Week 7 Mahoning Valley Pick em

Buckeye Elite

Well-known member
Fitch
Beaver local
Harding
Brookfield
Garfield
Brush
Liberty
Chaney
Labrae
United
Edison
Poland
Hubbard
Ridge
Struthers
Southern
Wellsville
Lowellville
Mathews
WR
SR
Salem
Springfield
Ursuline
JFK
Carrollton
 
Fitch
Beaver local
Harding
Brookfield
Garfield
Mooney
Liberty
Chaney
Labrae
United
Edison
Poland
Hubbard
Ridge
Struthers
Southern
Wellsville
Lowellville
Mathews
WR
SR
Salem
Springfield
Ursuline
JFK
WB
 

Roobear33

Active member
Fitch
Beaver Local
Harding
Brookfield
Garfield
Mooney
Liberty
Chaney
LaBrae
UL
EL
Poland
Hubbard
Mineral
Struthers
SL
Wellsville
Lowellville
Mathews
W.Reserve
SR
Salem
Springfield
Ursuline
JFK
WB
 

ceebass13

Active member
Fitch
Beaver Local
Warren Harding
Brookfield
Garrettsville Garfield
Cardinal Mooney
Liberty
Chaney
LaBrae
United
Edison
Poland
Hubbard
Mineral Ridge
Struthers
Southern Local
Wellsville
Lowellville
Mathews
McDonald
South Range
Salem
Springfield
Ursuline
Warren JFK
West Branch
 

knightgeek27

Active member
Fitch
Beaver Local
Warren Harding
Brookfield
Garrettsville Garfield
Cardinal Mooney
Liberty
Chaney
LaBrae
United
East Liverpool (upset special)
Poland
Hubbard
Mineral Ridge (game canceled)
Struthers
Southern Local
Wellsville
Lowellville (game canceled)
Mathews
Western Reserve (game canceled)
South Range
Salem
Springfield
Ursuline
Warren JFK
West Branch
 
Fitch 3-2 @ Canfield 5-1 GOTW

Harrison Central 2-4 @ Beaver Local 4-2 7:00

Boardman 4-2 @ Warren Harding 2-4 7:00

Newton Falls 2-4 @ Brookfield 4-1 7:00

Garrettsville Garfield 6-0 @ Campbell 1-5 7:00

Cardinal Mooney 0-6 @ Brush 4-2 7:00

Liberty 3-3 @ Champion 1-5 7:00

Chaney 2-3 vs Painesville Harvey 3-3

LaBrae 5-1 @ Crestview 3-3 700

East Palestine 0-6 @ United 4-1 7:00

Edison 4-2 @ East Liverpool 1-4 7:00

Poland 3-3 @ Girard 4-2 7:00

Hubbard 6-0 @ Lakeview 0-6 7:00

Jackson Milton 2-4 @ Mineral Ridge 2-4 7:00

Struthers 3-3 @ Jefferson 3-3

Leetonia 1-2 @ Southern Local 4-2 7:00

Wellsville 2-2 @ Lisbon 1-4 7:00

Lowellville 5-1 @ Sebring 1-4 7:00

Fairport 0-4 @ Mathews 3-2 7:00

Western Reserve 3-3 @ McDonald 2-4 7:00

South Range 6-0 @ Niles 3-2 7:00

Salem 5-1 @ Marlington 2-4 7:00

Waterloo 2-4 @ Springfield 5-1 7:00

Ursuline 4-1 @ Akron SVSM 3-3 7:00

Warren JFK 3-2 @ Rootstown 4-2 7:00

Carrollton 5-1 @ West Branch 6-0 7:00
 

PeterBlack

Active member
Fitch
Beaver Local
Harding
Brookfield
Garfield
Mooney
Liberty
Chaney
Labrae
United
Edison
Poland
Hubbard
Mineral Ridge (CANC)
Jefferson
Southern
Wellsville
Lowellville (CANC)
Mathews
Berlin-WR (CANC)
S.Range
Salem
NM Springfiled
Ursuline
W-JFK
West Branch
 

Eagles99

Active member
Canfield

Beaver Local

Boardman

Brookfield

Garrettsville Garfield

Brush

Liberty

Chaney

LaBrae

United

Edison

Poland

Hubbard

Mineral Ridge

struthers

Southern Local

Wellsville

Lowellville

Mathews

Western Reserve

South Range

Salem

Springfield

Ursuline

Warren JFK

West Branch
 

Struthersfan

Well-known member
Fitch 3-2 @ Canfield 5-1 GOTW

Harrison Central 2-4 @ Beaver Local 4-2 7:00

Boardman 4-2
@ Warren Harding 2-4 7:00

Newton Falls 2-4 @ Brookfield 4-1 7:00

Garrettsville Garfield 6-0
@ Campbell 1-5 7:00

Cardinal Mooney 0-6 @ Howland 1:00 pm Saturday :banana: (Cardinal Mooney 0-6 @ Brush 4-2 7:00- Brush cancelled)

Liberty 3-3
@ Champion 1-5 7:00

Chaney 2-3 vs Painesville Harvey 3-3

LaBrae 5-1 @ Crestview 3-3 700

East Palestine 0-6 @ United 4-1 7:00

Edison 4-2 @ East Liverpool 1-4 7:00

Poland 3-3 @ Girard 4-2 7:00

Hubbard 6-0 @ Lakeview 0-6 7:00

Jackson Milton 2-4 @ Mineral Ridge 2-4 7:00

Struthers 3-3 @ Jefferson 3-3

Leetonia 1-2 @ Southern Local 4-2 7:00

Wellsville 2-2
@ Lisbon 1-4 7:00

Western Reserve 3-3 @ Lowellvile 5-1 7:00 (Lowellville 5-1 @ Sebring 1-4 Cancelled)

Fairport 0-4 @ Mathews 3-2 7:00

Western Reserve 3-3
@ McDonald 2-4 7:00

South Range 6-0 @ Niles 3-2 7:00

Salem 5-1 @ Marlington 2-4 7:00

Waterloo 2-4 @ Springfield 5-1 7:00

Ursuline 4-1
@ Akron SVSM 3-3 7:00

Warren JFK 3-2 @ Rootstown 4-2 7:00

Carrollton 5-1 @ West Branch 6-0 7:00

Changed Brush winning to Howland winning :rolleyes:
 
Last edited:

roberto21

Well-known member
Canfield 5-1 GOTW

Beaver Local 4-2 7:00

Warren Harding 2-4 7:00

Brookfield 4-1 7:00

Garrettsville Garfield 6-0

Brush 4-2 7:00

Liberty 3-3

Painesville Harvey 3-3

LaBrae 5-1

United 4-1 7:00

Edison 4-2

Poland 3-3

Hubbard 6-0

Mineral Ridge 2-4 7:00

Jefferson 3-3

Southern Local 4-2 7:00

Wellsville 2-2

Lowellville 5-1

Mathews 3-2 7:00

McDonald 2-4 7:00

South Range 6-0

Salem 5-1

Springfield 5-1 7:00

Ursuline 4-1

Warren JFK 3-2

West Branch 6-0 7:00
 
.
Top