Tuscarawas county area u pick um wk 3

Standings thru 2

1. Knightgeek27 31-5 went 15-3 Wk2
1. Harpua 31-5 went 15-3 Wk2
1. Don't suck 31-5 went 14-4 Wk2
1. Johnny Moxen 31-5 Went 16-2 best this week
2. Redline 30-6 went 15-3 Wk2
2. Cbuck314 30-6 went 13-5 Wk2
3. Front rowe ted 29-7 went 14-4 Wk2
4. Lickingcountyfan 28-8 went 13-5 Wk2
4. Pile Driver 28-8 went 14-4 Wk2
4. Struthers fan 28-8 went 14-4 Wk2
4. Vasjr 28-8 went 13-5 wk 2
5. Pirateflash07 27-9 went 12-6 Wk2
5. Firestone fan 27-9 went 11-7 wk 2
5. Roobear33 27-9 went 12-6 Wk2
5. Quaker backer 27-9 went 13-5 Wk2
6. Journey 26-10 went 12-6 Wk2
7. Warrior viking 15-21 DNP
 
Wk 2 score

Akron Coventry 2-0 27-7 over Carrollton 0-2
Coshocton 1-1 36-28 over Claymont 0-2
Malvern 1-1 52-14 over C.V 0-2
Loudonville 1-1 21-6 over Danville 0-2
Dover 2-0 33-30 over Canfield 1-1 Great GOTW nice win tornadoes
Mass Perry 2-0 21-14 over Akron East 0-2 alot better showing for the dragons
Fairless 1-1 34-21 over T.V 0-2

Garaway 2-0 14-13 over Bellaire 1-1 another great game Bellaire is no joke stopped Garaways high scoring o but the pirates d was lights out. BTW I have no worries about Garaways run d fence other then a couple big play runs by big red the d was amazing

Toronto 1-1 19-12 over Harrison Central 0-2
I.V 2-0 42-14 over Akron Manchester 1-1
Massillon 2-0 55-13 over Glenn oak
Buckle trail 2-0 20-7 over Newcomerstown 1-1
N.P 2-0 37-8 over Struthers 1-1 Baron may looks good

Ridgewood 2-0 51-9 over Riverview 1-1
S.V 2-0 34-24 over Minerva
Rootstown 2-0 52-20 over Strasburg 1-1
T.C.C 1-1 41-7 over Grove city Christian 0-2
Tuslaw 1-1 18-17 over W.H 1-1

FYI w.h lost their QB to a torn Acl
 
Wk 3 Games

1. Carrollton 0-2 @ Cambridge 0-2 lost 39-7 to John Glenn

2. St Thomas Aquinas 2-0 won 23-14 over East canton @ Claymont 0-2

3. Coshocton 1-1 @ Ridgewood 2-0

4. Newcomerstown 1-1 @ C.V 0-2

5. Worthington Christian 1-1 lost 42-17 to North more @ Danville 0-2

6. Dover 2-0 @ Wooster 0-2 Lost 20-17 to Wadsworth

7. Akron East 0-2 @ Akron SVSM 1-1 won 34-7 over Cuyahoga Walsh

8. Fairless 1-1 @ Dalton 2-0 won 41-7 over Buckeye Local

9. Theodore Roosevelt DC 1-2 lost 24-7 Archbishop Carroll @ Garaway 2-0

10. Bellaire 1-1 lost 14-13 to Garaway @ Harrison Central 0-2

11. I.V 2-0 @ Indian Creek 2-0 won 27-13 over East Liverpool

12. Massillon 2-0 @ Warren Harding 1-1 won 56-0 over cle Rhodes barley lost to McKinley 32-27 GOTW

13. Malvern 1-1 @ Wellsville 2-0 won 41-7 over Edison

14. N.P 2-0 @ Marlinton 1-1 won 34-10 over kent rosevelt CO GOTW

15. East Knox 2-0 won 68-15 over Utica @ Riverview 1-1

16. S.V 2-0 @ T.V 0-2 Despite record this Is a huge rivalry game throw records out, I know T.V always plays S.V tuff no matter the record

17. Weirton Modena 2-0 won 32-26 over Carrick PA @ Strasburg 1-1

18. Orrville 2-0 won 54-7 over Akron North @ West Holmes 1-1

19. T.C.C 1-1 @ Caldwell 0-2 free point
 
Last edited:
1. Carrollton
2. St Thomas Aquinas
3.Ridgewood
4. Newcomerstown
5. Danville
6. Dover
7. East
8. Dalton
9. Garaway
10. Bellaire
11. I.V
12. Wellsville
13. Massillon
14. N.P
15. East Knox
16. S.V
17. Strasburg
18. Orrville
19. T.C.C
 
Last edited:
Carrollton
ST Thomas
Ridgewood
Newcomerstown
Danville
Dover
Akron St V’s
Dalton
Garaway
Bellaire
IV
Massillon
Wellsville
NP
East Knox
SV
Weirton Madonna
Orville
 
Last edited:

FirestoneFan

Active member
Carrollton
St Thomas Aquinas
Ridgewood
Newcomerstown
Worthington Christian
Wooster
Akron SVSM
Dalton
Garaway
Bellaire
I.V
Massillon
Wellsville
Marlington
East Knox
S.V
Strasburg
Orrville
TCC
 
Last edited:

Redline

Member
Carrollton

St Thomas Aquinas

Ridgewood

Newcomerstown

Danville

Dover

St Vincent

Dalton

Garaway

Bellaire

IV

Massillon

Malvern

NP

East Knox

SV

Strasburg

Orville
 
1. Carrollton

2. St Thomas Aquinas

3.Ridgewood

4. Newcomerstown

5. Worthington Christian

6. Dover

7. Akron SVSM

8. Dalton

9. Garaway

10. Bellaire

11. I.V

12. Massillon

13. Wellsville

14. N.P.

15. East Knox

16. S.V

17. Weirton Madonna

18. Orrville
 

LICKING COUNTY FAN

Active member
Wk 3 Games

1-Carrollton

2. St Thomas Aquinas

3. Ridgewood

4. Newcomerstown

5. Danville

6. Dover

7. Akron East

8. Dalton

9. Garaway

10. Bellaire

11. I.V

12. Massillon

13. Wellsville
14. N.P

15. East Knox

16. S.V

17. Weirton Madonna

18. Orrville
 

FrontRowTed

New member
1. Carrollton

2. St Thomas Aquinas

3. Ridgewood

4. Newcomerstown

5. Danville

6. Dover

7. Akron East 0-2

8. Dalton

9. Garaway

10. Bellaire

11. I.V

12. Massillon

13. Malvern

14. N.P

15. East Knox

16. S.V

17. Weirton Modena

18. Orrville
 

harpua

Member
1. Carrollton
2. St Thomas Aquinas
3. Ridgewood
4. Newcomerstown
5. Danville
6. Dover
7. Akron SVSM
8. Dalton
9. Garaway
10. Bellaire
11. I.V
12. Massillon
13. Wellsville
14. N.P
15. East Knox
16. S.V
17. Weirton Modena
18. Orrville
 

Roobear33

Member
Carrollton
St. Thomas
Wood
Newc't
Danville
Wooster
SVSM
Fairless
Way
Bellaire
IV
Massillon
Wellsville
NP
EK
SV
Strasburg
Orrville
 
Last edited:

dontsuck

New member
1. Carrollton
2. St. Thomas
3. Ridgewood
4. Newcomerstown
5. Worthington Christian
6. Dover
7. St. Vincent St. Mary's
8. Dalton
9. Garaway
10. Bellaire
11. I.V.
12. Massillon
13. Wellsville
14. N.P.
15. East Knox
16. S.V.
17. Weirton Madonna
18. Orrville
19. Caldwell
 
Last edited:

Struthersfan

Well-known member
Wk 3 Games
1. Carrollton
2. St Thomas Aquinas
3. Ridgewood
4. Newcomerstown
5. Danville
6. Dover
7. Akron SVSM
8. Dalton
9. Garaway
10. Bellaire
11. I.V.
12. Massillon
13. Wellsville
14. N.P.
15. East Knox
16. S.V.
17. Strasburg
18. Orrville
19. T.C.C
 

knightgeek27

Active member
Wk 3 Games:

1. Carrollton
2. St Thomas Aquinas (go Knights!)
3. Ridgewood
4. Newcomerstown
5. Danville
6. Dover
7. Akron SVSM
8. Dalton
9. Garaway
10. Bellaire
11. I.V.
12. Massillon
13. Wellsville
14. Marlington
15. East Knox
16. S.V.
17. Weirton Madonna
18. Orrville
19. T.C.C
 

vasjr

Member
  1. Carrollton
  2. St Thomas
  3. Ridgewood
  4. Newcomerstown
  5. Worthington Christian
  6. Dover
  7. East
  8. Dalton
  9. Garaway
  10. Bellaire
  11. IV
  12. Massillon
  13. Wellsville
  14. NP
  15. East Knox
  16. SV
  17. Strasburg
  18. Orrville
  19. TCC
 
1. Carrollton

2. St Thomas Aquinas

3. Ridgewood

4. Newcomerstown

5. Danville

6. Dover

7. Akron SVSM

8. Dalton

9.Garaway

10. Bellaire

11. I.V

12. Massillon

13. Wellsville

14. N.P

15. East Knox

16. S.V

17. Weirton Modena

18. Orville

19. T.C.C
 

Journey

Active member
1. Carrollton
2. St Thomas Aquinas
3. Ridgewood
4. Newcomerstown
5. Danville
6. Dover
7. Akron SVSM
8. Dalton
9. Garaway
10. Bellaire
11. I.V.
12. Massillon
13. Wellsville
14. Marlington
15. East Knox
16. S.V.
17. Weirton Madonna
18. West Holmes
19. T.C.C
 
.
Top