As a horror movie junkie, I come across a lot of off beat Horror movies as well as the run in the mill straight to video. I will share my thoughts of the ones that I see this month. So, if you seen a movie new or old and want to share your thoughts go ahead, and if its horror, even better!!!!
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#4572 M3GAN (US-2022) ... 3.5/8
#4573 Occhiali neri (Italy-2022) ... aka "Dark Glasses" ... 3.0/8
#4574 Achoura (Morocco-2018) ... 4.0/8
#4575 Yôkai hyaku monogatari (Japan-1968) ... 3.0/8
#4576 Broker of Death (Thailand-2021) ... 5.5/8
#4577 Honeydew (US-2020) ... 2.0/8
#4578 La casa della paura (Italy-1974) ... aka "The Girl in Room 2A" ... 4.5/8
#4579 The Scary of Sixty-First (US-2021) ... 4.0/8
(-1 duplicate title)
#4579 7 Days of Hell (Philippines-2021) ... 6.0/8
#4580 Smile (US-2022) ... 6.0/8
#4581 Orphan 2: First Kill (US-2022) ... 5.0/8
#4582 Significant Other (US-2022) ... 3.5/8
#4583 Torn Hearts (US-2022) ... 3.0/8
#4584 War-Gods of the Deep (UK-1965) ... 4.0/8
#4585 Curse of Bigfoot (UK-1975) ... 2.0/8
#4586 The Unraveling (US-2015) ... 3.5/8
#4587 Cruiser (US-2016) ... 4.0/8
#4588 Saint Maud (UK-2019) ... 4.0/8
#4589 Dave Made a Maze (US-2017) ... 5.0/8
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#4572 M3GAN (US-2022) ... 3.5/8
#4573 Occhiali neri (Italy-2022) ... aka "Dark Glasses" ... 3.0/8
#4574 Achoura (Morocco-2018) ... 4.0/8
#4575 Yôkai hyaku monogatari (Japan-1968) ... 3.0/8
#4576 Broker of Death (Thailand-2021) ... 5.5/8
#4577 Honeydew (US-2020) ... 2.0/8
#4578 La casa della paura (Italy-1974) ... aka "The Girl in Room 2A" ... 4.5/8
#4579 The Scary of Sixty-First (US-2021) ... 4.0/8
(-1 duplicate title)
#4579 7 Days of Hell (Philippines-2021) ... 6.0/8
#4580 Smile (US-2022) ... 6.0/8
#4581 Orphan 2: First Kill (US-2022) ... 5.0/8
#4582 Significant Other (US-2022) ... 3.5/8
#4583 Torn Hearts (US-2022) ... 3.0/8
#4584 War-Gods of the Deep (UK-1965) ... 4.0/8
#4585 Curse of Bigfoot (UK-1975) ... 2.0/8
#4586 The Unraveling (US-2015) ... 3.5/8
#4587 Cruiser (US-2016) ... 4.0/8
#4588 Saint Maud (UK-2019) ... 4.0/8
#4589 Dave Made a Maze (US-2017) ... 5.0/8
Last edited: