Yappi
Go Buckeyes
Who wins both divisions this year? Players to watch?
2019-2020 Standings:
Suburban League - American
Suburban League - National
American
Revere (11-1)
Jimmy Salamone (First Team) - Senior
Andrew Rinn (First Team) - Senior
Barberton (8-4)
Anthony Cook (First Team) - Senior
Santonio Fox (Second Team) - Junior
Jamair Blackmon (Second Team) - Senior
Copley (7-5)
Khoi Thurmon (First Team) - Sophomore
Amire Robinson (Second Team) - Sophomore
Kent Roosevelt (5-7)
Jayden Reynolds (Second Team) - Junior
Kristian Daetwyler (Honorable Mention) - Senior
Highland (5-7)
Tallmadge (4-8)
Aurora (2-10)
National
North Royalton (12-2)
Omar Abuhamdeh (Player of the Year) - Senior
Ethan Toppin (Second Team) - Senior
Hudson (10-4)
Dave Gentry (First Team) - Senior
Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (9-5)
Tyler Ganley (First Team) - Junior
Jeremy Jonozzo (Honorable Mention) - Senior
Twinsburg (9-5)
Dante' Yarbrough (Honorable Mention) - Senior
Stow (8-6)
Van Shyjka (First Team) - Junior
Owen Bainbridge (Second Team) - Junior
Jack Costa (Honorable Mention) - Senior
Nordonia (4-10)
Anthony Lee (Honorable Mention) - Senior
Wadsworth (3-11)
Solomon Callaghan (First Team) - Sophomore
Owen Simmons (Honorable Mention) - Senior
Cuyahoga Falls (1-13)
Trinny Henderson (Second Team) - Senior
Kyler Tepus (Second Team) - Senior
2019-2020 Standings:
Suburban League - American
Code:
Revere 19-3 11-1 1604 1274
Barberton 15-7 8-4 1433 1332
Copley 11-13 7-5 1369 1392
Roosevelt 11-11 5-7 1005 948
Highland 9-13 5-7 1154 1207
Tallmadge 8-14 4-8 1240 1378
Aurora 6-16 2-10 1397 1542
Suburban League - National
Code:
North Royalton 17-5 12-2 1385 1215
Hudson 15-7 10-4 1183 1076
Brecksville-Broadview Heights 14-8 9-5 1190 1065
Twinsburg 14-8 9-5 1217 1037
Stow-Munroe Falls 10-12 8-6 1048 1143
Nordonia 6-16 4-10 1014 1151
Wadsworth 5-17 3-11 937 1115
Cuyahoga Falls 2-20 1-13 932 1252
American
Revere (11-1)
Jimmy Salamone (First Team) - Senior
Andrew Rinn (First Team) - Senior
Barberton (8-4)
Anthony Cook (First Team) - Senior
Santonio Fox (Second Team) - Junior
Jamair Blackmon (Second Team) - Senior
Copley (7-5)
Khoi Thurmon (First Team) - Sophomore
Amire Robinson (Second Team) - Sophomore
Kent Roosevelt (5-7)
Jayden Reynolds (Second Team) - Junior
Kristian Daetwyler (Honorable Mention) - Senior
Highland (5-7)
Tallmadge (4-8)
Aurora (2-10)
National
North Royalton (12-2)
Omar Abuhamdeh (Player of the Year) - Senior
Ethan Toppin (Second Team) - Senior
Hudson (10-4)
Dave Gentry (First Team) - Senior
Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (9-5)
Tyler Ganley (First Team) - Junior
Jeremy Jonozzo (Honorable Mention) - Senior
Twinsburg (9-5)
Dante' Yarbrough (Honorable Mention) - Senior
Stow (8-6)
Van Shyjka (First Team) - Junior
Owen Bainbridge (Second Team) - Junior
Jack Costa (Honorable Mention) - Senior
Nordonia (4-10)
Anthony Lee (Honorable Mention) - Senior
Wadsworth (3-11)
Solomon Callaghan (First Team) - Sophomore
Owen Simmons (Honorable Mention) - Senior
Cuyahoga Falls (1-13)
Trinny Henderson (Second Team) - Senior
Kyler Tepus (Second Team) - Senior
Last edited: