IUDOGS: 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Head Coaches Changes
120 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Head Coaching Changes in 2019
It's July 31, 2020
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION I
NO. SCHOOL_____________________________________OLD COACH________________NEW COACH
01.
REYNOLDSBURG _____________________________Scott Davis_________________ Andy Moore
02.
ASHTABULA LAKESIDE _______________________ Jon Mannarino______________Matt Newsome (IC)
03.
MORROW LITTLE MIAMI ______________________ Mike Craig__________________Brian Lawhon
04.
CINCINNATI WITHROW _______________________ Ryane Wynn________________ Roberto Allen
05.
CANAL WINCHESTER _________________________Lyndell Snyder______________ Zach Olson
06.
CINCINNATI PRINCETON ______________________Stephen Green_______________Bryan Wyant
07.
SPRINGBORO ________________________________Kyle Youker__________________Brett Kostoff
08.
TOLEDO WHITMER ___________________________Ryan Brown_________________ Anthony Stacey
09.
AKRON ELLET _______________________________ Chad Hazard_________________Keith Noftz
10.
NEW ALBANY ________________________________Sam Davis___________________ Ryan Grashel
11.
SPRINGFIELD ________________________________Matt Yinger__________________Shawn McCullough
12.
GROVEPORT MADISON ______________________ Ryan Grashel_________________Lamont Hampton
13.
CINCINNATI WEST CLERMONT _______________Craig Mazzaro________________ Tom Jutze
14.
STRONGVILLE _______________________________John Lipowaki________________ Kevin Sapara
15.
CINCINNATI ANDERSON _____________________ Chris Delotell _________________Frank Brandy
16.
AURORA ____________________________________TJ Henderson_________________Greg Rodi
17.
MAYFIELD __________________________________ Bob Pacsi
18.
AKRON KENMORE & GARFIELD _____________ Murray Hooten III
19.
EASTLAKE NORTH __________________________Robert C Koelling______________Matt Vespa
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
NO. SCHOOL____________________________________ OLD COACH_________________NEW COACH
01.
WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE ________________Connor Scott_________________Shannon Bartruff
02.
CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST JOSEPH ______ Babe Kwasniak_______________Ashen Ward
03.
GRANVILLE __________________________________Adam Teeters________________ Chris Powell
04.
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY____ Jay Peters___________________Matt Futch
05.
CELINA ______________________________________Jay Imwalle__________________Adam Johns
06.
BELLEFONTAINE _____________________________Jason Calton_________________Henry Stolly
07.
WAPAKONETA _______________________________Doug Davis___________________Trey Elchert
08.
CLARKSVILLE CLINTON MASSIE _____________ Todd Cook___________________Steve Graves
09.
DAYTON DUNBAR ___________________________ Lyle Cole_____________________Tony Dixon
10.
AKRON BUCHTEL ___________________________ Matt Futch___________________Rayshon Dent
11.
GREENVILLE ________________________________Kyle Joseph__________________Bobby Jones
12.
MARENGO HIGHLAND _______________________Chris Powell_________________ Christian Toombs
13.
LONDON ____________________________________Zack Brown__________________Cody Sarensen
14.
BETHEL - TATE ______________________________Steve Wolf___________________Chris DeLotell
15.
DEFIANCE __________________________________Kirk Lehman_________________ Bryn Lehman
16.
TOLEDO SCOTT ____________________________ Lawrence Collins_____________ Rayshawn Craig
17.
AKRON SPRINGFIELD _______________________Tim Cole____________________Kyle Dack
18.
HEBRON LAKEWOOD _______________________Pat Dimmick_________________Ben Schenko
19.
CHESTERLAND WEST GEAUGA _____________ Jeff Javerak
20.
LORAIN CLEARVIEW ________________________John Szalay
21.
AKRON EAST _______________________________Brian Dawson________________Chad Hazard
22.
PEPPER PIKE ORANGE _____________________ Ashen Ward_________________ Michael Cruz
23.
CINCINNATI HUGHES _______________________Bryan Wyant _________________Derrell Black
24.
MOGADORE FIELD _________________________Ben Swinerton
25.
COLUMBUS CENTENNIAL __________________Roosevelt Osborne___________ Jamie Pearson
26.
RAVENNA _________________________________ Sonny Tilden_________________ Marlon Jones
27.
WAYNESVILLE _____________________________Michael Arlinghaus____________Mike Holweger
28.
DAYTON THURGOOD MARSHALL __________ Shawn McCullough
29.
MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES _____________Jordan Widder
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
NO. SCHOOL____________________________________OLD COACH_________________NEW COACH
01.
MIDDLETOWN MADISON _____________________Jeff Smith___________________Shane Richardson
02.
ALBANY ALEXANDER ________________________Jimmy Kearns_______________Jeff Skinner
03.
HARROD ALLEN EAST _______________________ Brad Clum__________________Gabe Young
04.
WELLSTON __________________________________Joe Briggs__________________ Robert Fouty
05.
MCDERMOTT NORTHWEST __________________ Jason Smith_________________Rick Scarberry
06.
ATTICA SENECA EAST _______________________ Chris Long___________________Mike Powers
07.
CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY _____Brian Lawhon________________ Scott Rooks
08.
Massillon TUSLAW ________________________Lynn Wess___________________ Steve Sauls
09.
ORRVILLE ___________________________________Sly Slaughter_________________Jim Frizell
10.
BARNESVILLE ______________________________ Matt Johnson________________ Johnny Hines
11.
GALION NORTHMOR ________________________Zach Ruth____________________Blade Tacket
12.
CINCINNATI JAMES N GAMBLE ______________Roberto Allen_________________Michael Holmes
___
MONTESSORI
13.
BELLAIRE __________________________________ Ben Doyle____________________Jr Battista
14.
WEST PORTSMOUTH _______________________ Bill Hafer_____________________Caleb McClanahan
15.
SABINA EAST CLINTON _____________________Tony Berlin___________________ Phil Shori
16.
BATAVIA CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN ______Jim Jones____________________ Cory Moore
17.
JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE ________________Brian Blume___________________Bill Mallernee
18.
OAK HILL __________________________________Norm Persin __________________Heath McKinniss
19.
RAYMOND BUCKEYE LOCAL _______________Chris Heaton
20.
NEWCOMERSTOWN _______________________Andrew Nichols
21.
CINCINNATI TAFT _________________________ Mark Mitchell
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
NO. SCHOOL____ _______________________________ OLD COACH_________________NEW COACH
01.
WEST ALEXANDER TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ____Tony Augsperger_______________Ryan Innis
02.
NEW WASHINGTON BUCKEYE CENTRAL_____Eric Picklesimer________________Tom Howell
03.
MCDONALD ________________________________Jeff Rasile_____________________Jim Franceschelli
04.
NEW KNOXVILLE ___________________________Mike Piatt_____________________Cole Fischbach
05.
NEW PHILADELPHIA TUSCARAWAS _________Tyrone Miller___________________Mickey Sabin
___
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
06.
FORT JENNINGS ___________________________ Ryan Schroeder_______________ Todd Hoehn
07.
CARDINGTON - LINCOLN___________________Nick Withrow___________________Mark Delaney
08.
LUCASVILLE VALLEY _______________________Eric Horton____________________Norm Persin
09.
FRANKLIN FURNACE GREEN _______________Dick Hollar____________________ Scott Blankenship
10.
HARTVILLE LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN ______Ryan McGonagle_______________Greg Bryte
11.
HOLGATE _________________________________ Brad Hurst_____________________Sean Kobilis
12.
MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN ___________________ Adam Parrott___________________Cary Craner
13.
HAMLER PATRICK HENRY _________________ Cj Holman _____________________Bryan Hieber
14.
NEW MADISON TRI - VILLAGE _____________ Bobby Jones___________________ Josh Sagaster
15.
CONTINENTAL ____________________________Eric Magg_______________________Scott Keck
16.
CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY _____Michael Holmes_________________Reggie Revels
___
ACADEMY
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
010 High Schools still LOOKING for a new Boys Head Basketball Coach
075 High Schools that HAVE a new Boys Head Basketball Coach
??? Days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season
?
?
This is IUDOGS signing off.