all right after this week we're going to do whoever is in a top-three will play and the playoffs and every picks you get right is worth 5 Points but every pick you get wrong it's -5 points from your total I want to try to have some for the winner let me know if you guys have any ideas if you're not in that top three you're more than welcome to play anyhow it's been a blast with all you guys and here is weeks 10 standings
Carrollton 1-8 9-7 over C.S 2-7
Ridgewood 9-0 56-0 over Claymont 0-9
Meadowbrook 4-5 34-29 over Coshocton 1-8
C.V 4-5 28-22 over Clay Battle 4-4
Highland 8-1 30-0 over Danville 2-7
Dover 6-3 42-6 over Marietta 4-5
East 6-3 48-0 over North 1-8
Northwest 6-3 24-6 over Fairless 3-6
Garaway 7-2 35-7 over Newcomerstown 5-4
I.C 8-1 35-7 over Harrison Central 3-6
I.V 8-1 46-17 over T.V 2-7
Massillon 9-0 24-0 over Louisville 5-4
Malvern 5-4 42-27 over TCC 3-6
N.P 9-0 48-21 over Zanesville 6-3
Cambridge 6-3 24-21 over Riverview 5-4
S.V 8-1 28-8 over Buckye Trail 6-3
East Canton 4-5 34-19 over Strasburg 2-7
Ashland 4-5 49-24 over W.H 3-6
1. Carrollton 1-8 @ Minerva 1-8 lost 55-21 to Allience
2. Coshocton 1-8 @ Riverview 4-5 still nice rivalry game
3. Claymont 0-9 @ I.V 8-1 do these two teams still have dislike for each other?
4. C.V 4-5 @ Madonna W.V 6-3 lost 17-12 Stueby cen Cath
5. East Knox 9-0 won 40-17 over Mt Gilead @ Danville 2-7 throw records out this is for the devil dog trophy
6. New Philadelphia 9-0 @ Dover 6-3 Dover Phila game these guys hate each other enough said this time Dover travels to new Phila with playoffs on the mine plus East central title CO GOTW
7. Tuslaw 4-5 lost 34-20 to Triway @ Fairless 3-6
8. T.V 2-7 @ Garaway 7-2 Garaway lost the last year is enough motivation
9. Harrison Central 3-6 @ Buckye Local 2-7 won 54-35 over Edison
10. Malvern 5-4 @ S.V 8-1 this is for playoffs both teams, does S.V still have that same riveralry feeling
11. Massillon 9-0 @ Can McKinley 8-1 won 28-17 over Perry all right these guys hate each other with a passion who's it going to be this year GOTW
12. Newcomerstown 5-4 @ Ridgewood 9-0 battle of the orange and Black
13. Strasburg 2-7 @ TCC 3-6
14. Akron Buchtel 5-4 won 40-7 over Ellet @ Akron East 6-3
15. Mt Vernan 5-4 lost 34-14 to Mansfield @ West Holmes 3-6
6. Dover 6-3 @ New Philadelphia 9-0 Dover Phila game these guys hate each other enough said this time Dover travels to new Phila with playoffs on the mind plus East central title CO GOTW
1. Carrollton
2. Riverview
3. I.V
4. Madonna W.V
5. East Knox
6. Dover (probably wrong, but I gotta go with my boys)
7. Tuslaw
8. Garaway
9. Harrison Central
10. S.V
11. Massillon
12. Ridgewood
13. TCC
14. Akron East
15. Mt Vernon
1.) Carrollton
2.) River View
3.) Indian Valley
4.) Conotton Valley
5.) East Knox
6.) Dover
7.) Tuslaw
8.) Garaway
9.) Harrison Central
10.) Sandy Valley
11.) Massillon
12.) Ridgewood
13.) TCC
14.) East
15.) Mt. Vernon
1. Carrollton
2. River View
3. I.V.
4. Madonna W.V.
5. East Knox
6. New Philadelphia
7. Tuslaw
8. Garaway
9. Harrison Central
10. S.V.
11. Massillon
12. Ridgewood
13. TCC
14. Akron East
15. Mt. Vernon
1. Carrollton
2. Riverview
3. I.V 8-1
4. Madonna W.V.
5. East Knox
6. New Philadelphia CO GOTW
7. Tuslaw
8. Garaway
9. Harrison Central
10. S.V.
11. Canton McKinley GOTW
12. Ridgewood
13. TCC
14. Akron Buchtel
15. Mt Vernon