IUDOGS: 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 09, 2020

IUDOGS: 2020 OHIO HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL HEAD COACHES CHANGES
118 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaching Changes in 2019
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION I
NO. SCHOOL_________________________________________OLD COACH_________________________________NEW COACH

01. SHAKER HEIGHTS HATHAWAY BROWN SCHOOL ___ Carrie Barnabei_______________________________Brandon Stewart
02. MARYSVILLE ______________________________________Brooke Young________________________________Klark Ransome
03. CLEVELAND ST JOSEPH ACADEMY ________________AJ Hyland___________________________________ Karen Swanson Haan
04. TRENTON EDGEWOOD ____________________________Robert Hunt_________________________________ Matt Tolliver
05. POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY ____________________Sam Krafty___________________________________Tom Waterwash
06. CINCINNATI WITHROW ____________________________Mike Boggan_________________________________Sasha Young
07. KINGS MILLS KINGS ______________________________Katelyn Haralsmos____________________________ Steve Green
08. COLUMBUS BISHOP WATTERSON _________________Tom Woodford________________________________Sam Davis
09. THOMAS WORTHINGTON _________________________ Bill Sperlazza_________________________________Megan Mummey
10. TROY ____________________________________________ Aaron Johnson_______________________________ Jeremy Hughes
11. WESTLAKE ______________________________________ Karen Swanson Haan__________________________Cory Rojeck
12. LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE _____________Daniell Roe
13. DUBLIN JEROME _________________________________Natalie Herring
14. PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL _________________Tate Moore
15. YOUNGSTOWN BOARDMAN ______________________ Justin Coffin
16. ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY _________________________ Trevor Younkin________________________________Joel Baker
17. ASHLAND ________________________________________David Swartz__________________________________Renee Stipert
18. BRECKSVILLE BROADVIEW HEIGHTS _____________Greg Roderick

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
NO. SCHOOL_________________________________________OLD COACH_________________________________NEW COACH

01. ROCKY RIVER LUTHERAN WEST ___________________Trey Senney__________________________________Andrea Petta
02. COLUMBUS CENTENNIAL _________________________ Pete Baumannn______________________________Ernest Bell
03. GRANVILLE _______________________________________Eric Steele___________________________________Tate Moore
04. SALEM ___________________________________________Vince Nittoli__________________________________ Sarah Hamilton
05. CHILLICOTHE ____________________________________ Jeremy Beverly
06. CELINA ___________________________________________Cenzie Ruston_______________________________Brandon Rushtona
07. OAK HARBOR ____________________________________ Thomas Kontak______________________________Adam Steinbrick
08. TALLMADGE ______________________________________Brett Bickar_________________________________Joe Leonard
09. SHAKER HEIGHTS LAUREL SCHOOL ______________ Tim McMahon_______________________________Kevin Braaten
10. FAIRVIEW PARK __________________________________ Andrew Petta_______________________________ Dave Murphy
11. MAUMEE _________________________________________JYL McCarthy
12. BELLEFONTAINE _________________________________ Henry Stolly
13. GNADENHUTTEN INDIAN VALLEY _________________Randy Emler
14. MEDINA BUCKEYE _______________________________Ron Clady
15. TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC ____________________Corri Helldobler_______________________________Erica Haney
16. RAVENNA _______________________________________ Sonny Tilden
17. HILLSBORO _____________________________________ Glen Moberly
18. WOOSTER TRIWAY _______________________________Brian Kiper
19. BELLVILLE CLEAR FORK _________________________ Chuck Schmitt_______________________________Randy Pore
20. GNADENHUTTON INDIAN VALLEY ________________ Randy Emler_________________________________Scott Melvillle
21. AKRON EAST ____________________________________Daryl L Anderson_____________________________David DiLauro
22. TOLEDO SCOTT _________________________________Chris McBrayer_______________________________Misha Green
23. MINERVA _______________________________________ Mike Waller
24. CINCINNATI AIKEN ______________________________Beau Menefee
25. EAST LIVERPOOL BEAVER ______________________ Stephenie Cole

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
NO. SCHOOL_________________________________________OLD COACH_________________________________NEW COACH

01. NEW FRANKLIN MANCHESTER ____________________Shawn Zavodney_____________________________ AJ Hits
02. MIAMISBURG DAYTON CHRISTON SCHOOL ________Kathryn Hill
03. NEW LEBANON DIXIE _____________________________ Robyn Meinking
04. SPRINGFIELD NORTHEASTERN ___________________ Tim Lafollette
05. WELLINGTON SCHOOL ___________________________ Nathan Morris
06. CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC ____________________ Kaylee Stroemple_____________________________Tim Vandervaart
07. COLUMBUS GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS ________________Briamn O'Mara
08. McCONNELSVILLE MORGAN ______________________Matt Zumbro
09. BOWLING GREEN OTSEGO _______________________ Scott Bernthisel
10. ATWATER WATERLOO ____________________________ Jeremy Huth __________________________________Kevin J Longanecker
11. BARNESVILLE ____________________________________Jamie Carpenter_______________________________Jason Perkins
12. BELMONT UNION LOCAL _________________________ Kelly Hanlon__________________________________Robert A Bare
13. BETHEL - TATE ___________________________________ Beanie Cropper
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
NO. SCHOOL_________________________________________OLD COACH_________________________________NEW COACH

01. CINCINNATI MIAMI VALLEY CHRISTIAN_____________ Josh Terwilleger
02. LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC _________________________Ron Williams_________________________________Bill Taflinger
03. MCDONALD ______________________________________ Amy Dolsak__________________________________Tony Matisi
04. STRASBURG - FRANKLIN _________________________ Jason Wade_________________________________ Troy McClellan
05. DeGRAFF RIVERSIDE _____________________________ Bryce Hodge_________________________________Rod Yoder
06. AKRON OUR LADY OF THE ELMS _________________ Kathy Bline __________________________________ Patricia Kelley
07. ARLINGTON ______________________________________Seth Newlove________________________________ Jimmy Nicholson
08. BOWERSTON CONOTTON VALLEY ________________ Jennifer Hiles
09
10
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

026 High Schools still looking for a new Girls Basketball Head Coach

038 High Schools that have a new Girls Basketball Head Coach

??? Days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season

😁 :) :D πŸ˜› :p :unsure:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's May 18, 2020

1. Steve Green is replacing Coach Katelyn Haralsmos as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Kings Mills Kings (Division I)

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, Zingbot for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's May 18, 2020

1. Jeremy Hughes is replacing Coach Aaron Johnson as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Troy (Division I)

Reference: www.miamivalleytoday.com

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, ohiomem for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's May 22, 2020

1. Matt Tolliver is replacing Coach Robert Hunt as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Trenton Edgewood (Division I)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, Ohiomem for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 03, 2020

1. Misha Green is replacing Coach Chris McBrayer as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Toledo Scott (Division II)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, Northwest 07 for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 03, 2020

1. Adam Steinbrick is replacing Coach Tom Kontak as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Oak Harbor (Division II)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, Northwest 07 for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 03, 2020

1. Troy McClellan is replacing Coach Jason Wade as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Strasburg - Franklin (Division IV)

Reference: www.bigtimesports.com

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, Sean Wilson for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 03, 2020

1. Renee Stipert is replacing Coach David Swartz as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Ashland (Division I)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, Northwest 07 for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 03, 2020

1. Minerva (Division II) is now looking for a new Girls Basketball Head coach to replace Coach Mike Waller.

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS,the Underdogs32 for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 03, 2020

1. Dover (Division II) is now looking for a new Girls Basketball Head coach to replace Coach Troy McClellan.

Reference: www.bigtimesports.com

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, Sean Wilson for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 03, 2020

1. Bethel - Tate (Division II) is now looking for a new Girls Basketball Head coach to replace Coach Beanie Cropper.

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 03, 2020

1. Cincinnati Aiken (Division II) is now looking for a new Girls Basketball Head coach to replace Coach Beau Menefee

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

ohiomem

New member
Dave Murphy is replacing Coach Andrea Petta as the new girls Head Basketball Coach at Fairview Park. Division II

Cory Rojeck is replacing Coach Karen Swanson Haan as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Westlake. Division I.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 04, 2020

1. Dave Murphy is replacing Coach Andrea Petta as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Fairview Park (Division II)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, ohiomem for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 04, 2020

1. Cory Rojeck is replacing Coach Karen Swanson Haan as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Westlake (Division I)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, ohiomem for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 09, 2020

1. Brecksville Broadview Heights (Division I) is now looking for a new Girls Basketball Head coach to replace Coach Greg Roderick

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 09, 2020

1. East Liverpool Beaver (Division II) is now looking for a new Girls Basketball Head coach to replace Coach Stephenie Cole

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
.
Top