Regional All-Star Teams

adselder09

Active member
2018 Division I East Region All-Stars

Player of the Year: Noah Platfoot - Hilliard Darby
Coach of the Year: Karen Kockheiser - Olentangy
Coaches' Achievement: Scott Ebright - Thomas Worthington

East Region - 1st Team
So. Noah Platfoot - S Hilliard Darby
Sr. Russell Burke - OH Gahanna Lincoln
Sr. Bentley Azbell - L Olentangy
Jr. Dominic Melchiorre - MH Hilliard Darby
Sr. Aaric Gossett - OH Olentangy
Sr. Luke Petersen - L Hilliard Davidson
So. Spencer Stanley - OH Mt Vernon

East Region - 2nd Team
Sr. Collin Buelow - OH Hilliard Darby
Sr. Gage Giller - OH Upper Arlington
Sr. Nathan Cassell - OH Hilliard Davidson
Sr. Scott Broadright - S Westerville Central
Jr. Jack Proctor - S Dublin Coffman
So. Nick Irelan - OH Olentangy Liberty
So. Tommy Poole - L Dublin Jerome

East Region - Honorable Mention
Sr. Jack Spohn - MH Olentangy
Sr. Pierce Monnin - S Westerville North
Sr. Cameron Minton - S Mt Vernon
Sr. Kahle Keys - S Pickerington Central
Jr. Bradley Johnson - S Pickerington North
Sr. Josh Coffey - OH Westerville South
Sr. Mark Burns - OPP Upper Arlington
Sr. D'Angelo Boehner - MH Hilliard Davidson
Jr. Attia Soliman - OH Hilliard Bradley
Sr. Dan DeRodes - MH Thomas Worthington
So. Leo Morales - S/OPP Dublin Jerome
Jr. Mason Milan - OPP Gahanna Lincoln
So. Sean McCabe - S Olentangy Liberty
Sr. Jack Kowalczyk - MH Pickerington North
Sr. Trent Trees - S Olentangy
Fr. Luke Little - OH Olentangy Orange
Jr. Nick Hermosilla - L Hilliard Darby
Sr. Gabriel Donaldson - OPP Reynoldsburg
So. Ryan Kannenwischer - MH Westerville Central
Jr. Joey Mitchell - OH Dublin Coffman
 
Last edited:

adselder09

Active member
2018 Division I North Region All-Stars

Player of the Year: Phillip Catanzaro - St Ignatius
Coach of the Year: Richard Jackson - Jackson

North Region - 1st Team
Jr. Phillip Catanzaro - OH St Ignatius
Jr. Cameron Ternent - OH Jackson
Jr. Matt Gentry - OH Hudson
So. Quinn Flanagan - OP/OH St Ignatius
Sr. Logan Forbes - OH Brecksville-BH
Sr. Alex Mallette - L Jackson
Sr. Chase Somodi - S Brunswick

North Region - 2nd Team
Sr. Ryan Bruss - MH/OH Jackson
Sr. Aiden McCaffery - S St Ignatius
Jr. David Bowler - OPP Brecksville-BH
Sr. Brent Tucke - S Jackson
Jr. Theodore Koncelik - MH St Ignatius
Sr. Dan Palumbo - S St Edward
Sr. Adam Blizniuk - MH Brunswick

North Region - Honorable Mention
So. Vince Holheimer - St Ignatius
Sr. Wes Gray - OH Stow-Munroe Falls
Jr. Shane Chilicott - MH Hudson
Jr. Aiden L'Hommedieu - L Hudson
Sr. David Castele - OPP/OH St Ignatius
Sr. Kevin Zuppe - DS Jackson
So. Ethan Soltis - OH Jackson
Jr. Jeff Urbanowitz - L Brecksville-BH
Sr. Mason Lawler - OH St Edward
 
Last edited:

adselder09

Active member
2018 Division I South Region All-Stars

Player of the Year: Chris Kiser - Archbishop Moeller
Coach of the Year: Terri Swensen - Loveland

South Region - 1st Team
Sr. Chris Kiser - MH Archbishop Moeller
Sr. Henry Huber - L St Xavier
Sr. Wyatt Albers - OH Elder
Sr. Ryan Batsch - OH Loveland
Sr. Ryan Devolve - OPP Archbishop Moeller
Sr. Kevin McCarthy - OH St Xavier
Sr. David Daeschner - S Elder

South Region - 2nd Team
Sr. Donovan Peed - S Archbishop Moeller
Sr. Toby Boerhringer - MH Oak Hills
So. Dominic Hagerty - OH Walnut Hills
Jr. Evan Beyke - OH Mason
Jr. Sam Hargett - OH Elder
Sr. Ryan Hilvert - MH/OH St Xavier
Sr. Tanner Miller - S Loveland

South Region - Honorable Mention
So. Huner Haas - L Archbishop Moeller
Jr. Leo Kastner - S St Xavier
Sr. Nick Dirr - L Elder
Sr. Neil Meyer - S Oak Hills
Sr. Preston Land - MH Loveland
Sr. Jacob Lasala - OH Mason
Jr. Ben Kiser - MH Archbishop Moeller
Sr. Travis Clark - MH Walnut Hills
Sr. Nathan Schatzman - MH Elder
Jr. Brian Mauch - MH St Xavier
Sr. Lucas Arnold - S/OH West Clermont
Sr. Parker Carrigan - MH - Loveland
Fr. Owen Vogelpohl - S Walnut Hills
 
Last edited:

adselder09

Active member
2018 Division I West Region All-Stars

Player of the Year: Parker Mikesch - Beavercreek
Coach of the Year: Brittany Billiter - Lakota East

West Region - 1st Team
Sr. Adam Skerl - OH Centerville
Sr. Dawson Walker - OPP Northmont
Jr. Trenton Kuhlman - S Lakota East
Sr. Parker Mikesch - L Beavercreek
Sr. Liam Goddard - OH Middletown
Sr. Ryan Foy - S Northmont
Jr. Ethan Hubbard - OH Lakota East

West Region -2nd Team
Sr. Jake Hosford - OH Kettering Fairmont
Sr. Michael Abbitt - OPP Beavercreek
Sr. Carter Holbrook - L Centerville
Sr. Riley Bell - MH Beavercreek
Jr. Reese Kuhlman - OH Lakota East
Jr. Conner Robinson - OH Hamilton
Jr. Devin Blankenship - MH Northmont

Sr. Nick Spangler - L Kettering Fairmont
Jr. Theo Cox - MH/OH Middletown
Jr. Naumaan Hussain - S/L Beavercreek
Sr. Nick Ly - OH Lakota West
Sr. Mark Villers - OH Centerville
Sr. Jacob Wiberg - MH Lakota East
Sr. Abdihafid Abas - MH Northmont
Sr. Jole Grossnickle - OH/MH Miamisburg
Sr. Jake Gallenstein - OH Kettering Fairmont
So. Simon Ricks - OH Beavercreek
Sr. Dylan McKinney - S Middletown
 
Last edited:

adselder09

Active member
Division II East Region All-Stars

Player of the Year: Justin Sharfenaker - Briggs
Coach of the Year: Ned Gruber - St Charles

East Region - 1st Team
Jr. Justin Sharfenaker - OH Briggs
Jr. Nathan Lancia - OH St Charles
Sr. Kevin Gallagher - L St Charles
Sr. Levi Smith - S/OPP Worthington Kilbourne
Jr. Zach Clarke - OH St Francis DeSales
Jr. Jack Brinkman - OH Bishop Watterson
Fr. Jake Maziarz - S Bishop Watterson

East Region - 2nd Team
Jr. Alex McLane - OH St Charles
Jr. Daniel Goins - OH Licking Heights
So. Dedar Mergaye - OH Dublin Scioto
Jr. Raekwon Rogers - MH Licking Heights
Jr. Tanner Smith - MH Licking Heights
Sr. Lucas Hershberger - OH Worthington Kilbourne
Jr. Jake Page - OH Bishop Watterson

East Region - Honorable Mention
Sr. Andrew Dilley - MH St Charles
Sr. Eric Nickell - OPP St Francis DeSales
So. Jimmy Sauder - OH Worthington Kilbourne
Sr. Cole Hussey - OH Dublin Scioto
Jr. Will Durbin - MH St Francis DeSales
So. Braydon Biehn - L Worthington Kilbourne
Jr. Nick Topacio - L St Francis DeSales
Jr. Jake Franz - S St Charles
Sr. Luke Lawson - L Bishop Watterson
Jr. Cameron Gastaldo - S Dublin Scioto
Sr. Justin Willis - MH Licking Heights
Jr. Kevin Nguyen - OH St Francis DeSales
 

adselder09

Active member
2018 Division II North Region All-Stars

Player of the Year: Jeremy Leyden - Archbishop Hoban
Coach of the Year: Mikala Pritts - Kent Roosevelt
Coaches' Achievement: Katie Scott - Garaway

North Region - 1st Team
Sr. Jeremy Leyden - S Archbishop Hoban
Sr. Sam Matonis - MH Walsh Jesuit
Sr. Jack Bahmer - MH Archbishop Hoban
Sr. Travis Verh - S Kent Roosevelt
Jr. Kiras Kijauskas - S Villa Angela-St Joseph
Sr. Eric Topliff - L Walsh Jesuit
Jr. Anthony Sawyer - OH Kent Roosevelt

North Region - 2nd Team
Sr. Brian Luby - OPP Walsh Jesuit
Jr. Kyle Kubus - OH Archbishop Hoban
Sr. Tom Galvin - L Archbishop Hoban
Sr. Sam Smith - MH Kent Roosevelt
Sr. Sam McCarty - MH Walsh Jesuit
Jr. Latrace Jackson - OPP Villa Angela-St Joseph
Sr. Tyler McKown - MH Kent Roosevelt

North Region - Honorable Mention
Sr. Kyle Hrabusa - MH Archbishop Hoban
Jr. Matt McGinn - L Villa Angela-St Joseph
Jr. Ryan Henry - DS Archbishop Hoban
So. Joshua Montanari - OH Kent Roosevelt
Sr. Sharbel Rached - OH Walsh Jesuit
So. Calvin Trikket - MH Villa Angela-St Joseph
 

adselder09

Active member
2018 Division II South Region All-Stars

Player of the Year: Luke Vansteenkiste - Badin
Coach of the Year: Kelly Schumacher - LaSalle

South Region - 1st Team
Jr. Luke Vansteenkiste - OH Badin
Jr. Zach Harvey - OH/S LaSalle
Sr. Sam Schultheis - OH Purcell Marian
Sr. Brandon Fulmer - OH Archbishop McNicholas
Sr. Jake Jones - OH/MH Roger Bacon
Sr. Alex Deimling - S Archbishop McNicholas
So. Sam Jeffers - OH/S Monroe

South Region - 2nd Team
Jr. Zach Guethlein - OH/MH LaSalle
Sr. Nathan Wagner - MH Badin
Jr. Nate Stark - MH/OH/S Roger Bacon
Jr. Josh Tepe - S Purcell Marian
Jr. Caleb Nall - MH Monroe
Sr. Brandon Grosheim - OPP/DS LaSalle
So. Steven Tippenhauer - MH Archbishop McNicholas
 

adselder09

Active member
2018 Division II West Region All-Stars

Sr. Andrew Rose - OH Archbishop Alter
Jr. Will Eiken - MH Bishop Fenwick
Sr. John Brun - OH Carroll
Sr. Spencer Bethel - S Carroll
Sr. Chase Hoffman - L Chaminade Julienne
Sr. Josh Kabel - S Archbishop Alter
Sr. Tommy Luers - OH Bishop Fenwick

West Region - 2nd Team
Sr. Dan Nye - OH Archbishop Alter
Sr. Dylan Sagan - OPP Bishop Fenwick
Sr. Alex Mayer - MH Chaminade Julienne
Sr. Michael Stuart - MH Archbishop Alter
So. AJ Murray - S Chaminade Julienne
Sr. Branden Hawkes - L Carroll
So. Griffin Smith - MH Edgewood

West Region - Honorable Mention
Jr. Ethan Ditzel - MH Archbishop Alter
Sr. Tanner Cutright - MH Chillicothe
Jr. John Wehrle - L Bishop Fenwick
So. Michael Johnson - L Archbishop Alter
Sr. Nick Franchak - DS Bishop Fenwick
Sr. David Stolz - MH Edgewood
 
.
Top