As a horror movie junkie, I come across a lot of off beat Horror movies as well as the run in the mill straight to video. I will share my thoughts of the ones that I see this month. So, if you seen a movie new or old and want to share your thoughts go ahead, and if its horror, even better!!!!
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#4131 Mulgoe (South Korea-2018) ... aka "Monstrum" ... 2.5/8
#4132 Coherence (US-2013) ... 5.0/8
#4133 Madhouse (Italy-1981) ... aka "There was a Little Girl" ... 5.0/8
#4134 31 (UK-2016) ... 1.5/8
#4135 The Alchemist Cookbook (US-2016) ... 5.5/8
#4136 Viy (Soviet Union-1967) ... 4.5/8
#4137 36.15 Code Père Noël (France-1989) ... 5.5/8
#4138 The Midnight Man (US-2016) ... 5.0/8
#4139 Blood Rage (US-1987) ... aka "Slasher" ... 6.5/8
#4140 The Devil's Doorway (Ireland-2018) ... 4.5/8
#4141 Haunt (US-2019) ... 4.0/8
#4142 The Lodge (UK-2019) ... 5.0/8
#4143 Dead Kids (Australia-1981) ... aka "Strange Behavior" ... 3.0/8
#4144 Annabelle 3: Annabelle Comes Home (US-2019) ... 4.0/8
#4145 Un Couteau Dans le Coeur (France-2018) ... aka "Knife & Heart" ... 4.5/8
xxxxx Phantasm (US-1979) ... 6.0/8
#4146 Anna and the Apocalypse (UK-2017) ... 3.0/8
#4147 Dead Heat (US-1988) ... 4.0/8
#4148 Phantasm 5: Ravager (US-2016) ... 3.0/8
#4149 I Spit on Your Grave 3: Vengeance is Mine (US-2015) ... 3.5/8
#4150 Ich Seh Ich Seh (Austria-2014) ... aka "Goodnight Mommy" ... 6.0/8
#4151 Mandy (UK-2018) ... 4.0/8
#4152 Matriarch (UK-2018) ... 4.5/8
#4153 Pengabdi Setan (Indonesia-1982) ... aka "Satan's Slave" ... 2.0/8
#4154 Dead of Night (US-1977) ... 4.5/8
#4155 April Fool's Day (US-1986) ... 3.0/8
#4156 I Eat Your Skin (US-1971) ... 3.5/8
#4157 Red Velvet (US-2008) ... 4.0/8
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#4131 Mulgoe (South Korea-2018) ... aka "Monstrum" ... 2.5/8
#4132 Coherence (US-2013) ... 5.0/8
#4133 Madhouse (Italy-1981) ... aka "There was a Little Girl" ... 5.0/8
#4134 31 (UK-2016) ... 1.5/8
#4135 The Alchemist Cookbook (US-2016) ... 5.5/8
#4136 Viy (Soviet Union-1967) ... 4.5/8
#4137 36.15 Code Père Noël (France-1989) ... 5.5/8
#4138 The Midnight Man (US-2016) ... 5.0/8
#4139 Blood Rage (US-1987) ... aka "Slasher" ... 6.5/8
#4140 The Devil's Doorway (Ireland-2018) ... 4.5/8
#4141 Haunt (US-2019) ... 4.0/8
#4142 The Lodge (UK-2019) ... 5.0/8
#4143 Dead Kids (Australia-1981) ... aka "Strange Behavior" ... 3.0/8
#4144 Annabelle 3: Annabelle Comes Home (US-2019) ... 4.0/8
#4145 Un Couteau Dans le Coeur (France-2018) ... aka "Knife & Heart" ... 4.5/8
xxxxx Phantasm (US-1979) ... 6.0/8
#4146 Anna and the Apocalypse (UK-2017) ... 3.0/8
#4147 Dead Heat (US-1988) ... 4.0/8
#4148 Phantasm 5: Ravager (US-2016) ... 3.0/8
#4149 I Spit on Your Grave 3: Vengeance is Mine (US-2015) ... 3.5/8
#4150 Ich Seh Ich Seh (Austria-2014) ... aka "Goodnight Mommy" ... 6.0/8
#4151 Mandy (UK-2018) ... 4.0/8
#4152 Matriarch (UK-2018) ... 4.5/8
#4153 Pengabdi Setan (Indonesia-1982) ... aka "Satan's Slave" ... 2.0/8
#4154 Dead of Night (US-1977) ... 4.5/8
#4155 April Fool's Day (US-1986) ... 3.0/8
#4156 I Eat Your Skin (US-1971) ... 3.5/8
#4157 Red Velvet (US-2008) ... 4.0/8
Last edited: