The Official MMA Thread

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks...

Cirkunov - L (5-6)
Tucker - L (5-5)
Martinez - L (5-4)
Kape - L (5-3)
Hill - W (5-2)
Jourdain - W (4-2)
Yahya - W (3-2)
Haqparast - W (2-2)
Aldrich - W (1-2)
de Paula - L (0-2)
Witt - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN)

Middleweight

Derek Brunson defeated Kevin Holland via Unanimous Decision (49-45, 49-45, 49-46)

Welterweight

Max Griffin defeated Song Kenan via KO (Punches) at 2:20 R1

Women's Strawweight

Montserrat Ruiz defeated Cheyanne Buys via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-27)

Bantamweight

Adrian Yanez defeated Gustavo Lopez via KO (Punch) at 0:27 R3

Heavyweight

Tai Tuivasa defeated Harry Hunsucker via TKO (Punches) at 0:49 R1


Preliminary Card (ESPN2)


Women's Bantamweight

Macy Chiasson defeated Marion Reneau via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Lightweight

Grant Dawson defeated Leonardo Santos via KO (Punches) at 4:59 R3

Middleweight

Trevin Giles defeated Roman Dolidze via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bantamweight

Montel Jackson defeated Jesse Strader via TKO (Punches) at 1:58 R1

Flyweight

Bruno Silva defeated JP Buys via TKO (Punch) at 2:56 R2
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks...

Holland - L (7-3)
Kenan - L (7-2)
Ruiz - W (7-1)
Yanez - W (6-1)
Tuivasa - W (5-1)
Chiasson - W (4-1)
Dawson - W (3-1)
Giles - W (2-1)
Jackson - W (1-1)
Buys - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ABC)

Middleweight

Marvin Vettori defeated Kevin Holland via Unanimous Decision (50-44, 50-44, 50-44)

Featherweight

Arnold Allen defeated Sodiq Yusuff via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Middleweight

Julian Marquez defeated Sam Alvey via Technical Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:07 R2

Women's Strawweight

Mackenzie Dern defeated Nina Nunes via Submission (Armbar) at 4:48 R1

Welterweight

Daniel Rodriguez defeated Mike Perry via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)


Preliminary Card (ESPN)


Lightweight

Joe Solecki defeated Jim Miller via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Lightweight

Mateusz Gamrot defeated Scott Holtzman via KO (Punches) at 1:22 R2

Catchweight (156.75 lb.)

John Makdessi defeated Ignacio Bahamondes via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 30-27)

Heavyweight

Jarjis Danho defeated Yorgan De Castro via KO (Punch) at 3:02 R1

Bantamweight

Jack Shore defeated Hunter Azure via Split Decision (30-27, 28-29, 30-27)

Featherweight

Luis Saldana defeated Jordan Griffin via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Light Heavyweight

Da Un Jung defeated William Knight via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)


Early Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Welterweight

Impa Kasanganay defeated Sasha Palatnikov via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 0:26 R2
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My Fight Picks...

Vettori - W (7-6)
Allen - W (6-6)
Marquez - W (5-6)
Nunes - L (4-6)
Perry - L (4-5)
Solecki - W (4-4)
Gamrot - W (3-4)
Bahamondes - L (2-4)
de Castro - L (2-3)
Shore - W (2-2)
Griffin - L (1-2)
Knight - L (1-1)
Kasanganay - W (1-0)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN)

Middleweight

Robert Whittaker (23-5) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (17-6)

Lightweight

Jeremy Stephens (28-18) vs. Drakkar Klose (11-2-1)

Heavyweight

Andrei Arlovski (30-20) vs. Chase Sherman (15-6)

Middleweight

Abdul Razak Alhassan (10-3) vs. Jacob Malkoun (4-1)

Lightweight

Luis Peña (8-3) vs. Alexander Munoz (6-1)

Bantamweight

Ricardo Ramos (14-3) vs. Bill Algeo (14-5)


Preliminary Card (ESPN)

Women's Flyweight

Tracy Cortez (8-1) vs. Justine Kish (7-3)

Heavyweight

Alexander Romanov (13-0) vs. Juan Espino (11-1)

Women's Strawweight

Jessica Penne (12-6) vs. Lupita Godinez (5-0)

Middleweight

Gerald Meerschaert (31-14) vs. Bartosz Fabiński (15-4)

Women's Bantamweight

Zarah dos Santos (6-4) vs. Josiane Nunes (7-1)

Bantamweight

Tony Gravely (20-6) vs. Anthony Birchak (16-7)​
 
.
Top