All-Time Playoff Scores (1972-2018)

Status
Not open for further replies.

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Ada (Ada)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 7-46 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-12 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 51-0 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 31-28 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) L 38-41 OT vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-8 vs. Hilltop (West Unity)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 28-38 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-14 vs. Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 31-34 OT vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-35 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-12 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 14-41 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-15 vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 35-40 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-22 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 14-68 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-32 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-58 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-49 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
Adena (Frankfort)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 45-48 3OT vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-15 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-40 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
Admiral King (Lorain)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 6-40 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
Aiken (Cincinnati)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-55 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
Alexander (Albany)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-55 vs. Heath (Heath)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Rock Hill (Ironton)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-34 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
Allen East (Lafayette)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 13-19 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-21 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
Alliance (Alliance)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 12-28 vs. Garfield (Akron)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 20-28 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-16 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-28 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-26 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 2OT vs. River (Hannibal)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 12-18 OT vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 14-27 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 7-36 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 40-13 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) L 8-15 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) W 27-6 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/29/1997 (State Fin) L 8-49 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-7 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 43-13 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 41-7 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) W 49-26 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
12/3/1999 (State Fin) W 35-20 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-7 vs. Newcomerstown (Newcomerstown)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 20-0 vs. Northridge (Johnstown)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) W 7-0 vs. Reading (Reading)
12/2/2000 (State Fin) W 21-10 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-15 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Northridge (Johnstown)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 20-0 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 15-34 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 13-12 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) W 10-7 2OT vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/28/2003 (State Fin) L 8-13 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-6 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 16-0 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 27-25 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) W 22-6 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
12/4/2004 (State Fin) L 7-35 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) L 6-34 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-7 vs. Adena (Frankfort)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 36-9 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Alexander (Albany)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 12-15 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-40 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-12 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-20 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-41 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 13-10 OT vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 3-31 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-56 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-13 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 31-13 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 24-23 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) W 35-20 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/30/2007 (State Fin) W 31-25 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-7 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 31-13 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/28/2008 (State Fin) L 25-29 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Lakota West (West Chester)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-41 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-0 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 21-52 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 38-35 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 20-52 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
Anna (Anna)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-53 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-24 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-48 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-45 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Harmony Community (Cincinnati)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-19 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-13 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-14 vs. Madison (Middletown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 15-68 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 6-26 vs. Covington (Covington)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-49 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-63 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-29 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 9-35 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 14-19 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-15 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-14 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-48 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-20 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 38-31 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-0 vs. Valley Forge (Parma Heights)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Avon (Avon)
Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-43 vs. Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-29 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-41 vs. Ada (Ada)
Arcadia (Arcadia)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-51 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
Arcanum (Arcanum)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 2-17 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-37 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-21 vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 28-34 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 19-38 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 7-0 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 14-12 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 27-21 4OT vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) L 10-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 9-26 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 28-38 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-25 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 45-0 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) L 17-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 42-10 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 28-48 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-10 vs. Graham (St Paris)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 19-21 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Circleville (Circleville)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 24-48 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 3-13 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) W 31-7 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-0 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 49-0 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
12/2/2006 (State Fin) L 33-34 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-0 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 52-59 3OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 31-21 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) W 42-34 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/28/2008 (State Fin) W 21-6 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 41-0 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 32-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) W 31-6 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
12/5/2009 (State Fin) W 37-7 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 35-32 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) L 28-29 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-35 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-42 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 42-28 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 25-22 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
12/5/2014 (State Fin) L 14-21 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-17 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 9-19 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-28 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 7-14 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-12 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 13-0 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 34-13 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
11/30/2018 (State Fin) L 6-42 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
Archbold (Archbold)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 10-0 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) L 7-35 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 31-6 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) W 17-0 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/26/1982 (State Fin) L 0-6 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 3-0 OT vs. Huron (Huron)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 42-8 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 37-24 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) W 20-0 vs. Minster (Minster)
12/2/1988 (State Fin) W 42-14 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 12-33 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 23-13 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-6 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 16-13 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 0-52 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-45 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-6 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 10-42 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-39 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-14 vs. Indian Lake (Lewistown)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 24-28 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
Arlington (Arlington)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-0 vs. Hilltop (West Unity)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 28-31 vs. Ada (Ada)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-56 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 54-14 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-35 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-19 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
Ashland (Ashland)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 12-38 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-14 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-34 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 14-9 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) L 20-35 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 19-14 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 42-45 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-26 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 49-7 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-51 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-35 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-47 OT vs. Mifflin (Columbus)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Washington (Massillon)
Lakeside (Ashtabula)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-58 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
Harbor (Ashtabula)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-30 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
Athens (The Plains)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-28 vs. Circleville (Circleville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 36-35 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 21-60 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 74-55 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 55-52 OT vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 7-38 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 65-14 vs. Granville (Granville)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 52-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 34-31 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
12/4/2014 (State Fin) L 52-56 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-51 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
Aurora (Aurora)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 27-13 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-40 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-14 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 7-48 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) L 13-48 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-6 vs. Coventry (Akron)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) W 24-23 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-17 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) W 20-14 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/29/2008 (State Fin) W 21-10 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-31 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-36 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-20 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 OT vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) L 20-43 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-32 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 27-13 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 34-14 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) L 13-20 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 19-49 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-24 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 19-23 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-39 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-13 vs. Barberton (Barberton)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-23 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 26-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 28-24 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) L 0-30 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 33-28 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 6-31 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 27-6 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 49-7 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) L 7-31 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-29 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 OT vs. South (Willoughby)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 0-41 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-35 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 40-24 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-3 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 21-44 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
Avon (Avon)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 37-12 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-0 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 13-6 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 15-24 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-24 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 49-28 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 35-21 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) W 43-20 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
12/2/2011 (State Fin) L 28-42 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-11 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 24-14 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 14-42 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 36-42 OT vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-20 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-48 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-27 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-12 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 28-10 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 55-14 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 6-30 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Springfield (Holland)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 37-22 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 7-42 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 7-24 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 27-8 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/15/1985 (Reg Semi) L 13-24 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 10-21 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 34-6 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 6-42 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-20 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. East (Cleveland)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 OT vs. Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-0 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 13-40 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 32-58 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-3 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 41-7 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 27-6 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) W 48-8 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/28/2003 (State Fin) W 10-7 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-9 vs. Clay (Oregon)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 30-7 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) W 33-14 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
12/3/2004 (State Fin) L 21-42 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 35-6 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-13 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-35 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-35 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 10-13 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-26 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-28 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 16-56 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
Ayersville (Defiance)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 40-0 vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 34-0 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) W 29-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/29/1986 (State Fin) L 27-28 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-12 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-32 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 13-23 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-37 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-56 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-30 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 39-33 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) L 7-48 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 0-51 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-42 vs. Colonel Crawford (North Robinson)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 30-6 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 19-21 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Badin (Hamilton)
11/18/1978 (State Semi) W 7-0 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/24/1978 (State Fin) L 0-28 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) L 6-21 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) L 3-9 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 10-9 vs. Deer Park (Cincinnati)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 12-33 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 16-12 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 21-6 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) L 13-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 22-16 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 42-20 vs. Graham (St Paris)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) W 28-6 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/23/1990 (State Fin) W 16-6 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Goshen (Goshen)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 14-20 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 13-17 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Ross (Hamilton)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 24-0 vs. London (London)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) L 6-16 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 47-13 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 17-10 2OT vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) L 10-27 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-30 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-8 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-16 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 42-35 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 3-23 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-27 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-0 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-13 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-13 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 31-17 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 6-17 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-13 vs. Shroder (Cincinnati)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-22 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 0-13 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Barberton (Barberton)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 28-42 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-40 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-6 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 13-42 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-10 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 OT vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 49-18 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) L 0-17 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-12 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-19 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-7 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 8-14 OT vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-22 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 19-40 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
Batavia (Batavia)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-35 vs. Twin Valley South (West Alexandria)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-27 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 13-42 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Bath (Lima)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 18-12 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 8-27 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. Orange (Pepper Pike)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 18-0 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 27-14 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) L 14-20 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 33-6 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) L 13-42 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 14-31 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 30-13 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 8-43 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
Bay (Bay Village)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 9-28 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 30-42 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-7 vs. Crestwood (Mantua)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 27-24 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 10-31 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-18 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
Beachwood (Beachwood)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 28-42 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-57 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 35-34 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) L 8-26 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-43 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-32 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-48 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-8 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-71 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. River (Hannibal)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-14 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 35-34 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 0-40 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-61 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-34 vs. Carrollton (Carrollton)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-12 vs. Edison (Richmond)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 33-18 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 7-36 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-13 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-19 vs. Alliance (Alliance)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
Bedford (Bedford)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-28 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 12-26 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-18 vs. Garfield Heights (Garfield Heights)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 54-24 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 32-34 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-56 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-22 vs. North (Eastlake)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Barberton (Barberton)
Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 2OT vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 22-6 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 27-21 OT vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) W 48-34 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
12/2/1995 (State Fin) L 44-50 2OT vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 48-20 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 12-7 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/29/1996 (State Fin) L 14-21 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 34-22 vs. Piketon (Piketon)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 39-6 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) L 19-27 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 OT vs. Utica (Utica)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 OT vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-6 vs. Wellston (Wellston)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-33 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-24 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 37-14 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 34-28 3OT vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) L 13-20 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) L 7-49 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 37-26 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 45-7 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-29 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 19-20 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Graham (St Paris)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 15-37 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-15 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-21 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 68-28 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-26 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-28 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-13 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 6-41 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-27 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 18-21 OT vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 13-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Briggs (Columbus)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 30-21 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 11-25 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 9-24 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 18-19 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-20 vs. South (Springfield)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-6 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 13-16 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-23 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 24-36 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-34 OT vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-25 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-20 vs. Bexley (Bexley)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Maysville (Zanesville)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 21-29 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-13 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-15 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 12-38 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 25-37 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 19-18 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 23-41 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-0 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 28-31 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-27 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-18 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-28 vs. Granville (Granville)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 30-36 OT vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 16-27 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 6-21 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 14-10 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 31-14 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 12-28 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-13 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 21-35 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 42-35 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) L 6-30 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-46 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-14 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-21 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-54 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-14 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 28-27 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 35-20 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) W 34-33 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
12/1/2012 (State Fin) L 21-42 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-32 vs. Keystone (LaGrange)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 12-34 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-0 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 20-28 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-49 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. Orange (Pepper Pike)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 21-42 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
Belmont (Dayton)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-44 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-42 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-46 vs. Sidney (Sidney)
Belpre (Belpre)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 13-32 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 24-40 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-15 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-48 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-49 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-21 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) W 23-0 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/23/1973 (State Fin) W 38-13 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 43-15 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) W 7-0 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) W 9-3 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 24-7 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) W 21-17 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/27/1981 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 OT vs. Westlake (Westlake)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 35-8 vs. Holy Name (Parma Heights)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-47 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 41-14 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 38-12 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) L 6-20 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 18-28 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 33-13 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 26-9 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 27-54 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 24-10 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 28-12 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/30/1996 (State Fin) W 14-3 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 28-8 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) L 7-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-35 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 20-17 3OT vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 36-7 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) W 23-20 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/30/2002 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Southeast (Ravenna)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 43-0 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 33-20 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) W 47-7 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/28/2003 (State Fin) W 12-0 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-7 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 42-28 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) W 38-20 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
12/4/2004 (State Fin) W 27-14 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-47 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 52-35 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-20 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 56-16 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 40-12 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
12/5/2014 (State Fin) W 21-14 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 31-10 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 30-31 2OT vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-36 vs. Barberton (Barberton)
Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-41 vs. Port Clinton (Port Clinton)
Berea (Berea)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) W 6-3 3OT vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/24/1978 (State Fin) L 10-12 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 7-0 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) L 0-31 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 15-9 3OT vs. Howland (Warren)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 10-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 14-31 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-57 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
Berkshire (Burton)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) L 24-26 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 7-20 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 7-26 vs. Rootstown (Rootstown)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 36-56 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-7 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 29-26 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 10-14 vs. Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Waterford (Waterford)
Bethel (Tipp City)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 3-35 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
Bethel-Tate (Bethel)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-48 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
Bexley (Bexley)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Maysville (Zanesville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-39 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 20-26 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-38 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-6 vs. Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 24-22 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 35-42 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-28 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-20 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 34-20 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-2 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 35-8 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/30/2007 (State Fin) W 17-10 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-17 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 17-12 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 24-15 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) L 14-20 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-20 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 24-12 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 14-42 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 17-44 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 15-12 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) W 28-12 vs. Western Reserve (Collins)
11/24/1984 (State Fin) L 0-23 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 7-3 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 21-3 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) W 25-20 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/28/1986 (State Fin) W 47-0 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 15-7 vs. Belpre (Belpre)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 21-3 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) L 13-18 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 45-28 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-21 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-16 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-37 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-20 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-21 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 39-26 vs. Heath (Heath)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 26-20 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) W 29-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
12/3/2010 (State Fin) W 34-13 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 28-30 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-19 vs. Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 43-0 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 41-31 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) L 21-45 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 64-7 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 42-20 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) W 49-22 vs. Manchester (Akron)
12/7/2013 (State Fin) L 7-24 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-13 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 45-38 OT vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) L 24-34 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-25 vs. Port Clinton (Port Clinton)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 28-20 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) W 26-14 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
12/5/2015 (State Fin) W 31-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 44-7 vs. Port Clinton (Port Clinton)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 38-35 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 14-7 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
12/2/2016 (State Fin) W 24-21 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-21 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 44-14 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 9-13 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-14 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-19 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 22-13 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) W 44-0 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/25/1983 (State Fin) W 43-15 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 21-32 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-22 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-19 vs. Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. Southeastern (Chillicothe)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 13-35 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-25 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-45 3OT vs. Adena (Frankfort)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-0 vs. Belpre (Belpre)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) L 6-28 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 17-0 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 3-13 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-20 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-6 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 45-14 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 48-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 7-10 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 OT vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 21-60 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-16 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Grove City Christian (Grove City)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-37 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-3 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-13 vs. Waterford (Waterford)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Danville (Danville)
Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) W 12-6 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/24/1972 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 42-10 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) L 7-29 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 21-27 OT vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 18-17 vs. Mifflin (Columbus)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 20-27 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 12-21 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 23-0 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 7-26 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 17-3 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 3-42 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 20-12 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 19-7 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) L 3-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-6 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 33-27 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 31-28 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) W 42-35 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
12/3/1999 (State Fin) L 13-20 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-13 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 7-13 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 28-14 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) W 10-3 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/30/2001 (State Fin) L 14-28 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-0 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 20-19 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) W 40-14 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/30/2002 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 9-6 OT vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 19-31 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-10 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 27-6 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) L 3-14 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-13 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 3-7 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-7 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 3-13 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-0 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 6-3 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 10-24 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 18-7 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) W 20-7 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
12/4/2010 (State Fin) W 13-12 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-41 vs. Bryan (Bryan)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-3 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
Black River (Sullivan)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. Oberlin (Oberlin)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-18 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 15-21 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 20-39 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-23 vs. East Palestine (East Palestine)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-10 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 29-14 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 14-24 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-24 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 14-56 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-51 vs. Fairless (Navarre)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-26 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 0-30 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-13 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 44-7 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 16-40 vs. South Range (Canfield)
Blanchester (Blanchester)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 8-3 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 12-20 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-13 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 41-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 0-17 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-41 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-25 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-56 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Unioto (Chillicothe)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-41 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 37-0 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 24-17 OT vs. Minster (Minster)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) W 27-0 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/30/1991 (State Fin) L 13-34 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 OT vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-28 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-28 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-26 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-0 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
Boardman (Boardman)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 31-0 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 20-19 3OT vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
12/5/1987 (State Fin) L 7-14 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-23 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 7-3 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) L 6-41 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 28-31 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-16 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 3-21 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-17 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-29 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 2-27 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-28 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-42 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) L 0-30 vs. Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 13-57 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-26 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-12 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 13-45 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-7 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 19-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 45-49 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
Bradford (Bradford)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 14-6 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) L 6-7 vs. St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-53 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 24-3 vs. Westlake (Westlake)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) W 13-0 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/26/1983 (State Fin) W 12-6 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Vermilion (Vermilion)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 14-33 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-19 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 17-27 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-35 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-31 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-35 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 21-22 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 48-56 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 49-6 vs. Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-28 vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 9-31 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-20 vs. Southern (Salineville)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
Briggs (Columbus)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 7-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/18/1978 (State Semi) W 19-14 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/24/1978 (State Fin) W 28-0 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 26-22 vs. Champion (Warren)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 9-26 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Edgewood (Ashtabula)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 55-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 28-49 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-47 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-28 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 17-27 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 13-24 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Dublin (Dublin)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 14-3 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) L 14-30 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 22-15 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 21-12 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) L 13-27 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-12 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 25-28 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-6 vs. Mifflin (Columbus)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 13-14 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 33-27 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) L 13-33 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-3 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 38-0 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 35-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) W 39-3 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
12/3/2004 (State Fin) W 42-21 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-24 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-41 vs. Groveport Madison (Groveport)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-20 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 21-10 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 24-31 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-34 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-27 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 19-20 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
Brookville (Brookville)
11/20/1976 (State Semi) W 6-0 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/27/1976 (State Fin) L 10-34 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 33-12 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 0-3 vs. Forest Park (Cincinnati)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 36-35 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 14-28 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 36-7 vs. Northeastern (Springfield)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 7-27 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 35-20 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 23-26 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 49-7 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 13-31 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-47 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-17 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 31-21 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 48-13 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) W 1-0 forfeit (49-0) vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
12/2/1995 (State Fin) L 21-41 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 15-36 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-6 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-25 vs. South (Springfield)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 OT vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 7-9 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-14 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-35 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-20 vs. Medina (Medina)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 21-45 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-19 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 37-23 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 24-17 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) L 14-39 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-10 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 3-28 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-37 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
Brush (Lyndhurst)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. North Olmsted (North Olmsted)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 0-49 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-20 OT vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 0-49 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Bryan (Bryan)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-45 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-24 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-36 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 49-19 vs. River Valley (Caledonia)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 43-46 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-20 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
Buchtel (Akron)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Canton South (Canton)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 20-12 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) W 20-6 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
12/4/1987 (State Fin) W 28-21 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 38-10 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 30-12 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) W 37-0 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
12/2/1988 (State Fin) W 28-21 2OT vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 6-17 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 8-0 vs. Springfield (Akron)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 18-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) W 22-21 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
12/1/1995 (State Fin) L 14-21 OT vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-20 vs. Alliance (Alliance)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 13-7 vs. Springfield (Akron)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 32-10 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/29/1996 (State Fin) L 6-14 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 6-11 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 40-0 vs. Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 6-36 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-12 vs. Rogers (Toledo)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 45-13 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 31-28 OT vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) L 7-31 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-30 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 47-21 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 26-28 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-35 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Southeast (Ravenna)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 48-7 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) L 24-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-18 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 32-21 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 35-10 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) W 52-8 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
12/4/2010 (State Fin) L 12-13 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-38 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
Buckeye (Medina)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Willard (Willard)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-10 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-62 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 3OT vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-17 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-27 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-25 vs. Alliance (Alliance)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 21-40 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 6-39 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 12-9 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 35-21 vs. Lowellville (Lowellville)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 12-6 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) W 27-7 vs. Independence (Independence)
12/2/1995 (State Fin) L 7-10 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-37 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-0 vs. South Gallia (Crown City)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 37-7 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 40-0 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) W 22-21 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
12/3/2011 (State Fin) L 21-61 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-26 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-48 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 25-7 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 26-7 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
12/2/1994 (State Fin) L 6-17 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-51 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-53 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-37 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-28 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 26-19 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 14-10 vs. Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 21-33 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-42 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
Bucyrus (Bucyrus)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-41 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
Butler (Vandalia)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-32 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-9 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 15-17 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 30-0 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 38-32 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) L 3-10 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-18 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 25-26 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 32-35 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-54 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-52 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-33 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Harrison Central (Cadiz)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-41 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-13 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 13-16 OT vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 19-22 vs. Green (Franklin Furnace)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-37 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-32 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-26 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-47 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 6-30 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-25 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 10-14 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-8 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 40-19 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 34-44 vs. Danville (Danville)
Calvert (Tiffin)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) L 0-20 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 40-19 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) W 6-0 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) W 22-0 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 39-6 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) W 27-0 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/27/1981 (State Fin) W 3-0 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 8-0 vs. St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 0-34 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) L 0-41 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-7 vs. Edon (Edon)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 27-10 vs. Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 12-38 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-33 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-6 vs. Chalker (Southington)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 6-10 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-20 vs. Edon (Edon)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-27 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-31 vs. Edon (Edon)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 10-42 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 2OT vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 35-44 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-54 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-43 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-45 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-33 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
Cambridge (Cambridge)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-58 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 9-42 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-44 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 14-34 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 6-10 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-16 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 21-47 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-13 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-30 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-44 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-16 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-44 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-27 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
Canfield (Canfield)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 21-18 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 13-19 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 20-48 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-28 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 21-23 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-18 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 7-3 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 7-0 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
12/2/2005 (State Fin) L 29-31 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-42 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-19 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 10-27 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-14 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 24-31 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-0 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 22-7 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 10-13 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-10 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 30-7 vs. East (Akron)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 7-33 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) W 13-6 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/25/1977 (State Fin) L 2-14 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 6-14 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 31-6 vs. Normandy (Parma)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) W 24-0 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/28/1981 (State Fin) W 13-0 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 28-7 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
12/1/1985 (State Fin) L 11-35 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 22-15 vs. Groveport Madison (Groveport)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 24-28 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 0-19 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 27-20 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) L 19-41 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 36-15 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) L 24-31 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 40-8 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 25-22 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) W 20-19 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/29/1997 (State Fin) W 31-16 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 17-13 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) W 31-24 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
12/5/1998 (State Fin) W 33-10 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-6 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 0-7 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 19-35 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 35-14 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) W 20-17 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
12/4/2004 (State Fin) L 10-50 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-17 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 35-9 vs. Elyria (Elyria)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 3-21 vs. Washington (Massillon)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) L 13-18 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 45-21 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 49-7 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-13 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 48-7 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Medina (Medina)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 6-37 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-29 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 19-28 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-55 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-35 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-37 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-15 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 6-36 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
Cardinal (Middlefield)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-6 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 14-38 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) W 34-7 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/23/1973 (State Fin) W 14-3 vs. Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) L 0-48 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 42-6 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) W 31-6 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) W 50-0 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 49-0 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) L 17-21 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 13-2 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) W 10-7 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/26/1982 (State Fin) W 12-0 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 45-0 vs. Conneaut (Conneaut)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 47-0 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/22/1985 (State Semi) W 18-16 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/30/1985 (State Fin) L 0-6 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 21-3 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) W 23-0 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
12/5/1987 (State Fin) W 30-7 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 OT vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 0-17 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 12-21 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 13-7 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 22-14 2OT vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) L 21-31 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 24-41 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 13-33 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 9-7 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 21-27 OT vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 58-0 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 18-0 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-16 vs. Utica (Utica)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 61-0 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 27-8 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) L 24-34 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-26 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 42-13 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 14-6 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) W 28-6 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
12/3/2004 (State Fin) W 28-6 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-7 vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 28-9 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 30-12 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) W 20-13 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
12/3/2005 (State Fin) L 9-33 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) W 49-7 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 41-0 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 50-21 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
12/1/2006 (State Fin) W 26-12 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-6 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 35-20 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) W 28-0 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
12/1/2007 (State Fin) L 27-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 16-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Field (Mogadore)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 55-0 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 24-7 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) W 45-7 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
12/4/2009 (State Fin) W 35-7 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Field (Mogadore)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 27-20 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 10-35 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-22 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 24-22 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 70-44 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) W 24-14 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
12/2/2011 (State Fin) W 21-14 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-20 vs. John Hay (Cleveland)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 37-7 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
12/6/2013 (State Fin) L 21-27 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 16-56 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-9 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 12-17 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-7 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 14-19 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. Holy Name (Cleveland)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-14 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 10-27 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-40 vs. McComb (McComb)
Carey (Carey)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) W 26-24 vs. Berkshire (Burton)
11/22/1975 (State Fin) W 15-7 OT vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 13-34 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-21 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-28 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-14 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-2 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 0-41 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 6-14 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-40 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-6 vs. Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 0-41 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-62 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
Carroll (Dayton)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-13 vs. Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-29 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 10-28 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-20 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 35-14 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) L 3-39 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. West Carrollton (West Carrollton)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 20-7 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) L 21-24 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-28 vs. Withrow (Cincinnati)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 13-31 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-40 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
Carrollton (Carrollton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-13 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-27 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 12-20 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 0-16 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 30-28 OT vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) W 28-13 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/29/1991 (State Fin) L 7-20 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-26 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 8-49 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-0 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 6-42 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 13-27 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-13 vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 28-49 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 20-49 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 24-17 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 48-14 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-19 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 6-42 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-44 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-48 vs. Minster (Minster)
Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 26-0 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 14-13 vs. Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) L 0-48 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) W 19-15 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
12/3/1993 (State Fin) W 17-14 OT vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 13-22 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 12-21 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-35 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-42 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-14 vs. Ledgemont (Thompson)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 35-13 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 56-21 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) W 36-35 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
12/3/2005 (State Fin) L 0-28 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-44 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-49 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Southern (Racine)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 22-27 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 40-44 vs. Southeastern (Chillicothe)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-59 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 32-26 vs. Lockland (Lockland)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 13-31 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 32-28 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-24 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 6-43 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-13 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Bethel (Tipp City)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 0-38 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
Celina (Celina)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 38-19 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) W 29-0 vs. Monroe (Monroe)
11/26/1983 (State Fin) L 6-12 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 13-12 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 37-25 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 62-18 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) L 14-28 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 38-37 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) L 43-70 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-44 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-20 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 26-21 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) L 7-23 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-15 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 27-21 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 20-34 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-44 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
Centerville (Centerville)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) L 11-14 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 14-19 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 26-17 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 34-33 vs. Talawanda (Oxford)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) W 30-14 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
12/1/1991 (State Fin) L 21-24 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 27-28 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-31 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 42-49 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-33 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 28-29 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 6-31 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-52 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-37 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-17 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 33-36 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-28 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-21 vs. Lakota West (West Chester)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 12-41 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
Central Catholic (Canton)
11/19/1977 (State Semi) L 0-17 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 20-9 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 19-26 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 18-0 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 6-0 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) W 46-0 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
12/3/1988 (State Fin) W 21-6 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 12-28 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 0-18 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Carrollton (Carrollton)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 41-34 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) W 19-7 vs. Copley (Copley)
12/2/2000 (State Fin) W 27-26 2OT vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-20 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 27-26 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 31-38 OT vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 12-30 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-48 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-6 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 29-44 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-35 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. Beachwood (Beachwood)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 45-0 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 20-6 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) W 34-24 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
12/6/2014 (State Fin) L 21-62 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-14 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 38-7 vs. Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 33-6 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Edison (Milan)
12/4/2015 (State Fin) L 18-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 30-0 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 40-13 vs. Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) W 24-14 vs. Edison (Milan)
12/3/2016 (State Fin) W 16-13 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) L 14-42 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-36 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 15-29 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-10 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 0-31 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-31 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-10 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 35-14 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) W 24-21 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
12/2/2005 (State Fin) W 31-29 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-33 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-21 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 13-27 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-19 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 28-49 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-7 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 45-7 vs. Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 42-14 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) W 20-13 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/30/2012 (State Fin) W 16-12 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 69-14 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 42-13 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 41-42 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 70-48 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 35-19 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 35-3 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
12/4/2014 (State Fin) W 56-52 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-23 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 35-25 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 31-30 2OT vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 21-13 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
12/3/2015 (State Fin) L 20-33 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-7 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 56-13 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 19-0 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) L 0-36 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 45-27 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 35-0 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 7-16 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 56-16 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 22-37 vs. Avon (Avon)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Toledo Christian (Toledo)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-56 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-28 vs. McComb (McComb)
Central Crossing (Grove City)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-50 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-17 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 25-15 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 6-36 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-22 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-25 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 26-27 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-8 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 13-42 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 17-21 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-13 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 36-14 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 58-28 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) W 20-14 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
12/5/2009 (State Fin) L 7-37 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-7 vs. Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 54-28 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 37-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) W 21-3 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
12/3/2010 (State Fin) L 13-34 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 66-14 vs. Firelands (Oberlin)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 30-12 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) L 14-24 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 60-28 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 49-21 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-20 vs. Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 35-52 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
Chalker (Southington)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-53 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-55 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
Chamberlin (Twinsburg)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-15 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-45 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-24 2OT vs. Howland (Warren)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-11 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 10-13 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 0-7 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 19-0 vs. Forest Park (Cincinnati)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 6-9 vs. Greenhills (Cincinnati)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-0 vs. Teays Valley (Ashville)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 43-6 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) L 35-42 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-12 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 15-14 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 24-31 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-0 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 26-25 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 32-21 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) W 34-21 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/29/2002 (State Fin) W 41-26 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 46-49 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 48-24 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 13-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 OT vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-12 vs. Monroe (Monroe)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-13 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 30-17 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 20-21 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-56 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 26-21 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 14-44 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
Champion (Warren)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 19-13 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 22-26 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-6 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 17-13 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 39-20 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) L 26-49 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 25-13 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) W 31-30 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
12/2/2000 (State Fin) L 10-21 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) W 35-0 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/30/2001 (State Fin) W 44-27 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-21 vs. Lutheran West (Rocky River)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 9-17 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-7 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-43 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
Chaney (Youngstown)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 12-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 17-6 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 6-34 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 18-21 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 25-10 vs. Minerva (Minerva)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 20-6 vs. East (Youngstown)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) W 13-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/28/1997 (State Fin) L 14-17 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 OT vs. Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-17 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-18 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
Chardon (Chardon)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 OT vs. Minerva (Minerva)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 12-20 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 3-0 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) L 0-37 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 21-12 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) L 7-29 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 34-6 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
12/2/1994 (State Fin) W 17-6 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 46-0 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 42-12 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) L 21-22 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 16-10 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 31-6 vs. East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) W 32-0 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
12/4/1998 (State Fin) L 21-27 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-6 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 14-13 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 15-22 vs. Green (Uniontown)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-22 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 37-7 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 21-10 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) L 8-48 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-12 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 31-0 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 18-27 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-16 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 34-15 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 14-34 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-34 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-22 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-6 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 31-49 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-39 vs. East (Akron)
Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-49 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-3 vs. Northridge (Johnstown)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 13-43 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-26 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 26-7 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 0-20 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-40 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-33 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-30 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-23 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-41 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Worthington (Worthington)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 21-34 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-18 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-7 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-29 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-56 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-19 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-61 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-14 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 0-61 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-28 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 21-49 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-50 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Lake (Millbury)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 37-70 vs. Edison (Milan)
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 31-3 vs. Williamsburg (Williamsburg)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 8-31 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 17-0 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 7-3 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) L 0-27 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 28-32 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 24-0 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 17-14 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) L 21-26 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-7 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-52 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-55 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-38 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-23 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-27 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 34-28 vs. Arcanum (Arcanum)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 39-35 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) W 23-7 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
12/2/2005 (State Fin) L 30-42 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Deer Park (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-21 vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 10-20 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 12-24 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-10 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 10-24 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-46 vs. Batavia (Batavia)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-0 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 17-31 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-22 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 31-23 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) L 3-34 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-27 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-44 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 45-28 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 21-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-24 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 27-35 vs. Madison (Middletown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-42 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 6-50 vs. Madison (Middletown)
Circleville (Circleville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-30 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-31 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-19 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-53 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-63 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-46 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
Clay (Oregon)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-28 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
Claymont (Uhrichsville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 23-20 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 21-44 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Allen East (Lafayette)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 0-3 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 0-19 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-38 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 20-31 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 13-30 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-50 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-12 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 0-45 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Ontario (Ontario)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 29-38 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-0 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-6 vs. Bryan (Bryan)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 26-8 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 7-38 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
Clearview (Lorain)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) W 18-0 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/24/1972 (State Fin) L 14-20 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) W 19-12 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/24/1978 (State Fin) L 0-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 20-21 OT vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 3-21 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 31-8 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 37-13 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 12-42 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 6-37 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 0-16 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 24-15 vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-27 vs. New London (New London)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-29 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 24-51 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-56 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-72 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-44 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-16 vs. Highland (Marengo)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 8-26 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 7-16 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-29 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
Cleveland Heights (Cleveland Heights)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-20 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 7-27 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-0 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 7-42 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-41 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-20 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 20-35 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-21 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 7-41 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-28 2OT vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 18-14 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 14-63 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-33 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-0 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 30-22 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 7-32 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 OT vs. Taft (Cincinnati)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 20-36 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 24-10 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 21-20 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) L 6-36 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 42-13 vs. Batavia (Batavia)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) W 45-21 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/30/2012 (State Fin) W 46-36 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 52-14 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 21-20 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
12/6/2013 (State Fin) W 27-21 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Monroe (Monroe)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 70-14 vs. Taft (Cincinnati)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 40-34 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 3-10 OT vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-12 vs. Taft (Cincinnati)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-7 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 28-20 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 28-21 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
12/2/2017 (State Fin) L 36-50 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-0 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. London (London)
Cloverleaf (Lodi)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-38 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
Clyde (Clyde)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 28-12 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 21-10 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 42-24 vs. London (London)
12/3/1994 (State Fin) L 11-28 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 24-9 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) W 16-6 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
12/1/1995 (State Fin) W 3-0 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-38 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-20 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 OT vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 7-0 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) L 7-16 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-7 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 19-13 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-18 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-6 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-13 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-7 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 12-14 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-14 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 19-6 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 42-41 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 7-54 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-33 vs. Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 35-24 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 3-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 25-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-29 OT vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 27-45 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 OT vs. Arcanum (Arcanum)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 19-13 2OT vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) L 14-23 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-12 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 40-12 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 43-8 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) W 20-10 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
12/4/1998 (State Fin) L 21-23 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Elgin (Marion)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 6-35 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-8 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 38-27 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 38-7 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) W 41-15 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
12/1/2000 (State Fin) L 37-49 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-14 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 23-3 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) L 38-49 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-12 vs. Northeastern (Springfield)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 38-41 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 14-16 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 41-35 2OT vs. Delta (Delta)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 19-6 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 45-0 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) W 35-0 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
12/3/2005 (State Fin) W 33-9 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-17 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 20-38 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-14 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 59-52 3OT vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 63-14 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) W 56-14 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
12/1/2007 (State Fin) W 28-27 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 21-31 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 OT vs. Anna (Anna)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 47-41 4OT vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) W 35-24 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
12/4/2009 (State Fin) L 25-55 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-17 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 13-7 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 44-12 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) W 26-6 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
12/4/2010 (State Fin) L 21-51 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-7 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 43-0 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 28-6 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) W 41-21 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
12/2/2011 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 41-22 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) W 38-0 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
12/1/2012 (State Fin) W 10-9 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-16 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 49-21 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 60-13 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) W 35-10 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
12/7/2013 (State Fin) W 24-7 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-9 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 40-14 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) W 34-3 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
12/6/2014 (State Fin) W 62-21 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Bethel-Tate (Bethel)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 44-14 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 31-13 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 36-6 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
12/4/2015 (State Fin) W 35-18 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-13 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 27-24 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 35-21 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) W 33-14 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
12/3/2016 (State Fin) L 13-16 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Bethel (Tipp City)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 24-17 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Deer Park (Cincinnati)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 20-19 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 19-40 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 42-33 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 9-0 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) L 13-42 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 46-0 vs. Lakota (West Chester)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) L 0-1 forfeit (49-0) vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 28-27 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 14-42 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 35-30 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 44-13 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) L 7-10 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-7 vs. Hamilton (Hamilton)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 21-35 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-12 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-21 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 30-23 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 23-24 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-3 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 34-6 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) W 34-3 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
12/4/2004 (State Fin) W 50-10 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 9-12 OT vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) L 6-10 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-31 3OT vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 24-7 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 27-7 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 14-29 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 23-0 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 20-27 2OT vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Hamilton (Hamilton)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 23-24 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 60-6 vs. Walnut Hills (Cincinnati)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 15-28 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 35-34 OT vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 38-20 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 26-35 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 21-29 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-7 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 41-11 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) L 21-28 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 23-29 OT vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-0 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 49-21 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 28-41 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-9 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 48-14 vs. Milford (Milford)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 42-0 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 28-14 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/30/2018 (State Fin) L 10-24 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-41 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-52 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-10 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 23-28 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-28 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
Colonel White (Dayton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-31 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-27 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 67-22 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 68-9 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 60-21 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) L 33-34 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 76-40 vs. Western Brown (Mount Orab)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 13-30 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-23 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-46 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-35 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-34 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 15-56 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-62 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-52 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-31 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 39-40 2OT vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Columbian (Tiffin)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 35-9 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 0-20 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 13-37 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 42-45 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-32 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-14 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 30-6 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-24 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 9-14 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-18 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 6-13 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-14 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 13-7 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 7-18 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-20 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 37-12 vs. Shaw (East Cleveland)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 21-35 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-16 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-24 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-28 2OT vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 13-42 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 36-15 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 34-35 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-15 vs. Independence (Independence)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-9 vs. Mathews (Vienna)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 26-24 vs. Mineral Ridge (Mineral Ridge)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 21-56 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 14-9 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-25 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-19 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-49 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Rootstown (Rootstown)
Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 19-15 vs. Northeastern (Springfield)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 30-15 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 3-21 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Jefferson Union (Richmond)
11/20/1987 (Reg Fin) W 38-14 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) W 38-7 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
12/4/1987 (State Fin) W 21-0 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Elgin (Marion)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 3-21 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-41 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-37 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-3 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 51-20 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 6-27 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-6 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 76-29 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 66-29 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) W 41-35 OT vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/28/2003 (State Fin) W 13-8 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-21 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 9-36 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Edison (Milan)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-6 vs. Union Local (Belmont)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 16-35 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 OT vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-12 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 13-41 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-14 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 27-15 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) L 7-13 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-0 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 35-23 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 10-6 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/24/2002 (State Semi) L 0-20 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-6 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 21-6 vs. Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) W 27-24 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/29/2003 (State Fin) W 28-26 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 19-26 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-14 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 20-42 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-6 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 19-7 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) L 7-55 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 20-27 2OT vs. Seneca East (Attica)
Conneaut (Conneaut)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-45 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
Conotton Valley (Bowerston)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 19-47 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Copley (Copley)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 8-27 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 12-56 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Jefferson Area (Jefferson)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 45-14 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 17-24 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 64-31 vs. Fairview (Fairview Park)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 OT vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 17-8 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) L 7-19 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 38-16 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 10-21 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-21 vs. Garfield Heights (Garfield Heights)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 41-38 OT vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Normandy (Parma)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 20-42 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-17 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-45 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-29 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Edon (Edon)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 6-21 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-51 vs. Ada (Ada)
Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-20 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 16-41 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-18 vs. Fairless (Navarre)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 44-7 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 8-27 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 6-27 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 21-27 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-42 vs. Granville (Granville)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 36-14 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-30 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 29-61 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-35 vs. West Muskingum (Zanesville)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 15-12 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 20-14 OT vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) L 6-31 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-32 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-13 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 47-21 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 24-27 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-11 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 23-20 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 30-20 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) L 14-33 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
Coventry (Akron)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-29 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
Covington (Covington)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) W 20-0 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/23/1979 (State Fin) L 17-23 2OT vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. Williamsburg (Williamsburg)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) L 10-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 3-0 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 14-32 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Bethel (Tipp City)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 26-6 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 6-41 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-14 vs. Williamsburg (Williamsburg)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 21-27 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-20 vs. Troy Christian (Troy)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-35 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-56 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-41 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-12 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 7-8 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-12 vs. Lockland (Lockland)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-40 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 17-21 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-6 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 27-49 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-31 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-18 vs. Dixie (New Lebanon)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 58-14 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 0-20 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-0 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-20 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Hillcrest (Cincinnati)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-40 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
Crestline (Crestline)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 15-14 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 19-42 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-33 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-34 vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
Crestview (Ashland)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-13 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-22 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-45 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-33 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-29 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 12-42 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
Crestview (Columbiana)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 32-49 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-13 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-12 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 13-41 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-14 vs. East Palestine (East Palestine)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-48 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-26 OT vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-20 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-50 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-26 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 27-26 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 21-69 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-23 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 0-45 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-36 vs. Berkshire (Burton)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 27-7 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 6-33 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. South Range (Canfield)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-43 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
Crestview (Convoy)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-37 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-35 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-36 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-27 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-20 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 2OT vs. McComb (McComb)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-22 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 32-35 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-30 vs. Miami Valley Christian Academy (Cincinnati)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 20-48 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
Crestwood (Mantua)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-41 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-29 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-18 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 40-26 vs. Holy Name (Parma Heights)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 13-41 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-28 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) W 9-6 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/26/1977 (State Fin) W 8-7 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) L 0-23 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Buckeye South (Tiltonsville)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) L 6-14 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 18-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 13-20 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 16-13 OT vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 13-18 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 7-16 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-9 vs. Heath (Heath)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 18-12 OT vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) L 6-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 14-23 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 13-40 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 3-19 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-33 vs. Northridge (Johnstown)
Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-17 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 9-12 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 6-51 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 48-0 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) L 0-29 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-35 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-26 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 36-12 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 23-26 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-18 vs. Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 20-8 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-18 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. Lowellville (Lowellville)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 7-24 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-20 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-48 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-45 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-8 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 27-30 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 35-20 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 28-47 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. United Local (Hanoverton)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 10-31 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-44 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 15-44 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-49 vs. South Range (Canfield)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 OT vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 13-34 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 17-0 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 30-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
12/2/2016 (State Fin) L 17-21 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-12 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 46-14 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 42-41 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 38-8 vs. Danville (Danville)
12/1/2017 (State Fin) L 7-32 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 35-20 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) L 21-47 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-42 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-51 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-48 vs. Perry (Perry)
Dalton (Dalton)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 23-6 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 14-22 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 9-23 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-47 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-27 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 38-14 vs. Cardinal (Middlefield)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 8-35 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-11 vs. Mineral Ridge (Mineral Ridge)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 9-24 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Mineral Ridge (Mineral Ridge)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-41 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-21 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 28-52 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 60-13 vs. Mathews (Vienna)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 41-13 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 41-42 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
Danbury (Lakeside)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-56 vs. McComb (McComb)
Danville (Danville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 15-36 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 3-26 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 42-56 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-14 vs. St. John Central (Bellaire)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 35-0 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) L 12-42 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-20 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 41-16 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 28-32 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-6 vs. Waterford (Waterford)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 0-10 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 OT vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Frontier (New Matamoras)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 25-12 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-20 vs. South Gallia (Crown City)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 29-12 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 6-31 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-25 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 6-43 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-6 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 46-48 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Lowellville (Lowellville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 26-31 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-0 vs. South Gallia (Crown City)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 38-20 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 44-34 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 21-35 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-27 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 21-44 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 27-10 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 29-28 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 8-38 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 21-12 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 16-14 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) W 33-7 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
12/1/1995 (State Fin) W 34-31 2OT vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-17 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-12 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 13-35 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-39 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-21 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-32 vs. Windham (Windham)
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 32-13 vs. Belpre (Belpre)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) L 0-44 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 3-7 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-15 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 26-28 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 14-13 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 19-12 vs. Heath (Heath)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) L 0-33 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 18-49 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-39 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-42 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-41 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-6 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 46-22 vs. Southeastern (Chillicothe)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
Dayton Christian (Miamisburg)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-45 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
Deer Park (Cincinnati)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 9-10 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-49 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 0-53 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
Defiance (Defiance)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 25-3 vs. Springfield (Holland)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 12-21 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 12-20 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 33-14 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) W 28-20 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/28/1997 (State Fin) W 36-10 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-13 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 28-31 OT vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-10 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-0 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 25-13 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 6-27 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-7 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-69 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
Delta (Delta)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-50 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 13-16 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-20 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 16-14 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) L 7-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-20 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 35-41 2OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-16 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-15 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 28-29 vs. Van Buren (Van Buren)
DeVilbiss (Toledo)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 13-26 vs. Galion (Galion)
Dixie (New Lebanon)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-55 vs. Covington (Covington)
Dover (Dover)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 6-42 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 24-25 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-6 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-12 vs. East (Columbus)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-30 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-27 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 42-9 vs. Cambridge (Cambridge)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) L 30-33 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 11-7 vs. Canton South (Canton)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 13-42 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-0 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Canton South (Canton)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Harrison Central (Cadiz)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 OT vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 14-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 34-28 OT vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 23-35 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 68-53 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 41-35 vs. Minerva (Minerva)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 44-70 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 OT vs. Granville (Granville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 35-17 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 48-21 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) L 13-48 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-31 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-38 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
Dublin (Dublin)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 27-24 3OT vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 7-16 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-14 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Reynoldsburg (Reynoldsburg)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) L 14-35 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-7 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-22 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 40-21 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 14-24 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-30 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 35-23 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 20-28 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 35-9 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 42-35 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) L 7-10 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-12 vs. Springfield (Springfield)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 21-19 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 7-22 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-55 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-17 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 10-31 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-10 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 35-44 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-53 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-3 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 10-52 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-28 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-10 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 43-20 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 57-13 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 42-3 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) W 28-14 vs. Celina (Celina)
12/1/1995 (State Fin) W 21-14 OT vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-21 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 16-44 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-28 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-13 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 17-12 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 24-14 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) L 7-31 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-0 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 13-17 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-7 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 23-28 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-38 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Teays Valley (Ashville)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 23-0 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 29-41 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-31 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
Dunbar (Dayton)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 19-14 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 9-19 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Goshen (Goshen)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 20-27 vs. Norwood (Norwood)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 18-19 OT vs. Lakota (West Chester)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-58 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-27 vs. Goshen (Goshen)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 26-64 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
East (Akron)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-37 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 20-27 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-28 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-30 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
East (Cleveland)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
East (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-14 vs. Dover (Dover)
East (Youngstown)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 15-22 vs. South (Youngstown)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 6-20 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-34 vs. Girard (Girard)
Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 8-27 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-28 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-27 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-55 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-55 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-8 vs. Waterford (Waterford)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 8-59 vs. River (Hannibal)
Dublin Jerome (Dublin)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-48 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-23 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 14-30 vs. Lorain (Lorain)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
East Canton (East Canton)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-40 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-56 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-56 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Valley Christian (Youngstown)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 14-46 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-13 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-19 OT vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-7 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 21-10 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 27-41 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-26 vs. Arcanum (Arcanum)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-43 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
Eastern (Reedsville)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-34 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-23 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
East Knox (Howard)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-13 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 20-40 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 7-13 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-0 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 20-41 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 6-31 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-12 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-14 vs. Marietta (Marietta)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-29 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 18-22 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 34-24 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 8-35 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-52 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-19 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 23-0 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/29/2008 (State Fin) L 10-21 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-17 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 14-12 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 10-37 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-19 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 19-14 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 20-14 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 7-40 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
East Palestine (East Palestine)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-22 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-56 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-39 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-6 vs. Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 14-52 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-0 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-27 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 12-21 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-20 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-6 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 3-48 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-0 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-42 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Edison (Milan)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-0 vs. Swanton (Swanton)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 41-14 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 35-0 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. South Range (Canfield)
12/1/2017 (State Fin) L 14-21 OT vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
Eaton (Eaton)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 12-16 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-30 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-8 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-49 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-41 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 32-34 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-7 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 41-21 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 14-39 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
Edgerton (Edgerton)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 0-25 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-73 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 39-49 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 43-50 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-0 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 52-8 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 18-33 vs. McComb (McComb)
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
Edgewood (Trenton)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. Ross (Hamilton)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 7-30 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 3-0 vs. Teays Valley (Ashville)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 10-17 2OT vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-28 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 34-21 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 19-7 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) L 28-35 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-13 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-6 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 19-36 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-32 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-10 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 33-6 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) W 33-13 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/28/2003 (State Fin) L 7-10 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-12 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 17-24 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-33 OT vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-55 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-50 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-23 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. Little Miami (Morrow)
Edison (Milan)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-29 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-62 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-28 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 17-15 vs. Swanton (Swanton)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 70-37 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 27-20 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) L 14-24 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
Edison (Richmond)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-23 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
Edon (Edon)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-45 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-42 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-34 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Elder (Cincinnati)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 24-14 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 14-28 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 17-26 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 27-21 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. Oak Hills (Cincinnati)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 49-42 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 14-24 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 13-44 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-13 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 35-21 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 31-3 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) W 34-31 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/30/2002 (State Fin) W 21-19 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 33-7 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 24-23 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) W 31-7 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/29/2003 (State Fin) W 31-7 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-38 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-45 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-27 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 13-10 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 27-20 2OT vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) W 24-10 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/29/2008 (State Fin) L 20-28 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) L 20-24 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-42 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 34-35 OT vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-7 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 0-24 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-42 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 41-13 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 11-41 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 34-6 vs. Lakota East (Liberty Township)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 0-42 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
Elgin (Marion)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 18-43 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. Highland (Sparta)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-23 vs. Huron (Huron)
Elida (Elida)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-21 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-20 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 37-10 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) L 42-56 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-19 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
Ellet (Akron)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
Elmwood (Bloomdale)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 12-21 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-6 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-34 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
Elyria (Elyria)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-9 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 9-35 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-16 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
Elyria West (Elyria)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 19-10 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 16-26 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/20/1976 (State Semi) W 14-0 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/27/1976 (State Fin) W 34-10 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/19/1977 (State Semi) W 7-6 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/26/1977 (State Fin) L 14-26 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) L 6-26 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 27-16 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) L 6-26 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 13-6 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) W 12-0 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/25/1983 (State Fin) W 14-9 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) W 14-13 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/24/1984 (State Fin) W 45-20 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 28-13 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 21-6 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) L 0-23 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 24-31 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 16-0 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 7-25 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Montpelier (Montpelier)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 23-24 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-42 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 14-22 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 41-42 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
Euclid (Euclid)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-31 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 0-17 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. Shaw (East Cleveland)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 30-31 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Berea (Berea)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 26-32 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Shaw (East Cleveland)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 7-42 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 29-36 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 2-23 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 26-33 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-46 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 49-24 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-29 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 22-45 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 35-56 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
Evergreen (Metamora)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 13-14 vs. Western Reserve (Collins)
Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-49 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 0-39 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-13 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-7 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 8-50 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 12-28 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. Milford (Milford)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 19-9 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Worthington (Worthington)
11/30/1986 (State Fin) W 21-20 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-18 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-45 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-20 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-50 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-40 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-39 vs. Milford (Milford)
Fairfield Christian (Lancaster)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-40 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-26 vs. Rock Hill (Ironton)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 7-38 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-17 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-14 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
Fairland (Proctorville)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-56 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-40 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
Fairless (Navarre)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-47 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-42 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-38 vs. Manchester (Akron)
Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-20 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
Fairview (Fairview Park)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-64 vs. Copley (Copley)
Fairview (Sherwood)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-43 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-27 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 12-13 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-47 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-49 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 33-39 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-45 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-40 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-45 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 32-26 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 21-26 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
Federal Hocking (Stewart)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-30 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) L 0-18 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) W 16-0 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/23/1973 (State Fin) W 27-7 vs. Montpelier (Montpelier)
11/15/1974 (State Semi) W 34-6 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/22/1974 (State Fin) W 21-0 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) L 0-11 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) L 6-20 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 6-14 vs. Bradford (Bradford)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 26-21 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) L 0-7 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 34-0 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) W 22-21 OT vs. Holgate (Holgate)
11/23/1984 (State Fin) L 6-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 16-10 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-3 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 3-0 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 10-0 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) L 0-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 6-17 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 3-7 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-49 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-19 OT vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Norwood (Norwood)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 19-9 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 10-3 OT vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) L 14-26 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 17-27 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
Field (Mogadore)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-45 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
Findlay (Findlay)
11/15/1975 (State Semi) L 16-28 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 14-17 OT vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 41-59 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 31-28 vs. South (Springfield)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 31-34 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-14 vs. Sylvania Northview (Sylvania)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 20-27 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 OT vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Dublin Jerome (Dublin)
Finneytown (Cincinnati)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
Firelands (Oberlin)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-66 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
Firestone (Akron)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-35 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 14-17 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 0-13 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 12-6 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 10-9 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) W 29-0 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
12/4/1998 (State Fin) L 16-26 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-14 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-32 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-0 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 12-24 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-10 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 12-29 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-37 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-20 vs. Northridge (Johnstown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-52 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-13 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-6 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 40-19 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 7-41 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 6-0 vs. Northmor (Galion)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 20-26 OT vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 41-23 vs. Northmor (Galion)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 18-6 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 18-35 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. Lockland (Lockland)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 63-21 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-30 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-45 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-63 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-40 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. New Miami (Hamilton)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 48-20 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) L 14-28 vs. McComb (McComb)
Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-34 vs. Miami Valley Christian Academy (Cincinnati)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 20-3 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 33-21 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 35-14 vs. McComb (McComb)
12/4/2015 (State Fin) W 33-14 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-21 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 33-35 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-27 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) L 7-27 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 6-27 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 6-13 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 8-2 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) L 8-21 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 10-38 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 37-13 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 31-13 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Sidney (Sidney)
11/24/1989 (State Fin) L 14-21 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 23-20 vs. Vermilion (Vermilion)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 35-0 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) L 8-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 61-7 vs. Springfield (Holland)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 28-10 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) W 36-6 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/29/1991 (State Fin) W 21-6 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 38-0 vs. Vermilion (Vermilion)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 26-16 vs. Elyria West (Elyria)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) W 48-7 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
12/5/1992 (State Fin) L 14-28 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 24-34 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 26-7 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 14-12 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 33-6 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/29/1996 (State Fin) W 14-6 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-35 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-12 vs. Highland (Sparta)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
Franklin (Franklin)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Greenhills (Cincinnati)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 OT vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 21-27 4OT vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 20-27 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 25-6 vs. Ross (Hamilton)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-33 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-24 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-28 vs. Northwest (Cincinnati)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-40 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 31-55 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
Franklin Heights (Columbus)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 8-36 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-32 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 28-66 vs. Perry (Massillon)
Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 15-30 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) L 6-15 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 41-38 OT vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-7 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 15-14 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-7 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 36-13 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) L 6-26 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-6 vs. Belpre (Belpre)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 21-27 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-0 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 29-28 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 14-25 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 7-0 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) L 7-35 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-45 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-58 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
Frontier (New Matamoras)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-35 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Danville (Danville)
Galion (Galion)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 26-13 vs. DeVilbiss (Toledo)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 24-13 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/22/1985 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. Greenhills (Cincinnati)
11/30/1985 (State Fin) W 6-0 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-35 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-40 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-58 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. Edison (Milan)
Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 9-20 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Mifflin (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 47-12 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 6-43 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-41 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-7 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 21-31 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-21 vs. Circleville (Circleville)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 20-38 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-38 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 OT vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-9 vs. Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 2-43 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-35 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 9-68 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-36 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
Garaway (Sugarcreek)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 19-26 vs. Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-14 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-52 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 48-64 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 0-41 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-14 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 20-23 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
Garfield (Akron)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 28-12 vs. Alliance (Alliance)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/27/1983 (State Fin) L 6-24 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 28-27 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 7-43 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-7 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-22 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. South Range (Canfield)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 33-28 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 13-40 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
Garfield Heights (Garfield Heights)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-27 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-49 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-25 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-41 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Geneva (Geneva)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 8-35 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-7 vs. Highland (Sparta)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-21 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 40-21 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) L 34-42 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-7 vs. Edison (Milan)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 35-36 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-6 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 38-29 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 6-16 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-14 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 22-32 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 12-41 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 36-43 vs. Bryan (Bryan)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-9 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-28 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-21 vs. Lake (Millbury)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 42-41 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 40-43 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 38-6 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-15 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-28 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-7 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 8-20 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-45 vs. Van Buren (Van Buren)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-22 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-35 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-13 vs. Cardinal (Middlefield)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-21 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-30 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 3-32 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-40 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-13 vs. Mathews (Vienna)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 0-23 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 57-14 vs. Beachwood (Beachwood)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 26-27 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-62 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-44 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-21 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 43-50 3OT vs. Orrville (Orrville)
Girard (Girard)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 29-24 vs. Minerva (Minerva)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Waterloo (Atwater)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 6-33 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-38 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 33-12 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 14-31 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 20-34 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-12 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 56-14 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 32-33 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-34 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-31 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 21-50 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-30 vs. East (Youngstown)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 42-33 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 43-18 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) W 53-48 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
12/1/2018 (State Fin) L 14-42 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-32 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-27 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 32-13 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-17 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-48 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
GlenOak (Canton)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-21 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-7 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-35 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 28-3 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-21 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-48 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-38 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Berea-Midpark (Berea)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-38 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-41 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-39 vs. Solon (Solon)
Glenville (Cleveland)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-42 vs. Lakewood (Lakewood)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-27 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 OT vs. Solon (Solon)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-21 vs. Austintown Fitch (Youngstown)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 32-7 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 22-14 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) L 17-20 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-0 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 7-17 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-12 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 19-29 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-23 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 21-3 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 40-41 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-8 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-8 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-16 vs. North Royalton (North Royalton)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 30-13 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 28-27 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) W 31-17 vs. Washington (Massillon)
12/5/2009 (State Fin) L 15-16 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-6 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 22-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Brush (Lyndhurst)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 26-12 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 40-7 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 41-13 vs. Highland (Medina)
12/6/2013 (State Fin) L 23-41 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-34 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-28 vs. Springfield (Holland)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 27-14 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 19-50 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
Goshen (Goshen)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-35 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-28 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
Graham (St. Paris)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 28-27 vs. Northeastern (Springfield)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 20-42 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-19 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-27 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 8-28 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-19 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 45-6 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-27 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-48 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-25 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 29-45 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-29 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 21-27 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-15 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 25-14 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) L 9-13 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 36-39 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
Granville (Granville)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-49 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-38 OT vs. Salem (Salem)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 OT vs. Dover (Dover)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-65 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-55 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
Green (Franklin Furnace)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 43-22 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 22-19 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 7-27 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-42 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
Green (Uniontown)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 12-21 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-8 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 22-15 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) L 19-22 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-9 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-16 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
Greeneview (Jamestown)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-34 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 7-49 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 24-27 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-47 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 13-35 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
Greenhills (Cincinnati)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 0-17 vs. Monroe (Monroe)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 9-6 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/22/1985 (State Semi) L 10-14 vs. Galion (Galion)
Greenville (Greenville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 14-61 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-32 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
Grove City (Grove City)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 27-28 vs. Garfield (Akron)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 24-27 OT vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-13 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 59-41 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-34 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-56 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-10 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
Grove City Christian (Grove City)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 27-14 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 20-8 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) L 7-52 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
Groveport Madison (Groveport)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 15-22 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 6-31 vs. Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-27 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 3-16 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
Hamilton (Hamilton)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-27 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-30 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 2-0 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 14-27 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-20 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-28 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-6 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 26-20 vs. Bexley (Bexley)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 6-49 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
Marion Harding (Marion)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 34-33 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-13 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 14-10 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 21-38 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-31 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-10 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-31 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) W 20-10 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/22/1974 (State Fin) W 41-8 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 23-7 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 31-6 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) W 27-14 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/25/1990 (State Fin) W 28-21 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-7 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 42-26 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 33-40 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-17 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 18-16 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) W 21-20 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/30/2002 (State Fin) L 19-21 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 7-3 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 24-34 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-41 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-45 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-20 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-23 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-48 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 49-31 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-42 vs. Garfield Heights (Garfield Heights)
Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
11/18/1972 (State Semi) W 23-15 vs. Scott (Toledo)
11/25/1972 (State Fin) W 37-6 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) W 30-0 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/23/1973 (State Fin) L 3-14 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 31-6 vs. Groveport Madison (Groveport)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 OT vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-16 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 0-20 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 14-16 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 33-0 vs. Crestline (Crestline)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 40-48 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 27-3 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 14-12 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) L 12-13 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 15-61 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-42 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 15-16 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-13 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Troy Christian (Troy)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 26-16 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/24/2002 (State Semi) W 20-0 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/29/2002 (State Fin) L 7-27 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-7 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 31-6 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 10-14 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-0 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 27-13 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 22-7 vs. New Bremen (New Bremen)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) W 35-0 vs. Danville (Danville)
12/3/2004 (State Fin) W 20-8 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 49-28 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
Harmony Community School (Cincinnati)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Anna (Anna)
Harrison (Harrison)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 OT vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 36-7 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 27-20 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) L 21-27 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 27-28 OT vs. Sidney (Sidney)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 36-56 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-8 vs. Colonel White (Dayton)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 10-0 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 14-28 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-39 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-56 vs. Northwest (Cincinnati)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-36 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 24-56 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-40 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-45 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Troy (Troy)
Harvey (Painesville)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 15-23 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 28-8 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 8-6 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) L 8-10 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 18-13 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 36-6 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
12/4/1987 (State Fin) L 0-21 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 24-34 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 6-0 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 21-8 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 19-6 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) L 20-36 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 20-35 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-52 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
Hayes (Delaware)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-38 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
Heath (Heath)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 9-7 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 12-19 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-9 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 OT vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-14 vs. Alexander (Albany)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 26-39 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-52 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-35 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 26-19 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 30-20 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) L 0-22 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) L 21-41 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 14-54 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 2OT vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-16 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-8 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-60 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
Highland (Medina)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-28 2OT vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 3-6 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-23 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-45 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 13-41 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-49 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 10-28 vs. Avon (Avon)
Highland (Marengo)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-48 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-30 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-21 vs. Elgin (Marion)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-0 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 13-42 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-12 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-33 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-36 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-43 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Kettering Fairmont (Kettering)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 31-42 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
Hillcrest (Cincinnati)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Covington (Covington)
Hilliard (Hilliard)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/27/1993 (Reg Fin) W 27-19 vs. Mount Vernon (Mount Vernon)
12/4/1993 (State Semi) L 7-27 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-25 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-6 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 44-16 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-35 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 21-40 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-25 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 41-9 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 34-35 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-7 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) L 10-17 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) W 10-6 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-8 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 17-0 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 28-20 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
12/2/2006 (State Fin) W 36-35 2OT vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 3-7 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 22-7 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) W 24-20 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
12/5/2009 (State Fin) W 16-15 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-6 vs. Northland (Columbus)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 9-0 vs. Springfield (Springfield)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 13-6 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) L 14-28 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-0 vs. Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 15-6 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 0-24 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-14 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 29-14 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 37-7 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) L 11-13 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-14 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-9 vs. Central Crossing (Grove City)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 17-10 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 6-20 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-24 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Springfield (Springfield)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 13-20 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-10 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 16-3 vs. Groveport Madison (Groveport)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 35-42 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-22 vs. Springfield (Springfield)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-10 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-24 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 13-41 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-42 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. London (London)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 21-49 vs. London (London)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 3-7 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 13-47 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-56 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-23 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 19-42 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-21 vs. Western Reserve (Collins)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 48-41 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 19-28 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-29 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 41-0 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 17-37 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-6 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 26-32 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
Hilltop (West Unity)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-48 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-56 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-51 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 42-6 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 19-42 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 OT vs. Copley (Copley)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-0 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 16-22 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-0 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 28-26 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 20-23 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-38 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-33 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 28-42 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-20 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 24-17 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-10 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 16-13 OT vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 17-14 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) L 0-31 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-11 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 33-21 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
12/3/2015 (State Fin) W 33-20 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-0 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 34-3 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) W 23-14 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
12/3/2016 (State Fin) W 30-0 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-27 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 49-0 vs. Brush (Lyndhurst)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 42-13 vs. Barberton (Barberton)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 30-6 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/30/2017 (State Fin) W 42-14 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 41-7 vs. Garfield Heights (Garfield Heights)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 52-6 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 42-7 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/29/2018 (State Fin) W 42-28 vs. Washington (Massillon)
Holgate (Holgate)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 6-0 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) L 21-22 OT vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
Holy Name (Cleveland)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) W 35-0 vs. Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)
11/22/1975 (State Fin) W 19-14 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 8-35 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-22 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-43 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 26-40 vs. Crestwood (Mantua)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-49 vs. Perry (Perry)
Hoover (North Canton)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 40-6 vs. Admiral King (Lorain)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) W 30-0 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/25/1984 (State Fin) L 14-17 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 34-11 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 24-0 vs. South (Youngstown)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) L 24-27 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 17-21 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 36-8 vs. Franklin Heights (Columbus)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 31-37 2OT vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 8-40 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 33-34 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-7 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 27-28 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 10-9 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 7-27 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-31 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 33-45 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-45 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-33 5OT vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 OT vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 17-24 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 13-10 vs. Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) L 7-34 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 29-36 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-35 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-19 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-31 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 13-14 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Crestline (Crestline)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 30-17 vs. Ottawa Hills (Ottawa Hills)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 43-14 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) L 7-31 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-22 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 42-20 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 28-29 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Leetonia (Leetonia)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 40-16 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 26-14 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) W 41-38 OT vs. Ada (Ada)
12/1/2007 (State Fin) L 14-28 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 30-0 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 42-21 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) W 55-20 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/28/2008 (State Fin) L 14-34 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-24 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 30-39 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
Howland (Warren)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 9-15 3OT vs. Berea (Berea)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-37 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 23-21 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 14-43 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-17 2OT vs. Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 16-38 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 0-6 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-21 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-19 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-0 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-30 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-42 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-37 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 6-3 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 8-17 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-21 vs. Crestwood (Mantua)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-20 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-7 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 12-31 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-37 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-12 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 0-55 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-27 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-27 vs. Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-54 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 49-19 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 7-40 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-14 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 23-19 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 23-26 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-27 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-21 vs. Indian Creek (Wintersville)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 34-16 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 18-43 vs. Girard (Girard)
Hudson (Hudson)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 13-6 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 12-53 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-28 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 20-41 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-22 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 OT vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 21-42 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-6 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 28-33 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-7 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 17-28 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-0 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 28-23 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 41-20 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) L 14-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-20 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 31-6 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 7-10 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-25 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 3-14 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-26 OT vs. Brush (Lyndhurst)
Huron (Huron)
11/20/1976 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 8-31 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 19-7 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 0-3 OT vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 13-12 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 24-23 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) L 0-27 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 34-13 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 13-6 vs. Montpelier (Montpelier)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) W 36-20 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
12/4/1993 (State Fin) L 6-16 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 21-15 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) L 35-41 OT vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-13 vs. Lake (Millbury)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 35-49 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-30 vs. Lake (Millbury)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 45-51 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-17 vs. Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 OT vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 6-19 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-12 vs. Elgin (Marion)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 10-3 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-20 vs. Highland (Sparta)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-47 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-37 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 17-13 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 13-60 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-20 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-40 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-33 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
Independence (Columbus)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 0-23 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-0 vs. East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 21-35 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-29 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-21 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-6 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 49-26 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-60 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-7 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 14-44 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
Independence (Independence)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 7-8 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 37-6 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 22-14 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) L 8-31 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 28-17 vs. North Baltimore (North Baltimore)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 28-26 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) L 7-27 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 15-14 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 13-21 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-31 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-48 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Indian Creek (Wintersville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-68 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-40 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-51 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 14-41 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-14 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-23 OT vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-39 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-7 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 13-28 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-36 vs. Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 26-31 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-20 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-25 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 53-14 vs. Circleville (Circleville)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 28-31 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-14 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 34-40 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-54 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-22 vs. Taft (Cincinnati)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 0-25 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-28 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 17-20 OT vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Indian Lake (Lewistown)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-23 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. River Valley (Caledonia)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 28-33 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-23 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-21 vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 7-3 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 14-17 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-21 vs. Salem (Salem)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-22 vs. Meadowbrook (Byesville)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 6-34 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-14 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 36-56 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
Ironton (Ironton)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) W 7-0 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/23/1973 (State Fin) L 13-38 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) L 7-26 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) W 21-6 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/23/1979 (State Fin) W 7-6 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 7-20 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 35-8 vs. Morgan (McConnelsville)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) W 28-20 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/27/1982 (State Fin) L 14-21 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 20-9 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 33-20 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 19-24 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 14-29 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 20-0 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 14-27 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 30-8 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 38-10 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) W 28-7 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
12/3/1988 (State Fin) L 12-14 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 27-7 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) W 14-13 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/25/1989 (State Fin) W 12-7 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 41-7 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 6-19 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 50-8 vs. South Point (South Point)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 27-28 2OT vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 49-12 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) W 23-0 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
12/4/1992 (State Fin) L 7-31 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Fairland (Proctorville)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) W 27-21 OT vs. Vinton County (McArthur)
11/27/1993 (State Semi) W 29-9 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
12/3/1993 (State Fin) L 10-13 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 0-13 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 41-8 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Rock Hill (Ironton)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) L 14-15 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 20-50 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 37-29 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) W 34-24 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
12/4/1999 (State Fin) L 14-16 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-7 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 27-6 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-12 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 27-35 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-13 vs. Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 20-35 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Rock Hill (Ironton)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 OT vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-21 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-10 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Rock Hill (Ironton)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 28-34 3OT vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-31 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 6-38 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-0 vs. Highland (Sparta)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 OT vs. Heath (Heath)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 14-20 OT vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-12 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 43-7 vs. Highland (Sparta)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 20-26 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-9 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-34 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-16 vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-13 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 7-38 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 11-34 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-15 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Jackson (Jackson)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 7-3 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. East (Youngstown)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-38 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-35 vs. Withrow (Cincinnati)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 13-32 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-26 OT vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-26 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-7 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-17 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-24 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Bexley (Bexley)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 21-38 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-32 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Granville (Granville)
Jackson (Massillon)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 15-21 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 13-17 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-14 vs. Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 9-10 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-28 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 29-49 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
Jackson-Milton (North Jackson)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-63 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-55 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Jacobs (Cincinnati)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-43 vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
Jefferson (Delphos)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 40-0 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 22-0 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 32-14 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/29/1985 (State Fin) L 0-19 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 12-0 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 29-7 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) L 12-26 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 17-29 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-13 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 20-22 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-38 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-14 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-27 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-29 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-10 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 12-42 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-10 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 20-56 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
Jefferson Area (Jefferson)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Copley (Copley)
John F. Kennedy (Cleveland)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-41 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-48 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 15-43 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 6-12 vs. Rayen (Youngstown)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 0-6 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 42-28 vs. Beachwood (Beachwood)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 14-6 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) W 15-6 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/25/1989 (State Fin) L 7-14 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 34-24 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 34-6 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) W 48-0 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/29/1991 (State Fin) W 20-7 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 35-18 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 27-2 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) W 27-0 vs. Huron (Huron)
12/5/1992 (State Fin) L 16-17 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 38-22 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 6-19 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 12-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Mineral Ridge (Mineral Ridge)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) L 0-43 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-6 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 13-31 vs. South Range (North Lima)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 35-13 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) L 7-10 2OT vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-45 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-24 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 13-28 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) W 34-6 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-14 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 14-8 OT vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. South Range (North Lima)
12/2/2006 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-8 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 7-26 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. Youngstown Christian (Youngstown)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 40-6 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-0 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 16-3 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 48-13 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) W 48-7 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
12/3/2016 (State Fin) W 24-6 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-40 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-12 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 42-34 vs. Mapleton (Ashland)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 20-35 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
John Glenn (New Concord)
11/18/1978 (State Semi) L 0-7 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 20-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-3 vs. Lakewood (Hebron)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 31-21 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 13-21 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-31 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-6 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 6-17 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-26 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-49 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-30 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 33-27 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 38-7 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 21-28 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-16 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
John Hay (Cleveland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-13 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-45 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-36 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-0 vs. Federal Hocking (Stewart)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 14-40 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 34-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 27-24 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) L 28-59 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 29-37 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-22 vs. Meadowbrook (Byesville)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 42-38 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 7-42 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-10 vs. Cambridge (Cambridge)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 8-26 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-6 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 45-14 vs. Meadowbrook (Byesville)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) W 32-14 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
12/1/2018 (State Fin) L 34-49 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 21-31 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-40 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-28 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Finneytown (Cincinnati)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 7-16 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) W 24-7 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-7 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 38-17 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 17-0 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester)
12/1/2006 (State Fin) L 12-26 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-43 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-12 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-23 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 10-21 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-33 vs. Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-17 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 0-23 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) W 22-21 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/28/1986 (State Fin) L 6-7 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 18-0 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) W 20-18 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
12/1/1995 (State Fin) L 0-3 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-23 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 15-34 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-52 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-42 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-34 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 40-21 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 33-7 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 40-7 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/30/2018 (State Fin) W 42-6 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Kenton (Kenton)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 12-40 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-14 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 51-45 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 53-12 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) W 49-38 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
12/1/2001 (State Fin) W 40-13 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-12 vs. River Valley (Caledonia)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 52-14 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 52-0 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) W 48-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/29/2002 (State Fin) W 45-13 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-27 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 36-24 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 31-19 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) W 42-21 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/28/2003 (State Fin) L 0-12 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-47 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-27 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 22-30 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-20 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 36-20 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 32-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 74-22 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 32-22 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 30-28 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) W 36-6 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
12/3/2011 (State Fin) L 42-48 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-14 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 46-6 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 46-43 vs. Bryan (Bryan)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 20-21 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Port Clinton (Port Clinton)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 13-6 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 38-14 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 22-25 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 6-0 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-42 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-28 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
Kettering Fairmont (Kettering)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-28 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-19 vs. Springfield (Springfield)
Keystone (LaGrange)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 32-40 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
Kings (Kings Mills)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-23 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 12-17 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-7 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 36-19 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 21-32 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. Wilmington (Wilmington)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 38-14 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 6-33 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-35 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 9-44 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-30 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 24-53 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 24-0 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 20-35 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-40 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Northwest (Cincinnati)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-47 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Teays Valley (Ashville)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 47-13 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 7-42 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-28 vs. Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-35 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-45 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-45 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-7 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 41-13 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 17-18 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-0 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 31-10 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 0-48 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-8 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 52-7 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) W 42-0 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
12/2/2011 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 38-37 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) W 41-7 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
12/1/2012 (State Fin) L 9-10 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 57-0 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 49-21 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 45-7 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 10-7 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
12/6/2013 (State Fin) W 44-16 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 41-0 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 31-14 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 28-7 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
12/5/2014 (State Fin) L 42-46 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 27-17 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 34-13 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) W 13-9 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
12/5/2015 (State Fin) W 22-20 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 35-13 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 0-17 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-13 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 34-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 17-7 vs. Rootstown (Rootstown)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 44-0 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
12/2/2017 (State Fin) L 11-34 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 59-0 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 20-14 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 35-18 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/30/2018 (State Fin) W 16-7 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
River Valley (Bidwell)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 19-13 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) L 0-12 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-53 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 7-27 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-26 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 28-33 vs. Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-56 vs. Manchester (Akron)
Lake (Millbury)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-49 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-36 vs. River Valley (Caledonia)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-47 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
Lake (Uniontown)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) L 16-42 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 14-13 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 14-17 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 13-0 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 25-11 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) W 18-7 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/29/1991 (State Fin) L 6-21 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 48-33 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) W 29-7 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
12/3/1993 (State Fin) L 0-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 7-25 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Springfield (Akron)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 12-3 vs. Springfield (Akron)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 11-6 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) W 14-3 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/28/1997 (State Fin) L 10-36 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 42-14 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) L 10-14 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-29 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. Carrollton (Carrollton)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 24-0 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-13 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-34 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. St. Charles (Columbus)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 42-28 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 42-14 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) L 27-34 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-15 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Perry (Massillon)
Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 16-7 vs. Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) L 7-10 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 14-6 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) L 10-14 vs. Garfield (Akron)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 29-6 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 14-22 2OT vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 30-0 vs. Harbor (Ashtabula)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 33-0 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) W 35-14 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/30/1991 (State Fin) W 45-20 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 41-24 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) W 42-13 vs. Bath (Lima)
12/4/1992 (State Fin) W 31-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Chamberlin (Twinsburg)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 35-6 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 10-24 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 11-27 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-29 2OT vs. Highland (Medina)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-17 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 22-16 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) W 30-6 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/30/2001 (State Fin) W 27-21 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-27 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 20-33 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 28-31 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 31-12 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) L 23-24 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 28-25 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 28-13 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) L 21-27 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-16 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 31-24 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 45-42 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) L 17-21 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) L 17-27 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-21 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
Lakeview (Cortland)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 29-14 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-35 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-6 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 14-10 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 13-28 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-13 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-36 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 28-54 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-14 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Crestwood (Mantua)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-33 vs. Girard (Girard)
Lakewood (Hebron)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-21 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
Lakewood (Lakewood)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 2OT vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 13-41 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-34 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 24-31 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
Lakota East (Liberty Township)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-38 OT vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 20-46 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-0 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 27-52 vs. Lakota West (West Chester)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 6-34 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
Lakota (West Chester)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 19-18 OT vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 0-46 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-44 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-38 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-15 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 52-27 vs. Lakota East (Liberty Township)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 3-38 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Hilliard (Hilliard)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 24-27 3OT vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-28 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 12-17 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-28 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-33 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-52 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-40 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-45 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-28 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 56-24 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 38-6 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 48-13 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
12/5/2014 (State Fin) W 55-20 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-14 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 49-13 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 42-7 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 49-28 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
12/4/2015 (State Fin) W 42-0 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-21 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 34-3 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 45-14 vs. Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 35-0 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
12/1/2016 (State Fin) W 14-7 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-10 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 41-6 vs. Sidney (Sidney)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 14-16 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 17-0 vs. Roth (Dayton)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) W 29-7 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) L 0-50 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 33-29 vs. Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) L 20-28 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 49-13 vs. Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 38-7 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) W 70-43 vs. Celina (Celina)
12/4/1998 (State Fin) W 27-21 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-0 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 17-12 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-38 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-7 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-42 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
Ledgemont (Thompson)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 0-17 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-48 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-21 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 12-17 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-23 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
Leetonia (Leetonia)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Lowellville (Lowellville)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-12 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 0-34 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 41-15 vs. Lockland (Lockland)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) L 7-34 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 28-45 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-0 vs. Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 6-13 vs. Twin Valley South (West Alexandria)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-21 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 29-10 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 34-32 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) L 10-21 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-13 vs. Lockland (Lockland)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 8-7 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 14-48 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 42-6 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 28-13 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) L 13-32 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-24 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Lockland (Lockland)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 49-27 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 27-14 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) L 7-49 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-9 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 31-0 vs. Troy Christian (Troy)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 7-49 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-16 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 3-20 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-33 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-6 vs. Perry (Lima)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-28 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 20-0 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 14-31 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-16 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-34 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-45 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-0 vs. Arcadia (Arcadia)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 34-28 2OT vs. McComb (McComb)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 20-28 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 29-36 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-33 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-3 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 12-35 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-33 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-14 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-24 vs. McComb (McComb)
Lexington (Lexington)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-28 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-10 vs. Cloverleaf (Lodi)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 24-38 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-28 OT vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 30-19 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 0-19 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 12-56 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
Liberty (Youngstown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-34 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-19 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 6-0 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 6-14 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-0 vs. Holy Name (Parma Heights)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-17 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-35 vs. Streetsboro (Streetsboro)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 7-54 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-35 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-7 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 7-23 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-40 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-7 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 26-42 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-6 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 16-27 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) L 21-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) W 48-7 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-13 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 27-44 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 42-10 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) W 35-0 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/29/2008 (State Fin) L 0-21 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-35 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-7 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 24-17 OT vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 22-21 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) L 0-38 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 51-20 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-18 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 60-7 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 37-17 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 13-31 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 19-40 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 43-18 vs. Elgin (Marion)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 28-30 OT vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 30-8 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) L 6-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 45-23 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 42-19 vs. Crestline (Crestline)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) W 34-7 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
12/3/1993 (State Fin) L 14-17 OT vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 21-19 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 40-14 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) W 44-8 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/29/1997 (State Fin) W 49-8 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 13-7 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) W 43-0 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
12/5/1998 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-21 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 49-28 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) L 28-35 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-7 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 22-20 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) L 30-31 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-20 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 13-12 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 0-24 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-28 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 27-41 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-29 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-42 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-50 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-26 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-16 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-20 vs. Colonel Crawford (North Robinson)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 3-21 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 43-40 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) L 7-38 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Belpre (Belpre)
11/20/1987 (Reg Fin) L 14-38 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-7 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 7-41 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-14 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 13-3 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) L 6-35 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-13 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 22-21 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 26-14 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) L 7-41 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-0 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-42 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-47 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-6 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-34 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 17-33 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-46 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-0 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 32-40 vs. Franklin Heights (Columbus)
Licking Valley (Newark)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 19-13 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 10-38 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 19-6 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) L 6-28 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 34-7 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 49-7 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 7-12 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-18 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 33-7 vs. Utica (Utica)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) L 21-42 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 38-7 vs. Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 28-27 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) W 37-13 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
12/1/2001 (State Fin) L 13-40 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-46 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 21-19 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 63-60 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) L 21-42 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 17-6 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 7-33 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. Canton South (Canton)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Granville (Granville)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 35-21 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 21-17 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) W 27-21 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/30/2007 (State Fin) L 10-17 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-6 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 41-7 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) L 10-14 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-3 vs. East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 21-48 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-30 vs. Maysville (Zanesville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-22 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Unioto (Chillicothe)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 27-33 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-12 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 56-36 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 30-0 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) L 48-53 vs. Girard (Girard)
Lima Senior (Lima)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 13-17 vs. North (Springfield)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) L 28-31 3OT vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1993 (Play-In) W 20-14 vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
11/20/1993 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Mount Vernon (Mount Vernon)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 13-10 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/30/1996 (State Fin) W 38-30 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 16-23 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 36-37 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-42 OT vs. Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 13-49 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) L 0-23 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 32-35 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 19-14 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 35-39 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Allen East (Lafayette)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) L 20-53 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-12 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-24 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 28-19 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) L 36-51 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-45 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Western Reserve (Collins)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 17-24 OT vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-48 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 39-49 vs. Van Buren (Van Buren)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-7 vs. Dayton Christian (Miamisburg)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 17-24 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-18 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 17-33 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) W 28-0 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/26/1976 (State Fin) L 5-43 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 13-7 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) L 0-38 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 17-28 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-21 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-26 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 13-48 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-19 vs. Newark (Newark)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-28 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 23-35 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-21 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 10-41 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-7 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-37 OT vs. Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
Little Miami (Morrow)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 24-20 vs. London (London)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 12-38 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
Lockland (Lockland)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 26-32 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 15-41 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-41 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-56 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-53 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Logan (Logan)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-39 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-20 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 28-26 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 13-45 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-38 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-31 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-7 vs. Dublin Jerome (Dublin)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-7 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-7 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 10-21 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-44 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-45 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Bexley (Bexley)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 0-23 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-12 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-67 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 55-74 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-28 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
London (London)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 20-24 vs. Little Miami (Morrow)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 13-24 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 34-14 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 24-42 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 49-21 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 0-24 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 32-42 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-21 vs. Taft (Cincinnati)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Lorain (Lorain)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-49 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 30-14 vs. Dublin Jerome (Dublin)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 20-24 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 49-8 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) L 15-24 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 7-8 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 31-24 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 44-21 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) L 0-46 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 47-8 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 25-7 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) W 8-7 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/23/1990 (State Fin) L 26-29 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-33 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-8 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 13-17 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 14-31 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-33 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
Louisville (Louisville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-13 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 34-6 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) L 7-48 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 33-48 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-21 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-7 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-34 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 26-49 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-7 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-24 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-13 vs. Dublin Jerome (Dublin)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 28-23 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 0-7 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-21 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 22-13 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 25-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) W 41-13 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/30/2007 (State Fin) L 25-31 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 60-24 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 7-0 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 21-38 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-41 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Loveland (Loveland)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 15-17 vs. Forest Park (Cincinnati)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 17-28 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-18 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-0 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 45-14 vs. Northwest (Cincinnati)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 38-35 2OT vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
12/6/2013 (State Fin) W 41-23 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
Lowellville (Lowellville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 21-35 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-45 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-0 vs. Leetonia (Leetonia)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Danville (Danville)
Lucas (Lucas)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-48 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-33 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-34 vs. Plymouth (Plymouth)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 21-42 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-6 vs. Hilltop (West Unity)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 44-35 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 6-36 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-21 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-20 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 33-14 vs. Waterford (Waterford)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-20 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-40 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
Lutheran West (Rocky River)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-27 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-42 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 0-20 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-26 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-53 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-54 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-41 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-16 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-19 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-36 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
Madison (Madison)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-31 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-16 vs. Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-28 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Howland (Warren)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Shaw (East Cleveland)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-27 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-45 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 22-21 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 7-40 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 10-19 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-31 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
Madison (Middletown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-10 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-27 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 42-7 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 10-15 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-0 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 50-6 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 16-24 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 19-22 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-25 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 OT vs. Westlake (Westlake)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 7-45 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-42 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
Malvern (Malvern)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 6-22 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-22 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-26 vs. Leetonia (Leetonia)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-30 vs. Danville (Danville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 53-24 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 38-14 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) L 20-55 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-0 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 31-9 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 8-20 vs. Grove City Christian (Grove City)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-28 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 20-41 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-7 vs. Ledgemont (Thompson)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 20-29 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 20-25 vs. Youngstown Christian (Youngstown)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
Manchester (Akron)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 6-14 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-6 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Streetsboro (Streetsboro)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 2-27 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 8-21 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 14-12 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 14-13 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 0-18 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 18-0 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) W 14-7 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/28/1997 (State Fin) L 24-31 5OT vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 8-17 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-15 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-0 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-13 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 14-38 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-28 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-21 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 9-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-24 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-45 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 53-21 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 14-37 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-49 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-55 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-16 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Fairless (Navarre)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 69-21 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) L 22-49 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-12 vs. Fairless (Navarre)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. South Range (Canfield)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 56-14 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 19-43 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 6-46 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 10-14 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-28 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 22-26 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-28 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 19-14 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-37 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-13 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 12-42 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-27 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-21 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-26 vs. Rogers (Toledo)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 27-13 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 34-21 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) W 21-17 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
12/4/2009 (State Fin) L 12-42 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 61-27 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 48-16 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) W 27-17 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
12/3/2010 (State Fin) W 45-33 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-22 vs. Shaw (East Cleveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-49 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-12 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 44-14 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 6-52 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Mapleton (Ashland)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 12-21 vs. Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-39 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-7 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 6-41 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-28 vs. Valley Christian (Youngstown)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 34-42 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
Margaretta (Castalia)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 8-49 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 12-20 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 18-9 vs. Rittman (Rittman)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) W 10-8 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/28/1986 (State Fin) L 0-47 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 15-7 vs. Chamberlin (Twinsburg)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 7-34 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 38-0 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 15-0 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 13-28 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 13-6 vs. Ontario (Ontario)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 12-53 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-12 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) L 7-19 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 20-15 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) W 35-7 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) L 14-19 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 12-15 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-17 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 31-15 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 10-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 36-7 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) W 23-14 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
12/1/1995 (State Fin) L 31-34 2OT vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-12 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-51 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-37 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
Marietta (Marietta)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 20-12 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) L 0-27 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-26 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 28-3 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 38-12 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) L 8-38 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-6 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 41-6 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) W 24-20 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
12/1/2000 (State Fin) W 54-0 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 38-0 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 47-6 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) W 13-7 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
12/1/2001 (State Fin) W 63-7 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 16-26 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-8 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 42-6 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 14-10 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/29/2003 (State Fin) L 26-28 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-7 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) W 47-6 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-20 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 49-20 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
12/1/2006 (State Fin) W 17-0 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-0 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 53-0 vs. Deer Park (Cincinnati)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 24-0 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) W 42-20 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/30/2007 (State Fin) W 20-14 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-3 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 40-14 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-3 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 21-17 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) L 7-13 OT vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 26-30 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-0 vs. Lockland (Lockland)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 41-14 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
12/3/2011 (State Fin) W 61-21 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-27 vs. Bradford (Bradford)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 41-34 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) W 34-28 3OT vs. McComb (McComb)
11/30/2012 (State Fin) W 28-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-14 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 50-0 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) W 35-6 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
12/7/2013 (State Fin) W 33-0 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-0 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 49-7 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) W 55-7 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
12/6/2014 (State Fin) W 41-0 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-23 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 9-7 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) W 34-10 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
12/5/2015 (State Fin) L 20-22 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 22-0 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 26-15 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 36-7 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
12/2/2016 (State Fin) W 21-17 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-0 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 33-0 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 31-13 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
12/2/2017 (State Fin) W 34-11 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-7 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 33-17 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 40-19 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 34-6 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
11/30/2018 (State Fin) L 7-16 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Marion Catholic (Marion)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-39 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-44 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-30 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-16 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-43 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-28 OT vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 23-31 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 36-25 vs. Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 31-24 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) L 35-69 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-19 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 12-24 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-28 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 44-17 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 48-42 OT vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) L 44-47 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-14 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 44-14 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 30-32 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 20-19 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 38-7 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 9-17 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-15 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-27 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
Marlington (Alliance)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 14-29 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-19 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-34 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Minerva (Minerva)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 48-21 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 35-23 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) L 8-52 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-38 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-50 vs. East (Akron)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-35 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 42-69 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-24 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-43 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-6 vs. Fairland (Proctorville)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-36 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. West Muskingum (Zanesville)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 33-7 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) L 6-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. Wellston (Wellston)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-6 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 49-14 vs. Union Local (Belmont)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 OT vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-7 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-34 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 0-45 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-26 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-10 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
Marysville (Marysville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 6-0 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Norwood (Norwood)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) L 6-36 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 12-13 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-28 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 10-38 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-6 vs. St. Charles (Columbus)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-8 vs. South (Springfield)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 35-29 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) L 7-18 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-28 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
Mason (Mason)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 35-34 OT vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-32 vs. Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-35 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-52 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-17 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-0 vs. West Clermont (Batavia)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 21-49 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-20 vs. Lakota East (Liberty Township)
Mathews (Vienna)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-49 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-38 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 2-63 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-60 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
Maumee (Maumee)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 14-41 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-28 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-36 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-12 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 7-41 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-14 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 6-30 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-56 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-13 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 28-56 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 13-8 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) L 0-30 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 42-28 vs. Barberton (Barberton)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 35-21 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) L 0-32 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. Shaw (East Cleveland)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-31 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-10 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 6-0 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 12-7 vs. Normandy (Parma)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) L 13-41 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-7 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 13-16 OT vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Parma (Parma)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 10-13 OT vs. Solon (Solon)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-55 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-12 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 19-10 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 34-32 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 14-52 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-10 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 23-21 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 6-31 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-56 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Maysville (Zanesville)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Bexley (Bexley)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 20-22 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-7 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
McComb (McComb)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 6-13 vs. St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 25-0 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) W 7-0 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/26/1983 (State Fin) W 6-0 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 0-6 vs. Holgate (Holgate)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-40 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 23-45 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-41 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 3-44 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 68-6 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 16-15 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-12 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 14-13 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 20-30 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-20 vs. Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 28-40 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-7 vs. Toledo Christian (Toledo)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 60-0 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 39-7 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 20-56 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-39 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 28-34 2OT vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) L 28-34 3OT vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-13 vs. Toledo Christian (Toledo)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-26 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 35-12 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 36-6 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 14-35 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-8 vs. Danbury (Lakeside)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 2OT vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) L 23-27 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 9-28 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-21 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 24-14 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 33-18 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) W 28-14 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
12/1/2018 (State Fin) W 28-3 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
McDonald (McDonald)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 6-33 vs. Buckeye North (Brilliant)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 34-35 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 13-7 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) W 14-0 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/24/1989 (State Fin) L 7-16 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 16-0 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) L 8-31 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 17-0 vs. Ledgemont (Thompson)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 33-0 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) W 26-8 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
12/2/1994 (State Fin) L 7-21 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-10 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 6-18 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-27 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-46 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-28 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-7 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 52-28 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 14-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-57 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-33 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-20 vs. Rootstown (Rootstown)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-7 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 0-40 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 OT vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 OT vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 13-41 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-39 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 14-6 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) W 26-13 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/24/1984 (State Fin) L 20-45 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-63 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-13 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 32-38 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 39-14 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) L 7-20 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-37 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 14-52 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-13 vs. Norwood (Norwood)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Meadowbrook (Byesville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-35 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-50 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-13 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 50-25 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 14-45 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-33 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-48 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-7 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-33 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-6 vs. Mississinawa Valley (Union City)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 25-34 vs. New Bremen (New Bremen)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-17 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 61-0 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 17-24 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. New Miami (Hamilton)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 40-14 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 13-28 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-13 vs. National Trail (New Paris)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 34-28 2OT vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 10-57 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 41-42 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-14 vs. Williamsburg (Williamsburg)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 42-12 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 7-9 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-6 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 56-20 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 15-26 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
Medina (Medina)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-34 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-31 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 27-45 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
Meigs (Pomeroy)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
Memorial (Campbell)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 OT vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 21-12 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 16-14 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) W 20-14 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/25/1989 (State Fin) L 7-12 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 33-0 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) L 7-8 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 6-34 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-27 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-41 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-0 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 21-53 vs. Manchester (Akron)
Memorial (St. Marys)
11/19/1977 (State Semi) L 6-7 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/18/1978 (State Semi) L 14-19 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 12-18 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Sidney (Sidney)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 40-0 vs. Northwest (Cincinnati)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 35-0 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) W 21-8 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/24/1990 (State Fin) W 14-3 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-6 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 61-14 vs. Greenville (Greenville)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 35-0 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) W 27-13 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
12/5/1992 (State Fin) W 28-14 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 35-8 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
12/3/1993 (State Fin) W 21-0 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-21 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-15 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-18 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-20 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 28-13 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 21-13 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) W 14-3 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
12/4/2004 (State Fin) L 14-27 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 20-34 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 12-17 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-8 vs. Belmont (Dayton)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 55-31 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 27-34 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-8 vs. Highland (Marengo)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-47 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-13 vs. Orange (Pepper Pike)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 55-20 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 38-7 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) L 14-35 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Mentor (Mentor)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 15-34 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 0-7 vs. Berea (Berea)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Berea (Berea)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 13-38 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 17-24 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-6 vs. Lakeside (Ashtabula)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 24-17 2OT vs. Solon (Solon)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. Lakewood (Lakewood)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 31-0 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 10-13 OT vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) W 18-13 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-0 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 29-19 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 34-24 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
12/2/2006 (State Fin) L 35-36 2OT vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 23-13 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 41-40 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) W 39-14 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
12/1/2007 (State Fin) L 0-27 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-2 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 3-17 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-16 vs. John F. Kennedy (Cleveland)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 42-40 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 17-23 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-35 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 63-56 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 57-56 3OT vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) L 34-62 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 43-0 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 26-3 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) W 41-38 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
12/7/2013 (State Fin) L 52-55 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-34 vs. Lorain (Lorain)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 38-14 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 20-41 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-13 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 10-34 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-17 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 23-21 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 27-21 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
12/1/2017 (State Fin) L 28-56 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 36-6 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 14-24 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
Miami East (Casstown)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-37 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-20 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-34 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-48 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-39 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-27 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-47 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-44 OT vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-24 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 14-45 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 21-18 OT vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) L 0-31 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 8-0 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 18-62 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 32-7 vs. Greenville (Greenville)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 6-33 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 7-38 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-22 OT vs. Wilmington (Wilmington)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 19-38 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Miami Valley Christian Academy (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-51 vs. Troy Christian (Troy)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-62 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-51 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
Middletown (Middletown)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 38-14 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 14-20 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 13-35 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-10 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 20-41 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-10 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 30-42 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
Midpark (Middleburg Heights)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 7-45 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 26-55 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-52 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
Midview (Grafton)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 27-12 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 21-35 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-50 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-50 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-28 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 42-36 OT vs. Avon (Avon)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 14-52 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-35 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-27 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-26 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
Mifflin (Columbus)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 10-24 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 17-18 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-31 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 47-48 OT vs. Ashland (Ashland)
Milford (Milford)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-41 2OT vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-35 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-48 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
Miller (Corning)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 32-33 vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
Millersport (Millersport)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-20 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-26 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-37 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 42-13 vs. Highland (Sparta)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 20-26 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-18 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-14 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 51-8 vs. Norwood (Norwood)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-35 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-18 vs. Aiken (Cincinnati)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 28-45 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
Mineral Ridge (Mineral Ridge)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 11-14 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 24-26 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
Minerva (Minerva)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 OT vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 17-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 24-29 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 10-25 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-28 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 35-41 vs. Dover (Dover)
Minford (Minford)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 18-13 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 0-41 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 13-55 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-47 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-36 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-6 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 27-31 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-49 vs. Piketon (Piketon)
Minster (Minster)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 9-6 vs. New Bremen (New Bremen)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 17-6 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) L 0-20 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 16-0 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) W 16-7 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/24/1989 (State Fin) W 16-7 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 36-7 vs. St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 28-12 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 17-24 OT vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-7 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-20 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 0-7 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-76 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-21 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 30-26 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 14-27 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-13 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 30-7 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 34-41 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-41 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 45-19 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 35-0 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 14-13 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
12/5/2014 (State Fin) W 46-42 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 21-33 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-15 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 41-8 vs. Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 35-33 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) W 27-23 vs. McComb (McComb)
12/3/2016 (State Fin) L 6-24 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-24 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-32 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 40-7 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
12/1/2017 (State Fin) W 32-7 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-6 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
Mississinawa Valley (Union City)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-37 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) L 7-34 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) L 10-20 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/15/1975 (State Semi) W 28-16 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/21/1975 (State Fin) W 14-12 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) W 48-0 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/26/1976 (State Fin) W 43-5 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) W 42-14 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/25/1977 (State Fin) W 14-2 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/17/1979 (State Semi) W 31-7 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/24/1979 (State Fin) W 41-7 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 28-3 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) W 26-0 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/23/1980 (State Fin) W 30-7 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 18-7 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) W 14-0 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/28/1981 (State Fin) L 0-13 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 33-20 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) W 38-0 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/27/1982 (State Fin) W 35-14 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 28-12 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 24-12 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 21-10 vs. Troy (Troy)
12/1/1985 (State Fin) W 35-11 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 14-24 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 20-14 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) W 31-28 3OT vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/26/1989 (State Fin) L 28-34 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) W 18-15 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
12/4/1993 (State Semi) W 27-7 vs. Hilliard (Hilliard)
12/11/1993 (State Fin) L 20-38 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 31-7 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 21-27 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 56-36 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 23-20 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) W 19-10 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/29/1997 (State Fin) L 16-31 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-49 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-35 OT vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-10 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 23-30 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Lakota West (West Chester)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 6-34 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-34 3OT vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 7-27 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-45 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 42-30 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 21-35 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-21 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 46-20 vs. Lakota East (Liberty Township)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) W 26-21 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
12/1/2012 (State Fin) W 20-12 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-17 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 24-0 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 35-26 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) W 13-11 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
12/7/2013 (State Fin) W 55-52 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) L 22-29 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-45 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) W 23-0 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/23/1979 (State Fin) W 23-17 2OT vs. Covington (Covington)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 21-20 OT vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) L 0-6 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) L 0-7 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) L 21-28 OT vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 8-7 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) L 0-41 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 36-7 vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 25-6 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 28-42 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 47-19 vs. Conotton Valley (Bowerston)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 38-21 vs. Buckeye North (Brilliant)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) L 28-29 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 35-34 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 42-12 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) W 26-12 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
12/5/1987 (State Fin) L 13-16 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Mingo Junction (Mingo Junction)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
12/2/1988 (State Fin) L 14-42 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 21-33 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 26-28 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 23-9 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 48-14 vs. Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 26-13 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/29/1996 (State Fin) W 61-58 3OT vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-20 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 18-6 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 26-23 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) W 19-16 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
12/1/2000 (State Fin) L 0-54 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-6 vs. Lowellville (Lowellville)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) W 28-21 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
12/1/2001 (State Fin) L 7-63 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 24-7 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) W 28-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/29/2002 (State Fin) W 27-7 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-33 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 16-23 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-32 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-20 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 13-35 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) L 7-45 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-14 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 30-27 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-14 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 16-40 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Leetonia (Leetonia)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-30 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-48 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-21 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 17-12 vs. Ledgemont (Thompson)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 28-14 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) L 13-28 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-20 vs. Youngstown Christian (Youngstown)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-24 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 42-20 vs. Youngstown Christian (Youngstown)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) L 21-38 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-27 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. South Range (Canfield)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 7-45 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-6 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-20 vs. Jackson-Milton (North Jackson)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 35-21 vs. Danville (Danville)
12/4/2015 (State Fin) L 14-33 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-6 vs. Jackson-Milton (North Jackson)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 3-16 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-20 vs. East Palestine (East Palestine)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 28-34 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 14-20 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 6-25 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-14 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 32-28 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 28-49 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-17 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-7 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 23-35 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-27 vs. Elmwood (Bloomdale)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-56 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-18 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Toledo Christian (Toledo)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-39 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-19 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-40 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 14-37 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 16-32 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 17-13 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 14-34 vs. London (London)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-16 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 16-7 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 35-21 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-10 vs. Deer Park (Cincinnati)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 17-38 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-13 vs. Goshen (Goshen)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 47-21 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 31-28 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 17-0 vs. Greenhills (Cincinnati)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) L 0-29 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-7 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 26-29 vs. Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 23-14 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 14-16 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-28 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 6-0 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 19-3 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 6-0 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-0 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-26 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 9-7 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-52 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-36 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-34 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-9 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 14-45 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 29-31 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 7-29 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 24-37 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 6-23 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 8-34 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 56-42 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 0-48 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-13 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 14-17 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-0 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-12 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 23-16 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 26-20 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) L 24-27 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-8 vs. Richmond Heights (Richmond Heights)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. Leetonia (Leetonia)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 15-30 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-24 vs. Ottawa Hills (Ottawa Hills)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-47 vs. Ledgemont (Thompson)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-28 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-6 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 0-24 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
Montpelier (Montpelier)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) W 19-8 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/23/1973 (State Fin) L 7-27 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 27-14 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 6-13 vs. Huron (Huron)
Morgan (McConnelsville)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 8-35 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-63 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-35 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-56 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-33 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-27 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-14 vs. West Carrollton (West Carrollton)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-41 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-17 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-48 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-19 vs. Withrow (Cincinnati)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 13-10 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-0 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 47-14 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 6-38 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-27 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 7-12 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-35 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-14 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Mount Vernon (Mount Vernon)
11/20/1993 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/27/1993 (Reg Fin) L 19-27 vs. Hilliard (Hilliard)
Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 0-20 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Mifflin (Columbus)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 0-49 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-17 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-31 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-6 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 13-19 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 3-6 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-6 vs. River Valley (Caledonia)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Bryan (Bryan)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 20-35 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 11-35 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
National Trail (New Paris)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-50 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 14-12 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) W 14-0 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/28/1981 (State Fin) W 34-16 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 20-13 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) L 14-22 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 41-16 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 41-14 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 6-39 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 19-61 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-9 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-43 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-55 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-15 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-27 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-18 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 69-22 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 6-38 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 26-20 OT vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 0-44 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
New Albany (New Albany)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 10-0 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-7 vs. Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) L 7-31 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 43-2 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) W 10-6 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-30 2OT vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-37 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-6 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 42-35 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 32-30 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) L 32-33 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Northland (Columbus)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 26-22 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. West (Columbus)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 31-7 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 6-17 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 30-6 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 6-24 vs. Washington (Massillon)
Newark (Newark)
11/15/1975 (State Semi) L 7-19 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-21 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) L 8-19 vs. Montpelier (Montpelier)
11/15/1974 (State Semi) L 6-34 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) W 11-0 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/22/1975 (State Fin) L 7-15 OT vs. Carey (Carey)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) L 9-16 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) W 20-6 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/24/1978 (State Fin) W 21-0 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) L 0-22 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 21-18 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) W 7-0 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/27/1981 (State Fin) L 0-3 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Indian Valley North (Midvale)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) W 37-18 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/26/1982 (State Fin) W 14-7 vs. St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 29-7 vs. Woodsfield (Woodsfield)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) W 28-21 OT vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/26/1983 (State Fin) L 0-6 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 34-14 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) W 41-6 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/23/1984 (State Fin) W 14-6 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 48-18 vs. Southeastern (Chillicothe)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 42-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/29/1985 (State Fin) W 19-0 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 16-7 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 3-0 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) W 17-7 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/29/1986 (State Fin) W 28-27 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 13-0 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 33-0 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) W 21-0 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
12/5/1987 (State Fin) W 16-13 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 40-20 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 44-13 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 27-7 vs. Green (Franklin Furnace)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) L 19-21 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 22-6 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 35-9 vs. Woodsfield (Woodsfield)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) W 31-8 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/30/1991 (State Fin) W 34-13 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 13-7 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) W 31-8 vs. Independence (Independence)
12/4/1992 (State Fin) L 3-7 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 9-3 vs. Woodsfield (Woodsfield)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) L 15-19 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 26-3 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 6-12 2OT vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 13-0 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 0-6 vs. Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 60-21 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 9-10 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-12 vs. Eastern (Reedsville)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 47-28 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 34-0 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) L 16-19 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-24 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 10-0 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) L 21-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-12 vs. Frontier (New Matamoras)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 49-21 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-15 vs. Marion Catholic (Marion)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 3-16 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-6 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 24-12 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 28-6 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) L 35-36 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-42 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-18 vs. Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 43-6 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 41-28 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
12/1/2007 (State Fin) W 28-14 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Fairfield Christian (Lancaster)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Fairfield Christian (Lancaster)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 48-46 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) W 38-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/30/2012 (State Fin) L 21-28 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-0 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 35-21 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 21-48 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 OT vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 41-7 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 14-30 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
New Bremen (New Bremen)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 6-9 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-27 vs. Troy Christian (Troy)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 34-25 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 7-22 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
Newcomerstown (Newcomerstown)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-56 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/20/1976 (State Semi) L 0-6 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-20 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-41 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 7-45 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-31 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Meigs (Pomeroy)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 38-6 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 OT vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) L 6-30 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
New London (New London)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 27-6 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 13-16 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
New Miami (Hamilton)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) L 7-27 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-18 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-45 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-45 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 32-35 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-47 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-14 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 27-20 vs. East (Akron)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 3-34 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-62 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-32 vs. London (London)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 12-47 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-12 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-15 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-38 vs. Ross (Hamilton)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 28-68 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-28 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-46 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-33 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 10-47 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 21-26 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
Newton Falls (Newton Falls)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-49 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 12-30 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 16-7 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 58-32 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) W 12-10 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/29/2002 (State Fin) L 26-41 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-20 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 7-37 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-0 vs. Garfield (Akron)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 38-41 OT vs. Copley (Copley)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) L 3-7 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-20 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 23-14 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 27-18 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-21 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 OT vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-14 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-63 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-33 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-26 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 56-52 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 52-14 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 52-14 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
12/5/2014 (State Fin) L 20-55 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-37 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 38-43 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
Normandy (Parma)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 6-31 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-6 vs. South (Cleveland)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 41-38 3OT vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 7-12 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
North (Eastlake)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-30 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
North (Springfield)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 17-13 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 6-27 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 8-34 vs. Troy (Troy)
North Baltimore (North Baltimore)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 17-28 vs. Independence (Independence)
North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-10 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 35-13 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 32-34 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-29 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-21 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Northeastern (Springfield)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 15-19 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 27-28 vs. Graham (St Paris)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 7-36 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-30 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-54 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Reading (Reading)
Northland (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-47 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
Northmont (Clayton)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-46 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-41 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-35 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-35 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 7-33 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-35 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-27 vs. Kettering Fairmont (Kettering)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 10-13 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-16 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-41 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-20 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-33 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
Northmor (Galion)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-6 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-16 vs. Southeastern (Chillicothe)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 23-41 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
North Olmsted (North Olmsted)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Brush (Lyndhurst)
Northridge (Johnstown)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-13 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-6 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 0-20 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-7 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 18-34 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
North Ridgeville (North Ridgeville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
North Royalton (North Royalton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-26 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-41 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-35 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 0-56 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
North Union (Richwood)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-23 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-21 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 0-43 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-28 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 20-37 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-49 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
Norton (Norton)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
Norwalk (Norwalk)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) W 20-7 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/22/1974 (State Fin) W 27-17 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-34 2OT vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-34 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 24-35 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 56-7 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 20-17 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 13-34 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-21 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-27 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-0 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-26 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-0 vs. Vinton County (McArthur)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Alliance (Alliance)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) L 20-38 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-14 vs. Cambridge (Cambridge)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 6-20 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-27 vs. Cambridge (Cambridge)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-8 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 42-13 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 17-21 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-20 vs. Canton South (Canton)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-20 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 OT vs. Dover (Dover)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-46 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
Northwest (Cincinnati)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 0-40 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-34 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-35 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 14-45 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
Northwestern (Springfield)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Northwestern (West Salem)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-13 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 28-13 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-29 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-19 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-20 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-40 vs. Swanton (Swanton)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Northwood (Northwood)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-68 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-22 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-13 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-20 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-36 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
Norwayne (Creston)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-20 OT vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 34-19 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 33-32 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) W 59-28 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
12/3/2011 (State Fin) W 48-42 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 54-7 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 49-28 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) L 27-40 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-36 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Swanton (Swanton)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 20-27 vs. Edison (Milan)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-13 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 6-35 vs. Rootstown (Rootstown)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-16 vs. Southern (Salineville)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Norwood (Norwood)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 27-20 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 8-51 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-41 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 7-0 vs. Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 0-3 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 10-6 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 13-44 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Leetonia (Leetonia)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 18-22 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-44 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-46 vs. Covington (Covington)
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-24 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-49 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-27 vs. Field (Mogadore)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 24-27 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-13 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-27 vs. Crestwood (Mantua)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 17-12 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 9-22 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Alliance (Alliance)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-22 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 6-0 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 17-6 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 0-15 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-13 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 35-6 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) L 0-21 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-20 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) L 7-24 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 38-20 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 26-20 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 12-20 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-12 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 31-27 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-26 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 21-22 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-48 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-62 vs. Meadowbrook (Byesville)
Oak Hills (Cincinnati)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
Oakwood (Dayton)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-16 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 35-42 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-12 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-55 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-33 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-10 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 3-0 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 8-27 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
Oberlin (Oberlin)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-26 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-6 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 10-14 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 35-21 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 14-42 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-29 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-6 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 31-6 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 41-29 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 13-48 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Elyria (Elyria)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 16-38 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Lorain (Lorain)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-24 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 29-32 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-49 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-24 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-19 vs. Rogers (Toledo)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 6-35 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-50 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 12-41 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-19 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-17 vs. Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 45-27 vs. Medina (Medina)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 24-20 vs. Lorain (Lorain)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 14-24 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Dublin Jerome (Dublin)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 21-27 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 10-0 vs. Reynoldsburg (Reynoldsburg)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 16-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-34 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 23-31 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Garfield Heights (Garfield Heights)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 27-17 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 41-13 vs. Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) W 31-7 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
12/1/2000 (State Fin) W 21-0 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-37 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 43-14 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) L 10-12 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-45 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-49 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-19 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 14-23 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-12 vs. John F. Kennedy (Cleveland)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 56-28 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 16-48 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-48 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-56 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 49-21 vs. Westlake (Westlake)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 31-38 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-23 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 14-55 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-44 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
Ontario (Ontario)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. River Valley (Caledonia)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 6-13 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
Orange (Pepper Pike)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 42-35 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 14-12 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-48 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
Orrville (Orrville)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 27-6 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) L 0-7 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 15-8 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) W 24-15 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/25/1983 (State Fin) L 15-43 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) L 13-14 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 35-15 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 27-8 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 23-13 vs. Rayen (Youngstown)
11/29/1985 (State Fin) L 13-21 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 35-42 vs. Orange (Pepper Pike)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-13 OT vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 19-0 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 OT vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 54-27 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
12/2/1994 (State Fin) L 24-34 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 35-14 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) L 34-48 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 31-20 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 17-8 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 28-24 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) W 41-35 OT vs. Huron (Huron)
12/4/1998 (State Fin) W 23-21 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-17 vs. Crestwood (Mantua)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 24-17 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) L 21-31 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-41 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-36 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-27 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 49-13 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 21-50 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 36-35 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 20-21 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-25 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 22-14 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 16-6 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) L 3-21 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-14 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 19-34 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-20 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 50-43 3OT vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 43-19 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) W 38-7 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
12/1/2018 (State Fin) W 49-34 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 25-36 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-22 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-24 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-38 OT vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-20 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
Otsego (Tontogany)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) W 30-22 vs. Rootstown (Rootstown)
11/28/1981 (State Fin) L 16-34 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-27 vs. Montpelier (Montpelier)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-17 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-37 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-0 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 OT vs. Huron (Huron)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-42 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Edison (Milan)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 14-41 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 37-7 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 22-36 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-20 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-7 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 3-10 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-18 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 21-48 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-12 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 OT vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 21-40 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 48-3 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 21-20 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) L 14-20 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-7 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-31 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 72-0 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 41-12 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 31-41 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-15 vs. Indian Lake (Lewistown)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-34 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 33-28 vs. Indian Lake (Lewistown)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 35-38 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
Ottawa Hills (Ottawa Hills)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-49 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-20 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 17-30 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-55 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-27 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/17/1979 (State Semi) W 12-0 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/24/1979 (State Fin) L 7-41 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 18-12 vs. Warrensville Heights (Warrensville Heights)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-27 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-12 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-30 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 11-14 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-27 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 21-32 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-41 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 3-0 vs. Adena (Frankfort)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 15-35 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-28 vs. Northeastern (Springfield)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 20-35 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-20 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 20-51 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-26 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 38-29 vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 29-66 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-44 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 15-41 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 28-29 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-36 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 6-40 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 6-38 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 3-28 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-7 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 15-27 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-44 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Riverdale (Mount Blanchard)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-21 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-15 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 28-9 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-49 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-7 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 8-52 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
Parkway (Rockford)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-2 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 17-38 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
Parma (Parma)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 27-45 vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 14-40 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-40 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-40 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-13 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 51-24 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 7-41 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 42-26 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 41-27 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) L 0-13 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-31 vs. Elmwood (Bloomdale)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 41-6 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 56-35 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) W 48-28 vs. South Range (North Lima)
12/2/2005 (State Fin) W 42-30 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 49-52 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-6 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 44-27 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) L 20-42 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 42-19 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) L 24-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-12 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 41-48 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-28 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-19 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 56-15 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 21-22 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-0 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 21-3 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 21-19 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 7-36 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-45 vs. McComb (McComb)
Perkins (Sandusky)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 13-27 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-12 vs. Newton Falls (Newton Falls)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 33-6 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 46-42 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) W 21-0 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
12/4/1999 (State Fin) W 16-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-6 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 27-38 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-36 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-27 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 27-28 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-11 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 6-19 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-42 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
Perry (Lima)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-46 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
Perry (Massillon)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 6-27 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-6 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 7-0 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 14-16 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-12 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 28-27 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 38-21 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) L 7-28 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-3 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 21-23 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-41 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-29 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 40-14 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 10-7 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
12/4/2015 (State Fin) L 0-42 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 66-28 vs. Franklin Heights (Columbus)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 17-6 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 14-3 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
12/1/2016 (State Fin) L 7-14 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
Perry (Perry)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 15-25 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-58 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-45 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-13 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-16 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-6 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-41 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-7 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 47-0 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 17-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 45-49 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-24 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 43-50 vs. Holy Name (Parma Heights)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-35 vs. Holy Name (Parma Heights)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 42-41 OT vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 22-9 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 27-51 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-8 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 50-21 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 21-33 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-34 vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 33-42 vs. Girard (Girard)
Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-43 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 11-28 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Ellet (Akron)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-7 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 52-56 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. North Ridgeville (North Ridgeville)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 48-21 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 50-19 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 28-49 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 13-14 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 12-20 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 13-19 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-7 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 3-7 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Heath (Heath)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 12-40 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-13 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 34-6 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-38 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 22-19 vs. Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 7-49 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-23 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 31-28 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 16-14 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) L 8-48 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-21 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 26-28 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-25 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 48-13 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Washington (Massillon)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-35 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-20 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-38 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) W 7-3 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-37 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 49-7 vs. Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 13-3 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
12/1/2006 (State Fin) L 7-26 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 9-35 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-21 vs. Hayes (Delaware)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 24-16 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 7-3 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) L 10-24 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-12 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-8 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 30-0 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 6-13 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-14 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 41-10 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 24-0 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) W 14-7 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
12/3/2011 (State Fin) L 13-34 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-28 vs. Lakota West (West Chester)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 20-38 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-0 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Springfield (Springfield)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 38-24 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 17-14 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 27-29 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-21 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 42-31 vs. Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 31-14 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 41-28 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
12/1/2017 (State Fin) W 56-28 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-13 vs. Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 33-7 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 20-13 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 14-28 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-14 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 24-14 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) L 21-26 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-10 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 24-38 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-20 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 41-12 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 14-31 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
Piketon (Piketon)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 22-34 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-27 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 27-59 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
Piqua (Piqua)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 3-0 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 24-13 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) L 7-34 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 3-14 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 13-0 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 20-7 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) L 7-30 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 32-16 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 35-14 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 31-3 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-20 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-33 vs. Talawanda (Oxford)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 28-17 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 17-15 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) W 18-7 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
12/1/2000 (State Fin) L 0-21 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 0-30 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) W 22-9 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-14 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 40-21 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
12/1/2006 (State Fin) W 26-7 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-9 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-37 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
Pleasant (Marion)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) W 36-14 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/24/1972 (State Fin) W 20-14 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 17-20 vs. Woodsfield (Woodsfield)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 19-7 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 42-21 vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/30/1996 (State Fin) W 26-14 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 19-21 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 39-0 vs. Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 14-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-13 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 31-26 vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-7 vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 26-17 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 24-0 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) W 21-10 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/30/2001 (State Fin) L 27-44 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-14 vs. Arcanum (Arcanum)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 26-0 vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 27-6 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) W 34-15 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/30/2002 (State Fin) W 33-18 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-20 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 29-76 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-7 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 48-21 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 21-12 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) L 0-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-7 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 OT vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 79-7 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 42-49 OT vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-28 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 20-51 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 28-24 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
Plymouth (Plymouth)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-37 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 13-19 vs. Champion (Warren)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) L 18-20 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-0 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 17-6 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 23-21 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) W 31-21 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
12/3/1999 (State Fin) W 20-13 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-32 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Granville (Granville)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-41 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 7-24 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-20 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-29 vs. Minerva (Minerva)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-0 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 17-35 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-28 OT vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-21 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 10-20 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-13 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
Port Clinton (Port Clinton)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-58 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-28 vs. Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-44 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 14-13 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) L 13-26 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-36 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 21-30 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-44 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 37-6 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 31-24 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) L 21-28 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 35-27 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 27-28 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-28 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 35-20 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 18-34 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-42 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Madison (Middletown)
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 8-30 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-41 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-41 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 27-21 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 34-18 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) W 13-7 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/29/2002 (State Fin) L 13-45 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-7 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-17 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Highland (Sparta)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-12 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 9-14 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-49 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-6 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 6-35 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-52 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/25/1972 (State Fin) L 6-37 vs. Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) W 13-11 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/24/1978 (State Fin) W 12-10 vs. Berea (Berea)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 3-28 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 20-33 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) W 35-7 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/27/1983 (State Fin) W 24-6 vs. Garfield (Akron)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 40-0 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 12-24 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 35-14 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) W 55-6 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
12/5/1987 (State Fin) W 14-7 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 43-13 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 28-14 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) W 35-12 vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
12/4/1988 (State Fin) L 7-10 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 62-30 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 35-13 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) W 34-7 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/25/1990 (State Fin) L 21-28 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 22-24 vs. Talawanda (Oxford)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 10-13 OT vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 42-3 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 15-18 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-20 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 0-6 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 29-6 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 37-14 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) W 30-10 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/29/1986 (State Fin) W 26-7 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 30-7 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) L 0-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-30 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-12 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 6-37 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-40 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-34 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Southeast (Ravenna)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-12 vs. John Hay (Cleveland)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 21-49 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
Rayen (Youngstown)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 12-6 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 13-23 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
Reading (Reading)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) L 6-12 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) L 0-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-20 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 50-8 vs. Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 26-23 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) L 0-7 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-31 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 10-29 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-8 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 41-38 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 10-42 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Northeastern (Springfield)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 21-55 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-43 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-52 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-25 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
Revere (Richfield)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 20-6 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) L 6-31 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 13-31 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 13-7 OT vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) W 31-21 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/23/1990 (State Fin) L 6-16 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-18 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 12-27 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-13 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-19 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
Reynoldsburg (Reynoldsburg)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-20 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-56 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-0 vs. Start (Toledo)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 0-10 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
Richmond Heights (Richmond Heights)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-35 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
Ridgedale (Morral)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-32 vs. Miller (Corning)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-27 vs. Crestline (Crestline)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 26-31 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-13 OT vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 0-26 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-6 vs. Jacobs (Cincinnati)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 29-38 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-14 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-16 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-41 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-24 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-21 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-26 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-10 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 20-12 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) L 6-48 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-21 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-21 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-10 vs. Harrison Central (Cadiz)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-42 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-37 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-23 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 25-50 vs. Meadowbrook (Byesville)
Rittman (Rittman)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 9-18 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-35 vs. South Range (North Lima)
River (Hannibal)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 2OT vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 W vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-0 vs. South Gallia (Crown City)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 0-26 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-14 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 13-26 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 45-15 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 14-38 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-30 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-56 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-34 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 59-8 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 28-29 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
Riverdale (Mount Blanchard)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
Riverside (De Graff)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 3-27 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-7 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-51 vs. Minster (Minster)
Riverside (Painesville)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 6-34 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-46 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-53 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-38 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-44 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
River Valley (Caledonia)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Ontario (Ontario)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-58 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-30 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-25 vs. Lake (Millbury)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 19-49 vs. Bryan (Bryan)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Indian Lake (Lewistown)
River View (Warsaw)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 8-48 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
Rock Hill (Ironton)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 26-0 vs. Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-49 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. Alexander (Albany)
Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-23 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 25-28 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 48-70 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-37 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-17 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-56 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 32-7 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 29-33 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 13-49 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-18 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 36-42 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-21 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
Rogers (Toledo)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-33 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-34 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-36 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
Roosevelt (Kent)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-28 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-41 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-21 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 14-49 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Ellet (Akron)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 13-27 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
Rootstown (Rootstown)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 26-7 vs. Berkshire (Burton)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) L 22-30 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-27 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-6 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-17 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-46 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
Ross (Hamilton)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 6-25 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 38-42 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-59 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-53 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
Rossford (Rossford)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 6-31 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 13-28 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-18 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-44 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 2-35 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-35 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
Roth (Dayton)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 0-17 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 13-33 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
St. Charles (Columbus)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 0-12 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-17 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-33 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-38 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 12-0 vs. St. Charles (Columbus)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) L 0-22 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 29-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) L 21-22 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 6-0 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 7-27 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-13 vs. Rock Hill (Ironton)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 33-17 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-25 vs. Union Local (Belmont)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-27 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 21-47 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-6 vs. Harrison Central (Cadiz)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 59-27 vs. Piketon (Piketon)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 37-29 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) W 40-27 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/30/2012 (State Fin) L 36-46 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-31 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-3 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 38-42 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-31 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. Fairland (Proctorville)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 41-14 vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 0-30 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/15/1975 (State Semi) W 19-7 vs. Newark (Newark)
11/21/1975 (State Fin) L 12-14 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) L 0-28 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 8-13 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 12-27 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 45-7 vs. Midpark (Middleburg Heights)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 42-10 vs. Berea (Berea)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) W 30-0 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/30/1986 (State Fin) L 20-21 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-13 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 26-42 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-27 vs. Valley Forge (Parma Heights)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 16-18 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-13 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 13-10 OT vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) W 44-7 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/29/2003 (State Fin) L 7-31 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-32 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-16 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 49-0 vs. Brush (Lyndhurst)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 17-7 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) L 17-21 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 3-7 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-37 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 42-22 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 42-14 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) W 23-13 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
12/4/2010 (State Fin) W 35-28 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Cleveland Heights (Cleveland Heights)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 17-20 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-27 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 56-63 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Cleveland Heights (Cleveland Heights)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) L 38-41 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-3 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 41-12 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 41-0 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) W 42-14 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
12/6/2014 (State Fin) W 31-21 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-12 vs. Cleveland Heights (Cleveland Heights)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 34-10 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 33-0 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) W 45-7 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
12/5/2015 (State Fin) W 45-35 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 41-35 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 31-38 OT vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-21 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-19 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 56-35 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 24-14 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 42-16 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/30/2018 (State Fin) W 24-10 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 27-8 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 24-19 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/29/1985 (State Fin) W 21-13 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 17-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 20-7 vs. Briggs (Columbus)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) W 13-0 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/24/1990 (State Fin) L 3-14 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Utica (Utica)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 28-27 2OT vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) L 13-18 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 13-0 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 31-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 3-17 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 25-7 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 26-7 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/30/1996 (State Fin) L 3-14 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 41-23 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) W 20-0 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/28/1997 (State Fin) W 17-14 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 49-0 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) W 27-10 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
12/5/1998 (State Fin) W 21-14 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-20 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-10 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 28-25 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 29-35 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-8 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 21-13 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) W 20-17 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/30/2001 (State Fin) L 21-27 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 38-20 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 19-20 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-7 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 6-9 OT vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-10 vs. Shawnee (Lima)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 6-27 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-0 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) W 16-7 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
12/2/2005 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-13 vs. Circleville (Circleville)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 41-6 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) L 6-10 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-7 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 27-10 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 20-25 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 31-23 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 38-21 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) L 10-14 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-21 vs. Bryan (Bryan)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 54-14 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 24-10 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) W 24-7 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
12/4/2009 (State Fin) L 7-35 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. River Valley (Caledonia)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-14 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 24-14 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 20-52 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-7 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 3-9 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-13 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 38-12 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 49-6 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) L 14-23 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 10-42 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) W 31-0 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/26/1982 (State Fin) L 0-12 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 17-14 OT vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) W 14-11 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/25/1984 (State Fin) W 17-14 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-13 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 16-6 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 13-48 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 22-25 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-38 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 31-0 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 40-13 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) W 22-19 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/30/2001 (State Fin) W 28-14 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-0 vs. St. Charles (Columbus)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 17-0 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) L 21-34 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 OT vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-25 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. North Ridgeville (North Ridgeville)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 13-10 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 21-34 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Avon (Avon)
St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 31-8 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) L 7-17 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 0-10 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 38-0 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) W 21-19 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/24/1990 (State Fin) W 20-17 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 7-0 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 31-13 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) W 28-6 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
12/4/1992 (State Fin) W 7-3 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 35-3 vs. Bethel (Tipp City)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) W 21-6 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
12/2/1994 (State Fin) W 21-7 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 16-14 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) W 26-21 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
12/2/1995 (State Fin) W 10-7 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 7-0 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 48-40 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/29/1996 (State Fin) L 58-61 3OT vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 43-6 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 13-17 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-21 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 38-17 vs. Parkway (Rockford)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Twin Valley South (West Alexandria)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) W 35-28 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
12/3/1999 (State Fin) L 20-35 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-19 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 41-27 vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) W 13-0 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
12/4/2004 (State Fin) W 35-7 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) W 28-21 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-0 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) W 53-20 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
12/2/2006 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-3 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 41-47 4OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-21 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 40-35 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-22 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 0-22 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 19-20 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 17-0 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 35-8 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) W 31-8 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
12/4/1988 (State Fin) W 10-7 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 16-7 vs. Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 31-30 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) W 42-21 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/26/1989 (State Fin) W 34-28 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 28-33 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. Lakewood (Lakewood)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 31-14 vs. Berea (Berea)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) W 14-13 vs. Washington (Massillon)
12/1/1991 (State Fin) W 24-21 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 32-26 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 38-13 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) W 31-7 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
12/5/1992 (State Fin) W 24-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) W 42-7 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
12/4/1993 (State Semi) W 34-0 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
12/11/1993 (State Fin) W 38-20 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 30-12 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 40-10 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) W 41-19 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
12/3/1994 (State Fin) W 20-3 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 41-13 vs. Lakewood (Lakewood)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) W 41-6 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
12/2/1995 (State Fin) W 41-21 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 23-2 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 53-12 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) W 31-24 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/30/1996 (State Fin) L 30-38 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 30-21 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 9-0 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) L 19-20 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 45-20 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 43-21 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) L 24-31 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 29-14 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 29-24 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) W 48-8 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
12/4/1999 (State Fin) W 24-10 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-27 vs. Midpark (Middleburg Heights)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 29-0 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 13-31 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-27 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 40-33 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) W 49-20 vs. Washington (Massillon)
12/1/2001 (State Fin) W 37-6 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-24 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 0-31 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 34-7 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 14-22 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-24 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-19 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-26 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-0 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 8-7 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 37-0 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) W 34-7 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/29/2008 (State Fin) W 28-20 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-0 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 13-30 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-14 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 20-17 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 23-17 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) W 17-6 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
12/3/2011 (State Fin) W 34-13 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-26 vs. Austintown Fitch (Youngstown)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 56-0 vs. North Royalton (North Royalton)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 56-57 3OT vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 28-17 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 3-26 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Elyria (Elyria)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 23-28 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 31-17 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 38-31 OT vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 24-14 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
12/2/2016 (State Fin) L 20-27 2OT vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 45-22 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 21-23 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-21 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
St. John's (Delphos)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 12-28 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 46-7 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 31-14 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) L 6-21 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 56-14 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 19-7 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) W 13-12 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/29/1997 (State Fin) W 42-28 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 61-15 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 17-13 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) W 41-0 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
12/4/1998 (State Fin) W 26-16 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 76-0 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 49-8 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 68-15 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) W 38-8 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
12/4/1999 (State Fin) W 42-10 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-10 vs. Ottawa Hills (Ottawa Hills)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 41-13 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 44-3 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) L 20-24 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-13 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 17-26 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-7 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 19-7 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 20-27 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-18 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Elmwood (Bloomdale)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 41-7 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) L 35-41 OT vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-13 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 19-7 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) W 31-7 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
12/3/2005 (State Fin) W 28-0 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 38-28 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) W 32-13 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/28/2008 (State Fin) W 34-14 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-0 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 34-7 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 34-31 OT vs. Ada (Ada)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) W 13-7 OT vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
12/5/2009 (State Fin) L 21-24 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 73-21 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 56-20 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) W 49-7 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
12/3/2010 (State Fin) W 77-6 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-0 vs. Ottawa Hills (Ottawa Hills)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 28-20 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-29 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 54-21 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-18 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 42-10 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 33-0 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) L 6-35 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 0-20 vs. Minster (Minster)
St. John (Ashtabula)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) L 0-16 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) W 29-7 vs. St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/27/1976 (State Fin) L 0-21 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/26/1977 (State Fin) L 7-8 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 27-20 vs. Mingo Junction (Mingo Junction)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) L 18-37 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 13-37 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-53 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 15-21 OT vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. Barberton (Barberton)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 21-42 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 21-31 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-32 vs. South (Springfield)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 9-7 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 15-12 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) L 7-44 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-21 vs. Elyria (Elyria)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-40 5OT vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-35 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. Medina (Medina)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 10-14 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-28 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
St. John Central (Bellaire)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-19 vs. Danville (Danville)
Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-18 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-28 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 12-33 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-21 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 22-17 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 24-14 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/29/2003 (State Fin) L 0-26 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-33 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-41 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/15/1974 (State Semi) W 6-0 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/22/1974 (State Fin) L 0-21 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) L 12-19 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 22-15 OT vs. Seneca East (Attica)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-22 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 8-42 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 33-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 10-14 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 8-30 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-19 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 42-16 vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-34 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-60 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-3 vs. Ottawa Hills (Ottawa Hills)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 21-54 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) L 7-16 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 14-10 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) W 14-0 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/24/1990 (State Fin) L 17-20 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 20-0 vs. Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 0-16 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-15 vs. Crestline (Crestline)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-20 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 49-24 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 20-26 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-12 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-23 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 35-6 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 34-8 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 13-26 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 51-6 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 21-13 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) W 17-8 vs. Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/29/1997 (State Fin) L 28-42 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-27 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 28-26 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 17-14 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) W 42-12 vs. Danville (Danville)
12/4/1999 (State Fin) L 10-42 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-18 vs. Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 12-36 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-16 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-23 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 48-7 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 30-15 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) W 22-0 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
12/3/2004 (State Fin) L 8-20 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-7 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 23-14 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 14-43 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) L 6-47 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-15 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 40-28 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 29-28 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 26-7 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 14-26 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-7 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 21-42 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-0 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 48-7 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) W 52-7 vs. Grove City Christian (Grove City)
12/5/2009 (State Fin) W 24-21 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-56 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-7 vs. Chalker (Southington)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 24-0 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 2-22 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-2 vs. Mathews (Vienna)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 41-6 vs. Mapleton (Ashland)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 18-14 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) W 41-13 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
12/6/2014 (State Fin) L 0-41 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-20 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 24-0 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 13-48 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-13 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 45-7 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 49-7 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 7-40 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-36 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) W 19-7 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/22/1974 (State Fin) L 17-27 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 8-15 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 40-24 vs. Belpre (Belpre)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) W 41-0 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/24/1984 (State Fin) W 23-0 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 21-3 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 18-0 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 35-0 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/30/1985 (State Fin) L 0-27 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 14-16 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 0-18 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-12 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 20-41 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 50-51 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-14 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 21-49 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-18 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) W 42-16 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/24/1972 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) L 7-20 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) W 27-7 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/23/1979 (State Fin) L 6-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 23-0 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) W 26-6 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/28/1981 (State Fin) W 48-7 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) W 26-6 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/27/1982 (State Fin) W 21-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 13-19 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 23-15 vs. Harvey (Painesville)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 17-0 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Orange (Pepper Pike)
12/3/1988 (State Fin) W 14-12 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 41-0 vs. Bucyrus (Bucyrus)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 14-12 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) L 14-35 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-7 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-15 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-20 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 38-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 38-31 OT vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) L 13-37 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-19 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 20-27 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 12-30 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-23 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 54-14 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) W 48-13 vs. Dover (Dover)
12/1/2012 (State Fin) W 42-21 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-7 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 40-7 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 17-9 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
12/5/2013 (State Fin) W 24-0 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-13 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 20-10 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 26-23 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 31-34 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-28 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-17 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 13-10 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 6-24 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) L 7-29 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 13-6 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) W 7-6 vs. Bradford (Bradford)
11/26/1982 (State Fin) L 7-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-8 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-36 vs. Minster (Minster)
St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 7-18 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 46-0 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) W 30-7 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
12/5/1992 (State Fin) L 14-24 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 3-42 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Hamilton (Hamilton)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 0-9 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 27-14 vs. Hamilton (Hamilton)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 20-23 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 42-14 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) W 41-21 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
12/5/1998 (State Fin) L 10-33 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-26 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-37 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Western Hills (Cincinnati)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 30-35 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-6 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 6-0 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) W 35-14 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
12/1/2001 (State Fin) L 6-37 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-3 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-0 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 12-9 OT vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 42-7 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) W 17-10 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
12/3/2005 (State Fin) W 24-17 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-3 vs. Lakota West (West Chester)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 17-0 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 7-24 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-14 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 31-6 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 29-14 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) W 10-7 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
12/1/2007 (State Fin) W 27-0 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-12 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 24-23 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 24-28 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-6 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 28-15 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 35-21 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) L 7-14 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-42 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-13 vs. Central Crossing (Grove City)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 29-21 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 29-23 OT vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 OT vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 29-27 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
12/2/2016 (State Fin) W 27-20 2OT vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-12 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 37-7 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-35 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
Salem (Salem)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-31 OT vs. Granville (Granville)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 10-34 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-41 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-6 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 7-46 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) L 11-13 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 6-42 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 7-29 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 0-7 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 21-35 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 21-15 OT vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 27-7 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) L 14-27 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 27-61 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-25 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 19-30 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 56-12 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 17-20 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. East Palestine (East Palestine)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 7-38 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Manchester (Akron)
Scott (Toledo)
11/18/1972 (State Semi) L 15-23 vs. Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
Seneca East (Attica)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 15-22 OT vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-41 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-48 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-9 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 27-20 2OT vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 26-21 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 6-34 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 34-8 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Green (Franklin Furnace)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 8-36 vs. Woodsfield (Woodsfield)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-14 vs. Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 28-47 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-17 vs. Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 41-35 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 32-28 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) L 21-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-9 vs. Millersport (Millersport)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-13 OT vs. Danville (Danville)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 32-14 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 21-49 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-0 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 26-0 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 6-28 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) W 45-7 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-12 vs. Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 71-0 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 31-6 vs. Danville (Danville)
12/1/2006 (State Fin) L 0-17 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-28 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 26-13 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 28-41 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-3 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 24-53 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-14 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-27 vs. Grove City Christian (Grove City)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-20 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) W 28-13 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
12/3/2010 (State Fin) L 6-77 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-6 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 27-24 vs. Youngstown Christian (Youngstown)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 7-49 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-19 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-14 vs. Fairfield Christian (Lancaster)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 30-6 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 41-15 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 21-31 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-17 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-40 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. Adena (Frankfort)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 40-6 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 6-18 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 12-30 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 33-26 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 0-9 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 20-45 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-29 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-33 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-17 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
Shaw (East Cleveland)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-21 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-12 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 12-37 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
Shawnee (Lima)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
Shawnee (Springfield)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-28 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 13-3 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 0-7 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Goshen (Goshen)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-20 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 21-41 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 64-8 vs. Taft (Cincinnati)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 21-10 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) W 56-42 vs. Elida (Elida)
12/2/2011 (State Fin) L 14-21 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-34 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 35-36 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-34 OT vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-44 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-46 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Shelby (Shelby)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 12-43 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-51 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 8-35 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-21 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-13 vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 40-12 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 15-29 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-13 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 47-7 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 42-21 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 22-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 34-36 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-7 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 0-20 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-6 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 12-13 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-7 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
Sheridan (Thornville)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 20-12 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 20-33 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 25-24 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 27-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. Forest Park (Cincinnati)
12/5/1987 (State Fin) L 7-30 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Claymont (Uhrichsville)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 12-49 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 35-42 vs. Vinton County (McArthur)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Indian Creek (Wintersville)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 19-13 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 7-26 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 16-22 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 6-17 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-22 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-8 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 26-28 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Cambridge (Cambridge)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 22-18 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 OT vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 31-26 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-7 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-13 vs. Salem (Salem)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 28-34 OT vs. Dover (Dover)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 53-68 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-55 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-19 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Granville (Granville)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 14-20 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
Shroder (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-23 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
Sidney (Sidney)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 28-27 OT vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-33 vs. Belmont (Dayton)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 6-41 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
Smithville (Smithville)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 6-0 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) L 6-41 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 8-47 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 28-32 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. Miller (Corning)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-12 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 36-34 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 0-6 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Newton Falls (Newton Falls)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 17-9 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 35-8 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) W 27-20 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/30/2002 (State Fin) L 18-33 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 32-3 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 41-14 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) L 6-22 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-22 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-33 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-0 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 OT vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
Solon (Solon)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 6-20 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 29-6 vs. Westlake (Westlake)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 28-9 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 10-28 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 43-7 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 10-32 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-14 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 31-24 vs. Lakewood (Lakewood)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 24-29 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 OT vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 31-13 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) W 28-7 vs. Perry (Massillon)
12/2/2000 (State Fin) L 9-15 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-7 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 17-24 2OT vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-14 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-34 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-14 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-45 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-7 vs. North Royalton (North Royalton)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 13-23 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 13-10 OT vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 27-28 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-7 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 41-0 vs. Austintown Fitch (Youngstown)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 14-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-12 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 40-42 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-55 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-23 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-9 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 15-24 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-10 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 17-31 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-28 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
Canton South (Canton)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-17 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-11 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-7 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Dover (Dover)
South (Cleveland)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-38 vs. Normandy (Parma)
South (Springfield)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 13-32 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-7 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 8-21 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-17 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 25-7 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 28-31 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
South (Willoughby)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 14-3 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) L 6-21 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 14-3 vs. Vermilion (Vermilion)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) W 27-24 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/29/1986 (State Fin) L 7-26 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 10-16 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-6 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 13-14 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-23 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-10 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 17-24 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 2-31 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 OT vs. Austintown Fitch (Youngstown)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-37 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-38 vs. North Royalton (North Royalton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-12 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 24-54 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Southeast (Ravenna)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
Southeastern (Chillicothe)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 18-48 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-40 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 22-46 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-28 vs. Northmor (Galion)
Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 21-26 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-26 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 27-21 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 6-47 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-25 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-16 vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 21-63 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
South Gallia (Crown City)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-38 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-51 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-46 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-63 vs. Danville (Danville)
Southern (Racine)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-21 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
Southern (Salineville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-31 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-52 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
South Point (South Point)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 8-50 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
South Range (Canfield)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-42 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 40-16 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 18-35 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 19-0 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 12-37 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 6-45 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-13 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 20-41 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-37 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-0 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 31-13 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-21 vs. Rootstown (Rootstown)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 24-9 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 14-41 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-13 vs. Rittman (Rittman)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 49-32 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) L 28-48 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-9 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-30 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 23-0 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 7-31 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-63 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-55 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-41 vs. Allen East (Lafayette)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-7 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 0-37 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-24 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-37 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-55 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Springboro (Springboro)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-17 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Norwood (Norwood)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-35 OT vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 38-19 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 7-20 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 38-45 OT vs. Lakota East (Liberty Township)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-7 vs. Lakota East (Liberty Township)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-52 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
Springfield (Akron)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-8 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 7-13 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 3-12 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
Springfield (Holland)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-61 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 3-25 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-56 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 41-48 OT vs. Westlake (Westlake)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Avon (Avon)
Springfield (New Middletown)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 13-18 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 22-38 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 13-17 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-20 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 13-25 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-35 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-32 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-39 2OT vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 13-35 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Springfield (Springfield)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-34 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-7 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 0-9 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-14 vs. Kettering Fairmont (Kettering)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
Start (Toledo)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-49 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-52 vs. Reynoldsburg (Reynoldsburg)
Steele (Amherst)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 10-19 vs. Elyria West (Elyria)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 31-0 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 12-42 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-38 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-20 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-28 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-30 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 11-20 vs. Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 0-49 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 2-13 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 0-13 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 8-0 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) W 26-6 vs. Westlake (Westlake)
11/23/1984 (State Fin) W 12-9 OT vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 OT vs. Wintersville (Wintersville)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 26-19 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/22/1985 (State Semi) L 16-18 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 35-17 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 27-20 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) W 28-10 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
12/4/1987 (State Fin) L 21-28 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 17-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) W 27-21 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
12/2/1988 (State Fin) L 21-28 2OT vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-17 vs. Minerva (Minerva)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 37-31 2OT vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) L 0-19 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 26-7 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) L 0-13 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 28-12 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) L 7-18 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 35-31 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 28-31 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-10 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 21-23 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-38 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-7 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 17-20 3OT vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-7 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) L 7-47 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-13 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 18-22 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 20-6 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 33-7 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) W 35-24 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
12/2/2005 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) W 48-13 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-10 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Canton South (Canton)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) W 33-30 vs. Dover (Dover)
12/2/2006 (State Fin) W 34-33 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-10 vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 44-29 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 20-35 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 61-29 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 28-16 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 35-17 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) W 30-6 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/28/2008 (State Fin) L 6-21 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-26 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 34-10 vs. Salem (Salem)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 28-14 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) L 7-45 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 68-13 vs. Indian Creek (Wintersville)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 22-24 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Maysville (Zanesville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 22-20 vs. Maysville (Zanesville)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 17-14 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 7-37 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-22 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 29-21 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 12-40 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-0 vs. Indian Creek (Wintersville)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 46-7 vs. Salem (Salem)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 42-7 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) W 28-0 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
12/5/2015 (State Fin) L 28-31 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Indian Creek (Wintersville)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 26-8 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 29-15 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 51-27 vs. Perry (Perry)
12/2/2016 (State Fin) L 21-24 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Salem (Salem)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 19-14 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 33-21 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 35-22 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
12/2/2017 (State Fin) W 50-36 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-13 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 16-34 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 55-26 vs. Midpark (Middleburg Heights)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 8-35 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 2OT vs. Lakewood (Lakewood)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-15 vs. Elyria (Elyria)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 0-43 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 57-34 vs. Berea-Midpark (Berea)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 24-15 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 38-16 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) L 7-45 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-10 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 35-41 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-49 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-31 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-35 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. Frontier (New Matamoras)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
Streetsboro (Streetsboro)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-48 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 36-29 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 10-40 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 21-30 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 24-17 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 21-43 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-45 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 0-29 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-56 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-12 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-45 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 17-3 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 0-37 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
Struthers (Struthers)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 0-20 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Rayen (Youngstown)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 3-21 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-20 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 7-44 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-3 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-18 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-38 vs. Perry (Perry)
Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 10-16 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 20-28 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-41 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-43 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-79 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-27 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-58 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-28 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-38 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-41 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
Swanton (Swanton)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-28 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 15-17 vs. Edison (Milan)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-22 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-48 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-31 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-19 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-49 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-20 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 OT vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-35 2OT vs. Milford (Milford)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-37 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
Sylvania Northview (Sylvania)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-45 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-61 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 45-42 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 37-38 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-3 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 38-10 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 31-24 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) W 35-28 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
12/3/1999 (State Fin) L 18-19 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-28 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 13-25 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-35 vs. Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-47 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-13 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 38-24 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) W 31-0 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/28/2008 (State Fin) W 29-25 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 8-34 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-30 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-7 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 16-3 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 12-25 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-38 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-43 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-48 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-19 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 34-35 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-26 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-55 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
Taft (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 OT vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-64 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-70 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-26 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-47 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-37 vs. London (London)
Talawanda (Oxford)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 24-22 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 33-34 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-54 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Normandy (Parma)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 42-12 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) L 14-33 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-13 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 42-20 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 19-7 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-41 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-20 vs. Firestone (Akron)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 38-41 3OT vs. Normandy (Parma)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-17 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 27-7 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 14-17 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-28 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-49 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-26 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-45 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
Taylor (Cleves)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-23 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Teays Valley (Ashville)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-27 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-6 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 16-13 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 14-28 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-13 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-10 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-21 vs. Western Brown (Mount Orab)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 13-31 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-23 vs. West Carrollton (West Carrollton)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-40 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-55 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-48 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-49 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-39 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
Tinora (Defiance)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 14-44 vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-22 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-42 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-6 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 24-14 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-40 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-20 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 37-0 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 17-0 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 13-14 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-6 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 28-23 vs. Colonel Crawford (North Robinson)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 44-14 vs. Van Buren (Van Buren)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) L 10-34 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-39 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-13 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 10-24 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-22 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-54 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-26 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-26 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 30-13 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 7-25 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-8 vs. Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-12 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 19-33 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 40-41 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
Toronto (Toronto)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 20-42 vs. Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 6-12 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-15 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 26-28 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-26 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 22-18 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 0-34 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Mathews (Vienna)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 6-40 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-38 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-12 vs. Troy Christian (Troy)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 6-31 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-61 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-35 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 0-50 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-40 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Trimble (Glouster)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 22-43 vs. Green (Franklin Furnace)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-6 vs. Eastern (Reedsville)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 16-41 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-33 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-7 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 15-45 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-36 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-28 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-6 vs. Colonel Crawford (North Robinson)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 61-0 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 27-22 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
12/7/2013 (State Fin) L 0-33 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-8 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 14-10 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 31-21 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) L 13-41 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-14 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 19-40 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-6 vs. Southern (Racine)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 0-22 vs. Waterford (Waterford)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-19 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 10-27 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-0 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 7-0 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) W 47-21 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
12/1/2018 (State Fin) L 3-28 vs. McComb (McComb)
Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 20-7 vs. Berkshire (Burton)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) W 14-6 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) W 19-14 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-26 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-45 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-26 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 13-22 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-27 2OT vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 28-42 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-30 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 42-48 OT vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-27 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 35-42 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-21 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 52-55 OT vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 20-41 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-2 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-40 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-18 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 36-30 OT vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 13-9 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 24-6 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
12/2/2017 (State Fin) L 19-27 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-0 vs. Barberton (Barberton)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 3-13 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
Triway (Wooster)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 28-18 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 19-31 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-29 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-27 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-21 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 6-46 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 6-13 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 33-13 vs. Roth (Dayton)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) W 20-7 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/27/1981 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-24 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-35 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-27 OT vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-6 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 43-7 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-15 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 42-23 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 53-24 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) W 34-27 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
12/3/2010 (State Fin) L 33-45 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-7 vs. Ross (Hamilton)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 27-6 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 35-20 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) W 47-44 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
12/2/2011 (State Fin) W 42-28 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-0 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 27-20 OT vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 42-14 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) W 33-32 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/30/2012 (State Fin) L 12-16 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 44-7 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 25-7 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 54-7 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
12/5/2013 (State Fin) L 0-24 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-13 vs. Western Brown (Mount Orab)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 41-6 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 34-28 4OT vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-14 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 33-19 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 33-3 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 13-21 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-7 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 47-10 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 34-27 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) W 36-0 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
12/3/2016 (State Fin) L 0-30 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 64-26 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 44-14 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 16-7 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
12/2/2017 (State Fin) W 27-19 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
Troy (Troy)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 36-0 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 23-0 vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 10-21 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 17-31 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 34-8 vs. North (Springfield)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 7-20 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-16 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 32-13 vs. South (Springfield)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 10-13 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 20-35 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-14 vs. Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-20 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-24 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 OT vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-35 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-33 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 35-38 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
Troy Christian (Troy)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-16 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-48 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-55 vs. New Bremen (New Bremen)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-14 vs. Miami Valley Christian Academy (Cincinnati)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 0-31 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-27 vs. Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey)
Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-8 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) L 9-22 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 24-17 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 28-14 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-14 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 23-24 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-21 vs. Wilmington (Wilmington)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-43 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-26 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 0-24 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-3 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 14-42 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 13-47 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-14 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 3-34 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 7-36 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 15-24 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-54 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) L 14-36 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-22 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-14 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 13-49 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-48 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Mineral Ridge (Mineral Ridge)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-28 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-43 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-26 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-24 vs. Perry (Perry)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-47 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-47 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 0-38 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 15-31 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-37 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-49 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-10 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
Twin Valley South (West Alexandria)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-20 vs. Batavia (Batavia)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 13-6 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Union Local (Belmont)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-27 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-6 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-49 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-13 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
Unioto (Chillicothe)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-56 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
United Local (Hanoverton)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-39 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
University School (Hunting Valley)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-3 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 18-33 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 0-43 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-31 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-51 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-27 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-45 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 13-56 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 41-48 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) W 27-7 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/22/1974 (State Fin) L 8-41 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 42-6 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) L 0-26 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 22-18 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 7-13 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 12-33 vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 23-16 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 38-6 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) L 10-19 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 28-17 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 46-21 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) L 21-41 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 31-35 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-14 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 45-13 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) W 10-7 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
12/2/2000 (State Fin) W 15-9 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-27 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Westland (Galloway)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-17 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-35 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-16 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 16-24 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 OT vs. Troy (Troy)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 6-15 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-17 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 10-17 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-41 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-35 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-21 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-45 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-63 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-21 vs. Troy Christian (Troy)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 8-41 vs. Minster (Minster)
Urbana (Urbana)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) L 20-28 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 41-13 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) W 22-0 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/25/1983 (State Fin) L 9-14 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 12-14 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. Northeastern (Springfield)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 28-14 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) L 7-28 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-2 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-40 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-9 vs. Graham (St Paris)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 15-7 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 20-55 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-7 vs. Edison (Milan)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 20-28 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-56 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-31 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-48 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 13-0 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) L 0-13 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 0-8 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Harvey (Painesville)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 14-16 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-13 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 45-0 vs. Chamberlin (Twinsburg)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 2OT vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. Champion (Warren)
11/27/1993 (State Semi) L 7-13 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 7-9 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 13-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 69-42 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 24-28 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-7 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) W 42-21 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
12/1/2000 (State Fin) W 49-37 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-10 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 56-7 vs. East Palestine (East Palestine)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 31-14 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) L 7-13 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-3 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-6 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-0 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 29-6 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 31-7 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) W 28-6 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/30/2007 (State Fin) L 14-20 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-7 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 18-17 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) W 35-6 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/29/2008 (State Fin) W 21-0 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 48-14 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 47-28 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) W 48-6 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
12/4/2009 (State Fin) W 55-25 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-22 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 48-0 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) W 51-36 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
12/4/2010 (State Fin) W 51-21 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 64-48 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 44-15 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 37-38 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-19 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-7 vs. United Local (Hanoverton)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 23-7 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 6-20 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-3 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 27-20 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 41-13 vs. Crestwood (Mantua)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) L 0-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
Utica (Utica)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-19 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 OT vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 7-33 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
Valley (Lucasville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 20-48 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 21-26 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 42-12 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 48-54 OT vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-16 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 21-9 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 14-26 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-14 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 21-35 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 27-21 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 34-20 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 7-28 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-0 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
Valley Forge (Parma Heights)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-51 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-56 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
Valley View (Germantown)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 38-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Little Miami (Morrow)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) L 0-23 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 24-13 vs. London (London)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) W 20-14 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/27/1993 (State Semi) L 9-29 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 32-21 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 49-33 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 24-7 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
12/2/1994 (State Fin) W 34-24 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 22-6 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 8-35 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 41-14 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 34-14 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 28-13 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/29/1996 (State Fin) W 21-14 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 40-7 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 36-22 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) W 27-19 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/28/1997 (State Fin) W 31-24 5OT vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 50-20 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 18-28 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-16 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 36-12 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 29-37 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-7 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 55-13 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 41-23 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) L 15-41 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-23 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 24-10 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 55-20 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 14-40 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 34-26 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 60-63 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-7 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 35-20 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 21-35 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-17 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-48 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-46 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-14 vs. Circleville (Circleville)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 12-29 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 20-28 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Van Buren (Van Buren)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-39 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 15-25 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-16 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 29-28 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 14-44 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 15-35 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 2-8 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-20 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 35-21 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 13-7 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) W 28-21 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
12/2/2000 (State Fin) L 26-27 2OT vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-14 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 20-55 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
Vermilion (Vermilion)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 3-14 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 20-23 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-38 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
Versailles (Versailles)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 6-27 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 17-2 vs. Arcanum (Arcanum)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) L 20-25 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 22-8 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) L 7-38 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 13-7 OT vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 22-8 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) W 18-13 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
12/3/1988 (State Fin) L 6-21 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 33-12 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 3-0 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) L 7-15 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 19-13 vs. Allen East (Lafayette)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 13-0 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) W 33-0 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/23/1990 (State Fin) W 29-26 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 15-8 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) W 28-6 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
12/4/1993 (State Fin) W 16-6 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 29-17 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 28-10 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 14-0 vs. Carey (Carey)
12/3/1994 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Swanton (Swanton)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 35-8 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) W 15-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
12/2/1995 (State Fin) W 50-44 2OT vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) W 15-8 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/30/1996 (State Fin) L 14-26 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 12-7 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) L 6-27 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 18-13 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 28-14 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) W 14-7 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
12/5/1998 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-34 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Batavia (Batavia)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 55-21 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 42-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) W 28-7 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/29/2003 (State Fin) W 26-0 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-6 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) W 14-0 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
12/3/2004 (State Fin) L 6-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 0-43 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-27 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 19-45 vs. Minster (Minster)
Vinton County (McArthur)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 42-35 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 21-27 OT vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-45 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-43 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 24-31 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-42 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 45-33 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 12-15 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-51 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-40 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 42-21 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 0-37 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Cleveland Heights (Cleveland Heights)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-15 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 61-42 vs. Sylvania Northview (Sylvania)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-38 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 13-3 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 19-41 vs. Washington (Massillon)
Walnut Hills (Cincinnati)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-60 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-7 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-0 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 14-13 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 0-17 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-24 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-27 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 6-30 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-45 vs. Washington (Massillon)
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 3-0 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 7-26 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 24-42 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 19-0 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) W 30-20 vs. Washington (Massillon)
12/4/1993 (State Semi) L 0-34 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 21-12 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 7-18 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Norton (Norton)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 27-11 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) L 7-13 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 42-19 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) W 13-12 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
12/5/1998 (State Fin) L 14-21 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 31-23 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 36-6 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
12/3/1999 (State Fin) W 19-18 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-13 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-17 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-16 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 31-28 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Field (Mogadore)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 10-14 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Field (Mogadore)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 21-17 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 49-14 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 OT vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-42 vs. Midview (Grafton)
Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 6-29 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 34-35 OT vs. Mason (Mason)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-55 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 21-40 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-13 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 6-27 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-41 OT vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Talawanda (Oxford)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 28-34 4OT vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-22 vs. Belmont (Dayton)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 12-7 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 3-33 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 27-17 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Warrensville Heights (Warrensville Heights)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 12-18 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
Washington (Massillon)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/17/1979 (State Semi) L 0-12 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 14-6 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) W 21-6 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/23/1980 (State Fin) L 7-30 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 29-7 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) W 31-0 vs. Berea (Berea)
11/27/1982 (State Fin) L 14-35 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 42-24 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 43-7 vs. Garfield (Akron)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) L 21-42 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 21-15 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 7-27 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Ellet (Akron)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 42-21 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) L 13-14 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 46-6 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 20-30 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 20-27 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-23 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-17 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-0 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 35-19 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 27-7 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) L 20-49 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-0 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 23-21 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 20-21 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-14 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 27-20 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 21-3 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) W 21-17 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
12/3/2005 (State Fin) L 17-24 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-20 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 10-14 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) L 17-31 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-28 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-34 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 28-19 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 16-49 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-17 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-56 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-23 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 24-6 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 21-56 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-14 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 35-17 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 41-19 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 41-20 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/29/2018 (State Fin) L 28-42 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Washington (Washington Court House)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 27-16 vs. West Muskingum (Zanesville)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/28/1981 (State Fin) L 7-48 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 13-41 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-31 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 0-45 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-25 vs. Circleville (Circleville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-56 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
Waterford (Waterford)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-40 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-9 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 22-0 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 15-29 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-16 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-33 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
Waterloo (Atwater)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Girard (Girard)
Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Alliance (Alliance)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 7-49 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-32 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 42-30 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) W 31-19 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/27/1993 (State Semi) W 13-7 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
12/3/1993 (State Fin) W 13-10 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. New London (New London)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 OT vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-24 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-26 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 9-7 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 34-12 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 14-38 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-18 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-50 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
Waverly (Waverly)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 32-12 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education (Cincinnati)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 6-21 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-53 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-20 OT vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 6-41 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-21 vs. Union Local (Belmont)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 28-48 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-63 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 14-38 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 13-43 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 30-62 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 33-42 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-14 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 37-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 24-14 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) W 12-10 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
12/4/1999 (State Fin) L 10-24 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-48 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-34 OT vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 3-31 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-14 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 29-28 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 7-42 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-24 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-0 vs. Woodward (Cincinnati)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-23 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 36-33 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 28-24 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) W 28-14 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
12/4/2010 (State Fin) L 28-35 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-43 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 31-10 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 7-37 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 44-35 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 38-3 vs. Lakota West (West Chester)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) W 29-22 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
12/6/2014 (State Fin) L 21-31 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-14 vs. Reynoldsburg (Reynoldsburg)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 52-21 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 20-6 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) W 28-21 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
12/5/2015 (State Fin) L 35-45 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-7 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 52-10 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 14-17 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-41 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 20-12 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 12-13 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 16-13 vs. New London (New London)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) L 7-33 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 14-12 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) L 8-44 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 21-12 vs. Elmwood (Bloomdale)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 7-13 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-19 vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 17-22 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-7 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 6-29 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-41 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-38 vs. Swanton (Swanton)
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-36 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-28 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-34 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-50 vs. Ada (Ada)
Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 12-20 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 2-27 vs. Parkway (Rockford)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-45 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-9 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-40 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-43 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-45 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 17-30 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 38-42 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-24 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-14 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 6-41 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-28 vs. Colonel Crawford (North Robinson)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 40-7 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 68-14 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 57-10 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
12/6/2013 (State Fin) L 16-44 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-47 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-52 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
Wellington (Wellington)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 8-7 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) L 0-17 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 20-23 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 8-28 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 49-35 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 7-38 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-74 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
Wellston (Wellston)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-40 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 22-13 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 33-21 vs. Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
12/3/1994 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-19 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 35-41 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-46 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-21 vs. Mapleton (Ashland)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 0-24 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-39 vs. Mapleton (Ashland)
West (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
West Branch (Beloit)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 11-34 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 48-7 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 56-12 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Chamberlin (Twinsburg)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 31-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
12/3/1994 (State Fin) W 28-11 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 22-16 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 43-12 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) L 12-13 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-27 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-19 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-22 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 21-35 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
West Carrollton (West Carrollton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-10 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-55 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
Western Brown (Mount Orab)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-44 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 40-76 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-55 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
Western Hills (Cincinnati)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Mingo Junction (Mingo Junction)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 7-13 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Ledgemont (Thompson)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 9-14 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-45 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-13 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-6 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 29-20 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 49-7 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) L 21-22 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-18 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-19 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 31-26 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 22-2 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) L 10-14 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-17 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 42-21 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 14-18 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-22 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
Western Reserve (Collins)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 14-13 vs. Evergreen (Metamora)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) L 12-28 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-47 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-38 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-7 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 24-40 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-10 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 44-21 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 0-41 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-30 vs. Start (Toledo)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 24-49 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-27 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
Westerville North (Westerville)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 21-16 vs. Worthington (Worthington)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-23 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 33-12 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 OT vs. Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) L 12-35 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/14/1993 (Play-In) L 14-20 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-20 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
Westerville South (Westerville)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Hilliard (Hilliard)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 16-7 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) W 42-13 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
12/3/1994 (State Fin) L 3-20 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 20-6 vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 3-7 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 27-24 OT vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 21-46 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-53 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-45 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-0 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 9-41 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-14 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 19-21 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 0-30 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-31 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
Westfall (Williamsport)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-28 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-41 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. West Muskingum (Zanesville)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 26-37 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-7 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 48-28 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 14-12 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) L 14-56 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-41 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-63 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-46 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
West Clermont (Batavia)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Mason (Mason)
West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-20 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-13 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-29 OT vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 3OT vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 26-0 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 6-33 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-20 vs. Morgan (McConnelsville)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 10-21 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-27 vs. Morgan (McConnelsville)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 48-20 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 34-41 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Indian Creek (Wintersville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 21-48 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-48 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) W 16-9 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/27/1976 (State Fin) W 21-0 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) L 6-9 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 15-20 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) W 22-14 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/26/1982 (State Fin) W 6-0 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 13-22 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 0-13 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 13-18 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 40-14 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 56-24 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 0-24 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-7 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 20-10 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-3 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-6 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 24-12 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 12-44 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-13 vs. Adena (Frankfort)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 49-42 OT vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 6-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-38 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 37-20 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 17-6 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) L 10-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-14 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 23-31 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-18 vs. Bethel-Tate (Bethel)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-42 vs. Madison (Middletown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-49 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
Westlake (Westlake)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 3-24 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 OT vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) L 6-26 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 6-29 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 OT vs. Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-41 OT vs. Springfield (Holland)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 21-49 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
Westland (Galloway)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-13 OT vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 10-21 vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-21 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 24-56 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-34 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 3-0 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Dayton Christian (Miamisburg)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 22-41 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-20 vs. Williamsburg (Williamsburg)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 28-34 2OT vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-10 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
West Muskingum (Zanesville)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 16-27 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-55 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 20-19 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 8-37 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 20-12 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 8-22 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 8-22 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 28-26 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) W 15-7 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/25/1989 (State Fin) W 14-7 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 13-14 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 27-8 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) L 13-28 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 OT vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 27-14 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 7-24 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 8-41 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 39-7 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-41 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 61-19 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) L 7-14 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-7 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 12-36 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-39 vs. Reading (Reading)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-16 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-8 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 34-18 vs. Northridge (Johnstown)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 25-27 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 38-41 OT vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-42 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-15 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-12 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 13-36 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-24 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-21 vs. Fairland (Proctorville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 45-0 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 20-42 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-3 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 38-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 38-45 OT vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 42-21 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 31-0 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 6-36 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-6 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 38-6 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 20-30 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-16 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 15-10 vs. Madison (Middletown)
12/1/2017 (State Fin) W 21-14 OT vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-7 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 35-13 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 24-16 vs. Madison (Middletown)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) L 14-32 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 27-21 OT vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) L 7-20 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/23/1984 (State Fin) L 9-12 OT vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 9-20 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-15 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 27-33 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Bexley (Bexley)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-31 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 17-35 vs. Washington (Massillon)
Whitmer (Toledo)
11/17/1979 (State Semi) L 7-31 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 31-17 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Worthington (Worthington)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 29-15 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) L 6-55 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 35-21 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 27-6 vs. North (Springfield)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) L 8-31 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-25 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-24 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 14-10 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 7-49 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-37 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 23-37 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-34 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-24 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 14-10 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) L 13-23 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-0 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 37-6 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 37-0 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) L 6-17 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 33-28 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 49-16 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) W 62-34 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
12/1/2012 (State Fin) L 12-20 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-31 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-27 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-38 vs. Medina (Medina)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Lorain (Lorain)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 32-29 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 20-43 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 6-29 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-20 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 15-14 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 42-46 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-13 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-29 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-22 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-44 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
Willard (Willard)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-0 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 27-33 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-7 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 22-24 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 21-47 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
Williamsburg (Williamsburg)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 3-31 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-47 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-27 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-48 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
Wilmington (Wilmington)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-29 OT vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-44 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
Windham (Windham)
11/15/1974 (State Semi) L 0-6 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 0-6 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 16-14 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 6-8 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-49 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-27 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 24-49 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-55 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-13 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 13-41 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-35 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
 

EagleFan

Useful Idiot
Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-38 OT vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-24 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-12 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 44-9 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 59-7 vs. Ross (Hamilton)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 40-7 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) W 69-35 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
12/4/2009 (State Fin) W 42-12 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-21 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 23-42 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-7 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 20-27 OT vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-14 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 10-13 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 61-27 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 52-21 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 16-14 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 56-21 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/30/2017 (State Fin) L 14-42 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-42 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 38-12 vs. Little Miami (Morrow)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 52-20 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 20-41 vs. Washington (Massillon)
Withrow (Cincinnati)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-36 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-38 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-40 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
Woodmore (Elmore)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-40 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 44-14 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 13-19 2OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 45-27 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 21-42 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 16-42 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-56 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-28 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 34-20 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 28-58 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-60 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Firelands (Oberlin)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 20-27 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-6 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 41-42 OT vs. Perry (Perry)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
Woodward (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-52 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
Wooster (Wooster)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 24-10 vs. Mifflin (Columbus)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) L 10-30 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-24 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-33 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 6-31 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-27 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 38-42 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-48 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-19 vs. Belpre (Belpre)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 20-38 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-37 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 44-21 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 29-15 vs. Waterford (Waterford)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) L 7-48 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-39 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-8 vs. Green (Franklin Furnace)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 0-7 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
Worthington (Worthington)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 16-21 vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 15-22 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 35-20 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 6-38 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 35-31 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) L 10-12 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-24 vs. Reynoldsburg (Reynoldsburg)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-27 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 17-13 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 35-34 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) L 3-34 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-3 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 0-36 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-9 vs. Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 0-23 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Perry (Massillon)
Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 0-10 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 7-19 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-17 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-17 vs. Lutheran West (Rocky River)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 27-16 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 35-56 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-33 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-26 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-34 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-21 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 39-30 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-34 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-7 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 14-9 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 54-48 OT vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) L 0-42 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 9-21 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-12 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 25-15 vs. Van Buren (Van Buren)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 0-17 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-21 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-6 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 6-30 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 2-7 vs. Carey (Carey)
Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) W 26-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/22/1975 (State Fin) L 14-19 vs. Holy Name (Cleveland)
11/19/1977 (State Semi) W 17-0 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/26/1977 (State Fin) W 26-14 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-13 OT vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 7-9 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 33-49 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 14-34 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-37 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 27-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 28-18 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) L 10-20 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-20 OT vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 20-12 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 23-41 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-16 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 26-34 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-27 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-41 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-29 2OT vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-32 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Monroe (Monroe)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) L 7-24 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-26 vs. Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-17 vs. Taylor (Cleves)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 28-42 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-31 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-0 vs. Unioto (Chillicothe)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 29-12 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. London (London)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 25-0 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Northwestern (Springfield)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 20-17 OT vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. London (London)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) W 35-14 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
12/1/2018 (State Fin) W 42-14 vs. Girard (Girard)
Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) L 3-6 3OT vs. Berea (Berea)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 48-8 vs. River View (Warsaw)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-50 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-49 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-21 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-0 vs. St. Charles (Columbus)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 36-0 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 35-38 2OT vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-7 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 9-3 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 38-21 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 21-33 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Valley Christian (Youngstown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-47 vs. Mapleton (Ashland)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 24-27 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-14 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 25-20 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 20-42 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-41 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-52 vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-42 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-48 vs. Heath (Heath)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-64 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. River Valley (Bidwell)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 34-21 vs. Alexander (Albany)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 0-31 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-69 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
Jefferson Union (Richmond)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) L 6-13 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 3-14 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 34-15 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) L 0-24 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 6-14 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Midpark (Middleburg Heights)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 27-12 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 7-28 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 19-20 3ot vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-8 vs. Geneva (Geneva)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) W 19-0 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/24/1989 (State Fin) W 21-14 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
Woodsfield (Woodsfield)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 7-29 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 36-8 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 9-35 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 20-17 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 3-9 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
Forest Park (Cincinnati)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-19 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 17-15 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 14-34 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 3-0 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
Buckeye South (Tiltonsville)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
Buckeye North (Brilliant)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 33-6 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 21-38 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Mingo Junction (Mingo Junction)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 20-27 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
Indian Valley North (Midvale)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
Wintersville (Wintersville)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 OT vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
South (Youngstown)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 22-15 vs. East (Youngstown)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 0-24 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 21-12 vs. Mapleton (Ashland)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 13-14 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 14-48 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 42-20 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 6-0 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) L 8-17 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education (Cincinnati)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 27-6 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 41-0 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/30/1985 (State Fin) W 27-0 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 37-8 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 34-14 vs. Forest Park (Cincinnati)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) W 21-8 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/28/1986 (State Fin) W 7-6 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Forest Park (Cincinnati)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 35-36 OT vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 12-32 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 16-22 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 26-9 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 37-15 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) W 18-13 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/30/1991 (State Fin) L 20-45 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 9-7 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 27-7 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) W 17-0 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
12/5/1992 (State Fin) W 17-16 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 31-21 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 8-15 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
.
Top