Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority

Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority (http://www.yappi.com/forums/index.php)
-   Archives (http://www.yappi.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=40)
-   -   2016 Division IV Schedules (http://www.yappi.com/forums/showthread.php?t=290419)

EagleFan 04-08-16 12:58 PM

2016 Division IV Schedules
 
REGION 13

Sheffield Brookside
08/26 H Elyria Catholic L 0-44
09/02 A Oberlin L 19-22
09/09 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 17-32
09/16 A Columbia Station Columbia L 7-42
09/23 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 17-14
09/30 H Oberlin Firelands L 0-31
10/07 A La Grange Keystone L 14-21
10/14 H Sullivan Black River L 17-60
10/21 A Wellington L 12-48
10/28 H Medina Buckeye L 0-38
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
08/27 H Cleveland Heights W 42-6
09/02 H Boardman L 26-28
09/09 H Akron North W 46-0
09/16 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 31-16
09/24 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 42-12
09/30 B BYE WEEK ()
10/08 H Buffalo Canisius (NY) L 14-31
10/14 A Warren Warren G Harding W 35-34
10/21 A Youngstown Ursuline W 13-9
10/28 A Austintown Fitch W 7-0
11/04 H Hubbard W 27-9
11/11 N Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 12-17
Lorain Clearview
08/26 H Vermilion L 20-28
09/02 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 19-0
09/09 H Dalton L 14-35
09/16 H Oberlin Firelands L 12-43
09/23 A Medina Buckeye L 14-42
09/30 A Oberlin W 43-13
10/07 H Columbia Station Columbia L 21-30
10/14 A Fairview Park Fairview L 20-40
10/21 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 25-0
10/28 A Brooklyn W 36-7
Cleveland Central Catholic
08/26 A Dover L 12-45
09/03 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 6-30
09/09 A Elyria Catholic W 29-28
09/17 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 0-41
09/24 A Hunting Valley University School L 22-48
10/01 A Youngstown Valley Christian W 28-15
10/08 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 26-35
10/15 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 14-27
10/22 A Garfield Heights Trinity W 44-12
10/29 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 12-29
Conneaut
08/26 A Leavittsburg Labrae L 17-35
09/02 H Warren Champion L 14-20
09/09 A Oil City Area (PA) W 35-12
09/16 H Erie Mercyhurst Prep (PA) W 33-7
09/23 H Titusville (PA) W 28-27
09/30 A Corry Area (PA) L 13-35
10/07 H Harbor Creek (PA) W 21-14
10/14 A Girard (PA) W 49-21
10/21 A Fairview (PA) W 42-20
10/28 H Grand Valley L 7-37
Mantua Crestwood
08/26 A Beloit West Branch W 39-26
09/02 H Streetsboro W 32-21
09/09 A Akron Coventry W 28-20
09/16 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 48-14
09/23 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 34-38
09/30 H Mogadore W 24-7
10/07 A Garrettsville Garfield W 54-34
10/14 H Rootstown W 41-7
10/21 A Ravenna Southeast W 38-23
10/28 H Atwater Waterloo W 54-13
11/04 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 27-28
Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
08/26 H Peninsula Woodridge L 14-56
09/02 A Campbell Memorial L 14-32
09/09 A Pepper Pike Orange L 34-35
09/16 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 20-27
09/23 H Orrville L 14-48
09/30 A Massillon Tuslaw L 13-40
10/07 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 14-30
10/14 A Wooster Triway L 14-35
10/21 H Navarre Fairless W 28-22
10/28 H New Franklin Manchester L 7-42
Ashtabula Edgewood
08/26 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 6-26
09/02 H Jefferson Area L 0-41
09/09 A Hubbard L 13-51
09/16 A Newton Falls W 20-6
09/23 H Poland Seminary L 7-42
09/30 H Brookfield L 7-30
10/07 A Cortland Lakeview L 14-42
10/15 H Ashtabula St. John W 43-8
10/21 A Struthers L 7-30
10/28 H Niles McKinley L 21-62
Fairview Park Fairview
08/26 H Rocky River L 13-53
09/02 A Vermilion L 13-35
09/09 H Bay Village Bay L 7-35
09/16 H Medina Buckeye L 7-43
09/23 A La Grange Keystone L 7-35
09/30 A Brooklyn W 6-0 OT
10/07 H Oberlin W 20-19
10/14 H Lorain Clearview W 40-20
10/21 A Columbia Station Columbia L 15-40
10/28 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 33-10
Mogadore Field
08/26 A Minerva W 34-0
09/02 H Ravenna Southeast W 19-17
09/09 A Akron Ellet L 12-54
09/16 H Norton L 0-35
09/23 A Akron Coventry L 21-42
09/30 H Streetsboro L 33-49
10/07 A Peninsula Woodridge L 7-63
10/14 H Akron Springfield L 7-42
10/21 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 13-6
10/28 A Ravenna L 14-28
Oberlin Firelands
08/26 H Milan Edison L 17-50
09/02 H Brooklyn W 51-8
09/09 A Vermilion W 21-3
09/16 A Lorain Clearview W 43-12
09/23 H Oberlin W 43-8
09/30 A Sheffield Brookside W 31-0
10/07 H Wellington W 35-13
10/14 H Medina Buckeye L 14-38
10/21 A Sullivan Black River L 13-37
10/28 A La Grange Keystone W 42-6
Girard
08/25 A Niles McKinley L 26-47
09/02 A Hubbard L 16-30
09/09 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 7-28
09/16 A Warren Champion L 34-38
09/23 H Jefferson Area L 40-50
09/30 H Campbell Memorial W 41-35 OT
10/07 A Brookfield L 26-44
10/14 H Newton Falls W 48-24
10/21 H Leavittsburg Labrae L 42-48
10/28 A Youngstown Liberty W 33-15
Parma Heights Holy Name
08/27 H Garfield Heights W 34-21
09/03 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 16-21
09/10 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 10-34
09/16 A Bay Village Bay W 20-17
09/23 H Parma Normandy W 49-14
09/30 A Elyria Catholic W 26-23
10/07 A Sharon (PA) L 14-28
10/14 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 35-25
10/21 H Parma W 7-0
10/28 A Rocky River L 20-34
11/04 A Perry L 35-49
Hubbard
08/26 A Bay Village Bay W 20-0
09/02 H Girard W 30-16
09/09 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 51-13
09/16 A Cortland Lakeview W 47-10
09/23 A Warren Howland L 0-20
09/30 H Niles McKinley W 35-21
10/07 A Jefferson Area W 48-21
10/14 H Struthers L 14-20
10/21 A Poland Seminary W 17-7
10/28 H Youngstown East W 41-8
11/04 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 9-27
Jefferson Area
08/26 H Grand Valley L 7-19
09/02 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 41-0
09/09 A Poland Seminary L 8-45
09/16 H Struthers L 6-34
09/23 A Girard W 50-40
09/30 H Cortland Lakeview W 49-27
10/07 H Hubbard L 21-48
10/13 A Youngstown Liberty W 28-13
10/21 A Niles McKinley L 20-32
10/28 H Leavittsburg Labrae W 26-7
La Grange Keystone
08/26 H Cuyahoga Heights L 13-35
09/02 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 14-7
09/09 H Galion W 40-6
09/16 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 28-27
09/23 H Fairview Park Fairview W 35-7
09/30 A Sullivan Black River W 16-7
10/07 H Sheffield Brookside W 21-14
10/14 A Wellington L 14-30
10/21 A Medina Buckeye L 0-28
10/28 H Oberlin Firelands L 6-42
Cortland Lakeview
08/26 H Campbell Memorial W 31-21
09/02 A Youngstown Liberty L 21-28
09/09 H Leavittsburg Labrae W 20-10
09/16 H Hubbard L 10-47
09/23 A Niles McKinley W 21-20
09/30 A Jefferson Area L 27-49
10/07 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 42-14
10/14 H Poland Seminary W 45-13
10/21 A Warren Champion W 48-6
10/28 A Struthers L 14-41
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
08/26 H Willoughby South L 19-33
09/02 H Chagrin Falls W 35-3
09/10 A Hunting Valley University School W 38-0
09/17 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 41-0
09/23 H Canton Central Catholic W 24-23
09/30 A Cleveland Benedictine L 22-23
10/07 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 21-3
10/14 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 28-14
10/21 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 21-41
10/28 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 24-7
11/04 A Mantua Crestwood W 28-27
11/11 N Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 17-12
11/18 N Perry L 9-22
Pepper Pike Orange
08/26 H Cleveland John Hay W 21-14
09/02 A Warrensville Heights L 6-36
09/09 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 35-34
09/16 A Painesville Harvey W 52-18
09/23 H Chagrin Falls L 7-19
09/30 A Wickliffe L 27-34
10/07 H Chesterland West Geauga W 28-18
10/14 A Perry L 27-52
10/21 H Geneva W 47-21
10/28 A Beachwood W 42-27
Perry
08/26 A Painesville Riverside W 42-34
09/02 H Lyndhurst Brush W 8-3
09/09 A Madison W 21-14 2OT
09/16 A Beachwood W 56-23
09/23 A Wickliffe W 49-7
09/30 H Chagrin Falls W 52-20
10/07 A Geneva W 55-13
10/14 H Pepper Pike Orange W 52-27
10/21 H Chesterland West Geauga W 33-28
10/28 H Painesville Harvey W 63-0
11/04 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 49-35
11/11 N Peninsula Woodridge W 42-41 OT
11/18 N Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 22-9
11/25 N Steubenville L 27-51
Ravenna Southeast
08/26 H Streetsboro L 20-42
09/02 A Mogadore Field L 17-19
09/09 A Beloit West Branch W 20-0
09/16 A East Liverpool W 34-20
09/23 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 9-7
09/30 A Rootstown W 21-14
10/07 A Mogadore L 10-42
10/14 H Atwater Waterloo W 34-7
10/21 H Mantua Crestwood L 23-38
10/28 A Garrettsville Garfield W 31-24 OT
Streetsboro
08/26 A Ravenna Southeast W 42-20
09/02 A Mantua Crestwood L 21-32
09/09 H Huron W 36-33 OT
09/16 A Akron Springfield W 63-49
09/23 H Peninsula Woodridge L 0-70
09/30 A Mogadore Field W 49-33
10/07 H Akron Coventry L 21-25
10/14 A Norton L 21-27
10/21 H Ravenna L 9-13
10/28 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 34-6
Struthers
08/26 H Youngstown Liberty W 42-12
09/02 H Toledo Scott W 42-14
09/09 H Niles McKinley L 20-21
09/16 A Jefferson Area W 34-6
09/23 H Canfield W 38-21
09/30 A Poland Seminary W 28-21
10/07 A Campbell Memorial W 28-0
10/14 A Hubbard W 20-14
10/21 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 30-7
10/28 H Cortland Lakeview W 41-14
11/04 A Peninsula Woodridge L 6-18
Youngstown Ursuline
08/27 A Cleveland Benedictine W 33-32 2OT
09/02 A Youngstown East W 40-16
09/09 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 12-37
09/17 H Massillon Washington L 0-30
09/23 A Warren Warren G Harding L 19-34
09/30 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 41-12
10/07 H Steubenville L 15-24
10/14 A Boardman L 14-21 OT
10/21 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 9-13
10/28 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 14-41
Beloit West Branch
08/26 H Mantua Crestwood L 26-39
09/02 H Lisbon Beaver Local W 47-7
09/09 H Ravenna Southeast L 0-20
09/16 A Minerva W 41-7
09/23 A Carrollton W 28-21
10/01 H Alliance L 24-34
10/07 A Louisville L 20-44
10/14 H Canton South W 42-40
10/21 A Alliance Marlington L 13-21
10/29 H Salem W 27-0
Peninsula Woodridge
08/26 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 56-14
09/02 H New Franklin Manchester W 49-7
09/09 A Chagrin Falls W 44-6
09/16 H Ravenna W 44-8
09/23 A Streetsboro W 70-0
09/30 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 56-12
10/07 H Mogadore Field W 63-7
10/14 A Akron Coventry W 47-12
10/21 H Norton W 45-13
10/28 H Akron Springfield W 42-7
11/04 H Struthers W 18-6
11/11 N Perry L 41-42 OT

REGION 14

Lima Bath
08/26 A Delphos St. John's W 28-27
09/02 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 13-24
09/09 A Celina L 14-21 OT
09/16 H Defiance L 14-20
09/23 A Wapakoneta L 13-41
09/30 H St Marys Memorial L 0-34
10/07 H Van Wert W 32-13
10/14 A Lima Shawnee W 43-40
10/21 H Kenton L 0-21
10/28 A Elida L 7-40
Bellevue
08/26 A Huron W 38-3
09/02 H Sandusky Perkins L 30-34
09/09 H Clyde W 66-22
09/16 A Toledo Rogers W 48-0
09/23 H Tiffin Columbian W 48-14
09/30 A Sandusky L 26-28
10/07 A Norwalk W 34-28
10/14 H Willard W 62-0
10/21 A Shelby L 34-49
10/28 H Ontario W 52-18
11/04 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 34-49
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
08/27 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 51-15
09/02 A West Liberty-Salem W 28-13
09/09 H Marion Elgin W 49-6
09/16 H Urbana W 52-9
09/23 A Bellefontaine W 28-21
09/30 H Springfield Northwestern W 51-6
10/07 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 49-14
10/14 H St Paris Graham W 54-13
10/21 A Springfield Greenon W 48-12
10/28 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 16-35
11/04 A Port Clinton L 28-41
Columbus Bishop Hartley
08/26 A Toledo Central Catholic L 28-31
09/02 A Grove City Central Crossing W 42-7
09/09 A Columbus Marion-Franklin W 48-0
09/16 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 24-31
09/23 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 45-13
09/30 A Columbus St. Charles W 36-15
10/07 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 56-17
10/14 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 42-7
10/22 A Lima Central Catholic W 56-0
10/28 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy W 72-14
11/04 A Plain City Jonathan Alder W 35-21
11/11 N Port Clinton W 44-7
11/18 N Ottawa-Glandorf W 38-35
11/25 N Kettering Archbishop Alter W 14-7
12/02 N Steubenville W 24-21 :Party:
Bryan
08/26 A Van Wert W 28-19
09/02 H Tiffin Columbian L 14-21
09/09 H Napoleon L 0-21
09/16 A Metamora Evergreen W 26-0
09/23 A Swanton L 0-35
09/30 H Wauseon L 7-18
10/07 A Archbold L 7-13
10/14 A Delta W 23-19
10/21 H Hamler Patrick Henry L 12-35
10/28 H Liberty Center L 6-14
Columbus East
08/26 H Columbus South L 8-41
09/02 A Baltimore Liberty Union L 24-78
09/09 H Columbus West L 14-44
09/16 H Columbus Northland L 0-47
09/23 H Columbus Whetstone L 6-43
09/30 A Columbus Beechcroft L 0-54
10/07 H Columbus Centennial L 6-40
10/14 A Norwalk L 0-46
10/21 A Columbus Mifflin L 0-60
10/28 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 26-20
Fostoria
08/26 A Oak Harbor L 14-42
09/02 A Wauseon W 27-21
09/09 H Port Clinton L 19-41
09/16 A Pemberville Eastwood L 0-48
09/23 A Millbury Lake W 34-21
09/30 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 41-6
10/07 A Rossford L 13-34
10/14 H Genoa Area L 12-43
10/21 A Tontogany Otsego L 7-38
10/28 H Elmore Woodmore W 35-34
St Paris Graham
08/27 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 12-51
09/02 A Springfield Catholic Central L 12-27
09/09 H Sidney Lehman Catholic L 14-63
09/16 H Bellefontaine L 7-59
09/23 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 26-57
09/30 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 6-50
10/07 H Springfield Greenon W 45-12
10/14 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 13-54
10/21 H Springfield Northwestern W 44-13
10/28 A Urbana L 12-52
Marengo Highland
08/26 A Bloom-Carroll L 21-31
09/02 A Heath L 28-54
09/09 H Caledonia River Valley L 35-42
09/16 H Howard East Knox W 35-0
09/23 A Marion Elgin W 49-8
09/30 H Centerburg W 32-24
10/07 A Galion Northmor W 49-6
10/14 A Fredericktown W 42-9
10/21 H Cardington-Lincoln W 46-20
10/28 H Mount Gilead W 49-7
Huron
08/26 H Bellevue L 3-38
09/02 H Sandusky L 16-27
09/09 A Streetsboro L 33-36 OT
09/16 H Sandusky Perkins L 13-33
09/23 A Oak Harbor W 30-20
09/30 H Vermilion W 32-29
10/07 A Port Clinton L 27-40
10/14 H Milan Edison L 14-35
10/21 A Clyde L 6-35
10/28 H Lima Central Catholic W 30-0
Lewistown Indian Lake
08/26 A North Lewisburg Triad W 49-0
09/02 H Springfield Kenton Ridge W 35-3
09/09 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 56-24
09/16 H Springfield Shawnee W 48-7
09/23 A Urbana W 43-7
09/30 H St Paris Graham W 50-6
10/07 A Springfield Northwestern W 44-0
10/14 A Springfield Greenon W 62-15
10/21 H Bellefontaine W 38-13
10/28 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 35-16
11/04 H Caledonia River Valley W 34-7
11/11 N Ottawa-Glandorf L 28-33
Plain City Jonathan Alder
08/26 A Marysville W 35-10
09/02 H Zanesville W 33-14
09/09 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 34-0
09/16 H Marion Pleasant W 33-16
09/23 A Galion W 43-16
09/30 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 28-20
10/07 A Marion Harding W 42-21
10/14 H Richwood North Union W 34-14
10/21 A Caledonia River Valley L 14-18
10/28 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 42-28
11/04 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 21-35
Kenton
08/26 H Coldwater L 39-58
09/02 A Defiance W 35-0
09/09 H Wapakoneta L 10-31
09/16 A St Marys Memorial L 14-58
09/23 H Van Wert W 48-12
09/30 A Lima Shawnee W 62-28
10/07 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 7-44
10/14 H Elida L 48-49
10/21 A Lima Bath W 21-0
10/28 H Celina W 23-18
Springfield Kenton Ridge
08/27 H Springfield Northeastern W 22-20
09/02 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 3-35
09/09 A West Liberty-Salem L 7-19
09/16 H Springfield Greenon W 41-0
09/23 H St Paris Graham W 57-26
09/30 A Urbana W 15-12
10/07 H Springfield Shawnee L 21-42
10/14 A Springfield Northwestern W 21-0
10/21 H New Carlisle Tecumseh L 0-14
10/28 A Bellefontaine L 6-49
London
08/26 H Urbana L 26-28
09/02 A Springfield Greenon W 20-14
09/09 H Washington Court House Washington L 22-35
09/16 A London Madison-Plains W 27-20 OT
09/23 A Grandview Heights L 21-27
09/30 H Worthington Christian W 35-14
10/07 H Whitehall-Yearling L 0-21
10/14 A Bexley L 7-42
10/21 H West Jefferson L 10-17
10/28 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 0-37
Napoleon
08/25 H Defiance W 21-7
09/02 A Liberty Center L 21-27 3OT
09/09 A Bryan W 21-0
09/16 H Sylvania Southview W 49-14
09/23 H Sylvania Northview W 21-3
09/30 A Holland Springfield L 0-20
10/07 A Maumee L 0-14
10/14 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 14-7
10/21 H Perrysburg L 17-38
10/28 A Bowling Green L 7-31
Oak Harbor
08/26 H Fostoria W 42-14
09/02 A Genoa Area L 7-41
09/09 H Pemberville Eastwood W 35-28
09/16 A Milan Edison L 7-49
09/23 H Huron L 20-30
09/30 A Clyde L 6-36
10/07 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 56-7
10/14 A Sandusky Perkins W 14-6
10/21 A Vermilion W 34-0
10/28 H Port Clinton L 14-28
Ottawa-Glandorf
08/26 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 38-13
09/02 A Lima Bath W 24-13
09/09 H Van Wert W 42-0
09/16 H Celina W 21-14
09/23 A Lima Shawnee W 42-0
09/30 A Defiance W 41-6
10/07 H Kenton W 44-7
10/14 A Wapakoneta L 21-31
10/21 H Elida W 42-35 2OT
10/28 A St Marys Memorial W 13-7
11/04 H Bellevue W 49-34
11/11 N Lewistown Indian Lake W 33-28
11/18 N Columbus Bishop Hartley L 35-38
Port Clinton
08/25 H Norwalk W 28-17
09/02 A Rossford W 41-21
09/09 A Fostoria W 41-19
09/16 H Vermilion W 48-14
09/23 A Willard W 35-0
09/30 H Sandusky Perkins W 23-14
10/07 H Huron W 40-27
10/14 H Clyde W 27-21
10/21 A Milan Edison L 14-28
10/28 A Oak Harbor W 28-14
11/04 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 41-28
11/11 N Columbus Bishop Hartley L 7-44
Caledonia River Valley
08/26 H Upper Sandusky W 48-12
09/02 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive L 21-49
09/09 A Marengo Highland W 42-35
09/16 H Richwood North Union L 14-21
09/23 A Marion Pleasant L 7-24
09/30 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 42-14
10/07 H Galion W 35-3
10/14 A Delaware Buckeye Valley W 42-12
10/21 H Plain City Jonathan Alder W 18-14
10/28 H Marion Harding W 28-21
11/04 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 7-34
Springfield Shawnee
08/27 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 31-6
09/01 A Tipp City Tippecanoe L 7-35
09/09 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-36
09/16 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 7-48
09/23 H Springfield Northwestern W 35-0
09/30 A Springfield Greenon W 45-0
10/07 A Springfield Kenton Ridge W 42-21
10/14 A Bellefontaine L 0-42
10/21 H Urbana W 21-14 OT
10/28 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 35-14
Upper Sandusky
08/26 A Caledonia River Valley L 12-48
09/02 H Marion Elgin W 52-23
09/09 H Carey L 19-20
09/16 A Morral Ridgedale W 48-0
09/23 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 32-7
09/30 H Attica Seneca East L 14-40
10/07 H Bucyrus W 47-14
10/14 A Sycamore Mohawk L 26-28
10/21 H Bucyrus Wynford L 0-53
10/28 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 14-34
Urbana
08/26 A London W 28-26
09/02 H Riverside Stebbins L 9-22
09/09 A Greenville L 0-21
09/16 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 9-52
09/23 H Lewistown Indian Lake L 7-43
09/30 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 12-15
10/07 H Bellefontaine L 0-42
10/14 A New Carlisle Tecumseh L 7-28
10/21 A Springfield Shawnee L 14-21 OT
10/28 H St Paris Graham W 52-12
Van Wert
08/26 H Bryan L 19-28
09/02 H St Marys Memorial L 6-46
09/09 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 0-42
09/16 H Lima Shawnee L 26-28
09/23 A Kenton L 12-48
09/30 H Elida L 0-43
10/07 A Lima Bath L 13-32
10/14 A Celina L 12-43
10/21 H Defiance L 14-27
10/28 A Wapakoneta L 6-52
Vermilion
08/26 A Lorain Clearview W 28-20
09/02 H Fairview Park Fairview W 35-13
09/09 H Oberlin Firelands L 3-21
09/16 A Port Clinton L 14-48
09/23 H Milan Edison L 13-54
09/30 A Huron L 29-32
10/07 H Sandusky Perkins L 17-33
10/14 A Bay Village Bay L 0-35
10/21 H Oak Harbor L 0-34
10/28 H Clyde L 20-48
Wauseon
08/26 H Sherwood Fairview L 15-21
09/02 H Fostoria L 21-27
09/09 A Defiance Tinora L 6-31
09/16 H Delta W 28-14
09/23 A Archbold W 7-0
09/30 A Bryan W 18-7
10/07 H Liberty Center L 6-28
10/14 A Swanton L 7-41
10/21 H Metamora Evergreen W 43-20
10/28 A Hamler Patrick Henry L 14-41

EagleFan 04-08-16 12:58 PM

REGION 15

Amanda-Clearcreek
08/26 H Hebron Lakewood L 19-20
09/02 A Pomeroy Meigs W 20-14
09/09 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 0-34
09/16 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 28-35
09/23 H Ashville Teays Valley W 31-10
09/30 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 35-14
10/06 A Bloom-Carroll W 35-31
10/14 A Circleville Logan Elm W 50-28
10/21 H Circleville W 27-6
10/28 H Baltimore Liberty Union L 14-22
Lisbon Beaver Local
08/26 H Akron North W 36-0
09/02 A Beloit West Branch L 7-47
09/09 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 20-34
09/16 A Richmond Edison W 28-14
09/23 A East Liverpool L 13-28
09/30 H Warrensville Heights L 13-34
10/07 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 52-6
10/14 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 15-16
10/21 A Martins Ferry L 0-47
10/28 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 36-14
Bloom-Carroll
08/26 H Marengo Highland W 31-21
09/02 A Bexley L 35-56
09/09 H Newark Licking Valley W 37-7
09/16 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 36-14
09/23 H Circleville Logan Elm W 47-21
09/30 A Circleville W 37-10
10/06 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 31-35
10/14 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 14-63
10/21 H Ashville Teays Valley W 42-21
10/28 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 28-7
11/04 A Shelby L 13-56
Rayland Buckeye Local
08/26 H Martins Ferry L 0-74
09/02 A Belmont Union Local L 12-47
09/09 H Richmond Edison L 12-36
09/16 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 0-64
09/24 A Bellaire L 7-62
09/30 H Glen Dale John Marshall (WV) L 6-40
10/07 A Lisbon Beaver Local L 6-52
10/14 A East Liverpool L 12-63
10/21 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 6-16
10/28 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 9-72
Cambridge
08/26 A Wintersville Indian Creek W 26-19
09/02 H New Concord John Glenn W 17-13
09/09 A Canton South W 13-6
09/16 H Logan W 48-14
09/23 A Coshocton L 27-34
09/30 A Marietta W 46-26
10/07 H Dover L 31-42
10/14 A Zanesville W 41-14
10/21 H New Philadelphia L 0-19
10/28 H Byesville Meadowbrook W 49-22
11/04 A Johnstown-Monroe L 10-44
Uhrichsville Claymont
08/26 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 41-52
09/02 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley W 29-0
09/09 A Carrollton L 0-34
09/16 H Danville W 43-21
09/24 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 39-15
09/30 H New Philadelphia L 0-47
10/07 H Warsaw River View W 49-26
10/14 H Byesville Meadowbrook W 48-15
10/21 A Coshocton L 12-42
10/28 A Zanesville Maysville W 39-22
East Liverpool
08/26 A Richmond Edison L 14-29
09/02 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 0-20
09/09 A Salem L 0-31
09/16 H Ravenna Southeast L 20-34
09/23 H Lisbon Beaver Local W 28-13
09/30 H Martins Ferry L 7-14
10/07 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 45-7
10/14 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 63-12
10/21 H Weirton Weir (WV) L 7-11
10/28 A St. Clairsville L 7-34
Lancaster Fairfield Union
08/26 H New Lexington W 10-6
09/02 H Johnstown-Monroe L 7-38
09/09 A Mc Arthur Vinton County W 31-21
09/16 A Circleville Logan Elm L 18-22
09/23 H Circleville W 20-19
09/30 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 14-35
10/07 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 26-43
10/14 A Ashville Teays Valley L 14-21
10/21 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 17-8
10/28 H Bloom-Carroll L 7-28
Heath
08/26 A Warsaw River View W 63-0
09/02 H Marengo Highland W 54-28
09/09 H Granville W 35-14
09/16 A Newark Licking Valley W 36-13
09/23 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 24-23
09/30 H Newark Catholic W 42-7
10/07 A Utica W 42-7
10/14 A Johnstown Northridge W 42-0
10/21 A Hebron Lakewood W 34-3
10/28 H Johnstown-Monroe W 35-31
11/04 H Duncan Falls Philo L 7-42
Wintersville Indian Creek
08/26 H Cambridge L 19-26
09/02 H East Liverpool W 20-0
09/09 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 56-0
09/16 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 64-0
09/23 H St. Clairsville W 30-13
09/30 A Wellsburg Brooke (WV) W 21-14
10/07 A Martins Ferry W 33-0
10/14 A Lisbon Beaver Local W 16-15
10/21 H Canfield South Range L 7-41
10/27 H Richmond Edison W 35-13
11/04 A SteubenvilleL 14-34
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
08/26 H Magnolia Sandy Valley L 28-35 OT
09/02 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 0-29
09/09 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 15-48
09/16 A Navarre Fairless W 28-20
09/23 H Massillon Tuslaw L 13-47
09/30 A Orrville W 29-12
10/07 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 30-14
10/14 H New Franklin Manchester L 6-21
10/21 H Wooster Triway W 21-0
10/28 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 28-14
New Concord John Glenn
08/26 H Byesville Meadowbrook L 40-47
09/02 A Cambridge L 13-17
09/09 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 57-18
09/16 A Thornville Sheridan L 14-42
09/23 H Duncan Falls Philo L 7-35
09/30 A McConnelsville Morgan W 42-21
10/07 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 7-28
10/14 A Zanesville Maysville W 21-14
10/21 A New Lexington L 7-13
10/27 H Crooksville W 56-13
Johnstown-Monroe
08/26 A Chillicothe W 29-12
09/02 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 38-7
09/09 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 41-26
09/16 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 54-21
09/23 H Granville W 45-15
09/30 H Johnstown Northridge W 58-6
10/08 A Newark Catholic W 48-14
10/14 H Newark Licking Valley W 45-21
10/21 H Utica W 69-6
10/28 A Heath L 31-35
11/04 H Cambridge W 44-10
11/11 N Steubenville L 8-26
Hebron Lakewood
08/26 A Amanda-Clearcreek W 20-19
09/02 A Johnstown Northridge W 23-19
09/09 H Sugar Grove Berne Union W 41-14
09/16 H Utica W 40-13
09/24 A Newark Catholic L 10-30
09/30 A Newark Licking Valley L 0-22
10/07 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 14-49
10/14 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 27-82
10/21 H Heath L 3-34
10/28 H Granville L 10-43
Newark Licking Valley
08/25 A Newark Catholic L 7-21
09/02 H Duncan Falls Philo W 22-20
09/09 A Bloom-Carroll L 7-37
09/16 H Heath L 13-36
09/23 H Cincinnati Northwest W 36-35
09/30 H Hebron Lakewood W 22-0
10/07 A Granville L 20-28
10/14 A Johnstown-Monroe L 21-45
10/21 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 21-20
10/28 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 6-38
Zanesville Maysville
08/25 H Crooksville W 35-23
09/02 A New Lexington W 9-7
09/09 H Duncan Falls Philo L 7-27
09/16 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 24-12
09/23 A Warsaw River View W 35-14
09/30 H Thornville Sheridan L 6-47
10/07 A McConnelsville Morgan L 12-28
10/14 H New Concord John Glenn L 14-21
10/21 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 8-44
10/28 H Uhrichsville Claymont L 22-39
Byesville Meadowbrook
08/26 A New Concord John Glenn W 47-40
09/02 A Barnesville L 26-56
09/09 H St. Clairsville L 21-35
09/16 A Shadyside L 41-48
09/23 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 38-39
09/30 H Warsaw River View W 54-6
10/07 H Coshocton L 21-49
10/14 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 15-48
10/21 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 22-49
10/28 A Cambridge L 22-49
Minerva
08/26 H Mogadore Field L 0-34
09/02 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 6-35
09/09 A Canton Central Catholic L 0-56
09/16 H Beloit West Branch L 7-41
09/23 A Louisville L 0-53
09/30 A Canton South L 14-19
10/07 H Salem L 26-49
10/14 A Alliance Marlington L 16-47
10/21 H Alliance L 49-52
10/28 A Carrollton L 0-35
New Lexington
08/26 A Lancaster Fairfield Union L 6-10
09/02 H Zanesville Maysville L 7-9
09/09 A McConnelsville Morgan L 19-40
09/16 H Crooksville W 19-10
09/23 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 7-40
09/30 H Coshocton L 14-42
10/07 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 46-14
10/14 A Duncan Falls Philo L 0-33
10/21 H New Concord John Glenn W 13-7
10/28 A Thornville Sheridan L 0-38
Canal Fulton Northwest
08/26 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 28-14
09/02 H Canton South W 33-14
09/09 H Orrville W 45-19
09/16 A Mantua Crestwood L 14-48
09/23 H New Philadelphia L 7-26
09/30 A Canton Central Catholic L 0-31
10/07 H Warrensville Heights W 17-6
10/14 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 56-36
10/21 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 31-0
10/28 A Columbus St. Charles L 3-7
Ontario
08/26 H Lexington L 6-24
09/02 H Bellville Clear Fork L 14-21
09/09 A Cardington-Lincoln W 59-34
09/16 H Tiffin Columbian W 40-14
09/23 A Norwalk L 14-34
09/30 A Carey W 45-30
10/07 H Willard W 35-8
10/14 H Shelby L 7-49
10/21 A Sandusky L 6-36
10/28 A Bellevue L 18-52
Duncan Falls Philo
08/26 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 44-7
09/02 A Newark Licking Valley L 20-22
09/09 A Zanesville Maysville W 27-7
09/16 H Warsaw River View W 55-0
09/23 A New Concord John Glenn W 35-7
09/30 H Crooksville W 53-0
10/07 A Thornville Sheridan W 10-7
10/14 H New Lexington W 33-0
10/21 A McConnelsville Morgan W 40-8
10/28 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-7
11/04 A Heath W 42-7
11/11 N Shelby L 12-40
Warsaw River View
08/26 H Heath L 0-63
09/02 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 22-34
09/09 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 0-42
09/16 A Duncan Falls Philo L 0-55
09/23 H Zanesville Maysville L 14-35
09/30 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 6-54
10/07 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 26-49
10/14 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 0-38
10/21 H Cadiz Harrison Central L 16-40
10/28 A Coshocton L 26-49
St. Clairsville
08/26 H Carrollton L 7-26
09/02 H Coshocton L 27-32
09/09 A Byesville Meadowbrook W 35-21
09/16 H Martins Ferry L 14-17 2OT
09/23 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 13-30
09/30 A Cadiz Harrison Central W 32-20
10/07 H Bellaire W 34-14
10/14 A Belmont Union Local L 7-28
10/20 A Steubenville L 0-47
10/28 H East Liverpool W 34-7
Salem
08/26 A East Palestine L 35-37
09/02 A Hanoverton United Local W 40-14
09/09 H East Liverpool W 31-0
09/16 A Canton South L 13-34
09/23 H Alliance Marlington L 14-42
09/30 H Carrollton W 28-19
10/07 A Minerva W 49-26
10/14 H Alliance W 42-32
10/21 H Louisville L 27-46
10/29 A Beloit West Branch L 0-27
Shelby
08/25 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 49-7
09/02 A Lexington W 17-14
09/09 A Bellville Clear Fork W 41-18
09/16 A Norwalk W 29-15
09/23 H Sandusky L 21-42
09/30 A Willard W 66-0
10/07 H Tiffin Columbian W 48-0
10/14 A Ontario W 49-7
10/21 H Bellevue W 49-34
10/28 H Loudonville W 55-7
11/04 H Bloom-Carroll W 56-13
11/11 N Duncan Falls Philo W 40-12
11/18 N Steubenville L 15-29
Canton South
08/26 A Akron Coventry L 13-39
09/02 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 14-33
09/09 H Cambridge L 6-13
09/16 H Salem W 34-13
09/23 A Alliance L 28-47
09/30 H Minerva W 19-14
10/07 H Alliance Marlington L 35-48
10/14 A Beloit West Branch L 40-42
10/21 H Carrollton L 17-20
10/28 A Louisville L 14-41
Steubenville
08/25 H Washington Wilson (DC) W 49-33
09/02 H Pittsburgh USO (University/SciTech/Obama) (PA) W 55-18
09/09 H Millersburg West Holmes W 41-7
09/16 A Boardman W 28-0
09/23 H Dover W 57-45
09/30 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 7-15
10/07 A Youngstown Ursuline W 24-15
10/14 H Tonawanda Cardinal O'Hara (NY) W 35-14
10/20 H St. Clairsville W 47-0
10/28 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) W 39-27
11/04 H Wintersville Indian Creek W 34-14
11/11 N Johnstown-Monroe W 26-8
11/18 N Shelby W 29-15
11/25 N Perry W 51-27
12/02 N Columbus Bishop Hartley L 21-24

REGION 16

Kettering Archbishop Alter
08/27 A Kettering Fairmont W 27-8
09/02 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 51-15
09/09 A Xenia W 49-7
09/16 A Dayton Carroll W 49-0
09/23 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 52-3
09/30 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 65-13
10/07 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 56-13
10/14 H Hamilton Badin W 48-0
10/22 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 35-3
10/28 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 51-3
11/04 H Cincinnati Indian Hill W 54-28
11/11 N Clarksville Clinton-Massie W 28-0
11/18 N Cincinnati Wyoming W 35-7
11/25 N Columbus Bishop Hartley L 7-14
Hamilton Badin
08/27 A Cincinnati Taft L 14-21
09/03 H Oxford Talawanda W 38-7
09/09 A Trenton Edgewood L 0-56
09/16 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 14-32
09/23 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 28-14
09/30 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 9-27
10/07 H Dayton Carroll L 17-21
10/14 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-48
10/22 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 10-42
10/28 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 0-52
Batavia
08/26 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 26-21
09/02 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 0-49
09/09 H Cincinnati Madeira L 0-53
09/16 A Batavia Amelia L 0-20
09/23 H Norwood L 7-54
09/30 A Bethel-Tate L 0-35
10/07 H Blanchester L 7-28
10/14 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 6-22
10/21 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 10-7
10/28 A Williamsburg W 33-9
Dayton Chaminade Julienne
08/27 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 14-34
09/02 A Miamisburg L 7-53
09/09 H Dayton Meadowdale W 34-0
09/16 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 10-26
09/23 H Dayton Carroll W 38-7
09/30 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 28-21
10/07 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 42-12
10/14 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 34-27
10/22 A Hamilton Badin W 42-10
10/28 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 3-51
Circleville
08/26 A Washington Court House Miami Trace L 12-51
09/02 A Washington Court House Washington L 42-48
09/09 H Williamsport Westfall W 41-0
09/16 H Ashville Teays Valley L 7-17
09/23 A Lancaster Fairfield Union L 19-20
09/30 H Bloom-Carroll L 10-37
10/07 A Circleville Logan Elm L 28-34 OT
10/14 H Baltimore Liberty Union L 41-46
10/21 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 6-27
10/28 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 5-48
Clarksville Clinton-Massie
08/27 A Blanchester W 33-29
09/02 H Cincinnati Turpin L 21-28
09/09 A Springfield Shawnee W 36-0
09/16 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 24-14
09/23 A Greenfield McClain W 56-0
09/30 H Washington Court House Washington W 70-0
10/07 H Hillsboro W 49-0
10/14 A Chillicothe W 14-13
10/21 H Wilmington W 23-21
10/28 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 69-13
11/04 H Cincinnati Taft W 26-12
11/11 N Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-28
Dayton Dunbar
08/27 H Cincinnati Withrow W 36-30
09/01 H Dayton Ponitz W 56-35
09/09 A Cincinnati Princeton L 12-41
09/16 A Cincinnati Hughes W 56-6
09/23 H Cincinnati Shroder W 78-16
09/30 A Dayton Meadowdale W 46-0
10/07 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 50-8
10/13 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 42-16
10/21 H Cincinnati Taft L 0-1 forfeit(42-12)
10/28 A Dayton Belmont L 0-1 forfeit(54-34)
Middletown Bishop Fenwick
08/27 H Cincinnati Anderson L 41-42 OT
09/02 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 7-21
09/09 H Lebanon L 7-21
09/16 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 26-10
09/23 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 3-52
09/30 H Hamilton Badin W 27-9
10/08 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 20-17
10/14 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 38-7
10/21 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 49-14
10/28 A Dayton Carroll W 23-2
Gallipolis Gallia Academy
08/26 H Pomeroy Meigs L 7-42
09/03 H Bidwell River Valley L 7-20
09/09 A Point Pleasant (WV) L 12-61
09/16 A Chesapeake L 6-48
09/23 A Portsmouth L 14-45
09/30 H Proctorville Fairland L 34-49
10/07 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 13-67
10/14 H Ironton Rock Hill L 13-51
10/21 A Ironton L 0-49
10/28 H South Point W 40-24
Cincinnati Indian Hill
08/25 H New Richmond W 49-36
09/02 H Waynesville W 66-0
09/09 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 48-10
09/16 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 27-34 2OT
09/23 A Cincinnati Mariemont W 42-14
09/30 H Cleves Taylor W 42-0
10/07 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 72-0
10/14 H Cincinnati Madeira W 49-0
10/21 H Deer Park W 72-0
10/27 A Reading W 52-18
11/04 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 28-54
Circleville Logan Elm
08/26 A Chillicothe Zane Trace W 26-24
09/02 H Williamsport Westfall W 35-7
09/09 H Washington Court House Miami Trace L 14-56
09/16 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 22-18
09/23 A Bloom-Carroll L 21-47
09/30 A Baltimore Liberty Union L 14-34
10/07 H Circleville W 34-28 OT
10/14 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 28-50
10/21 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 10-41
10/28 A Ashville Teays Valley L 20-47
Middletown Madison
08/27 A Oxford Talawanda W 37-6
09/02 H Monroe W 21-12
09/09 A Germantown Valley View L 10-41
09/16 A Camden Preble Shawnee W 38-13
09/23 H Oakwood W 47-37
09/30 A West Milton Milton-Union L 10-13
10/07 H Carlisle L 19-21
10/14 A New Lebanon Dixie W 51-25
10/21 H Waynesville W 48-7
10/28 H Dayton Northridge W 66-14
Cincinnati Mariemont
08/27 A Oakwood W 30-29
09/02 H Batavia W 49-0
09/09 A Cincinnati Shroder W 42-8
09/16 H Cleves Taylor W 47-6
09/23 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 14-42
09/30 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-38
10/07 H Deer Park W 49-7
10/14 A Reading W 16-13
10/21 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 42-0
10/28 H Cincinnati Madeira W 31-17
Greenfield McClain
08/26 A Frankfort Adena W 34-21
09/02 H Chillicothe Unioto L 41-42
09/09 H Chillicothe Zane Trace L 7-42
09/16 H Wilmington L 19-62
09/23 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-56
09/30 A Washington Court House Miami Trace L 6-33
10/07 H Chillicothe L 8-49
10/14 A Washington Court House Washington L 34-48
10/21 A Lees Creek East Clinton L 27-33
10/28 A Hillsboro L 40-43
Dayton Meadowdale
08/27 A Piqua L 0-48
09/03 A Dayton Belmont L 0-52
09/09 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 0-34
09/17 A Cincinnati Shroder W 14-7
09/24 H Cincinnati Hughes W 18-12 2OT
09/30 H Dayton Dunbar L 0-46
10/07 H Dayton Ponitz L 0-31
10/14 A Cincinnati Taft L 37-48
10/22 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 6-34
10/28 A Cincinnati Western Hills W 22-6
Pomeroy Meigs
08/26 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 42-7
09/02 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 14-20
09/09 H Logan W 25-19
09/16 A Mc Arthur Vinton County L 29-41
09/23 H Bidwell River Valley W 38-34
09/30 A Nelsonville-York L 6-47
10/07 H The Plains Athens L 46-62
10/14 A Jackson L 7-63
10/21 H Wellston L 12-43
10/28 A Albany Alexander W 41-15
Monroe
08/27 H Trenton Edgewood L 7-35
09/02 A Middletown Madison L 12-21
09/09 A New Richmond L 20-38
09/16 A Oakwood W 45-21
09/23 H Brookville L 20-21
09/30 H Eaton W 31-14
10/07 A Germantown Valley View L 7-41
10/14 A Franklin L 35-63
10/21 H Bellbrook L 13-27
10/28 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 35-14
Oakwood
08/27 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 29-30
09/02 A West Milton Milton-Union L 13-23
09/09 H Carlisle L 7-24
09/16 H Monroe L 21-45
09/23 A Middletown Madison L 37-47
09/30 A Brookville W 32-19
10/07 H Eaton W 41-34
10/14 H Germantown Valley View L 41-42
10/21 A Franklin L 48-66
10/28 A Bellbrook L 0-28
Reading
08/27 A St Bernard Roger Bacon L 0-24
09/02 H Cincinnati Hughes W 41-8
09/09 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 14-13
09/16 H Deer Park W 60-6
09/23 A Cincinnati Madeira L 28-42
09/30 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 59-0
10/07 A Cleves Taylor W 28-21
10/14 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 13-16
10/21 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 13-42
10/27 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 18-52
Cincinnati Taft
08/27 H Hamilton Badin W 21-14
09/02 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 7-10
09/09 H Covington Holy Cross (KY) W 27-19
09/16 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 28-33
09/23 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 48-8
10/01 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 47-7
10/07 A Cincinnati Shroder W 51-14
10/14 H Dayton Meadowdale W 48-37
10/21 A Dayton Dunbar W 1-0 forfeit(42-12)
10/28 A Cincinnati Hughes W 50-20
11/04 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 12-26
Cleves Taylor
08/26 A Lawrenceburg (IN) L 3-37
09/02 H New Richmond L 6-43
09/09 H Morrow Little Miami L 14-40
09/16 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 6-47
09/23 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-56
09/30 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 0-42
10/07 H Reading L 21-28
10/14 A Deer Park W 51-7
10/21 A Cincinnati Madeira W 22-16
10/28 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 63-0
Chillicothe Unioto
08/26 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 34-7
09/02 A Greenfield McClain W 42-41
09/09 H Waverly L 13-33
09/16 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 20-36
09/23 A Bainbridge Paint Valley W 42-19
09/30 H Chillicothe Southeastern W 42-7
10/07 A Williamsport Westfall W 45-12
10/14 H Chillicothe Huntington W 34-0
10/21 A Piketon W 34-33
10/28 H Frankfort Adena W 55-20
11/04 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-56
Germantown Valley View
08/27 H West Liberty-Salem W 39-34
09/02 A Versailles W 35-0
09/09 H Middletown Madison W 41-10
09/16 H New Lebanon Dixie W 49-0
09/23 A Franklin L 8-41
09/30 H Bellbrook W 43-14
10/07 H Monroe W 41-7
10/14 A Oakwood W 42-41
10/20 A Brookville W 38-20
10/28 H Eaton W 41-14
11/04 A Waverly W 34-0
11/11 N Cincinnati Wyoming L 12-29
Washington Court House Washington
08/26 A Johnstown Northridge W 42-26
09/02 H Circleville W 48-42
09/09 A London W 35-22
09/16 H Hillsboro W 35-33
09/23 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 42-22
09/30 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-70
10/07 A Wilmington L 22-58
10/14 H Greenfield McClain W 48-34
10/21 A Chillicothe L 6-42
10/29 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 41-31
Waverly
08/26 A Piketon W 39-0
09/02 H Chillicothe Zane Trace W 42-0
09/09 A Chillicothe Unioto W 33-13
09/16 H Proctorville Fairland W 50-0
09/24 H Caldwell W 48-0
09/30 A Lucasville Valley W 47-0
10/07 H Wheelersburg L 13-24
10/14 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 19-6
10/21 A Minford W 35-0
10/28 A Bidwell River Valley W 49-14
11/04 H Germantown Valley View L 0-34
Waynesville
08/27 H Bellbrook L 7-47
09/02 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 0-66
09/09 H Blanchester L 35-54
09/16 H Carlisle L 14-47
09/23 A New Lebanon Dixie L 21-60
09/30 A Franklin L 6-54
10/07 H Dayton Northridge L 42-44
10/14 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 0-21
10/21 A Middletown Madison L 7-48
10/28 A West Milton Milton-Union L 7-56
Cincinnati Wyoming
08/27 H Cincinnati North College Hill W 48-6
09/02 A Cincinnati Taft W 10-7
09/09 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 40-10
09/16 A Cincinnati Indian Hill W 34-27 2OT
09/23 A Cleves Taylor W 56-0
09/30 H Cincinnati Mariemont W 38-0
10/07 A Cincinnati Madeira W 57-0
10/14 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 62-0
10/21 H Reading W 42-13
10/28 A Deer Park W 56-6
11/04 H Chillicothe Unioto W 56-0
11/11 N Germantown Valley View W 29-12
11/18 N Kettering Archbishop Alter L 7-35


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:33 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.