As a horror movie junkie, I come across a lot of off beat Horror movies as well as the run in the mill straight to video. I will share my thoughts of the ones that I see this month. So, if you seen a movie new or old and want to share your thoughts go ahead, and if its horror, even better!!!!
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#3976 US (US-2019) ... 5.5/8
#3977 Dead Ant (US-2017) ... 4.0/8
#3978 Hollow (US-2015) ... 3.5/8
#3979 My Super Psycho Sweet 16 Part 3 (US-2012) ... 3.0/8
#3980 Piranha DD (US-2012) ... 2.5/8
#3981 Paranormal Activity 6: The Ghost Dimension (US-2015) ... 6.5/8
#3982 Double Date (UK-2017) ... 2.0/8
#3983 The Mysterious Doctor (US-1943) ... 4.0/8
#3984 The Girl With All The Gifts (UK-2016) ... 5.5/8
#3985 Wrong Turn 6: Last Resort (US-2015) ... 3.5/8
#3986 11 Minut (Poland-2015) ... 5.0/8
#3987 Piranha Part Two: The Spawning (Italy-1981) ... 4.0/8
#3988 Resident Evil 5: Retirbution (Germany-2012) ... 3.0/8
#3989 In The Tall Grass (Canada-2019) ... 2.5/8
#3990 L'orribile segreto del Dr. Hichcock (Italy-1962) ... 3.0/8
#3991 Play or Due (Belgium-2019) ... 2.0/8
#3992 Pooka! (US-2018) ... 6.5/8
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#3976 US (US-2019) ... 5.5/8
#3977 Dead Ant (US-2017) ... 4.0/8
#3978 Hollow (US-2015) ... 3.5/8
#3979 My Super Psycho Sweet 16 Part 3 (US-2012) ... 3.0/8
#3980 Piranha DD (US-2012) ... 2.5/8
#3981 Paranormal Activity 6: The Ghost Dimension (US-2015) ... 6.5/8
#3982 Double Date (UK-2017) ... 2.0/8
#3983 The Mysterious Doctor (US-1943) ... 4.0/8
#3984 The Girl With All The Gifts (UK-2016) ... 5.5/8
#3985 Wrong Turn 6: Last Resort (US-2015) ... 3.5/8
#3986 11 Minut (Poland-2015) ... 5.0/8
#3987 Piranha Part Two: The Spawning (Italy-1981) ... 4.0/8
#3988 Resident Evil 5: Retirbution (Germany-2012) ... 3.0/8
#3989 In The Tall Grass (Canada-2019) ... 2.5/8
#3990 L'orribile segreto del Dr. Hichcock (Italy-1962) ... 3.0/8
#3991 Play or Due (Belgium-2019) ... 2.0/8
#3992 Pooka! (US-2018) ... 6.5/8
Last edited: