It's August 14, 2020
125 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2018 - 2019
117 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2017 - 2018
101 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2016 - 2017
113 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2015 - 2016
145 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2014 - 2015
IC = INTERIM COACH
01. MENTOR_________________________Steve Trivisonno________________________Matt Gray
02. CINCINNATI OAK HILLS___________Kyle Prosser___________________________Justin Roden
03. CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP________Todd Naumann_________________________Mark Elder
___MOELLER
04. LORAIN _________________________ David McFarland_______________________James Boyeas
05. THOMAS WORTHINGTON ________ Matt Zingery___________________________Mike Picetti
06. HILLIARD DAVIDSON _____________Brian White____________________________Jeremy Scally
07. GROVE CITY _____________________Tennyson Varney_______________________ Matt Shaul
08. FINDLAY ________________________ Mark Ritzler____________________________Matt Pees
09. GROVEPORT - MADISON ________ Bryan Schoonover______________________Mitchell Westcamp
10. UPPER ARLINGTON ______________Jeremy Scally_________________________ Justin Buttermore
11. TOLEDO START _________________ Corey Pargo____________________________Godrey Lewis
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. MADISON________________________Tim Willis______________________________ Mike Gilligan
02. PARMA NORMANDY______________Brian Darden___________________________ Ian Kost
03. AUSTINTOWN - FITCH ___________ Jon Elliot_______________________________T.J. Parker
04. SUNBURY BIG WALNUT __________Joe Weaver_____________________________Rob Page
05. HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD _________ Pat Gucciardo__________________________Jerry Bell
06. PARMA __________________________Dean Lasley____________________________Vince Gerace
07. LIMA SENIOR ____________________Andre Griffin____________________________Alphonso Townsend
08. COLUMBUS BRIGGS _____________Sean Zink______________________________Harold Bates
09. GRAFTON MIDVIEW _____________ DJ Shaw_______________________________ Luke Beal
10. COLUMBUS WEST _______________BJ Queen______________________________ Hosie Smith
11. COLUMBUS NORTHLAND ________Brian Staats_____________________________Ryan Sayers
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. ELIDA___________________________ Dan Latimore __________________________ Kyle Harmon
02. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK_____ Dan Haverkamp________________________ George Moore
03. RICHFIELD REVERE ______________Terry Cistone___________________________ Rob Karovic
04. AKRON COVENTRY ______________ Ed Egan_______________________________ Mike Zografos
05. LOUISVILLE _____________________ Jeff Twiddy_____________________________Troy Davis
06. COLUMBUS HAMILTON __________ Mike Savino____________________________Tennyson Varney
___TOWNSHIP
07. COLUMBUS BEECHCROFT _______Harold Snyder Jr________________________Humphrey Simmons
08. DAYTON PONITZ ________________ Ryan Jackson
09. DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY ___________Kevin Fell_______________________________Cameron West
10. BELLEFONTAINE ________________ Toby Smith______________________________Jason Brown
11. MOUNT ORAB WESTERN ________ Tyler Evans______________________________Nick Osborne
___BROWN
12. PAINESVILLE HARVEY ___________ Dan Cuelbar____________________________ Mick Mohner
13. CHILLICOTHE UNIOTO ___________Jeff Metzler_____________________________Matt Hoops
14. DAYTON DUNBAR _______________ Corey Freed____________________________James Lacking
15. GRANVILLE _____________________ Justin Buttermore_______________________Wes Schroeder
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. NORWOOD_______________________Drew Maupin___________________________Brian Pitzer
02. CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST ____ Joe Harbour___________________________ John DeMarco
03. BATAVIA _________________________Scott Donaldson________________________Nick Schmidt
04. LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION ___Bo Brandon____________________________Sean Krupla
05. STRUTHERS _____________________Curt Kuntz_____________________________John Bayuk
06. SANDUSKY PERKINS ____________Jason Ziegler___________________________Jalen Santoro
07. SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE ___Joe Marratta____________________________ Janathan Davis
08. TOLEDO SCOTT _________________Mark Weaver___________________________ Chris McBrayer
09. CAMBRIDGE ____________________Josh Lowery___________________________ Ray Leek
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. FAIRVIEW PARK _________________ Dave Latkovic__________________________ Sean Ranc
02. MANTUA CRESTWOOD __________ Nathan Peters__________________________Jack D'Amato
03. CINCINNATI MARIEMONT ________ Kerry Commins_________________________Nick Leone
04. CINCINNATI PURCELL MARIAN ___Dave Wirth_____________________________DJ Dowdy
05. DAYTON MEADOWDALE __________Robert Brown
06. SOUTH POINT ___________________ James Gifford__________________________Chris Davis
07. CLEVELAND EAST _______________Adam Bickel____________________________Tyler Eden
___ LUTHERAN EAST
08. ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM -Josh Whetstone_________________________Nate Brownrigg
09. BATAVIA CLERMONT _____________Jeremy Fishback________________________Steve Thompson
___NORTHEASTERN
10. MIDDLETOWN MADISON _________Ricky Davis____________________________ Jesse Hubbard
11. COSHOCTON ____________________Jim Woodrum__________________________ Steve Smith
12. CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ___ Eric Taylor_____________________________ KC Woods
___ ACADEMY
13. BROOKLYN _____________________ Sean Belveal___________________________Pat Costanzo
14. NEW FRANKLIN MANCHESTER ___Jim France____________________________Jim Brophy
15. YOUNGSTOWN CARDINAL _______PJ Fecko______________________________Carl Pelini
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. NEWTON FALLS _________________Mike Gillespie___________________________Greg Lazerri
02. FREDERICKTOWN ______________ Beau Wolford___________________________ Will Hartley
03. CINCINNATI RIVERVEW EAST ____Scott Gildea_____________________________Britt Smith
___ ACADEMY
04. MONTPELIER ___________________Steven M Brancheau_____________________Joe Brigle
05. GIBSONBURG __________________ Mike Lee________________________________Joe Wyant
06. ELMORE WOODMORE __________ Lou Bish________________________________Curtis Schlea
07. BAINBRIDGE PAINT VALLEY _____Pete Hollon_____________________________ Corey Dye
08. BUCYRUS ______________________Matt Makeever___________________________Tim Plumley
09. TROY CHRISTIAN ______________ Jeff Weaver_______________________________Steve Nolan
10. BERLIN CENTER WESTERN_____ Andy Hake________________________________David Rach
___RESERVE
11. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN _Evan Gallagher___________________________Garett Blair
12. MARION ELGIN _________________Derek Katris_____________________________ Zach Winslow
13. HARROD ALLEN EAST __________Wes Schroeder___________________________ Joel Billings
14. NORTH LEWISBURG TRIAD _____Zack Winslow_____________________________Dylan Wears
15. MOUNT BLANCHARD __________ Britton DeVier_____________________________Stefan Adams
___RIVERDALE
16. MOUNT GILEAD _______________ Philo Mauro
17. ASHLAND MAPLETON _________ Raymond Leek____________________________Matthew Stafford
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC_________Mike McKenna___________________________Ty Myers
___CENTRAL
02. LOWELLVILLE __________________ Doug Velasquez__________________________Andrew Mamula
03. LISBON DAVID ANDERSON______ Alan Mickovich__________________________ Matt Altomare
04. LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC _ Doug Miller______________________________Luke Thimmes
05. OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH ___Bryan Dudash____________________________Gene Rucker
___ CATHOLIC
06. EDON __________________________Scott Staten_____________________________Bob Olwin
07. SANDUSKY ST MARY CENTRAL_ Toby Notestine___________________________Toby Hammond
___ CENTRAL CATHOLIC
08. NORTH BALTIMORE ____________ Zach Wells_______________________________Wade Ishmael
09. SOUTHINGTON CHALKER ______ Tom Conrad_____________________________ Jim Wolfe
10. SOUTH CHARLESTON___________Payton Printz_____________________________AJ Woods
___SOUTHEASTERN
11. EDGERTON ____________________ Ben Wilhelm______________________________Brody Flegal
12. BOWERSTON CONOTTON ______ Mike Winland_____________________________Don Hertler Jr
___VALLEY
13. HAMILTON NEW MIAMI _________Jesse Hubbard___________________________ Andy Stuckert
14. WARREN JOHN F KENNEDY ____Jeff Bayuk________________________________Dominic Prologo
15. LEWISBURG TRI - COUNTRY____ Matt Money_______________________________Adam Hall
___ NORTH
16. DANVILLE _____________________Ed Honnabarger___________________________Cameron Smith
17. WEST ALEXANDER TWIN ______ Clint Barnett______________________________Chris Fogle
___VALLEY SOUTH
18. FRANKLIN FURNACE GREEN __ Ted Newsome_____________________________Chad Coffman
19. ZANESVILL BISHOP ____________Gage Lotozo_____________________________ Chris Zemba
___ROSECRANS
20. CARDINGTON LINCOLN _______ Tom Plumley _____________________________ Tod Brininger
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
003 SCHOOLS THAT ARE STILL LOOKING FOR A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
095 SCHOOLS THAT HAVE A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season.
2019 YAPPI CHALLENGE CHAMPION
? ? ?
This is IUDOGS signing off.
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes
125 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2018 - 2019
117 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2017 - 2018
101 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2016 - 2017
113 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2015 - 2016
145 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2014 - 2015
IC = INTERIM COACH
DIVISION I
NO. SCHOOL ________________________OLD COACH __________________________NEW COACH01. MENTOR_________________________Steve Trivisonno________________________Matt Gray
02. CINCINNATI OAK HILLS___________Kyle Prosser___________________________Justin Roden
03. CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP________Todd Naumann_________________________Mark Elder
___MOELLER
04. LORAIN _________________________ David McFarland_______________________James Boyeas
05. THOMAS WORTHINGTON ________ Matt Zingery___________________________Mike Picetti
06. HILLIARD DAVIDSON _____________Brian White____________________________Jeremy Scally
07. GROVE CITY _____________________Tennyson Varney_______________________ Matt Shaul
08. FINDLAY ________________________ Mark Ritzler____________________________Matt Pees
09. GROVEPORT - MADISON ________ Bryan Schoonover______________________Mitchell Westcamp
10. UPPER ARLINGTON ______________Jeremy Scally_________________________ Justin Buttermore
11. TOLEDO START _________________ Corey Pargo____________________________Godrey Lewis
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
NO. SCHOOL ________________________OLD COACH __________________________NEW COACH01. MADISON________________________Tim Willis______________________________ Mike Gilligan
02. PARMA NORMANDY______________Brian Darden___________________________ Ian Kost
03. AUSTINTOWN - FITCH ___________ Jon Elliot_______________________________T.J. Parker
04. SUNBURY BIG WALNUT __________Joe Weaver_____________________________Rob Page
05. HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD _________ Pat Gucciardo__________________________Jerry Bell
06. PARMA __________________________Dean Lasley____________________________Vince Gerace
07. LIMA SENIOR ____________________Andre Griffin____________________________Alphonso Townsend
08. COLUMBUS BRIGGS _____________Sean Zink______________________________Harold Bates
09. GRAFTON MIDVIEW _____________ DJ Shaw_______________________________ Luke Beal
10. COLUMBUS WEST _______________BJ Queen______________________________ Hosie Smith
11. COLUMBUS NORTHLAND ________Brian Staats_____________________________Ryan Sayers
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
NO. SCHOOL ________________________OLD COACH___________________________NEW COACH01. ELIDA___________________________ Dan Latimore __________________________ Kyle Harmon
02. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK_____ Dan Haverkamp________________________ George Moore
03. RICHFIELD REVERE ______________Terry Cistone___________________________ Rob Karovic
04. AKRON COVENTRY ______________ Ed Egan_______________________________ Mike Zografos
05. LOUISVILLE _____________________ Jeff Twiddy_____________________________Troy Davis
06. COLUMBUS HAMILTON __________ Mike Savino____________________________Tennyson Varney
___TOWNSHIP
07. COLUMBUS BEECHCROFT _______Harold Snyder Jr________________________Humphrey Simmons
08. DAYTON PONITZ ________________ Ryan Jackson
09. DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY ___________Kevin Fell_______________________________Cameron West
10. BELLEFONTAINE ________________ Toby Smith______________________________Jason Brown
11. MOUNT ORAB WESTERN ________ Tyler Evans______________________________Nick Osborne
___BROWN
12. PAINESVILLE HARVEY ___________ Dan Cuelbar____________________________ Mick Mohner
13. CHILLICOTHE UNIOTO ___________Jeff Metzler_____________________________Matt Hoops
14. DAYTON DUNBAR _______________ Corey Freed____________________________James Lacking
15. GRANVILLE _____________________ Justin Buttermore_______________________Wes Schroeder
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
NO. SCHOOL ________________________OLD COACH __________________________ NEW COACH01. NORWOOD_______________________Drew Maupin___________________________Brian Pitzer
02. CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST ____ Joe Harbour___________________________ John DeMarco
03. BATAVIA _________________________Scott Donaldson________________________Nick Schmidt
04. LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION ___Bo Brandon____________________________Sean Krupla
05. STRUTHERS _____________________Curt Kuntz_____________________________John Bayuk
06. SANDUSKY PERKINS ____________Jason Ziegler___________________________Jalen Santoro
07. SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE ___Joe Marratta____________________________ Janathan Davis
08. TOLEDO SCOTT _________________Mark Weaver___________________________ Chris McBrayer
09. CAMBRIDGE ____________________Josh Lowery___________________________ Ray Leek
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION V
NO. SCHOOL________________________OLD COACH___________________________ NEW COACH01. FAIRVIEW PARK _________________ Dave Latkovic__________________________ Sean Ranc
02. MANTUA CRESTWOOD __________ Nathan Peters__________________________Jack D'Amato
03. CINCINNATI MARIEMONT ________ Kerry Commins_________________________Nick Leone
04. CINCINNATI PURCELL MARIAN ___Dave Wirth_____________________________DJ Dowdy
05. DAYTON MEADOWDALE __________Robert Brown
06. SOUTH POINT ___________________ James Gifford__________________________Chris Davis
07. CLEVELAND EAST _______________Adam Bickel____________________________Tyler Eden
___ LUTHERAN EAST
08. ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM -Josh Whetstone_________________________Nate Brownrigg
09. BATAVIA CLERMONT _____________Jeremy Fishback________________________Steve Thompson
___NORTHEASTERN
10. MIDDLETOWN MADISON _________Ricky Davis____________________________ Jesse Hubbard
11. COSHOCTON ____________________Jim Woodrum__________________________ Steve Smith
12. CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ___ Eric Taylor_____________________________ KC Woods
___ ACADEMY
13. BROOKLYN _____________________ Sean Belveal___________________________Pat Costanzo
14. NEW FRANKLIN MANCHESTER ___Jim France____________________________Jim Brophy
15. YOUNGSTOWN CARDINAL _______PJ Fecko______________________________Carl Pelini
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VI
NO. SCHOOL _______________________OLD COACH____________________________NEW COACH01. NEWTON FALLS _________________Mike Gillespie___________________________Greg Lazerri
02. FREDERICKTOWN ______________ Beau Wolford___________________________ Will Hartley
03. CINCINNATI RIVERVEW EAST ____Scott Gildea_____________________________Britt Smith
___ ACADEMY
04. MONTPELIER ___________________Steven M Brancheau_____________________Joe Brigle
05. GIBSONBURG __________________ Mike Lee________________________________Joe Wyant
06. ELMORE WOODMORE __________ Lou Bish________________________________Curtis Schlea
07. BAINBRIDGE PAINT VALLEY _____Pete Hollon_____________________________ Corey Dye
08. BUCYRUS ______________________Matt Makeever___________________________Tim Plumley
09. TROY CHRISTIAN ______________ Jeff Weaver_______________________________Steve Nolan
10. BERLIN CENTER WESTERN_____ Andy Hake________________________________David Rach
___RESERVE
11. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN _Evan Gallagher___________________________Garett Blair
12. MARION ELGIN _________________Derek Katris_____________________________ Zach Winslow
13. HARROD ALLEN EAST __________Wes Schroeder___________________________ Joel Billings
14. NORTH LEWISBURG TRIAD _____Zack Winslow_____________________________Dylan Wears
15. MOUNT BLANCHARD __________ Britton DeVier_____________________________Stefan Adams
___RIVERDALE
16. MOUNT GILEAD _______________ Philo Mauro
17. ASHLAND MAPLETON _________ Raymond Leek____________________________Matthew Stafford
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VII
NO. SCHOOL________________________OLD COACH____________________________NEW COACH01. SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC_________Mike McKenna___________________________Ty Myers
___CENTRAL
02. LOWELLVILLE __________________ Doug Velasquez__________________________Andrew Mamula
03. LISBON DAVID ANDERSON______ Alan Mickovich__________________________ Matt Altomare
04. LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC _ Doug Miller______________________________Luke Thimmes
05. OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH ___Bryan Dudash____________________________Gene Rucker
___ CATHOLIC
06. EDON __________________________Scott Staten_____________________________Bob Olwin
07. SANDUSKY ST MARY CENTRAL_ Toby Notestine___________________________Toby Hammond
___ CENTRAL CATHOLIC
08. NORTH BALTIMORE ____________ Zach Wells_______________________________Wade Ishmael
09. SOUTHINGTON CHALKER ______ Tom Conrad_____________________________ Jim Wolfe
10. SOUTH CHARLESTON___________Payton Printz_____________________________AJ Woods
___SOUTHEASTERN
11. EDGERTON ____________________ Ben Wilhelm______________________________Brody Flegal
12. BOWERSTON CONOTTON ______ Mike Winland_____________________________Don Hertler Jr
___VALLEY
13. HAMILTON NEW MIAMI _________Jesse Hubbard___________________________ Andy Stuckert
14. WARREN JOHN F KENNEDY ____Jeff Bayuk________________________________Dominic Prologo
15. LEWISBURG TRI - COUNTRY____ Matt Money_______________________________Adam Hall
___ NORTH
16. DANVILLE _____________________Ed Honnabarger___________________________Cameron Smith
17. WEST ALEXANDER TWIN ______ Clint Barnett______________________________Chris Fogle
___VALLEY SOUTH
18. FRANKLIN FURNACE GREEN __ Ted Newsome_____________________________Chad Coffman
19. ZANESVILL BISHOP ____________Gage Lotozo_____________________________ Chris Zemba
___ROSECRANS
20. CARDINGTON LINCOLN _______ Tom Plumley _____________________________ Tod Brininger
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
003 SCHOOLS THAT ARE STILL LOOKING FOR A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
095 SCHOOLS THAT HAVE A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season.
2019 YAPPI CHALLENGE CHAMPION
? ? ?
This is IUDOGS signing off.
Last edited: