Dual meet results

Latman

Active member
From the Elder board...Panterontheporch who posted was trying to capture all the names via the announcer on the feed, so some of the info may not be exact, but good effort on their part to share.
Match #1 - Elder vs Sycamore
106: Ben Weigand 9 lost pin Adam G third S 6 E 0
113: Brent Stahl 11 pin Cameron Messerschmidt third E 6 S 6
120: Drew Magness 11 pin Brendan Laux (maybe) first E 12 S 6
126: PJ Murphy 9 by FF E 18 S 6
132: Jack Roth 12 lost maj dec Andrew Killgore 10-1 E 18 S 10
138: Kody Kaimann 12 lost tech fall Eugene Harney 19-4 E 18 S 15
145: Kyle Brogan 12 pin JJ Laux third E 24 S 15
152: Anthony Lay 10 pin Gary Olimov (maybe) second E 30 S 15
160: Jacob Wilczek 10 pin ? second E 36 S 15
170: Daniel Bibent 10 lost pin Mitch Reardon second E 36 S 21
182: Ryan Roell 12 lost pin Tom Coyne second E 36 S 27
195: Ian James 9 lost pin Evan Massey second E 36 S 33
220: Joshua Sanchez 10 by FF E 42 S 33
285: Jack Tucker 12 dec Ben Bobst 3-2

Final Score:
Elder 45 Sycamore 33

Match #2 - Elder vs Colerain
113: Stahl lost dec ? 13-8? C 3 E 0
120: Magness pin Jaymar Brown first E 6 C 3
126: Murphy pin ? first E 12 C 3
132: Roth pin Ethan Cruz first E 18 C 3
138: Kaimann dec Jacob Brewer (maybe) 8-2 E 21 C 3
145: Brogan maj dec Elton Nevis (maybe) 18-5 E 25 C 3
152: Wilczek lost pin Tim Smith first E 25 C 9
160: Lay lost pin Mawuli Nevis second E 25 C 15
170: Bibent lost dec Logan Jones 8-4 E 25 C 18
182: Roell by FF E 31 C 18
195: James lost dec Isaiah Montgomery 6-4 E 31 C 21
220: Sanchez lost pin Zyair Anderson first E 31 C 27
285: Tucker lost dec Todd Watson 2-0 E 31 C 30
106: Weigand lost maj dec Hunter Gerth 13-4

Final Score:
Colerain 34 Elder 31

Match #3 - Elder vs Legacy Christian
120: Magness lost dec Dillon Campbell 3-1 LC 3 E 0
126: Murphy lost dec Logan Attisano 8-7 LC 6 E 0
132: Roth lost pin Camron Lacure first LC 12 E 0
138: Kaimann lost pin Boede Campbell third LC 18 E 0
145: Brogan lost pin Gavin Brown second LC 24 E 0
152: Lay lost tech fall Ethan Cooper 16-1 LC 29 E 0
160: Wilczek lost pin Nick Alvarez first LC 35 E 0
170: Bibent vs lost pin ? first LC 41 E 0
182: Roell by FF LC 41 E 6
195: James by FF LC 41 E 12
220: Sanchez by FF LC 41 E 18
285: Tucker by FF LC 41 E 24
106: Weigand by FF LC 41 E 30
113: Stahl lost tech fall Eli Campbell 17-1

Final Score:
LC 46 Elder 30


Match #4 - Elder vs St. Paris Graham
126: Murphy by FF E 6 G 0
132: Roth lost pin Nolan Gessler second E 6 G 6
138: Aiden Williams 12 lost pin Nick Moore second G 12 E 6
145: Kaimann lost pin Eli Jacks first G 18 E 6
152: Brogan lost pin Trace Braun first G 24 E 6
160: Lay lost pin Gunner Cramblett first G 30 E 6
170: Bibent lost maj dec Jack Mefford 15-4 G 34 E 6
182: Roell lost pin Tim Greenhouse second G 40 E 6
195: James pin Bo Arms second G 40 E 12
220: Sanchez lost pin Zach Burroughs first G 46 E 12
285: Tucker lost pin Evan Lykins second G 52 12
106: Weigand by FF G 52 E 18
113: Stahl lost tech fall Beric Jordan 21-4 G 57 E 18
120: Magness maj dec Colt Ryan 13-5

Final score:
Graham 57 Elder 22
 

sportsbreeze

Well-known member
From the Elder board...Panterontheporch who posted was trying to capture all the names via the announcer on the feed, so some of the info may not be exact, but good effort on their part to share.
Match #1 - Elder vs Sycamore
106: Ben Weigand 9 lost pin Adam G third S 6 E 0
113: Brent Stahl 11 pin Cameron Messerschmidt third E 6 S 6
120: Drew Magness 11 pin Brendan Laux (maybe) first E 12 S 6
126: PJ Murphy 9 by FF E 18 S 6
132: Jack Roth 12 lost maj dec Andrew Killgore 10-1 E 18 S 10
138: Kody Kaimann 12 lost tech fall Eugene Harney 19-4 E 18 S 15
145: Kyle Brogan 12 pin JJ Laux third E 24 S 15
152: Anthony Lay 10 pin Gary Olimov (maybe) second E 30 S 15
160: Jacob Wilczek 10 pin ? second E 36 S 15
170: Daniel Bibent 10 lost pin Mitch Reardon second E 36 S 21
182: Ryan Roell 12 lost pin Tom Coyne second E 36 S 27
195: Ian James 9 lost pin Evan Massey second E 36 S 33
220: Joshua Sanchez 10 by FF E 42 S 33
285: Jack Tucker 12 dec Ben Bobst 3-2

Final Score:
Elder 45 Sycamore 33

Match #2 - Elder vs Colerain
113: Stahl lost dec ? 13-8? C 3 E 0
120: Magness pin Jaymar Brown first E 6 C 3
126: Murphy pin ? first E 12 C 3
132: Roth pin Ethan Cruz first E 18 C 3
138: Kaimann dec Jacob Brewer (maybe) 8-2 E 21 C 3
145: Brogan maj dec Elton Nevis (maybe) 18-5 E 25 C 3
152: Wilczek lost pin Tim Smith first E 25 C 9
160: Lay lost pin Mawuli Nevis second E 25 C 15
170: Bibent lost dec Logan Jones 8-4 E 25 C 18
182: Roell by FF E 31 C 18
195: James lost dec Isaiah Montgomery 6-4 E 31 C 21
220: Sanchez lost pin Zyair Anderson first E 31 C 27
285: Tucker lost dec Todd Watson 2-0 E 31 C 30
106: Weigand lost maj dec Hunter Gerth 13-4

Final Score:
Colerain 34 Elder 31

Match #3 - Elder vs Legacy Christian
120: Magness lost dec Dillon Campbell 3-1 LC 3 E 0
126: Murphy lost dec Logan Attisano 8-7 LC 6 E 0
132: Roth lost pin Camron Lacure first LC 12 E 0
138: Kaimann lost pin Boede Campbell third LC 18 E 0
145: Brogan lost pin Gavin Brown second LC 24 E 0
152: Lay lost tech fall Ethan Cooper 16-1 LC 29 E 0
160: Wilczek lost pin Nick Alvarez first LC 35 E 0
170: Bibent vs lost pin ? first LC 41 E 0
182: Roell by FF LC 41 E 6
195: James by FF LC 41 E 12
220: Sanchez by FF LC 41 E 18
285: Tucker by FF LC 41 E 24
106: Weigand by FF LC 41 E 30
113: Stahl lost tech fall Eli Campbell 17-1

Final Score:
LC 46 Elder 30


Match #4 - Elder vs St. Paris Graham
126: Murphy by FF E 6 G 0
132: Roth lost pin Nolan Gessler second E 6 G 6
138: Aiden Williams 12 lost pin Nick Moore second G 12 E 6
145: Kaimann lost pin Eli Jacks first G 18 E 6
152: Brogan lost pin Trace Braun first G 24 E 6
160: Lay lost pin Gunner Cramblett first G 30 E 6
170: Bibent lost maj dec Jack Mefford 15-4 G 34 E 6
182: Roell lost pin Tim Greenhouse second G 40 E 6
195: James pin Bo Arms second G 40 E 12
220: Sanchez lost pin Zach Burroughs first G 46 E 12
285: Tucker lost pin Evan Lykins second G 52 12
106: Weigand by FF G 52 E 18
113: Stahl lost tech fall Beric Jordan 21-4 G 57 E 18
120: Magness maj dec Colt Ryan 13-5

Final score:
Graham 57 Elder 22
Where was Bartley Thomas from Elder?
 

walmat

Member
December 5th, 2020

Barnesville 59 Sheridan 15
106: Johnathan Huntsman (BA) by forfeit[/TD]
113: Reese Stephen (BA) pinned Dacota Harris 0:43
120: Dakota King (BA) decisioned Alexander Crane 4-2
126 Karson Milhoan (BA) pinned Michael Tolliver 1:18
132 Logan Tague (BA) pinned Hunter Wallis 1:04
138 Luke Snider (SH) major decisioned George Hoover 12-4
145 Caiden Thornton (BA) by forfeit
152 Robby Nixon (BA) pinned Hunter Jamison 2:20
160 Cameron Woods (BA) tech falled Jacob Ramey 17-0
]170 Jordan Barnett (SH) tech falled Jacob Boulet 20-5
182 Brad Hall (BA) decisioned Hunter Zizek 9-8 o.t.
195 Ayden Hannahs (BA) pinned Isaac Mckinney 2:14
]220 Orion Smith (BA) by forfeit
285 Logan Morris (SH) pinned Jadyn Lucas 0:48

Minerva 60 - Sheridan 17
106 Connor Norris (M) decisioned Blac Clouse 6-0
113 Alexander Crane (SH) tech falled Andrew Strader 17-1
120 Joey Brocklehurst (M) pinned Dacota Harris 2:23
126 Jacob Norris (M) pinned Michael Tolliver 0:09
132 Anthony Fletcher (M) pinned Hunter Wallis 3:57
138 Luke Snider (SH) pinned Kya McClish 4:33
145 Brenden Mueller (M) by forfeit
152 Ashton Silverwood (M) pinned Hunter Jamison 2:56
160 Khail Louive (M) pinned Jacob Ramey 0:48
170 Jordan Barnett (SH) pinned Nick Chaddock 3:25
182 Garrett Hilliard (M) pinned Hunter Zizek 0:23
195 Kaiden Haines (M) pinned Isaac Mckinney 0:38
]220 Logan Williams (M) by forfeit
285 Jarrett Burress (M) decisioned Logan Morris 5-3

Sheridan 36 - Union Local 33
106 Blac Clouse (SH) by forfeit
113 Colin Greenwood (UL) decisioned Dacota Harris 7-6
120 Alexander Crane (SH) by forfeit
126 Clay Akers (UL) pinned Michael Tolliver 0:13
132 Logan Boone (UL) pinned Hunter Wallis 1:46
138 Double Forfeit
145 Luke Snider (SH) major decisioned Brody Myers 15-4
152 Landon Crum (UL) pinned Hunter Jamison 0:33
160 Aidan Myers (UL) pinned Jacob Ramey 2:55
170 Jordan Barnett (SH) tech falled Claude Romshak 20-3
182 Hunter Zizek (SH) decisioned Jett Jefferis 10-5
195 Isaac Mckinney (SH) pinned Logan Perkins 1:58
220 Evan White (UL) by forfeit
285 Logan Morris (SH) by forfeit

Beaver 40 - Sheridan 33
106 Blac Clouse (SH) by forfeit
113 Dacota Harris (SH) pinned Allyson Smith 1:16
120 Alexander Crane (SH) pinned Kaydon Bobby 4:35
126 Nathan Cox (BL) pinned Michael Tolliver 0:37
132 Hunter Wallis (SH) pinned Mark Emmerling Jr. 0:35
138 John Woodburn (BL) decisioned Luke Snider 8-2
145 Devon Salsberry (BL) by forfeit
152 Logan Ours (BL) pinned Hunter Jamison 0:34
160 Logan Krulik (BL) pinned Jacob Ramey 1:52
170 Jordan Barnett (SH) decisioned Jonathan Potts 7-2
182 Gabe Morgan (BL) decisioned Hunter Zizek 10-1
195 Payne Allen (BL) decisioned Isaac Mckinney 8-5
220 Tristan Murphy (BL) by forfeit
285 Logan Morris (SH) pinned David Spencer 2:44

Washington 48 - Sheridan 21
106 Xayvion Johns (W) by forfeit
113 Dacota Harris (SH) pinned Jenna Kuhn 0:28
120 Branton Dawes (W) decisioned Alexander Crane 5-0
126 Austin Cottrill (W) pinned Michael Tolliver 1:22
132 Ian Roush (W) pinned Hunter Wallis 5:34
138 Double Forfeit
145 Luke Snider (SH) pinned Zaigne Fettig 2:31
152 Coty Brown (W) pinned Hunter Jamison 0:29
160 Connor Day (W) pinned Jacob Ramey 4:19
170 Jordan Barnett (SH) pinned Jared Kuhn 1:38
182 Brayden Kettles (W) decisioned Hunter Zizek 3-1
195 Dylan Moore (W) pinned Isaac Mckinney 0:29
220 Tyris Virts (W) by forfeit
285 Logan Morris (SH) decisioned Mason Mustain 3-1 o.t.
 
Last edited:

walmat

Member
Cambridge Varsity Wrestling Quad
at Cambridge, Ohio
December 5, 2020
New Lexington 60 Philo 22
106: Ethan Burkhardt (NL) by forfeit
113: Jonathan Dold (NL) by forfeit
120: Tyler Ratliff (NL) by forfeit
126: Harley Gottke (NL) by forfeit
132: Issac Ratliff (NL) by forfeit
138: Shaun Pletcher (NL) by forfeit
145: Wyatt Abele (NL) pinned Blake Linkous 3:05
152: Hunter Rose (NL) by forfeit
160: Drew Lincicome (PH) major decisioned Sam Longhenry 12-0
170: Zack Savage (PH) pinned Nolan Carson 1:04
182: Trey Helwig (NL) pinned Kyler Nader 1:45
195: Payson Day (PH) pinned Hayden Clark 5:07
220: David Harper (PH) pinned Zach Robinson 0:33
285: Zane Pletcher (NL) by forfeit

New Lexington 42 Licking Valley 29
106: Heidi Taylor (NL) by forfeit
113: Ethan Burkhardt (NL) pinned Ben Little 3:15
120: Jo Perkins (LV) pinned Tyler Ratliff 1:55
126: Issac Ratliff (NL) decisioned Cooper Hornfeck 7-2
132: Alijah Stevens (LV) by forfeit
138: Crae Muzykoski (LV) decisioned Shaun Pletcher 3-2
145: Wyatt Abele (NL) decisioned Connor Roback 8-2
152: Devyn Boyd (LV) decisioned Hunter Rose 6-4
160: Sam Longhenry (NL) pinned Adam Terry 0:45
170: Dylan Dodson (LV) pinned Nolan Carson 0:40
182: Trey Helwig (NL) pinned Samuel Adams 0:30
195: Zach Robinson (NL) by forfeit
220: Jimmy Larne (LV) by forfeit
285: Zane Pletcher (NL) pinned Shane Terry 3:53

New Lexington 70 Cambridge 12
106: Ethan Burkhardt (NL) pinned Nathan Lopez 1:20
113: Jonathan Dold (NL) by forfeit
120: Tyler Ratliff (NL) by forfeit
126: Harley Gottke (NL) by forfeit
132: Issac Ratliff (NL) pinned Darien Baker 1:19
138: Shaun Pletcher (NL) major decisioned Eric Reed 14-5
145: Wyatt Abele (NL) by forfeit
152: Hunter Rose (NL) pinned Tyler Neil 1:43
160: Sam Longhenry (NL) pinned Andrew Laplante 1:47
170: Caden Kenworthy (CA) pinned Jacob Dold 1:25
182: Trey Helwig (NL) by forfeit
195: Justin Bartlett (CA) pinned Hayden Clark 2:45
220: Zach Robinson (NL) pinned Caiden Dillion 0:45
285: Zane Pletcher (NL) by forfeit
 

walmat

Member
New Lexington Varsity Wrestling Tri-Meet
at New Lexington, Ohio
December 12, 2020​

Athens 47 Washington Courthouse 28
106: Jenna Kuhn (WCH) by forfeit
113: Mason Reese-Martin (A) pinned Collin Mcveigh 0:30
120: Adam Porterfield (A) by forfeit
126: Leo Riley (A) by forfeit
132: Tristen Haas (A) by forfeit
138: Derek Michael (A) pinned D.J. Lyons 0:27
145: Aristotle Arthur (A) pinned Zane Fettig 4:21
152: Zavier Campsey (A) tech falled Cody Brown 16-0
160: Double Forfeit
170: Jared Kuhn (WCH) pinned David Farmer 1:11
182: Braden Kettels (WCH) by forfeit
195: Drake George (A) pinned Dylan Moore 3:05
220: Trevor Crocker (WCH) pinned Braylon Bacon 0:50
285: Mason Mustain (WCH) major decisioned Zane Keller 15-1

New Lexington 60 Washington Courthouse 20
106: Ethan Burkhardt (NL) pinned Jenna Kuhn 0:54
113: Tyler Ratliff (NL) pinned Xayvion Johns 0:11
120: Issac Ratliff (NL) by forfeit
126: Harley Gottke (NL) by forfeit
132: Kody Beal (NL) by forfeit
138: Shaun Pletcher (NL) pinned D.J. Lyons 3:31
145: Wyatt Abele (NL) pinned Zane Fettig 2:58
152: Hunter Rose (NL) pinned Cody Brown 1:38
160: Jacob Dold (NL) by forfeit
170: Trey Helwig (NL) pinned Jared Kuhn 2:20
182: Braden Kettels (WCH) tech falled Hayden Clark 15-0
195: Dylan Moore (WCH) by forfeit
220: Trevor Crocker (WCH) pinned Zach Robinson 3:45
285: Mason Mustain (WCH) decisioned Zane Pletcher 10-3

New Lexington 56 Athens 15
106: Ethan Burkhardt (NL) by forfeit
113: Tyler Ratliff (NL) pinned Mason Reese-Martin 0:37
120: Issac Ratliff (NL) pinned Adam Porterfield 2:45
126: Leo Riley (A) pinned Harley Gottke 0:12
132: Kody Beal (NL) pinned Tristen Haas 2:31
138: Shaun Pletcher (NL) pinned Jack Michael 3:32
145: Wyatt Abele (NL) tech falled Aristotle Arthur 18-2
152: Zavier Campsey (A) decisioned Hunter Rose (NL) 9-3
160: Jacob Dold (NL) pinned David Farmer 1:22
170: Trey Helwig (NL) by forfeit
182: Double Forfeit
195: Drake George (A) pinned Hayden Clark 0:50
220: Zach Robinson (NL) pinned Braylon Bacon 1:16
285: Zane Pletcher (NL) decisioned Zane Keller 4-1
 

cruiser_96

Well-known member
SORRY FOR THE DELAYED RESPONSE - CRAZY busy.

I have a handful from Worthington Kilbourne and maybe another school. I should be able to get those up tomorrow.

Additionally, the @InsideThe360 Twitter has streamed matches for Delaware Hayes v. Upper Arlington and Lancaster v. Watkins Memorial as well as Grove City v. Watkins Memorial. I realize it’snot typed out and displayed in a PDF, but you can watch the matches! 👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻
 

Dell 112

Active member
SORRY FOR THE DELAYED RESPONSE - CRAZY busy.

I have a handful from Worthington Kilbourne and maybe another school. I should be able to get those up tomorrow.

Additionally, the @InsideThe360 Twitter has streamed matches for Delaware Hayes v. Upper Arlington and Lancaster v. Watkins Memorial as well as Grove City v. Watkins Memorial. I realize it’snot typed out and displayed in a PDF, but you can watch the matches! 👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻
Thanks cruiser!!
 

sportsbreeze

Well-known member
Not sure if this has been posted.

Edgewood Invitational

Edgewood High School, Trenton, OH

December 11 - 12, 2020


Edgewood Invitational Scores
*********************************

1. Edgewood 174.5; 2. Brookville 140.0; 3. Miamisburg 101.0; 4. Wilmington 94.5; 5. Talawanda 82.0; 6. Lak. West 81.0; 7. Oak Hills 66.0; 8. Franklin 61.0; 9. Greenville 60.5; 10. Preble Shawnee 60.0; 11. Carlisle 57.0; 12. Madison 49.5; 13. Middletown 29.0; 14. Little Miami 0.0;

First Place
106:
Jayden Cochran (Miamisburg) pin Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) 3:44;
113: Brandon Mitchell (Oak Hills) maj. dec. Cameron Chaney (Edgewood) md12-0;
120: Dylan Pennekamp (Oak Hills) pin Drayk Kallenberger (Greenville) 1:42;
126: Carson Hibbs (Wilmington) dec. Jake Lange (Edgewood) 3-1;
132: Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Jacob Castillo (Middletown) 0:25;
138: Davis Williams (Talawanda) pin Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) 5:29;
145: Olathe Siegla (Edgewood) pin Luke Dolan (Brookville) 1:12;
152: Matthew Barga (Miamisburg) dec. Brennon Moore (Brookville) 7-3;
160: Xander Began (Edgewood) pin Owen Ashworth (Brookville) 2:39;
170: Devin Oligee (Madison) tech. fall Mason Starnes (Brookville) tf15-0;
182: Wyatt Walker (Edgewood) pin Dylan Starnes (Brookville) 3:06;
195: Zane Adams (Preble Shawnee) dec. Bryce Mcnight (Madison) 6-4;
220: Jayden Sweeney (Carlisle) pin Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) 3:22;
285: Aneesh Vyas (Lak. West) pin Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) 3:41;
 

Dell 112

Active member
Fricker's Duals Results:
Elyria 40 Edison 39 (No. 2 ranked team in D3)
Elyria 49 Oak Harbor 18
Elyria 72 Archbold 6
Elyria 56 Otsego 18
Elyria 19 Graham 48 (Ranked 1 in D2/Ranked 11th in the country by Matscouts)
 

Orange Neers

New member
Olentangy Orange 49 Central Crossing 18

106 Ben Tong (OLENTANGY ORANGE) over Addison Rudolph (CENTRAL CROSSING) (MD 12-0)

113 Dominic Lee (OLENTANGY ORANGE) over Oliver Savage (CENTRAL CROSSING) (Dec 4-0)

120 Idell Ferguson (OLENTANGY ORANGE) over Unknown (For.)

120 Camren Howard (CENTRAL CROSSING) over Lucas Behre (OLENTANGY ORANGE) (Fall 5:57)

132 Nathan Westinghouse (OLENTANGY ORANGE) over Unknown (For.)

138 Jamie Ramirez (CENTRAL CROSSING) over Jackson Bashett (OLENTANGY ORANGE) (Dec 6-0)

145 Braden Sheets (CENTRAL CROSSING) over Logan Butler (OLENTANGY ORANGE) (Fall 1:43)

152 Zack Miller (OLENTANGY ORANGE) over Jayden Dunigan-Vazquez (CENTRAL CROSSING) (Fall 4:51)

160 Keegan Knapp (OLENTANGY ORANGE) over Adam Robinson (CENTRAL CROSSING) (Fall 3:50)

170 Connor Svantner (OLENTANGY ORANGE) over Ali ElBarati (CENTRAL CROSSING) (Dec 9-2)

182 Kadon Fellows (OLENTANGY ORANGE) over Tra Helsel (CENTRAL CROSSING) (Dec 5-2)

195 Geoffrey Kaminski (OLENTANGY ORANGE) over Michael Bradshaw (CENTRAL CROSSING) (Fall 1:14)

220 Abel Garantche (CENTRAL CROSSING) over Dylan Dempsey (OLENTANGY ORANGE) (Dec 10-7)

285 Jason Graf (OLENTANGY ORANGE) over Samuel Reasoner (CENTRAL CROSSING) (Fall 5:18)



Team Score:

Central Crossing 18

Olentangy Orange 49
 
.
Top