Tuscarwas county area 7 pick um wk 9 playoffs draw near

pirateflash07

Well-known member
Week 8

1.Alliance 5-3 21-12 over Carrollton 0-8

2.Newcomerstown 5-3 55-28 over Claymont 0-8

3.Dover 5-3 35-21 over Zanesville 6-2 huge w for Dover

4. Triway 5-3 32-6 over Fairless 3-5

5. I.V 7-1 42-13 over Garaway 6-2 poor poor tackling for my pirates they looked horrible hopefully they they get their crap together

6. Malvern 4-4 33-26 over Strasburg 2-6 great effort by the Tigers

7. Massillon 8-0 49-24 over Barberton 6-2

8. N.P 8-0 49-14 over Marietta 4-4

9. Ridgewood 8-0 48-7 over T.V 2-6

10. S.V 7-1 41-6 over E.C 3-5

11. Buckye Trail 6-2 52-7 over TCC 3-5 well so much for the playoffs

12. Northmore 7-1 37-7 over Danville 2-6

13. C.V 3-5 22-20 over Beallsville 2-6

14. Cambridge 5-3 24-12 over Coshocton 1-7

15. Oak Glen 8-0 26-21 over Harrison Central 3-5

16. Meadowbrook 3-5 45-21 over Riverview 4-4

17. Akron East 5-3 47-0 Akron Ellet 4-4

18. W.H 3-5 56-34 over West Branch 2-6
 

pirateflash07

Well-known member
Standings




1.Quaker. 126-23. Went 18-0 congrats first flawless took 7 weeks 5 more points
2.Red line 120-24 17-1
2. Johnny. Moxen 120-24 16-2
3.Don't suck 119-25 15-3
4.Cbuck314 118-26 17-1
5.Knightsgeek27 116-28 16-2
6.Front row Ted 115-29 16-2
7.Vasjr 114-30 17-1
7.Pile Driver 114-30 17-1
7. Firestone fan 114-30 17-1
8.Harpua 112- 32 14-4
8.Roobear33 112-32 15-3
9.Pirateflash07 106-38 13-5
10.Strurhersfan 97-47 15-3
 

pirateflash07

Well-known member
Wk9
1. Canton South 2-6 lost 42-27 to Marlington @ Carrollton 0-8

2. Ridgewood 8-0 @ Claymont 0-8

3. Meadowbrook 3-5 @ Coshocton 1-7

4. Clay Battle 5-3 WV lost 36-21 to Cameron WV @ C.V 3-5

5. Marietta 4-4 @ Dover 5-3 I hear theirs hungry Quakers over the hill

6. Danville 2-6 @ Highland 3-5 lost 21-7 to Centerburg

7. Akron East 5-3 @ Akron North 1-7 Riverly game

8.Northwest 5-3 lost 39-0 to Manchester @ Fairless 3-5

9. Newcomerstown 5-3 @ Garaway 6-2 gut check time for the pirates after two ruff wks can they rebound

10. Indian Creek 7-1 won 37-7 over Beaver local @ Harrison Central 3-5

11. Indian Valley 7-1 @ Tusky Valley 2-6

12. TCC 3-5 @ Malvern 4-4

13. Louisville 5-3 won 40-21 over point pleasant WV @ Massillon 8-0 tigers can't overlook leaps

14.Zanesville 6-2 @ New Philadelphia 8-0 CO GOTW

15. Riverview 4-4 @ Cambridge 5-3

16. Sandy Valley 7-1 @ Buckye Trail 6-2 GOTW IVC North Title game

17. East Canton 3-5 @ Strasburg 2-6

18. West Holmes 3-5 @ Ashland 3-5 won 35-10 over Lexington
 

Pile Driver

Active member
Canton South
Ridgewood
Meadowbrook
Clay Battle
Dover
Highland
Akron East
Northwest
Garaway
Indian Creek
IV
Malvern
Massillon
NP
Cambridge
SV
East Canton
Ashland
 

Redline

Member
1. Canton South

2. Ridgewood

3. Meadowbrook

4. Clay Battle

5. Dover

6. Highland

7. Akron East

8.Northwest

9. Garaway

10. Indian Creek

11. Indian Valley

12. Malvern

13. Massillon

14. New Phila

15. River View

16. Sandy Valley

17. East Canton

18.Ashland
 
Last edited:

FirestoneFan

Well-known member
Carrollton
Ridgewood
Meadowbrook
C.V
Dover
Highland
Akron East
Northwest
Garaway
Indian Creek
Indian Valley
Malvern
Massillon
New Philadelphia
Cambridge
Sandy Valley
East Canton
Ashland
 
1. Carrollton

2. Ridgewood

3. Meadowbrook

4. Clay Battle

5. Dover

6. Highland

7. Akron East

8. Northwest

9. Garaway

10. Indian Creek

11. Indian Valley

12. Malvern

13. Massillon

14. New Philadelphia 8-0

15. Cambridge

16. Sandy Valley

17. East Canton

18. Ashland
 
Last edited:
Carrollton
Ridgewood
Meadowbrook
Conotton
dover
Highland
Akron East
Northwest
Garaway
Indian Creek
IV
Malvern
Massillon
Phila
Cambridge
SV
East Canton
Ashland
 
Last edited:

harpua

Member
1. Canton South
2. Ridgewood
3. Meadowbrook
4. Clay Battle
5. Dover
6. Danville
7. Akron East
8. Northwest
9. Garaway
10. Indian Creek
11. Indian Valley
12. Malvern
13. Massillon
14.New Philadelphia
15. Cambridge
16. Sandy Valley
17. East Canton
18. Ashland
 

LICKING COUNTY FAN

Well-known member
Wk9
1. Canton South

2. Ridgewood

3. Meadowbrook

4. Clay Battle

5. Dover 5-3

6. Highland

7. Akron East

8.Northwest 5-3

9. Garaway 6-2

10. Indian Creek 7-1

11. Indian Valley 7-1 @ Tusky Valley 2-6

12. TCC 3-5 @ Malvern 4-4

13. Massillon

14.New Philadelphia

15. Cambridge

16. Buckeye Trail

17- East Canton

18. Ashland
 

dontsuck

New member
1. Canton South
2. Ridgewood
3. Meadowbrook
4. Conotton Valley
5. Dover
6. Highland
7. Akron East
8. Northwest
9. Garaway
10. Indian Creek
11. Indian Valley
12. Malvern
13. Massillon
14. New Phila
15. Cambridge
16. Buckeye Trail
17. East Canton
18. Ashland
 

cbuck314

New member
Canton South
Ridgewood
Meadowbrook
CLAY
dover
Highland
Akron East
Northwest
Garaway
Indian Creek
IV
Malvern
Massillon
Phila
Cambridge
SV
East Canton
Ashland
 
1. Canton South

2. Ridgewood

3. Meadowbrook

4. Clay Battle

5. Dover

6. Highland

7. Akron East

8.Northwest

9. Garaway

10. Indian Creek

11. Indian Valley

12. Malvern

13. Massillon

14. New Philadelphia

15. Cambridge

16. Sandy Valley Think it will be alot closer than people think.

17. East Canton

18. Ashland
 

knightgeek27

Active member
1. Canton South
2. Ridgewood
3. Meadowbrook
4. C.V.
5. Dover
6. Highland
7. Akron East
8.Northwest
9. Garaway
10. Indian Creek
11. Indian Valley
12. Malvern
13. Massillon
14. New Philadelphia
15. Cambridge
16. Sandy Valley
17. East Canton
18. Ashland
 

Struthersfan

Well-known member
Wk9
1. Canton South
2. Ridgewood
3. Meadowbrook
4. Conotton Valley
5. Dover
6. Highland
7. Akron East
8.Northwest
9. Garaway
10. Indian Creek
11. Indian Valley
12. Malvern
13. Massillon
14. New Philadelphia CO GOTW
15. Cambridge
16. Sandy Valley GOTW IVC North Title game
17. East Canton
18. Ashland
 

vasjr

Member
  1. Canton South
  2. Ridgewood
  3. Meadowbrook
  4. CV
  5. Dover
  6. Highland
  7. East
  8. Northwest
  9. Garaway
  10. Indian Creek
  11. IV
  12. TCC
  13. Massillon
  14. NP
  15. Cambridge
  16. SV
  17. EC
  18. Ashland
 
.
Top