Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority

Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority (http://www.yappi.com/forums/index.php)
-   Football (http://www.yappi.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=9)
-   -   2015 Football Conferences (http://www.yappi.com/forums/showthread.php?t=280327)

Yappi 07-29-15 11:12 PM

2015 Football Conferences
 
Please look over this list and let me know of any mistakes for the 2015 football season conferences:

Akron City Series
Buchtel (Akron)
East (Akron)
Ellet (Akron)
Firestone (Akron)
Garfield (Akron)
Kenmore (Akron)
North (Akron)
All American Conference - Tier 1
Austintown-Fitch (Austintown)
Boardman (Youngstown)
Lakeside (Ashtabula)
Warren G Harding (Warren)
All American Conference - Tier 2
Canfield (Canfield)
Howland (Warren)
Niles McKinley (Niles)
Poland Seminary (Poland)
Youngstown East (Youngstown)
All American Conference - Tier 3
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
Hubbard (Hubbard)
Jefferson Area (Jefferson)
Lakeview (Cortland)
Struthers (Struthers)
All American Conference - Tier 4
Brookfield (Brookfield)
Champion (Warren)
Girard (Girard)
LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
Liberty (Youngstown)
Memorial (Campbell)
Newton Falls (Newton Falls)
Blanchard Valley Conference
Arcadia (Arcadia)
Arlington (Arlington)
Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
Leipsic (Leipsic)
Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
McComb (McComb)
North Baltimore (North Baltimore)
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
Riverdale (Mount Blanchard)
Van Buren (Van Buren)
Vanlue (Vanlue)
Central Buckeye Conference - Kenton
Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
Shawnee (Springfield)
Stebbins (Riverside)
Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
Central Buckeye Conference - Mad River
Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine)
Graham Local (St Paris)
Greenon (Springfield)
Indian Lake (Lewistown)
Northwestern (Springfield)
Urbana (Urbana)
Chagrin Valley Conference - Chagrin
Beachwood (Beachwood)
Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
Geneva (Geneva)
Harvey (Painesville)
Orange (Pepper Pike)
Perry (Perry)
West Geauga (Chesterland)
Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
Chagrin Valley Conference - Valley
Berkshire (Burton)
Cardinal (Middlefield)
Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor)
Hawken (Gates Mills)
Independence (Independence)
Kirtland (Kirtland)
Richmond Heights (Richmond Heights)
Cincinnati Hills League
Deer Park (Cincinnati)
Finneytown (Cincinnati)
Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
Madeira (Cincinnati)
Mariemont (Cincinnati)
Reading (Reading)
Taylor (Cleves)
Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Cincinnati Metro Athletic Conference - American
Dunbar (Dayton)
Hughes (Cincinnati)
Meadowdale (Dayton)
Shroder (Cincinnati)
Taft (Cincinnati)
Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
Western Hills (Cincinnati)
Cincinnati Metro Athletic Conference - National
Aiken (Cincinnati)
Belmont (Dayton)
Cincinnati College Prep (Cincinnati)
Gamble Montessori (Cincinnati)
Ponitz Tech (Dayton)
Riverview East Academy (Cincinnati)
Woodward (Cincinnati)
Cross County Conference
Ansonia (Ansonia)
Arcanum (Arcanum)
Bethel (Tipp City)
Covington (Covington)
Miami East (Casstown)
Mississinawa Valley (Union City)
National Trail (New Paris)
Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
Twin Valley South (West Alexandria)
Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Anderson (Cincinnati)
Glen Este (Cincinnati)
Kings (Kings Mills)
Loveland (Loveland)
Milford (Milford)
Turpin (Cincinnati)
Walnut Hills (Cincinnati)
Withrow (Cincinnati)
Federal League
Canton McKinley (Canton)
GlenOak (Canton)
Green (Green)
Hoover (North Canton)
Jackson (Massillon)
Lake (Uniontown)
Perry (Massillon)
Firelands Conference
Crestview (Ashland)
Mapleton (Ashland)
Monroeville (Monroeville)
New London (New London)
Plymouth (Plymouth)
South Central (Greenwich)
St Paul (Norwalk)
Western Reserve (Collins)
Great Lakes Conference
Bay (Bay Village)
Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
Holy Name (Parma Heights)
Normandy (Parma)
Parma (Parma)
Rocky River (Rocky River)
Valley Forge (Parma Heights)
Greater Catholic League - Central
Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
Badin (Hamilton)
Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
Roger Bacon (St Bernard)
Greater Catholic League - North
Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Bishop Fenwick (Franklin)
Carroll (Dayton)
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton)
Greater Catholic League - South
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
Elder (Cincinnati)
La Salle (Cincinnati)
St Xavier (Cincinnati)
Greater Cleveland Conference
Brunswick (Brunswick)
Elyria (Elyria)
Euclid (Euclid)
Medina (Medina)
Mentor (Mentor)
Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
Solon (Solon)
Strongsville (Strongsville)
Greater Miami Conference
Colerain (Cincinnati)
Fairfield (Fairfield)
Hamilton (Hamilton)
Lakota East (Liberty Township)
Lakota West (West Chester)
Mason (Mason)
Middletown (Middletown)
Oak Hills (Cincinnati)
Princeton (Cincinnati)
Sycamore (Cincinnati)
Greater Western Ohio Conference - Central
Beavercreek (Beavercreek)
Centerville (Centerville)
Kettering Fairmont (Kettering)
Northmont (Clayton)
Springfield (Springfield)
Wayne (Huber Heights)
Greater Western Ohio Conference - North
Butler (Vandalia)
Greenville (Greenville)
Piqua (Piqua)
Sidney (Sidney)
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
Troy (Troy)
Greater Western Ohio Conference - South
Fairborn (Fairborn)
Lebanon (Lebanon)
Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
Springboro (Springboro)
West Carrollton (West Carrollton)
Xenia (Xenia)
Independent (Lake Erie League)
Warrensville Heights (Warrensville Heights)
Inter-Tri County League - Blue
Jackson-Milton (North Jackson)
Lowellville (Lowellville)
McDonald (McDonald)
McKinley (Sebring)
Mineral Ridge (Mineral Ridge)
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
Inter-Tri County League - Red
Crestview (Columbiana)
East Palestine (East Palestine)
South Range (Canfield)
Springfield (New Middletown)
United (Hanoverton)
Inter-Tri County League - White
Columbiana (Columbiana)
David Anderson (Lisbon)
Leetonia (Leetonia)
Southern (Salineville)
Wellsville (Wellsville)
Lake Erie League
Bedford (Bedford)
Cleveland Heights (Cleveland Heights)
Lorain (Lorain)
Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
Shaw (East Cleveland)
Mid Ohio Athletic Conference - Blue
Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington)
Centerburg (Centerburg)
East Knox (Howard)
Elgin (Marion)
Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
Highland (Sparta)
Mount Gilead (Mount Gilead)
Northmor (Galion)
Mid Ohio Athletic Conference - Red
Buckeye Valley (Delaware)
Fairbanks (Milford Center)
Galion (Galion)
Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
Marion Harding (Marion)
North Union (Richwood)
Pleasant (Marion)
River Valley (Caledonia)
Midwest Athletic Conference
Anna (Anna)
Coldwater (Coldwater)
Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Minster (Minster)
New Bremen (New Bremen)
Parkway (Rockford)
St Henry (St Henry)
St John's (Delphos)
Versailles (Versailles)
North Coast League - Blue
Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Benedictine (Cleveland)
Lake Catholic (Mentor)
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
Padua Franciscan (Parma)
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
North Coast League - White
Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland)
John F Kennedy (Warren)
St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
Trinity (Garfield Heights)
Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland)
Youngstown Christian (Youngstown)
Northeastern Buckeye Conference
Alliance (Alliance)
Canton South (Canton)
Carrollton (Carrollton)
Louisville (Louisville)
Marlington (Alliance)
Minerva (Minerva)
Salem (Salem)
West Branch (Beloit)
Northern 10 Athletic Conference
Buckeye Central (New Washington)
Bucyrus (Bucyrus)
Carey (Carey)
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson)
Mohawk (Sycamore)
Ridgedale (Morral)
Seneca East (Attica)
Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky)
Wynford (Bucyrus)
Northern Buckeye Conference
Eastwood (Pemberville)
Elmwood (Bloomdale)
Fostoria (Fostoria)
Genoa Area (Genoa)
Lake (Millbury)
Otsego (Tontogany)
Rossford (Rossford)
Woodmore (Elmore)
Northern Lakes League
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
Maumee (Maumee)
Napoleon (Napoleon)
Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
Springfield (Holland)
Sylvania Northview (Sylvania)
Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
Northwest Central Conference
Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
Hardin Northern (Dola)
Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
Perry (Lima)
Ridgemont (Ridgeway)
Riverside (DeGraff)
Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey)
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital
Big Walnut (Sunbury)
Delaware Hayes (Delaware)
Franklin Heights (Columbus)
Mount Vernon (Mount Vernon)
New Albany (New Albany)
Olentangy (Lewis Center)
Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
Dublin Jerome (Dublin)
Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard)
Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
Westerville Central (Westerville)
Westerville North (Westerville)
Westerville South (Westerville)
Ohio Capital Conference - Central
Central Crossing (Grove City)
Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
Marysville (Marysville)
Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
Thomas Worthington (Worthington)
Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
Westland (Galloway)
Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
Gahanna-Lincoln (Gahanna)
Grove City (Grove City)
Groveport-Madison (Groveport)
Lancaster (Lancaster)
Newark (Newark)
Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
Pickerington North (Pickerington)
Reynoldsburg (Reynoldsburg)
Ohio Cardinal Conference
Ashland (Ashland)
Clear Fork (Bellville)
Lexington (Lexington)
Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
Mansfield (Mansfield)
Orrville (Orrville)
West Holmes (Millersburg)
Wooster (Wooster)
Ohio Heritage Conference
Catholic Central (Springfield)
Cedarville (Cedarville)
Greeneview (Jamestown)
Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
Northeastern (Springfield)
Southeastern Local (South Charleston)
Triad (North Lewisburg)
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
Ohio Valley Conference
Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
Fairland (Proctorville)
Ironton (Ironton)
Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
Rock Hill (Ironton)
South Point (South Point)
Patriot Athletic Conference - Stars
Black River (Sullivan)
Brookside (Sheffield)
Buckeye (Medina)
Firelands (Oberlin)
Keystone (La Grange)
Wellington (Wellington)
Patriot Athletic Conference - Stripes
Brooklyn (Brooklyn)
Clearview (Lorain)
Columbia (Columbia Station)
Fairview (Fairview Park)
Lutheran West (Rocky River)
Oberlin (Oberlin)
Portage Trail - County
Crestwood (Mantua)
Garfield (Garrettsville)
Mogadore (Mogadore)
Rootstown (Rootstown)
Southeast (Ravenna)
Waterloo (Atwater)
Portage Trail - Metro
Cloverleaf (Lodi)
Coventry (Akron)
Field (Mogadore)
Norton (Norton)
Ravenna (Ravenna)
Springfield (Akron)
Streetsboro (Streetsboro)
Woodridge (Peninsula)
Principals Athletic Conference
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Fairless (Navarre)
Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
Manchester (Akron)
Triway (Wooster)
Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sandusky River League
Lakota (Kansas)
St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
St Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
St Wendelin (Fostoria)
Scioto Valley Conference
Adena (Frankfort)
Huntington (Chillicothe)
Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
Piketon (Piketon)
Southeastern (Chillicothe)
Unioto (Chillicothe)
Westfall (Williamsport)
Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
Southern Ohio Conference - Division I
Eastern (Beaver)
Green (Franklin Furnace)
Northwest (McDermott)
Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth)
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
Southern Ohio Conference - Division II
Minford (Minford)
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
Valley (Lucasville)
Waverly (Waverly)
Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
Southwest Ohio Conference
Edgewood (Trenton)
Harrison (Harrison)
Little Miami (Morrow)
Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
Northwest (Cincinnati)
Ross (Hamilton)
Talawanda (Oxford)
Southwestern Buckeye League - Buckeye
Carlisle (Carlisle)
Dixie (New Lebanon)
Madison (Middletown)
Milton-Union (West Milton)
Northridge (Dayton)
Preble Shawnee (Camden)
Waynesville (Waynesville)
Southwestern Buckeye League - Southwestern
Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
Brookville (Brookville)
Eaton (Eaton)
Franklin (Franklin)
Monroe (Monroe)
Oakwood (Dayton)
Valley View (Germantown)
Southwestern Conference
Avon (Avon)
Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
Berea-Midpark (Berea)
Lakewood (Lakewood)
Midview (Grafton)
North Olmsted (North Olmsted)
North Ridgeville (North Ridgeville)
Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
Steele (Amherst)
Westlake (Westlake)
Suburban League - American
Aurora (Aurora)
Barberton (Barberton)
Copley (Copley)
Highland (Medina)
Revere (Richfield)
Roosevelt (Kent)
Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
Suburban League - National
Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)
Hudson (Hudson)
Nordonia (Macedonia)
North Royalton (North Royalton)
Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Central Catholic (Toledo)
Clay (Oregon)
Findlay (Findlay)
Fremont Ross (Fremont)
Lima Senior (Lima)
St John's Jesuit (Toledo)
Toledo St Francis DeSales (Toledo)
Whitmer (Toledo)
Tri-Valley Conference - Hocking
Belpre (Belpre)
Eastern (Reedsville)
Federal Hocking (Stewart)
Miller (Corning)
South Gallia (Crown City)
Southern (Racine)
Trimble (Glouster)
Waterford (Waterford)
Tri-Valley Conference - Ohio
Alexander (Albany)
Athens (The Plains)
Meigs (Pomeroy)
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
River Valley (Bidwell)
Vinton County (McArthur)
Wellston (Wellston)
Western Buckeye League
Bath (Lima)
Celina (Celina)
Defiance (Defiance)
Elida (Elida)
Kenton (Kenton)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
Shawnee (Lima)
St Marys Memorial (St Marys)
Van Wert (Van Wert)
Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
Western Reserve Conference
Brush (Lyndhurst)
Chardon (Chardon)
Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
Madison (Madison)
Mayfield (Mayfield)
North (Eastlake)
Riverside (Painesville)
South (Willoughby)
Northwest Ohio Athletic League
Archbold (Archbold)
Bryan (Bryan)
Delta (Delta)
Evergreen (Metamora)
Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
Patrick Henry (Hamler)
Swanton (Swanton)
Wauseon (Wauseon)

These are the schools that I haven't placed in my conference database yet. Please help me organize them into their proper leagues:
Ada (Ada)
Africentric (Columbus)
Allen East (Harrod)
Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
Amelia (Batavia)
Antwerp (Antwerp)
Ayersville (Defiance)
Barnesville (Barnesville)
Batavia (Batavia)
Beallsville (Beallsville)
Beaver (Lisbon)
Beechcroft (Columbus)
Bellaire (Bellaire)
Bellevue (Bellevue)
Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
Bethel-Tate (Bethel)
Bexley (Columbus)
Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
Bishop Ready (Columbus)
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
Blanchester (Blanchester)
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
Bluffton (Bluffton)
Bowsher (Toledo)
Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
Briggs (Columbus)
Buckeye Local (Rayland)
Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
Caldwell (Caldwell)
Calvert (Tiffin)
Cambridge (Cambridge)
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)
Catholic Central (Steubenville)
Centennial (Columbus)
Chalker (Southington)
Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
Chippewa (Doylestown)
Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield)
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati)
Circleville (Circleville)
Clark Montessori (Cincinnati)
Claymont (Uhrichsville)
Clermont Northeastern (Batavia)
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Clyde (Clyde)
Collinwood (Cleveland)
Columbian (Tiffin)
Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
Columbus Crusaders (Columbus)
Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
Columbus St Francis DeSales (Columbus)
Conneaut (Conneaut)
Conotton Valley (Bowerston)
Coshocton (Coshocton)
Crestline (Crestline)
Crestview (Convoy)
Crooksville (Crooksville)
Dalton (Dalton)
Danbury (Lakeside)
Danville (Danville)
Dayton Christian (Miamisburg)
Dover (Dover)
East (Columbus)
East Canton (East Canton)
East Clinton (Lees Creek)
East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
East Technical (Cleveland)
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
Edgerton (Edgerton)
Edison (Milan)
Edison (Richmond)
Edon (Edon)
Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster)
Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
Fairview (Sherwood)
Fayetteville (Fayetteville)
Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
Fort Frye (Beverly)
Frontier (New Matamoras)
Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
Garaway (Sugarcreek)
Garfield Heights (Garfield Heights)
Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills)
Glenville (Cleveland)
Goshen (Goshen)
Grand Valley (Orwell)
Grandview Heights (Columbus)
Granville (Granville)
Grove City Christian (Grove City)
Hamilton Township (Columbus)
Harrison Central (Cadiz)
Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester)
Heath (Heath)
Hicksville (Hicksville)
Hillcrest (Cincinnati)
Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
Hilltop (West Unity)
Holgate (Holgate)
Horizon Science Academy (Toledo)
Huron (Huron)
Independence (Columbus)
Indian Creek (Wintersville)
Jackson (Jackson)
Jefferson (Delphos)
Jefferson Township (Dayton)
John Adams (Cleveland)
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)
John Glenn (New Concord)
John Hay (Cleveland)
John Marshall (Cleveland)
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
Lakewood (Hebron)
Landmark Eagles (Cincinnati)
Ledgemont (Thompson)
Liberty Union (Baltimore)
Licking Heights (Pataskala)
Licking Valley (Newark)
Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
Lincoln West (Cleveland)
Linden McKinley (Columbus)
Lockland (Lockland)
Logan (Logan)
Logan Elm (Circleville)
London (London)
Loudonville (Loudonville)
Lucas (Lucas)
Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights)
Madison Plains (London)
Malvern (Malvern)
Manchester (Manchester)
Margaretta (Castalia)
Marietta (Marietta)
Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
Massillon Washington (Massillon)
Mathews (Vienna)
Maysville (Zanesville)
McClain (Greenfield)
Meadowbrook (Byesville)
Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
Miami Valley Christian Academy (Cincinnati)
Middletown Christian (Franklin)
Mifflin (Columbus)
Millersport (Millersport)
Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
Montpelier (Montpelier)
Morgan (McConnelsville)
New Lexington (New Lexington)
New Miami (Hamilton)
New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
New Richmond (New Richmond)
Newark Catholic (Newark)
Newbury (Newbury)
Newcomerstown (Newcomerstown)
North College Hill (Cincinnati)
Northland (Columbus)
Northridge (Johnstown)
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Northwestern (West Salem)
Northwood (Northwood)
Norwalk (Norwalk)
Norwayne (Creston)
Norwood (Norwood)
Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
Ontario (Ontario)
Open Door Christian (Elyria)
Ottawa Hills (Toledo)
Paulding (Paulding)
Perkins (Sandusky)
Philo (Philo)
Port Clinton (Port Clinton)
Pymatuning Valley (Andover)
Rhodes (Cleveland)
Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
Rittman (Rittman)
River (Hannibal)
River View (Warsaw)
Rogers (Toledo)
Sandusky (Sandusky)
Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
Scott (Toledo)
Shadyside (Shadyside)
Shelby (Shelby)
Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
Sheridan (Thornville)
Smithville (Smithville)
South (Columbus)
Spencerville (Spencerville)
St Bernard-Elmwood Place (St Bernard)
St Charles (Columbus)
St Clairsville (St Clairsville)
St Edward (Lakewood)
St Ignatius (Cleveland)
St John (Ashtabula)
St John Central (Bellaire)
St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)
Start (Toledo)
Steubenville (Steubenville)
Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
Teays Valley (Ashville)
Timken (Canton)
Tinora (Defiance)
Toledo Christian (Toledo)
Toronto (Toronto)
Tri-Valley (Dresden)
Troy Christian (Troy)
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
Union Local (Belmont)
University School (Hunting Valley)
Ursuline (Youngstown)
Utica (Utica)
Vermilion (Vermilion)
Waite (Toledo)
Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
Warren (Vincent)
Washington (Washington Court House)
Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)
Wayne Trace (Haviland)
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
West (Columbus)
West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
West Muskingum (Zanesville)
West Union (West Union)
Western Brown (Mount Orab)
Western Reserve Academy (Hudson)
Whetstone (Columbus)
Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
Whitney Young (Cleveland)
Willard (Willard)
Williamsburg (Williamsburg)
Wilmington (Wilmington)
Windham (Windham)
Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
Woodward (Toledo)
Worthington Christian (Worthington)
Zanesville (Zanesville)

haydenfrye 07-30-15 04:47 AM

Sandusky Bay Conference
Clyde
Milan Edison
Huron
Castalia Margaretta
Oak Harbor
Port Clinton
Sandusky Perkins

haydenfrye 07-30-15 04:49 AM

Toledo Area Athletic Conference
Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)
Northwood
Danbury Lakeside
Gibsonburg
Tiffin Calvert
Toledo Christian
Ottawa Hills
West Unity Hilltop
Edon

haydenfrye 07-30-15 04:50 AM

Toledo City League
Bowsher
Rogers
Scott
Start
Waite
Woodward

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:34 AM

Central Catholic League
Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
Bishop Ready (Columbus)
Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
St Charles (Columbus)
Columbus St Francis DeSales (Columbus)

FremontKeith 07-30-15 07:35 AM

Northern Ohio League

Bellevue
Tiffin Columbian
Sandusky
Willard
Ontario
Norwalk
Shelby

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:36 AM

Columbus City League
North Division Beechcroft
North Division Brookhaven
North Division Centennial
North Division East
North Division Linden McKinley
North Division Mifflin
North Division Northland
North Division Whetstone
South Division Briggs
South Division Columbus Africentric
South Division Eastmoor Academy
South Division Independence
South Division Marion-Franklin
South Division South
South Division Walnut Ridge
South Division West

Mr. Slippery 07-30-15 07:38 AM

Canton Timken is merged with Canton McKinley.
Ledgemont (Thompson) has been absorbed by Berkshire (Burton).

Inter-Valley Conference
East Canton (East Canton)
Garaway (Sugarcreek)
Malvern (Malvern)
Newcomerstown (Newcomerstown)
Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:39 AM

East Central Ohio League Gray Bishop Rosecrans
East Central Ohio League Gray Claymont
East Central Ohio League Gray Coshocton
East Central Ohio League Gray Meadowbrook
East Central Ohio League Gray River View
East Central Ohio League Scarlet Cambridge
East Central Ohio League Scarlet Dover
East Central Ohio League Scarlet Marietta
East Central Ohio League Scarlet New Philadelphia
East Central Ohio League Scarlet Zanesville

serpico 07-30-15 07:41 AM

Green Meadows Conference

Antwerp
Ayersville
Edgerton
Fairview
Hicksville
Holgate
Tinora
Wayne Trace

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:42 AM

Green Meadows Conference
Ayersville
Edgerton
Sherwood Fairview
Hicksville
Holgate
Defiance Tinora
Wayne Trace

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:44 AM

Inter-Valley Conference
East Canton
Garaway
Hiland
Malvern
Newcomerstown
Ridgewood
Sandy Valley
Strasburg-Franklin
Tuscarawas Central Catholic

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:45 AM

Licking County League
Granville
Heath
Johnstown-Monroe
Hebron Lakewood
Licking Heights
Licking Valley
Newark Catholic
Johnstown Northridge
Utica
Watkins Memorial

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:47 AM

Miami Valley Conference Gray Cincinnati Christian
Miami Valley Conference Gray Cincinnati Country Day
Miami Valley Conference Gray Clark Montessori
Miami Valley Conference Gray New Miami
Miami Valley Conference Gray St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
Miami Valley Conference Scarlet Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Miami Valley Conference Scarlet Dayton Christian
Miami Valley Conference Scarlet Lockland
Miami Valley Conference Scarlet North College Hill
Miami Valley Conference Scarlet Summit Country Day

Mr. Slippery 07-30-15 07:47 AM

Wayne County Athletic League
Chippewa (Doylestown)
Dalton (Dalton)
Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
Northwestern (West Salem)
Norwayne (Creston)
Rittman (Rittman)
Smithville (Smithville)
Waynedale (Apple Creek)

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:48 AM

Mid-Buckeye Conference
Crestline
Danville
Loudonville
Lucas

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:49 AM

Mid-State League Buckeye Division Amanda-Clearcreek
Mid-State League Buckeye Division Bloom-Carroll
Mid-State League Buckeye Division Circleville
Mid-State League Buckeye Division Fairfield Union
Mid-State League Buckeye Division Hamilton Township
Mid-State League Buckeye Division Liberty Union
Mid-State League Buckeye Division Logan Elm
Mid-State League Buckeye Division Teays Valley
Mid-State League Cardinal Division Berne Union
Mid-State League Cardinal Division Fairfield Christian Academy
Mid-State League Cardinal Division Fisher Catholic, William V.
Mid-State League Cardinal Division Grove City Christian
Mid-State League Cardinal Division Harvest Preparatory School
Mid-State League Cardinal Division Millersport
Mid-State League Ohio Division Bexley
Mid-State League Ohio Division Columbus Academy
Mid-State League Ohio Division Grandview Heights
Mid-State League Ohio Division London
Mid-State League Ohio Division Madison Plains
Mid-State League Ohio Division West Jefferson
Mid-State League Ohio Division Whitehall-Yearling
Mid-State League Ohio Division Worthington Christian

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:50 AM

Muskingum Valley League
Crooksville
John Glenn
Maysville
Morgan
New Lexington
Philo
Sheridan
Tri-Valley
West Muskingum

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:51 AM

Northeastern Athletic Conference Stars Division Grand Valley
Northeastern Athletic Conference Stars Division Mathews
Northeastern Athletic Conference Stars Division Pymatuning Valley
Northeastern Athletic Conference Stars Division Windham
Northeastern Athletic Conference Stripes Division Chalker
Northeastern Athletic Conference Stripes Division Newbury

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:53 AM

Northwest Conference
Ada
Allen East
Bluffton
Columbus Grove
Convoy Crestview
Delphos Jefferson
Paulding
Spencerville

Mr. Slippery 07-30-15 07:54 AM

Buckeye 8 Conference
Beaver (Lisbon)
Buckeye Local (Rayland)
East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
Edison (Richmond)
Harrison Central (Cadiz)
Indian Creek (Wintersville)
Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
Union Local (Belmont)

Bellaire left the league a couple years ago.

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:54 AM

Northwest Ohio Athletic League
Archbold
Bryan
Delta
Evergreen
Liberty Center
Patrick Henry
Swanton
Wauseon

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:57 AM

Senate Athletic League
Collinwood
East Technical
Glenville
John Adams
John F. Kennedy
John Hay
John Marshall
Lincoln West
James Ford Rhodes
Whitney M. Young

EagleFan 07-30-15 07:59 AM

South Central Ohio League
Chillicothe
Clinton-Massie
East Clinton
Hillsboro
Edward Lee McClain
Miami Trace
Washington CH Washington
Wilmington

Mr. Slippery 07-30-15 08:00 AM

Pioneer Valley Conference
Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
Caldwell (Caldwell)
Fort Frye (Beverly)
Frontier (New Matamoras)
Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
Shenandoah (Sarahsville)

Correction: Hannibal River left the PVC in 2014.

EagleFan 07-30-15 08:00 AM

Southeastern Ohio Athletic League
Gallia Academy
Jackson
Logan
Vincent Warren

EagleFan 07-30-15 08:03 AM

Southern Buckeye Athletic Conference
American Division
Amelia
Goshen
New Richmond
Norwood
Western Brown

National Division
Batavia
Bethel-Tate
Blanchester
Clermont Northeastern
Williamsburg

EagleFan 07-30-15 08:12 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Yappi (Post 6206400)
Cincinnati Metro Athletic Conference - American
Dunbar (Dayton)
Hughes (Cincinnati)
Meadowdale (Dayton)
Shroder (Cincinnati)
Taft (Cincinnati)
Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
Western Hills (Cincinnati)
Cincinnati Metro Athletic Conference - National
Aiken (Cincinnati)
Belmont (Dayton)
Cincinnati College Prep (Cincinnati)
Gamble Montessori (Cincinnati)
Ponitz Tech (Dayton)
Riverview East Academy (Cincinnati)
Woodward (Cincinnati)

There is a new football-only conference:
Southwest Ohio Public League - American
Aiken (Cincinnati)
Dunbar (Dayton)
Gamble Montessori (Cincinnati)
Riverview East Academy (Cincinnati)
Shroder (Cincinnati)
Taft (Cincinnati)

Southwest Ohio Public League - National
Belmont (Dayton)
Hughes (Cincinnati)
Meadowdale (Dayton)
Ponitz Tech (Dayton)
Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
Western Hills (Cincinnati)
Woodward (Cincinnati)


Oyler was originally the 7th team in the American division, but they have dropped their team in 2014. It's possible Cincinnati College Prep either took the schedule or officially joined the football league.

Also these divisions might have been tweaked a bit.

wildcat71 07-30-15 09:44 AM

Northeastern Athletic Conference football schools only,Chalker(Southington), Grand Valley(Orwell), Ledgemont CLOSED, Mathews (Vienna), Pymutuning Valley, Wimdham. I also believe Newbury had joined this league. It is a big league with some of the bigger schools no football..Cortland Maplewood, Bristolville Bristol. Not sure if Badger had football but they are in this league. Also Lordstown, Bloomfield- Mesopotamia ( really small, include girls on basketball team! I am sure I have missed a few.

Also Canton Timken no longer...it has merged into Canton McKinley.

Mr. Slippery 07-30-15 04:52 PM

These teams are all a part of the OVAC pool and draw a lot of their opponents from that pool, so I don't know if they quite fit the designation of being independent:

Barnesville (Barnesville)
Beallsville (Beallsville)
Bellaire (Bellaire)
Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
Catholic Central (Steubenville)
Conotton Valley (Bowerston)
River (Hannibal)
Shadyside (Shadyside)
St. John Central (Bellaire)
Toronto (Toronto)


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:38 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.