2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes
It's October 08, 2019
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH
01. NEW ALBANY______________________________________ Jeff Blunt_______________________ Phil Sikorski
02. SIDNEY____________________________________________Lauren Stefancin_________________ Jamal Foster
03. CLEVELAND ST JOSEPH ACADEMY_________________Maggie Ferrando_________________AJ Hyland
04. SHAKER HEIGHTS__________________________________Denise Duncan__________________Fredrick Howery
05. XENIA_____________________________________________ Jamie Hand_____________________Jessica Threats
06. MIDDLETOWN_____________________________________ Kevin Aldridge__________________ Russell Bank
07. DUBLIN COFFMAN_________________________________ Bryan Patton___________________ Adam Banks
08. CANAL WINCHESTER______________________________ Willie Jordan____________________Mark Chapman
09. NEW CARLISLE TECUMSEH________________________ Danielle Thomas________________ Chasity Russell
10. BEREA MIDPARK__________________________________ Kevin Braaten___________________Brittney McNamara
11. CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT__________________Pete Zaccari____________________ Maggie Ferrando
12. LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE______________Bob Scott______________________ Danielle Roe
13. CINCINNATI TURPIN_______________________________ Pete Hopewell
14. MORROW LITTLE MIAMI___________________________Matt Tolliver_____________________Felisha Hartmann
15. COLUMBUS ST FRANCIS DE SALES________________Brian Cromwell__________________Erick Herzberg
16. WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE_______________________Jim Strode_____________________ Stephenie Jones
17. WESTERVILLE SOUTH_____________________________Erick Herzberg__________________Jermaine Guice
18. GRAFTON MIDVIEW_______________________________ Rob Overy______________________Jessy Bendik
19. Massillon WASHINGTON________________________ Cassandra Schrock______________Joel Pierce
20. UNIONTOWN GREEN______________________________Tracey Miller____________________ Alicia Manning
21. SPRINGFIELD____________________________________ Darris Gattis____________________ Kawambee Gaines
22. AKRON ARCHIBISHOP HOBAN____________________ Scott Callaghan_________________ Pam Davis
23. LOUISVILLE______________________________________ Garee McCully__________________ Christopher Esterak
24. MADISON________________________________________ Mike Smith_____________________ Ted Wagner
25. WESTERVILLE CENTRAL__________________________Jim Morgan_____________________ Randy Patton
26. CANTON MCKINLEY_____________________ _________Pam Davis_____________________ Bryant Bowden
27. CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS______________________Kelly Boosinger_________________ Taylor Stanton
28. FINDLAY__________________________________________Chris Ireland____________________Brian Rosendale
29. NORTH ROYALTON_______________________________ Chris Esterak
30. BARBERTON_____________________________________ Greg Whitmer___________________Ken Rector
31. COLUMBUS EASTMOOR ACADEMY_______________ Charity Martin - King
32. HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD__________________________ Zack Taylor_____________________Clifton Hodges
33. GALLOWAY WESTLAND___________________________Matt Jaynes____________________ Nina Napolitano
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH
01. CORTLAND LAKEVIEW______________________________Jason Senedak
02. MONROE__________________________________________ Chad Allen_____________________ Chad Adolph
03. CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST JOSEPH_____________Daniel Smith____________________ Rich Newlon
04. CINCINNATI SHRODER_____________________________ Victoria Dunlap
05. ALLIANCE_________________________________________ Gary King_______________________Rod Smith
06. VAN VERT__________________________________________Rob Adams_____________________Hannah Philipot
07. VERMILION________________________________________ Yvonne Craigo__________________ Jason Sockel
08. WILLARD__________________________________________ Jon Dawson____________________ Barry Phafl
09. JEFFERSON AREA_________________________________ Steve Locy_____________________ TJ Furman
10. TALLMADGE_______________________________________Collin Epstein___________________ Brett Bickar
11. CIRCLEVILLE LOGAN ELM_________________________ Tom Congrove
12. CHARDON NOTRE DAME CATHEDRAL LATIN________Joe Spicuzza____________________ Brian Arth
13. HUBBARD_________________________________________ Ray Deluco______________________Scott Slovesko
14. COLUMBUS BEXLEY_______________________________Joshua Price____________________ Brycen Baugh
15. SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE______________________Matt McCurdy___________________ Duncan Thomas
16. WHITEHALL - YEARLING___________________________ Darrin Green_____________________Quentin Taylor
17. CARROLL BLOOM - CARROLL______________________Chad Little______________________ AJ Ireland
18. ELIDA_____________________________________________ Roman Youngpeter_______________Elise Jenkins
19. COLUMBUS SOUTH_______________________________ Patrick Bowling__________________ Demond Hairston
20. CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST______________________ Alica Manning____________________Kevin Lower
21. YOUNGSTOWN URSULINE_________________________ Vannessa Dickson________________Mike Kernan
23. BATAVIA__________________________________________ Eric Brown ______________________Chris Scott
24. PORT CLINTON____________________________________Toby Bickel______________________ Lucas Kennedy
25. EAST CLEVELAND SHAW___________________________Lamont Fields
26. FAIRBORN_________________________________________Jim Cole________________________ Brooklyn Summitt
27. COLUMBUS MARION - FRANKLIN__________________ Bill Spencer_____________________ Dawn Thompson - Ester
28. CINCINNATI AIKEN________________________________ Eugene Moore___________________ Beau Menefee
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH
01. RICHMOND EDISON________________________________ Jeff Stone
02. SPRINGFIELD NORTHEASTERN______________________Beth Marks_____________________Tim LaFollette
03. WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN_____________________ Roy Woodring___________________Wes Hockman
04. MIDDLEFIELD CARDINAL___________________________ Luke Kruse_____________________ Joe Dimattia
05. MILAN EDISON_____________________________________Tracey Moyer____________________Ryan Kurt
06. MOUNT GILEAD____________________________________ Ryan Stover
07. WEST PORTSMOUTH______________________________ Jason Clayton__________________ Megan Artrip
08. MONTPELIER______________________________________ Tim Nicely______________________Mike A Bump
09. LA GRANGE KEYSTONE____________________________ Scott Terry_____________________ Rocky Houston
10. CROOKSVILLE_____________________________________ Mark Lane______________________Shawn Chamberlin
11. SULLIVAN BLACK RIVER____________________________Wes Hockman
12. SUGARCREEK GARAWAY___________________________Dave Shutt______________________Tracey Miller
13. CANFIELD SOUTH RANGE__________________________Tony Matisi______________________Jeff Fishel
14. BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION_______________________ Randy Darst
15. ORRVILLE_________________________________________ Mark Alberts
16. FRANKFORT ADENA_______________________________ Richard Scott____________________Andrew Day
17. LEWISTOWN INDIAN LAKE_________________________ Nathaniel Tennant
18. DAYTON NORTHRIDGE_____________________________Ken Ford_______________________Michael Paige
19. ZANESVILL WEST MUSKINGUM____________________ Troy Brock______________________Todd Van Reeth
20. GENOA AREA____________________________ _________ Kimerly Meyer___________________Laura Pierson
21. HAMLER PATRICK HENRY__________________________Lisa Frania______________________Justin Sonnenberg
22. HANOVERTON UNITED_____________________________Terry Kellison
23. LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL_______________________ Chris Starr
24. CINCINNATI RIVERVIEW EAST ACADEMY___________ Tawnee Tackett
25. VERSAILLES_______________________________________Jacki Stonebreaker_______________Tracy Payne
26. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN_____________________Mike Adams_____________________Doug Hice
27. MARION PLEASANT________________________________Travis Stout
28. MARTINS FERRY___________________________________Paul Matuska____________________David Reasbeck
29. WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL_________________________Jennifer Blue____________________Zane Miller
30. REEDSVILLE EASTERN_____________________________Jacob Parker____________________Chuck Robinson
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH
01. FORT RECOVERY___________________________________Brian Patch__________________ Holly Gann
02. RITTMAN___________________________________________Trisha Seilhamer_____________ Dylan Crawford
03. COVINGTON_______________________________________ Jim Meyer
04. OTTOVILLE________________________________________ Dave Kleman_________________Michelle Leach
05. ASHLAND MAPLETON______________________________Matt Hess
06. BROOKFIELD______________________________________Ken Forsythe
07. MANSFIELD ST PETER'S___________________________Todd Perdas__________________Roy Shoulders
08. STRASBURG - FRANKLIN__________________________ Patrick Mitchell_______________Jason Wade
09. MOUNT BLANCHARD RIVERDALE__________________Emily Reynolds_______________ Mickie Bonham
10. ST HENRY_________________________________________Weni Moorman
11. PLEASANT HILL NEWTON LOCAL__________________Steve Fisher
12. SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION_____________________Dwayne Hurst
13. VAN VERT LINCOLNVIEW__________________________Daniel Williamson____________ Kyle Williams
14. KINSMAN BADGER________________________________Ian Deraway
15. HARTVILLE LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN_____________Tim Keene___________________Dan Moody
16. OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC__________ Brad Kuron__________________Bradley Hohenberger
17. ANSONIA_________________________________________Jim Bolin
18. WILLOUGHBY ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY____Brittany Zele
19. COLUMBIANA HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN ACADEMY_Jenny Honeycutt
20. YOUNGSTOWN VALLEY CHRISTIAN_______________Jerry Croyts__________________Aaron Agresta
21. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN__________________________Mindy Bankley________________Bill Spencer
22. LOCKLAND______________________________________ Corley Farley
23. RAWSON CORY RAWSON________________________ Lauren Cuellar______________Wells Faine
24. SALINEVILLE SOUTHERN LOCAL__________________Ashley Bergman
25. UNION CITY MISSISSINAWA VALLEY______________Michael Paige
26. TIFFIN CALVERT__________________________ _______Mitchell Gardner_______________Josh Clark
27. DEFIANCE AYERSVILLE___________________________Larry Freshour
28. GIBSONBURG____________________________________Heather Hall__________________Bo Evarts
29. WARREN LORDSTOWN___________________________David Smith
30. BEAVERN EASTERN______________________________Lisa Mounts
31. TOLEDO MAUMEE COUNTRY DAY________________ Amber Lisk
32. LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC__________________Jerrod Vaughn________________ Ben Bethel
33. LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN______________ Ben Bethel
34. CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY COLLEGE__Bernard Caldwell
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
36: High Schools still looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach
88: High Schools that have a new Girls Head Basketball Coach
53 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season
arty:??:grouphug::crush:
This is IUDOGS signing off.
It's October 08, 2019
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION I
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH
01. NEW ALBANY______________________________________ Jeff Blunt_______________________ Phil Sikorski
02. SIDNEY____________________________________________Lauren Stefancin_________________ Jamal Foster
03. CLEVELAND ST JOSEPH ACADEMY_________________Maggie Ferrando_________________AJ Hyland
04. SHAKER HEIGHTS__________________________________Denise Duncan__________________Fredrick Howery
05. XENIA_____________________________________________ Jamie Hand_____________________Jessica Threats
06. MIDDLETOWN_____________________________________ Kevin Aldridge__________________ Russell Bank
07. DUBLIN COFFMAN_________________________________ Bryan Patton___________________ Adam Banks
08. CANAL WINCHESTER______________________________ Willie Jordan____________________Mark Chapman
09. NEW CARLISLE TECUMSEH________________________ Danielle Thomas________________ Chasity Russell
10. BEREA MIDPARK__________________________________ Kevin Braaten___________________Brittney McNamara
11. CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT__________________Pete Zaccari____________________ Maggie Ferrando
12. LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE______________Bob Scott______________________ Danielle Roe
13. CINCINNATI TURPIN_______________________________ Pete Hopewell
14. MORROW LITTLE MIAMI___________________________Matt Tolliver_____________________Felisha Hartmann
15. COLUMBUS ST FRANCIS DE SALES________________Brian Cromwell__________________Erick Herzberg
16. WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE_______________________Jim Strode_____________________ Stephenie Jones
17. WESTERVILLE SOUTH_____________________________Erick Herzberg__________________Jermaine Guice
18. GRAFTON MIDVIEW_______________________________ Rob Overy______________________Jessy Bendik
19. Massillon WASHINGTON________________________ Cassandra Schrock______________Joel Pierce
20. UNIONTOWN GREEN______________________________Tracey Miller____________________ Alicia Manning
21. SPRINGFIELD____________________________________ Darris Gattis____________________ Kawambee Gaines
22. AKRON ARCHIBISHOP HOBAN____________________ Scott Callaghan_________________ Pam Davis
23. LOUISVILLE______________________________________ Garee McCully__________________ Christopher Esterak
24. MADISON________________________________________ Mike Smith_____________________ Ted Wagner
25. WESTERVILLE CENTRAL__________________________Jim Morgan_____________________ Randy Patton
26. CANTON MCKINLEY_____________________ _________Pam Davis_____________________ Bryant Bowden
27. CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS______________________Kelly Boosinger_________________ Taylor Stanton
28. FINDLAY__________________________________________Chris Ireland____________________Brian Rosendale
29. NORTH ROYALTON_______________________________ Chris Esterak
30. BARBERTON_____________________________________ Greg Whitmer___________________Ken Rector
31. COLUMBUS EASTMOOR ACADEMY_______________ Charity Martin - King
32. HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD__________________________ Zack Taylor_____________________Clifton Hodges
33. GALLOWAY WESTLAND___________________________Matt Jaynes____________________ Nina Napolitano
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH
01. CORTLAND LAKEVIEW______________________________Jason Senedak
02. MONROE__________________________________________ Chad Allen_____________________ Chad Adolph
03. CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST JOSEPH_____________Daniel Smith____________________ Rich Newlon
04. CINCINNATI SHRODER_____________________________ Victoria Dunlap
05. ALLIANCE_________________________________________ Gary King_______________________Rod Smith
06. VAN VERT__________________________________________Rob Adams_____________________Hannah Philipot
07. VERMILION________________________________________ Yvonne Craigo__________________ Jason Sockel
08. WILLARD__________________________________________ Jon Dawson____________________ Barry Phafl
09. JEFFERSON AREA_________________________________ Steve Locy_____________________ TJ Furman
10. TALLMADGE_______________________________________Collin Epstein___________________ Brett Bickar
11. CIRCLEVILLE LOGAN ELM_________________________ Tom Congrove
12. CHARDON NOTRE DAME CATHEDRAL LATIN________Joe Spicuzza____________________ Brian Arth
13. HUBBARD_________________________________________ Ray Deluco______________________Scott Slovesko
14. COLUMBUS BEXLEY_______________________________Joshua Price____________________ Brycen Baugh
15. SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE______________________Matt McCurdy___________________ Duncan Thomas
16. WHITEHALL - YEARLING___________________________ Darrin Green_____________________Quentin Taylor
17. CARROLL BLOOM - CARROLL______________________Chad Little______________________ AJ Ireland
18. ELIDA_____________________________________________ Roman Youngpeter_______________Elise Jenkins
19. COLUMBUS SOUTH_______________________________ Patrick Bowling__________________ Demond Hairston
20. CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST______________________ Alica Manning____________________Kevin Lower
21. YOUNGSTOWN URSULINE_________________________ Vannessa Dickson________________Mike Kernan
23. BATAVIA__________________________________________ Eric Brown ______________________Chris Scott
24. PORT CLINTON____________________________________Toby Bickel______________________ Lucas Kennedy
25. EAST CLEVELAND SHAW___________________________Lamont Fields
26. FAIRBORN_________________________________________Jim Cole________________________ Brooklyn Summitt
27. COLUMBUS MARION - FRANKLIN__________________ Bill Spencer_____________________ Dawn Thompson - Ester
28. CINCINNATI AIKEN________________________________ Eugene Moore___________________ Beau Menefee
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH
01. RICHMOND EDISON________________________________ Jeff Stone
02. SPRINGFIELD NORTHEASTERN______________________Beth Marks_____________________Tim LaFollette
03. WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN_____________________ Roy Woodring___________________Wes Hockman
04. MIDDLEFIELD CARDINAL___________________________ Luke Kruse_____________________ Joe Dimattia
05. MILAN EDISON_____________________________________Tracey Moyer____________________Ryan Kurt
06. MOUNT GILEAD____________________________________ Ryan Stover
07. WEST PORTSMOUTH______________________________ Jason Clayton__________________ Megan Artrip
08. MONTPELIER______________________________________ Tim Nicely______________________Mike A Bump
09. LA GRANGE KEYSTONE____________________________ Scott Terry_____________________ Rocky Houston
10. CROOKSVILLE_____________________________________ Mark Lane______________________Shawn Chamberlin
11. SULLIVAN BLACK RIVER____________________________Wes Hockman
12. SUGARCREEK GARAWAY___________________________Dave Shutt______________________Tracey Miller
13. CANFIELD SOUTH RANGE__________________________Tony Matisi______________________Jeff Fishel
14. BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION_______________________ Randy Darst
15. ORRVILLE_________________________________________ Mark Alberts
16. FRANKFORT ADENA_______________________________ Richard Scott____________________Andrew Day
17. LEWISTOWN INDIAN LAKE_________________________ Nathaniel Tennant
18. DAYTON NORTHRIDGE_____________________________Ken Ford_______________________Michael Paige
19. ZANESVILL WEST MUSKINGUM____________________ Troy Brock______________________Todd Van Reeth
20. GENOA AREA____________________________ _________ Kimerly Meyer___________________Laura Pierson
21. HAMLER PATRICK HENRY__________________________Lisa Frania______________________Justin Sonnenberg
22. HANOVERTON UNITED_____________________________Terry Kellison
23. LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL_______________________ Chris Starr
24. CINCINNATI RIVERVIEW EAST ACADEMY___________ Tawnee Tackett
25. VERSAILLES_______________________________________Jacki Stonebreaker_______________Tracy Payne
26. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN_____________________Mike Adams_____________________Doug Hice
27. MARION PLEASANT________________________________Travis Stout
28. MARTINS FERRY___________________________________Paul Matuska____________________David Reasbeck
29. WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL_________________________Jennifer Blue____________________Zane Miller
30. REEDSVILLE EASTERN_____________________________Jacob Parker____________________Chuck Robinson
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH
01. FORT RECOVERY___________________________________Brian Patch__________________ Holly Gann
02. RITTMAN___________________________________________Trisha Seilhamer_____________ Dylan Crawford
03. COVINGTON_______________________________________ Jim Meyer
04. OTTOVILLE________________________________________ Dave Kleman_________________Michelle Leach
05. ASHLAND MAPLETON______________________________Matt Hess
06. BROOKFIELD______________________________________Ken Forsythe
07. MANSFIELD ST PETER'S___________________________Todd Perdas__________________Roy Shoulders
08. STRASBURG - FRANKLIN__________________________ Patrick Mitchell_______________Jason Wade
09. MOUNT BLANCHARD RIVERDALE__________________Emily Reynolds_______________ Mickie Bonham
10. ST HENRY_________________________________________Weni Moorman
11. PLEASANT HILL NEWTON LOCAL__________________Steve Fisher
12. SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION_____________________Dwayne Hurst
13. VAN VERT LINCOLNVIEW__________________________Daniel Williamson____________ Kyle Williams
14. KINSMAN BADGER________________________________Ian Deraway
15. HARTVILLE LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN_____________Tim Keene___________________Dan Moody
16. OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC__________ Brad Kuron__________________Bradley Hohenberger
17. ANSONIA_________________________________________Jim Bolin
18. WILLOUGHBY ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY____Brittany Zele
19. COLUMBIANA HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN ACADEMY_Jenny Honeycutt
20. YOUNGSTOWN VALLEY CHRISTIAN_______________Jerry Croyts__________________Aaron Agresta
21. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN__________________________Mindy Bankley________________Bill Spencer
22. LOCKLAND______________________________________ Corley Farley
23. RAWSON CORY RAWSON________________________ Lauren Cuellar______________Wells Faine
24. SALINEVILLE SOUTHERN LOCAL__________________Ashley Bergman
25. UNION CITY MISSISSINAWA VALLEY______________Michael Paige
26. TIFFIN CALVERT__________________________ _______Mitchell Gardner_______________Josh Clark
27. DEFIANCE AYERSVILLE___________________________Larry Freshour
28. GIBSONBURG____________________________________Heather Hall__________________Bo Evarts
29. WARREN LORDSTOWN___________________________David Smith
30. BEAVERN EASTERN______________________________Lisa Mounts
31. TOLEDO MAUMEE COUNTRY DAY________________ Amber Lisk
32. LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC__________________Jerrod Vaughn________________ Ben Bethel
33. LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN______________ Ben Bethel
34. CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY COLLEGE__Bernard Caldwell
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
36: High Schools still looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach
88: High Schools that have a new Girls Head Basketball Coach
53 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season
arty:??:grouphug::crush:
This is IUDOGS signing off.
Last edited: