Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority

Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority (http://www.yappi.com/forums/index.php)
-   Football (http://www.yappi.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=9)
-   -   2017 Division I Schedules (http://www.yappi.com/forums/showthread.php?t=297649)

EagleFan 12-04-16 05:48 PM

2017 Division I Schedules
 
D I 2017 Schedules/Results


REGION 1

Austintown Fitch
08/25 H Hudson L 7-20
09/01 A Brunswick L 14-24
09/08 H Louisville W 42-21
09/15 A Warren Warren G Harding W 35-20
09/22 H Youngstown East W 38-7
09/29 H Massillon Washington L 28-38
10/06 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 35-0
10/13 H Erie McDowell (PA) W 20-0
10/20 A Boardman W 28-7
10/27 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 7-14
Berea-Midpark
08/25 H Strongsville L 34-48
09/01 A Westlake W 65-36
09/08 A Lakewood W 56-14
09/15 A North Ridgeville W 49-14
09/22 H Amherst Steele L 41-51
09/29 H Grafton Midview L 17-38
10/06 A Olmsted Falls L 48-62
10/13 H Avon Lake L 24-28
10/20 A North Olmsted W 63-7
10/27 H Avon L 35-63
Canton McKinley
08/26 H Warren Warren G Harding W 29-7
09/01 H Wayne Hills (NJ) W 38-0
09/08 H Hudson W 39-27
09/15 H Uniontown Green W 32-8
09/22 A North Canton Hoover W 42-34
09/29 H Uniontown Lake W 42-6
10/06 A Massillon Jackson W 35-23
10/13 H Canton GlenOak W 27-23
10/20 A Massillon Perry L 20-28
10/28 H Massillon Washington L 15-16
11/03 A Lakewood St. Edward L 21-37
Cleveland Heights
08/25 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 12-21
09/01 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) L 6-31
09/09 A Cleveland Benedictine L 12-30
09/15 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 31-24
09/22 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 7-44
09/29 A Lorain L 6-37
10/06 H Bedford L 42-48
10/13 A Warrensville Heights W 35-14
10/20 H East Cleveland Shaw W 9-0
10/27 A Maple Heights W 2-0
Euclid
08/25 A Cleveland Glenville W 39-21
09/01 A Aurora W 27-21
09/09 A Cleveland St. Ignatius L 20-34
09/15 A Medina W 34-7
09/22 H Elyria W 54-28
09/29 A Strongsville W 38-30
10/06 H Solon W 33-28
10/13 H Brunswick W 78-54
10/20 A Mentor L 59-61
10/27 H Shaker Heights W 26-12
11/03 H Massillon Jackson W 49-29
11/10 N Cleveland St. Ignatius L 22-45
Canton GlenOak
08/25 H Toledo Whitmer L 24-38
09/01 A Massillon Washington L 10-24
09/08 H Hamilton St. Thomas More (ON) W 39-0
09/15 H North Canton Hoover W 34-27
09/22 A Uniontown Green L 13-15
09/29 H Massillon Jackson L 24-41
10/07 A Cleveland St. Ignatius L 20-34
10/13 A Canton McKinley L 23-27
10/20 H Uniontown Lake W 45-13
10/27 A Massillon Perry L 7-24
Massillon Jackson
08/25 H Akron East W 41-34
09/01 H Mayfield W 38-20
09/08 H Boardman L 28-39
09/15 H Massillon Perry W 38-7
09/22 A Uniontown Lake W 35-32
09/29 A Canton GlenOak W 41-24
10/06 H Canton McKinley L 23-35
10/13 A Canton Central Catholic W 21-7
10/20 H Uniontown Green W 34-21
10/27 A North Canton Hoover W 35-28 2OT
11/03 A Euclid L 29-49
Cleveland John Marshall
08/24 A Ravenna Southeast L 7-34
09/01 H Parma Heights Valley Forge L 0-42
09/07 A Parma L 14-30
09/15 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-53
09/22 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 33-16
09/29 H Cleveland John Hay L 6-20
10/06 A Cleveland East Technical L 12-22
10/13 H Cleveland Rhodes L 13-22
10/20 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 29-18
10/27 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 18-0
Mentor
08/25 A Massillon Washington W 49-14
09/01 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 31-41
09/08 H Cleveland Glenville W 38-15
09/15 A Strongsville W 42-27
09/22 H Brunswick W 62-0
09/29 H Medina W 49-14
10/07 A Shaker Heights W 45-27
10/13 A Solon W 38-34
10/20 H Euclid W 61-59
10/27 A Elyria W 55-6
11/03 H Stow-Munroe Falls W 49-17
11/10 N Lakewood St. Edward W 21-13
11/17 N Cleveland St. Ignatius W 23-21
11/24 N Powell Olentangy Liberty
Massillon Perry
08/25 A Vandalia Butler W 49-14
09/01 A Canton Central Catholic W 21-7
09/08 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 49-7
09/15 A Massillon Jackson L 7-38
09/22 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 31-0
09/29 A North Canton Hoover W 35-27
10/06 H Uniontown Green W 38-0
10/13 A Uniontown Lake W 42-7
10/20 H Canton McKinley W 28-20
10/27 H Canton GlenOak W 24-7
11/03 A Cleveland St. Ignatius L 7-24
Cleveland Rhodes
08/25 A Brooklyn W 40-0
09/01 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 30-36
09/08 A Independence L 24-50
09/15 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 46-0
09/22 A Cleveland John Adams W 58-26
09/29 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 48-6
10/06 A Cleveland John Hay W 30-28
10/13 A Cleveland John Marshall W 22-13
10/20 A Cleveland East Technical W 18-0
10/27 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-47
Lakewood St. Edward
08/25 A Erie McDowell (PA) W 40-10
09/02 H Cleveland Glenville W 41-6
09/09 H Washington Woodson, Howard D. (DC) W 45-20
09/16 H Cincinnati Elder W 40-7
09/23 H Akron Buchtel W 38-0
09/30 A Naperville Central (IL) W 34-24
10/07 A Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) W 38-10
10/14 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) W 31-7
10/21 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 31-7
10/28 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 10-17
11/03 H Canton McKinley W 37-21
11/10 N Mentor L 13-21
Cleveland St. Ignatius
08/24 A Akron Archbishop Hoban W 17-3
09/01 A Mentor W 41-31
09/09 H Euclid W 34-20
09/15 H Novi Detroit Catholic Central (MI) W 38-7
09/23 A Cincinnati Elder W 30-28
09/30 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 35-7
10/07 H Canton GlenOak W 34-20
10/13 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 20-41
10/21 H Cincinnati St. Xavier W 28-14
10/28 A Lakewood St. Edward W 17-10
11/03 H Massillon Perry W 24-7
11/10 N Euclid W 45-22
11/17 N Mentor L 21-23
Shaker Heights
08/26 H East Cleveland Shaw W 41-6
09/02 H Cleveland John Adams W 41-6
09/08 A Brunswick L 26-28
09/16 H Cleveland Collinwood W 33-13
09/23 H Medina L 22-36
09/28 A Elyria L 28-31
10/07 H Mentor L 27-45
10/13 A Strongsville L 35-39
10/21 H Solon W 14-7
10/27 A Euclid L 12-26
Solon
08/25 H Aurora W 15-14
09/01 A Twinsburg W 26-21
09/08 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 14-17
09/15 A Elyria W 33-6
09/22 H Strongsville W 28-14
09/28 H Brunswick W 28-14
10/06 A Euclid L 28-33
10/13 H Mentor L 34-38
10/21 A Shaker Heights L 7-14
10/27 H Medina L 28-38
Stow-Munroe Falls
08/25 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 28-18
09/01 A Kent Roosevelt W 37-14
09/08 H Solon W 17-14
09/15 H North Royalton W 49-21
09/22 A Wadsworth L 28-41
09/29 A Macedonia Nordonia W 57-22
10/06 H Twinsburg W 56-38
10/12 H Hudson W 35-23
10/20 A Cuyahoga Falls W 51-6
10/27 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 28-6
11/03 A Mentor L 17-49
Strongsville
08/25 A Berea-Midpark W 48-34
09/01 A Hudson L 21-35
09/08 H Canton Central Catholic W 44-13
09/15 H Mentor L 27-42
09/22 A Solon L 14-28
09/29 H Euclid L 30-38
10/06 A Medina W 21-7
10/13 H Shaker Heights W 39-35
10/20 H Elyria W 56-14
10/27 A Brunswick W 41-0

REGION 2

Brunswick
08/25 A Medina Highland L 14-28
09/01 H Austintown Fitch W 24-14
09/08 H Shaker Heights W 28-26
09/15 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) W 7-6
09/22 A Mentor L 0-62
09/28 A Solon L 14-28
10/06 H Elyria W 38-23
10/13 A Euclid L 54-78
10/20 A Medina W 25-23
10/27 H Strongsville L 0-41
Dublin Coffman
08/25 A Perrysburg W 45-0
09/01 H Dublin Scioto W 38-0
09/08 H Brantford St. John's College (ON) W 49-0
09/15 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 14-31
09/22 H Gahanna Lincoln L 32-34
09/29 H Marysville W 28-7
10/06 A Grove City Central Crossing W 35-0
10/13 A Hilliard Davidson W 17-14
10/20 H Galloway Westland W 49-0
10/27 A Upper Arlington W 14-7
11/03 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 24-28
Dublin Jerome
08/25 H Logan W 41-7
09/01 H Pickerington North L 0-35
09/08 A Olentangy Orange L 7-31
09/15 A Dublin Scioto W 21-17
09/22 H Hilliard Darby W 21-0
09/29 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 33-32
10/06 H Delaware Hayes W 34-13
10/13 A Hilliard Bradley L 7-28
10/20 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 28-27
10/27 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 24-7
11/03 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 0-35
Elyria
08/25 A Avon Lake L 20-21
09/01 H Bedford L 18-34
09/07 A Lorain L 17-38
09/15 H Solon L 6-33
09/22 A Euclid L 28-54
09/28 H Shaker Heights W 31-28
10/06 A Brunswick L 23-38
10/13 H Medina L 14-41
10/20 A Strongsville L 14-56
10/27 H Mentor L 6-55
Findlay
08/25 H Hilliard Bradley L 20-55
09/02 A Harrison L 26-29
09/08 H Toledo Start W 42-10
09/15 H Fremont Ross W 55-49 3OT
09/22 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 42-24
09/29 A Oregon Clay W 24-14
10/06 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 24-41
10/13 H Lima Senior L 38-62
10/20 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-35
10/27 A Toledo Whitmer L 14-49
Delaware Hayes
08/25 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 21-17
09/01 A Marysville L 0-35
09/08 H Galloway Westland L 14-19
09/15 H Washington Court House Washington W 38-8
09/22 H Dublin Scioto L 0-10
09/29 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 0-31
10/06 A Dublin Jerome L 13-34
10/13 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 21-17
10/20 A Hilliard Darby L 0-35
10/27 H Hilliard Bradley L 7-35
Gahanna Lincoln
08/25 A Westerville Central W 24-3
09/01 A Westerville South W 34-0
09/08 H Cincinnati Elder L 23-27
09/15 H New Albany W 40-20
09/22 A Dublin Coffman W 34-32
09/29 H Pickerington Central L 8-45
10/06 A Reynoldsburg L 14-21
10/13 H Lancaster W 49-36
10/20 H Grove City W 62-35
10/26 A Pickerington North L 16-35
11/03 A Olentangy Orange W 38-37 OT
11/10 N Powell Olentangy Liberty L 14-17
Lorain
08/25 H Grafton Midview L 34-37
09/01 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 54-0
09/07 H Elyria W 38-17
09/15 A Garfield Heights W 38-32
09/22 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 42-21
09/29 H Cleveland Heights W 37-6
10/06 H Warrensville Heights W 39-6
10/13 H Maple Heights W 48-19
10/20 A Bedford L 48-54
10/27 A East Cleveland Shaw W 28-26
11/03 A Toledo Whitmer L 28-31
Marysville
08/25 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 32-35 OT
09/01 H Delaware Hayes W 35-0
09/08 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 21-32
09/15 A Grove City W 23-14
09/22 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 14-21
09/29 A Dublin Coffman L 7-28
10/06 H Galloway Westland W 27-6
10/13 A Upper Arlington L 7-34
10/20 A Hilliard Davidson L 7-28
10/27 H Grove City Central Crossing W 29-7
Medina
08/25 H Lakewood W 30-14
09/01 A Medina Highland L 0-35
09/08 H Wadsworth L 7-44
09/15 H Euclid L 7-34
09/23 A Shaker Heights W 36-22
09/29 A Mentor L 14-49
10/06 H Strongsville L 7-21
10/13 A Elyria W 41-14
10/20 H Brunswick L 23-25
10/27 A Solon W 38-28
Newark
08/25 A Zanesville L 19-23
09/01 H Mount Vernon L 0-31
09/08 A Marion Harding L 27-28 OT
09/15 H Lancaster L 7-42
09/22 A Olentangy Orange L 14-50
09/29 H Sunbury Big Walnut L 14-47
10/06 A New Albany L 6-40
10/13 H Groveport Madison W 14-0
10/20 A Canal Winchester L 7-47
10/27 H Columbus Franklin Heights L 21-49
Lewis Center Olentangy
08/25 H Hilliard Darby W 45-24
09/01 A Grove City W 21-10
09/08 A Reynoldsburg L 7-31
09/15 H Dublin Coffman W 31-14
09/22 A Marysville W 21-14
09/29 A Westerville South W 42-23
10/06 H Olentangy Orange L 28-30
10/13 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 17-28
10/20 A Westerville North W 48-14
10/27 H Westerville Central W 35-31
11/03 A Dublin Coffman W 28-24
11/10 N Toledo Whitmer L 29-32
Powell Olentangy Liberty
08/25 H Nepean Football North-St. Joseph (ON) W 49-14
09/01 H Huber Heights Wayne L 0-17
09/08 A Marysville W 32-21
09/15 A Hilliard Davidson W 17-10
09/22 H Pickerington North L 0-42
09/29 A Westerville Central W 31-28
10/06 H Westerville South W 34-14
10/13 A Lewis Center Olentangy W 28-17
10/20 A Olentangy Orange W 25-24
10/27 H Westerville North W 35-8
11/03 H Dublin Jerome W 35-0
11/10 N Gahanna Lincoln W 17-14
11/17 N Toledo Whitmer W 34-7
11/24 N Mentor
Olentangy Orange
08/25 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 32-7
09/01 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 22-0
09/08 H Dublin Jerome W 31-7
09/15 A Sunbury Big Walnut W 35-10
09/22 H Newark W 50-14
09/29 H Westerville North W 26-0
10/06 A Lewis Center Olentangy W 30-28
10/12 H Westerville Central W 35-10
10/20 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 24-25
10/27 A Westerville South W 35-7
11/03 H Gahanna Lincoln L 37-38 OT
Toledo Start
08/25 H Clyde L 14-17
09/01 H Swanton W 34-13
09/08 A Findlay L 10-42
09/15 A Tiffin Columbian W 21-15
09/22 A Bellevue L 9-50
09/29 H Toledo Waite W 40-0
10/05 H Toledo Scott W 17-14 OT
10/12 A Toledo Bowsher W 24-21
10/20 H Toledo Rogers W 24-18
10/27 A Toledo Woodward W 23-22
Upper Arlington
08/25 H Columbus St. Charles W 53-0
09/01 A Westerville Central L 21-31
09/08 A Westerville North W 24-14
09/15 H Westerville South L 0-26
09/22 A Pickerington Central L 7-41
09/29 A Galloway Westland W 39-7
10/06 H Hilliard Davidson L 6-9
10/13 H Marysville W 34-7
10/20 A Grove City Central Crossing L 0-1 forfeit(24-19)
10/27 H Dublin Coffman L 7-14
Westerville Central
08/25 H Gahanna Lincoln L 3-24
09/01 H Upper Arlington W 31-21
09/08 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 57-28
09/15 A Pickerington North L 3-42
09/22 H Reynoldsburg L 31-41
09/29 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 28-31
10/06 A Westerville North W 21-12
10/12 A Olentangy Orange L 10-35
10/19 H Westerville South W 42-35
10/27 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 31-35
Toledo Whitmer
08/25 A Canton GlenOak W 38-24
09/01 A Novi Detroit Catholic Central (MI) W 14-7
09/08 H Perrysburg W 49-14
09/15 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 31-0
09/22 A Lima Senior W 47-14
09/29 A Toledo Central Catholic W 21-14
10/06 H Oregon Clay W 52-3
10/13 H Fremont Ross W 41-3
10/20 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 34-14
10/27 H Findlay W 49-14
11/03 H Lorain W 31-28
11/10 N Lewis Center Olentangy W 32-29
11/17 N Powell Olentangy Liberty L 7-34
Worthington Thomas Worthington
08/25 A Canal Winchester W 27-20 2OT
09/01 A Westerville North W 45-21
09/08 H Groveport Madison W 47-13
09/15 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 25-26 OT
09/22 A Hilliard Bradley L 17-31
09/29 H Dublin Jerome L 32-33
10/06 H Hilliard Darby L 14-45
10/13 A Delaware Hayes L 17-21
10/20 H Dublin Scioto L 7-20
10/27 A Lexington W 35-7

EagleFan 12-04-16 05:48 PM

REGION 3


Beavercreek
08/24 A Xenia W 35-6
09/01 A Dayton Carroll W 44-14
09/08 H Fairborn W 48-20
09/14 H Lebanon W 41-35 2OT
09/22 H Kettering Fairmont W 14-3
09/29 A Springboro L 24-27
10/06 H Huber Heights Wayne L 14-42
10/13 A Springfield L 28-64
10/20 H Miamisburg W 21-0
10/27 A Centerville L 0-26
Centerville
08/25 A Fairfield W 30-23
09/01 A West Chester Lakota West W 42-21
09/08 H Pickerington North W 27-26
09/15 A Springfield W 24-12
09/21 H Springboro W 31-19
09/29 A Huber Heights Wayne W 39-22
10/06 H Lebanon W 42-21
10/13 A Clayton Northmont L 14-21
10/20 H Kettering Fairmont W 43-28
10/27 H Beavercreek W 26-0
11/03 H Hilliard Darby W 35-0
11/10 N Pickerington North L 12-41
Grove City Central Crossing
08/25 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 25-36
09/01 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 6-31
09/08 H Grove City W 49-48
09/15 A Reynoldsburg L 7-21
09/22 H Groveport Madison W 27-7
09/29 A Hilliard Davidson L 0-40
10/06 H Dublin Coffman L 0-35
10/13 A Galloway Westland W 48-21
10/20 H Upper Arlington W 1-0 forfeit(24-19)
10/27 A Marysville L 7-29
Grove City
08/25 A Hilliard Davidson L 0-24
09/01 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 10-21
09/08 A Grove City Central Crossing L 48-49
09/15 H Marysville L 14-23
09/22 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 55-23
09/29 A Lancaster L 14-28
10/06 H Pickerington North L 7-49
10/13 A Reynoldsburg L 7-27
10/20 A Gahanna Lincoln L 35-62
10/27 H Pickerington Central L 14-48
Groveport Madison
08/25 H Westerville North L 0-27
08/31 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 14-21
09/08 A Worthington Thomas Worthington L 13-47
09/15 H Pickerington Central L 7-33
09/22 A Grove City Central Crossing L 7-27
09/29 A Columbus Franklin Heights L 20-44
10/06 H Canal Winchester L 7-24
10/13 A Newark L 0-14
10/20 H Sunbury Big Walnut L 13-14
10/27 A New Albany L 20-27
Hilliard Bradley
08/25 A Findlay W 55-20
09/01 A New Albany W 42-6
09/08 H Hilliard Davidson W 28-10
09/15 A Hilliard Darby W 21-7
09/22 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 31-17
09/29 H Dublin Scioto W 42-7
10/06 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 42-0
10/13 H Dublin Jerome W 28-7
10/19 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 63-21
10/27 A Delaware Hayes W 35-7
11/03 H Kettering Fairmont W 49-14
11/10 N Pickerington Central L 31-42
Hilliard Davidson
08/25 H Grove City W 24-0
09/01 A Hilliard Darby L 6-9 OT
09/08 A Hilliard Bradley L 10-28
09/15 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 10-17
09/22 A Lancaster L 10-14
09/29 H Grove City Central Crossing W 40-0
10/06 A Upper Arlington W 9-6
10/13 H Dublin Coffman L 14-17
10/20 H Marysville W 28-7
10/27 A Galloway Westland W 70-0
Hilliard Darby
08/25 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 24-45
09/01 H Hilliard Davidson W 9-6 OT
09/08 H Westerville South W 23-18
09/15 H Hilliard Bradley L 7-21
09/22 A Dublin Jerome L 0-21
09/29 H Mount Vernon W 31-6
10/06 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 45-14
10/13 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 17-3
10/20 H Delaware Hayes W 35-0
10/27 A Dublin Scioto W 22-3
11/03 A Centerville L 0-35
Kettering Fairmont
08/24 H Kettering Archbishop Alter W 13-12
09/01 H Hamilton W 22-6
09/08 A Milford W 42-0
09/15 H Springboro W 40-38
09/22 A Beavercreek L 3-14
09/29 H Miamisburg W 28-26
10/06 A West Carrollton W 62-0
10/13 H Huber Heights Wayne L 28-35
10/20 A Centerville L 28-43
10/27 H Springfield W 7-3
11/03 A Hilliard Bradley L 14-49
Lancaster
08/25 H Springfield L 21-55
09/01 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 14-34
09/08 H Hamilton Cathedral (ON) W 70-13
09/15 A Newark W 42-7
09/22 H Hilliard Davidson W 14-10
09/29 H Grove City W 28-14
10/06 A Pickerington Central L 13-14
10/13 A Gahanna Lincoln L 36-49
10/20 H Pickerington North L 28-56
10/27 A Reynoldsburg L 34-42
Miamisburg
08/25 H Cincinnati Northwest W 54-24
09/01 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 48-25
09/08 H Loveland W 41-6
09/15 A Huber Heights Wayne L 28-56
09/22 H Troy L 21-31
09/29 A Kettering Fairmont L 26-28
10/06 H Springboro L 56-66
10/13 H Lebanon W 24-13
10/20 A Beavercreek L 0-21
10/27 A Clayton Northmont L 28-49
Clayton Northmont
08/25 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 36-45
09/01 H Fairfield W 28-21
09/08 A Tipp City Tippecanoe W 44-12
09/14 H Vandalia Butler W 48-13
09/22 H Huber Heights Wayne L 35-38 2OT
09/29 A Lebanon W 51-7
10/06 A Springfield W 22-10
10/13 H Centerville W 21-14
10/20 A Springboro W 35-10
10/27 H Miamisburg W 49-28
11/03 A Pickerington Central L 21-41
Pickerington Central
08/24 N Detroit Cass Technical (MI) W 24-21
09/01 H Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) W 25-20
09/08 H Trotwood-Madison L 19-28
09/15 A Groveport Madison W 33-7
09/22 H Upper Arlington W 41-7
09/29 A Gahanna Lincoln W 45-8
10/06 H Lancaster W 14-13
10/13 A Pickerington North W 24-21
10/20 H Reynoldsburg W 41-7
10/27 A Grove City W 48-14
11/03 H Clayton Northmont W 41-21
11/10 N Hilliard Bradley W 42-31
11/17 N Pickerington North W 31-14
11/24 N Cincinnati Colerain
Pickerington North
08/25 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 40-7
09/01 A Dublin Jerome W 35-0
09/08 A Centerville L 26-27
09/15 H Westerville Central W 42-3
09/22 A Powell Olentangy Liberty W 42-0
09/29 H Reynoldsburg W 35-7
10/06 A Grove City W 49-7
10/13 H Pickerington Central L 21-24
10/20 A Lancaster W 56-28
10/26 H Gahanna Lincoln W 35-16
11/03 A Huber Heights Wayne W 41-20
11/10 N Centerville W 41-12
11/17 N Pickerington Central L 14-31
Reynoldsburg
08/24 A New Albany L 13-15
09/01 A Columbus St. Charles W 34-0
09/08 H Lewis Center Olentangy W 31-7
09/15 H Grove City Central Crossing W 21-7
09/22 A Westerville Central W 41-31
09/29 A Pickerington North L 7-35
10/06 H Gahanna Lincoln W 21-14
10/13 H Grove City W 27-7
10/20 A Pickerington Central L 7-41
10/27 H Lancaster W 42-34
Springfield
08/25 A Lancaster W 55-21
09/01 H Cincinnati Princeton W 27-24
09/08 H Lima Senior W 19-17
09/15 H Centerville L 12-24
09/22 A Lebanon W 33-14
09/29 A Xenia W 55-12
10/06 H Clayton Northmont L 10-22
10/13 H Beavercreek W 64-28
10/20 A Huber Heights Wayne L 13-28
10/27 A Kettering Fairmont L 3-7
Huber Heights Wayne
08/27 A Gibsonia Pine-Richland (PA) L 0-41
09/01 A Powell Olentangy Liberty W 17-0
09/08 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 34-21
09/15 H Miamisburg W 56-28
09/22 A Clayton Northmont W 38-35 2OT
09/29 H Centerville L 22-39
10/06 A Beavercreek W 42-14
10/13 A Kettering Fairmont W 35-28
10/20 H Springfield W 28-13
10/27 A Trotwood-Madison L 7-14
11/03 H Pickerington North L 20-41
Galloway Westland
08/25 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 21-52
09/01 H Columbus Mifflin L 21-27
09/08 A Delaware Hayes W 19-14
09/15 H Columbus Franklin Heights L 28-41
09/21 A Canal Winchester L 14-24
09/29 H Upper Arlington L 7-39
10/06 A Marysville L 6-27
10/13 H Grove City Central Crossing L 21-48
10/20 A Dublin Coffman L 0-49
10/27 H Hilliard Davidson L 0-70

REGION 4

Cincinnati Colerain
08/25 A Cincinnati La Salle L 3-7
09/01 H Cincinnati St. Xavier L 17-20 OT
09/08 A Middletown W 38-7
09/15 H Cincinnati Sycamore W 42-0
09/22 A Hamilton W 41-7
09/29 H Mason W 36-10
10/06 H Liberty Twp Lakota East W 38-13
10/13 A Fairfield W 38-12
10/20 H West Chester Lakota West W 52-24
10/27 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 37-6
11/03 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 45-0
11/10 N Mason W 49-21
11/17 N Cincinnati St. Xavier W 21-14
11/24 N Pickerington Central
Cincinnati Elder
08/25 A West Chester Lakota West W 21-7
09/02 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 41-12
09/08 A Gahanna Lincoln W 27-23
09/16 A Lakewood St. Edward L 7-40
09/23 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 28-30
09/29 A Cincinnati St. Xavier L 6-14
10/06 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 42-14
10/13 A Cincinnati Winton Woods W 35-34 OT
10/20 H Hollywood International School of Broward (FL) W 62-6
10/27 A Cincinnati La Salle L 7-13
Fairfield
08/25 H Centerville L 23-30
09/01 A Clayton Northmont L 21-28
09/08 A West Chester Lakota West W 10-3
09/15 H Liberty Twp Lakota East W 48-14
09/22 A Cincinnati Princeton W 27-0
09/28 A Cincinnati Sycamore W 21-7
10/06 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 48-7
10/13 H Cincinnati Colerain L 12-38
10/20 A Mason L 0-15
10/27 H Middletown W 48-0
11/03 A Cincinnati St. Xavier L 12-40
Hamilton
08/26 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 7-42
09/01 A Kettering Fairmont L 6-22
09/08 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 41-21
09/15 A Mason L 7-32
09/22 H Cincinnati Colerain L 7-41
09/29 A Middletown W 47-26
10/06 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 13-24
10/13 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 21-30
10/20 H Cincinnati Princeton L 17-31
10/27 A West Chester Lakota West W 27-7
Liberty Twp Lakota East
08/25 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 24-21
09/01 A Kings Mills Kings W 34-27
09/08 H Cincinnati Princeton W 24-7
09/15 A Fairfield L 14-48
09/22 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 42-28
09/29 A West Chester Lakota West W 35-0
10/06 A Cincinnati Colerain L 13-38
10/13 H Hamilton W 30-21
10/20 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 13-40
10/27 H Mason L 0-36
West Chester Lakota West
08/25 H Cincinnati Elder L 7-21
09/01 H Centerville L 21-42
09/08 H Fairfield L 3-10
09/15 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 31-24
09/22 A Mason L 0-31
09/29 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 0-35
10/06 A Cincinnati Princeton L 10-24
10/13 H Middletown W 35-7
10/20 A Cincinnati Colerain L 24-52
10/27 H Hamilton L 7-27
Lebanon
08/25 H Kings Mills Kings L 31-37
09/01 A Loveland W 21-14
09/08 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 49-27
09/14 A Beavercreek L 35-41 2OT
09/22 H Springfield L 14-33
09/29 H Clayton Northmont L 7-51
10/06 A Centerville L 21-42
10/13 A Miamisburg L 13-24
10/20 H Riverside Stebbins W 41-0
10/27 A Springboro L 7-38
Mason
08/25 A Springboro W 31-21
09/01 H Cincinnati Withrow W 55-0
09/08 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 7-21
09/15 H Hamilton W 32-7
09/22 H West Chester Lakota West W 31-0
09/29 A Cincinnati Colerain L 10-36
10/06 H Middletown W 41-14
10/13 A Cincinnati Princeton W 14-0
10/20 H Fairfield W 15-0
10/27 A Liberty Twp Lakota East W 36-0
11/03 H Batavia West Clermont W 26-0
11/10 N Cincinnati Colerain L 21-49
Middletown
08/25 H Lima Senior L 14-34
09/01 H Springboro L 0-37
09/08 H Cincinnati Colerain L 7-38
09/15 H Cincinnati Princeton L 21-63
09/22 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 14-34
09/29 H Hamilton L 26-47
10/06 A Mason L 14-41
10/13 A West Chester Lakota West L 7-35
10/20 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 28-21
10/27 A Fairfield L 0-48
Milford
08/25 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 42-39
09/02 H Covington Dixie Heights (KY) W 49-0
09/08 H Kettering Fairmont L 0-42
09/15 H Cincinnati Turpin W 14-7
09/22 A Loveland W 42-6
09/29 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 37-0
10/06 H Kings Mills Kings W 42-28
10/13 H Cincinnati Withrow W 39-14
10/20 A Cincinnati Anderson W 41-40
10/27 H Batavia West Clermont L 28-35
11/03 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 35-41 2OT
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
08/26 A Hamilton W 42-7
09/02 A Louisville Trinity (KY) L 30-38
09/08 H Georgetown Scott County (KY) W 38-28
09/15 H Lexington Lafayette (KY) W 55-6
09/22 H Cincinnati St. Xavier L 7-30
09/29 H Cincinnati La Salle L 24-28
10/06 A Cincinnati Elder L 14-42
10/13 A Cleveland St. Ignatius W 41-20
10/21 A Lakewood St. Edward L 7-31
10/27 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 14-35
11/03 A Cincinnati Colerain L 0-45
Cincinnati Oak Hills
08/25 H Milford L 39-42
09/02 A Cincinnati Elder L 12-41
09/08 A Hamilton L 21-41
09/15 H West Chester Lakota West L 24-31
09/22 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 28-42
09/29 H Cincinnati Princeton L 18-36
10/06 A Fairfield L 7-48
10/13 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 6-42
10/20 A Middletown L 21-28
10/27 H Cincinnati Colerain L 6-37
Cincinnati Princeton
08/25 A Batavia West Clermont L 13-28
09/01 A Springfield L 24-27
09/08 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 7-24
09/15 A Middletown W 63-21
09/22 H Fairfield L 0-27
09/29 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 36-18
10/06 H West Chester Lakota West W 24-10
10/13 H Mason L 0-14
10/20 A Hamilton W 31-17
10/27 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 9-20
Cincinnati St. Xavier
08/26 H Hinsdale Central (IL) W 43-14
09/01 A Cincinnati Colerain W 20-17 OT
09/08 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 50-7
09/15 H Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) W 31-7
09/22 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 30-7
09/29 H Cincinnati Elder W 14-6
10/06 H Cincinnati La Salle W 42-7
10/13 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 47-14
10/21 A Cleveland St. Ignatius L 14-28
10/27 A St. Xavier (KY) W 16-14
11/03 H Fairfield W 40-12
11/10 N Cincinnati Sycamore W 37-7
11/17 N Cincinnati Colerain L 14-21
Springboro
08/25 H Mason L 21-31
09/01 A Middletown W 37-0
09/08 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 17-29
09/15 A Kettering Fairmont L 38-40
09/21 A Centerville L 19-31
09/29 H Beavercreek W 27-24
10/06 A Miamisburg W 66-56
10/13 A Fairborn W 41-0
10/20 H Clayton Northmont L 10-35
10/27 H Lebanon W 38-7
Cincinnati Sycamore
08/25 A Loveland W 33-0
09/01 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 17-0
09/08 H Mason W 21-7
09/15 A Cincinnati Colerain L 0-42
09/22 H Middletown W 34-14
09/28 H Fairfield L 7-21
10/06 A Hamilton W 24-13
10/13 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 42-6
10/20 H Liberty Twp Lakota East W 40-13
10/27 A Cincinnati Princeton W 20-9
11/03 H Milford W 41-35 2OT
11/10 N Cincinnati St. Xavier L 7-37
Cincinnati Walnut Hills
08/25 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 21-24
09/01 A Hamilton Ross W 33-13
09/08 A Cincinnati St. Xavier L 7-50
09/15 H Batavia West Clermont L 14-45
09/22 A Cincinnati Turpin L 14-27
09/29 H Milford L 0-37
10/06 A Loveland W 34-28 OT
10/13 A Kings Mills Kings L 16-35
10/20 H Cincinnati Withrow W 34-14
10/27 H Cincinnati Anderson L 0-46
Cincinnati Western Hills
08/24 H Cincinnati Aiken L 6-14
09/02 A St Bernard Roger Bacon L 12-47
09/08 A Cincinnati Turpin L 6-42
09/16 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 24-42
09/22 H Dayton Ponitz L 0-12
09/29 H Franklin Middletown Christian W 32-16
10/06 H Cincinnati Woodward W 25-13
10/13 H Cincinnati Hughes W 34-6
10/21 A Dayton Belmont L 0-47
10/27 H Dayton Meadowdale L 6-14
Batavia West Clermont
08/25 H Cincinnati Princeton W 28-13
09/01 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 2-25
09/08 A Cincinnati La Salle L 0-30
09/15 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 45-14
09/22 A Kings Mills Kings W 21-17
09/29 H Cincinnati Withrow W 37-7
10/06 A Cincinnati Anderson L 34-42
10/13 H Loveland W 16-8
10/20 H Cincinnati Turpin W 21-0
10/27 A Milford W 35-28
11/03 A Mason L 0-26

DaveDawg 12-04-16 07:44 PM

Canton McKinley Bulldogs
Home games at Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium
2017 Tentative Schedule


Aug. 26____ Warren Harding
Sep. 01____ open
Sep. 08____ Hudson
Sep. 15____ Uniontown Green *
Sep. 22____ at North Canton Hoover *
Sep. 29____ Uniontown Lake *
Oct. 06 ____ at Massillon Jackson *
Oct. 13 ____ Canton GlenOak *
Oct. 20 ____ at Massillon Perry *
Oct. 28 ____ Massillon Washington

-denotes 2016 OHSAA playoff qualifier
*-denotes Federal League game

Metacomet 12-05-16 06:31 PM

Solon Comets

Aug. 25 - Aurora H
Sept. 1 - @ Twinsburg
Sept. 8 - @ Stow
Sept. 15 - @ Elyria
Sept. 22 - Strongsville H
Sept. 28 - Brunswick H
Oct. 6 - @ Euclid
Oct. 13 - Mentor H
Oct. 21 - @ Shaker Heights
Oct. 27 - Medina H

Same opponents as 2016 but different order and different locations. For right now, Solon is still part of Division 1, Region 1. But people close to the program keep telling me that the Comets will drop down to Division 2 in 2017.

Mr. Red Raider 12-05-16 06:42 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Metacomet (Post 6647197)
Solon Comets

Aug. 25 - Aurora H
Sept. 1 - @ Twinsburg
Sept. 8 - @ Stow
Sept. 15 - @ Elyria
Sept. 22 - Strongsville H
Sept. 28 - Brunswick H
Oct. 6 - @ Euclid
Oct. 13 - Mentor H
Oct. 21 - @ Shaker Heights
Oct. 27 - Medina H

Same opponents as 2016 but different order and different locations. For right now, Solon is still part of Division 1, Region 1. But people close to the program keep telling me that the Comets will drop down to Division 2 in 2017.

Really?? That is a shock. :eek:

They have to be dropping enrollment or something, because they're one of the biggest schools in the state. Is it just for football, or for other sports as well?

Metacomet 12-05-16 07:00 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Mr. Red Raider (Post 6647204)
Really?? That is a shock. :eek:

They have to be dropping enrollment or something, because they're one of the biggest schools in the state. Is it just for football, or for other sports as well?

We're not that big. Right now, Solon is the smallest school in the GCC. Our enrollment has dropped by about 100 boys since 2009. And I hear it's supposed to take a big spike downward after this current senior class graduates. I imagine that Solon will still stay D1 in basketball, baseball and other sports.

D1 is currently 581 or more boys. We were at 642 last year, but that number is going down.

BwickBlueDevil 12-05-16 07:09 PM

Brunswick Blue Devils

Aug 25. @ Highland
Sept 1. Vs Austintown Fitch
Sept 8. Open
Sept 15. vs Shaker Hts
Sept 22. @ Mentor
Sept 28. @ Solon
Oct 6. Vs Elyria
Oct 13. @ Euclid
Oct 20. @ Medina
Oct 27. Vs Strongsville

hdvhsmgr 12-05-16 07:31 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by BwickBlueDevil (Post 6647226)
Brunswick Blue Devils

Aug 25. @ Highland
Sept 1. Vs Austintown Fitch
Sept 8. vs Brecksville Broadview Hts
Sept 15. vs Shaker Hts
Sept 22. @ Mentor
Sept 28. @ Solon
Oct 6. Vs Elyria
Oct 13. @ Euclid
Oct 20. @ Medina
Oct 27. Vs Strongsville

Has something changed with the Brecksville game? Schedule Star is showing Brecksville playing Willoughby South, on both sides.

BwickBlueDevil 12-05-16 08:34 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by hdvhsmgr (Post 6647244)
Has something changed with the Brecksville game? Schedule Star is showing Brecksville playing Willoughby South, on both sides.

it appears Brecksville has indeed scheduled Willoughby South week 3.

OldEagle71 12-10-16 10:32 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by EagleFan (Post 6646122)
Lakewood St. Edward
08/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/01 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/08 N Unknown Opponent () (Glenville?)
09/15 H Cincinnati Elder
09/22 H Akron Buchtel
09/29 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/06 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/14 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON)
10/20 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
10/28 H Cleveland St. Ignatius

Is it really likely that they only have 5 games on schedule right now?

SSS 12-11-16 02:22 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by OldEagle71 (Post 6651790)
Is it really likely that they only have 5 games on schedule right now?



I thought Ed's had return games with Pine Richland and Naperville?

bkmk1 12-12-16 05:51 PM

2 things regarding the D1 schedules:

1. I think St. Eds week 1 opponent would be AT Pine Richland (2016 PR came to Eds week 1, and I think it was a 2 year deal. PR has their stud Notre Dame commit QB returning too.

2. I thought I read last year where Mentor was going to play St Eds in 2017. Looking at the 2017 Mentor schedule, the only opening they show is week 3. So week 3 would be Mentor vs. St. Eds.

I'm not 100% sure regarding both these games, but from memory, I think it should be accurate info. If someone knows something different, feel free to update my info. Thanks.

dbarnian 12-13-16 04:38 PM

Can someone post the link to the OHSAA website that shows all the schedules? Can't find it on there.

OldEagle71 12-13-16 05:37 PM

http://arbiterlive.com/

SteveSports 12-13-16 05:39 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by bkmk1 (Post 6653194)
2 things regarding the D1 schedules:

1. I think St. Eds week 1 opponent would be AT Pine Richland (2016 PR came to Eds week 1, and I think it was a 2 year deal. PR has their stud Notre Dame commit QB returning too.

2. I thought I read last year where Mentor was going to play St Eds in 2017. Looking at the 2017 Mentor schedule, the only opening they show is week 3. So week 3 would be Mentor vs. St. Eds.

I'm not 100% sure regarding both these games, but from memory, I think it should be accurate info. If someone knows something different, feel free to update my info. Thanks.

Mentor has Glenville week3

bkmk1 12-13-16 05:53 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by SteveSports (Post 6653960)
Mentor has Glenville week3

I know I read last year where Mentors coach (Trivisano) said they were scheduling St. Eds starting in 2017. I wonder if they couldn't make it happen or it is happening, and another game on Mentors schedule listed is wrong?

bkmk1 12-13-16 05:57 PM

Week 1 for St. Eds will be at Pine Richland. I remember talking to the AD from PR last year and him telling me that it was a 2 year home and home deal with Eds. And I know the WPIAL (PR's league), only has week 1 open. The rest of the WPIAL schedule is against other WPIAL teams.

bkmk1 12-13-16 06:01 PM

I've been hearing that St. Ignatius could be coming to Erie, Pa to play a team from Maryland week 1. The game would be part of a doubleheader at Erie McDowell. That's not confirmed, but hearing it is a very strong possibility.

FormerWildcat 12-13-16 06:09 PM

Here's the OHSAA open date listing.

http://ohsaa.org/OpenDates#203351-football

Mr. Red Raider 12-13-16 10:45 PM

For Shaker Heights, the two open dates are:

Sept. 1 against John Adams and September 8 against Bedford. Both games will be at home.

hdvhsmgr 12-13-16 10:51 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Mr. Red Raider (Post 6654185)
For Shaker Heights, the two open dates are:

Sept. 1 against John Adams and September 8 against Bedford. Both games will be at home.

All the schedules I have found show John Adams playing Oberlin Week 2, and Bedford playing Garfield Heights, Week 3.

hdvhsmgr 12-13-16 11:23 PM

AUSTINTOWN-FITCH
9/8-H-Louisville
10/13-H-Erie McDowell (PA)

NORTH CANTON HOOVER
10/20-H-Bishop Hartley

MARYSVILLE
9/22-H-Olentangy
(I have Dublin Scioto hosting Big Walnut on 9/15, with Marysville currently having an open date)

OLENTANGY
8/25-H-Hilliard Darby
9/8-H-Reynoldsburg
9/22-A-Marysville

TOLED START
9/15-A-Tiffin Columbian
9/22-A-Bellevue

CENTRAL CROSSING
9/15-A-Reynoldsburg

HILLIARD DARBY
8/25-A-Olentangy

PICKERINGTON NORTH
8/25-H-Football North Prep Academy

REYNOLDSBURG
9/8-A-Olentangy
9/15-H-Central Crossing

MILFORD
8/25-N-Cincinnati Oak Hills (@ Nippert)
9/1-H-Dixie Heights (KY)

CINCINNATI OAK HILLS
8/25-N-Milford (@ Nippert)

CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS
10/6-H-Cincinnati Woodward

Mr. Red Raider 12-14-16 11:27 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by hdvhsmgr (Post 6654189)
All the schedules I have found show John Adams playing Oberlin Week 2, and Bedford playing Garfield Heights, Week 3.

Thanks for that. I guess those dates are flipped then, with Bedford at Week 2, and John Adams at Week 3.

FightingCardinal 12-14-16 12:37 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by bkmk1 (Post 6653971)
I know I read last year where Mentors coach (Trivisano) said they were scheduling St. Eds starting in 2017. I wonder if they couldn't make it happen or it is happening, and another game on Mentors schedule listed is wrong?

Mentor AD Jeff Cassella said last year that Mentor would play Ed's in 2017 because no one he called in 2015 was willing to schedule Mentor in week 3 other than St X. He said he'd rather travel one hour and play Ed's in week 3 for 2017 than 5 hours and play St. X again.

hdvhsmgr 12-14-16 02:06 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Mr. Red Raider (Post 6654508)
Thanks for that. I guess those dates are flipped then, with Bedford at Week 2, and John Adams at Week 3.

You may want to check with the Shaker AD, I just received the schedule from Bedford, and they are not on it at all.

bkmk1 12-14-16 03:26 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by FightingCardinal (Post 6654579)
Mentor AD Jeff Cassella said last year that Mentor would play Ed's in 2017 because no one he called in 2015 was willing to schedule Mentor in week 3 other than St X. He said he'd rather travel one hour and play Ed's in week 3 for 2017 than 5 hours and play St. X again.

That makes perfect sense to me. So is week 3 a done deal between Mentor and Eds? And Mentor vs. St X is off?

falcons53 12-14-16 03:48 PM

As of now, Fitch only has 2 home games? Even if they fill the 2 open dates with home games, they will only have 4 home games. Are they the new Youngstown City school?

OldEagle71 12-14-16 05:09 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by bkmk1 (Post 6654761)
So is week 3 a done deal between Mentor and Eds?

Does not sound like it. Someone said Mentor has Glenville instead in week 3. I PM'd EagleFan about it.

bkmk1 12-15-16 11:15 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by OldEagle71 (Post 6654845)
Does not sound like it. Someone said Mentor has Glenville instead in week 3. I PM'd EagleFan about it.

So are you thinking/saying that for Mentor on week 3, they:
1. Decided to drop St. X.
2. Was talking last year about adding St. Eds for 2017, and decided not to add them as well.
3. And instead want to schedule Glenville?

bkmk1 12-30-16 07:00 PM

I noticed on the 2017 Mentor schedule on 9/29 it lists Mentor at Medina. Is that accuarate since in 2016 Mentor played AT Medina. I would think in 2017 the game would be at Mentor. Is that an error, or truly playing at Medina 2 years in a row?


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:18 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.