OCC Thursday night Thunder Results

CoachOney

New member
Lancaster 52
Pickerington North 14

106 Hustler (L) Dec Trout 5-3 OT
113 Reed (PN) Dec Furguson 8-2
120 Aiden Agin (L) FF
126 Logan Agin (L) FF
132 Reed (L) Pin Anderson
138 Carte' (PN) dec. Miller 3-0
145 Chase (L) Pin K. Mahaffey
152 Johnson (L) Pin Coffey
160 Norwood (PN) dec. Weilbacher 14-4
170 Rave (L) FF
182 George (PN) dec. Locke 15-4
195 Rainer (L) dec. El Amin 12-4
220 Hill (L) Dec Watts 3-2
285 Lewellen (L) Pin Neu
 
Last edited:

CoachOney

New member
Another nice win for Carte. No Gomez?

Any other coaches want to put some results out there?
We were missing 4 starters. Flu, and some late week injuries took out some guys. It is a long season, and we finally got hit with the bug a bit. Every team has it happen, unfortunately, it hit us this week.
 
Delaware Hayes 48 HILLIARD BRADLEY 16
106 Kleiv, Julien (HILLIARD BRADLEY) defeated Avant, Maurice (Delaware Hayes) === {Fall 1:15}
113 Eder, Tamas (Delaware Hayes) defeated Calabrese, Logan (HILLIARD BRADLEY) === {Fall 0:08}
120 Ellison, Caden (HILLIARD BRADLEY) defeated Ross, Thomas (Delaware Hayes) === {Maj Dec 9-1}
126 Rupp, Ethan (Delaware Hayes) defeated Hammond, Zachary (HILLIARD BRADLEY) === {Fall 0:50}
132 Sferrella, Paulo (Delaware Hayes) defeated Carlson, Tristan (HILLIARD BRADLEY) === {Fall 1:11}
138 Sawchuk, Deacon (HILLIARD BRADLEY) defeated Raquepaw, Zack (Delaware Hayes) === {Decision 9-2}
145 Burton, Tristan (Delaware Hayes) defeated Schmidt, Alex (HILLIARD BRADLEY) === {Decision 4-3}
152 Wood, Mason (HILLIARD BRADLEY) defeated Zembo, Wilson (Delaware Hayes) === {Decision 12-11}
160 Cain, Emmett (Delaware Hayes) defeated Germaine, Logan (HILLIARD BRADLEY) === {Tech Fall 21-6}
170 May, Corbin (Delaware Hayes) defeated Demoss, Kyle (HILLIARD BRADLEY) === {Maj Dec 15-7}
182 Sutandar, Mason (Delaware Hayes) defeated Troutman, Wade (HILLIARD BRADLEY) === {Fall 1:24}
195 Ours, Clay (Delaware Hayes) defeated Cooper, Matthew (HILLIARD BRADLEY) === {Decision 7-3}
220 Robinson, Nathan (Delaware Hayes) defeated Refatllari, Saimir (HILLIARD BRADLEY) === {Fall 1:32}
285 Klingel, Marshall (Delaware Hayes) defeated Snyder, Robert (HILLIARD BRADLEY) === {Decision 3-2}
 

Iroquois

Active member
Canal Winchester vs. Newark
Thursday January 30, 2020

Canal Winchester 37
Newark 36


Results

106 pounds Smith, Newark,won by dec. over Davies, Canal Winchester, 7-5

113 pounds McCaa, Newark,won by pin over Sprague, Canal Winchester, 3:33

120 pounds Nelson, Canal Winchester,won by dec. over Taylor, Newark, 10-2

126 pounds Fairall, Newark,won by pin over Gunderson, Canal Winchester, 0:38

132 pounds Sanfillipo, Canal Winchester,won by pin over Sanchez, Newark, 1:25

138 pounds McGlone, Canal Winchester,won by pin over Untied, Newark, 2:34

145 pounds Moore, Newark,won by pin over Rose, Canal Winchester, 1:37

152 pounds Rardon, Newark,won by pin over Morningstar, Canal Winchester, 1:55

160 pounds Mattox, Canal Winchester,won by dec. over Carl, Newark, 14-1

170 pounds McGlone, Canal Winchester,won by dec. over Wilson, Newark, 17-2

182 pounds Zamble, Canal Winchester,won by pin over Carson, Newark

195 pounds Lowe, Canal Winchester,won by pin over Vogel, Newark, 1:43

220 pounds Hawk, Newark,won by dec. over Williams, Canal Winchester, 5-4

285 pounds Lee, Newark,won by forfeit over
 

Iroquois

Active member
Hilliard Darby vs. Dublin Jerome
Thursday January 30, 2020



Hilliard Darby 40

Dublin Jerome 25



Results

[TD]106 pounds Ryan, Hilliard Darby,won by pin over Kramer, Dublin Jerome, 0:58.

113 pounds Wagner, Dublin Jerome,won by dec. over Diefallah, Hilliard Darby, 9-1.

120 pounds Pennington, Hilliard Darby,won by pin over Vilkinofsky, Dublin Jerome, 1:59

126 pounds Saadeh, Hilliard Darby,won by pin over Priar, Dublin Jerome, 5:53.

132 pounds Blackerby, Hilliard Darby,won by dec. over Milanovich, Dublin Jerome, 15-5.

138 pounds Lithiluxa, Hilliard Darby,won by dec. over Lee, Dublin Jerome, 7-3.

145 pounds Boukheir, Dublin Jerome,won by dec. over Johnston, Hilliard Darby, 7-0.

152 pounds Morris, Hilliard Darby,won by pin over Sarosi, Dublin Jerome, 3:05.

160 pounds Taha, Dublin Jerome,won by pin over Garcia, Hilliard Darby, 2:51

170 pounds Beneker, Hilliard Darby,won by dec. over Gay, Dublin Jerome, 13-6.

182 pounds Fleury, Dublin Jerome,won by dec. over Taphorn, Hilliard Darby, 6-4

195 pounds Kavinsky, Dublin Jerome,won by dec. over Kendall, Hilliard Darby, 9-8

220 pounds Huber, Dublin Jerome,won by forfeit over

285 pounds Barnes, Hilliard Darby,won by pin over Halsey, Dublin Jerome, 0:51
 

Iroquois

Active member
January 30th, 2020

Olentangy Berlin 47 Worthington Kilbourne 27

106- McColeman (OB) won by forfeit
113- Voinovich (OB) pin Saas 1:13
120- Butcher (OB) won by forfeit
126- Adams (WK) won by forfeit
132- Leis (WK) won by forfeit
138- Hoffman (WK) pin Helmers 3:19
145- Hooks (OB) dec. Rader 10-6
152- Smith (WK) dec. Peterson 4-2
160- Foston (OB) dec. Rojas 7-6
170- Hill (OB) tech fall Race 18-2
182- Tompkins (OB) pin Galloway 1:30
195- Misseou (OB) pin Swackhammer 2:43
220- Kirsop (OB) pin Carbajal 1:15
285- Thompson (WK) won by forfeit
 

Iroquois

Active member
Marysville vs. Hilliard Davidson
Thursday January 30, 2020


Marysville 52

Hilliard Davidson 21

Results

106- pounds Pfarr, Marysville,won by dec. over Sherer, Hilliard Davidson, 14-6

113- pounds Riegel, Hilliard Davidson,won by pin over Skiles, Marysville, 0:37

120- pounds Moore, Hilliard Davidson,won by dec. over Witt, Marysville, 17-1

132-pounds Melms, Marysville,won by dec. over Sowers, Hilliard Davidson, 19-3

138- pounds Heard, Marysville,won by dec. over Happing, Hilliard Davidson, 10-2

145- pounds Golla, Marysville,won by pin over Henderson, Hilliard Davidson, 1:31

152- pounds Gartrell, Hilliard Davidson,won by pin over Powers, Marysville, 3:37

160- pounds Simmons, Marysville,won by pin over Lingaman, Hilliard Davidson, 2:18

170- pounds McCartney, Marysville,won by pin over Lance, Hilliard Davidson, 0:22

182- pounds Lawrence, Hilliard Davidson,won by dec. over Seger, Marysville, 12-4.

195- pounds Bickerstaff, Marysville,won by dec. over Eaton, Hilliard Davidson, 6-2

220- pounds Palmer, Marysville,won by forfeit over

285- pounds McMinn, Marysville,won by forfeit over
 
Last edited:

Iroquois

Active member
Dublin Coffman vs. Upper Arlington
Thursday January 30, 2020


Dublin Coffman 49

Upper Arlington 18



Results

106- pounds
Crawford, Dublin Coffman,won by dec. over Mulligan, Upper Arlington, 21-5

113- pounds Thomas, Upper Arlington,won by pin over Raghuram, Dublin Coffman, 2:27

120- pounds Beam, Upper Arlington,won by dec. over Moore, Dublin Coffman, 5-4

126- pounds Cooper, Dublin Coffman,won by dec. over McClure, Upper Arlington, 11-3

132- pounds Baumann, Dublin Coffman,won by pin over Shanklin, Upper Arlington, 3:31

138- pounds Bowers, Upper Arlington,won by pin over Arndt, Dublin Coffman, 1:57

145- pounds Gonzalez, Dublin Coffman,won by dec. over McHugh, Upper Arlington, 6-2

152- pounds Brewer, Upper Arlington,won by dec. over Callahan, Dublin Coffman, 11-10

160- pounds Gluck, Dublin Coffman,won by pin over Son, Upper Arlington, 3:08

170 pounds Broskie, Dublin Coffman,won by pin over Pearson, Upper Arlington, 3:50.

182- pounds Copley, Dublin Coffman,won by dec. over Soghomonyan, Upper Arlington, 4-3

195- pounds Blocher, Dublin Coffman,won by pin over Ansel, Upper Arlington, 0:55

220- pounds Shumate, Dublin Coffman,won by pin over Badgeley, Upper Arlington, 2:15

285- pounds Ucker, Dublin Coffman,won by dec. over Lynd, Upper Arlington, 16-3
 

Iroquois

Active member
Grove City at Reynoldsburg

Grove City 59
Reynoldsburg 18



106 pounds Mitchell, Grove City,won by pin over Straughter, Reynoldsburg, 3:32

113 pounds Waller, Grove City,won by pin over Irish-Arnett, Reynoldsburg, 1:07

120 pounds Burns, Grove City,won by pin over Neil, Reynoldsburg, 2:56

126 pounds Smalley, Reynoldsburg,won by pin over Scalf, Grove City, 3:24.

132 pounds Berio, Grove City,won by pin over Collins, Reynoldsburg, 5:35.

138 pounds Gordon, Grove City,won by dec. over Woods, Reynoldsburg, 9-5.

145 pounds VanderWerf, Grove City,won by pin over Boateng, Reynoldsburg, 2:19

152 pounds Ratliff, Reynoldsburg,won by pin over Bever, Grove City, 2:36.

160 pounds White, Reynoldsburg,won by pin over Carillo, Grove City, 4:36.

170 pounds Hamilton, Grove City,won by dec. over Miller, Reynoldsburg, 15-0.

182 pounds Randall, Grove City,won by forfeit over.

195 pounds Benson, Grove City,won by pin over Schulze, Reynoldsburg, 2:21

220 pounds Carter, Grove City,won by pin over Frye, Reynoldsburg, 3:50.

285 pounds Woolard, Grove City,won by dec. over Hall, Reynoldsburg, 5-3.
 

MicroCuts

New member
We were missing 4 starters. Flu, and some late week injuries took out some guys. It is a long season, and we finally got hit with the bug a bit. Every team has it happen, unfortunately, it hit us this week.
Absolutely. January always a tough month.
 
Olentangy Orange 53
Westerville South 22

106 Nikita Kitaev (WS) pin Diego Noria (OO) 1:43 (6-0)
113 Lucas Behre (OO) pin Grant Updyke (WS) 1:54 (6-6)
120 Fuanyi Fobellah (WS) maj. Nathan Westinghouse (OO) 20-7 (10-6)
126 William Ramey (OO) pin Brian Tennant (WS) 4:32 (10-12)
132 Keegan Knapp (OO) pin Orlando Lizama (WS) 2:42 (10-18)
138 Zack Miller (OO) pin Andrew DeVictor (WS) 1:45 (10-24)
145 Ian Krider (OO) tech-fall Ben Moseley (WS) 20-4 (10-29)
152 Connor Svantner (OO) dec. Nick Ifju (WS) 13-6 (10-32)
160 Aaron Morton (WS) win via forfeit (16-32)
170 Tristan Bluntschly (OO) pin Mehdi Marrakchi (WS) 0:50 (16-38)
182 Dylan Dempsey (OO) win via forfeit (16-44)
195 Geoffrey Kaminski (OO) pin Wyatt Massie (WS) 1:29 (16-50)
220 Cardan Mutai (OO) dec. Tyler O’Reilly (WS) 5-2 (16-53)
285 Frankie Achambeng (WS) pin Connor Kemmerling (OO) 3:23 (22-53)
 
Not OCC, but a #CentralDistrict #ThursdayNightThunder 2x4 nonetheless...

West Jefferson 2x4 Complete Box Scores 1/30/20

Round 1

West Jefferson 42
Columbus Academy 36

106 Gabe Rhodes (WJ) win via forfeit (6-0)
113 Anthony Holder (WJ) win via forfeit (12-0)
120 Will George (WJ) win via forfeit (18-0)
126 Maxwell Nanda (CA) pin Jake Gookin (WJ) 2:38 (18-6)
132 Tigran Bdoyan (CA) tech-fall Dominic Frybarger (WJ) 17-2 (18-11)
138 Keiran Gorospe (CA) win via forfeit (18-17)
145 Christopher Sugar (CA) dec. Hayden Salyer (WJ) 13-7 (18-20)
152 Jonathan Rickenbacker (WJ) pin Zecheriah Kim (CA) 0:48 (24-20)
160 Bryce Keckley (WJ) pin Will Duncan (CA) 0:42 (30-20)
170 Tanner Salyer (WJ) win via forfeit (36-20)
182 Ethan Stahl (CA) tech-fall Jared Dye (WJ) 15-0 (36-25)
195 Gyvnn Mendenhall (CA) tech-fall Cole Curry (WJ) 15-0 (36-30)
220 Chase Chavarria (CA) win via forfeit (36-36)
285 Sam Fast (WJ) win via forfeit (42-36)

Utica 30
Logan Elm 24

106 Double Forfeit (0-0)
113 Wesley Wydick (UT) pin Cole Renier (LE) 3:46 (6-0)
120 Clayton Smith (UT) win via forfeit (12-0)
126 Ash Robinson (UT) pin Brady Allen (LE) 3:24 (18-0)
132 Blake Holzschuh (LE) pin Brock Wygle (UT) 3:17 (18-6)
138 Dylan Hartranft (LE) dec. Pierce Jordan (UT) 9-4 (18-9)
145 Trey Haupt (LE) dec. Nick Martinsen (UT) 9-7 (18-12)
152 Eric Matzenbach (LE) win via forfeit (18-18)
160 Jack Alexander (UT) pin Aidan Eisnaugle (LE) 0:53 (24-18)
170 Parker Frazee (UT) pin Riley Allen (LE) 0:15 (30-18)
182 Double Forfeit (30-18)
195 Double Forfeit (30-18)
220 Paden Brown (LE) win via forfeit (30-24)
285 Double Forfeit (30-24)

Round 2

West Jefferson 54
Utica 21

106 Gabe Rhodes (WJ) win via forfeit (6-0)
113 Wesley Wydick (UT) pin Anthony Holder (WJ) 1:05 (6-6)
120 Clayton Smith (UT) dec. Will George (WJ) 10-5 (6-9)
126 Brock Wygle (UT) pin Jake Gookin (WJ) 0:52 (6-15)
132 Pierce Jordan (UT) pin Dominic Frybarger (WJ) 0:47 (6-21)
138 Double Forfeit
145 A.J. Keyt (WJ) pin Nick Martinsen (UT) 1:30 (12-21)
152 Hayden Salyer (WJ) win via forfeit (18-21)
160 Jonathan Rickenbacker (WJ) pin Jack Alexander (UT) 1:53 (24-21)
170 Bryce Keckley (WJ) pin Parker Frazee (UT) 1:54 (30-21)
182 Tanner Salyer (WJ) win via forfeit (36-21)
195 Jared Dye (WJ) win via forfeit (42-21)
220 Cole Curry (WJ) win via forfeit (48-21)
285 Sam Fast (WJ) win via forfeit (54-21)

Logan Elm 36
Columbus Academy 27

106 Double Forfeit (0-0)
113 Double Forfeit (0-0)
120 Cole Renier (LE) win via forfeit (6-0)
126 Brady Allen (LE) pin Maxwell Nanda (CA) 5:24 (12-0)
132 Blake Holzschuh (LE) pin Tigran Bdoyan (CA) 0:33 (18-0)
138 Dylan Hartranft (LE) win via forfeit (24-0)
145 Christopher Sugar (CA) pin Trey Haupt (LE) 1:56 (24-6)
152 Zecheriah Kim (CA) dec. Eric Matzenbach (LE) 11-10 (24-9)
160 Aidan Eisnaugle (LE) pin Will Duncan (CA) 1:00 (30-9)
170 Riley Allen (LE) win via forfeit (36-9)
182 Ethan Stahl (CA) win via forfeit (36-15)
195 Gyvnn Mendenhall (CA) win via forfeit (36-21)
220 Chase Chavarria (CA) pin Paden Brown (LE) 5:26 (36-27)
285 Double Forfeit
 
Westerville South 32
Liberty Union 39

106 Nikita Kitaev (WS) win via forfeit (6-0)
113 Double forfeit (6-0)
120 Bryce Morgan (LU) pin Grant Updyke (WS) 1:28 (6-6)
126 Mason Crouse (LU) maj. Brian Tennant (WS) 13-4 (6-10)
132 Curtis Barnett (LU) tech-fall Orlando Lizama (WS) 18-3 (6-15)
138 Andrew DeVictor (WS) tech-fall Jacob Baird (LU) 21-4 (11-15)
145 Nick Ifju (WS) pin Denver Kosch (LU) 3:55 (17-15)
152 Cayden Carroll (LU) pin Ben Moseley (WS) 3:08 (17-21)
160 Troy Myers (LU) win via forfeit (17-27)
170 Aaron Morton (WS) pin Jonathan Flanery (LU) 0:41 (23-27)
182 Kobe Barnett (LU) pin Sadik Ahmed (WS) 0:36 (23-33)
195 Casey Fleahman (LU) pin Wyatt Massie (WS) 3:53 (23-39)
220 Tyler O’Reilly (WS) dec. Drew Walker (LU) 5-3 (26-39)
285 Frankie Achambeng (WS) pin Jacob Walter (LU) 3:19 (32-39)
 
Olentangy Liberty 56
Westerville South 18

106 Nick Rutsky (OL) tech-fall Nikita Kitaev (WS) 16-0 (0-5)
113 Fuanyi Fobellah (WS) pin Josh Sutton (OL) 4:54 (6-5)
120 Noah Feeney (OL) pin Grant Updyke (WS) 1:20 (6-11)
126 Hunter Ford (OL) pin Brian Tennant (WS) 5:16 (6-17)
132 Adam Gintert (OL) tech-fall Orlando Lizama (WS) 20-3 (6-22)
138 Nico Leary (OL) pin Andrew DeVictor (WS) 2:54 (6-28)
145 Nick Ifju (WS) pin Austin Bensman (OL) 5:26 (12-28)
152 Ethan Stamp (OL) tech-fall Ben Moseley (WS) 15-0 (12-33)
160 Aaron Morton (WS) dec. Jayce Fitzpatrick (OL) 9-2 (15-33)
170 Andrew Brown (OL) pin Ethan Stofel (WS) 1:47 (15-39)
182 Zach Dunbar (OL) tech-fall Sadik Ahmed (WS) 16-1 (15-44)
195 Ben Cox (OL) win via forfeit (15-50)
220 Tyler O’Reilly (WS) dec. Luke Fleet (OL) 5-4 (18-50)
285 Jadon Brownlee (OL) pin Frankie Achambeng (WS) 2:46 (18-56)
 

MicroCuts

New member
Dont believe it was an OCC dual, but I did see that Mount Vernon took out Pick North.
Notable win for the Mt.V kid over Carte.
PN won several in a row from 145 to 182 I believe.
 

MicroCuts

New member
Olentangy Liberty 56
Westerville South 18

106 Nick Rutsky (OL) tech-fall Nikita Kitaev (WS) 16-0 (0-5)
113 Fuanyi Fobellah (WS) pin Josh Sutton (OL) 4:54 (6-5)
120 Noah Feeney (OL) pin Grant Updyke (WS) 1:20 (6-11)
126 Hunter Ford (OL) pin Brian Tennant (WS) 5:16 (6-17)
132 Adam Gintert (OL) tech-fall Orlando Lizama (WS) 20-3 (6-22)
138 Nico Leary (OL) pin Andrew DeVictor (WS) 2:54 (6-28)
145 Nick Ifju (WS) pin Austin Bensman (OL) 5:26 (12-28)
152 Ethan Stamp (OL) tech-fall Ben Moseley (WS) 15-0 (12-33)
160 Aaron Morton (WS) dec. Jayce Fitzpatrick (OL) 9-2 (15-33)
170 Andrew Brown (OL) pin Ethan Stofel (WS) 1:47 (15-39)
182 Zach Dunbar (OL) tech-fall Sadik Ahmed (WS) 16-1 (15-44)
195 Ben Cox (OL) win via forfeit (15-50)
220 Tyler O’Reilly (WS) dec. Luke Fleet (OL) 5-4 (18-50)
285 Jadon Brownlee (OL) pin Frankie Achambeng (WS) 2:46 (18-56)
Nice win for Morton
 

CoachOney

New member
Mount Vernon 42
Pickerington North 30

106 Hartman (MV) Pin Trout (PN)
113 Spurgeon (MV) Pin Reed (PN)
120 Fireball (MV) Pin Bomjan (PN)
126 Double FF
132 Burrell (MV) Dec Anderson (PN) 8-3
138 Bowens (MV) Dec Carte' 18-11
145 Mahaffey (PN) Pin Lang (MV)
152 Coffey (PN) Pin Yarman (MV)
160 Norwood (PN) Pin Tiell (MV)
170 Gregory (MV) FF
182 George (PN) pin Schisler (MV
195 Harmon (MV) Pin El-Amin (PN)
220 Watts (PN) FF
285 Stradley (MV) Pin Neu (PN)
 

Iroquois

Active member
Central Crossing vs. Marysville
Thursday February 13, 2020 4:00pm
TEAM SCORES

Marysville 52
Central Crossing 21



Results

106 pounds
Skiles, Marysville,won by pin over Eads, Central Crossing, 1:15

113 pounds Pfarr, Marysville,won by forfeit over

120 pounds Guerrero, Marysville,won by pin over Morris, Central Crossing, 3:20

126 pounds Thompson, Marysville,won by dec. over Ramirez, Central Crossing, 16-4

132 pounds Melms, Marysville,won by forfeit over

138 pounds Seger, Marysville,won by dec. over Vazquez, Central Crossing, 3-0

145 pounds Heard, Marysville,won by dec. over Layne, Central Crossing, 9-1

152 pounds Will, Marysville,won by pin over Gwartney, Central Crossing, 1:15

160 pounds Simmons, Marysville,won by forfeit over [/TD]

170 pounds VanHouten, Central Crossing,won by dec. over Reese, Marysville, 11-7

182 pounds Baas, Central Crossing,won by pin over Bickerstaff, Marysville, 3:10

195 pounds Garantche, Central Crossing,won by pin over Seger, Marysville, 3:55

220 pounds Palmer, Marysville,won by pin over Helsel, Central Crossing, 1:10

285 pounds Green, Central Crossing,won by pin over McMinn, Marysville, 3:03
 

Iroquois

Active member
Franklin Heights at Canal Winchester
Thursday February 13, 2020 6:00pm
TEAM SCORES

Canal Winchester 73
Franklin Heights 3



106 pounds
Davies, Canal Winchester,won by forfeit over

113 pounds Reed, Franklin Heights,won by dec. over Sprague, Canal Winchester, 8-1

120 pounds Gunderson, Canal Winchester,won by forfeit over

126 pounds Sanfillipo, Canal Winchester,won by pin over Schnarr, Franklin Heights, 1:11

132 pounds Nelson, Canal Winchester,won by dec. over Littler, Franklin Heights, 6-5

138 pounds McGlone, Canal Winchester,won by pin over Palermini, Franklin Heights, 2:48

145 pounds Rose, Canal Winchester,won by pin over Moore, Franklin Heights, 5:02

152 pounds McGlone, Canal Winchester,won by forfeit over

160 pounds Mattox, Canal Winchester,won by pin over Caldwell, Franklin Heights, 0:52.

170 pounds Jones, Canal Winchester,won by forfeit over.

182 pounds Zamble, Canal Winchester,won by pin over Ryumshin, Franklin Heights, 5:41.

195 pounds Williams, Canal Winchester,won by forfeit over

220 pounds Well, Canal Winchester,won by forfeit over

285 pounds Fry, Canal Winchester,won by dec. over Canterbury, Franklin Heights, 11-0
 

Iroquois

Active member
Olentangy Orange at Olentangy

Thursday February 13, 2020


Olentangy Orange 58
Olentangy 18





Results


106 pounds Ferguson, Olentangy Orange,won by pin over Neville, Olentangy, 0:54.

113 pounds Bulugaris, Olentangy,won by pin over Behre, Olentangy Orange, 3:40.

120 pounds Westinghouse, Olentangy Orange,won by dec. over Conrad, Olentangy, 18-6.

126 pounds Ramey, Olentangy Orange,won by pin over McCanna, Olentangy, 1:25.

132 pounds Knapp, Olentangy Orange,won by pin over Moses, Olentangy, 5:45.

138 pounds Miller, Olentangy Orange,won by dec. over Hall, Olentangy, 11-1.

145 pounds Krider, Olentangy Orange,won by dec. over Everson, Olentangy, 8-7

152 pounds Savantner, Olentangy Orange,won by dec. over Hussein, Olentangy, 20-5

160 pounds Orndorf, Olentangy,won by pin over Frazier, Olentangy Orange, 1:56.

170 pounds Bluntschly, Olentangy Orange,won by pin over Williams, Olentangy, 1:07

182 pounds Dempsey, Olentangy Orange,won by forfeit over

195 pounds Kaminski, Olentangy Orange,won by forfeit over ,

220 pounds Mutai, Olentangy Orange,won by forfeit over

285 pounds Hand, Olentangy,won by pin over Kemmerling, Olentangy Orange, 5:02
 

Iroquois

Active member
Dublin Coffman at Hilliard Davidson
Thursday February 13, 2020
TEAM SCORES

Dublin Coffman 70
Hilliard Davidson 6


Results

106 pounds
Raghuram, Dublin Coffman,won by dec. over Sherer, Hilliard Davidson, 9-1

113 pounds Crawford, Dublin Coffman,won by pin over Riegel, Hilliard Davidson, 3:46.

120 pounds Moore, Dublin Coffman,won by pin over Moore, Hilliard Davidson, 3:18.

126 pounds Cooper, Dublin Coffman,won by pin over Monroe, Hilliard Davidson, 3:30

132 pounds Baumann, Dublin Coffman,won by pin over Sowers, Hilliard Davidson, 1:02

138 pounds Arndt, Dublin Coffman,won by dec. over Hopping, Hilliard Davidson, 14-2

145 pounds Gonzalez, Dublin Coffman,won by pin over Henderson, Hilliard Davidson, 1:06.

152 pounds Gartrell, Hilliard Davidson,won by pin over Callahan, Dublin Coffman, 5:14

160 pounds Broskie, Dublin Coffman,won by pin over Kahli, Hilliard Davidson, 0:47.

170 pounds Magyar, Dublin Coffman,won by dec. over Jalen, Hilliard Davidson, 9-1.

182 pounds Copley, Dublin Coffman,won by dec. over Lawrence, Hilliard Davidson, 14-6.

195 pounds Shumate, Dublin Coffman,won by pin over Eaton, Hilliard Davidson, 1:28.

220 pounds Ucker, Dublin Coffman,won by forfeit over ,

285 pounds Halter, Dublin Coffman,won by over ,
 

Iroquois

Active member
Gahanna at Grove City
Thursday February 13, 2020
TEAM SCORES

Grove City61
Gahanna 18


Results

106 pounds
Palmer, Grove City,won by dec. over Larrison, Gahanna , 11-2.

113 pounds Waller, Grove City,won by forfeit over

120 pounds Burns, Grove City,won by pin over Lee, Gahanna , 1:23

126 pounds Scalf, Grove City,won by pin over Powell, Gahanna , 0:45

132 pounds Williams, Gahanna ,won by pin over Gordon, Grove City, 5:34.

138 pounds VanderWerf, Grove City,won by pin over Schumacher, Gahanna , 3:42.

145 pounds Bever, Grove City,won by dec. over Rogers, Gahanna , 7-1.

152 pounds Julien, Grove City,won by pin over Conley, Gahanna , 1:24.

160 pounds Dragin, Gahanna ,won by pin over Getz, Grove City, 3:48

170 pounds Alli, Gahanna ,won by pin over Hamilton, Grove City, 3:48

182 pounds Dunagan, Grove City,won by pin over Mann, Gahanna , 2:15

195 pounds Benson, Grove City,won by forfeit over

220 pounds Carter, Grove City,won by over

285 pounds Woolard, Grove City,won by pin over Hammond, Gahanna , 2:53.
 

Iroquois

Active member
In another big dual Westerville North went to Olentangy Liberty and won 41-29 (I think) to win their OCC division...It's been a while since Liberty lost an OCC dual match. The big win for Westerville North was Nico Candido with a Pin over Jayce Fitzpatrick .


Westerville South 45
Westerville Central 28


Dublin Jerome 40
Dublin Scioto 34
Jerome's Huber bumps to Hwt and beats Scioto's Hardin.
 
Last edited:

Iroquois

Active member
Upper Arlington vs. Westland
Thursday February 13, 2020
TEAM SCORES

Upper Arlington 57
Westland 14

1​
Results
106 pounds
Mulligan, Upper Arlington,won by pin over Eckles, Westland, 1:46.
113 pounds Beam, Upper Arlington,won by forfeit over ,
120 pounds Thomas, Upper Arlington,won by dec. over Jude, Westland, 7-4.
126 pounds Palmer, Westland,won by over Boothby, Upper Arlington, 18-3.
132 pounds Saalman, Upper Arlington,won by dec. over Lightfoot, Westland, 10-4
138 pounds Bowers, Upper Arlington,won by pin over Fogt, Westland, 1:12
145 pounds Hurley, Westland,won by pin over Brewer, Upper Arlington, 3:18.
152 pounds McHugh, Upper Arlington,won by pin over , , 5:16.[
160 pounds Lightfoot, Westland,won by dec. over Zimmer, Upper Arlington, 9-3.
170 pounds Pearson, Upper Arlington,won by forfeit over
182 pounds Ansel, Upper Arlington,won by dec. over Mullens, Westland, 8-5.
195 pounds Adams, Upper Arlington,won by forfeit over
220 pounds Badgeley, Upper Arlington,won by forfeit over
285 pounds Lynd, Upper Arlington,won by pin over Sharif, Westland, 4:59.
 
Westerville South 45
Westerville Central 29

106 Nikita Kitaev (WS) dec. Zach Davis (WC) 14-12 OT (3-0)
113 David Javier (WC) pin Grant Updyke (WS) 1:10 (3-6)
120 Fuanyi Fobellah (WS) pin Luis Gonzalez (WC) 1:54 (9-6)
126 Brian Tennant (WS) pin Reign Solosa (WC) 0:57 (15-6)
132 Orlando Lizama (WS) dec. Jack Bond (WC) 14-12 (18-6)
138 Caleb Scheideger (WC) pin Andrew DeVictor (WS) 2:25 (18-12)
145 Gary Steele (WC) tech-fall Ben Moseley (WS) 15-0 (18-17)
152 Nick Ifju (WS) pin Tate Sterling (WC) 3:19 (24-17)
160 Ethan Stofel (WS) pin Justus Roper (WC) 1:09 (30-17)
170 Aaron Morton (WS) pin Blake Doran (WC) 2:57 (36-17)
182 Logan Moore (WC) pin Sadik Ahmed (WS) 0:24 (36-23)
195 Josiah Mair (WC) pin Wyatt Massie (WS) 1:51 (36-29)
220 Tyler O’Reilly (WS) dec. Xavier Allen (WC) 7-1 (39-29)
285 Frankie Achambeng (WS) pin Braeden Murray (WC) 4:31 (45-29)
 

ScooterHD

New member
Hilliard Bradley 29 Hilliard Darby 36

106
: Slubowski (DAR) pinned Calabrese 2:16
113: Ryan (DAR) pinned Kliev 3:10
120: Ellison (BRAD) pinned Pennington 1:12
126: Saadeh (DAR) pinned Jones 1:02
132: Sawchuk (BRAD) maj dec Blackerby 11-3
138: Norris (DAR) pinned Bentley 1:07
145: Schmidt (BRAD) maj dec Johnston 17-5
152: Wood (BRAD) maj dec Apicella 13-3
160: Germaine (BRAD) maj dec Rayburn 11-3
170: DeMoss (BRAD) dec Beneker 11-4
182: Taphorn (DAR) dec Troutman 4-3
195: Cooper (BRAD) maj dec Kendall 15-4
220: Barnes (DAR) pinned Refatllari 1:39
285: Weaver (DAR) dec Snyder 5-1
 
.
Top