View Single Post
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,510
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2017 Division II Schedules

D II 2017 Schedules/Results

REGION 5

Ashtabula Lakeside
08/25 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 34-7
09/01 H Madison W 14-9
09/08 H Youngstown East W 33-19
09/15 A Canfield L 6-35
09/22 H Rocky River W 34-21
09/29 A Warren Warren G Harding L 26-38
10/06 H Austintown Fitch L 0-35
10/14 A Hunting Valley University School L 14-31
10/20 H Erie (PA) L 6-35
10/27 A Boardman L 6-42
Barberton
08/25 A Norton W 34-0
09/01 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 54-6
09/08 A Cuyahoga Falls W 47-20
09/15 H Richfield Revere W 52-6
09/22 A Copley W 48-20
09/29 H Aurora W 34-7
10/06 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 35-14
10/13 A Tallmadge W 34-3
10/20 H Kent Roosevelt W 49-9
10/27 A Medina Highland W 48-14
11/03 H Cleveland Benedictine W 36-6
11/10 N Bedford W 35-0
11/17 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 13-42
Bedford
08/25 A Macedonia Nordonia W 48-10
09/01 A Elyria W 34-18
09/08 H Garfield Heights W 44-22
09/15 H Copley W 52-21
09/22 A Massillon Washington L 46-56
09/30 H Maple Heights W 40-20
10/06 A Cleveland Heights W 48-42
10/13 A East Cleveland Shaw W 38-0
10/20 H Lorain W 54-48
10/27 H Warrensville Heights W 46-14
11/03 H Eastlake North W 30-22
11/10 N Barberton L 0-35
Cleveland Benedictine
08/25 A Youngstown Ursuline W 39-29
09/01 H Akron Buchtel W 24-10
09/09 H Cleveland Heights W 30-12
09/15 A Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) L 28-62
09/22 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 35-16
09/29 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 31-24 OT
10/06 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 7-24
10/13 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 17-31
10/20 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 49-7
10/28 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 17-35
11/03 A Barberton L 6-36
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
08/25 H Olmsted Falls L 18-28
09/01 A Garfield Heights W 34-20
09/08 A Willoughby South W 42-21
09/15 A Hudson L 20-23
09/22 H Cuyahoga Falls W 37-7
09/28 A Twinsburg W 35-27
10/06 H Macedonia Nordonia L 27-30
10/13 H North Royalton L 12-27
10/20 A Wadsworth L 26-41
10/27 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 6-28
Lyndhurst Brush
08/25 A North Canton Hoover L 12-43
09/01 H Cleveland John Hay W 28-14
09/08 H Cleveland John Adams W 55-20
09/15 H Mayfield W 37-24
09/22 A Chagrin Falls Kenston W 52-48
09/28 H Willoughby South W 54-28
10/06 A Eastlake North L 13-24
10/13 H Chardon W 21-20
10/20 A Painesville Riverside W 33-22
10/27 H Madison W 43-23
11/03 H Hudson W 26-20 OT
11/10 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-49
Twinsburg
08/25 A Copley W 34-14
09/01 H Solon L 21-26
09/08 A Aurora W 35-28 OT
09/15 A Cuyahoga Falls W 28-14
09/23 H North Royalton L 28-41
09/28 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 27-35
10/06 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 38-56
10/13 A Wadsworth L 20-54
10/20 H Hudson L 17-27
10/27 H Macedonia Nordonia W 47-16
Copley
08/25 H Twinsburg L 14-34
09/01 H Akron Firestone W 42-0
09/08 A Uniontown Lake W 21-20
09/15 A Bedford L 21-52
09/22 H Barberton L 20-48
09/28 A Richfield Revere W 52-31
10/06 H Tallmadge L 7-21
10/13 H Medina Highland L 21-42
10/20 A Aurora L 7-34
10/27 H Kent Roosevelt W 28-7
Cuyahoga Falls
08/25 A Kent Roosevelt L 14-19
09/01 H Norton L 7-20
09/08 H Barberton L 20-47
09/15 H Twinsburg L 14-28
09/22 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 7-37
09/29 H Wadsworth L 0-59
10/06 A Hudson L 7-45
10/13 A Macedonia Nordonia L 34-49
10/20 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 6-51
10/27 A North Royalton L 7-42
Akron Ellet
08/25 A Akron Springfield L 7-14
09/01 H Tallmadge L 7-31
09/08 A Mogadore Field W 36-6
09/15 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 14-13
09/23 B BYE WEEK ()
09/30 H Canton Central Catholic L 7-48
10/07 H Akron East L 0-60
10/14 A Akron Buchtel L 7-47
10/20 H Akron Firestone L 17-21
10/27 A Akron North W 43-6
Akron Firestone
08/25 A Wadsworth L 14-55
09/01 A Copley L 0-42
09/08 A Richfield Revere L 6-28
09/16 A Toledo Scott W 26-12
09/22 H Akron North W 41-6
09/29 H Akron East L 0-31
10/06 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 45-12
10/13 A Massillon Washington L 6-35
10/20 A Akron Ellet W 21-17
10/28 H Akron Buchtel L 6-25
Garfield Heights
08/25 A Maple Heights W 37-21
09/01 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 20-34
09/08 A Bedford L 22-44
09/15 H Lorain L 32-38
09/22 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 20-40
09/29 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 40-9
10/07 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 21-13
10/14 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 41-34
10/20 H Hunting Valley University School L 21-38
10/26 A Parma Normandy W 39-8
Uniontown Green
08/25 A Ashland L 28-31
09/01 H Painesville Riverside W 21-7
09/08 H Pepper Pike Orange W 28-6
09/15 A Canton McKinley L 8-32
09/22 H Canton GlenOak W 15-13
09/29 H Medina Highland L 7-14
10/06 A Massillon Perry L 0-38
10/13 H North Canton Hoover L 17-42
10/20 A Massillon Jackson L 21-34
10/27 H Uniontown Lake W 23-14
Warren Warren G Harding
08/26 A Canton McKinley L 7-29
09/01 B BYE WEEK ()
09/08 H Massillon Washington L 21-31
09/15 H Austintown Fitch L 20-35
09/22 H Youngstown Ursuline L 24-28
09/29 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 38-26
10/06 H Boardman L 21-28
10/13 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 14-15
10/20 A Youngstown East W 52-20
10/27 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) L 33-40
Akron Archbishop Hoban
08/24 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 3-17
09/01 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 31-13
09/08 A Youngstown Ursuline W 49-0
09/15 H West Toronto Prep (ON) W 41-0
09/22 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 21-7
09/30 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 52-20
10/06 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 49-10
10/13 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 54-0
10/20 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 42-0
10/28 A Cleveland Benedictine W 35-17
11/03 H Mayfield W 56-27
11/10 N Lyndhurst Brush W 49-0
11/17 N Barberton W 42-13
11/24 N Avon W 30-6
11/30 N Cincinnati Winton Woods W 30-6 State Champions
Hudson
08/25 A Austintown Fitch W 20-7
09/01 H Strongsville W 35-21
09/08 A Canton McKinley L 27-39
09/15 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 23-20
09/22 H Macedonia Nordonia W 41-14
09/29 A North Royalton W 44-21
10/06 H Cuyahoga Falls W 45-7
10/12 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 23-35
10/20 A Twinsburg W 27-17
10/27 H Wadsworth L 35-49
11/03 A Lyndhurst Brush L 20-26 OT
Cleveland John Adams
08/25 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 0-52
09/02 A Shaker Heights L 6-41
09/08 A Lyndhurst Brush L 20-55
09/15 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 14-25
09/22 H Cleveland Rhodes L 26-58
09/29 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 33-16
10/06 A Cleveland Collinwood L 18-22
10/13 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 34-22
10/20 H Cleveland Glenville L 6-41
10/27 A Cleveland John Hay L 42-64
Cleveland John Hay
08/25 A Pepper Pike Orange L 6-35
09/01 A Lyndhurst Brush L 14-28
09/08 A Lorain Clearview L 7-18
09/15 B BYE WEEK ()
09/22 H Cleveland Glenville L 14-53
09/29 A Cleveland John Marshall W 20-6
10/06 H Cleveland Rhodes L 28-30
10/13 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 55-0
10/20 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 43-7
10/27 H Cleveland John Adams W 64-42
Akron Kenmore-Garfield
08/26 H Akron Coventry L 0-49
09/01 A Barberton L 6-54
09/08 A Akron Springfield L 0-26
09/15 H Akron Ellet L 13-14
09/23 H Akron East L 8-71
09/30 A Akron Buchtel L 0-60
10/06 H Akron Firestone L 12-45
10/13 A Canfield South Range L 8-31
10/21 A Akron North W 40-6
10/28 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy W 22-19
Mentor Lake Catholic
08/25 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 18-28
09/02 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 19-6
09/09 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 45-0
09/15 H Cleveland Heights L 24-31
09/23 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 34-0
09/30 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 20-52
10/06 A Cleveland Benedictine W 24-7
10/13 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 14-45
10/20 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 42-49
10/27 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 38-0
Madison
08/25 H Geneva W 28-21
09/01 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 9-14
09/08 A Perry L 7-49
09/15 H Willoughby South W 38-28
09/22 A Painesville Riverside L 13-27
09/29 H Chardon L 6-14
10/06 H Mayfield L 8-40
10/13 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 10-41
10/20 H Eastlake North L 7-28
10/27 A Lyndhurst Brush L 23-43
Mayfield
08/25 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 10-0
09/01 A Massillon Jackson L 20-38
09/08 H Macedonia Nordonia W 51-24
09/15 A Lyndhurst Brush L 24-37
09/22 A Chardon L 7-20
09/28 H Chagrin Falls Kenston W 38-12
10/06 A Madison W 40-8
10/13 H Eastlake North L 16-31
10/20 A Willoughby South W 54-37
10/27 H Painesville Riverside W 48-7
11/03 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 27-56
Macedonia Nordonia
08/25 H Bedford L 10-48
09/01 H Peninsula Woodridge L 36-46
09/08 A Mayfield L 24-51
09/15 H Wadsworth L 29-57
09/22 A Hudson L 14-41
09/29 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 22-57
10/06 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 30-27
10/13 H Cuyahoga Falls W 49-34
10/20 A North Royalton L 18-28
10/27 A Twinsburg L 16-47
Eastlake North
08/25 A Westlake W 47-16
09/01 A Richfield Revere L 0-34
09/08 H Maple Heights L 20-27
09/15 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 18-21
09/22 A Willoughby South L 13-46
09/29 H Painesville Riverside W 26-20
10/06 H Lyndhurst Brush W 24-13
10/13 A Mayfield W 31-16
10/20 A Madison W 28-7
10/27 H Chardon W 28-7
11/03 A Bedford L 22-30
Painesville Riverside
08/25 A Perry L 7-46
09/01 A Uniontown Green L 7-21
09/08 H Painesville Harvey W 56-20
09/15 A Chardon L 23-24
09/22 H Madison W 27-13
09/29 A Eastlake North L 20-26
10/06 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 28-56
10/13 A Willoughby South W 26-7
10/20 H Lyndhurst Brush L 22-33
10/27 A Mayfield L 7-48
Kent Roosevelt
08/25 H Cuyahoga Falls W 19-14
09/01 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 14-37
09/08 A Ravenna L 14-20
09/15 H Medina Highland L 17-34
09/22 A Aurora L 0-35
09/29 A Tallmadge L 8-38
10/06 H Richfield Revere W 27-20
10/13 H Columbiana Crestview L 18-35
10/20 A Barberton L 9-49
10/27 A Copley L 7-28
Willoughby South
08/25 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 0-22
09/01 A Maple Heights L 13-47
09/08 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 21-42
09/15 A Madison L 28-38
09/22 H Eastlake North W 46-13
09/28 A Lyndhurst Brush L 28-54
10/06 A Chardon L 28-38
10/13 H Painesville Riverside L 7-26
10/20 H Mayfield L 37-54
10/27 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 8-38
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
08/25 A Mayfield L 0-10
09/01 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 8-28
09/08 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 37-34 2OT
09/16 A Athol Springs St. Francis (NY) W 34-14
09/22 A Massillon Perry L 0-31
09/29 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 10-38
10/06 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 7-45
10/13 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-54
10/20 H Cleveland Benedictine L 7-49
10/27 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 0-38

REGION 6

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
08/25 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 44-7
09/01 A Tiffin Columbian W 42-3
09/08 H Clyde L 28-30
09/15 A Sylvania Southview W 41-6
09/22 H Bowling Green W 31-0
09/29 H Maumee W 21-0
10/06 A Perrysburg W 31-7
10/13 H Sylvania Northview W 10-3
10/20 H Napoleon W 42-7
10/27 A Holland Springfield W 35-0
11/03 A Medina Highland L 14-21
Avon
08/24 A Merritt Island (FL) W 20-16
09/01 A Olmsted Falls W 31-7
09/08 H Avon Lake W 31-6
09/15 A North Olmsted W 51-14
09/22 H Grafton Midview W 42-21
09/29 A Westlake W 55-21
10/06 H Lakewood W 54-21
10/13 H North Ridgeville W 19-14
10/20 H Amherst Steele W 35-7
10/27 A Berea-Midpark W 63-35
11/03 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 28-12
11/10 N Medina Highland W 28-10
11/17 N Olmsted Falls W 55-14
11/24 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 6-30
Avon Lake
08/25 H Elyria W 21-20
09/01 A North Olmsted L 14-21 OT
09/08 A Avon L 6-31
09/15 H Westlake W 38-0
09/22 A Lakewood W 48-6
09/29 A North Ridgeville W 24-7
10/06 H Amherst Steele W 40-28
10/13 A Berea-Midpark W 28-24
10/20 H Olmsted Falls L 20-21 OT
10/27 H Grafton Midview L 13-17
Toledo Bowsher
08/25 A Maumee L 8-41
09/01 H Holland Springfield L 7-48
09/08 A Sylvania Northview L 21-43
09/15 H Clyde L 8-48
09/22 A Sandusky L 0-58
09/29 H Toledo Woodward L 16-51
10/06 A Toledo Rogers W 19-7
10/12 H Toledo Start L 21-24
10/19 A Toledo Waite L 26-27
10/28 A Toledo Scott W 14-12
Oregon Clay
08/25 A Toledo Rogers W 41-0
09/01 A Sylvania Northview L 0-31
09/08 H Toledo Waite W 32-6
09/15 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 13-10 OT
09/22 H Toledo Central Catholic L 10-41
09/29 H Findlay L 14-24
10/06 A Toledo Whitmer L 3-52
10/13 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 27-22
10/20 A Fremont Ross L 23-28
10/27 H Lima Senior W 20-7
Tiffin Columbian
08/25 A Elida L 20-42
09/01 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 3-42
09/08 A Ashland L 24-42
09/15 H Toledo Start L 15-21
09/22 A Vermilion L 31-45
09/29 A Sandusky L 8-56
10/06 H Clyde L 0-42
10/13 H Bellevue L 10-24
10/20 H Sandusky Perkins L 21-23
10/27 A Norwalk L 14-20
Fremont Ross
08/25 H Holland Springfield W 28-18
09/01 A Sylvania Southview W 20-6
09/08 H Sandusky L 15-16
09/15 A Findlay L 49-55 3OT
09/22 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 23-20
09/29 A Lima Senior W 28-24
10/06 H Toledo Central Catholic L 7-27
10/13 A Toledo Whitmer L 3-41
10/20 H Oregon Clay W 28-23
10/27 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 7-21
Medina Highland
08/25 H Brunswick W 28-14
09/01 H Medina W 35-0
09/08 A North Royalton W 42-14
09/15 A Kent Roosevelt W 34-17
09/22 A Richfield Revere W 42-14
09/29 A Uniontown Green W 14-7
10/06 H Aurora L 21-22
10/13 A Copley W 42-21
10/20 H Tallmadge W 51-43
10/27 H Barberton L 14-48
11/03 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 21-14
11/10 N Avon L 10-28
Lakewood
08/25 A Medina L 14-30
09/01 H Amherst Steele L 18-35
09/08 H Berea-Midpark L 14-56
09/15 A Olmsted Falls L 7-49
09/22 H Avon Lake L 6-48
09/29 H North Olmsted L 38-49
10/06 A Avon L 21-54
10/13 A Westlake W 28-25
10/20 H Grafton Midview L 10-51
10/27 A North Ridgeville L 11-35
Grafton Midview
08/25 A Lorain W 37-34
09/01 H North Ridgeville W 38-0
09/08 H North Olmsted W 42-6
09/15 H Amherst Steele W 27-7
09/22 A Avon L 21-42
09/29 A Berea-Midpark W 38-17
10/06 H Westlake W 55-6
10/13 H Olmsted Falls L 27-41
10/20 A Lakewood W 51-10
10/27 A Avon Lake W 17-13
11/03 A Olmsted Falls L 23-26
Parma Normandy
08/25 A Wellington W 42-21
08/31 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 34-0
09/08 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 26-21
09/14 H Parma Heights Valley Forge L 8-41
09/22 A Parma L 0-36
09/29 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 6-34
10/06 A Bay Village Bay L 0-51
10/12 H Rocky River L 6-50
10/20 A Elyria Catholic L 8-41
10/26 H Garfield Heights L 8-39
North Olmsted
08/25 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 40-13
09/01 H Avon Lake W 21-14 OT
09/08 A Grafton Midview L 6-42
09/15 H Avon L 14-51
09/22 H Westlake W 49-7
09/29 A Lakewood W 49-38
10/06 H North Ridgeville L 35-42 OT
10/13 A Amherst Steele L 0-28
10/20 H Berea-Midpark L 7-63
10/27 A Olmsted Falls L 7-49
North Ridgeville
08/25 H North Royalton L 21-24
09/01 A Grafton Midview L 0-38
09/08 A Amherst Steele L 7-28
09/15 H Berea-Midpark L 14-49
09/22 A Olmsted Falls L 35-42
09/29 H Avon Lake L 7-24
10/06 A North Olmsted W 42-35 OT
10/13 A Avon L 14-19
10/20 H Westlake W 37-30 OT
10/27 H Lakewood W 35-11
North Royalton
08/25 A North Ridgeville W 24-21
09/01 A Parma W 40-8
09/08 H Medina Highland L 14-42
09/15 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 21-49
09/23 A Twinsburg W 41-28
09/29 H Hudson L 21-44
10/06 H Wadsworth L 28-61
10/13 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 27-12
10/20 H Macedonia Nordonia W 28-18
10/27 H Cuyahoga Falls W 42-7
Olmsted Falls
08/25 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 28-18
09/01 H Avon L 7-31
09/08 A Westlake W 49-26
09/15 H Lakewood W 49-7
09/22 H North Ridgeville W 42-35
09/29 A Amherst Steele W 39-14
10/06 H Berea-Midpark W 62-48
10/13 A Grafton Midview W 41-27
10/20 A Avon Lake W 21-20 OT
10/27 H North Olmsted W 49-7
11/03 H Grafton Midview W 26-23
11/10 N Wadsworth W 21-20
11/17 N Avon L 14-55
Parma
08/24 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 49-0
09/01 H North Royalton L 8-40
09/07 H Cleveland John Marshall W 30-14
09/15 A Bay Village Bay L 0-21
09/22 H Parma Normandy W 36-0
09/29 A Elyria Catholic L 6-24
10/06 H Hunting Valley University School L 21-40
10/13 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 24-23
10/20 A Rocky River L 6-44
10/27 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 12-41
Perrysburg
08/25 H Dublin Coffman L 0-45
09/01 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 6-17
09/08 A Toledo Whitmer L 14-49
09/15 H Napoleon W 29-27
09/22 A Sylvania Southview W 34-7
09/29 A Bowling Green L 22-37
10/06 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 7-31
10/13 H Holland Springfield W 34-32
10/20 A Sylvania Northview W 27-24
10/27 A Maumee L 14-27
Toledo St. Francis de Sales
08/25 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 7-44
09/01 H Temperence Bedford (MI) L 18-19
09/08 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 52-0
09/15 H Oregon Clay L 10-13 OT
09/22 A Findlay L 24-42
09/29 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 0-20
10/06 A Lima Senior L 24-25
10/13 A Toledo Central Catholic L 13-27
10/20 H Toledo Whitmer L 14-34
10/27 A Fremont Ross W 21-7
Toledo St. John's Jesuit
08/25 A Temperence Bedford (MI) L 28-35
09/01 A Perrysburg W 17-6
09/08 H Mansfield Senior W 26-21
09/15 A Toledo Whitmer L 0-31
09/22 H Fremont Ross L 20-23
09/29 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 20-0
10/06 H Findlay W 41-24
10/13 A Oregon Clay L 22-27
10/20 A Lima Senior W 47-22
10/27 H Toledo Central Catholic W 13-6
11/03 A Avon L 12-28
Holland Springfield
08/25 A Fremont Ross L 18-28
09/01 A Toledo Bowsher W 48-7
09/08 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 24-14
09/15 A Bowling Green W 43-14
09/22 H Sylvania Northview L 21-24
09/29 H Sylvania Southview W 38-0
10/06 A Napoleon W 35-14
10/13 A Perrysburg L 32-34
10/20 H Maumee W 34-14
10/27 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-35
Amherst Steele
08/25 H Lorain Clearview W 41-6
09/01 A Lakewood W 35-18
09/08 H North Ridgeville W 28-7
09/15 A Grafton Midview L 7-27
09/22 A Berea-Midpark W 51-41
09/29 H Olmsted Falls L 14-39
10/06 A Avon Lake L 28-40
10/13 H North Olmsted W 28-0
10/20 A Avon L 7-35
10/27 H Westlake W 41-0
Sylvania Northview
08/25 A Toledo Waite W 24-7
09/01 H Oregon Clay W 31-0
09/08 H Toledo Bowsher W 43-21
09/15 A Maumee W 17-7
09/22 A Holland Springfield W 24-21
09/29 H Napoleon W 35-13
10/06 H Bowling Green W 22-15
10/13 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 3-10
10/20 H Perrysburg L 24-27
10/27 A Sylvania Southview W 19-7
11/03 A Wadsworth L 42-61
Sylvania Southview
08/25 A Millington (MI) L 26-29
09/01 H Fremont Ross L 6-20
09/08 H Toledo Scott W 36-0
09/15 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 6-41
09/22 H Perrysburg L 7-34
09/29 A Holland Springfield L 0-38
10/06 A Maumee L 14-28
10/13 H Napoleon W 20-14
10/20 A Bowling Green L 17-41
10/27 H Sylvania Northview L 7-19
Parma Heights Valley Forge
08/25 H North Olmsted L 13-40
09/01 A Cleveland John Marshall W 42-0
09/08 A Massillon Perry L 7-49
09/14 A Parma Normandy W 41-8
09/21 H Elyria Catholic W 19-14
09/29 A Garfield Heights L 9-40
10/06 A Rocky River L 14-31
10/13 H Parma L 23-24
10/20 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 33-49
10/27 A Bay Village Bay L 0-34
Wadsworth
08/25 H Akron Firestone W 55-14
09/01 H Wooster W 47-0
09/08 A Medina W 44-7
09/15 A Macedonia Nordonia W 57-29
09/22 H Stow-Munroe Falls W 41-28
09/29 A Cuyahoga Falls W 59-0
10/06 A North Royalton W 61-28
10/13 H Twinsburg W 54-20
10/20 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 41-26
10/27 A Hudson W 49-35
11/03 H Sylvania Northview W 61-42
11/10 N Olmsted Falls L 20-21
Toledo Waite
08/25 H Sylvania Northview L 7-24
09/01 A Maumee L 30-49
09/08 A Oregon Clay L 6-32
09/15 H Lima Central Catholic L 6-28
09/22 A Tecumseh (MI) L 0-20
09/29 A Toledo Start L 0-40
10/06 H Toledo Woodward L 12-14
10/14 A Toledo Scott W 25-12
10/19 H Toledo Bowsher W 27-26
10/26 A Toledo Rogers W 34-28
Westlake
08/25 H Eastlake North L 16-47
09/01 H Berea-Midpark L 36-65
09/08 H Olmsted Falls L 26-49
09/15 A Avon Lake L 0-38
09/22 A North Olmsted L 7-49
09/29 H Avon L 21-55
10/06 A Grafton Midview L 6-55
10/13 H Lakewood L 25-28
10/20 A North Ridgeville L 30-37 OT
10/27 A Amherst Steele L 0-41

Last edited by EagleFan; 11-30-17 at 10:27 PM..
Sponsored Links