IUDOGS: 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Head Coaches Changes

IUDOGS

Well-known member
IUDOGS: 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Head Coaches Changes
120 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Head Coaching Changes in 2019

It's May 24, 2020
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION I
NO. SCHOOL_____________________________________OLD COACH________________NEW COACH

01. REYNOLDSBURG _____________________________Scott Davis_________________ Andy Moore
02. ASHTABULA LAKESIDE _______________________ Jon Mannarino
03. MORROW LITTLE MIAMI ______________________ Mike Craig__________________Brian Lawhon
04. CINCINNATI WITHROW _______________________ Ryane Wynn________________ Roberto Allen
05. CANAL WINCHESTER _________________________Lyndell Snyder
06. CINCINNATI PRINCETON ______________________Stephen Green_______________Bryan Wyant
07. SPRINGBORO ________________________________Kyle Youker__________________Brett Kostoff
08. TOLEDO WHITMER ___________________________Ryan Brown
09. AKRON ELLET _______________________________ Chad Hazard
10. NEW ALBANY ________________________________Sam Davis
11. SPRINGFIELD ________________________________Matt Yinger

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION II
NO. SCHOOL____________________________________ OLD COACH_________________NEW COACH

01. WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE ________________Connor Scott
02. CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST JOSEPH ______ Babe Kwasniak_______________Ashen Ward
03. GRANVILLE __________________________________Adam Teeters________________ Chris Powell
04. CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY____ Jay Peters___________________Matt Futch
05. CELINA ______________________________________Jay Imwalle__________________Adam Johns
06. BELLEFONTAINE _____________________________Jason Calton_________________Henry Stolly
07. WAPAKONETA _______________________________Doug Davis___________________Trey Elchert
08. CLARKSVILLE CLINTON MASSIE _____________ Todd Cook
09. DAYTON DUNBAR ___________________________ Lyle Cole
10. AKRON BUTCHEL ___________________________ Matt Futch
11. GREENVILLE ________________________________Kyle Joseph
12. SANDUSKY PERKINS ________________________Scott McVeigh
13. MARENGO HIGHLAND _______________________Chris Powell
14. LONDON ____________________________________Zack Brown__________________Cody Sarensen
15. BETHEL - TATE ______________________________Steve Wolf

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION III
NO. SCHOOL____________________________________OLD COACH_________________NEW COACH

01. MIDDLETOWN MADISON _____________________Jeff Smith___________________Shane Richardson
02. ALBANY ALEXANDER ________________________Jimmy Kearns
03. HARROD ALLEN EAST _______________________ Brad Clum
04. WELLSTON __________________________________Joe Briggs
05. MCDERMOTT NORTHWEST __________________ Jason Smith
06. ATTICA SENECA EAST _______________________ Chris Long___________________Mike Powers
07. CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY _____Brian Lawhon________________ Scott Rooks
08. Massillon TUSLAW ________________________Lynn Wess
09. ORRVILLE ___________________________________Sly Slaughter_________________Jim Frizell
10. BARNESVILLE ______________________________ Matt Johnson
11. GALION NORTHMOR ________________________Zach Ruth____________________Blade Tacket
12. CINCINNATI JAMES N GAMBLE ______________Roberto Allen
___MONTESSORI
13. BELLAIRE
__________________________________ Ben Doyle____________________Jr Battista
14. WEST PORTSMOUTH _______________________ Bill Hafer

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION IV
NO. SCHOOL____ _______________________________ OLD COACH_________________NEW COACH

01. WEST ALEXANDER TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ____Tony Augsperger
02. MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN ____________________ Adam Parrot
03. NEW WASHINGTON BUCKEYE CENTRAL_____Eric Picklesimer
04. MCDONALD ________________________________Jeff Rasile_____________________Jim Franceschelli
05. NEW KNOXVILLE ___________________________Mike Piatt_____________________Cole Fischbach
06. NEW PHILADELPHIA TUSCARAWAS _________Tyrone Miller___________________Mickey Sabin
___ CENTRAL CATHOLIC
07. FORT JENNINGS ___________________________ Ryan Schroeder
08. CARDINGTON - LINCOLN___________________Nick Withrow___________________Mark Delaney
09.
10.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

026 High Schools still LOOKING for a new Boys Head Basketball Coach

022 High Schools that HAVE a new Boys Head Basketball Coach

??? Days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:unsure: :D 😛 :p 😁

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's May 24, 2020

1. Bethel - Tate (Division II) is now looking for a new boys Basketball Head Coach to replace Coach Steve Wolf

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season.

:unsure: :p 😁 :D 😛 :)

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's May 24, 2020

1. Trey Elchert is replacing Coach Doug Davis as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Wapakoneta (Division II).

Reference:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Rahiem for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season.

:unsure: :p 😁 :D 😛 :)

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
.
Top