Saturday Finals (2/27)

Yappi

Go Buckeyes
Please post final scores from today's games in this thread...

Indicate if game is a tournament game or regular season game.
 

gils

Well-known member
Licking County Tournament scores.
D-II Central District Final
Granville 51 (25-1)
Jonathan Alder 20 (15-6)
Granville's first district title since 1994.
Plays Norton Tues. March 2, @ 8:00pm. at Mansfield Sr. Regional.

D-IV Central District Final
Newark Catholic 54 (17-1)
Lancaster Fisher Catholic 35 (14-4)
Plays Waterford Thurs. March 4, @ 5:30pm. at Pickerington North Regional.

D-II Central District Final
Bishop Hartley 69 (13-4)
Heath 49 (14-8)
 
Last edited:

gcfqn

Member
Central District Div I
(7) Pickerington Central - 48
(5) Watterson - 28
The Tigers will now go against Newark in the Regional Semi-Final

(34) Logan - 23
(3) Reynoldsburg - 67
The Raiders will match up with Coffman in the Regional Semi-Final

(16) Marysville - 28
(2) Dublin Coffman - 37
Coffman to the Regional Semi-Final against Reynoldsburg


SE District Div II
(5) Dover - 29
(1) Tri-Valley - 41
The Scotties will play Vinton County @Zanesville Regional on Tuesday night at 5:30

(3) West Holmes - 43
(2) Indian Creek - 53
Indian Creek will play Sheridan @ Zanesville Regional on Tuesday night at 8:00
 
Last edited:

Mr. Slippery

Well-known member
DIII NE District
Northeast 1
1. South Range 41
3. Brookfield 30

Northeast 4
4. Warrensville Hts. 64
3. Norwayne 52

Northeast 2
2. Garrettsville Garfield 64
4. Champion 54

Northeast 3
1. Waynedale 56
5. Tuslaw 42

NE 1 will play NE 4, and NE 2 will play NE 3 in the regional semifinals.
 

kingpin2010

Well-known member
D4 NE1
McDonald- 50
Newton Falls- 28

NE2
Western Reserve 50
East Canton- 26

McDonald and Western Reserve will play at regionals. McDonald swept the season series and these teams have split district title games the last 2 years.
 

Mr. Slippery

Well-known member
DIV Northeast 3
1. Loudonville 63
2. Cornerstone Christian 43

DIV East
1. Shadyside 54
12. Zanesville Rosecrans 40

Loudonville will face Shadyside in the regional semifinals.
 

SWOHHSfan

New member
Cincinnati (SW) Region

Division 2
Mason 3

#4 Badin 62
#1 Roger Bacon 42

Division 1
Princeton 1

#1 Mt Notre Dame 56
#17 Lakota East 22

Princeton 2
#6 Lebanon 42
#2 Centerville 59

#1 Mt Notre Dame (24-0) vs #2 Centerville (22-2) Wednesday 3/3 5:30PM @ Princeton

Princeton 3

#4 Princeton
#1 Wayne
No Contest Wayne Advances

Princeton 4

#3 Springboro 44
#2 Mason 60

#1 Wayne (18-3) vs #2 Mason (20-0) Wednesday 3/3 8PM @ Princeton
 

Mr. Slippery

Well-known member
DII Northeast 1
1. Perry 41
4. Salem 40

DII Northeast 2
2. Poland Seminary 40
3. Marlington 38

DII Northeast 3
1. Laurel 65
6. Gilmour Academy 37

DII Northeast 4
3. CVCA 42
5. Canal Fulton Northwest 34

Perry will play Poland Seminary, and Laurel will play CVCA in the regional semifinals

DII Northeast 5
2. Norton 58
8. SVSM 47

Norton moves on to the regional semifinal at Mansfield against Granville.
 
.
Top