Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority

Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority (http://www.yappi.com/forums/index.php)
-   Boys Basketball (http://www.yappi.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=8)
-   -   Post your leagues final standings (http://www.yappi.com/forums/showthread.php?t=311989)

Yappi 03-31-18 04:58 PM

Post your leagues final standings
 
Post your leagues final standings in this thread. Include league record and overall record.

CometCountry 03-31-18 05:08 PM

Greater Miami Conference
GMC

Princeton
16-0
23-4
Oak Hills
12-4
18-7
Mason
11-5
15-6
Lakota East
11-5
16-9
Hamilton
7-9
12-11
Sycamore
7-9
13-12
Fairfield
5-11
7-16
Middletown
5-11
6-17
Colerain
4-12
7-15
Lakota West
2-14
4-19

afwpatfire 03-31-18 06:13 PM

Federal League

Lake 9-3 (20-4)*
Jackson 9-3 (19-7)*^
Green 9-3 (15-9)*
McKinley 8-4 (15-11)#
Glenoak 3-9 (11-13)
Perry 2-10 (7-16)
Hoover 2-10 (4-19)

*Co-League Champs
^Canton District Champion
#Canton District Runner-Up

Yeoman 03-31-18 06:14 PM

Cincinnati Hills League

Deer Park 14-0 (29-0)
Indian Hill 10-4 (17-7)
Madeira 10-4 (19-8)
Wyoming 9-5 (15-8)
Reading 6-8 (12-11)
Mariemont 5-9 (11-12)
Taylor 2-12 (4-19)
Finneytown 0-14 (4-19)

cphslFan 04-01-18 12:00 PM

Cincinnati Metro Athletic Conference

Taft 9 -1 (17 - 7)
Hughes 8 -2 (24 - 4)
Woodward 7 -3 (17 - 10)
Aiken 3 -7 (11 - 14)
Western Hills 2 -8 (4 - 20)
Shroder 1 - 9 (5 - 18)

Mr. Slippery 04-01-18 12:28 PM

Inter-Valley Conference
North Division
11-1, 23-2 Strasburg
9-3, 19-6 Sandy Valley
8-4, 19-8 East Canton (DIV Struthers district champion)
7-5, 16-9 Malvern
5-7, 9-15 Tuscarawas Central Catholic
2-10, 6-18 Tuscarawas Valley
0-12, 7-16 Conotton Valley

South Division
11-1, 20-4 Indian Valley
10-2, 23-6 Hiland (DIV East district champion, DIV Athens regional champion)
9-3, 20-8 Garaway (DIII East district champion, DIII Athens regional runner-up)
5-7, 10-13 Buckeye Trail
5-7, 11-15 Ridgewood (DIII East District runner-up)
2-10, 3-20 Claymont
0-12, 1-22 Newcomerstown

thePITman 04-02-18 07:37 AM

Principals Athletic Conference
http://www.pac7sports.org/sports/2017-18/bbkb.php

1. Northwest 11-1, 19-5
2. Triway 9-3, 17-9
3. Manchester 8-4, 17-8
4. CVCA 7-5, 9-14
5. Orrville 4-8, 7-17
6. Tuslaw 3-9, 9-14
7. Fairless 0-12, 4-19

MoeDude 04-02-18 11:53 AM

GCL SOUTH

Moeller 6-0 27-3
LaSalle 3-3. 15-10
St. X. 2-4. 17-8
Elder 1-5 14-12

JU-ICE 04-03-18 12:10 PM

Licking County League
Overall League
Granville 15 8 11 2
Johnstown 17 8 10 3
Licking Heights 11 12 9 4
Northridge 14 10 8 5
Watkins Memorial 11 12 8 5
Licking Valley 10 12 8 6
Newark Catholic 10 13 4 9
Heath 7 16 6 8
Lakewood 3 17 2 12
Utica 4 19 1 13

kingpin2010 04-03-18 04:10 PM

Mahoning Valley Athletic Conference

1. McDonald 20-2 (14-0)
2. Lowellville 17-5 (11-3)
3. Western Reserve 15-6 (10-4)
4. Springfield 13-9 (9-5)
5. Waterloo 6-14 (5-9)
6. Mineral Ridge 6-15 (4-10)
7. Sebring 8-14 (3-11)
8. Jackson-Milton 2-20 (0-14)

Metacomet 04-16-18 05:59 PM

Greater Cleveland Conference

1. Solon 14-0; 27-2
2. Shaker Heights 10-4; 18-8
2. Brunswick 10-4; 17-6
4. Mentor 8-6; 17-8
4. Euclid 8-6; 12-11
6. Elyria 4-10; 8-14 (I think)
7. Medina 3-11; 10-13 (I think)
8. Strongsville 1-13; 7-19

BasketballLover 04-16-18 07:17 PM

Northeastern Buckeye Conference (NBC)
1. Louisville 12-2, 17-7
2. Marlington 9-5, 13-9
3t. Minerva 8-6, 13-9
3t. West Branch 8-6, 16-7
5. Alliance 7-7, 10-13
6t. Salem 5-9, 10-13
6t. Canton South 5-9, 9-15
8. Carrollton 2-12, 5-18

Fizz 04-20-18 07:31 AM

Columbus City League
North Division
Columbus Beechcroft 14-0 25-2
Columbus Northland 10-4 13-9
Columbus East 9-5 14-7
Columbus Linden McKinley 7-7 12-11
Columbus Mifflin 7-7 12-12
Columbus Centennial 6-7 11-11
Columbus Whetstone 2-12 2-21
Columbus International 0-13 1-18
SOUTH DIVISION
Columbus Eastmoor Academy 13-1 20-6
Columbus South 11-3 22-5
Columbus Africentric 10-4 22-7
Columbus Walnut Ridge 9-5 12-9
Columbus Independence 7-7 12-9
Columbus Briggs 4-10 9-14
Columbus West 1-13 2-19
Columbus Marion Franklin 1-13 1-20

COLUMBUS CENTRAL CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Columbus Bishop Ready 6-2 20-5
Columbus Bishop Hartley 6-2 19-6
Columbus Bishop Watterson 6-2 13-10
Columbus St.Francis DeSales 1-7 13-12
Columbus St.Charles 1-7 5-15

hoopstar1988 04-20-18 10:43 AM

Basketball Lover
Northeastern Buckeye Conference
Actual Tiebreakers had West Branch over Minerva
Canton South over Salem


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:43 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.