1
2012 D1 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 9, Westlake 6
2011 D1 - Liberty Twp. Lakota East 6, Perrysburg 2
2010 D1 - Lakewood St. Edward 8, Cincinnati Elder 3
2009 D1 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 5, Pickerington North 2
2008 D1 - Lakewood St. Edward 6, Cleveland St. Ignatius 2
2007 D1 - West Chester Lakota West 4, Mentor 0
2006 D1 - Strongsville 12 Olentangy 7
2005 D1 - Cincinnati Elder 3 Toledo Start 0
2004 D1 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 6 Mentor 2
2003 D1 - Cincinnati St. Xavier 4 Milford 3
2002 D1 - Cleveland St Ignatius 11 Milford 10
2001 D1 - Dublin Coffman 6 Maumee 0
2000 D1 - Toledo Start 7 Cleveland St Ignatius 2
1999 D1 - Cincinnati Elder 4 Cuyahoga Falls 2
1998 D1 - Lakewood St Edward 6 Dublin Scioto 3
1997 D1 - Hamilton 8 Toledo Start 7
1996 D1 - Canton GlenOak 6 Tiffin Columbian 1
1995 D1 - Canton GlenOak 9 Cincinnati LaSalle 4
1994 D1 - Toledo Start 10 Massillon Washington 2
1993 D1 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 13 Barberton 5
1992 D1 - Defiance 8 North Canton Hoover 1
1991 D1 - Fairfield 4 Youngstown Boardman 0

2018 D2 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne 3, Wapakoneta 1
2017 D2 - Tallmadge 4, Dayton Chaminade Julienne 0
2016 D2 - Defiance 3, Hamilton Badin 2
2015 D2 - Defiance 5, Poland Seminary 3
2014 D2 - Bloom-Carroll 9, Plain City Jonathan Alder 0
2013 D2 - Defiance 8, Plain City Jonathan Alder 2
2012 D2 - Cols. St. Francis DeSales 3, Wapakoneta 2
2011 D2 - Columbus St. Francis DeSales 9, Akron Archbishop Hoban 8
2010 D2 - Plain City Jonathan Alder 3, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 2
2009 D2 - Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 2, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 1
2008 D2 - Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 6, Canal Winchester 0
2007 D2 - Canfield 8, Springfield Kenton Ridge 6
2006 D2 - Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 3 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 0
2005 D2 - Hebron Lakewood 2 Hamilton Badin 1
2004 D2 - Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 12 Steubenville 0
2003 D2 - Cincinnati Purcell Marian 1 Canton Central Catholic 0
2002 D2 - Tallmadge 6 Richmond Edison 1
2001 D2 - Chardon NDCL 8 Tallmadge 0
2000 D2 - Washington Court House 10 Tallmadge 9
1999 D2 - Walsh Jesuit 5 Rocky River 4 (9 innings)
1998 D2 - Cincinnati McNicholas 6 Rocky River 5
1997 D2 - Columbus Bishop Watterson 13 Canton Central Catholic 4
1996 D2 - Hamilton Badin 7 Tallmadge 5
1995 D2 - Wauseon 4 St Paris Graham 0
1994 D2 - Hebron Lakewood 7 Campbell Memorial 5
1993 D2 - Hebron Lakewood 3 Akron Archbishop Hoban 2
1992 D2 - Elyria West 5 Alliance Marlington 2
1991 D2 - Columbus Bishop Watterson 15 Steubenville 0 (6 innings)

2018 D3 - Canfield South Range 3, Coldwater 2
2017 D3 - Warren Champion 1, Berlin Hiland 0
2016 D3 - Berlin Hiland 7, Apple Creek Waynedale 1
2015 D3 - Canton Central Catholic 4, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 2
2014 D3 - Coldwater 4, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2
2013 D3 - Wheelersburg 5, Carroll Bloom-Carroll 4
2012 D3 - Wheelersburg 1, Lima Central Catholic 0
2011 D3 - Canton Central Catholic 7, Cincinnati Madeira 5
2010 D3 - Bellville Clear Fork 14, Wheelersburg 3
2009 D3 - Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 7, Hamilton Badin 6 (8 innings)
2008 D3 - Canton Central Catholic 8, Hamilton Badin 0
2007 D3 - Heath 6, Bloomdale Elmwood 3
2006 D3 - Marion Pleasant 2 Youngstown Ursuline 1
2005 D3 - Archbold 7 Frankfort Adena 1
2004 D3 - New Albany 5 Coldwater 4
2003 D3 - St. Henry 3 Gahanna Columbus Academy 2
2002 D3 - Heath 7 Elyria Catholic 2
2001 D3 - Marion Pleasant 9 Youngstown Ursuline 1
2000 D3 - Youngstown Ursuline 4 Versailles 3
1999 D3 - Cincinnati Madeira 10 Campbell Memorial 4
1998 D3 - Plain City Jonathan Alder 4 Ironton 1
1997 D3 - Dayton Oakwood 5 Marion River Valley 1
1996 D3 - Wheelersburg 4 Middlefield Cardinal 1
1995 D3 - Bainbridge Paint Valley 9 Cincinnati Mariemont 7
1994 D3 - Ontario 7 Versailles 3
1993 D3 - Campbell Memorial 20 Cincinnati Indian Hill 6
1992 D3 - Coldwater 6 Utica 5
1991 D3 - Hamilton Badin 2 Coldwater 1 (9 innings)

2018 D4 - Fort Loramie 8, Hicksville 4
2017 D4 - Minster 2, Russia 1
2016 D4 - Newark Catholic 5, North Lewisburg Triad 4
2015 D4 - Newark Catholic 6, Berlin Center Western Reserve 0
2014 D4 - Defiance Tinora 4, Newark Catholic 3
2013 D4 - Newark Catholic 2, New Middletown Springfield 1
2012 D4 - Minster 5, Cuyahoga Heights 4
2011 D4 - Minster 6, New Middletown Springfield 0
2010 D4 - Fort Loramie 3, Newark Catholic 0
2009 D4 - Hamler Patrick Henry 3, New Middletown Springfield 1
2008 D4 - Hamler Patrick Henry 10, Berlin Hiland 0
2007 D4 - Fort Loramie 4, Newark Catholic 0
2006 D4 - Newark Catholic 3 Bethel 2
2005 D4 - Gibsonburg 6 Fisher Catholic 5
2004 D4 - Newark Catholic 3 North Lewisburg Triad 1
2003 D4 - Newark Catholic 8 Minster 1
2002 D4 - Newark Catholic 8 Windham 4
2001 D4 - Cincinnati Country Day 4 Toledo Ottawa Hills 2
2000 D4 - St Henry 4 Berlin Hiland 3
1999 D4 - St Henry 9 Morral Ridgedale 1
1998 D4 - Toronto 9 Sidney Lehman Catholic 2
1997 D4 - Defiance Ayersville 6 Tipp City Bethel 0
1996 D4 - Columbus Bishop Hartley 4 Toledo Ottawa Hills 1
1995 D4 - Cincinnati Summit Country Day 2 Greenwich South Central 1
1994 D4 - Steubenville Central Catholic 7 Crestline 2
1993 D4 - Cincinnati Country Day 9 Mingo Junction Mingo 8
1992 D4 - Morral Ridgedale 5 Toledo Ottawa Hills 2
1991 D4 - Rockford Parkway 3 Sidney Lehman Catholic 0



AAA-A (1971-1990)
1990 AAA - Upper Arlington 20 Cuyahoga Falls 6
1989 AAA - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 12 Upper Arlington 4
1988 AAA - Columbus Bishop Watterson 9 Parma Heights Holy Name 2
1987 AAA - Upper Arlington 4 Toledo Start 0
1986 AAA - Cincinnati Western Hills 11 Westerville North 9 (12 inn)
1985 AAA - Fairfield 8 Lyndhurst Brush 5
1984 AAA - Cincinnati Elder 2 Marion Harding 1 (8 inn)
1983 AAA - Hamilton 14 Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 10
1982 AAA - Euclid 3 Lancaster 2
1981 AAA - Worthington 3 Cincinnati Oak Hills 1 (8 inn)
1980 AAA - Cincinnati Oak Hills 8 Bay Village Bay 5
1979 AAA - Oregon Clay 3 Euclid 2
1978 AAA - Cincinnati Elder 5 Euclid 3
1977 AAA - Cincinnati Western Hills 11 Parma Padua Franciscan 4
1976 AAA - Shaker Heights 5 Youngstown Chaney 4 (9 inn)
1975 AAA - Columbus West 28 Parma Senior 20
1974 AAA - Wickliffe 6 Cincinnati Princeton 5
1973 AAA - Cincinnati Elder 7 Cleveland Glenville 1
1972 AAA - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 10 Findlay 5
1971 AAA - Findlay 10 Kettering Fairmont East 8

1990 AA - Urbana 8 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 1
1989 AA - Akron St Vincent-St Mary 15 Byesville Meadowbrook 6
1988 AA - Youngstown Ursuline 9 Cincinnati McNicholas 5
1987 AA - Coldwater 22 Mason 5
1986 AA - Akron St Vincent-St Mary 6 Lancaster Fairfield Union 0
1985 AA - Bellevue 3 Wellston 2
1984 AA - Coldwater 8 Hamilton Badin 4
1983 AA - Coldwater 12 Urbana 5
1982 AA - Urbana 4 Bucyrus Wynford 0
1981 AA - Parma Heights Holy Name 4 Portsmouth 3
1980 AA - Reading 10 Springfield Petersburg 5
1979 AA - Columbus St Francis DeSales 7 Trenton Edgewood 4
1978 AA - Coshocton 9 Cleveland Benedictine 6 (8 inn)
1977 AA - Cincinnati Deer Park 6 Coldwater 0
1976 AA - Elida 4 Orrville 3
1975 AA - Bryan 5 Hamilton Badin 4 (8 inn)
1974 AA - Cincinnati Reading 8 Wooster Triway 2
1973 AA - St Paris Graham 5 Beloit West Branch 1
1972 AA - Ironton 3 Solon 2
1971 AA - Columbus Wehrle 3 West Milton Milton-Union 2

1990 A - Coldwater 13 Lorain Catholic 10
1989 A - Newark Catholic 6 Frankfurt Adena 4
1988 A - Newark Catholic 11 Frankfort Adena 1
1987 A - Rockford Parkway 7 Newark Catholic 3
1986 A - Ottawa Hills 8 Sidney Lehman Catholic 7 (11 inn)
1985 A - Graysville Skyvue 9 Fort Laramie 2
1984 A - Miller City 4 Tuscarawas Central Catholic 3
1983 A - Ashtabula St John 10 Miller City 2
1982 A - Gahanna Columbus Academy 12 Cadiz 0
1981 A - Middletown Bishop Fenwick 4 Gahanna Columbus Academy 2
1980 A - Anna 8 New Matamoras Frontier 4
1979 A - Cardington Lincoln 1 Edgerton 0 (8 inn)
1978 A - Hicksville 11 Middletown Bishop Fenwick 2
1977 A - Miller city 4 Versailles 2
1976 A - Leipsic 6 Cuyahoga Heights 5
1975 A - Lucasville Valley 5 Russia 0
1974 A - Middletown Bishop Fenwick 6 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 3
1973 A - Portsmouth East 5 Adena Buckeye West 3
1972 A - Anna 3 Pickerington 0
1971 A - Russia 13 Old Fort 5



AA-A (1957-1970)
1970 AA - Dayton Chaminade 6 Garfield Heights 1
1969 AA - Columbus East 2 East Liverpool 1
1968 AA - East Cleveland Shaw 1 Toledo Rogers 0
1967 AA - Cincinnati Western Hills 8 Youngstown Boardman 6
1966 AA - Kettering Fairmont West 3 Tallmadge 1
1965 AA - Shaker Heights 4 Steubenville Catholic Central 0
1964 AA - Lima Senior 7 Cleveland Benedictine 6 (9 inn)
1963 AA - Euclid 8 Lima Senior 4
1962 AA - North Bend Taylor 7 Niles McKinley 2
1961 AA - Cleveland South 7 Lima Senior 1
1960 AA - Cincinnati Elder 4 Lima Senior 3
1959 AA - Cincinnati Elder 11 Barberton 7 (12 inn)
1958 AA - Cincinnati Elder 11 Fremont 10
1957 AA - Reading 9 Lorain 0

1970 A - Cincinnati Lincoln Heights 5 Pettisville 3
1969 A - New Riegel 1 Bridgeport 0 (9 inn)
1968 A - Old Fort 6 Anna 0
1967 A - Nelsonville 3 Edon Northwest 1
1966 A - West Salem Northwestern 4 Lucasville Valley 0
1965 A - Versailles 5 Lucasville Valley 1
1964 A - Liberty Union 1 North Central Pioneer 0
1963 A - Powhatan Point 3 Dublin 0
1962 A - Van Wert Lincolnview 4 Liberty Union 0
1961 A - Liberty Union 4 Windham 2 (9 inn)
1960 A - Liberty Union 8 Convoy Union 4
1959 A - West Salem Northwestern 7 Spencerville 0
1958 A - Goshen 3 Gnadenhutten 1
1957 A - Middleport 4 Doylestown 3



A-B (1928-1956)
1956 A - Cincinnati Elder 2 Cleveland Benedictine 0
1955 A - Cincinnati Elder 3 Massillon 0
1954 A - Mansfield 3 Cincinnati Elder 0
1953 A - Cincinnati Purcell 2 Tiltonsville 1
1952 A - Cincinnati Elder 5 Galion 0
1951 A - Cincinnati Western Hills 2 Columbus Linden McKinley 1 (8 inn)
1950 A - Cincinnati Withrow 6 Galion 4 (9 inn)
1949 A - Cincinnati Hughes 14 Lakewood 0
1948 A - Cincinnati Western Hills 8 Warren Harding 6
1947 A - Cleveland Heights 3 Upper Arlington 1
1946 A - Cleveland Lincoln 6 Cincinnati Elder 0
1945 A - Cincinnati Woodward 4 Dayton Fairmont 0
1944 A - East Cleveland Shaw 5 Cincinnati Roger Bacon 3
1943 A - Cincinnati Elder 4 Springfield 0
1942 A - Tiltonsville 6 Greenfield 4
1941 A - Cincinnati Withrow 7 East Cleveland Shaw 6
1940 A - Columbus North 5 Greenfield 3
1939 A - Canton McKinley 2 Middletown 0
1938 A - Cincinnati Hughes 4 Canton McKinley 2
1937 A - Canton McKinley 14 Bedford 3
1936 A - Norwood 9 Columbus Aquinas 0
1935 A - Cincinnati Roger Bacon 8 Toledo Libbey 3
1934 A - Cincinnati Withrow 13 Warren Harding 1
1933 A - Warren Harding 4 Pomeroy 2
1932 A - Columbus South 2 Cincinnati Roger Bacon 1
1931 A - Cincinnati Woodward 3 Canton McKinley 2
1930 A - Martins Ferry 13 Cincinnati Woodward 4
1929 A - Columbus Central 10 Canton McKinley 3
1928 A - Columbus Aquinas 4 Athens 3

1956 B - Cincinnati Greenhills 4 Prospect 3
1955 B - Lockland 8 Dublin 1
1954 B - Waverly 2 Sycamore 1
1953 B - Beavercreek 6 Fort Recovery 1
1952 B - Beavercreek 4 Warren Howland 0
1951 B - Lima St Rose 7 Navarre 2 (11 inn)
1950 B - Amelia 1 Middleport 0 (9 inn)
1949 B - North Bend Taylor 3 McCutcheonville 2
1948 B - Montgomery Sycamore 7 Galena Orange Twp 5
1947 B - Lockbourne Hamilton Twp 3 Terrace Park 1
1946 B - Reading 3 St Henry 0
1945 B - Plainsville 9 St Henry 8
1944 B - Reading 4 Lorain Clearview 0
1943 B - Leavittsburg 3 Ney 2
1942 B - Reading 10 Yorkville 3
1941 B - Beavercreek 12 New Riegel 1
1940 B - Powhatan Point 3 Milford Center 1
1939 B - Pemberville 8 Lockbourne Hamilton Twp 6
1938 B - Sugar Grove Berne Union 6 Springfield Pitchin 4
1937 B - Holgate 7 Troy Elizabeth Twp 6 (9 inn)
1936 B - Etna 15 Hamilton Fairfield Twp 4
1935 B - Brookville 4 Reading 3 (9 inn)
1934 B - Mayfield Heights 7 Navarre 6
1933 B - Congress West-Salem 9 Delphos 4
1932 B - Tiltonsville 6 Dayton Fairmont 5
1931 B - Delphos Jefferson 2 Independence 1
1930 B - St Paris 12 Petersburg 6
1929 B - Newcomerstown 5 Iberia 0
1928 B - Centerville 20 Oxford McGuffey 9





Yearly
2018 D1 - Powell Olentangy Liberty 8, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 1
2018 D2 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne 3, Wapakoneta 1
2018 D3 - Canfield South Range 3, Coldwater 2
2018 D4 - Fort Loramie 8, Hicksville 4

2017 D1 - Massillon Jackson 8, Strongsville 2
2017 D2 - Tallmadge 4, Dayton Chaminade Julienne 0
2017 D3 - Warren Champion 1, Berlin Hiland 0
2017 D4 - Minster 2, Russia 1
2016 D1 - Pickerington North 2, Cincinnati La Salle 1
2016 D2 - Defiance 3, Hamilton Badin 2
2016 D3 - Berlin Hiland 7, Apple Creek Waynedale 1
2016 D4 - Newark Catholic 5, North Lewisburg Triad 4

2015 D1 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 16, Westerville Central 0
2015 D2 - Defiance 5, Poland Seminary 3
2015 D3 - Canton Central Catholic 4, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 2
2015 D4 - Newark Catholic 6, Berlin Center Western Reserve 0
2014 D1 - Massillon Jackson 5, North Royalton 1
2014 D2 - Bloom-Carroll 9, Plain City Jonathan Alder 0
2014 D3 - Coldwater 4, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2
2014 D4 - Defiance Tinora 4, Newark Catholic 3

2013 D1 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 7, Cleveland St. Ignatius 1
2013 D2 - Defiance 8, Plain City Jonathan Alder 2
2013 D3 - Wheelersburg 5, Carroll Bloom-Carroll 4
2013 D4 - Newark Catholic 2, New Middletown Springfield 1
2012 D1 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 9, Westlake 6
2012 D2 - Cols. St. Francis DeSales 3, Wapakoneta 2
2012 D3 - Wheelersburg 1, Lima Central Catholic 0
2012 D4 - Minster 5, Cuyahoga Heights 4

2011 D1 - Liberty Twp. Lakota East 6, Perrysburg 2
2011 D2 - Columbus St. Francis DeSales 9, Akron Archbishop Hoban 8
2011 D3 - Canton Central Catholic 7, Cincinnati Madeira 5
2011 D4 - Minster 6, New Middletown Springfield 0
2010 D1 - Lakewood St. Edward 8, Cincinnati Elder 3
2010 D2 - Plain City Jonathan Alder 3, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 2
2010 D3 - Bellville Clear Fork 14, Wheelersburg 3
2010 D4 - Fort Loramie 3, Newark Catholic 0

2009 D1 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 5, Pickerington North 2
2009 D2 - Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 2, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 1
2009 D3 - Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 7, Hamilton Badin 6 (8 innings)
2009 D4 - Hamler Patrick Henry 3, New Middletown Springfield 1
2008 D1 - Lakewood St. Edward 6, Cleveland St. Ignatius 2
2008 D2 - Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 6, Canal Winchester 0
2008 D3 - Canton Central Catholic 8, Hamilton Badin 0
2008 D4 - Hamler Patrick Henry 10, Berlin Hiland 0

2007 D1 - West Chester Lakota West 4, Mentor 0
2007 D2 - Canfield 8, Springfield Kenton Ridge 6
2007 D3 - Heath 6, Bloomdale Elmwood 3
2007 D4 - Fort Loramie 4, Newark Catholic 0
2006 D1 - Strongsville 12 Olentangy 7
2006 D2 - Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 3 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 0
2006 D3 - Marion Pleasant 2 Youngstown Ursuline 1
2006 D4 - Newark Catholic 3 Bethel 2

2005 D1 - Cincinnati Elder 3 Toledo Start 0
2005 D2 - Hebron Lakewood 2 Hamilton Badin 1
2005 D3 - Archbold 7 Frankfort Adena 1
2005 D4 - Gibsonburg 6 Fisher Catholic 5
2004 D1 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 6 Mentor 2
2004 D2 - Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 12 Steubenville 0
2004 D3 - New Albany 5 Coldwater 4
2004 D4 - Newark Catholic 3 North Lewisburg Triad 1

2003 D1 - Cincinnati St. Xavier 4 Milford 3
2003 D2 - Cincinnati Purcell Marian 1 Canton Central Catholic 0
2003 D3 - St. Henry 3 Gahanna Columbus Academy 2
2003 D4 - Newark Catholic 8 Minster 1
2002 D1 - Cleveland St Ignatius 11 Milford 10
2002 D2 - Tallmadge 6 Richmond Edison 1
2002 D3 - Heath 7 Elyria Catholic 2
2002 D4 - Newark Catholic 8 Windham 4

2001 D1 - Dublin Coffman 6 Maumee 0
2001 D2 - Chardon NDCL 8 Tallmadge 0
2001 D3 - Marion Pleasant 9 Youngstown Ursuline 1
2001 D4 - Cincinnati Country Day 4 Toledo Ottawa Hills 2
2000 D1 - Toledo Start 7 Cleveland St Ignatius 2
2000 D2 - Washington Court House 10 Tallmadge 9
2000 D3 - Youngstown Ursuline 4 Versailles 3
2000 D4 - St Henry 4 Berlin Hiland 3

1999 D1 - Cincinnati Elder 4 Cuyahoga Falls 2
1999 D2 - Walsh Jesuit 5 Rocky River 4 (9 innings)
1999 D3 - Cincinnati Madeira 10 Campbell Memorial 4
1999 D4 - St Henry 9 Morral Ridgedale 1
1998 D1 - Lakewood St Edward 6 Dublin Scioto 3
1998 D2 - Cincinnati McNicholas 6 Rocky River 5
1998 D3 - Plain City Jonathan Alder 4 Ironton 1
1998 D4 - Toronto 9 Sidney Lehman Catholic 2

1997 D1 - Hamilton 8 Toledo Start 7
1997 D2 - Columbus Bishop Watterson 13 Canton Central Catholic 4
1997 D3 - Dayton Oakwood 5 Marion River Valley 1
1997 D4 - Defiance Ayersville 6 Tipp City Bethel 0
1996 D1 - Canton GlenOak 6 Tiffin Columbian 1
1996 D2 - Hamilton Badin 7 Tallmadge 5
1996 D3 - Wheelersburg 4 Middlefield Cardinal 1
1996 D4 - Columbus Bishop Hartley 4 Toledo Ottawa Hills 1

1995 D1 - Canton GlenOak 9 Cincinnati LaSalle 4
1995 D2 - Wauseon 4 St Paris Graham 0
1995 D3 - Bainbridge Paint Valley 9 Cincinnati Mariemont 7
1995 D4 - Cincinnati Summit Country Day 2 Greenwich South Central 1
1994 D1 - Toledo Start 10 Massillon Washington 2
1994 D2 - Hebron Lakewood 7 Campbell Memorial 5
1994 D3 - Ontario 7 Versailles 3
1994 D4 - Steubenville Central Catholic 7 Crestline 2

1993 D1 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 13 Barberton 5
1993 D2 - Hebron Lakewood 3 Akron Archbishop Hoban 2
1993 D3 - Campbell Memorial 20 Cincinnati Indian Hill 6
1993 D4 - Cincinnati Country Day 9 Mingo Junction Mingo 8
1992 D1 - Defiance 8 North Canton Hoover 1
1992 D2 - Elyria West 5 Alliance Marlington 2
1992 D3 - Coldwater 6 Utica 5
1992 D4 - Morral Ridgedale 5 Toledo Ottawa Hills 2

1991 D1 - Fairfield 4 Youngstown Boardman 0
1991 D2 - Columbus Bishop Watterson 15 Steubenville 0 (6 innings)
1991 D3 - Hamilton Badin 2 Coldwater 1 (9 innings)
1991 D4 - Rockford Parkway 3 Sidney Lehman Catholic 0
1990 AAA - Upper Arlington 20 Cuyahoga Falls 6
1990 AA - Urbana 8 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 1
1990 A - Coldwater 13 Lorain Catholic 10

1989 AAA - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 12 Upper Arlington 4
1989 AA - Akron St Vincent-St Mary 15 Byesville Meadowbrook 6
1989 A - Newark Catholic 6 Frankfurt Adena 4
1988 AAA - Columbus Bishop Watterson 9 Parma Heights Holy Name 2
1988 AA - Youngstown Ursuline 9 Cincinnati McNicholas 5
1988 A - Newark Catholic 11 Frankfort Adena 1

1987 AAA - Upper Arlington 4 Toledo Start 0
1987 AA - Coldwater 22 Mason 5
1987 A - Rockford Parkway 7 Newark Catholic 3
1986 AAA - Cincinnati Western Hills 11 Westerville North 9 (12 inn)
1986 AA - Akron St Vincent-St Mary 6 Lancaster Fairfield Union 0
1986 A - Ottawa Hills 8 Sidney Lehman Catholic 7 (11 inn)

1985 AAA - Fairfield 8 Lyndhurst Brush 5
1985 AA - Bellevue 3 Wellston 2
1985 A - Graysville Skyvue 9 Fort Laramie 2
1984 AAA - Cincinnati Elder 2 Marion Harding 1 (8 inn)
1984 AA - Coldwater 8 Hamilton Badin 4
1984 A - Miller City 4 Tuscarawas Central Catholic 3

1983 AAA - Hamilton 14 Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 10
1983 AA - Coldwater 12 Urbana 5
1983 A - Ashtabula St John 10 Miller City 2
1982 AAA - Euclid 3 Lancaster 2
1982 AA - Urbana 4 Bucyrus Wynford 0
1982 A - Gahanna Columbus Academy 12 Cadiz 0

1981 AAA - Worthington 3 Cincinnati Oak Hills 1 (8 inn)
1981 AA - Parma Heights Holy Name 4 Portsmouth 3
1981 A - Middletown Bishop Fenwick 4 Gahanna Columbus Academy 2
1980 AAA - Cincinnati Oak Hills 8 Bay Village Bay 5
1980 AA - Reading 10 Springfield Petersburg 5
1980 A - Anna 8 New Matamoras Frontier 4

1979 AAA - Oregon Clay 3 Euclid 2
1979 AA - Columbus St Francis DeSales 7 Trenton Edgewood 4
1979 A - Cardington Lincoln 1 Edgerton 0 (8 inn)
1978 AAA - Cincinnati Elder 5 Euclid 3
1978 AA - Coshocton 9 Cleveland Benedictine 6 (8 inn)
1978 A - Hicksville 11 Middletown Bishop Fenwick 2

1977 AAA - Cincinnati Western Hills 11 Parma Padua Franciscan 4
1977 AA - Cincinnati Deer Park 6 Coldwater 0
1977 A - Miller city 4 Versailles 2
1976 AAA - Shaker Heights 5 Youngstown Chaney 4 (9 inn)
1976 AA - Elida 4 Orrville 3
1976 A - Leipsic 6 Cuyahoga Heights 5

1975 AAA - Columbus West 28 Parma Senior 20
1975 AA - Bryan 5 Hamilton Badin 4 (8 inn)
1975 A - Lucasville Valley 5 Russia 0
1974 AAA - Wickliffe 6 Cincinnati Princeton 5
1974 AA - Cincinnati Reading 8 Wooster Triway 2
1974 A - Middletown Bishop Fenwick 6 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 3

1973 AAA - Cincinnati Elder 7 Cleveland Glenville 1
1973 AA - St Paris Graham 5 Beloit West Branch 1
1973 A - Portsmouth East 5 Adena Buckeye West 3
1972 AAA - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 10 Findlay 5
1972 AA - Ironton 3 Solon 2
1972 A - Anna 3 Pickerington 0

1971 AAA - Findlay 10 Kettering Fairmont East 8
1971 AA - Columbus Wehrle 3 West Milton Milton-Union 2
1971 A - Russia 13 Old Fort 5
1970 AA - Dayton Chaminade 6 Garfield Heights 1
1970 A - Cincinnati Lincoln Heights 5 Pettisville 3

1969 AA - Columbus East 2 East Liverpool 1
1969 A - New Riegel 1 Bridgeport 0 (9 inn)
1968 AA - East Cleveland Shaw 1 Toledo Rogers 0
1968 A - Old Fort 6 Anna 0

1967 AA - Cincinnati Western Hills 8 Youngstown Boardman 6
1967 A - Nelsonville 3 Edon Northwest 1
1966 AA - Kettering Fairmont West 3 Tallmadge 1
1966 A - West Salem Northwestern 4 Lucasville Valley 0

1965 AA - Shaker Heights 4 Steubenville Catholic Central 0
1965 A - Versailles 5 Lucasville Valley 1
1964 AA - Lima Senior 7 Cleveland Benedictine 6 (9 inn)
1964 A - Liberty Union 1 North Central Pioneer 0

1963 AA - Euclid 8 Lima Senior 4
1963 A - Powhatan Point 3 Dublin 0
1962 AA - North Bend Taylor 7 Niles McKinley 2
1962 A - Van Wert Lincolnview 4 Liberty Union 0

1961 AA - Cleveland South 7 Lima Senior 1
1961 A - Liberty Union 4 Windham 2 (9 inn)
1960 AA - Cincinnati Elder 4 Lima Senior 3
1960 A - Liberty Union 8 Convoy Union 4

1959 AA - Cincinnati Elder 11 Barberton 7 (12 inn)
1959 A - West Salem Northwestern 7 Spencerville 0
1958 AA - Cincinnati Elder 11 Fremont 10
1958 A - Goshen 3 Gnadenhutten 1

1957 AA - Reading 9 Lorain 0
1957 A - Middleport 4 Doylestown 3
1956 A - Cincinnati Elder 2 Cleveland Benedictine 0
1956 B - Cincinnati Greenhills 4 Prospect 3

1955 A - Cincinnati Elder 3 Massillon 0
1955 B - Lockland 8 Dublin 1
1954 A - Mansfield 3 Cincinnati Elder 0
1954 B - Waverly 2 Sycamore 1

1953 A - Cincinnati Purcell 2 Tiltonsville 1
1953 B - Beavercreek 6 Fort Recovery 1
1952 A - Cincinnati Elder 5 Galion 0
1952 B - Beavercreek 4 Warren Howland 0

1951 A - Cincinnati Western Hills 2 Columbus Linden McKinley 1 (8 inn)
1951 B - Lima St Rose 7 Navarre 2 (11 inn)
1950 A - Cincinnati Withrow 6 Galion 4 (9 inn)
1950 B - Amelia 1 Middleport 0 (9 inn)

1949 A - Cincinnati Hughes 14 Lakewood 0
1949 B - North Bend Taylor 3 McCutcheonville 2
1948 A - Cincinnati Western Hills 8 Warren Harding 6
1948 B - Montgomery Sycamore 7 Galena Orange Twp 5

1947 A - Cleveland Heights 3 Upper Arlington 1
1947 B - Lockbourne Hamilton Twp 3 Terrace Park 1
1946 A - Cleveland Lincoln 6 Cincinnati Elder 0
1946 B - Reading 3 St Henry 0

1945 A - Cincinnati Woodward 4 Dayton Fairmont 0
1945 B - Plainsville 9 St Henry 8
1944 A - East Cleveland Shaw 5 Cincinnati Roger Bacon 3
1944 B - Reading 4 Lorain Clearview 0

1943 A - Cincinnati Elder 4 Springfield 0
1943 B - Leavittsburg 3 Ney 2
1942 A - Tiltonsville 6 Greenfield 4
1942 B - Reading 10 Yorkville 3

1941 A - Cincinnati Withrow 7 East Cleveland Shaw 6
1941 B - Beavercreek 12 New Riegel 1
1940 A - Columbus North 5 Greenfield 3
1940 B - Powhatan Point 3 Milford Center 1

1939 A - Canton McKinley 2 Middletown 0
1939 B - Pemberville 8 Lockbourne Hamilton Twp 6
1938 A - Cincinnati Hughes 4 Canton McKinley 2
1938 B - Sugar Grove Berne Union 6 Springfield Pitchin 4

1937 A - Canton McKinley 14 Bedford 3
1937 B - Holgate 7 Troy Elizabeth Twp 6 (9 inn)
1936 A - Norwood 9 Columbus Aquinas 0
1936 B - Etna 15 Hamilton Fairfield Twp 4

1935 A - Cincinnati Roger Bacon 8 Toledo Libbey 3
1935 B - Brookville 4 Reading 3 (9 inn)
1934 A - Cincinnati Withrow 13 Warren Harding 1
1934 B - Mayfield Heights 7 Navarre 6

1933 A - Warren Harding 4 Pomeroy 2
1933 B - Congress West-Salem 9 Delphos 4
1932 A - Columbus South 2 Cincinnati Roger Bacon 1
1932 B - Tiltonsville 6 Dayton Fairmont 5

1931 A - Cincinnati Woodward 3 Canton McKinley 2
1931 B - Delphos Jefferson 2 Independence 1
1930 A - Martins Ferry 13 Cincinnati Woodward 4
1930 B - St Paris 12 Petersburg 6

1929 A - Columbus Central 10 Canton McKinley 3
1929 B - Newcomerstown 5 Iberia 0
1928 A - Columbus Aquinas 4 Athens 3
1928 B - Centerville 20 Oxford McGuffey 9
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links