It's January 12, 2021
IUDOGS: 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes
108: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2019 - 2020
125: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2018 - 2019
107: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2017 - 2018
106: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2016 - 2017
113: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2015 - 2016
145: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2014 - 2015
IC = Interim Coach
DIVISION INo. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach
01. PERRYSBURG _____________________Matt Kregel____________________________Dirk Connor
02. SOLON ___________________________ James McQuaide_______________________Brian Wisniewski
03. EUCLID ___________________________Jeff Rotsky_____________________________Rick Lytle
04. LANCASTER ______________________ Rob Carpenter
05. CINCINNATI WALNUT HILLS _______ Gerry Beauchamp
06. CANTON GLENOAK _______________ Beau Balderson________________________ Scott Garcia
07.
08.
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. NORTH RIDGEVILLE _______________ Luke Durbin
02. CANAL WINCHESTER ______________Josh Stratton
03. XENIA _____________________________Trace Smitherman
04. AMHERST STEELE _________________Mike Passerrollo
05. YOUNGSTOWN BOARDMAN _______ Joe Inazio_____________________________Seth Antram
06. FAIRBORN ________________________ Randy Kerns
07.
08.
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. NEW PHILADELPHIA _______________ Matt Dennison________________________ Mike Johnson
02. LEXINGTON________________________Tim Scheid___________________________ Taylor Gerhaldt
03. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK _______George Moore_________________________Mark Mueller
04. YOUNGSTOWN EAST ______________ Brian Morrow__________________________Mark Assion
05. BOWLING GREEN _________________ Dirk Connor
06. AKRON BUCHTEL _________________Ricky Powers
07. FRANKLIN ________________________Brad Childers
08. AKRON SPRINGFIELD _____________David Bosko___________________________ John Kinsey
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. PERRY ___________________________ Matt Rosati
02. CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST____ Elvis Grbac____________________________Jeff Rotsky
___ JOSEPH
03. CIRCLEVILLE _____________________Luke Katris
04. CHAGRIN FALLS __________________Mark Iammarino
05. POLAND SEMINARY ______________ Ryan Williams
06. ROCKY RIVER LUTHERAN WEST __Frank Detroff___________________________John Palella
07. MARENGO HIGHLAND ____________Matthew Jones
08. CANTON SOUTH _________________ Greg Reed
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. YOUNGSTOWN LIBERTY ___________Chet Allen_____________________________ Joe Simon
02. WARREN CHAMPION ______________Timothy McGlynn
03. LEWISTOWN INDIAN LAKE _________Dave Coburn
04. LONDON MADISON - PLAINS_______Jason Hunt
05. ORRVILLE ________________________ Doug DaVault
06. RICHMOND EDISON ______________ Shane O"Brien__________________________Mike Collopy
07. CLEVES TAYLOR__________________ Mark Miler
08. RAYLAND BUCKEYE LOCAL _______Roger Herbert
09. JEFFERSON AREA ________________Ed Rankin
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. ST BERNARD - ELMWOOD PLACE __Mike Corson
02. HAVILAND WAYNE TRACE _________ Mike Spiece
03. Mount Gilead ______________________BJ Trainer
04. SARAHSVILLE SHENANDOAH ______Jesse Wells
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VIINo. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach
01. FREMONT ST JOSEPH CENTRAL ___Brian Spicer____________________________Scott Knisely
___CATHOLIC
02. ADA ______________________________Shawn Christopher______________________Toby Smith
03. YOUNGSTOWN VALLEY ___________Jomont Ware____________________________
___CHRISTIAN
04. BEALLSVILLE _____________________David Wiles
05. CONVOY CRESTVIEW _____________Jared Owens____________________________James Lautzenheiser
06. NEW PHILADELPHIA ______________Casey Cummings
___TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC
07. CEDARVILLE _____________________ Jason Christian
08. LIMA PERRY ______________________Dan Baker
09. VIENNA MATHEWS ________________John Protopapa_________________________ Bill Bohren
10. SOUTHINGTON CHALKER _________Jim Wolke
11. CORY - RAWSON __________________Cory Hefner
12. MONROEVILLE ___________________ Scott Stecher
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
035 Schools that are still LOOKING for a new Head Football Coach
018: Schools that have a new Head Football Coach
000 Days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Football Season
This is IUDOGS signing off
IUDOGS: 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes
125: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2018 - 2019
107: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2017 - 2018
106: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2016 - 2017
113: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2015 - 2016
145: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2014 - 2015
IC = Interim Coach
DIVISION I
01. PERRYSBURG _____________________Matt Kregel____________________________Dirk Connor
02. SOLON ___________________________ James McQuaide_______________________Brian Wisniewski
03. EUCLID ___________________________Jeff Rotsky_____________________________Rick Lytle
04. LANCASTER ______________________ Rob Carpenter
05. CINCINNATI WALNUT HILLS _______ Gerry Beauchamp
06. CANTON GLENOAK _______________ Beau Balderson________________________ Scott Garcia
07.
08.
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
No. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach01. NORTH RIDGEVILLE _______________ Luke Durbin
02. CANAL WINCHESTER ______________Josh Stratton
03. XENIA _____________________________Trace Smitherman
04. AMHERST STEELE _________________Mike Passerrollo
05. YOUNGSTOWN BOARDMAN _______ Joe Inazio_____________________________Seth Antram
06. FAIRBORN ________________________ Randy Kerns
07.
08.
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
No. School_____________________________Old Coach____________________________ New Coach01. NEW PHILADELPHIA _______________ Matt Dennison________________________ Mike Johnson
02. LEXINGTON________________________Tim Scheid___________________________ Taylor Gerhaldt
03. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK _______George Moore_________________________Mark Mueller
04. YOUNGSTOWN EAST ______________ Brian Morrow__________________________Mark Assion
05. BOWLING GREEN _________________ Dirk Connor
06. AKRON BUCHTEL _________________Ricky Powers
07. FRANKLIN ________________________Brad Childers
08. AKRON SPRINGFIELD _____________David Bosko___________________________ John Kinsey
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
No. School_____________________________Old Coach____________________________New Coach01. PERRY ___________________________ Matt Rosati
02. CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST____ Elvis Grbac____________________________Jeff Rotsky
___ JOSEPH
03. CIRCLEVILLE _____________________Luke Katris
04. CHAGRIN FALLS __________________Mark Iammarino
05. POLAND SEMINARY ______________ Ryan Williams
06. ROCKY RIVER LUTHERAN WEST __Frank Detroff___________________________John Palella
07. MARENGO HIGHLAND ____________Matthew Jones
08. CANTON SOUTH _________________ Greg Reed
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION V
No. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach01. YOUNGSTOWN LIBERTY ___________Chet Allen_____________________________ Joe Simon
02. WARREN CHAMPION ______________Timothy McGlynn
03. LEWISTOWN INDIAN LAKE _________Dave Coburn
04. LONDON MADISON - PLAINS_______Jason Hunt
05. ORRVILLE ________________________ Doug DaVault
06. RICHMOND EDISON ______________ Shane O"Brien__________________________Mike Collopy
07. CLEVES TAYLOR__________________ Mark Miler
08. RAYLAND BUCKEYE LOCAL _______Roger Herbert
09. JEFFERSON AREA ________________Ed Rankin
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VI
No. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach01. ST BERNARD - ELMWOOD PLACE __Mike Corson
02. HAVILAND WAYNE TRACE _________ Mike Spiece
03. Mount Gilead ______________________BJ Trainer
04. SARAHSVILLE SHENANDOAH ______Jesse Wells
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VII
01. FREMONT ST JOSEPH CENTRAL ___Brian Spicer____________________________Scott Knisely
___CATHOLIC
02. ADA ______________________________Shawn Christopher______________________Toby Smith
03. YOUNGSTOWN VALLEY ___________Jomont Ware____________________________
___CHRISTIAN
04. BEALLSVILLE _____________________David Wiles
05. CONVOY CRESTVIEW _____________Jared Owens____________________________James Lautzenheiser
06. NEW PHILADELPHIA ______________Casey Cummings
___TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC
07. CEDARVILLE _____________________ Jason Christian
08. LIMA PERRY ______________________Dan Baker
09. VIENNA MATHEWS ________________John Protopapa_________________________ Bill Bohren
10. SOUTHINGTON CHALKER _________Jim Wolke
11. CORY - RAWSON __________________Cory Hefner
12. MONROEVILLE ___________________ Scott Stecher
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
035 Schools that are still LOOKING for a new Head Football Coach
018: Schools that have a new Head Football Coach
000 Days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Football Season
This is IUDOGS signing off
Last edited: