IUDOGS: 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Head Coaches Changes
120 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Head Coaching Changes in 2019
It's May 22, 2020
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION I
NO. SCHOOL_____________________________________OLD COACH________________NEW COACH
01.
REYNOLDSBURG _____________________________Scott Davis_________________ Andy Moore
02.
ASHTABULA LAKESIDE _______________________ Jon Mannarino
03.
MORROW LITTLE MIAMI ______________________ Mike Craig__________________Brian Lawhon
04.
CINCINNATI WITHROW _______________________ Ryane Wynn________________ Roberto Allen
05.
CANAL WINCHESTER _________________________Lyndell Snyder
06.
CINCINNATI PRINCETON ______________________Stephen Green_______________Bryan Wyant
07.
SPRINGBORO ________________________________Kyle Youker__________________Brett Kostoff
08.
TOLEDO WHITMER ___________________________Ryan Brown
09.
AKRON ELLET _______________________________ Chad Hazard
10.
NEW ALBANY ________________________________Sam Davis
11.
SPRINGFIELD ________________________________Matt Yinger
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
NO. SCHOOL____________________________________ OLD COACH_________________NEW COACH
01.
WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE ________________Connor Scott
02.
CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST JOSEPH ______ Babe Kwasniak_______________Ashen Ward
03.
GRANVILLE __________________________________Adam Teeters________________ Chris Powell
04.
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY____ Jay Peters___________________Matt Futch
05.
CELINA ______________________________________Jay Imwalle__________________Adam Johns
06.
BELLEFONTAINE _____________________________Jason Calton_________________Henry Stolly
07.
WAPAKONETA _______________________________Doug Davis
08.
CLARKSVILLE CLINTON MASSIE _____________ Todd Cook
09.
DAYTON DUNBAR ___________________________ Lyle Cole
10.
AKRON BUTCHEL ___________________________ Matt Futch
11.
GREENVILLE ________________________________Kyle Joseph
12.
SANDUSKY PERKINS ________________________Scott McVeigh
13.
MARENGO HIGHLAND _______________________Chris Powell
14.
LONDON ____________________________________Zack Brown__________________Cody Sarensen
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
NO. SCHOOL____________________________________OLD COACH_________________NEW COACH
01.
MIDDLETOWN MADISON _____________________Jeff Smith___________________Shane Richardson
02.
ALBANY ALEXANDER ________________________Jimmy Kearns
03.
HARROD ALLEN EAST _______________________ Brad Clum
04.
WELLSTON __________________________________Joe Briggs
05.
MCDERMOTT NORTHWEST __________________ Jason Smith
06.
ATTICA SENECA EAST _______________________ Chris Long___________________Mike Powers
07.
CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY _____Brian Lawhon________________ Scott Rooks
08.
Massillon TUSLAW ________________________Lynn Wess
09.
ORRVILLE ___________________________________Sly Slaughter_________________Jim Frizell
10.
BARNESVILLE ______________________________ Matt Johnson
11.
GALION NORTHMOR ________________________Zach Ruth____________________Blade Tacket
12.
CINCINNATI JAMES N GAMBLE ______________Roberto Allen
___
MONTESSORI
13. BELLAIRE __________________________________ Ben Doyle____________________Jr Battista
14.
WEST PORTSMOUTH _______________________ Bill Hafer
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
NO. SCHOOL____ _______________________________ OLD COACH_________________NEW COACH
01.
WEST ALEXANDER TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ____Tony Augsperger
02.
MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN ____________________ Adam Parrot
03.
NEW WASHINGTON BUCKEYE CENTRAL_____Eric Picklesimer
04.
MCDONALD ________________________________Jeff Rasile_____________________Jim Franceschelli
05.
NEW KNOXVILLE ___________________________Mike Piatt_____________________Cole Fischbach
06.
NEW PHILADELPHIA TUSCARAWAS _________Tyrone Miller___________________Mickey Sabin
___
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
07.
FORT JENNINGS ___________________________ Ryan Schroeder
08.
CARDINGTON - LINCOLN___________________Nick Withrow___________________Mark Delaney
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
026 High Schools still LOOKING for a new Boys Head Basketball Coach
021 High Schools that HAVE a new Boys Head Basketball Coach
??? Days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season
?
?
This is IUDOGS signing off.