girls b-ball coach
New member
final comments about Braggin Rights Classic
This years event will host top levels teams from Ohio, Tennessee, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Illinois, Maryland, DC, and Ny. Come see some of the best match ups in the State.
Dec 28th
GYM 1
10:00 am Thurgood Marshall vs. Beaumont
11:45 am Meadowdale vs. Norton
1:30 pm Landmark Christian vs. Glenville
3:15 pm Walnut Hills vs. Vasj
5:00 pm Rock School (FL) vs. White Station (TN)
6:45pm Southwest DeKalb (GA) vs. Elyria catholic
8:30 pm Bellbrook vs. Nyc Charter (NY)
GYM 2
10:15 am Thomas Worthington vs. Wooddale (TN)
12:00 pm Clyde c Miller (MO) vs. H.D. Woodson (DC)
1:45 pm Winton woods vs. Faith Baptist (Fl)
3:30 pm DuPont Manual (KY) vs. St. Anthony (NY)
5:15 pm Stone Mountain (GA) vs. Kenton Ridge
7:00 pm Chaminade –Julienne vs. Digital Harbor (MD)
8:45 pm Potters house (FL) vs. St Mary’s Ontario (CANADA)
Dec 29th
GYM 1
9:00 am Butlersville vs. Glenville
10:45 am Beaumont vs. Thomas Worthington
12:30 pm Carroll vs. the Rock School (FL)
2:15 pm Wooddale (TN) vs. Newark
4:00 pm Mt. Notre dame vs. Stone Mountain (GA)
5:45 pm NYC Charter (NY) vs. HD Woodson (DC)
7:30 pm Chaminade –Julienne vs. Potters house (FL)
9:15 pm Digital Harbor (MD) vs. St. Anthony (NY)
GYM 2
9:15 am Reading vs. Norton
11:00 am Vasj vs. Thurgood Marshall
12:45 pm Elyria catholic vs. White station (TN)
2:30 pm Bolingbrook (IL) vs. St. Mary’s Ontario (CANADA)
4:15pm Sycamore vs. Faith Baptist (FL)
6:00 pm DuPont Manual (KY) vs. Clyde c Miller (MO)
7:45 pm S.W. DeKalb (GA) vs. Winton Woods
9:00 pm Faith Baptist (Fl) vs. Wayne
Dec 30th
GYM 1
10:30 am Walnut hills vs. Wooddale (TN)
12:15 pm Reading vs. White station (TN)
2:00 pm Nyc charter (NY) vs. St Mary’s Ontario (CANADA)
3:45 pm Chaminade –Julienne vs. St. Anthony (NYC)
5:30 pm Wayne vs. the Rock School (FL)
7:15 pm Withrow vs. Stone Mountain (GA)
9:00 pm Faith Baptist (FL) vs. Mt. Notre Dame
GYM 2
10:15 am Butlersville vs. Thurgood Marshall
12:00 pm Badin vs. Faith Baptist (FL)
1:45 pm Digital harbor (MD) vs. Kenton ridge
3:30 pm Lake Ridge Academy vs. DuPont Manual (KY)
5:15pm Hathaway Brown vs. HD Woodson (DC)
7:00 pm Newark vs. S.W. DeKalb (GA)
8:45 pm Bellbrook vs. Potters house (FL)
This years event will host top levels teams from Ohio, Tennessee, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Illinois, Maryland, DC, and Ny. Come see some of the best match ups in the State.
Dec 28th
GYM 1
10:00 am Thurgood Marshall vs. Beaumont
11:45 am Meadowdale vs. Norton
1:30 pm Landmark Christian vs. Glenville
3:15 pm Walnut Hills vs. Vasj
5:00 pm Rock School (FL) vs. White Station (TN)
6:45pm Southwest DeKalb (GA) vs. Elyria catholic
8:30 pm Bellbrook vs. Nyc Charter (NY)
GYM 2
10:15 am Thomas Worthington vs. Wooddale (TN)
12:00 pm Clyde c Miller (MO) vs. H.D. Woodson (DC)
1:45 pm Winton woods vs. Faith Baptist (Fl)
3:30 pm DuPont Manual (KY) vs. St. Anthony (NY)
5:15 pm Stone Mountain (GA) vs. Kenton Ridge
7:00 pm Chaminade –Julienne vs. Digital Harbor (MD)
8:45 pm Potters house (FL) vs. St Mary’s Ontario (CANADA)
Dec 29th
GYM 1
9:00 am Butlersville vs. Glenville
10:45 am Beaumont vs. Thomas Worthington
12:30 pm Carroll vs. the Rock School (FL)
2:15 pm Wooddale (TN) vs. Newark
4:00 pm Mt. Notre dame vs. Stone Mountain (GA)
5:45 pm NYC Charter (NY) vs. HD Woodson (DC)
7:30 pm Chaminade –Julienne vs. Potters house (FL)
9:15 pm Digital Harbor (MD) vs. St. Anthony (NY)
GYM 2
9:15 am Reading vs. Norton
11:00 am Vasj vs. Thurgood Marshall
12:45 pm Elyria catholic vs. White station (TN)
2:30 pm Bolingbrook (IL) vs. St. Mary’s Ontario (CANADA)
4:15pm Sycamore vs. Faith Baptist (FL)
6:00 pm DuPont Manual (KY) vs. Clyde c Miller (MO)
7:45 pm S.W. DeKalb (GA) vs. Winton Woods
9:00 pm Faith Baptist (Fl) vs. Wayne
Dec 30th
GYM 1
10:30 am Walnut hills vs. Wooddale (TN)
12:15 pm Reading vs. White station (TN)
2:00 pm Nyc charter (NY) vs. St Mary’s Ontario (CANADA)
3:45 pm Chaminade –Julienne vs. St. Anthony (NYC)
5:30 pm Wayne vs. the Rock School (FL)
7:15 pm Withrow vs. Stone Mountain (GA)
9:00 pm Faith Baptist (FL) vs. Mt. Notre Dame
GYM 2
10:15 am Butlersville vs. Thurgood Marshall
12:00 pm Badin vs. Faith Baptist (FL)
1:45 pm Digital harbor (MD) vs. Kenton ridge
3:30 pm Lake Ridge Academy vs. DuPont Manual (KY)
5:15pm Hathaway Brown vs. HD Woodson (DC)
7:00 pm Newark vs. S.W. DeKalb (GA)
8:45 pm Bellbrook vs. Potters house (FL)
Last edited: