The Official MMA Thread

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks....

Rodriguez - L (7-4)
Magny - W (7-3)
Minner - L (6-3)
Ulanbekov - W (6-2)
Dawson - W (5-2)
Maverick - W (4-2)
Bautista - W (3-2)
Frey - L (2-2)
Munoz - W (2-1)
Hadley - W (1-1)
Pascual - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
scH8AOH.jpg



Main Card (ESPN+)

Light Heavyweight

Kennedy Nzechukwu defeated Ion Cuțelaba via TKO (Knee and Punches) at 1:02 R2

Heavyweight

Waldo Cortes-Acosta defeated Chase Sherman via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Welterweight

Muslim Salikhov defeated André Fialho via TKO (Head Kick and Punches) at 1:03 R3

Welterweight

Jack Della Maddalena defeated Danny Roberts via TKO (Punches) at 3:24 R1

Flyweight

Charles Johnson defeated Zhalgas Zhumagulov via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Women's Flyweight

Jennifer Maia defeated Maryna Moroz via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bantamweight

Miles Johns defeated Vince Morales via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bantamweight

Ricky Turcios defeated Kevin Natividad via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Women's Strawweight

Vanessa Demopoulos defeated Maria Oliveira via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bantamweight

Brady Hiestand defeated Fernie Garcia via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Women's Flyweight

Natália Silva defeated Tereza Bleda via TKO (Spinning Back Kick and Punches) at 1:27 R3
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks...

Nzechukwu - W (9-2)
Cortes-Acosta - W (8-2)
Salikhov - W (7-2)
Della Maddalena - W (6-2)
Johnson - W (5-2)
Moroz - L (4-2)
Johns - W (4-1)
Turcios - W (3-1)
Demopoulos - W (2-1)
Hiestand - W (1-1)
Bleda - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
YNquv8w.jpg



Main Card (ESPN)

Welterweight

Stephen Thompson defeated Kevin Holland via TKO (Corner Stoppage) at 5:00 R4

Welterweight

Rafael dos Anjos defeated Bryan Barberena via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 3:20 R2

Flyweight

Matheus Nicolau defeated Matt Schnell via TKO (Punches) at 1:44 R2

Heavyweight

Sergei Pavlovich defeated Tai Tuivasa via TKO (Punches) at 0:54 R1

Middleweight

Roman Dolidze defeated Jack Hermansson via TKO (Punches) at 4:06 R2

Middleweight

Eryk Anders defeated Kyle Daukaus via TKO (Punches) at 2:45 R2

Catchweight (173.5 lb)

Philip Rowe defeated Niko Price via TKO (Knee and Punches) at 3:26 R3


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Women's Strawweight

Angela Hill defeated Emily Ducote via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Lightweight

Clay Guida defeated Scott Holtzman via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Lightweight

Michael Johnson defeated Marc Diakiese via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Featherweight

Jonathan Pearce defeated Darren Elkins via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Lightweight

Natan Levy defeated Genaro Valdez via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Featherweight

Francis Marshall defeated Marcelo Rojo via KO (Punches) at 1:14 R2

Women's Strawweight

Yazmin Jauregui defeated Istela Nunes via TKO (Punches) at 4:06 R2
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks...

Thompson - W (7-7)
dos Anjos - W (6-7)
Nicolau - W (5-7)
Pavlovich - W (4-7)
Hermansson - L (3-7)
Daukaus - L (3-6)
Price - L (3-5)
Ducote - L (3-4)
Holtzman - L (3-3)
Johnson - W (3-2)
Elkins - L (2-2)
Valdez - L (2-1)
Marshall - W (2-0)
Jauregui - W (1-0)
 
Last edited:
.
Top