Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority

Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority (http://www.yappi.com/forums/index.php)
-   Archives (http://www.yappi.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=40)
-   -   2016 Division III Schedules (http://www.yappi.com/forums/showthread.php?t=290417)

EagleFan 04-08-16 12:55 PM

2016 Division III Schedules
 
REGION 9

Alliance
08/26 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 14-35
09/02 H Canfield L 21-45
09/09 H Columbiana Crestview W 33-14
09/16 A Louisville L 0-34
09/23 H Canton South W 47-28
10/01 A Beloit West Branch W 34-24
10/07 H Carrollton W 42-32
10/14 A Salem L 32-42
10/21 A Minerva W 52-49
10/28 H Alliance Marlington L 40-49
Akron Buchtel
08/26 A Columbus Beechcroft L 7-13
09/03 H Cleveland Benedictine L 27-35
09/09 A Canton GlenOak L 12-13
09/17 H Akron North W 61-0
09/24 H Lakewood St. Edward L 12-42
10/01 A Akron Kenmore W 72-12
10/07 A Akron Garfield W 21-0
10/14 A Akron Ellet W 21-20
10/22 H Akron East L 21-26
10/29 H Akron Firestone L 7-19
Medina Buckeye
08/26 A Richfield Revere L 28-34 OT
09/02 H Rocky River W 27-7
09/09 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 28-10
09/16 A Fairview Park Fairview W 43-7
09/23 H Lorain Clearview W 42-14
09/30 A Wellington W 35-21
10/07 H Sullivan Black River W 17-7
10/14 A Oberlin Firelands W 38-14
10/21 H La Grange Keystone W 28-0
10/28 A Sheffield Brookside W 38-0
11/05 H New Philadelphia L 14-17
Canfield
08/26 H Louisville L 17-21
09/02 A Alliance W 45-21
09/09 H Chagrin Falls Kenston W 44-12
09/16 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 41-2
09/23 A Struthers L 21-38
09/30 H Boardman W 24-20
10/07 A Niles McKinley W 23-21
10/15 A Youngstown East W 45-8
10/21 H Warren Howland L 0-21
10/28 H Poland Seminary W 29-14
Carrollton
08/26 A St. Clairsville W 26-7
09/02 H Washington Roosevelt, Theodore (DC) W 49-7
09/09 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 34-0
09/16 A Alliance Marlington L 13-55
09/23 H Beloit West Branch L 21-28
09/30 A Salem L 19-28
10/07 A Alliance L 32-42
10/14 H Louisville L 0-49
10/21 A Canton South W 20-17
10/28 H Minerva W 35-0
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/26 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 14-28
09/02 H La Grange Keystone L 7-14
09/09 A Medina Buckeye L 10-28
09/16 H Akron Coventry L 14-48
09/23 A Norton L 28-34
09/30 H Peninsula Woodridge L 12-56
10/07 A Akron Springfield L 0-38
10/14 H Ravenna L 23-27
10/21 A Mogadore Field L 6-13
10/28 H Streetsboro L 6-34
Akron Coventry
08/26 H Canton South W 39-13
09/02 A Barberton L 0-32
09/09 H Mantua Crestwood L 20-28
09/16 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 48-14
09/23 H Mogadore Field W 42-21
09/30 H Ravenna L 18-20
10/07 A Streetsboro W 25-21
10/14 H Peninsula Woodridge L 12-47
10/21 A Akron Springfield L 7-14
10/28 A Norton W 46-44
Dover
08/26 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 45-12
09/02 A Uniontown Lake L 28-48
09/09 H Macedonia Nordonia L 47-55
09/16 H Akron East W 28-20
09/23 A Steubenville L 45-57
09/30 H Zanesville W 37-6
10/07 A Cambridge W 42-31
10/14 H Coshocton W 24-21
10/21 H Marietta W 49-21
10/28 A New Philadelphia W 24-21 OT
11/05 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 7-42
Akron East
08/26 A Massillon Jackson L 13-36
09/02 A Akron Springfield W 24-7
09/09 A North Canton Hoover L 20-50
09/16 A Dover L 20-28
09/24 A Akron Kenmore W 66-14
09/30 H Akron Firestone W 28-12
10/07 A Akron Ellet W 38-31
10/15 A Akron North W 51-8
10/22 A Akron Buchtel W 26-21
10/28 H Akron Garfield W 32-14
11/05 A Alliance Marlington W 50-37
11/12 N New Philadelphia L 20-27
Geneva
08/26 H Madison W 16-15
09/02 A Chardon L 7-49
09/09 H Warrensville Heights L 21-28
09/16 A Chesterland West Geauga L 7-27
09/23 H Beachwood L 27-35
09/30 A Painesville Harvey W 50-6
10/07 H Perry L 13-55
10/14 H Chagrin Falls L 14-34
10/21 A Pepper Pike Orange L 21-47
10/28 A Wickliffe L 24-34
Painesville Harvey
08/26 A Berkshire L 6-33
09/02 H Cleveland John Marshall W 44-42 OT
09/09 H Painesville Riverside L 14-60
09/16 H Pepper Pike Orange L 18-52
09/23 A Chesterland West Geauga L 0-42
09/30 H Geneva L 6-50
10/07 H Wickliffe L 18-62
10/14 A Beachwood L 34-60
10/21 H Chagrin Falls L 14-59
10/28 A Perry L 0-63
Akron Archbishop Hoban
08/26 A Canton McKinley W 42-14
09/02 H Lakewood St. Edward L 7-10
09/09 H Youngstown Ursuline W 37-12
09/16 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 63-14
09/23 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 24-0
09/30 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 41-10
10/07 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 30-10
10/14 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 21-0
10/21 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 41-21
10/28 H Cleveland Benedictine W 28-0
11/05 H Warren Howland W 37-0
11/12 N Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 21-7
11/19 N New Philadelphia W 34-3
11/26 N Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 23-14
12/03 N Trotwood-Madison W 30-0 :Party:
Warren Howland
08/26 H Erie McDowell (PA) L 10-31
09/02 H Uniontown Green L 20-37
09/09 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 34-0
09/16 A Poland Seminary W 35-34
09/23 H Hubbard W 20-0
09/30 H Youngstown East W 42-0
10/07 H Pittsburgh Perry Traditional Academy (PA) W 38-8
10/13 H Niles McKinley W 56-32
10/21 A Canfield W 21-0
10/28 A Warren Warren G Harding L 20-40
11/05 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-37
Akron Kenmore
08/27 H Cleveland East Technical W 20-8
09/02 A Norton L 30-40
09/09 A Akron Springfield L 18-41
09/16 A Akron Ellet L 26-83
09/24 H Akron East L 14-66
10/01 H Akron Buchtel L 12-72
10/08 H Akron Firestone L 14-45
10/14 A Akron Garfield L 6-36
10/21 H Akron North W 38-14
10/29 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 22-52
Mentor Lake Catholic
08/27 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 0-1 forfeit (LC suspended team)
09/03 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 30-6
09/10 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 34-10
09/16 A Cleveland Heights L 17-28
09/24 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 12-42
09/30 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 10-41
10/07 H Cleveland Benedictine W 27-20
10/14 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 14-28
10/21 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 16-13
10/28 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 31-14
Louisville
08/26 A Canfield W 21-17
09/02 A North Canton Hoover L 21-24
09/09 H Austintown Fitch L 0-26
09/16 H Alliance W 34-0
09/23 H Minerva W 53-0
09/30 A Alliance Marlington L 21-24
10/07 H Beloit West Branch W 44-20
10/14 A Carrollton W 49-0
10/21 A Salem W 46-27
10/28 H Canton South W 41-14
Alliance Marlington
08/26 H Poland Seminary W 35-21
09/02 A Ravenna W 32-23
09/09 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 20-17
09/16 H Carrollton W 55-13
09/23 A Salem W 42-14
09/30 H Louisville W 24-21
10/07 A Canton South W 48-35
10/14 H Minerva W 47-16
10/21 H Beloit West Branch W 21-13
10/28 A Alliance W 49-40
11/05 H Akron East L 37-50
Niles McKinley
08/25 H Girard W 47-26
09/02 H Poland Seminary L 23-26
09/09 A Struthers W 21-20
09/16 A Youngstown East W 18-12
09/23 H Cortland Lakeview L 20-21
09/30 A Hubbard L 21-35
10/07 H Canfield L 21-23
10/13 A Warren Howland L 32-56
10/21 H Jefferson Area W 32-20
10/28 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 62-21
New Philadelphia
08/26 H Canton Central Catholic W 14-6
09/02 A Millersburg West Holmes W 31-7
09/09 H Massillon Perry L 15-23
09/16 H Tallmadge W 31-10
09/23 A Canal Fulton Northwest W 26-7
09/30 A Uhrichsville Claymont W 47-0
10/08 A Zanesville W 31-0
10/14 H Marietta W 49-14
10/21 A Cambridge W 19-0
10/28 H Dover L 21-24 OT
11/05 A Medina Buckeye W 17-14
11/12 N Akron East W 27-20
11/19 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 3-34
Norton
08/26 A Barberton L 6-34
09/02 H Akron Kenmore W 40-30
09/09 H Mogadore L 14-42
09/16 A Mogadore Field W 35-0
09/23 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 34-28
09/30 A Akron Springfield L 0-20
10/07 A Ravenna L 14-30
10/14 H Streetsboro W 27-21
10/21 A Peninsula Woodridge L 13-45
10/28 H Akron Coventry L 44-46
Poland Seminary
08/26 A Alliance Marlington L 21-35
09/02 A Niles McKinley W 26-23
09/09 H Jefferson Area W 45-8
09/16 H Warren Howland L 34-35
09/23 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 42-7
09/30 H Struthers L 21-28
10/07 H Youngstown East W 34-0
10/14 A Cortland Lakeview L 13-45
10/21 H Hubbard L 7-17
10/28 A Canfield L 14-29
Ravenna
08/26 H Tallmadge L 24-27
09/02 H Alliance Marlington L 23-32
09/09 A Kent Roosevelt W 32-0
09/16 A Peninsula Woodridge L 8-44
09/23 H Akron Springfield W 14-10
09/30 A Akron Coventry W 20-18
10/07 H Norton W 30-14
10/14 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 27-23
10/21 A Streetsboro W 13-9
10/28 H Mogadore Field W 28-14
Richfield Revere
08/26 H Medina Buckeye W 34-28 OT
09/02 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 49-33
09/09 A Parma Normandy W 56-0
09/16 A Medina Highland L 0-48
09/23 A Copley L 27-48
09/30 H Kent Roosevelt W 28-14
10/07 H Aurora L 21-49
10/14 H Garfield Heights L 31-41
10/21 A Tallmadge W 21-15
10/28 H Barberton L 14-39
Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
08/26 H Akron Firestone W 46-6
09/02 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 10-3
09/09 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) L 7-27
09/16 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 16-31
09/23 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-24
09/30 A Steubenville W 15-7
10/07 H Cincinnati Winton Woods W 23-17 OT
10/14 H Cleveland Heights W 28-0
10/21 A Massillon Washington L 12-21
10/28 A Youngstown Ursuline W 41-14
11/05 A Dover W 42-7
11/12 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 7-21
Akron Springfield
08/26 A Akron Ellet L 14-35
09/02 H Akron East L 7-24
09/09 H Akron Kenmore W 41-18
09/16 H Streetsboro L 49-63
09/23 A Ravenna L 10-14
09/30 H Norton W 20-0
10/07 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 38-0
10/14 A Mogadore Field W 42-7
10/21 H Akron Coventry W 14-7
10/28 A Peninsula Woodridge L 7-42
Tallmadge
08/26 A Ravenna W 27-24
09/02 H Akron Ellet L 14-30
09/09 H Akron Garfield W 42-21
09/16 A New Philadelphia L 10-31
09/23 A Kent Roosevelt L 17-20
09/30 H Copley L 7-35
10/07 A Barberton L 6-37
10/14 H Medina Highland L 6-49
10/21 H Richfield Revere L 15-21
10/28 A Aurora L 0-49
Chesterland West Geauga
08/26 A Chardon L 0-28
09/02 H Painesville Riverside L 16-21
09/09 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 31-27
09/16 H Geneva W 27-7
09/23 H Painesville Harvey W 42-0
09/30 A Beachwood W 49-7
10/07 A Pepper Pike Orange L 18-28
10/14 H Wickliffe W 21-7
10/21 A Perry L 28-33
10/28 A Chagrin Falls W 20-13
REGION 10

Ashland
08/26 H Wadsworth L 24-27
09/02 H Clyde L 21-38
09/09 A Tiffin Columbian W 38-21
09/16 H Millersburg West Holmes W 35-7
09/23 A Wooster W 43-36 3OT
09/30 A Mansfield Senior L 42-45
10/07 H Mount Vernon W 49-36
10/14 A Bellville Clear Fork W 23-14
10/21 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 42-20
10/28 H Lexington W 24-21
11/05 A Sandusky L 7-42
Bay Village Bay
08/26 H Hubbard L 0-20
09/02 H Hunting Valley University School L 16-35
09/09 A Fairview Park Fairview W 35-7
09/16 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 17-20
09/23 A Rocky River W 28-9
09/30 A Parma Normandy W 51-0
10/07 H Elyria Catholic W 14-0
10/14 H Vermilion W 35-0
10/21 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 34-0
10/27 A Parma W 14-13
11/05 A Toledo Central Catholic L 7-41
Cleveland Benedictine
08/27 H Youngstown Ursuline L 32-33 2OT
09/03 A Akron Buchtel W 35-27
09/09 A Cleveland Heights L 40-47
09/16 H Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) L 35-42
09/23 A Columbus Bishop Watterson L 7-10
09/30 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 23-22
10/07 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 20-27
10/14 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 14-21
10/21 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 38-7
10/28 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-28
Bowling Green
08/26 H Rossford W 34-25
09/02 A Pemberville Eastwood L 17-28
09/09 H Tontogany Otsego W 41-0
09/16 A Maumee W 35-17
09/23 A Perrysburg W 30-14
09/30 H Sylvania Northview W 20-7
10/07 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 21-28
10/14 A Sylvania Southview W 62-21
10/21 A Holland Springfield L 35-38 OT
10/28 H Napoleon W 31-7
11/05 H Hunting Valley University School L 45-49
Toledo Central Catholic
08/26 H Columbus Bishop Hartley W 31-28
09/02 H Athol Springs St. Francis (NY) W 48-18
09/09 H Bishop Timon - St. Jude (NY) W 49-0
09/16 H Oregon Clay W 50-17
09/23 A Toledo Whitmer W 49-28
09/30 H Fremont Ross W 35-18
10/07 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 50-0
10/14 A Findlay W 28-7
10/21 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 49-7
10/28 A Lima Senior W 35-34
11/05 H Bay Village Bay W 41-7
11/12 N Hunting Valley University School W 56-13
11/19 N Lexington W 19-0
11/26 N Trotwood-Madison L 0-36
Chagrin Falls
08/26 H Kirtland L 7-31
09/02 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 3-35
09/09 H Peninsula Woodridge L 6-44
09/16 H Wickliffe L 20-47
09/23 A Pepper Pike Orange W 19-7
09/30 A Perry L 20-52
10/07 H Beachwood W 69-31
10/14 A Geneva W 34-14
10/21 A Painesville Harvey W 59-14
10/28 H Chesterland West Geauga L 13-20
Clyde
08/26 H Tiffin Columbian W 49-0
09/02 A Ashland W 38-21
09/09 A Bellevue L 22-66
09/16 H Toledo Bowsher W 56-13
09/23 A Sandusky Perkins W 23-0
09/30 H Oak Harbor W 36-6
10/07 H Milan Edison W 28-24
10/14 A Port Clinton L 21-27
10/21 H Huron W 35-6
10/28 A Vermilion W 48-20
11/05 H Lexington L 28-29 OT
Cleveland Collinwood
08/26 A Columbiana Crestview L 14-55
09/01 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 24-14
09/09 A Uniontown Green L 6-45
09/16 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 32-0
09/24 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 26-0
10/01 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 13-20
10/07 A Cleveland John Adams W 30-22
10/14 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-44
10/21 A Cleveland East Technical L 6-32
10/28 H Cleveland John Hay L 0-47
Tiffin Columbian
08/26 A Clyde L 0-49
09/02 A Bryan W 21-14
09/09 H Ashland L 21-38
09/16 A Ontario L 14-40
09/23 A Bellevue L 14-48
09/30 H Norwalk L 13-20
10/07 A Shelby L 0-48
10/14 H Sandusky L 6-42
10/21 H Sandusky Perkins L 10-50
10/28 H Willard W 40-14
Defiance
08/25 A Napoleon L 7-21
09/02 H Kenton L 0-35
09/09 H Elida L 16-48
09/16 A Lima Bath W 20-14
09/23 H Celina L 20-28
09/30 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 6-41
10/07 A Wapakoneta L 0-42
10/14 H St Marys Memorial L 0-41
10/21 A Van Wert W 27-14
10/28 A Lima Shawnee W 20-6
Cleveland East Technical
08/27 A Akron Kenmore L 8-20
09/02 B BYE WEEK ()
09/09 A Beachwood L 14-30
09/16 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 40-0
09/23 A Cleveland Rhodes L 6-28
09/30 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-46
10/07 A Cleveland John Marshall W 22-20
10/15 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 22-0
10/21 H Cleveland Collinwood W 32-6
10/28 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 32-24
Elida
08/27 A Lima Central Catholic W 40-33
09/02 H Celina L 7-12
09/09 A Defiance W 48-16
09/16 H Wapakoneta L 7-12
09/23 H St Marys Memorial L 7-35
09/30 A Van Wert W 43-0
10/07 H Lima Shawnee W 40-24
10/14 A Kenton W 49-48
10/21 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 35-42 2OT
10/28 H Lima Bath W 40-7
Cleveland John Hay
08/26 A Pepper Pike Orange L 14-21
09/02 A Norwalk L 20-40
09/09 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 A Cleveland John Adams W 52-0
09/23 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 28-8
09/30 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 39-0
10/07 A Cleveland Rhodes W 21-16
10/14 H Cleveland John Marshall W 47-0
10/21 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-36
10/28 A Cleveland Collinwood W 47-0
11/05 N Cleveland Rhodes [B]W 19-16 OT - Senate League Championship
Lexington
08/26 A Ontario W 24-6
09/02 H Shelby L 14-17
09/09 H Norwalk L 7-9
09/16 A Bellville Clear Fork W 21-0
09/23 H Mount Vernon W 34-15
09/30 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 49-6
10/07 A Wooster W 14-3
10/14 H Millersburg West Holmes W 48-13
10/21 A Mansfield Senior W 42-20
10/28 A Ashland L 21-24
11/05 A Clyde W 29-28 OT
11/12 N Sandusky W 30-19
11/19 N Toledo Central Catholic L 0-19
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/25 A Shelby L 7-49
09/02 H Caledonia River Valley W 49-21
09/09 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 46-41
09/16 H Wooster L 0-38
09/23 A Millersburg West Holmes L 24-48
09/30 A Lexington L 6-49
10/07 H Bellville Clear Fork L 28-31
10/14 H Canal Fulton Northwest L 36-56
10/21 H Ashland L 20-42
10/28 H Mansfield Senior L 7-50
Maumee
08/26 A Toledo Bowsher W 20-14 2OT
09/02 H Toledo Waite L 21-32
09/09 A Toledo Start W 50-13
09/16 H Bowling Green L 17-35
09/23 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 14-24
09/30 A Sylvania Southview W 49-7
10/07 H Napoleon W 14-0
10/14 H Holland Springfield L 7-42
10/21 A Sylvania Northview L 14-28
10/28 A Perrysburg L 21-48
Norwalk
08/25 A Port Clinton L 17-28
09/02 H Cleveland John Hay W 40-20
09/09 A Lexington W 9-7
09/16 H Shelby L 15-29
09/23 H Ontario W 34-14
09/30 A Tiffin Columbian W 20-13
10/07 H Bellevue L 28-34
10/14 H Columbus East W 46-0
10/21 A Willard W 30-19
10/28 A Sandusky L 8-23
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/26 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 34-36
09/03 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 21-16
09/09 A Chesterland West Geauga L 27-31
09/16 H Maple Heights W 27-26
09/23 A Garfield Heights W 52-23
09/30 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 34-10
10/07 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 10-30
10/14 H Cleveland Benedictine W 21-14
10/21 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 13-16
10/28 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 7-24
Sandusky Perkins
08/25 H Sandusky L 13-31
09/02 A Bellevue W 34-30
09/09 A Genoa Area W 20-8
09/16 A Huron W 33-13
09/23 H Clyde L 0-23
09/30 A Port Clinton L 14-23
10/07 A Vermilion W 33-17
10/14 H Oak Harbor L 6-14
10/21 A Tiffin Columbian W 50-10
10/28 H Milan Edison L 14-42
Rocky River
08/26 A Fairview Park Fairview W 53-13
09/02 A Medina Buckeye L 7-27
09/09 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 65-0
09/16 H Hunting Valley University School L 17-42
09/23 H Bay Village Bay L 9-28
09/29 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 48-13
10/07 H Parma Normandy W 44-7
10/14 A Parma W 31-13
10/21 A Elyria Catholic L 7-24
10/28 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 34-20
Toledo Rogers
08/26 A Sylvania Southview W 21-12
09/01 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 0-44
09/09 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-47
09/16 H Bellevue L 0-48
09/23 H Lima Central Catholic L 0-43
10/01 A Toledo Bowsher L 6-9
10/06 A Toledo Waite W 27-0
10/15 A Toledo Scott W 21-12
10/20 H Toledo Woodward L 0-34
10/28 H Toledo Start L 12-46
Sandusky
08/25 A Sandusky Perkins W 31-13
09/02 A Huron W 27-16
09/09 H Fremont Ross W 40-8
09/16 A Willard W 64-12
09/23 A Shelby W 42-21
09/30 H Bellevue W 28-26
10/07 H Lorain L 23-24
10/14 A Tiffin Columbian W 42-6
10/21 H Ontario W 36-6
10/28 H Norwalk W 23-8
11/05 H Ashland W 42-7
11/12 N Lexington L 19-30
Toledo Scott
08/26 H Genoa Area L 12-52
09/02 A Struthers L 14-42
09/09 A Lorain L 0-48
09/16 A Franklin Middletown Christian L 8-13
09/24 H Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (MI) L 0-32
09/30 A Toledo Woodward L 2-26
10/07 H Toledo Start L 0-47
10/15 H Toledo Rogers L 12-21
10/21 A Toledo Waite L 22-52
10/27 A Toledo Bowsher L 31-46
East Cleveland Shaw
08/26 A Warren Warren G Harding L 0-35
09/03 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 52-0
09/09 H Elyria L 6-41
09/16 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 28-26
09/22 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 39-14
09/30 A Lorain L 7-34
10/07 H Maple Heights L 12-21
10/14 A Bedford L 19-26
10/21 H Cleveland Heights L 10-15
10/28 A Warrensville Heights W 21-8
Lima Shawnee
08/27 A Delphos Jefferson L 6-34
09/02 A Wapakoneta L 0-31
09/09 H St Marys Memorial L 7-43
09/16 A Van Wert W 28-26
09/23 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 0-42
09/30 H Kenton L 28-62
10/07 A Elida L 24-40
10/14 H Lima Bath L 40-43
10/21 A Celina L 28-55
10/28 H Defiance L 6-20
Hunting Valley University School
08/27 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 35-20
09/02 A Bay Village Bay W 35-16
09/10 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 0-38
09/16 A Rocky River W 42-17
09/24 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 48-22
10/01 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 20-21
10/08 H Kiski School (PA) W 42-22
10/14 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 35-28
10/21 A Columbus Northland W 39-34
10/29 H Maple Heights L 28-39
11/05 A Bowling Green W 49-45
11/12 N Toledo Central Catholic L 13-56
Toledo Woodward
08/26 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 58-29
09/02 A Lakeside Danbury W 42-20
09/09 A Holland Springfield L 8-67
09/16 A Montpelier W 22-20 OT
09/23 A Kansas Lakota W 38-22
09/30 H Toledo Scott W 26-2
10/07 H Toledo Bowsher W 50-19
10/14 A Toledo Start L 14-22 OT
10/20 A Toledo Rogers W 34-0
10/28 H Toledo Waite W 36-32

EagleFan 04-08-16 12:55 PM

REGION 11

The Plains Athens
08/26 H Vincent Warren W 41-0
09/02 A Canal Winchester L 14-21
09/09 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 31-28
09/16 A Albany Alexander W 35-19
09/23 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 63-14
09/30 A Logan L 30-31
10/07 A Pomeroy Meigs W 62-46
10/14 H Wellston W 36-14
10/21 H Bidwell River Valley W 25-15
10/28 A Nelsonville-York L 24-41
Columbus Beechcroft
08/26 H Akron Buchtel W 13-7
09/02 A Columbus Marion-Franklin W 31-12
09/09 H Columbus Walnut Ridge W 7-0
09/16 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 43-8
09/23 H Columbus Mifflin W 40-14
09/30 H Columbus East W 54-0
10/07 A Massillon Washington L 19-41
10/14 A Columbus Centennial W 41-0
10/21 H Columbus Whetstone W 12-6 OT
10/28 A Columbus Northland W 37-12
11/05 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 19-15
11/12 N Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 12-38
Bexley
08/26 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory W 41-20
09/02 H Bloom-Carroll W 56-35
09/09 A Columbus Centennial W 49-14
09/15 H Whitehall-Yearling W 21-7
09/23 A West Jefferson W 52-37
09/30 H London Madison-Plains W 35-6
10/07 A Millersport W 42-0
10/14 H London W 42-7
10/21 A Gahanna Columbus Academy W 28-14
10/28 H Grandview Heights W 28-6
11/05 H Whitehall-Yearling W 31-21
11/12 N Columbus Hamilton Township L 20-26
Columbus Bishop Watterson
08/26 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 3-8
09/02 A Olentangy Orange L 21-28
09/09 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 27-14
09/16 H Columbus St. Charles L 7-10
09/23 H Cleveland Benedictine W 10-7
09/30 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 8-32
10/07 A Hilliard Bradley L 6-23
10/14 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 7-42
10/21 A Zanesville W 25-0
10/28 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 27-34
Delaware Buckeye Valley
08/26 H Delaware Hayes L 13-20
09/02 A Columbus Whetstone W 39-12
09/09 A Johnstown-Monroe L 26-41
09/16 H Galion W 56-3
09/23 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 41-24
09/30 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 20-28
10/07 A Marion Pleasant L 7-28
10/14 H Caledonia River Valley L 12-42
10/21 A Marion Harding L 14-32
10/28 H Richwood North Union W 27-7
Columbus Centennial
08/26 H Grandview Heights L 0-40
09/02 A Columbus West L 13-53
09/09 H Bexley L 14-49
09/16 A Columbus Mifflin L 14-46
09/23 H Columbus Northland L 7-47
09/30 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy W 7-6
10/07 A Columbus East W 40-6
10/14 H Columbus Beechcroft L 0-41
10/21 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 20-0
10/28 H Columbus Whetstone L 28-49
Chillicothe
08/26 H Johnstown-Monroe L 12-29
09/02 H Jackson W 24-21
09/09 A Ashville Teays Valley W 12-10
09/16 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 38-0
09/23 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 56-21
09/30 A Hillsboro W 47-7
10/07 A Greenfield McClain W 49-8
10/14 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 13-14
10/21 H Washington Court House Washington W 42-6
10/28 A Wilmington W 26-23
11/05 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 6-19
Columbus Eastmoor Academy
08/26 H Columbus Franklin Heights L 20-26
09/02 A Granville L 12-29
09/09 H Columbus Northland W 42-14
09/16 A Columbus Briggs W 47-6
09/23 H Columbus South W 49-12
09/30 A Columbus Walnut Ridge W 14-8
10/07 H Columbus Marion-Franklin W 47-19
10/14 A Columbus Independence W 29-6
10/21 H Columbus West W 25-22
10/28 A Columbus Africentric W 55-18
11/05 H Columbus Beechcroft L 15-19
Granville
08/26 A Thornville Sheridan L 23-35
09/02 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 29-12
09/09 A Heath L 14-35
09/16 A Mogadore L 12-21
09/23 A Johnstown-Monroe L 15-45
09/30 H Utica W 48-14
10/07 H Newark Licking Valley W 28-20
10/14 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 28-19
10/21 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 7-49
10/28 A Hebron Lakewood W 43-10
Columbus Hamilton Township
08/27 A Dayton Belmont W 41-24
09/02 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 0-21
09/09 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 3-38
09/16 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 35-28
09/23 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 43-0
09/30 A Ashville Teays Valley W 13-6
10/07 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 43-26
10/14 H Bloom-Carroll W 63-14
10/21 H Circleville Logan Elm W 41-10
10/28 A Circleville W 48-5
11/05 H Chillicothe W 19-6
11/12 N Bexley W 26-20
11/19 N Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 6-49
Hillsboro
08/27 A Mount Orab Western Brown L 22-48
09/02 A Goshen L 26-49
09/10 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 42-6
09/16 A Washington Court House Washington L 33-35
09/23 H Wilmington L 36-61
09/30 H Chillicothe L 7-47
10/07 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-49
10/14 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 28-14
10/21 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 54-27
10/28 H Greenfield McClain W 43-40
Columbus Independence
08/26 A Columbus Northland L 24-38
09/02 A Pickerington Central L 0-43
09/09 H Columbus Mifflin W 44-25
09/16 A Columbus South W 42-0
09/23 H Columbus Briggs W 36-0
09/30 A Columbus Africentric W 60-22
10/07 A Columbus West L 30-44
10/14 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 6-29
10/21 H Columbus Marion-Franklin W 36-28 OT
10/28 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 6-64
Jackson
08/27 A Wellston W 51-8
09/02 A Chillicothe L 21-24
09/09 H West Jefferson W 49-9
09/16 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 52-27
09/23 A Wheelersburg L 13-38
09/30 H Vincent Warren W 64-13
10/07 H Logan W 46-14
10/14 H Pomeroy Meigs W 63-7
10/22 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 17-33
10/28 H Cabell Midland (WV) L 7-28
Columbus Linden McKinley
08/26 H Columbus Briggs L 6-27
09/02 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 7-44
09/09 A Columbus South L 12-14
09/16 H Columbus Beechcroft L 8-43
09/24 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 30-28
09/30 A Columbus Whetstone L 6-34
10/07 A Columbus Mifflin L 0-38
10/14 A Columbus Northland L 0-40
10/21 H Columbus Centennial L 0-20
10/28 H Columbus East L 20-26
Marietta
08/26 A McConnelsville Morgan W 51-48
09/02 A Vincent Warren W 50-12
09/09 H Williamstown (WV) W 44-30
09/16 H St. Marys (WV) L 36-51
09/23 H Parkersburg (WV) W 49-13
09/30 H Cambridge L 26-46
10/07 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 49-34
10/14 A New Philadelphia L 14-49
10/21 A Dover L 21-49
10/28 A Zanesville L 27-31
Columbus Marion-Franklin
08/26 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 7-27
09/02 H Columbus Beechcroft L 12-31
09/09 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 0-48
09/16 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 6-20
09/23 H Columbus Africentric W 50-26
09/30 H Columbus West L 18-21
10/07 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 19-47
10/14 H Columbus Briggs W 14-7
10/21 A Columbus Independence L 28-36 OT
10/28 H Columbus South W 40-0
Washington Court House Miami Trace
08/26 H Circleville W 51-12
09/02 A Carlisle W 30-27
09/09 A Circleville Logan Elm W 56-14
09/16 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 14-24
09/23 A Chillicothe L 21-56
09/30 H Greenfield McClain W 33-6
10/07 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 61-0
10/14 A Wilmington L 7-35
10/21 H Hillsboro L 27-54
10/29 A Washington Court House Washington L 31-41
McConnelsville Morgan
08/26 H Marietta L 48-51
09/02 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-48
09/09 H New Lexington W 40-19
09/16 A Sarahsville Shenandoah W 29-22
09/23 A Thornville Sheridan L 0-49
09/30 H New Concord John Glenn L 21-42
10/07 H Zanesville Maysville W 28-12
10/14 A Crooksville W 20-14
10/21 H Duncan Falls Philo L 8-40
10/28 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 48-0
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
08/25 H Lancaster W 28-7
09/02 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 49-12
09/09 H Canal Winchester W 47-7
09/16 H Columbus Bishop Hartley W 31-24
09/23 H Covington Catholic (KY) W 49-17
09/30 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 32-8
10/07 H Trenton Edgewood W 48-21
10/14 A Logan W 54-7
10/21 H Columbus St. Charles W 38-7
10/28 A Mount Vernon W 56-14
11/05 H Thornville Sheridan W 55-13
11/12 N Columbus Beechcroft W 38-12
11/19 N Columbus Hamilton Township W 49-6
11/26 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 14-23
Thornville Sheridan
08/26 H Granville W 35-23
09/02 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 43-6
09/09 A Zanesville L 6-17
09/16 H New Concord John Glenn W 42-14
09/23 H McConnelsville Morgan W 49-0
09/30 A Zanesville Maysville W 47-6
10/07 H Duncan Falls Philo L 7-10
10/14 A Dresden Tri-Valley W 42-24
10/21 A Crooksville W 50-14
10/28 H New Lexington W 38-0
11/05 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 13-55
Columbus South
08/26 A Columbus East W 41-8
09/02 A Groveport Madison L 6-38
09/09 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 14-12
09/16 H Columbus Independence L 0-42
09/23 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 12-49
09/30 A Columbus Briggs W 12-0
10/07 H Columbus Africentric W 18-8
10/14 H Columbus West L 14-56
10/21 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 12-28
10/28 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 0-40
Mc Arthur Vinton County
08/26 A Chillicothe Unioto L 7-34
09/02 H Piketon L 26-36
09/09 H Lancaster Fairfield Union L 21-31
09/16 H Pomeroy Meigs W 41-29
09/23 A The Plains Athens L 14-63
09/30 H Albany Alexander W 37-20
10/07 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 41-0
10/14 A Bidwell River Valley L 6-41
10/21 H Nelsonville-York L 0-41
10/28 A Wellston W 63-60
Vincent Warren
08/26 A The Plains Athens L 0-41
09/02 H Marietta L 12-50
09/09 H Beallsville W 65-0
09/16 A Parkersburg South (WV) L 16-39
09/24 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 28-0
09/30 A Jackson L 13-64
10/07 H Belmont Union Local L 0-28
10/14 A Weirton Weir (WV) L 0-47
10/21 A Parkersburg (WV) L 26-55
10/28 H Logan L 14-26
Millersburg West Holmes
08/26 A Wooster Triway L 26-27
09/02 H New Philadelphia L 7-31
09/09 A Steubenville L 7-41
09/16 A Ashland L 7-35
09/23 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 48-24
09/30 A Barberton L 14-41
10/07 H Mansfield Senior L 28-63
10/14 A Lexington L 13-48
10/21 H Wooster L 0-38
10/28 H Bellville Clear Fork W 28-17
Columbus Whetstone
08/26 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 9-6
09/02 H Delaware Buckeye Valley L 12-39
09/09 H Whitehall-Yearling L 14-38
09/16 A Columbus Crusaders L 8-15
09/23 A Columbus East W 43-6
09/30 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 34-6
10/07 H Columbus Northland L 20-32
10/14 H Columbus Mifflin W 20-14
10/21 A Columbus Beechcroft L 6-12 OT
10/28 A Columbus Centennial W 49-28
Whitehall-Yearling
08/26 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 39-25
09/02 H Columbus Northland W 33-12
09/09 A Columbus Whetstone W 38-14
09/15 A Bexley L 7-21
09/23 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 20-21
09/30 H Grandview Heights W 14-7
10/07 A London W 21-0
10/14 H West Jefferson W 47-34
10/21 A London Madison-Plains W 31-16
10/28 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 44-6
11/05 A Bexley L 21-31
Zanesville
08/26 A Newark L 0-41
09/02 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 14-33
09/09 H Thornville Sheridan W 17-6
09/16 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 3-33
09/23 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) L 0-40
09/30 A Dover L 6-37
10/08 H New Philadelphia L 0-31
10/14 H Cambridge L 14-41
10/21 H Columbus Bishop Watterson L 0-25
10/28 H Marietta W 31-27
REGION 12

Bellbrook
08/27 A Waynesville W 47-7
09/02 A Fairborn W 18-6
09/08 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 32-0
09/16 H Brookville W 20-14 OT
09/23 A Eaton L 35-41
09/30 A Germantown Valley View L 14-43
10/07 H Franklin L 13-51
10/14 H Dayton Northridge W 42-0
10/21 A Monroe W 27-13
10/28 H Oakwood W 28-0
Bellefontaine
08/27 H Wapakoneta L 21-24
09/02 A Sidney W 34-28
09/09 H Troy L 36-41
09/16 A St Paris Graham W 59-7
09/23 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 21-28
09/30 A New Carlisle Tecumseh W 34-14
10/07 A Urbana W 42-0
10/14 H Springfield Shawnee W 42-0
10/21 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 13-38
10/28 H Springfield Kenton Ridge W 49-6
Dayton Belmont
08/27 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 24-41
09/03 H Dayton Meadowdale W 52-0
09/10 H Baltimore Liberty Union L 0-25
09/17 A Cincinnati Aiken W 56-30
09/22 H Cincinnati Woodward W 46-14
09/29 A Dayton Ponitz W 54-41
10/06 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 54-13
10/14 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 47-6
10/20 B BYE WEEK ()
10/28 H Dayton Dunbar W 1-0 forfeit(54-34)
11/05 A St Marys Memorial L 8-42
Dayton Carroll
08/26 A Riverside Stebbins W 34-21
09/02 A Beavercreek L 0-14
09/09 H Sidney L 25-49
09/16 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-49
09/23 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 7-38
09/30 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 17-35
10/07 A Hamilton Badin W 21-17
10/14 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 43-0
10/21 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 33-7
10/28 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 2-23
Celina
08/26 H Versailles L 7-13
09/02 A Elida W 12-7
09/09 H Lima Bath W 21-14 OT
09/16 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 14-21
09/23 A Defiance W 28-20
09/30 H Wapakoneta L 21-42
10/07 A St Marys Memorial L 0-30
10/14 H Van Wert W 43-12
10/21 H Lima Shawnee W 55-28
10/28 A Kenton L 18-23
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
08/27 A Springfield Shawnee L 6-31
09/02 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 15-51
09/09 H Miamisburg L 6-49
09/16 A Cincinnati Western Hills W 35-14
09/24 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 22-21
10/01 A Cincinnati Taft L 7-47
10/08 H Cincinnati Hughes W 40-0
10/13 H Dayton Dunbar L 16-42
10/22 H Dayton Meadowdale W 34-6
10/29 A Cincinnati Shroder W 34-28 OT
Eaton
08/27 H Greenville L 14-20
09/02 A St. Henry L 7-27
09/09 A Oxford Talawanda W 32-14
09/16 H Franklin L 8-49
09/23 H Bellbrook W 41-35
09/30 A Monroe L 14-31
10/07 A Oakwood L 34-41
10/14 H Brookville L 28-55
10/21 H Carlisle L 7-42
10/28 A Germantown Valley View L 14-41
Franklin
08/27 H Carlisle W 30-27
09/02 A Trenton Edgewood W 27-21
09/09 H Piqua W 30-6
09/16 A Eaton W 49-8
09/23 H Germantown Valley View W 41-8
09/30 H Waynesville W 54-6
10/07 A Bellbrook W 51-13
10/14 H Monroe W 63-35
10/21 H Oakwood W 66-48
10/28 A Brookville W 45-21
11/05 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 41-40
11/12 N St Marys Memorial L 31-55
Goshen
08/27 H Hamilton Ross L 3-6
09/02 H Hillsboro W 49-26
09/09 A Bethel-Tate W 42-14
09/16 H Blanchester W 37-16
09/23 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 15-33
09/30 H Williamsburg W 38-13
10/07 A New Richmond L 6-38
10/14 H Norwood L 41-46
10/21 H Batavia Amelia L 27-35
10/28 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 41-20
Greenville
08/27 A Eaton W 20-14
09/02 A Wilmington L 7-26
09/09 H Urbana W 21-0
09/16 A Riverside Stebbins W 21-3
09/23 H Trotwood-Madison L 0-44
09/30 H Vandalia Butler L 6-14
10/07 A Piqua L 6-38
10/14 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 6-7
10/21 H Troy L 21-42
10/28 A Sidney L 27-42
Cincinnati Hughes
08/25 H Bainbridge Paint Valley L 6-21
09/02 A Reading L 8-41
09/09 A Cincinnati Woodward L 8-26
09/16 H Dayton Dunbar L 6-56
09/24 A Dayton Meadowdale L 12-18 2OT
09/30 H Cincinnati Shroder W 14-8
10/08 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 0-40
10/15 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 22-12
10/21 A Cincinnati Aiken L 8-40
10/28 H Cincinnati Taft L 20-50
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
08/27 H Cincinnati Turpin L 6-27
09/02 A Cincinnati Anderson L 21-61
09/09 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 10-40
09/17 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 30-27
09/24 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 27-6
09/30 A Dayton Carroll W 35-17
10/08 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 17-20
10/14 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 27-34
10/22 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 3-35
10/28 A Hamilton Badin W 52-0
St Marys Memorial
08/26 H Sidney W 43-39
09/02 A Van Wert W 46-6
09/09 A Lima Shawnee W 43-7
09/16 H Kenton W 58-14
09/23 A Elida W 35-7
09/30 A Lima Bath W 34-0
10/07 H Celina W 30-0
10/14 A Defiance W 41-0
10/21 H Wapakoneta W 13-7
10/28 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 7-13
11/05 H Dayton Belmont W 42-8
11/12 N Franklin W 55-31
11/19 N Trotwood-Madison L 27-34
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
08/26 A Batavia Amelia W 18-0
09/02 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 21-7
09/09 A Cincinnati Glen Este W 39-0
09/16 A Morrow Little Miami W 17-14
09/23 H Hamilton Ross W 37-7
09/30 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 21-14
10/07 H Oxford Talawanda W 35-10
10/14 H Cincinnati Northwest W 48-14
10/21 A Harrison L 48-49
10/28 A Trenton Edgewood L 28-49
11/05 A New Richmond L 33-35
New Richmond
08/25 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 36-49
09/02 A Cleves Taylor W 43-6
09/09 H Monroe W 38-20
09/16 H Oxford Talawanda W 42-0
09/23 A Blanchester W 35-7
09/30 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 43-20
10/07 H Goshen W 38-6
10/14 A Batavia Amelia W 41-14
10/21 H Walton-Verona (KY) W 28-7
10/28 H Norwood W 35-7
11/05 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 35-33
11/12 N Trotwood-Madison L 10-47
Cincinnati Northwest
08/27 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 40-0
09/02 A Troy L 14-31
09/09 A Cincinnati North College Hill W 38-19
09/16 A Trenton Edgewood L 14-42
09/23 A Newark Licking Valley L 35-36
09/30 A Morrow Little Miami W 23-17
10/07 H Hamilton Ross W 45-14
10/14 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 14-48
10/21 A Oxford Talawanda W 31-0
10/28 H Harrison W 14-10
Norwood
08/27 H Cincinnati Madeira W 50-18
09/02 H Cincinnati Woodward W 52-30
09/09 A Milford L 48-52
09/16 A Bethel-Tate W 64-37
09/23 A Batavia W 54-7
09/30 H Batavia Amelia W 41-12
10/07 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 50-32
10/14 A Goshen W 46-41
10/21 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 49-18
10/28 A New Richmond L 7-35
Dayton Ponitz
08/25 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 48-6
09/01 A Dayton Dunbar L 35-56
09/09 H Cincinnati Country Day W 36-14
09/16 A Cincinnati Woodward W 22-20
09/24 H Cincinnati Aiken L 42-48
09/29 H Dayton Belmont L 41-54
10/07 A Dayton Meadowdale W 31-0
10/13 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy W 33-14
10/22 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 43-12
10/27 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 33-0
Piqua
08/27 H Dayton Meadowdale W 48-0
09/02 A Trotwood-Madison L 6-38
09/09 A Franklin L 6-30
09/16 H West Carrollton W 63-6
09/23 A Xenia W 55-20
09/29 A Sidney W 33-13
10/07 H Greenville W 38-6
10/14 A Vandalia Butler W 36-26
10/21 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 27-20
10/28 H Troy L 14-37
Hamilton Ross
08/27 A Goshen W 6-3
09/02 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 7-35
09/09 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 35-19
09/16 H Harrison L 7-42
09/23 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 7-37
09/30 H Trenton Edgewood L 0-49
10/07 A Cincinnati Northwest L 14-45
10/14 A Morrow Little Miami L 7-42
10/21 A Logan L 0-23
10/28 H Oxford Talawanda L 14-21
Oxford Talawanda
08/27 H Middletown Madison L 6-37
09/03 A Hamilton Badin L 7-38
09/09 H Eaton L 14-32
09/16 A New Richmond L 0-42
09/23 H Morrow Little Miami W 45-44
09/30 H Harrison L 13-48
10/07 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 10-35
10/14 H Trenton Edgewood L 6-57
10/21 H Cincinnati Northwest L 0-31
10/28 A Hamilton Ross W 21-14
Tipp City Tippecanoe
08/27 A St Paris Graham W 51-12
09/01 H Springfield Shawnee W 35-7
09/09 H West Milton Milton-Union W 49-14
09/16 A Trotwood-Madison L 6-43
09/23 H Fairborn W 45-44
09/30 A Troy L 7-35
10/07 H Sidney W 31-21
10/14 A Greenville W 7-6
10/21 A Piqua L 20-27
10/28 H Vandalia Butler W 27-17
11/05 A Franklin L 40-41
Trotwood-Madison
08/27 A Troy L 6-10
09/02 H Piqua W 38-6
09/09 A Middletown W 42-0
09/16 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 43-6
09/23 A Greenville W 44-0
09/30 H West Carrollton W 66-6
10/07 A Fairborn W 49-6
10/14 A Riverside Stebbins W 50-21
10/21 H Xenia W 49-14
10/27 A Huber Heights Wayne L 6-17
11/05 A Wapakoneta W 41-7
11/12 N New Richmond W 47-10
11/19 N St Marys Memorial W 34-27
11/26 N Toledo Central Catholic W 36-0
12/03 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-30
Wapakoneta
08/27 A Bellefontaine W 24-21
09/02 H Lima Shawnee W 31-0
09/09 A Kenton W 31-10
09/16 A Elida W 12-7
09/23 H Lima Bath W 41-13
09/30 A Celina W 42-21
10/07 H Defiance W 42-0
10/14 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 31-21
10/21 A St Marys Memorial L 7-13
10/28 H Van Wert W 52-6
11/05 H Trotwood-Madison L 7-41
Mount Orab Western Brown
08/27 H Hillsboro W 48-22
09/02 A Morrow Little Miami L 26-28
09/09 A Hamilton Ross L 19-35
09/16 A Jackson L 27-52
09/23 H Alexandria Campbell County (KY) L 21-48
09/30 H New Richmond L 20-43
10/07 H Batavia Amelia W 54-27
10/14 A Bethel-Tate W 48-34
10/21 A Norwood L 18-49
10/28 H Goshen L 20-41
Wilmington
08/26 H Morrow Little Miami W 42-12
09/02 H Greenville W 26-7
09/09 A Vandalia Butler L 21-42
09/16 A Greenfield McClain W 62-19
09/23 A Hillsboro W 61-36
09/30 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 42-10
10/07 H Washington Court House Washington W 58-22
10/14 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 35-7
10/21 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 21-23
10/28 H Chillicothe L 23-26
Cincinnati Woodward
08/27 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 8-35
09/02 A Norwood L 30-52
09/09 H Cincinnati Hughes W 26-8
09/16 H Dayton Ponitz L 20-22
09/22 A Dayton Belmont L 14-46
09/29 A Cincinnati Aiken L 6-42
10/07 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 6-18
10/15 A Cincinnati Shroder L 0-24
10/21 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 24-0
10/28 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 43-16

hdvhsmgr 04-08-16 01:19 PM

Columbus South
1 Columbus East
2 Groveport-Madison
3 Linden McKinley
4 Independence
5 Eastmoor Academy
6 Briggs
7 Africentric
8 Columbus West
9 Walnut Ridge
10 Marion-Franklin

Eastmoor Academy
1 Franklin Heights
2 Granville
3 Northland
4 Briggs
5 Columbus South
6 Walnut Ridge
7 Marion-Franklin
8 independence
9 Columbus West
10 Africentric

Independence
1 Northland
2 Pickerington Central
3 Mifflin
4 Columbus South
5 Briggs
6 Africentric
7 Columbus West
8 Eastmoor Academy
9 Marion-Franklin
10 Walnut Ridge

Marion-Franklin
1 Tri-Valley
2 Beechcroft
3 Bishop Hartley
4 Walnut Ridge
5 Africentric
6 Columbus West
7 Eastmoor Academy
8 Briggs
9 Independence
10 Columbus South


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:42 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.