Yellow_Jacket06
Moderator
TUF 25 Finale: Johnson vs. Gaethje
Main Card (Fox Sports 1)
Lightweight
Justin Gaethje defeated Michael Johnson via TKO (Knee) at 4:48 R2
Welterweight - TUF 25 Final
Jesse Taylor defeated Dhiego Lima via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 0:43 R2
Lightweight
Drakkar Klose defeated Marc Diakiese via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Light Heavyweight
Jared Cannonier defeated Nick Roehrick via TKO (Elbows) at 2:08 R3
Middleweight
Brad Tavares defeated Elias Theodorou via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Light Heavyweight
Jordan Johnson defeated Marcel Fortuna via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Preliminary Card (Fox Sports 1)
Women's Strawweight
Angela Hill defeated Ashley Yoder via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Welterweight
James Krause defeated Tom Gallicchio via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Light Heavyweight
C.B. Dollaway defeated Ed Herman via Unanmious Decision (29-28, 29-27, 29-27)
Women's Strawweight
Tecia Torres defeated Juliana Lima via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 0:53 R2
Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
Featherweight
Gray Maynard defeated Teruto Ishihara via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)
Main Card (Fox Sports 1)
Lightweight
Justin Gaethje defeated Michael Johnson via TKO (Knee) at 4:48 R2
Welterweight - TUF 25 Final
Jesse Taylor defeated Dhiego Lima via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 0:43 R2
Lightweight
Drakkar Klose defeated Marc Diakiese via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Light Heavyweight
Jared Cannonier defeated Nick Roehrick via TKO (Elbows) at 2:08 R3
Middleweight
Brad Tavares defeated Elias Theodorou via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Light Heavyweight
Jordan Johnson defeated Marcel Fortuna via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Preliminary Card (Fox Sports 1)
Women's Strawweight
Angela Hill defeated Ashley Yoder via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Welterweight
James Krause defeated Tom Gallicchio via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Light Heavyweight
C.B. Dollaway defeated Ed Herman via Unanmious Decision (29-28, 29-27, 29-27)
Women's Strawweight
Tecia Torres defeated Juliana Lima via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 0:53 R2
Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
Featherweight
Gray Maynard defeated Teruto Ishihara via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)
Last edited: