Barnesville D-III Sectional

walmat

Active member
My Predictions:

The year of the COVID! I have seen very few results. So take this with a grain of salt!

I welcome any insight into which weights certain wrestlers are competing, because I know that I’m bound to be off with some wrestlers. I have found limited results on many of these teams.

I love doing these rankings, but as it has been pointed out before, they are just for fun. To any wrestlers who read these and feel that they are ranked too low, you may be right. I am bound to be wrong on many of the rankings, but fortunately they have absolutely no impact on how anyone will finish at any tournament this season or any other year.

106
1. Reese Stephen (BRN)
2. Tristen Rossiter (SHN)
3. Dylan Ward (MF)

113
1. Dakota King (BRN)
2. Alex Overly (SHN)
3. Kyler Oliver (MF)
4. Logan Dentz (BL)
5. Heidi Judson (WM)

120
1. Griffen Stephen (BRN)
2. Chris Heavner (RIV)
3. Trevor Herbert (BL)
4. Ethan Dixon (COSH)
5. Dylan Morgan (SHN)
6. Jeremiah Cline (EDSN)
7. Domenick Tedeschi (MF)
8. Oscar Baker (FF)

126
1. Skyler King (BRN)
2. Konner Samson (WM)
3. Jonathan Rossano (MF)
4. Brenden Portman (SHN)
5. Wyatt Fulton (FF)
6. J. Palmer (BEAL)

132
1. Logan Tague (BRN)
2. Drake Kanyuch (SHN)
3. Layne Kinney (EDSN)
4. Trey Regis (MF)
5. Zane Rollins (WM)
6. Austin Powell (FF)

138
1. George Hoover (BRN)
2. Tyler Bruer (SHN)
3. Steven Crumbaker (WM)
4. Logan Wagner (FF)
5. Kason Kinzy (BEAL)
6-7. Edison & Martins Ferry also have entries

145
1. Laramie Giesey (SHDN)
2. Andrew Osman (SHADY)
3. Kaleb Mcfee (WM)
4. Kaden Archer (MF)
5. Bryce Hall (BRN)
6. Chase McFadden (BL)
7. Luke Ramsey (COSH)
8. Stone Dixon (FF)
9. Caiden Cooley (EDSN)

152
1. Brian Palmer (BL)
2. Ethan Waggoner (EDSN)
3. Wyatt Van Dyne (BEAL)
4. Kobe Rust (COSH)
5. George Hulsey (MF)
6. Andrew Edwards (WM)
7. Robby Nixon (BRN)
8. Mathias Kesselring (FF)
9-10. River & Shenandoah also have entries

160
1. Cameron Woods (BRN)
2. Chase Goff (MF)
3. Ayden Krupinski (BL)
4. Zack Hocutt (RIV)
5. Brendan Schrader (SHADY)
6. Mark Codinha (SHDN)
7. Darion Smitley (COSH)
8. William Clay (EDSN)
9. Ross Schultheis (FF)

170
1. Kameron Hughes (MF)
2. Jacob Boulet (BRN)
3. Julius Kirk (SHDN)
4. Jayden Thomas (EDSN)
5. Graham Baker (FF)
6-7. Coshocton & River also have entries

182
1. Noah Duck (MF)
2. Briar Portman (SHDN)
3. Tyler Donahue (BL)
4. Ayden Hannahs (BRN)
5. Frank Baker (FF)
6. Nick Macheca (RIV)
7. Owen Walters (COSH)
8. Zac Evans (EDSN)
9. Hunter Minney (SHADY)

195
1. Chandler Warner (SHDN)
2. Alexio Morales (BL)
3. Orion Smith (BRN)
4. Braden Stawn (RIV)
5. Zane Stanton (COSH)
6. Jacob Brown (SHADY)
7. Edison also has an entry

220
1. Zak Dobson (MF)
2. Jared Trenner (SHDN)
3. Noah Lively (RIVER)
4. Avery Clouse (BRN)
5. Hunter Kesselring (FF)
6. Edison also has an entry

285
1. Marshal Bier (RIVER)
2. Ezekiel Bruney (MF)
3. Axle Saling (SHDN)
4. Garrett Schafer (BEAL)
5. Jadyn Lucas (BRN)
6. Jamison Stiles (EDSN)
7. Brandon Crown (COSH)
8. Joe Stevens (FF)

TEAMS
1. Barnesville
2. Shenandoah
3. Martins Ferry
4. Buckeye Local
5. River Local
6. West Muskingum
7. Edison
8. Beallsville
9. Coshocton
10. Shadyside
11. Fort Frye
 
Last edited:
Ill Play along

106
Stephen
Rossiter
Ward

113
King
Overly
Oliver
Dentz

120
Stephen
Herbert
Dixon
Heavner

126
King
Samson
Palmer
Rossano

132
Tague
Kanyuch
Kinney
Rollins

138
Hoover
Bruer
Crumbaker
Kinzy

145
Giesey
McFee
Osman
Hall

152
Palmer
Waggoner
Rust
Van Dyne

160
Woods
Goff
Krupinski
Hocutt

170
Hughes
Boulet
Kirk
Thomas

182
Duck
Portman
Hannahs
Baker

195
Warner
Morales
Smith
Stawn

220
Dobson
Trenner
Lively
Clouse

285
Bier
Bruney
Lucas
Saling
 
I didn't forget him. Just didn't pick him. It happens.
You can't get upset if you aren't willing to put your picks out there.
I'm sure I missed a few.
Don't take it personally
 
.
Top