As a horror movie junkie, I come across a lot of off beat Horror movies as well as the run in the mill straight to video. I will share my thoughts of the ones that I see this month. So, if you seen a movie new or old and want to share your thoughts go ahead, and if its horror, even better!!!!
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#3940 I'll Take Your Dead (Canada-2018) ... 4.0/8
#3941 House of the Witch (US-2017) ... 5.0/8
#3942 The Devil's Messenger (Sweden-1961) ... 4.0/8
#3943 Black Noon (US-1971) ... 3.0/8
#3944 The Sandman (US-2017) ... 3.0/8
#3945 La Bestia Uccide a Sangue Freddo (Italy-1971) ... aka Cold Blooded Beast ... 6.0/8
#3946 Joker (US-2019) ... 7.0/8
#3947 The Hitcher 2: I've Been Waiting (US-2003) ... 3.0/8
#3948 Neverknock (Canada-2017) ... 4.0/8
#3949 The Ring 3: Rings (US-2017) ... 3.5/8
#3950 The Dungeon of Harrow (US-1962) ... 2.0/8
#3951 Ominous (US-2015) ... 3.0/8
#3952 The Final Wish (US-2018) ... 4.5/8
#3953 L'etrusco Uccide Ancora (Italy-1972) ... aka The Dead are Alive ... 3.0/8
#3954 I Spit On Your Grave 2 (US-2013) ... 4.5/8
#3955 Leprechaun 7: Origins (US-2014) ... 3.0/8
#3956 Maggie (US-2015) ... 4.5/8
#3957 Little Monsters (Australia-2019) ... 4.0/8
#3958 Nightmare Shark (US-2018) ... 2.0/8
#3959 A Quiet Place (US-2018) ... 5.0/8
#3960 Finders Keepers (US-2014) ... 4.5/8
#3961 Ju-on 7: Owari No Hojimari (Japan-2014) ... 6.5/8
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#3940 I'll Take Your Dead (Canada-2018) ... 4.0/8
#3941 House of the Witch (US-2017) ... 5.0/8
#3942 The Devil's Messenger (Sweden-1961) ... 4.0/8
#3943 Black Noon (US-1971) ... 3.0/8
#3944 The Sandman (US-2017) ... 3.0/8
#3945 La Bestia Uccide a Sangue Freddo (Italy-1971) ... aka Cold Blooded Beast ... 6.0/8
#3946 Joker (US-2019) ... 7.0/8
#3947 The Hitcher 2: I've Been Waiting (US-2003) ... 3.0/8
#3948 Neverknock (Canada-2017) ... 4.0/8
#3949 The Ring 3: Rings (US-2017) ... 3.5/8
#3950 The Dungeon of Harrow (US-1962) ... 2.0/8
#3951 Ominous (US-2015) ... 3.0/8
#3952 The Final Wish (US-2018) ... 4.5/8
#3953 L'etrusco Uccide Ancora (Italy-1972) ... aka The Dead are Alive ... 3.0/8
#3954 I Spit On Your Grave 2 (US-2013) ... 4.5/8
#3955 Leprechaun 7: Origins (US-2014) ... 3.0/8
#3956 Maggie (US-2015) ... 4.5/8
#3957 Little Monsters (Australia-2019) ... 4.0/8
#3958 Nightmare Shark (US-2018) ... 2.0/8
#3959 A Quiet Place (US-2018) ... 5.0/8
#3960 Finders Keepers (US-2014) ... 4.5/8
#3961 Ju-on 7: Owari No Hojimari (Japan-2014) ... 6.5/8
Last edited: