As a horror movie junkie, I come across a lot of off beat Horror movies as well as the run in the mill straight to video. I will share my thoughts of the ones that I see this month. So, if you seen a movie new or old and want to share your thoughts go ahead, and if its horror, even better!!!!
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#4158 The Vatican Tapes (US-2015) ... 2.5/8
#4159 The Shining 2: Doctor Sleep (US-2019) ... 6.5/8
#4160 Tammy and the T-Rex (uncut) (US-1994) ... 3.0/8
#4161 The Domestics (US-2018) ... 4.0/8
#4162 Jack the Ripper (UK-1959) ... 4.5/8
#4163 The Video Dead (US-1987) ... 3.0/8
#4164 Soomokjang (South Korea-2012) ... aka "Natural Burials" ... 2.5/8
#4165 Honsoom (South Korea-2016) ... aka "Hide and Never Seek" ... 3.0/8
#4166 Hong yi xiao nu hai (Taiwan-2015) ... aka "The Tag Along" ... 5.0/8
#4167 Hitokowa (Japan-2012) ... 4.0/8
#4168 Take Me Home (Thailand-2016) ... 5.5/8
#4169 Mai Lei Yeh (Hong Kong-2013) ... aka "Tales From the Dark 1" ... 3.5/8
#4170 The Siren (US-2019) ... 1.5/8
#4171 Sonyeogoedam (South Korea-2014) ... aka "Mourning Grave" ... 4.0/8
#4172 Cheun (Thailand-2009) ... aka "Slice" ... 6.0/8
#4173 Sum-bakk-og-jil (South Korea-2013) ... aka "Hide and Seek" ... 5.5/8
#4174 Gokiburi-tachi no tasogare (Japan-1987) ... aka "Twilight of the Cockroaches" ... 4.5/8
#4175 Midnight Hair (China-2014) ... 1.5/8
#4176 Zombie Massacre 2: Reich of the Dead (Canada-2015) ... 1.0/8
#4177 Oроолон (Cambodia-2016) ... aka "The Demon" ... 4.5/8
#4178 Nanatsu made wa kami no uchi (Japan-2011) ... aka "Vanished Girl in the Woods" ... 5.0/8
#4179 The Room (Japan-2012) ... 2.0/8
#4180 Hong yi xiao nu hai 2 (Taiwan-2017) ... aka "The Tag Along 2" ... 4.0/8
#4181 Hitokowa 2: Honto ni kowainowa ningen (Japan-2013) ... aka "Deadly Hauntings" ... 4.5/8
#4182 Ren mian yu: Hong yu xiao nuhai waizhuan (Taiwan-2018) ... aka "The Tag Along 3: Devil Fish ... 5.5/8
#4183 Mon Son Phee (Thailand-2015) ... aka "Ghost Ship" ... 2.5/8
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#4158 The Vatican Tapes (US-2015) ... 2.5/8
#4159 The Shining 2: Doctor Sleep (US-2019) ... 6.5/8
#4160 Tammy and the T-Rex (uncut) (US-1994) ... 3.0/8
#4161 The Domestics (US-2018) ... 4.0/8
#4162 Jack the Ripper (UK-1959) ... 4.5/8
#4163 The Video Dead (US-1987) ... 3.0/8
#4164 Soomokjang (South Korea-2012) ... aka "Natural Burials" ... 2.5/8
#4165 Honsoom (South Korea-2016) ... aka "Hide and Never Seek" ... 3.0/8
#4166 Hong yi xiao nu hai (Taiwan-2015) ... aka "The Tag Along" ... 5.0/8
#4167 Hitokowa (Japan-2012) ... 4.0/8
#4168 Take Me Home (Thailand-2016) ... 5.5/8
#4169 Mai Lei Yeh (Hong Kong-2013) ... aka "Tales From the Dark 1" ... 3.5/8
#4170 The Siren (US-2019) ... 1.5/8
#4171 Sonyeogoedam (South Korea-2014) ... aka "Mourning Grave" ... 4.0/8
#4172 Cheun (Thailand-2009) ... aka "Slice" ... 6.0/8
#4173 Sum-bakk-og-jil (South Korea-2013) ... aka "Hide and Seek" ... 5.5/8
#4174 Gokiburi-tachi no tasogare (Japan-1987) ... aka "Twilight of the Cockroaches" ... 4.5/8
#4175 Midnight Hair (China-2014) ... 1.5/8
#4176 Zombie Massacre 2: Reich of the Dead (Canada-2015) ... 1.0/8
#4177 Oроолон (Cambodia-2016) ... aka "The Demon" ... 4.5/8
#4178 Nanatsu made wa kami no uchi (Japan-2011) ... aka "Vanished Girl in the Woods" ... 5.0/8
#4179 The Room (Japan-2012) ... 2.0/8
#4180 Hong yi xiao nu hai 2 (Taiwan-2017) ... aka "The Tag Along 2" ... 4.0/8
#4181 Hitokowa 2: Honto ni kowainowa ningen (Japan-2013) ... aka "Deadly Hauntings" ... 4.5/8
#4182 Ren mian yu: Hong yu xiao nuhai waizhuan (Taiwan-2018) ... aka "The Tag Along 3: Devil Fish ... 5.5/8
#4183 Mon Son Phee (Thailand-2015) ... aka "Ghost Ship" ... 2.5/8
Last edited: