Ohio High School Football (Week 7) TV, Radio, Video/Audio Streaming Broadcasts

jhc2010

Active member
Ohio High School Football Broadcast Listings for Television, Radio, Internet Streaming
Week 7, 2019


Thursday, October 10 - TV, Video Webcasts:


Columbus Independence @ Columbus Marion-Franklin - 7 PM - WWHO-DT (CW 53) http://cwcolumbus.com/sports/thursday-night-lights LIVE

Monroe @ Brookville - 7 PM - WRGT-DT2 (My 45.2) http://mytvdayton.com/live LIVE

Toledo Woodward @ Toledo Waite - 7 PM - BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription required)


Thursday, October 10 - Radio, Audio Webcasts:

Waterloo @ Berlin Center Western Reserve - 7 PM - WNIO-AM (1390) http://sportsradio1390.iheart.com


Friday, October 11 - TV, Video Webcasts:

Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller @ Cincinnati Elder - 7 PM - http://ehsports.com LIVE

Lakota West @ Mason - 7 PM - Spectrum News 1 in SW Ohio http://spectrumnews1.com LIVE (subscription required, uploaded at http://ohsaatv.com)

Stow-Munroe Falls @ Nordonia - 7 PM - http://ohsaatv.com LIVE (subscription required)

Brecksville-Broadview Heights @ Twinsburg - 7 PM - http://ohsaatv.com LIVE (subscription required) (also at 10 PM on Community Focus, uploaded at http://communityfocus.viebit.com)

Avon @ North Olmsted - 7 PM - http://ohsaatv.com LIVE (subscription required)

Tri-Valley @ Sheridan - 7 PM - http://ohsaatv.com LIVE (subscription required) (also at 10:30 AM Saturday on WHIZ-TV (NBC 18))

Newark @ New Albany - 7 PM - http://ohsaatv.com LIVE (subscription required)

Johnstown-Monroe @ Newark Catholic - 7 PM - http://ohsaatv.com LIVE (subscription required)

Northmont @ Lebanon - 7 PM - http://ohsaatv.com LIVE (subscription required)

West Clermont @ Anderson - 7 PM - http://ohsaatv.com LIVE (subscription required)

Dayton Meadowdale @ St. Bernard Roger Bacon - 7 PM - http://twitch.tv/rogerbaconspartans LIVE

Winton Woods @ Trenton Edgewood - 7 PM - http://ohsaatv.com LIVE (subscription required)

Canal Winchester @ Groveport Madison - 10:15 PM - http://gocruisers.org/cruiserathletics_home.aspx (tape delay, uploaded after broadcast)

Wadsworth @ Cuyahoga Falls - 11 PM - Wadsworth Community Television http://watchwctv.com (tape delay, uploaded after broadcast)

North Canton Hoover @ Uniontown Lake - 11 PM - WHBC Game of the Week http://livestream.com/wivm (tape delay)

Brookfield @ Columbiana - 11 PM - WKBN-DT2 (FOX 27.2)/WYFX-LD (FOX 19) (tape delay)

Martins Ferry @ Indian Creek - 11 PM - WTOV-DT2 (FOX 9.2) (tape delay)

Spencerville @ Convoy Crestview - 11 PM - WTLW-DT (Ch. 44.1) (tape delay)

New Bremen @ Parkway - 11 PM - WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live (tape delay)

Finneytown @ Mariemont - 11 PM - ICRC-TV (tape delay, uploaded after broadcast at http://youtube.com/channel/UCNi9-XseKtElaF1decfr3iQ)

Mount Healthy @ Talawanda - 11 PM - ICRC-TV (tape delay, uploaded after broadcast at http://youtube.com/channel/UCNi9-XseKtElaF1decfr3iQ)

Toledo Whitmer @ Toledo Central Catholic - 11:30 PM - BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay, subscription required)

Toledo St. John’s Jesuit @ Toledo St. Francis de Sales - 11:30 PM - BCSN 2 http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay, subscription required)


Friday, October 11 - Radio, Audio Webcasts:

Brunswick @ Mentor - 7 PM - WQGR-FM (93.7) http://gold937fm.com; http://allsportscleveland.net

Solon @ Euclid - 7 PM - http://allsportscleveland.net

Avon @ North Olmsted - 7 PM - WEOL-AM (930/100.3 FM) http://weol.com

Boardman @ Warren G Harding - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/boardman; WBBW-AM (1240) http://wbbw.com; WHKZ-AM (1440/102.5 FM)

Cleveland John Adams @ Warren John F Kennedy - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/warren-jfk

Columbus Bishop Hartley @ Austintown-Fitch - 7 PM - WTOH-FM (98.9) http://989theanswer.com & http://gbsnradio.com

Niles McKinley @ Struthers - 7 PM - WKTL-FM (90.7) http://thesummit.fm; http://ysnlive.com/team/struthers

Shaker Heights @ Elyria - 7 PM - http://weol.com

Kenston @ Chardon - 7 PM - WKNR-AM (850) http://espncleveland.com

Cleveland Benedictine @ Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin - 7 PM - http://wkyc.com; WHK-AM (1420) http://whkradio.com

Grand Valley @ Kirtland - 7 PM - WINT-AM (1330/101.5 FM) http://wintradio.com

Lorain @ Warrensville Heights - 7 PM - WDLW-AM (1380/98.9 FM) http://loraincounty.com

Black River @ Oberlin - 7 PM - WOBL-AM (1320/107.7) http://loraincounty.com

Akron Springfield @ Cloverleaf - 7 PM - http://weol.com

Streetsboro @ Coventry - 7 PM - WSTB-FM (88.9) http://rock889.com/rocketradio

Aurora @ Barberton - 7 PM - WHLO-AM (640) http://640whlo.iheart.com

Canton McKinley @ Massillon Jackson - 7 PM - W259BW-FM (99.7) http://cantonsnewcountry.iheart.com; WHBC-AM (1480) http://whbcsports.com; WDJQ-FM (92.5) http://q92radiosports.com

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary @ Canton GlenOak - 7 PM - WRMU-FM (91.1) http://mountunion.edu/wrmu

West Branch @ Canton South - 7 PM - http://whbcsports.com; http://q92radiosports.com

North Canton Hoover @ Uniontown Lake - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com

Louisville @ Youngstown Cardinal Mooney - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com

Uniontown Green @ Massillon Perry - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com

Carrollton @ Canton Central Catholic - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com

Northwestern (PA) @ Conneaut - 7 PM - WWOW-AM (1360) http://1360wwow.com

Geneva @ Ashtabula Lakeside - 7 PM - WFUN-AM (970) http://espn970wfun.com

Salem @ Alliance - 7 PM -http://ysnlive.com/team/salem; http://q92radiosports.com; WDPN-AM (1310) http://am1310wdpn.com

Salineville Southern @ East Palestine - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/east-palestine

Wellsville @ United - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/wellsville

Leetonia @ Lisbon David Anderson - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/lisbon

Brookfield @ Columbiana - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/columbiana

Girard @ Hubbard - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/girard; http://ysnlive.com/team/hubbard

Jefferson Area @ South Range - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/south-range

Beaver Local @ Buckeye Local - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/beaverlocal

Shenandoah @ Monroe Central - 7 PM - WWKC-FM (104.9) http://yourradioplace.com

Tuscarawas Valley @ Claymont - 7 PM - WBTC-AM (1540/101.9 FM) http://wbtclive.com

Garaway @ Ridgewood - 7 PM - WTNS-AM (1560/102.7 FM) http://mywtnsradio.com

Philo @ Coshocton - 7 PM - WTNS-AM (1560/102.7 FM) http://mywtnsradio.com

Columbiana Crestview @ Campbell Memorial - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/crestview

Williamstown (WV) @ Warren - 7 PM - WDMX-FM (100.1) http://wdmx.com; WJAW-FM (100.9) http://wmoa1490.com

National Christian Academy (MD) @ Steubenville - 7 PM - WCDK-FM (106.3) http://1063theriver.com

St. Francis (NY) @ Dover - 7 PM - WJER-AM (1450/100.9 FM) http://wjer.com

Akron Ellet @ New Philadelphia - 7 PM - WNPQ-FM (95.9) http://thelight959.com; http://wjer.com

Zanesville @ Logan - 7 PM - WHIZ-AM (1240/102.3 FM) http://whiznews.com; WLGN-AM (1510/103.3 FM) http://983samfm.com

Tri-Valley @ Sheridan - 7 PM - WHIZ-FM (92.7) http://whiznews.com; WILE-AM (1270/98.5 FM/107.9 FM) http://yourradioplace.com

Marietta @ Magnolia (WV) - 7 PM - WMOA-AM (1490/101.3 FM) http://wmoa1490.com

Cambridge @ Union Local - 7 PM - WBNV-FM (93.5) http://yourradioplace.com; WVKF-FM (95.7) http://kisswheeling.iheart.com

Wheelersburg @ Oak Hill - 7 PM - WCJO-FM (97.7) http://mixlr.com/wcjo977fm; http://wnxtradio.com; WZZZ-FM (107.5) http://1075thebreeze.com

Minford @ Portsmouth West - 7 PM - WNXT-FM (99.3) http://wnxtradio.com

Portsmouth Notre Dame @ Franklin Furnace Green - 7 PM - http://wnxtradio.com

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant @ Gallia Academy - 7 PM - http://facebook.com/coalgrovelive; http://bigbuck1015.com; WBYG-FM (99.5) http://wbyg.com

Rock Hill @ Ironton - 7 PM - http://facebook.com/redmenlive; WIRO-AM (1230)/WTCR-AM (1420) http://foxsports1420.iheart.com

Chesapeake @ Portsmouth - 7 PM - WNXT-AM (1260/95.7 FM) http://wnxtradio.com

Mount Vernon @ Wooster - 7 PM - WQKT-FM (104.5) http://wqkt.com (also tape delayed at 9:30 PM on WMVO-AM (1300/100.9 FM) http://wmvo.basohio.com)

Norwayne @ West Salem Northwestern - 7 PM - http://locallivesports.com

Loudonville @ Massillon Tuslaw - 7 PM - WZLP-LP (95.7 FM) http://loudonvilleradio.com

Canal Fulton Northwest @ Triway - 7 PM - http://locallivesports.com

Galion @ Shelby - 7 PM - WMAN-AM/FM (1400/98.3/100.1 FM) http://wmanfm.com; WRGM-AM (1440/106.7 FM) http://wrgm.com

Ashland @ Mansfield - 7 PM - W257CV-FM (99.3); WNCO-AM (1340) http://wncoam.com

Lexington @ West Holmes - 7 PM - WKLM-FM (95.3) http://wklmfm.com

Wynford @ Upper Sandusky - 7 PM - WQEL-FM (92.7) http://wqel.com; WYNT-FM (95.9) http://majic959.iheart.com

Colonel Crawford @ Buckeye Central - 7 PM - WBCO-AM (1540/107.5 FM)

Pleasant @ Caledonia River Valley - 7 PM - WMRN-AM (1490) http://wmrn.iheart.com; WVXG-FM (95.1) http://951rocks.com

Fredericktown @ Danville - 7 PM - WMVO-AM (1300/100.9 FM) http://wmvo.com

Delaware Hayes @ Dublin Jerome - 7 PM - http://gbsnradio.com

Hilliard Bradley @ Olentangy Berlin - 7 PM - http://diamondsportsmedia.com; WDLR-AM (1550/92.9 FM) http://wdlrradio.com

Westerville Central @ Westerville North - 7 PM - http://cosnaudio.com

Westland @ Marysville - 7 PM - WQTT-AM (1270/96.7 FM) http://wqttradio.com; http://cosnaudio.com

Hilliard Davidson @ Upper Arlington - 7 PM - http://gbsnradio.com

Newark @ New Albany - 7 PM - http://gbsnradio.com

Canal Winchester @ Groveport Madison - 7 PM - http://gocruisers.org/cruiserathletics_home.aspx

Gahanna Lincoln @ Reynoldsburg - 7 PM - http://cbussportsradio.com

Lancaster @ Pickerington Central - 7 PM - WLOH-AM (1320/99.3 FM/102.9 FM/104.5 FM) http://wloh.net; WBNS-FM (97.1) http://971thefan.com (also tape delayed at 9:30 PM on WFCO-FM (90.9) http://refreshing909.com)

Columbus Centennial @ Columbus Beechcroft - 7 PM - http://megasportsnews.com/?page_id=88823

Roncalli (IN) @ Columbus Northland - 7 PM - http://portal.stretchinternet.com/roncalli

Youngstown Ursuline @ Columbus Bishop Watterson - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/ursuline

Harvest Prep vs. Columbus Bishop Ready (@ Fortress Obetz) - 7 PM - WVSG-AM (820) http://stgabrielradio.com

Liberty Union @ Grandview Heights - 7 PM - http://ghathletics.org

Meadowbrook @ Bloom-Carroll - 7 PM - WILE-FM (97.7) http://yourradioplace.com

Fairfield Christian Academy vs. Lancaster Fisher Catholic (@ Millersport HS) - 7 PM - WFCO-FM (90.9) http://refreshing909.com; WKNA-FM (98.3) http://983samfm.com

Johnstown-Monroe @ Newark Catholic - 7 PM - WHTH-AM (790/107.7 FM) http://wnko.com

Licking Valley @ Watkins Memorial - 7 PM - WCLT-AM (1430/98.7 FM)

Sandusky @ Norwalk - 7 PM - WLEC-AM (1450/93.5 FM) http://wlec.com; WLKR-FM (95.3) http://wlkr.northcoastnow.com

Clyde @ Tiffin Columbian - 7 PM - WOHF-FM (92.1) http://wohf.basohio.com

Tiffin Calvert @ Danbury - 7 PM - http://portclintonradio.com

Bellevue @ Perkins - 7 PM - WKFM-FM (96.1) http://wkfm.northcoastnow.com; WMJK-FM (100.9) http://coast1009.com

Willard @ Milan Edison - 7 PM - WLKR-AM (1510/92.9 FM) http://wlkr.northcoastnow.com

Toledo Whitmer @ Toledo Central Catholic - 7 PM - W264AK-FM (100.7) http://talkradio1007.com

Fremont Ross @ Lima Senior - 7 PM - WFRO-FM (99.1) http://wfroradio.com; http://ustream.tv/channel/lima-warriors-football

Toledo St. John’s Jesuit @ Toledo St. Francis de Sales - 7 PM - WPFX-FM (107.7) http://1077wolf.com

Findlay @ Clay - 7 PM - WFIN-AM (1330/95.5 FM) http://wfin.com

Toledo Whitmer @ Toledo Central Catholic - 7 PM - WTOD-FM (106.5) http://1065theticket.com

KIPP Columbus @ Lima Central Catholic - 7 PM - WEGE-FM (104.9) http://1049theeagle.com

Perrysburg @ Sylvania Northview - 7 PM - http://facebook.com/jacketsportsnetwork; http://sylvaniaradio.com

Eastwood @ Genoa Area - 7 PM - http://toledosportsnetwork.com

Rossford @ Fostoria - 7 PM - WFOB-AM (1430/105.7 FM) http://wfob.com

Delphos Jefferson @ Paulding - 7 PM - WKSD-FM (99.7) http://wert1220.com

Bryan @ Patrick Henry - 7 PM - http://bryansports.com; WNDH-FM (103.1) http://wndh1031.com

Wauseon @ Evergreen - 7 PM - W232CM-FM (94.3) http://943thebuck.com

Liberty Center @ Swanton - 7 PM - http://ornradio.net

Archbold @ Delta - 7 PM - WMTR-FM (96.1) http://961wmtr.com

Carey @ Seneca East - 7 PM - WTTF-AM (1600/93.3 FM) http://wttf.com; http://wfob.com

Van Buren @ Leipsic - 7 PM - WBVI-FM (96.7) http://wbvi.com; WKXA-FM (100.5) http://wkxa.com; http://zsportslive.com

Vanlue @ Pandora-Gilboa - 7 PM - http://zsportslive.com

Columbus Grove @ Ada - 7 PM - WONB-FM (94.9) http://onu.edu/wonb; http://zsportslive.com

Spencerville @ Convoy Crestview - 7 PM - http://zsportslive.com

Anna @ Fort Recovery - 7 PM - http://fortrecoveryradio.com

St. Henry @ Minster - 7 PM - WCSM-FM (96.7) http://wcsmradio.com

New Bremen @ Parkway - 7 PM - http://wcsmradio.com

Delphos St. John’s @ Coldwater - 7 PM - WDOH-FM (107.1) http://fun1071.fm

Marion Local @ Versailles - 7 PM - WTGR-FM (97.5) http://wtgr.com

Elida @ St. Marys Memorial - 7 PM - WKKI-FM (94.3) http://k943.com; WIMA-AM (1150) http://1150wima.iheart.com

Kenton @ Van Wert - 7 PM - WKTN-FM (95.3) http://wktn.com; WERT-AM (1220/104.3 FM) http://wert1220.com

Lima Shawnee @ Ottawa-Glandorf - 7 PM - - 7 PM - WWSR-FM (93.1) http://931thefan.com; WBUK-FM (106.3) http://1063thefox.com

Defiance @ Celina - 7 PM - WONW-AM (1280) http://wonw1280.iheart.com; WCSM-AM (1350) http://wcsmradio.com; http://k943.com

Wapakoneta @ Bath - 7 PM - WZRX-FM (107.5) http://wzrxfm.iheart.com

Tinora @ Edgerton - 7 PM - WZOM-FM (105.7) http://1057thebull.iheart.com

National Trail @ Covington - 7 PM - http://buccsfootball.com

Springfield Northwestern @ Indian Lake - 7 PM - WPKO-FM (98.3) http://peakofohio.com

Urbana @ Benjamin Logan - 7 PM - WBLL-AM (1390/106.9 FM) http://peakofohio.com

Bellefontaine @ Jonathan Alder - 7 PM - W297BP-FM (107.3) http://peakofohio.com

Kenton Ridge @ London - 7 PM - WCYC-LP (105.1 FM) http://readyfm.com

Xenia @ Piqua - 7 PM - WPTW-AM (1570/98.1 FM) http://981wptw.com

Bethel @ Mississinawa Valley - 7 PM - http://wtgr.com

Troy @ Sidney - 7 PM - WTJN-LP (107.1 FM) http://tcrtroycommunityradio.com; http://scoresbroadcast.com

Hillsboro @ Chillicothe - 7 PM - WSRW-AM (1590/101.5 FM) http://wsrw.com; WBEX-AM (1490/92.7 FM) http://wbex.iheart.com

Adena @ Piketon - 7 PM - WXZQ-FM (100.1) http://wxzqfm.com

Jackson @ Washington Court House - 7 PM - WKOV-FM (96.7) http://mixlr.com/wkov-967fm; WCHO-FM (105.5) http://buckeyecountry105.com

Miami Trace @ Greenfield McClain - 7 PM - WVNU-FM (97.5) http://wvnu.com

Goshen @ Wilmington - 7 PM - WALH-LP (106.7) http://walhradio.com

New Richmond @ Batavia - 7 PM - http://mixlr.com/nrlions

Clermont Northeastern @ Bethel-Tate - 7 PM - WRAC-FM (103.1) http://c103.fm

Wayne @ Beavercreek - 7 PM - WSWO-LP (97.3 FM) http://daytonoldies.org

Kettering Fairmont @ Centerville - 7 PM - WPVW207 (1610/1660 AM) http://1610.info; WING-AM (1410) http://wingam.com

Preble Shawnee @ Milton-Union - 7 PM - http://gemcitysports.com

Kettering Archbishop Alter @ Bishop Fenwick - 7 PM - http://alterfootball.com; WFXR-LP (88.3 FM) http://wfxr.org

Franklin @ Valley View - 7 PM - http://cindaysports.com

Northmont @ Lebanon - 7 PM - http://lebanonohio.gov/index.aspx?nid=104

Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller @ Cincinnati Elder - 7 PM - http://letsgobigmoe.com; WNOP-AM (740/89.5 FM)/WHSS-FM (89.5) http://sacredheartradio.com

Clarkson Football North (Ontario, Canada) @ Cincinnati St. Xavier - 7 PM - WSAI-AM (1360) http://foxsports1360.iheart.com

Cincinnati La Salle @ Covington Catholic (KY) - 7 PM - WCVX-AM (1160) http://christiantalk1160.com; http://covcath.org/athletics/can

Fairfield @ Princeton - 7 PM - http://livestream.com/espmedia; WMOH-AM (1450) http://wmoh.com

Colerain @ Hamilton - 7 PM - http://wearecolerain.net

Oak Hills @ Lakota East - 7 PM - http://oakhillssports.com

Lakota West @ Mason - 7 PM - http://mixlr.com/mason-comets-sports-radio

West Clermont @ Anderson - 7 PM - http://usbnsports.com

Loveland @ Turpin - 7 PM - http://livestream.com/espmedia

Richmond Edison @ East Liverpool - 7:30 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/edison

Gateway (PA) @ Massillon Washington - 7:30 PM - WTIG-AM (990) http://www.espn990.com

Meigs @ Athens - 7:30 PM - WATH-AM (970/97.1 FM) http://970wath.com

Shadyside @ Vinton County - 7:30 PM - WYRO-FM (98.7) http://mixlr.com/wyro987fm

Alexander @ Bidwell River Valley - 7:30 PM - http://mixlr.com/river-valley-football-broadcasting

Wellston @ Nelsonville-York - 7:30 PM - WYPC-AM (1330/105.3 FM) http://mixlr.com/wypc-sports-radio; WXTQ-FM (105.5) http://wxtq.com; WAIS-AM (770/103.9 FM) http://waisamradio.com

Miller @ Trimble - 7:30 PM - WSEO-FM (107.7) http://wseofm.com

Ravenswood (WV) @ Racine Southern - 7:30 PM - WMOV-AM (1360/93.5 FM/106.7 FM) http://wmov1360.com


Saturday, October 12 - TV, Video Webcasts:

Galion @ Shelby - 12 AM - WMFD-TV (Ch. 68) http://wmfdsports.com (tape delay)

Stryker @ Toledo Christian - 2:30 AM - BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay, subscription required)

Uniontown Green @ Massillon Perry - 9 AM - Big Time Sports http://livestream.com/wivm (tape delay)

Ashland @ Mansfield - 9 AM - WMFD-TV (Ch. 68) http://wmfdsports.com (tape delay)

Oak Harbor @ Huron - 10:30 AM - BCSN Erie http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay, subscription required)

St. Francis (NY) @ Dover - 2 PM - Big Time Sports http://livestream.com/wivm (tape delay)

Hicksville @ Sherwood Fairview - 5 PM - WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live (tape delay)

Anna @ Fort Recovery - 7 PM - WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live (tape delay)

Cleveland St. Ignatius @ Lakewood St. Edward - 7 PM - http://ignatiuswildcats.com/sibn-live; http://stedwardeagles.com LIVE

Bellevue @ Perkins - 7:30 PM - BCSN Erie http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay, subscription required)

Colerain @ Hamilton - 8 PM - Waycross Community Media (tape delay; uploaded after broadcast at http://youtube.com/waycrosscm)

Upper Scioto Valley @ Lima Perry - 9 PM - WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live (tape delay)

Lorain @ Warrensville Heights - TBA - TV20 (uploaded after broadcast at http://youtube.com/lorainschoolstv20)


Saturday, October 12 - Radio, Audio Webcasts:

St. Clairsville @ Bellaire - 12:30 PM - WVLY-AM (1370/97.7 FM) & WKKX-AM (1600/98.1 FM) http://watchdognetwork.com

Harrison Central @ Steubenville Catholic Central - 7 PM - WCDK-FM (106.3) http://1063theriver.com

Akron Archbishop Hoban @ Mentor Lake Catholic - 7 PM - WARF-AM (1350) http://sportsradio1350.iheart.com

South Central @ Norwalk St. Paul - 7 PM - WLKR-FM (95.3) http://wlkr.northcoastnow.com


Sunday, October 13 - TV, Video Webcasts:

Eastwood @ Genoa Area - 11 AM - WTVG-DT2 (CW 13.2) (tape delay; uploaded after broadcast at http://youtube.com/jmmscvi)


----------------------------------------------------


This is a listing of Ohio varsity high school football games scheduled to be broadcast Week 7.

These listings will be updated leading up to the weekend as broadcast plans are announced. Please post any games not listed and they will be added. Thank you!
 
Last edited:
.
Top