Tuscarawas County area you pick em week 10 playoffs near

pirateflash07

Well-known member
all right after this week we're going to do whoever is in a top-three will play and the playoffs and every picks you get right is worth 5 Points but every pick you get wrong it's -5 points from your total I want to try to have some for the winner let me know if you guys have any ideas if you're not in that top three you're more than welcome to play anyhow it's been a blast with all you guys and here is weeks 10 standings
 

pirateflash07

Well-known member
Scores and Standings

Carrollton 1-8 9-7 over C.S 2-7
Ridgewood 9-0 56-0 over Claymont 0-9
Meadowbrook 4-5 34-29 over Coshocton 1-8
C.V 4-5 28-22 over Clay Battle 4-4
Highland 8-1 30-0 over Danville 2-7
Dover 6-3 42-6 over Marietta 4-5
East 6-3 48-0 over North 1-8
Northwest 6-3 24-6 over Fairless 3-6
Garaway 7-2 35-7 over Newcomerstown 5-4
I.C 8-1 35-7 over Harrison Central 3-6
I.V 8-1 46-17 over T.V 2-7
Massillon 9-0 24-0 over Louisville 5-4
Malvern 5-4 42-27 over TCC 3-6
N.P 9-0 48-21 over Zanesville 6-3
Cambridge 6-3 24-21 over Riverview 5-4
S.V 8-1 28-8 over Buckye Trail 6-3
East Canton 4-5 34-19 over Strasburg 2-7
Ashland 4-5 49-24 over W.H 3-6

Standings
Standings










4.Red line 148-29 13_2







5.Cbuck314 147-30 13_2



6.Knightsgeek27 146-31 13_2



7.Front row Ted 142-35 10_5



8.Vasjr 143-34 13_2



8.Pile Driver 144-33 14_1



9.
Pirateflash07 141-41 12_3

9.Roobear33 141-36 12_3



10.Harpua 140- 37 13_2



11.Strurhersfan 124-53 11_4
 
Last edited:

pirateflash07

Well-known member
Wk 10 RIVALRY WK Games
sorry out of town

1. Carrollton 1-8 @ Minerva 1-8 lost 55-21 to Allience

2. Coshocton 1-8 @ Riverview 4-5 still nice rivalry game

3. Claymont 0-9 @ I.V 8-1 do these two teams still have dislike for each other?

4. C.V 4-5 @ Madonna W.V 6-3 lost 17-12 Stueby cen Cath

5. East Knox 9-0 won 40-17 over Mt Gilead @ Danville 2-7 throw records out this is for the devil dog trophy

6. New Philadelphia 9-0 @ Dover 6-3 Dover Phila game these guys hate each other enough said this time Dover travels to new Phila with playoffs on the mine plus East central title CO GOTW

7. Tuslaw 4-5 lost 34-20 to Triway @ Fairless 3-6

8. T.V 2-7 @ Garaway 7-2 Garaway lost the last year is enough motivation

9. Harrison Central 3-6 @ Buckye Local 2-7 won 54-35 over Edison

10. Malvern 5-4 @ S.V 8-1 this is for playoffs both teams, does S.V still have that same riveralry feeling

11. Massillon 9-0 @ Can McKinley 8-1 won 28-17 over Perry all right these guys hate each other with a passion who's it going to be this year GOTW

12. Newcomerstown 5-4 @ Ridgewood 9-0 battle of the orange and Black

13. Strasburg 2-7 @ TCC 3-6

14. Akron Buchtel 5-4 won 40-7 over Ellet @ Akron East 6-3

15. Mt Vernan 5-4 lost 34-14 to Mansfield @ West Holmes 3-6
 
Last edited:

FirestoneFan

Well-known member
Carrollton
Riverview
I.V
Madonna W.V
East Knox
New Philadelphia
Fairless
Garaway
Harrison Central
S.V
Massillon
Ridgewood
TCC
Akron East
West Holmes
 

pirateflash07

Well-known member
1. Carrollton
2. Maddona
3. Riverview
4. I.V
5. East Knox
6. N.P
7. East
8. Fairless
9. Garaway
10. Harrison Central
11. Massillon
12. S.V
13. Ridgewood
14. Strasburg
15. W.H
 

Redline

Member
1. Carrollton

2. Riverview

3. IV

4. Madonna

5. East Knox

6. New Philadelphia

7. Tuslaw

8. Garaway

9. Harrison Central

10. SV

11. Massillon

12. Ridgewood

13. TCC

14. Akron East

15.Mt. Vernon
 

Pile Driver

Active member
1. Carrollton
2. Riverview
3. I.V
4. Madonna W.V
5. East Knox
6. Dover (probably wrong, but I gotta go with my boys)
7. Tuslaw
8. Garaway
9. Harrison Central
10. S.V
11. Massillon
12. Ridgewood
13. TCC
14. Akron East
15. Mt Vernon
 

LICKING COUNTY FAN

Well-known member
1. Carrollton

2.Riverview

3.I.V

4. Madonna W.V

5. East Knox 9-0

6. New Philadelphia 9-0

7. Tuslaw

8. Garaway

9. Harrison Central
10. Sandy Valley

11. Can McKinley

12. Ridgewood

13. Strasburg 2-7 @ TCC 3-6

14. Akron Buchtel 5-4 won 40-7 over Ellet @ Akron East 6-3

15. Mt Vernan 5-4 lost 34-14 to Mansfield @ West Holmes 3-6
 

dontsuck

New member
1.) Carrollton
2.) River View
3.) Indian Valley
4.) Conotton Valley
5.) East Knox
6.) Dover
7.) Tuslaw
8.) Garaway
9.) Harrison Central
10.) Sandy Valley
11.) Massillon
12.) Ridgewood
13.) TCC
14.) East
15.) Mt. Vernon
 
1. Carrollton

2. Coshocton

3. I.V

4. Madonna W.V

5. East Knox

6. New Philadelphia

7. Tuslaw

8. Garaway

9. Harrison Central

10. S.V

11. Can McKinley

12. Ridgewood

13. TCC

14. Akron East

15. West Holmes
 

harpua

Member
1. Carrollton
2. Riverview
3. I.V
4. Madonna W.V
5. East Knox
6. New Philadelphia
7. Fairless
8. Garaway
9. Harrison Central
10. S.V
11. Massillon
12. Ridgewood
13. Strasburg
14. Akron East 6-3
15. Mt Vernan
 
1. Carrollton
2. Coshocton
3. I.V
4. Madonna W.V
5. East Knox
6. New Phila
7. Tuslaw
8. Garaway
9. Harrison Central
10. S.V
11. Massillon
12. Ridgewood
13. TCC
14. Akron East
15. Mt Vernon
 

cbuck314

New member
Carrollton
Riverview
I.V
Madonna W.V
East Knox
New Philadelphia
TUSLAW
Garaway
Harrison Central
S.V
Massillon
Ridgewood
TCC
Akron East
MT V
 

knightgeek27

Active member
1. Carrollton
2. River View
3. I.V.
4. Madonna W.V.
5. East Knox
6. New Philadelphia
7. Tuslaw
8. Garaway
9. Harrison Central
10. S.V.
11. Massillon
12. Ridgewood
13. TCC
14. Akron East
15. Mt. Vernon
 
1. Carrollton

2. Rv

3. IV

4. Madonna W.V

5. East Knox

6. New Philadelphia

7. Tuslaw

8. Garaway

9. Harrison Central

10. SV

11. Massillon

12. Ridgewood

13. TCC

14. Akron East

15. Mt Vernan
 

Struthersfan

Well-known member
Wk 10 RIVALRY WK Games
sorry out of town

1. Carrollton
2. Riverview
3. I.V 8-1
4. Madonna W.V.
5. East Knox
6. New Philadelphia CO GOTW
7. Tuslaw
8. Garaway
9. Harrison Central
10. S.V.
11. Canton McKinley GOTW
12. Ridgewood
13. TCC
14. Akron Buchtel
15. Mt Vernon
 

vasjr

Member
  1. Carrolton
  2. RV
  3. IV
  4. Madonna
  5. East Knox
  6. Dover
  7. Tuslaw
  8. Garaway
  9. Harrison Central
  10. SV
  11. Massillon
  12. Ridgewood
  13. TCC
  14. Akron East
  15. WH
 
.
Top