Preaseason Ohio HS divisional w/c rankings for 2019-20

bucksman

Moderator
DIVISION ONE

106 pounds
1. Pacey Nasdusak, Mason, senior (K. Fairmont)
2. Pito Castro, Brecksville, sophomore (Mentor)
3. Wyatt Richter, St. Edward, sophomore (Perrysburg)
4. Colin Noel, Elyria, junior (Perrysburg)
5. Christopher Earnest, Wadsworth, freshman (Mentor)
6. Corey Crawford, Dublin Coffman, senior (H. Darby)
7. Eli Spencer, Cincinnati LaSalle, freshman (K. Fairmont)
8. Austin McBurney, Massillon Perry, freshman (Mentor)
9. Ty Daugherty, Avon, XXXX (Perrysburg)
10. Jake Thomas, Upper Arlington, junior (H. Darby)
11. Carlo Santoro, Mayfield, sophomore (Mentor)
12. Jack Schmidt, Walsh Jesuit, senior (Mentor)

HD – Crawford, Thomas, TBD, TBD; TBD
KF – Nasdusak, Spencer, TBD, TBD; TBD
MEN – Castro, Earnest, McBurney, Santoro; Schmidt
PBG – Richter, Noel, Daugherty, TBD; TBD

113 pounds
1. Jacob Moon, Oregon Clay, junior (Perrysburg)
2. Peyton Fenton, Elyria, sophomore (Perrysburg)
3. Sean Seefeldt, St. Edward, sophomore (Perrysburg)
4. Mason Brugh, Wadsworth, sophomore (Mentor)
5. Damion Ryan, Cincinnati LaSalle, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
6. Dylan Le, Dublin Scioto, junior (H. Darby)
7. Johnny Novak, St. Ignatius, senior (Perrysburg)
8. Cael Saxton, Avon, junior (Perrysburg)
9. Jacob Hutsler, Lancaster, junior (H. Darby)
10. Daniel Beam, Upper Arlington, senior (H. Darby)
11. Thomas Cassetty, Uniontown Lake, sophomore (Mentor)
12. Drew Dulcie, Massillon Perry, sophomore (Mentor)
13. Kadin Jett, Brecksville, freshman (Mentor)
14. Sam Tillett, Kent Roosevelt, senior (Mentor)
15. A.J. Hurt, Western Brown, junior (K. Fairmont)
16. Corey Haney, Medina Highland, sophomore (Mentor)

HD – Le, Hutsler, Beam, Spencer Parker-Gordon (Worthington Kilbourne, junior); Tyler Jude (Westland, sophomore)
KF – Ryan, Hurt, Jack Roth (Elder, junior), Brandon Mitchell (Oak Hills, sophomore); Nolan Moore (Moeller, junior)
MEN – Brugh, Cassetty, Dulcie, Jett; Tillet, Haney
PBG – Moon, Fenton, Seefeldt, Novak; Saxton

120 pounds
1. Logan Agin, Lancaster, senior (H. Darby)
2. Cole Skinner, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (K. Fairmont)
3. Richard Delsanter, St. Edward, junior (Perrysburg)
4. Dominic Ditullio, Mason, junior (K. Fairmont)
5. Bryce Allison, Elyria, senior (Perrysburg)
6. Pino Dipiero, Berea-Midpark, senior (Perrysburg)
7. Kolin Howard, Maple Hts, senior (Mentor)
8. Mikey Lewarchik, Wadsworth, junior (Mentor)
9. Lucas Acuna, Centerville, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
10. Ricardo Oviedo, Toledo Waite, senior (Perrysburg)
11. Connor Kleinberg, Springboro, freshman (K. Fairmont)
12. William Doepker, Elder, senior (K. Fairmont)
13. Andrew Newkirk, Fairfield, senior (K. Fairmont)
14. Jeremy Olszko, Nordonia, freshman (Mentor)
15. Davante Cooper, Dublin Coffman, senior (H. Darby)
16. Jerome Scott, John Adams, senior (Perrysburg)

HD – Agin, Cooper, Zander Graham (Teays Valley, sophomore), Trent Jude (Westland, sophomore); Gabe Ohle (Westerville North, junior)
KF – Skinner, Ditullio, Acuna, Kleinberg; Dopeker, Newkirk
MEN – Howard, Lewarchik, Olszko, Chris Rocha (Painesville Riverside, junior); Joey Voszonyi (Medina Highland, freshman)
PBG – Delsanter, Allison, Dipiero, Oviedo; Scott

126 pounds
1. Dylan Shawver, Elyria, senior (Perrysburg)
2. Dustin Norris, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (K. Fairmont)
3. Logan Hoskins, Vandalia Butler, senior (K. Fairmont)
4. Landen Hacker, Wadsworth, junior (Mentor)
5. Dy’Vaire VanDyke, Walsh Jesuit, freshman (Mentor)
6. Joseph Blaze, Perrysburg, freshman (Perrysburg)
7. Aidan Agin, Lancaster, sophomore (H. Darby)
8. Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark, junior (Perrysburg)
9. James Baumann, Dublin Coffman, junior (H. Darby)
10. Colin Roberts, Austintown Fitch, junior (Mentor)
11. Jack Collins, Elder, senior (K. Fairmont)
12. Hudson Poole/Kayden Kralik, St. Edward, senior/freshman (Perrysburg)
13. Kyah Patrick, Beavercreek, senior (K. Fairmont)
14. Jason Cascadden, Toledo Whitmer, senior (Perrysburg)
15. Nick Sabin, Mentor, senior (Mentor)
16. Bo Branson, Pickerington Central, senior (H. Darby)

HD – Agin, Baumann, Branson, Charles Williams (Gahanna Lincoln, junior); David Jordan (Grove City, sophomore)
KF – Norris, Hoskins, Patrick, Collins; Collin Lovett (Miamisburg, senior)
MEN – Hacker, VanDyke, Roberts, Sabin; Justin Bencie (Maple Hts, senior)
PBG – Shawver, Blaze, Heil, Poole/Kralik; Cascadden

132 pounds
1. Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville, senior (Mentor)
2. Antoine Allen, Cincinnati LaSalle, senior (K. Fairmont)
3. Scott Richter, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
4. Ismael Ayoub, Dublin Coffman, sophomore (H. Darby)
5. Nate Burnett, Elyria, sophomore (Perrysburg)
6. Jacob Reed, Lancaster, junior (H. Darby)
7. Tim Smith, Colerain, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
8. Jake Williams, Massillon Perry, senior (Mentor)
9. Hunter Griffin, Wadsworth, senior (Mentor)
10. Matt Motter, Vandalia Butler, junior (K. Fairmont)
11. Tyler Winfield, Marysville, sophomore (H. Darby)
12. Dante Ditullio, Mason, senior (K. Fairmont)
13. Maclain Morency, Cincinnati Anderson, freshman (K. Fairmont)
14. Jimmy Bostic, Massillon Jackson, senior (Mentor)
15. Allenson Denkins, Perrysburg, sophomore (Perrysburg)
16. Jacob Shanklin, Upper Arlington, junior (H. Darby)

HD – Ayoub, Reed, Winfield, Shanklin; Kody Goffin (Olentangy Berlin, sophomore)
KF – Allen, Smith, Motter, Ditullio; Morency
MEN – Carmany, Williams, Griffin, Bostic; J.R. Reed (Stow, sophomore)
PBG – Richter, Burnett, Denkins, TBD; TBD

138 pounds
1. Mick Burnett, Elyria, senior (Perrysburg)
2. Blake Saito, Perrysburg, senior (Perrysburg)
3. Casey Wiles, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (K. Fairmont)
4. Mason Kleinberg, Springboro, senior (K. Fairmont)
5. Jack Haskin, Toledo Whitmer, junior (Perrysburg)
6. Lucas Uliano, Olentangy Liberty, junior (H. Darby)
7. Evan Bennett, St. Edward, sophomore (Perrysburg)
8. James Bronstrup, Brecksville, junior (Mentor)
9. Sean O’Horo, Boardman, sophomore (Mentor)
10. Matt Verdes, Vandalia Butler, senior (K. Fairmont)
11. Connor Euton, Westerville North, sophomore (H. Darby)
12. Deacon Sawchuk, Hilliard Bradley, junior (H. Darby)
13. Caden Wendling, Berea-Midpark, senior (Perrysburg)
14. Triston Bowens, Mt. Vernon, senior (H. Darby)
15. Zachary Evans, North Canton Hoover, junior (Mentor)
16. Lucas Rodgers, Tecumseh, senior (K. Fairmont)

HD – Uliano, Euton, Sawchuk, Bowens; Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington, senior)
KF – Wiles, Kleinberg, Verdes, Rodgers; Desmond Diggs (Xenia, senior)
MEN – Bronstrup, O’Horo, Evans, Jake Bryson (Wadsworth, senior); Zach Wiseman (Walsh Jesuit, junior)
PBG – Burnett, Saito, Haskin, Bennett; Wendling

145 pounds
1. Victor Voinovich, Brecksville, junior (Mentor)
2. Derek Fields, Brunswick, junior (Perrysburg)
3. Luke Geog, St. Edward, sophomore (Perrysburg)
4. Jake Niffenegger, Cincinnati LaSalle, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
5. Jonah Smith, Findlay, senior (Perrysburg)
6. Luke Marsh, Lebanon, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
7. Trysten Zahoransky, Solon, senior (Mentor)
8. James Scavuzzo, Medina Highland, sophomore (Mentor)
9. Andrew Philion, Midview, senior (Perrysburg)
10. Lincoln Heard, Marysville, junior (H. Darby)
11. Alex Epstein, Lakota East, senior (K. Fairmont)
12. Mason McHugh, Upper Arlington, senior (H. Darby)
13. Cyle Wells, Tecumseh, senior (K. Fairmont)
14. Daniel Devera, Parma, junior (Perrysburg)
15. Zach Richards, Austintown Fitch, senior (Mentor)
16. Titan Johnson, Lancaster, junior (H. Darby)

NOT IN HS SEASON – Micah Norwood, Pickerington North, junior (H. Darby)

HD – Heard, McHugh, Johnson, Rocco Torio (Olentangy Orange, senior); Eric Arndt (Dublin Coffman, senior)
KF – Niffenegger, Marsh, Epstein, Wells; Bartley Thomas (Elder, sophomore)
MEN – Voinovich, Zahoransky, Scavuzzo, Richards; Lincoln Splete (Mentor, junior)
PBG – Fields, Geog, Smith, Philion; Devera

152 pounds
1. Bryce Hepner, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
2. Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto, senior (H. Darby)
3. Daniel Patten, Stow, senior (Mentor)
4. Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne, senior (K. Fairmont)
5. Darnai Heard, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (K. Fairmont)
6. Andrew Knick, Northmont, senior (K. Fairmont)
7. Alex Garee, Perrysburg, junior (Perrysburg)
8. Seth Lambers, Elder, senior (K. Fairmont)
9. Jayce Fitzpatrick, Olentangy Liberty, junior (H. Darby)
10. Nick Nastasi, Kenston, senior (Mentor)
11. Jacob Walsh, Wadsworth, sophomore (Mentor)
12. Kuric Buell, Worthington Kilbourne, senior (H. Darby)
13. Sam Van Sickle, Green, junior (Mentor)
14. Kurt Thompson, Moeller, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
15. Jonathan Norwood, Elyria, freshman (Perrysburg)
16. Shawn Will, Marysville, sophomore (H. Darby)

HD – Segura, Fitzpatrick, Buell, Will; Jacob Grant (Westerville North, senior)
KF – Mullins, Heard, Knick, Lambers; Thompson
MEN – Patten, Nastasi, Walsh, Van Sickle; Adam Salek (Walsh Jesuit, senior)
PBG – Hepner, Garee, Norwood, Tyler Wasseman (Oregon Clay, sophomore); Nathan Urry (Olmsted Falls, sophomore)

160 pounds
1. Padraic Gallagher, St. Edward, junior (Perrysburg)
2. Brett McIntosh, Harrison, senior (K. Fairmont)
3. Enrique Munguia, Elyria, junior (Perrysburg)
4. Aaron Morton, Westerville South, senior (H. Darby)
5. Logan Messer, Wadsworth, sophomore (Mentor)
6. Noah Ewen, Perrysburg, sophomore (Perrysburg)
7. Connor Liber, Sylvania Northview, junior (Perrysburg)
8. Jestin Love, Vandalia Butler, senior (K. Fairmont)
9. Brady Linder, Medina Highland, senior (Mentor)
10. Chase Stein, Cincinnati LaSalle, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
11. Emmett Cain, Delaware Hayes, senior (H. Darby)
12. Jayden Jackson, Lakewood, junior (Perrysburg)
13. Noah Ratliff, Reynoldsburg, senior (H. Darby)
14. Ryan Tiell, Mt. Vernon, senior (H. Darby)
15. Tyler Grogg, Lebanon, senior (K. Fairmont)
16. Wyatt Ferguson, Oak Hills, freshman (K. Fairmont)

HD – Morton, Cain, Ratliff, Tiell; Marcus Zullo (Pickerington Central, senior)
KF – McIntosh, Love, Stein, Grogg; Ferguson
MEN – Messer, Linder, Nathan Thompson (Boardman, senior), Channing Valencia (Barberton, senior); Carter Lloyd (Brecksville, junior)
PBG – Gallagher, Munguia, Ewen, Liber; Jackson

170 pounds
1. Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont, senior (K. Fairmont)
2. Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula Lakeside, senior (Mentor)
3. Hudson Hightower, St. Edward, junior (Perrysburg)
4. Dominic Loparo, Wadsworth, senior (Mentor)
5. Dillon Walker, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (K. Fairmont)
6. Cole Foor, Watkins Memorial, senior (H. Darby)
7. Corbin May, Delaware Hayes, senior (H. Darby)
8. Sal Perrine, Nordonia, junior (Mentor)
9. Jaden Hardrick, Huber Hts. Wayne, senior (K. Fairmont)
10. Jackson Weissinger, Fremont Ross, senior (Perrysburg)
11. Brandy Crawford, Elyria, junior (Perrysburg)
12. Anthony Rizzo, Brecksville, junior (Mentor)
13. Mitchell Broskie, Dublin Coffman, sophomore (H. Darby)
14. Ethan Silvis, Medina, senior (Mentor)
15. David Soghomonyan, Upper Arlington, senior (H. Darby)
16. Shandi Anz, Perrysburg, senior (Perrysburg)

HD – Foor, May, Broskie, Soghomonyan; Stephen Dirksmeier (Olentangy Liberty, junior)
KF – Snodgrass, Walker, Hardrick, Patrick Barrett (Elder, senior); Vincent Scally (Moeller, senior)
MEN – Lagoa, Loparo, Perrine, Rizzo; Silvis
PBG – Hightower, Weissinger, Crawford, Anz; Kevin Kiussis (Brunswick, senior)

182 pounds
1. Najee Lockett, Shaker Hts., senior (Perrysburg)
2. Jake Evans, Elyria, junior (Perrysburg)
3. Gavin Bell, Beavercreek, senior (K. Fairmont)
4. Ben Vanadia, Brecksville, junior (Mentor)
5. Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto, senior (H. Darby)
6. Jonathan List, Wadsworth, junior (Mentor)
7. Michael Garcar, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
8. Mason Sutandar, Delaware Hayes, senior (H. Darby)
9. Caleb Tackett, Lebanon, senior (K. Fairmont)
10. Logan Shepherd, Massillon Perry, sophomore (Mentor)
11. Aidan Corrigan, Twinsburg, junior (Mentor)
12. Jacob Smail, Austintown Fitch, junior (Mentor)
13. Sean-Michael James, Uniontown Lake, senior (Mentor)
14. Dylan Russo, Olentangy Liberty, freshman (H. Darby)
15. Marvelous Rutledge, Stebbins, junior (K. Fairmont)
16. Trenton Bluntschy, Olentangy Orange, senior (H. Darby)

HD – Pulliam, Sutandar, Russo, Bluntschy; Nick Copley (Dublin Coffman, senior)
KF – Bell, Tackett, Rutledge, Ali Salih (Kettering Fairmont, senior); Caylan Hinton (Cincinnati LaSalle, junior)
MEN – Vanadia, List, Shepherd, Corrigan; Smail, James
PBG – Lockett, Evans, Garcar, Jimmy Paletta (Berea-Midpark, junior); Brody Stultz (Anthony Wayne, senior)

195 pounds
1. Seth Shumate, Dublin Coffman, sophomore (H. Darby)
2. Jordan Greer, Avon, senior (Perrysburg)
3. Toby Amburgy, Mason, junior (K. Fairmont)
4. Jacob Kowalski, Springboro, senior (K. Fairmont)
5. Jacob Meek, Oregon Clay, senior (Perrysburg)
6. Chrisean Merritt, Maple Hts, senior (Mentor)
7. Ryan Prusinowski, North Canton Hoover, junior (Mentor)
8. Cody Wilson, Licking Hts, senior (H. Darby)
9. Ben Doehr, Elyria, senior (Perrysburg)
10. Freddie Lisy, Euclid, senior (Mentor)
11. Seth DiCola, Medina, senior (Mentor)
12. Ryan Musgrove, Perrysburg, junior (Perrysburg)
13. Phillip Tracey, Northmont, junior (K. Fairmont)
14. Ben Cox, Olentangy Liberty, senior (H. Darby)
15. William Speight, Bedford, senior (Mentor)
16. Joey Lyons, Wooster, junior (Mentor)

HD – Shumate, Wilson, Cox, Liam Wilson (Teays Valley, junior); A.J. Joyce (Groveport Madison, senior)
KF – Amburgy, Kowalski, Tracey, Jordan Dillon (Beavercreek, senior); Jonathan Bruder (Centerville, junior)
MEN – Merritt, Prusinowski, Lisy, DiCola; Speight, Lyons
PBG – Greer, Meek, Doehr, Musgrove; Gabe Edinger (Toledo St. Francis, senior)

220 pounds
1. Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville, senior (Mentor)
2. Lazar Gesic, North Royalton, senior (Perrysburg)
3. Riley Ucker, Dublin Coffman, sophomore (H. Darby)
4. Justin Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls, senior (Perrysburg)
5. Tyler Cobb, Oregon Clay, sophomore (Perrysburg)
6. Nick Lisco, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
7. Ben Blevins, Cincinnati LaSalle, senior (K. Fairmont)
8. Jay Thompson, Worthington Kilbourne, senior (H. Darby)
9. Jake Noon, Findlay, senior (Perrysburg)
10. Kaden Tong, Olentangy Liberty, senior (H. Darby)
11. Brandon Smith, Fairfield, junior (K. Fairmont)
12. Jamien Jackson, Wadsworth, junior (Mentor)
13. Blake Chrisman, Medina, senior (Mentor)
14. Sam Sawaya, Perrysburg, senior (Perrysburg)
15. Eddie Sevastos, Brunswick, senior (Perrysburg)
16. Tripp Johnson, Springboro, senior (K. Fairmont)

HD – Ucker, Thompson, Tong, Jake Nelson (Groveport Madison, junior); Max Lenz (Big Walnut, senior)
KF – Blevins, Smith, Johnson, Colton Quantz (Lebanon, senior); Tressel Cochran (Springfield, junior)
MEN – Hatcher, Jackson, Chrisman, Ben DeGuzman (North Canton Hoover, junior); Laron Parks (Euclid, senior)
PBG – Gesic, Jaeckin, Cobb, Lisco; Noon, Sawaya, Sevastos

285 pounds
1. Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts Wayne, senior (K. Fairmont)
2. Max Millin, Massillon Perry, senior (Mentor)
3. Daniel Bucknavich, Midview, senior (Perrysburg)
4. Paul Heywood, Cincinnati LaSalle, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
5. Omari Green, Central Crossing, senior (H. Darby)
6. Yousef Awad, Lakewood, senior (Perrysburg)
7. Seth Frantz, Northmont, senior (K. Fairmont)
8. Donovan Hardin, Dublin Scioto, senior (H. Darby)
9. Brian Kilbane, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
10. Mason Bingham, Avon, junior (Perrysburg)
11. Ace Ehrenschwender, Colerain, senior (K. Fairmont)
12. Brendan Holiday, Wooster, senior (Mentor)
13. Rowan Tolbert, Elder, senior (K. Fairmont)
14. Rager Els, Massillon, junior (Mentor)
15. Michael Keeling, Uniontown Lake, junior (Mentor)
16. Myers Slebo, Licking Hts, senior (H. Darby)

HD – Green, Hardin, Slebo, Jacob Noble (Hilliard Bradley, senior); TBD
KF – Padilla, Hewyood, Frantz, Ehrenschwender; Tolbert
MEN – Millin, Holiday, Els, Keeling; Marco Tramantano (Mayfield, senior)
PBG – Bucknavich, Awad, Kilbane, Bingham; Ben Richmond (Oregon Clay, senior)
 

bucksman

Moderator
DIVISION TWO

106 pounds
1. Marlon Yarbrough, Copley, junior (Alliance)
2. Codie Cuerbo, Aurora, sophomore (Alliance)
3. Dominic Hoffarth, Louisville, freshman (Alliance)
4. Logan Cravatas, Medina Buckeye, sophomore (Norwalk)
5. Brock Herman, Lake Catholic, freshman (Alliance)
6. Jack Welsh, West Holmes, junior (Claymont)
7. Trevor Hisey, St. Mary’s Memorial, sophomore (Norwalk)
8. Anthony Perez, CVCA, freshman (Alliance)

ALL – Yarbrough, Cuerbo, Hoffarth, Herman; Perez
CLMT – Welsh, TBD, TBD, TBD; TBD
NOR – Cravatas, Hisey, TBD, TBD; TBD
WIL – TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD; TBD

113 pounds
1. Kyle Rowan, Perry, senior (Alliance)
2. Kenneth Crosby, Akron SVSM, junior (Alliance)
3. Nolan Gessler, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
4. Drake Cerny, Caledonia River Valley, sophomore (Wilmington)
5. Brendan McCrone, Lake Catholic, sophomore (Alliance)
6. Zane Van Voorhis, Copley, sophomore (Alliance)
7. Nick Barber, Canfield, junior (Alliance)
8. Robbie Sagaris, Aurora, junior (Alliance)
9. Brandon Sauter, Batavia, sophomore (Wilmington)
10. Damon Molina, Wauseon, junior (Norwalk)
11. Gabe Alda, Bellevue, junior (Norwalk)
12. David Woolever, Carrollton, sophomore (Claymont)
13. Caleb Thomas, Lemon Monroe, junior (Wilmington)
14. Corbin Mellott, Wapakoneta, junior (Norwalk)
15. Jaymin Salsberry, Beaver Local, sophomore (Claymont)
16. Miguel Itzep, Dover, senior (Claymont)

ALL – Rowan, Crosby, McCrone, Van Voorhis; Barber, Sagaris
CLMT – Woolever, Salsberry, Itzep, Weston Melvin (Miami Trace, sophomore); Tyler Beckley (Indian Valley, sophomore)
NOR – Molina, Alda, Mellott, Stephen Tepper (Bay Village, senior); Will Blevins (Perkins, senior)
WIL – Gessler, Cerny, Sauter, Thomas; Andrew Stachler (Greenville, senior)

120 pounds
1. Cael Woods, West Holmes, senior (Claymont)
2. Dierre Clayton, Akron SVSM, junior (Alliance)
3. Josh Dunn, Goshen, senior (Wilmington)
4. Jake Hamulak, Chardon, senior (Alliance)
5. Ethan Fletcher, Canfield, junior (Alliance)
6. Canyon Wells, Copley, junior (Alliance)
7. Blake Sheppard, New Lexington, senior (Claymont)
8. Case George, Ashland, junior (Norwalk)
9. Rico Cunningham, Sandusky, senior (Norwalk)
10. Mark Emmerling, Beaver Local, sophomore (Claymont)
11. Hunter Miller, Canton South, senior (Alliance)
12. Branton Dawes, Washington C.H., sophomore (Claymont)
13. Eddie Pinc, Medina Buckeye, junior (Norwalk)
14. Max Orpzadek, Perkins, junior (Norwalk)
15. Jacob Norris, Minerva, junior (Claymont)
16. Justin Mills, Valley View, senior (Wilmington)

ALL – Clayton, Hamulak, Fletcher, Wells; Miller
CLMT – Woods, Sheppard, Emmerling, Dawes; Norris
NOR – George, Cunningham, Pinc, Orpzadek; Jayden Mayes (Bellevue, junior)
WIL – Dunn, Mills, Jacob Bryan (Wyoming, junior), Jordan Zigo (Trotwood-Madison, senior); Josh Proper (Jonathan Alder, junior)

126 pounds
1. Garrett Lautzenheiser, Louisville, junior (Alliance)
2. Kyren Butler, Copley, junior (Alliance)
3. Trey Finnearty, Athens, senior (Claymont)
4. Payton Burgdorf, Firelands, senior (Norwalk)
5. Nick Hart, St. Paris Graham, freshman (Wilmington)
6. Tyler Masters, West Holmes, senior (Claymont)
7. Koen Kish, St. Clairsville, junior (Claymont)
8. Caleb Scarbrough, CVCA, junior (Alliance)
9. Michael Petrella, Bishop Hartley, senior (Wilmington)
10. Howard Williams, East Liverpool, junior (Claymont)
11. Brett Minnick, Tiffin Columbian, sophomore (Norwalk)
12. Elliot Alessia, Akron SVSM, sophomore (Alliance)
13. Brandon Brown, Carrollton, junior (Claymont)
14. Tyler Harkins, Norwood, senior (Wilmington)
15. Chase Huff, Goshen, senior (Wilmington)
16. Nick Gayner, Revere, junior (Alliance)

ALL – Lautzenheiser, Butler, Scarbrough, Alessia; Gayner
CLMT – Finnearty, Masters, Kish, Williams; Brown
NOR – Burgdorf, Minnick, Noah Alda (Bellevue, senior), Griffin Adkins (Ashland, sophomore); Isaiah Thomas (Clear Fork, junior)
WIL – Hart, Petrella, Harkins, Huff; Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley, sophomore)

132 pounds
1. Davin Rhoads, Louisville, junior (Alliance)
2. Matthew Williams, CVCA, senior (Alliance)
3. Isaiah Wortham, Dayton C-J, senior (Wilmington)
4. Chris Kelly, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
5. Logan Ours, Beaver Local, sophomore (Claymont)
6. Nolan Ray, Wauseon, senior (Norwalk)
7. Josh Lyons, Mansfield, senior (Norwalk)
8. Anthony Ashley, Medina Buckeye, junior (Norwalk)
9. Colin Koenig, Perry, junior (Alliance)
10. Joseph Eckelberry, Tri-Valley, junior (Claymont)
11. Aaron Ferguson, Steubenville, junior (Claymont)
12. Nick Coreno, Lake Catholic, senior (Alliance)
13. Kody Beal, New Lexington, junior (Claymont)
14. Maddox Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian, freshman (Norwalk)
15. Crae Muzykoski, Licking Valley, junior (Wilmington)
16. Dominic Davis, London, senior (Wilmington)

ALL – Rhoads, Williams, Koenig, Coreno; Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva, senior)
CLMT – Ours, Eckelberry, Ferguson, Beal; Robbie Hoopes (Carrollton, senior)
NOR – Ray, Lyons, Ashley, Simcoe; J.T Thom (Perkins, junior)
WIL – Wortham, Kelly, Muzykoski, Davis; Tyler Woods (Franklin, junior)

138 pounds
1. Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
2. Cole McComas, Beaver Local, senior (Claymont)
3. Elijah Hunter, Sandusky, junior (Norwalk)
4. Caden Stout, St. Clairsville, sophomore (Claymont)
5. Cooper Krauth, Revere, junior (Alliance)
6. Cody Matthews, Marengo Highland, sophomore (Wilmington)
7. Domonick Speelman, Carrollton, sophomore (Claymont)
8. Anthony Trivisonno, Lake Catholic, junior (Alliance)
9. Hayden Martin, Warsaw River View, senior (Claymont)
10. A.J. Lewandowski, Dayton Oakwood, senior (Wilmington)
11. Joe Averill, University School, senior (Alliance)
12. Mason McCarty, Marlington, senior (Alliance)
13. Shaun Pletcher, New Lexington, junior (Claymont)
14. Nick Willingham, Aurora, sophomore (Alliance)
15. Ethan Waggoner, Steubenville, freshman (Claymont)
16. Connor Twigg, Wauseon, sophomore (Norwalk)

ALL – Krauth, Trivisonno, Averill, McCarty; Willingham
CLMT – McComas, Stout, Speelman, Martin; Pletcher, Waggoner
NOR – Hunter, Twigg, Corbin Houdeshell (Tiffin Columbian, senior), Emery Pahl (Upper Sandusky, junior); Dalton Swickrath (Elida, sophomore)
WIL – Moore, Matthews, Lewandowski, Nathan Bryan (Wyoming, junior); Dominic Davidson (Wilmington, senior)

145 pounds
1. Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
2. David Cumberledge, Aurora, senior (Alliance)
3. Antwaun Burns, London, sophomore (Wilmington)
4. Peyton Kellar, Vincent Warren, junior (Claymont)
5. Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville, junior (Claymont)
6. Gabe Steyer, Van Wert, senior (Norwalk)
7. Ethan Mueller, Minerva, senior (Claymont)
8. Matthew Woomer, Warren Howland, sophomore (Alliance)
9. Jayden Jones, Ashland, junior (Norwalk)
10. Carter Mickley, Louisville, senior (Alliance)
11. Nate Barrett, Mansfield Madison, junior (Norwalk)
12. Matthew Stauffer, Benedictine, senior (Norwalk)
13. Carter Kroll, Ontario, junior (Norwalk)
14. Jonathan Potts, Beaver Local, junior (Claymont)
15. Maxwell Kirby, Fairless, sophomore (Alliance)
16. Dominic Paterra, Indian Creek, freshman (Claymont)

ALL – Cumberledge, Woomer, Mickley, Kirby; McCoy Watkins (Canfield, senior)
CLMT – Kellar, Muldrew, Mueller, Potts; Paterra
NOR – Steer, Jones, Barrett, Stauffer; Kroll
WIL – Martin, Burns, Alex Pitsch (Lemon Monroe, sophomore), Logan Miracle (Caledonia River Valley, junior);

152 pounds
1. Tyler Lillard, Aurora, sophomore (Alliance)
2. Douglas Terry, Granville, senior (Wilmington)
3. Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian, sophomore (Norwalk)
4. Ethan Turnbaugh, Ontario, sophomore (Norwalk)
5. Jordan Barnett, Sheridan, junior (Claymont)
6. McKale Callahan, Miami Trace, junior (Claymont)
7. Austin Pownall, CVCA, junior (Alliance)
8. Max Ray, Bellevue, freshman (Norwalk)
9. Dylan Newsome, Bishop Hartley, freshman (Wilmington)
10. Trace Braun, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
11. Walker Uhl, West Holmes, senior (Claymont)
12. Joel Abbott, Benjamin Logan, junior (Wilmington)
13. Peyton Bennett, Logan Elm, senior (Claymont)
14. Daniel Kennedy, Louisville, junior (Alliance)
15. Robbie Frederick, Clinton-Massie, senior (Wilmington)
16. Devon Salsberry, Beaver Local, junior (Claymont)

ALL – Lillard, Pownall, Kennedy, Shawn Thomas (Girard, senior); TBD
CLMT – Barnett, Callahan, Uhl, Bennett; Salsberry
NOR – Conley, Turnbaugh, Ray, Cole Weatherly (Perkins, senior); TBD
WIL – Terry, Newsome, Braun, Aboott; Frederick

160 pounds
1. Dylan Fishback, Aurora, sophomore (Alliance)
2. Justin Mayes, Bellevue, junior (Norwalk)
3. Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
4. Ethan Pappas, Steubenville, junior (Claymont)
5. Skyler Lasure, Beaver Local, senior (Claymont)
6. Dylan Dodson, Licking Valley, junior (Wilmington)
7. Brenden Severs, Louisville, sophomore (Alliance)
8. Derrick Coleman, Clyde, senior (Norwalk)
9. Carlton Roberts, Rossford, senior (Norwalk)
10. Ethan Phillips, Norwalk, junior (Norwalk)
11. Colton Turnbaugh, Ontario, senior (Norwalk)
12. Nicholas Machuca, Dayton C-J, senior (Wilmington)
13. Braylin Lightner, Alliance, senior (Alliance)
14. Zayne Lehman, Revere, junior (Alliance)
15. Sean Beltran, Hamilton Ross, junior (Wilmington)
16. Mason Elson, Port Clinton, senior (Norwalk)

ALL – Fishback, Severs, Lightner, Lehman; Rob Boley (Lake Catholic, junior)
CLMT – Pappas, Lasure, Bill Wallace (Athens, senior), Connor Harlan (Claymont, junior); TBD
NOR – Mayes, Coleman, Roberts, Phillips; Turnbaugh, Elson
WIL – Stickley, Dodson, Machuca, Beltran; Zach Walsh (Granville, senior)

170 pounds
1. Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk, senior (Norwalk)
2. Jax Leonard, Louisville, senior (Alliance)
3. Hadyn Danals, Caledonia River Valley, junior (Wilmington)
4. Ethan Anderson, Aurora, senior (Alliance)
5. Zach Love, Indian Valley, senior (Claymont)
6. Layne Talbot, New Lexington, senior (Claymont)
7. Logan Krulik, Beaver Local, junior (Claymont)
8. David Frederick, Dayton C-J, junior (Wilmington)
9. Collin Corapi, Bellevue, junior (Norwalk)
10. Brady Oberdier, Vincent Warren, senior (Claymont)
11. Kyle Snider, CVCA, freshman (Alliance)
12. Camden McDaniel, St. Paris Graham, freshman (Wilmington)
13. Steele Boysel, Benjamin Logan, senior (Wilmington)
14. Nick Neitenbach, Medina Buckeye, junior (Norwalk)
15. Jarrett Bischoff, Wauseon, senior (Norwalk)
16. Jaheim Peake, Akron SVSM, senior (Alliance)

ALL – Leonard, Anderson, Snider, Peake; Tyler Williams (Canton South, junior)
CLMT – Love, Talbot, Krulik, Oberdier; Elijah Llewelyn (Indian Creek, freshman)
NOR – Hernandez, Corapi, Neitenbach, Bischoff; Tommy Mabry (St. Mary’s Memorial, senior)
WIL – Danals, Frederick, McDaniel, Boysel; Zach Schmidt (Eaton, senior)

182 pounds
1. Anthony D’Alesio, Canfield, senior (Alliance)
2. Cole Hivnor, Lake Catholic, junior (Alliance)
3. David Tuttle, Steubenville, senior (Claymont)
4. Trevor Stewart, Urbana, sophomore (Wilmington)
5. George Rozier, Akron East, senior (Alliance)
6. Jakob Beverly, Ashland, junior (Norwalk)
7. Jake Armstrong, Indian Valley, senior (Claymont)
8. Alex Carrothers, Carrollton, senior (Claymont)
9. Joey Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian, senior (Norwalk)
10. Cody Mies, Ontario, senior (Norwalk)
11. Gage Johnson, Franklin, senior (Wilmington)
12. Brice Parks, Jackson, senior (Claymont)
13. Brody Stallings, Cloverleaf, senior (Alliance)
14. Jesse Kanatzar, Tallmadge, senior (Alliance)
15. Johnny Black, Cleveland Central Catholic, junior (Norwalk)
16. Mason Cover, Bay Village, junior (Norwalk)

ALL – D’Alesio, Hivnor, Rozier, Stallings; Kanatzar
CLMT – Tuttle, Armstrong, Carrothers, Parks; Justin Bartlett (Cambridge, junior)
NOR – Beverly, Simcoe, Mies, Black; Cover
WIL – Stewart, Johnson, William Mannier (St. Paris Graham, junior), Joe Petrella (Bishop Hartley, senior); Zane Mancillas (Greenville, senior)

195 pounds
1. Nick Crawford, Canfield, senior (Alliance)
2. Brent Paulus, Louisville, senior (Alliance)
3. Gabe Phillips, Norwalk, senior (Norwalk)
4. Keith Bodnar, Steubenville, senior (Claymont)
5. Kenny Marra, West Branch, junior (Alliance)
6. Tai Carter, Perkins, senior (Norwalk)
7. Terion Stewart, Sandusky, senior (Norwalk)
8. Evan Anderson, Aurora, sophomore (Alliance)
9. Nolan Neves, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
10. Derek Witsberger, St. Clairsville, senior (Claymont)
11. Nate Amato, Tallmadge, junior (Alliance)
12. George Lindberger, Akron SVSM, sophomore (Alliance)
13. Dalton Cunningham, Warsaw River View, senior (Claymont)
14. Antonio Burns, London, sophomore (Wilmington)
15. Wesley Jeffries-Babcock, Napoleon, senior (Norwalk)
16. Noah Harrison, Valley View, junior (Wilmington)

ALL – Crawford, Paulus, Marra, Anderson; Amato, Lindberger
CLMT – Bodnar, Witsberger, Cunningham, Stephen Baldridge (West Holmes, junior); Wyatt Shaw (Claymont, freshman)
NOR – Phillips, Carter, Stewart, Jeffries-Babcock; Nick Hickman (Keystone, junior)
WIL – Neves, Burns, Harrison, Cooper Graham (Caledonia River Valley, junior); Jared Kremer (Franklin, senior)

220 pounds
1. Max Fausnaugh, Bowling Green, senior (Norwalk)
2. Alec Maloney, Norwalk, senior (Norwalk)
3. Blake Robbins, Louisville, senior (Alliance)
4. Breslin Walker, CVCA, senior (Alliance)
5. Skylor Wooley, East Liverpool, senior (Claymont)
6. Kade Rawlins, McClain, junior (Claymont)
7. James Peters, Blanchester, senior (Wilmington)
8. Colton Doyle, Clinton-Massie, junior (Wilmington)
9. Logan Williams, Minerva, junior (Claymont)
10. Aiden Nunez, Bellevue, senior (Norwalk)
11. Jamen Hill, Dayton Carroll, senior (Wilmington)
12. Thadd Huff, London, sophomore (Wilmington)
13. Miles Ashbaugh, Woodridge, senior (Alliance)
14. Brandon Thomas, Geneva, senior (Alliance)
15. Tytan Grote, Greenville, senior (Wilmington)
16. Mason Mustain, Washington C.H., sophomore (Claymont)

ALL – Robbins, Walker, Ashbaugh, Thomas; Luke Daley (Triway, senior)
CLMT – Wooley, Rawlins, Williams, Mustain; Blake Dayton (Philo, junior)
NOR – Fausnaugh, Maloney, Nunez, Nate Hayes-Poole (Ontario, junior); Roger Hall (Fostoria, senior)
WIL – Peters, Doyle, Hill, Huff; Grote

285 pounds
1. Alex Coleman, Hamilton Ross, senior (Wilmington)
2. Cole Potts, Columbus DeSales, senior (Wilmington)
3. Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta, senior (Norwalk)
4. Jake Burns, Akron Hoban, senior (Alliance)
5. Jacob Jackson, Toledo Central Catholic, senior (Norwalk)
6. Jake Bever, Ashland, junior (Norwalk)
7. Charles Taylor, Geneva, junior (Alliance)
8. Sam McNulty, Perkins, senior (Norwalk)
9. David Hooks, Akron SVSM, senior (Alliance)
10. Jarrett Burress, Minerva, junior (Claymont)
11. Matt Homan, CVCA, senior (Alliance)
12. Seth Schneider, Tri-Valley, junior (Claymont)
13. Todd Allen, Medina Buckeye, freshman (Norwalk)
14. Samuel Sosa, Wauseon, senior (Norwalk)
15. Daniel Wirth, Beaver Local, senior (Claymont)
16. Cody Logan, Canal Fulton Northwest, sophomore (Alliance)

ALL – Burns, Taylor, Hooks, Homan; Logan
CLMT – Burress, Schneider, Wirth, Dylan Wogerman (Athens, senior); Jacob Danielson (New Lexington, junior)
NOR – Kaeck, Jackson, Bever, McNulty; Allen, Sosa
WIL – Coleman, Potts, Camden Roose (Benjamin Logan, junior), Jayce Glenn (Bethel-Tate, senior); TBD
 

bucksman

Moderator
DIVISION THREE

106 pounds
1. Patrick Reineke, Hawken, junior (Garfield Hts)
2. Logan Attisano, Legacy Christian, sophomore (Troy)
3. Gavin Caprella, Lima Central Catholic, sophomore (Troy)
4. Hayden Kuhn, Ashland Crestview, freshman (Lakota)
5. Max Hermes, Milan Edison, freshman (Lakota)
6. Cooper Shore, Miami East, freshman (Troy)
7. Landen Duncan, Southington Chalker, freshman (Garfield Hts)
8. Jarrett Hornish, Wayne Trace, sophomore (Troy)
9. Anwar Alli, Marion Pleasant, freshman (Heath)
10. Kyle Miller, Garaway, sophomore (Heath)
11. Kaleb McFee, West Muskingum, sophomore (Heath)
12. Jesse Stroud, Mechanicsburg, sophomore (Troy)
13. James Klingman, Berkshire, senior (Garfield Hts)
14. Zach Lyons, Tuslaw, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
15. Will George, West Jefferson, sophomore

GH – Reineke, Duncan, Klingman, Lyons; Gavin Pahanish (South Range, sophomore)
HEA – Alli, Miller, McFee, George; TBD
LAK – Kuhn, Hermes, TBD, TBD; TBD
TROY – Attisano, Caprella, Shore, Hornish; Stroud

113 pounds
1. Zack Mattin, Delta, junior (Lakota)
2. Gavin Owens, Eastwood, sophomore (Lakota)
3. Nolan Frye, Cuyahoga Hts, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
4. Brett Szuhay, Crestwood, senior (Garfield Hts)
5. Caleb Schroer, Troy Christian, senior (Troy)
6. Matt Ellis, Legacy Christian, sophomore (Troy)
7. Kellan Anderson, Covington, junior (Troy)
8. Olivia Shore, Miami East, junior (Troy)
9. Michael Judge, Oak Harbor, sophomore (Lakota)
10. Mason Amodio, Ravenna Southeast, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
11. Jayden Strickland, South Central, junior (Lakota)
12. Jordan Kennedy, Allen East, senior (Troy)
13. Griffin Chmiel, Alexander, senior (Heath)
14. Jarod Fantauzzi, Milan Edison, junior (Lakota)
15. Jake Richardson, South Range, freshman (Garfield Hts)
16. Griffin Stephen, Barnesville, sophomore (Heath)

GH – Frye, Szuhay, Amodio, Richardson; Joey Bond (Newbury, junior)
HEA – Chmiel, Stephen, Alex Overly (Shenandoah, junior), Jon Polley (Marion Pleasant, senior); Trevor Herbert (Buckeye Local, junior)
LAK – Mattin, Owens, Judge, Strickland; Fantauzzi
TROY – Schroer, Ellis, Anderson, Shore; J. Kennedy

120 pounds
1. Lucian Brink, Coshocton, senior (Heath)
2. Jake Manley, Otsego, senior (Lakota)
3. Max Shore, Miami East, sophomore (Troy)
4. Caleb Edwards, Rootstown, junior (Garfield Hts)
5. Boede Campbell, Legacy Christian, freshman (Troy)
6. Tyler Davis, Oak Harbor, junior (Lakota)
7. Bryce Maynard, Eastwood, junior (Lakota)
8. Alec Homan, Milan Edison, sophomore (Lakota)
9. Riley Prosser, Sandusky SMCC, junior (Lakota)
10. Jarrison Moore, Norwayne, junior (Garfield Hts)
11. Teagan Hendricks, Greeneview, junior (Troy)
12. Hunter Andel, Garrettsville Garfield, freshman (Garfield Hts)
13. Devyn Vanest, Tuslaw, freshman (Garfield Hts)
14. Hunter Frederick, Mapleton, senior (Garfield Hts)
15. Ramakrishna Gandhi, Madeira, sophomore (Troy)
16. Trey Allen, Mechanicsburg, sophomore (Troy)

GH – Edwards, Moore, Andel, Vanest; Frederick
HEA – Brink, Nic Depuy (Marion Pleasant, sophomore), Carter Wells (Barnesville, sophomore), Joseph Savage (Toronto, junior); Caden Canning (Newark Catholic, sophomore)
LAK – Manley, Davis, Maynard, Homan; Prosser
TROY – Shore, Campbell, Hendricks, Gandhi; Allen

126 pounds
1. Cameron Lacure, Legacy Christian, sophomore (Troy)
2. Brandon Hahn, Eastwood, junior (Lakota)
3. Cael Vanderhorst, Covington, junior (Troy)
4. Jackson Reineke, Hawken, senior (Garfield Hts)
5. Drake Carmean, Allen East, junior (Troy)
6. Seth Unkefer, Waynedale, senior (Garfield Hts)
7. Jake Edelman, Pymatuning Valley, senior (Garfield Hts)
8. Troy Kennedy, Troy Christian, sophomore (Troy)
9. Chanston Moll, Westfall, senior (Heath)
10. Reece Mulholland, Carey, senior (Lakota)
11. Hunter Vogus, Milan Edison, freshman (Lakota)
12. Michael Markulin, South Range, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
13. Draven Hubley, Cardington Lincoln, sophomore (Heath)
14. Justin Ritchie, Carlisle, senior (Troy)
15. Adam Ryder, Tuslaw, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
16. Hunter Long, Wayne Trace, sophomore (Troy)

GH – Reineke, Unkefer, Edelman, Markulin; Ryder
HEA – Moll, Hubley, Tyler Banta (Malvern, senior), Aiden Aiello (Bishop Ready, junior); Brody Marks (Sandy Valley, sophomore)
LAK – Hahn, Mulholland, Vogus, Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor, sophomore); Gabe Meyer (Delta, junior)
TROY – Lacure, Vanderhorst, Carmean, T. Kennedy; Ritchie, Long

132 pounds
1. Ethan Turner, Troy Christian, senior (Troy)
2. Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown, senior (Heath)
3. Antonio Lecki, Milbury Lake, senior (Lakota)
4. Matt Kaufmann, Fairview, senior (Garfield Hts)
5. Pierce Taylor, Cincinnati McNicholas, sophomore (Troy)
6. Chase Caprella, Lima Central Catholic, senior (Troy)
7. Dylan Matthews, Liberty Center, junior (Lakota)
8. Gavin Ramos, Galion Northmor, senior (Heath)
9. Connor Smith, Gibsonburg, freshman (Lakota)
10. Jakey Neer, Milan Edison, senior (Lakota)
11. Mason Kline, Rootstown, junior (Garfield Hts)
12. Storm Stanley, Waynedale, junior (Garfield Hts)
13. Kole Freeman, Hopewell Loudon, junior (Lakota)
14. Garrett Kowalak, Miami East, junior (Troy)
15. Dylan Martin, West Salem Northwestern, senior (Garfield Hts)
16. Anthony Roby, Madison Plains, junior (Heath)

GH – Kaufmann, Kline, Stanley, Martin; Keshaun Clark (Rittman, senior)
HEA – Weaver, Ramos, Roby, Todd Fouts (Trimble, junior); Pierce Jordan (Utica, senior)
LAK – Lecki, Matthews, Smith, Neer; Freeman
TROY – Turner, Taylor< Caprella, Kowalak; Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian, freshman)

138 pounds
1. Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown, junior (Heath)
2. B.J. Palmer, Buckeye Local, junior (Heath)
3. Casey Barnett, Milan Edison, junior (Lakota)
4. Austin Shepherd, Norwayne, junior (Garfield Hts)
5. Jake Hurst, Mechanicsburg, sophomore (Troy)
6. Carter Chase, Marion Pleasant, sophomore (Heath)
7. Matthew Dewitz, Oak Harbor, senior (Lakota)
8. Hayden Johnson, Richmond Edison, senior (Heath)
9. Carson Bey, Versailles, sophomore (Troy)
10. Tate Geiser, Dalton, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
11. Trenton Ramos, Galion Northmor, sophomore (Heath)
12. Gage Wireman, Allen East, freshman (Troy)
13. Jake Starkey, South Range, freshman (Garfield Hts)
14. Caden Crawford, Hopewell Loudon, junior (Lakota)
15. Mason Esterline, Brookville, junior (Troy)
16. Blake Rising, Mapleton, senior (Garfield Hts)

GH – Shepherd, Geiser, Starkey, Rising; Jack Jewitt (Fairview, senior)
HEA – Hursey, Palmer, Chase, Johnson; Ramos
LAK – Barnett, Dewitz, Crawford, Dru Baker (Liberty Benton, junior); David Garcia (Gibsonburg, senior)
TROY – Hurst, Bey, Wireman, Esterline; Jonathan Day (Legacy Christian, sophomore)

145 pounds
1. Gavin Brown, Legacy Christian, sophomore (Troy)
2. Peyton Lane, National Trail, senior (Troy)
3. Jesse Wright, Otsego, senior (Lakota)
4. Austin Awan, Troy Christian, junior (Troy)
5. Jeremy Tracy, Mapleton, senior (Garfield Hts)
6. Brennan Short, Archbold, senior (Lakota)
7. Jake White, Manchester, senior (Garfield Hts)
8. C.J. Smith, Marion Pleasant, sophomore (Heath)
9. Nathan Cadle, Bidwell River Valley, sophomore (Heath)
10. Westyn Moyer, Mechanicsburg, sophomore (Troy)
11. Colin Wiley, Caldwell, senior (Heath)
12. Wyatt Zimmerman, Orrville, senior (Garfield Hts)
13. Garrett Dozier, Toronto, junior (Heath)
14. Jacob McHood, Mogadore, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
15. Evan Davis, Greenon, junior (Troy)
16. Jacob Boulet, Barnesville, junior (Heath)

GH – Tracy, White, Zimmerman, McHood; Colt Edgar (Jefferson, junior)
HEA – Smith, Cadle, Wiley, Dozier; Boulet
LAK – Wright, Short, Brett Sandwisch (Woodmore, senior), Garrett Shreve (Defiance Ayersville, senior); TBD
TROY – Brown, Lane, Awan, Moyer; Davis

152 pounds
1. Dustin Morgillo, Genoa, senior (Lakota)
2. Brier Marthey, Tuslaw, senior (Garfield Hts)
3. Shadrick Slone, Milan Edison, sophomore (Lakota)
4. Connor Havill, Troy Christian, freshman (Troy)
5. Niko Christo, Galion Northmor, sophomore (Heath)
6. Morgan Price, Mohawk, senior (Lakota)
7. Carter Winegarner, West Muskingum, senior (Heath)
8. Devon Myers, Brookville, senior (Troy)
9. Austin Flick, Covington, senior (Troy)
10. Nicolas Alvarez, Legacy Christian, sophomore (Troy)
11. Isaac Bryant, Mechanicsburg, senior (Troy)
12. Will Hash, Bidwell River Valley, sophomore (Heath)
13. Dylan Milhoan, Southern Local, senior (Garfield Hts)
14. Klay Patton, Ashland Crestview, senior (Lakota)
15. Jack Zeitzheim, Oak Harbor, sophomore (Lakota)
16. Justin Sarge, Wellsville, senior (Garfield Hts)

GH – Marthey, Milhoan, Sarge, Cameron White (Rootstown, junior); Austin Warrick (Orrville, senior)
HEA – Christo, Winegarner, Hash, Michael Phelps (Marion Pleasant, senior); Isaac Gray (Adena, sophomore)
LAK – Morgillo, Slone, Price, Patton; Zeitzheim
TROY – Havill, Myers, Flick, Alvarez; Bryant

160 pounds
1. Kevin Contos, Genoa, senior (Lakota)
2. Nick Skye, Mogadore, junior (Garfield Hts)
3. Andrew Shaffer, Troy Christian, senior (Troy)
4. Gunner Endicott, Elmwood, sophomore (Lakota)
5. Andrew Knaup, West Muskingum, senior (Heath)
6. Cael Bey, Versailles, senior (Troy)
7. Bryce Keckley, West Jefferson, sophomore (Heath)
8. Peyton Lemon, Waynedale, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
9. D.J. Slone, Willard, senior (Lakota)
10. Dalton Duvall, Rootstown, junior (Garfield Hts)
11. Dalton Metzger, Adena, senior (Heath)
12. Carson Meyer, Archbold, junior (Lakota)
13. Landon Cook, Milan Edison, freshman (Lakota)
14. Cameron Woods, Barnesville, junior (Heath)
15. Jerry Rose, Cardinal, junior (Garfield Hts)
16. Dylan Hershberger, Garaway, senior (Heath)

GH – Skye, Lemon, Duvall, Rose; Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West, junior)
HEA – Knaup, Keckley, Metzger, Woods; Hershberger
LAK – Contos, Endicott, Slone, Meyer; Cook
TROY – Shaffer, Bey, Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee, junior), Jake Mumper (Roger Bacon, senior); Blake Hershberger (Allen East, junior)

170 pounds
1. Conor Becker, Galion Northmor, senior (Heath)
2. T.J. Rhamy, Patrick Henry, senior (Lakota)
3. Hayden Pummel, Indian Lake, junior (Troy)
4. Trevor Franks, Lakota, senior (Lakota)
5. Craig Montgomery, Troy Christian, senior (Troy)
6. Deontae Davis, Cory Rawson, senior (Troy)
7. Chris Anderson, Rootstown, junior (Garfield Hts)
8. Coltin Meek, Newcomerstown, junior (Heath)
9. Cody Allbaugh, Bellaire, senior (Heath)
10. Chase Keener, Smithville, junior (Garfield Hts)
11. Andrew McFee, West Muskingum, senior (Heath)
12. Remington Bauer/Logan Lloyd, Milan Edison, freshman/sophomore (Lakota)
13. Tyler Ramage, Collins Western Reserve, senior (Lakota)
14. Eli Moore, Wayne Trace, junior (Troy)
15. Connor Hrubik, Garrettsville Garfield, senior (Garfield Hts)
16. Greg Eberhardt, Tuslaw, senior (Garfield Hts)

GH – Anderson, Keener, Hrubik, Eberhardt; TBD
HEA – Becker, Meek, Allbaugh, McFee; Andy Williamson (Mt. Gilead, junior)
LAK – Rhamy, Franks, Bauer/Lloyd, Ramage; Hayden Jacoby (Carey, senior)
TROY – Pummel, Montgomery, Davis, Moore; Dylan Starnes (Brookville, sophomore)

182 pounds
1. Tanner May, Carey, senior (Lakota)
2. Sevi Garza, Rittman, junior (Garfield Hts)
3. Ethan Ducca, Ashtabula St. John, senior (Garfield Hts)
4. Devin Oligee, Middletown Madison, junior (Troy)
5. Camden Caizzo, Norwalk St. Paul, senior (Lakota)
6. Tyler Knight, Mogadore, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
7. Chase Dyer, Brookville, senior (Troy)
8. Caden Brown, Defiance Ayersville, senior (Lakota)
9. Jarret Winner, Miami East, junior (Troy)
10. Jaron Patterson, Mechanicsburg, senior (Troy)
11. Micah Hershberger, Waynedale, senior (Garfield Hts)
12. Lucas Stoddard, Berkshire, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
13. Kameron Hughes, Martins Ferry, junior (Heath)
14. Charles Smith, Buckeye Local, senior (Heath)
15. Mark Wrasman, Delphos St. John’s, senior (Troy)
16. Gavin Baisden, Marion Pleasant, senior (Heath)

GH – Garza, Ducca, Knight, Hershberger; Stoddard
HEA – Hughes, Smith, Baisden, Chase Kelly (Madison Plains, senior); Noah Love (Tuscarawas Valley, senior)
LAK – May, Caizzo, Brown, Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor, junior); Grant Theis (Mohawk, senior)
TROY – Oligee, Dyer, Winner, Patterson; Wrasman

195 pounds
1. Jacob Brewer, Milan Edison, senior (Lakota)
2. Ryan Gear, Cincinnati McNicholas, senior (Troy)
3. Garrett Neth, Allen East, senior (Troy)
4. Kaden Kidd, Norwayne, junior (Garfield Hts)
5. Dakota Sargeant, Columbus Grove, senior (Troy)
6. Isaac Grillot, Versailles, senior (Troy)
7. Nathaniel Dire, Liberty Benton, junior (Lakota)
8. Ian Joyce, Trimble, senior (Heath)
9. Mitch Sanders, Newbury, senior (Garfield Hts)
10. Cameron Blair, Sandy Valley, junior (Heath)
11. Austin Cole, Northwood, senior (Lakota)
12. Jordan Sanders, Newcomerstown, junior (Heath)
13. Richard McFarland, Martins Ferry, senior (Heath)
14. Antonio Quezada, Genoa, senior (Lakota)
15. Mason Babcock, Archbold, senior (Lakota)
16. Kaleb Leeth, Mohawk, junior (Lakota)

GH – Kidd, Sanders, Hunter Morris (Southern Local, junior), Colt Slanczka (West Salem Northwestern, senior); Michael Lowe (Mogadore, sophomore)
HEA – Joyce, Blair, Sanders, McFarland; Jacob Robinson (Bishop Ready, senior)
LAK – Brewer, Dire, Cole, Quezada; Babcock, Leeth
TROY – Gear, Neth, Sargent, Grillot; Quinton Brown (Middletown Madison, senior)

220 pounds
1. Wil Morrow, Patrick Henry, senior (Lakota)
2. Will Bechstein, Elmwood, senior (Lakota)
3. Noah Eikenberry, Kenton, senior (Lakota)
4. Anthony Czap, South Range, senior (Garfield Hts)
5. Hunter Smith, Gibsonburg, senior (Lakota)
6. Austin Kohlhofer, Delta, sophomore (Lakota)
7. Gage Kerrigan, Covington, senior (Troy)
8. Dylan Sargeant, Columbus Grove, senior (Troy)
9. Casey Fleahman, Liberty Union, junior (Heath)
10. Wyatt Moyer, Sandy Valley, sophomore (Heath)
11. Zac Cesario, Buckeye Local, senior (Heath)
12. Cam Jordan, Waynedale, junior (Garfield Hts)
13. Noah Hoffmann, Garrettsville Garfield, senior (Garfield Hts)
14. Sam Lowe, Southern Local, junior (Garfield Hts)
15. Austin Ryder, Dalton, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
16. Eli Criblez, Allen East, freshman (Troy)

GH – Czap, Jordan, Hoffmann, Lowe; Ryder
HEA – Fleahman, Moyer, Cesario, Ryan Weber (Bidwell River Valley, junior); Shawn Turley (Trimble, senior)
LAK – Morrow, Bechstein, Eikenberry, Smith; Kohlhofer
TROY – Kerrigan, Sargeant, Criblez, Matt Hamm (Brookville, senior); Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg, junior)

285 pounds
1. Kaleb Snodgrass, Van Buren, senior (Lakota)
2. Jeff Meyer, Columbus Grove, junior (Troy)
3. Ty Stevenson, Preble Shawnee, senior (Troy)
4. William Lindsey, Hawken, senior (Garfield Hts)
5. Ryan Elrod, Ashtabula St. John, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
6. Brennan Davies, Allen East, senior (Troy)
7. Caden Hill, Ashland Crestview, senior (Lakota)
8. Coddie Phillips, Orrville, senior (Garfield Hts)
9. Jayden Heltsley, Arcanum, senior (Troy)
10. Easton Hitchens, Shenandoah, senior (Heath)
11. Braden Sears, Independence, senior (Garfield Hts)
12. Donte Lewis, Martins Ferry, senior (Heath)
13. Dylan Van Fleet, Plymouth, senior (Lakota)
14. Seth Phillips, Berlin Center Western Reserve, junior (Garfield Hts)
15. Drew Walker, Liberty Union, junior (Heath)
16. Simi Moananu, Youngstown Liberty, senior (Garfield Hts)

GH – Lindsey, Elrod, C. Phillips, Sears; S. Phillips, Moananu
HEA – Hitchens, Lewis, Walker, Billy Reed-Boley (Fairbanks, junior); Zach Kuneff (Bridgeport, junior)
LAK – Snodgrass, Hill, Van Fleet, Tayven Halbisen (Gibsonburg, junior); TBD
TROY – Meyer, Stevenson, Davies, Heltsley; Carter Butler (Lima Bath, senior)
 

jjaf

Member
Saw Brugh and Lewarchick recently switched on Boro's rankings. Not sure if you heard the same or if it is fluid at this time? If Brugh can maintain his placement going up a weight and Lewarchik can make the lower weight it may give Wadsworth a boost as well as Lewarchik.
 

jjaf

Member
Watching the football games but not being a carnival weight guesser, Jackson for Wadsworth looks quite small for a 220 and even stretching for 195. Is 220 a pretty certain weight? If he is a 195 how do you think he fares?
 

open24

Member
Watching the football games but not being a carnival weight guesser, Jackson for Wadsworth looks quite small for a 220 and even stretching for 195. Is 220 a pretty certain weight? If he is a 195 how do you think he fares?
Is he even wrestling for sure this season? Spoke to someone at a football game that said he was all football. Kid probably weighs around 190 if I had to guess.
 

Beezer70

Member
DIVISION TWO

106 pounds
1. Marlon Yarbrough, Copley, junior (Alliance)
2. Codie Cuerbo, Aurora, sophomore (Alliance)
3. Dominic Hoffarth, Louisville, freshman (Alliance)
4. Logan Cravatas, Medina Buckeye, sophomore (Norwalk)
5. Brock Herman, Lake Catholic, freshman (Alliance)
6. Jack Welsh, West Holmes, junior (Claymont)
7. Trevor Hisey, St. Mary’s Memorial, sophomore (Norwalk)
8. Anthony Perez, CVCA, freshman (Alliance)

ALL – Yarbrough, Cuerbo, Hoffarth, Herman; Perez
CLMT – Welsh, TBD, TBD, TBD; TBD
NOR – Cravatas, Hisey, TBD, TBD; TBD
WIL – TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD; TBD

113 pounds
1. Kyle Rowan, Perry, senior (Alliance)
2. Kenneth Crosby, Akron SVSM, junior (Alliance)
3. Nolan Gessler, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
4. Drake Cerny, Caledonia River Valley, sophomore (Wilmington)
5. Brendan McCrone, Lake Catholic, sophomore (Alliance)
6. Zane Van Voorhis, Copley, sophomore (Alliance)
7. Nick Barber, Canfield, junior (Alliance)
8. Robbie Sagaris, Aurora, junior (Alliance)
9. Brandon Sauter, Batavia, sophomore (Wilmington)
10. Damon Molina, Wauseon, junior (Norwalk)
11. Gabe Alda, Bellevue, junior (Norwalk)
12. David Woolever, Carrollton, sophomore (Claymont)
13. Caleb Thomas, Lemon Monroe, junior (Wilmington)
14. Corbin Mellott, Wapakoneta, junior (Norwalk)
15. Jaymin Salsberry, Beaver Local, sophomore (Claymont)
16. Miguel Itzep, Dover, senior (Claymont)

ALL – Rowan, Crosby, McCrone, Van Voorhis; Barber, Sagaris
CLMT – Woolever, Salsberry, Itzep, Weston Melvin (Miami Trace, sophomore); Tyler Beckley (Indian Valley, sophomore)
NOR – Molina, Alda, Mellott, Stephen Tepper (Bay Village, senior); Will Blevins (Perkins, senior)
WIL – Gessler, Cerny, Sauter, Thomas; Andrew Stachler (Greenville, senior)

120 pounds
1. Cael Woods, West Holmes, senior (Claymont)
2. Dierre Clayton, Akron SVSM, junior (Alliance)
3. Josh Dunn, Goshen, senior (Wilmington)
4. Jake Hamulak, Chardon, senior (Alliance)
5. Ethan Fletcher, Canfield, junior (Alliance)
6. Canyon Wells, Copley, junior (Alliance)
7. Blake Sheppard, New Lexington, senior (Claymont)
8. Case George, Ashland, junior (Norwalk)
9. Rico Cunningham, Sandusky, senior (Norwalk)
10. Mark Emmerling, Beaver Local, sophomore (Claymont)
11. Hunter Miller, Canton South, senior (Alliance)
12. Branton Dawes, Washington C.H., sophomore (Claymont)
13. Eddie Pinc, Medina Buckeye, junior (Norwalk)
14. Max Orpzadek, Perkins, junior (Norwalk)
15. Jacob Norris, Minerva, junior (Claymont)
16. Justin Mills, Valley View, senior (Wilmington)

ALL – Clayton, Hamulak, Fletcher, Wells; Miller
CLMT – Woods, Sheppard, Emmerling, Dawes; Norris
NOR – George, Cunningham, Pinc, Orpzadek; Jayden Mayes (Bellevue, junior)
WIL – Dunn, Mills, Jacob Bryan (Wyoming, junior), Jordan Zigo (Trotwood-Madison, senior); Josh Proper (Jonathan Alder, junior)

126 pounds
1. Garrett Lautzenheiser, Louisville, junior (Alliance)
2. Kyren Butler, Copley, junior (Alliance)
3. Trey Finnearty, Athens, senior (Claymont)
4. Payton Burgdorf, Firelands, senior (Norwalk)
5. Nick Hart, St. Paris Graham, freshman (Wilmington)
6. Tyler Masters, West Holmes, senior (Claymont)
7. Koen Kish, St. Clairsville, junior (Claymont)
8. Caleb Scarbrough, CVCA, junior (Alliance)
9. Michael Petrella, Bishop Hartley, senior (Wilmington)
10. Howard Williams, East Liverpool, junior (Claymont)
11. Brett Minnick, Tiffin Columbian, sophomore (Norwalk)
12. Elliot Alessia, Akron SVSM, sophomore (Alliance)
13. Brandon Brown, Carrollton, junior (Claymont)
14. Tyler Harkins, Norwood, senior (Wilmington)
15. Chase Huff, Goshen, senior (Wilmington)
16. Nick Gayner, Revere, junior (Alliance)

ALL – Lautzenheiser, Butler, Scarbrough, Alessia; Gayner
CLMT – Finnearty, Masters, Kish, Williams; Brown
NOR – Burgdorf, Minnick, Noah Alda (Bellevue, senior), Griffin Adkins (Ashland, sophomore); Isaiah Thomas (Clear Fork, junior)
WIL – Hart, Petrella, Harkins, Huff; Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley, sophomore)

132 pounds
1. Davin Rhoads, Louisville, junior (Alliance)
2. Matthew Williams, CVCA, senior (Alliance)
3. Isaiah Wortham, Dayton C-J, senior (Wilmington)
4. Chris Kelly, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
5. Logan Ours, Beaver Local, sophomore (Claymont)
6. Nolan Ray, Wauseon, senior (Norwalk)
7. Josh Lyons, Mansfield, senior (Norwalk)
8. Anthony Ashley, Medina Buckeye, junior (Norwalk)
9. Colin Koenig, Perry, junior (Alliance)
10. Joseph Eckelberry, Tri-Valley, junior (Claymont)
11. Aaron Ferguson, Steubenville, junior (Claymont)
12. Nick Coreno, Lake Catholic, senior (Alliance)
13. Kody Beal, New Lexington, junior (Claymont)
14. Maddox Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian, freshman (Norwalk)
15. Crae Muzykoski, Licking Valley, junior (Wilmington)
16. Dominic Davis, London, senior (Wilmington)

ALL – Rhoads, Williams, Koenig, Coreno; Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva, senior)
CLMT – Ours, Eckelberry, Ferguson, Beal; Robbie Hoopes (Carrollton, senior)
NOR – Ray, Lyons, Ashley, Simcoe; J.T Thom (Perkins, junior)
WIL – Wortham, Kelly, Muzykoski, Davis; Tyler Woods (Franklin, junior)

138 pounds
1. Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
2. Cole McComas, Beaver Local, senior (Claymont)
3. Elijah Hunter, Sandusky, junior (Norwalk)
4. Caden Stout, St. Clairsville, sophomore (Claymont)
5. Cooper Krauth, Revere, junior (Alliance)
6. Cody Matthews, Marengo Highland, sophomore (Wilmington)
7. Domonick Speelman, Carrollton, sophomore (Claymont)
8. Anthony Trivisonno, Lake Catholic, junior (Alliance)
9. Hayden Martin, Warsaw River View, senior (Claymont)
10. A.J. Lewandowski, Dayton Oakwood, senior (Wilmington)
11. Joe Averill, University School, senior (Alliance)
12. Mason McCarty, Marlington, senior (Alliance)
13. Shaun Pletcher, New Lexington, junior (Claymont)
14. Nick Willingham, Aurora, sophomore (Alliance)
15. Ethan Waggoner, Steubenville, freshman (Claymont)
16. Connor Twigg, Wauseon, sophomore (Norwalk)

ALL – Krauth, Trivisonno, Averill, McCarty; Willingham
CLMT – McComas, Stout, Speelman, Martin; Pletcher, Waggoner
NOR – Hunter, Twigg, Corbin Houdeshell (Tiffin Columbian, senior), Emery Pahl (Upper Sandusky, junior); Dalton Swickrath (Elida, sophomore)
WIL – Moore, Matthews, Lewandowski, Nathan Bryan (Wyoming, junior); Dominic Davidson (Wilmington, senior)

145 pounds
1. Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
2. David Cumberledge, Aurora, senior (Alliance)
3. Antwaun Burns, London, sophomore (Wilmington)
4. Peyton Kellar, Vincent Warren, junior (Claymont)
5. Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville, junior (Claymont)
6. Gabe Steyer, Van Wert, senior (Norwalk)
7. Ethan Mueller, Minerva, senior (Claymont)
8. Matthew Woomer, Warren Howland, sophomore (Alliance)
9. Jayden Jones, Ashland, junior (Norwalk)
10. Carter Mickley, Louisville, senior (Alliance)
11. Nate Barrett, Mansfield Madison, junior (Norwalk)
12. Matthew Stauffer, Benedictine, senior (Norwalk)
13. Carter Kroll, Ontario, junior (Norwalk)
14. Jonathan Potts, Beaver Local, junior (Claymont)
15. Maxwell Kirby, Fairless, sophomore (Alliance)
16. Dominic Paterra, Indian Creek, freshman (Claymont)

ALL – Cumberledge, Woomer, Mickley, Kirby; McCoy Watkins (Canfield, senior)
CLMT – Kellar, Muldrew, Mueller, Potts; Paterra
NOR – Steer, Jones, Barrett, Stauffer; Kroll
WIL – Martin, Burns, Alex Pitsch (Lemon Monroe, sophomore), Logan Miracle (Caledonia River Valley, junior);

152 pounds
1. Tyler Lillard, Aurora, sophomore (Alliance)
2. Douglas Terry, Granville, senior (Wilmington)
3. Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian, sophomore (Norwalk)
4. Ethan Turnbaugh, Ontario, sophomore (Norwalk)
5. Jordan Barnett, Sheridan, junior (Claymont)
6. McKale Callahan, Miami Trace, junior (Claymont)
7. Austin Pownall, CVCA, junior (Alliance)
8. Max Ray, Bellevue, freshman (Norwalk)
9. Dylan Newsome, Bishop Hartley, freshman (Wilmington)
10. Trace Braun, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
11. Walker Uhl, West Holmes, senior (Claymont)
12. Joel Abbott, Benjamin Logan, junior (Wilmington)
13. Peyton Bennett, Logan Elm, senior (Claymont)
14. Daniel Kennedy, Louisville, junior (Alliance)
15. Robbie Frederick, Clinton-Massie, senior (Wilmington)
16. Devon Salsberry, Beaver Local, junior (Claymont)

ALL – Lillard, Pownall, Kennedy, Shawn Thomas (Girard, senior); TBD
CLMT – Barnett, Callahan, Uhl, Bennett; Salsberry
NOR – Conley, Turnbaugh, Ray, Cole Weatherly (Perkins, senior); TBD
WIL – Terry, Newsome, Braun, Aboott; Frederick

160 pounds
1. Dylan Fishback, Aurora, sophomore (Alliance)
2. Justin Mayes, Bellevue, junior (Norwalk)
3. Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
4. Ethan Pappas, Steubenville, junior (Claymont)
5. Skyler Lasure, Beaver Local, senior (Claymont)
6. Dylan Dodson, Licking Valley, junior (Wilmington)
7. Brenden Severs, Louisville, sophomore (Alliance)
8. Derrick Coleman, Clyde, senior (Norwalk)
9. Carlton Roberts, Rossford, senior (Norwalk)
10. Ethan Phillips, Norwalk, junior (Norwalk)
11. Colton Turnbaugh, Ontario, senior (Norwalk)
12. Nicholas Machuca, Dayton C-J, senior (Wilmington)
13. Braylin Lightner, Alliance, senior (Alliance)
14. Zayne Lehman, Revere, junior (Alliance)
15. Sean Beltran, Hamilton Ross, junior (Wilmington)
16. Mason Elson, Port Clinton, senior (Norwalk)

ALL – Fishback, Severs, Lightner, Lehman; Rob Boley (Lake Catholic, junior)
CLMT – Pappas, Lasure, Bill Wallace (Athens, senior), Connor Harlan (Claymont, junior); TBD
NOR – Mayes, Coleman, Roberts, Phillips; Turnbaugh, Elson
WIL – Stickley, Dodson, Machuca, Beltran; Zach Walsh (Granville, senior)

170 pounds
1. Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk, senior (Norwalk)
2. Jax Leonard, Louisville, senior (Alliance)
3. Hadyn Danals, Caledonia River Valley, junior (Wilmington)
4. Ethan Anderson, Aurora, senior (Alliance)
5. Zach Love, Indian Valley, senior (Claymont)
6. Layne Talbot, New Lexington, senior (Claymont)
7. Logan Krulik, Beaver Local, junior (Claymont)
8. David Frederick, Dayton C-J, junior (Wilmington)
9. Collin Corapi, Bellevue, junior (Norwalk)
10. Brady Oberdier, Vincent Warren, senior (Claymont)
11. Kyle Snider, CVCA, freshman (Alliance)
12. Camden McDaniel, St. Paris Graham, freshman (Wilmington)
13. Steele Boysel, Benjamin Logan, senior (Wilmington)
14. Nick Neitenbach, Medina Buckeye, junior (Norwalk)
15. Jarrett Bischoff, Wauseon, senior (Norwalk)
16. Jaheim Peake, Akron SVSM, senior (Alliance)

ALL – Leonard, Anderson, Snider, Peake; Tyler Williams (Canton South, junior)
CLMT – Love, Talbot, Krulik, Oberdier; Elijah Llewelyn (Indian Creek, freshman)
NOR – Hernandez, Corapi, Neitenbach, Bischoff; Tommy Mabry (St. Mary’s Memorial, senior)
WIL – Danals, Frederick, McDaniel, Boysel; Zach Schmidt (Eaton, senior)

182 pounds
1. Anthony D’Alesio, Canfield, senior (Alliance)
2. Cole Hivnor, Lake Catholic, junior (Alliance)
3. David Tuttle, Steubenville, senior (Claymont)
4. Trevor Stewart, Urbana, sophomore (Wilmington)
5. George Rozier, Akron East, senior (Alliance)
6. Jakob Beverly, Ashland, junior (Norwalk)
7. Jake Armstrong, Indian Valley, senior (Claymont)
8. Alex Carrothers, Carrollton, senior (Claymont)
9. Joey Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian, senior (Norwalk)
10. Cody Mies, Ontario, senior (Norwalk)
11. Gage Johnson, Franklin, senior (Wilmington)
12. Brice Parks, Jackson, senior (Claymont)
13. Brody Stallings, Cloverleaf, senior (Alliance)
14. Jesse Kanatzar, Tallmadge, senior (Alliance)
15. Johnny Black, Cleveland Central Catholic, junior (Norwalk)
16. Mason Cover, Bay Village, junior (Norwalk)

ALL – D’Alesio, Hivnor, Rozier, Stallings; Kanatzar
CLMT – Tuttle, Armstrong, Carrothers, Parks; Justin Bartlett (Cambridge, junior)
NOR – Beverly, Simcoe, Mies, Black; Cover
WIL – Stewart, Johnson, William Mannier (St. Paris Graham, junior), Joe Petrella (Bishop Hartley, senior); Zane Mancillas (Greenville, senior)

195 pounds
1. Nick Crawford, Canfield, senior (Alliance)
2. Brent Paulus, Louisville, senior (Alliance)
3. Gabe Phillips, Norwalk, senior (Norwalk)
4. Keith Bodnar, Steubenville, senior (Claymont)
5. Kenny Marra, West Branch, junior (Alliance)
6. Tai Carter, Perkins, senior (Norwalk)
7. Terion Stewart, Sandusky, senior (Norwalk)
8. Evan Anderson, Aurora, sophomore (Alliance)
9. Nolan Neves, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
10. Derek Witsberger, St. Clairsville, senior (Claymont)
11. Nate Amato, Tallmadge, junior (Alliance)
12. George Lindberger, Akron SVSM, sophomore (Alliance)
13. Dalton Cunningham, Warsaw River View, senior (Claymont)
14. Antonio Burns, London, sophomore (Wilmington)
15. Wesley Jeffries-Babcock, Napoleon, senior (Norwalk)
16. Noah Harrison, Valley View, junior (Wilmington)

ALL – Crawford, Paulus, Marra, Anderson; Amato, Lindberger
CLMT – Bodnar, Witsberger, Cunningham, Stephen Baldridge (West Holmes, junior); Wyatt Shaw (Claymont, freshman)
NOR – Phillips, Carter, Stewart, Jeffries-Babcock; Nick Hickman (Keystone, junior)
WIL – Neves, Burns, Harrison, Cooper Graham (Caledonia River Valley, junior); Jared Kremer (Franklin, senior)

220 pounds
1. Max Fausnaugh, Bowling Green, senior (Norwalk)
2. Alec Maloney, Norwalk, senior (Norwalk)
3. Blake Robbins, Louisville, senior (Alliance)
4. Breslin Walker, CVCA, senior (Alliance)
5. Skylor Wooley, East Liverpool, senior (Claymont)
6. Kade Rawlins, McClain, junior (Claymont)
7. James Peters, Blanchester, senior (Wilmington)
8. Colton Doyle, Clinton-Massie, junior (Wilmington)
9. Logan Williams, Minerva, junior (Claymont)
10. Aiden Nunez, Bellevue, senior (Norwalk)
11. Jamen Hill, Dayton Carroll, senior (Wilmington)
12. Thadd Huff, London, sophomore (Wilmington)
13. Miles Ashbaugh, Woodridge, senior (Alliance)
14. Brandon Thomas, Geneva, senior (Alliance)
15. Tytan Grote, Greenville, senior (Wilmington)
16. Mason Mustain, Washington C.H., sophomore (Claymont)

ALL – Robbins, Walker, Ashbaugh, Thomas; Luke Daley (Triway, senior)
CLMT – Wooley, Rawlins, Williams, Mustain; Blake Dayton (Philo, junior)
NOR – Fausnaugh, Maloney, Nunez, Nate Hayes-Poole (Ontario, junior); Roger Hall (Fostoria, senior)
WIL – Peters, Doyle, Hill, Huff; Grote

285 pounds
1. Alex Coleman, Hamilton Ross, senior (Wilmington)
2. Cole Potts, Columbus DeSales, senior (Wilmington)
3. Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta, senior (Norwalk)
4. Jake Burns, Akron Hoban, senior (Alliance)
5. Jacob Jackson, Toledo Central Catholic, senior (Norwalk)
6. Jake Bever, Ashland, junior (Norwalk)
7. Charles Taylor, Geneva, junior (Alliance)
8. Sam McNulty, Perkins, senior (Norwalk)
9. David Hooks, Akron SVSM, senior (Alliance)
10. Jarrett Burress, Minerva, junior (Claymont)
11. Matt Homan, CVCA, senior (Alliance)
12. Seth Schneider, Tri-Valley, junior (Claymont)
13. Todd Allen, Medina Buckeye, freshman (Norwalk)
14. Samuel Sosa, Wauseon, senior (Norwalk)
15. Daniel Wirth, Beaver Local, senior (Claymont)
16. Cody Logan, Canal Fulton Northwest, sophomore (Alliance)

ALL – Burns, Taylor, Hooks, Homan; Logan
CLMT – Burress, Schneider, Wirth, Dylan Wogerman (Athens, senior); Jacob Danielson (New Lexington, junior)
NOR – Kaeck, Jackson, Bever, McNulty; Allen, Sosa
WIL – Coleman, Potts, Camden Roose (Benjamin Logan, junior), Jayce Glenn (Bethel-Tate, senior); TBD
Is Evan Kaeck wrestling this year
 

jmog

Well-known member
D3 Mogadore
Skye will be at 152
McHood 138, possibly as low as 132 depending on alpha. Won’t be at 145 come tournament time.
 

devilsncats

New member
D1 Mullins from Wayne vs Knick from Northmont. Just watched a dual scrimmage last week with 1 minute periods. Knick handles Mullins
 
.
Top