It's February 21, 2020
125 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2018 - 2019
117 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2017 - 2018
101 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2016 - 2017
113 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2015 - 2016
145 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2014 - 2015
IC = INTERIM COACH
01. MENTOR_________________________Steve Trivisonno________________________Matt Gray
02. CINCINNATI OAK HILLS___________Kyle Prosser___________________________Justin Roden
03. CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP________Todd Naumann_________________________Mark Elder
___MOELLER
04. LORAIN _________________________ David McFarland_______________________James Boyeas
05. THOMAS WORTHINGTON ________ Matt Zingery___________________________Mike Picetti
06. HILLIARD DAVIDSON _____________Brian White____________________________Jeremy Scally
07. GROVE CITY _____________________Tennyson Varney_______________________ Matt Shaul
08. FINDLAY ________________________ Mark Ritzler____________________________Matt Pees
09. GROVEPORT - MADISON ________ Bryan Schoonover______________________Mitchell Westcamp
10. UPPER ARLINGTON ______________Jeremy Scally
11. TOLEDO START _________________ Corey Pargo____________________________Godrey Lewis
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. MADISON________________________Tim Willis______________________________ Mike Gilligan
02. PARMA NORMANDY______________Brian Darden___________________________ Ian Kost
03. AUSTINTOWN - FITCH ___________ Jon Elliot_______________________________T.J. Parker
04. SUNBURY BIG WALNUT __________Joe Weaver_____________________________Rob Page
05. HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD _________ Pat Gucciardo__________________________Jerry Bell
06. PARMA __________________________Dean Lasley____________________________Vince Gerace
07. LIMA SENIOR ____________________Andre Griffin____________________________Alphonso Townsend
08. COLUMBUS BRIGGS _____________Sean Zink
09. GRAFTON MIDVIEW _____________ DJ Shaw
10. COLUMBUS WEST _______________BJ Queen
11. COLUMBUS NORTHLAND ________Brian Staats_____________________________Ryan Sayers
12. BEDFORD _______________________Charles Saulter__________________________John Phillips
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. ELIDA___________________________ Dan Latimore __________________________ Kyle Harmon
02. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK_____ Dan Haverkamp
03. RICHFIELD REVERE ______________Terry Cistone___________________________ Rob Karovic
04. RAVENNA _______________________ Jim Lunardi
05. AKRON COVENTRY ______________ Ed Egan_______________________________ Mike Zografos
06. LOUISVILLE _____________________ Jeff Twiddy_____________________________Troy Davis
07. COLUMBUS HAMILTON __________ Mike Savino____________________________Tennyson Varney
___TOWNSHIP
08. COLUMBUS BEECHCROFT _______Harold Snyder Jr
09. DAYTON PONITZ ________________ Ryan Jackson
10. DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY ___________Kevin Fell_______________________________Cameron West
11. BELLEFONTAINE ________________ Toby Smith______________________________
12. MOUNT ORAB WESTERN ________ Tyler Evans______________________________Nick Osborne
___BROWN
13. HARROD ALLEN EAST ___________ Wes Schroder___________________________
14. PAINESVILLE HARVEY ___________ Dan Cuelbar
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. NORWOOD_______________________Drew Maupin___________________________Brian Pitzer
02. CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST ____ Joe Harbour___________________________ John DeMarco
03. BATAVIA _________________________Scott Donaldson________________________Nick Schmidt
04. LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION ___Bo Brandon____________________________Sean Krupla
05. STRUTHERS _____________________Curt Kuntz_____________________________John Bayuk
06. SANDUSKY PERKINS ____________Jason Ziegler___________________________Jalen Santoro
07. SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE ___Joe Marratta____________________________ Janathan Davis
08.
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. FAIRVIEW PARK _________________ Dave Latkovic__________________________ Sean Ranc
02. MANTUA CRESTWOOD __________ Nathan Peters__________________________Jack D'Amato
03. CINCINNATI MARIEMONT ________ Kerry Commins
04. CINCINNATI PURCELL MARIAN ___Dave Wirth
05. DAYTON MEADOWDALE __________Robert Brown
06. SOUTH POINT ___________________ James Gifford
07. CLEVELAND EAST _______________Adam Bickel____________________________Tyler Eden
___ LUTHERAN EAST
08. ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM -Josh Whetstone_________________________Nate Brownrigg
09. BATAVIA CLERMONT _____________Jeremy Fishback________________________Steve Thompson
___NORTHEASTERN
10. MIDDLETOWN MADISON _________Ricky Davis____________________________ Jesse Hubbard
11. COSHOCTON ____________________Jim Woodrum__________________________
12. CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ___ Eric Taylor_____________________________
___ ACADEMY
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. NEWTON FALLS _________________Mike Gillespie
02. FREDERICKTOWN ______________ Beau Wolford___________________________ Will Hartley
03. CINCINNATI RIVERVEW EAST ____Scott Gildea_____________________________Britt Smith
___ ACADEMY
04. MONTPELIER ___________________Steven M Brancheau
05. GIBSONBURG __________________ Mike Lee________________________________Joe Wyant
06. ELMORE WOODMORE __________ Lou Bish
07. BAINBRIDGE PAINT VALLEY _____Pete Hollon
08. BUCYRUS ______________________Matt Makeever
09. TROY CHRISTIAN ______________ Jeff Weaver_______________________________Steve Nolan
10. BERLIN CENTER WESTERN_____ Andy Hake________________________________
___RESERVE
11. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN _Evan Gallagher____________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC_________Mike McKenna___________________________Ty Myers
___CENTRAL
02. LOWELLVILLE __________________ Doug Velasquez__________________________Andrew Mamula
03. LISBON DAVID ANDERSON______ Alan Mickovich__________________________ Matt Altomare
04. LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC _ Doug Miller______________________________Luke Thimmes
05. OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH ___Bryan Dudash____________________________Gene Rucker
___ CATHOLIC
06. EDON __________________________Scott Staten_____________________________Bob Olwin
07. SANDUSKY ST MARY CENTRAL_ Toby Notestine___________________________Toby Hammond
___ CENTRAL CATHOLIC
08. NORTH BALTIMORE ____________ Zach Wells_______________________________Wade Ishmael
09. SOUTHINGTON CHALKER ______ Tom Conrad
10. SOUTH CHARLESTON___________Payton Printz_____________________________AJ Woods
___SOUTHEASTERN
11. EDGERTON ____________________ Ben Wilhelm______________________________Brody Flegal
12. BOWERSTON CONOTTON ______ Mike Winland_____________________________Don Hertler Jr
___VALLEY
13. HAMILTON NEW MIAMI _________Jesse Hubbard
14. WARREN JOHN F KENNEDY ____Jeff Bayuk
15. LEWISBURG TRU COUNTRY____ Matt Money_______________________________
___ NORTH
16. DANVILLE _____________________Ed Honnabarger
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
030 SCHOOLS THAT ARE STILL LOOKING FOR A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
054 SCHOOLS THAT HAVE A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
127 days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season.
2019 YAPPI CHALLENGE CHAMPION
? ? ?
This is IUDOGS signing off.
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes
125 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2018 - 2019
117 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2017 - 2018
101 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2016 - 2017
113 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2015 - 2016
145 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2014 - 2015
IC = INTERIM COACH
DIVISION I
NO. SCHOOL ________________________OLD COACH __________________________NEW COACH01. MENTOR_________________________Steve Trivisonno________________________Matt Gray
02. CINCINNATI OAK HILLS___________Kyle Prosser___________________________Justin Roden
03. CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP________Todd Naumann_________________________Mark Elder
___MOELLER
04. LORAIN _________________________ David McFarland_______________________James Boyeas
05. THOMAS WORTHINGTON ________ Matt Zingery___________________________Mike Picetti
06. HILLIARD DAVIDSON _____________Brian White____________________________Jeremy Scally
07. GROVE CITY _____________________Tennyson Varney_______________________ Matt Shaul
08. FINDLAY ________________________ Mark Ritzler____________________________Matt Pees
09. GROVEPORT - MADISON ________ Bryan Schoonover______________________Mitchell Westcamp
10. UPPER ARLINGTON ______________Jeremy Scally
11. TOLEDO START _________________ Corey Pargo____________________________Godrey Lewis
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
NO. SCHOOL ________________________OLD COACH __________________________NEW COACH01. MADISON________________________Tim Willis______________________________ Mike Gilligan
02. PARMA NORMANDY______________Brian Darden___________________________ Ian Kost
03. AUSTINTOWN - FITCH ___________ Jon Elliot_______________________________T.J. Parker
04. SUNBURY BIG WALNUT __________Joe Weaver_____________________________Rob Page
05. HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD _________ Pat Gucciardo__________________________Jerry Bell
06. PARMA __________________________Dean Lasley____________________________Vince Gerace
07. LIMA SENIOR ____________________Andre Griffin____________________________Alphonso Townsend
08. COLUMBUS BRIGGS _____________Sean Zink
09. GRAFTON MIDVIEW _____________ DJ Shaw
10. COLUMBUS WEST _______________BJ Queen
11. COLUMBUS NORTHLAND ________Brian Staats_____________________________Ryan Sayers
12. BEDFORD _______________________Charles Saulter__________________________John Phillips
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
NO. SCHOOL ________________________OLD COACH___________________________NEW COACH01. ELIDA___________________________ Dan Latimore __________________________ Kyle Harmon
02. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK_____ Dan Haverkamp
03. RICHFIELD REVERE ______________Terry Cistone___________________________ Rob Karovic
04. RAVENNA _______________________ Jim Lunardi
05. AKRON COVENTRY ______________ Ed Egan_______________________________ Mike Zografos
06. LOUISVILLE _____________________ Jeff Twiddy_____________________________Troy Davis
07. COLUMBUS HAMILTON __________ Mike Savino____________________________Tennyson Varney
___TOWNSHIP
08. COLUMBUS BEECHCROFT _______Harold Snyder Jr
09. DAYTON PONITZ ________________ Ryan Jackson
10. DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY ___________Kevin Fell_______________________________Cameron West
11. BELLEFONTAINE ________________ Toby Smith______________________________
12. MOUNT ORAB WESTERN ________ Tyler Evans______________________________Nick Osborne
___BROWN
13. HARROD ALLEN EAST ___________ Wes Schroder___________________________
14. PAINESVILLE HARVEY ___________ Dan Cuelbar
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
NO. SCHOOL ________________________OLD COACH __________________________ NEW COACH01. NORWOOD_______________________Drew Maupin___________________________Brian Pitzer
02. CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST ____ Joe Harbour___________________________ John DeMarco
03. BATAVIA _________________________Scott Donaldson________________________Nick Schmidt
04. LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION ___Bo Brandon____________________________Sean Krupla
05. STRUTHERS _____________________Curt Kuntz_____________________________John Bayuk
06. SANDUSKY PERKINS ____________Jason Ziegler___________________________Jalen Santoro
07. SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE ___Joe Marratta____________________________ Janathan Davis
08.
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION V
NO. SCHOOL________________________OLD COACH___________________________ NEW COACH01. FAIRVIEW PARK _________________ Dave Latkovic__________________________ Sean Ranc
02. MANTUA CRESTWOOD __________ Nathan Peters__________________________Jack D'Amato
03. CINCINNATI MARIEMONT ________ Kerry Commins
04. CINCINNATI PURCELL MARIAN ___Dave Wirth
05. DAYTON MEADOWDALE __________Robert Brown
06. SOUTH POINT ___________________ James Gifford
07. CLEVELAND EAST _______________Adam Bickel____________________________Tyler Eden
___ LUTHERAN EAST
08. ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM -Josh Whetstone_________________________Nate Brownrigg
09. BATAVIA CLERMONT _____________Jeremy Fishback________________________Steve Thompson
___NORTHEASTERN
10. MIDDLETOWN MADISON _________Ricky Davis____________________________ Jesse Hubbard
11. COSHOCTON ____________________Jim Woodrum__________________________
12. CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ___ Eric Taylor_____________________________
___ ACADEMY
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VI
NO. SCHOOL _______________________OLD COACH____________________________NEW COACH01. NEWTON FALLS _________________Mike Gillespie
02. FREDERICKTOWN ______________ Beau Wolford___________________________ Will Hartley
03. CINCINNATI RIVERVEW EAST ____Scott Gildea_____________________________Britt Smith
___ ACADEMY
04. MONTPELIER ___________________Steven M Brancheau
05. GIBSONBURG __________________ Mike Lee________________________________Joe Wyant
06. ELMORE WOODMORE __________ Lou Bish
07. BAINBRIDGE PAINT VALLEY _____Pete Hollon
08. BUCYRUS ______________________Matt Makeever
09. TROY CHRISTIAN ______________ Jeff Weaver_______________________________Steve Nolan
10. BERLIN CENTER WESTERN_____ Andy Hake________________________________
___RESERVE
11. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN _Evan Gallagher____________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VII
NO. SCHOOL________________________OLD COACH____________________________NEW COACH01. SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC_________Mike McKenna___________________________Ty Myers
___CENTRAL
02. LOWELLVILLE __________________ Doug Velasquez__________________________Andrew Mamula
03. LISBON DAVID ANDERSON______ Alan Mickovich__________________________ Matt Altomare
04. LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC _ Doug Miller______________________________Luke Thimmes
05. OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH ___Bryan Dudash____________________________Gene Rucker
___ CATHOLIC
06. EDON __________________________Scott Staten_____________________________Bob Olwin
07. SANDUSKY ST MARY CENTRAL_ Toby Notestine___________________________Toby Hammond
___ CENTRAL CATHOLIC
08. NORTH BALTIMORE ____________ Zach Wells_______________________________Wade Ishmael
09. SOUTHINGTON CHALKER ______ Tom Conrad
10. SOUTH CHARLESTON___________Payton Printz_____________________________AJ Woods
___SOUTHEASTERN
11. EDGERTON ____________________ Ben Wilhelm______________________________Brody Flegal
12. BOWERSTON CONOTTON ______ Mike Winland_____________________________Don Hertler Jr
___VALLEY
13. HAMILTON NEW MIAMI _________Jesse Hubbard
14. WARREN JOHN F KENNEDY ____Jeff Bayuk
15. LEWISBURG TRU COUNTRY____ Matt Money_______________________________
___ NORTH
16. DANVILLE _____________________Ed Honnabarger
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
030 SCHOOLS THAT ARE STILL LOOKING FOR A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
054 SCHOOLS THAT HAVE A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
127 days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season.
2019 YAPPI CHALLENGE CHAMPION
? ? ?
This is IUDOGS signing off.
Last edited: