2021 Top 10 Teams to Watch in Division III?

Yappi

Go Buckeyes
Who are your top 10 teams to watch in Division III for the 2021 season?

Adena (Frankfort)
Africentric Early College (Columbus)
Alexander (Albany)
Allen East (Harrod)
Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
Anna (Anna)
Arcanum (Arcanum)
Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati)
Archbold (Archbold)
Barnesville (Barnesville)
Bath (Lima)
Bellaire (Bellaire)
Belpre (Belpre)
Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine)
Berkshire (Burton)
Bethel (Tipp City)
Bishop Ready (Columbus)
Black River (Sullivan)
Bluffton (Bluffton)
Brooklyn (Brooklyn)
Brookville (Brookville)
Buckeye Local (Rayland)
Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
Bucyrus (Bucyrus)
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
Cardinal (Middlefield)
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
Carlisle (Carlisle)
Centerburg (Centerburg)
Champion (Warren)
Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
Chippewa (Doylestown)
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati)
Clark Montessori (Cincinnati)
Clermont Northeastern (Batavia)
Coldwater (Coldwater)
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson)
Columbiana (Columbiana)
Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
Coshocton (Coshocton)
Covington (Covington)
Crestview (Ashland)
Crestview (Columbiana)
Crestwood (Mantua)
Crooksville (Crooksville)
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
Deer Park (Cincinnati)
Delta (Delta)
Dixie (New Lebanon)
East Canton (East Canton)
East Clinton (Sabina)
East Palestine (East Palestine)
Eastern (Winchester)
Eastwood (Pemberville)
Edison (Milan)
Edison (Richmond)
Elgin (Marion)
Elmwood (Bloomdale)
Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
Evergreen (Metamora)
Fairbanks (Milford Center)
Fairland (Proctorville)
Fairview (Fairview Park)
Fairview (Sherwood)
Federal Hocking (Stewart)
Finneytown (Cincinnati)
Fort Frye (Beverly)
Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
Garaway (Sugarcreek)
Garfield (Garrettsville)
Genoa Area (Genoa)
Georgetown (Georgetown)
Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills)
Grand Valley (Orwell)
Grandview Heights (Columbus)
Greeneview (Jamestown)
Greenon (Springfield)
Harrison Central (Cadiz)
Hawken (Gates Mills)
Indian Lake (Lewistown)
Ironton (Ironton)
James N Gamble Montessori (Cincinnati)
Jefferson (Delphos)
Jefferson Area (Jefferson)
Kenton (Kenton)
Kirtland (Kirtland)
Labrae (Leavittsburg)
Lake (Millbury)
Lakota (Kansas)
Liberty (Youngstown)
Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
Liberty Union (Baltimore)
Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
Loudonville (Loudonville)
Lutheran West (Rocky River)
Lynchburg-Clay (Lynchburg)
Madeira (Cincinnati)
Madison Senior (Middletown)
Madison-Plains (London)
Manchester (New Franklin)
Margaretta (Castalia)
Mariemont (Cincinnati)
Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
Meadowdale (Dayton)
Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
Meigs (Pomeroy)
Memorial (Campbell)
Miami East (Casstown)
Minford (Minford)
Minster (Minster)
Mount Gilead (Mount Gilead)
National Trail (New Paris)
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
New London (New London)
Newcomerstown (Newcomerstown)
Newton Falls (Newton Falls)
North Adams (Seaman)
North College Hill (Cincinnati)
North Union (Richwood)
Northeastern (Springfield)
Northmor (Galion)
Northridge (Dayton)
Northridge (Johnstown)
Northwest (Mc Dermott)
Northwestern (West Salem)
Northwood (Northwood)
Norwayne (Creston)
Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
Oberlin (Oberlin)
Orrville (Orrville)
Otsego (Bowling Green)
Ottawa Hills (Toledo)
Parkway (Rockford)
Paulding (Paulding)
Piketon (Piketon)
Pleasant (Marion)
Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
Preble Shawnee (Camden)
Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
Pymatuning Valley (Andover)
Reading (Reading)
Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
River Valley (Bidwell)
Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard)
Riverview East Academy (Cincinnati)
Rock Hill (Ironton)
Roger Bacon (St Bernard)
Rootstown (Rootstown)
Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
Seneca East (Attica)
Shawnee (Springfield)
Smithville (Smithville)
South Point (South Point)
South Range (Canfield)
Southeast (Ravenna)
Southeastern (Chillicothe)
Springfield (New Middletown)
Stivers School For The Arts (Dayton)
Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
Swanton (Swanton)
Tinora (Defiance)
Triad (North Lewisburg)
Trinity Hs (Garfield Hts.)
Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
Tuslaw (Massillon)
United (Hanoverton)
Ursuline (Youngstown)
Van Buren (Van Buren)
Versailles (Versailles)
Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland)
Waterloo (Atwater)
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Wellington (Wellington)
Wellston (Wellston)
West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
West Muskingum (Zanesville)
West Union (West Union)
Western Reserve (Collins)
Westfall (Williamsport)
Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
Willard (Willard)
Williamsburg (Williamsburg)
Woodmore (Elmore)
Worthington Christian (Worthington)
Wynford (Bucyrus)
Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
 

Bene08FB

New member
Gilmour drops back to DIII again.
With Demell and various others they have enough to compete for the title.
All they have is Demell. But rumor is that Weiss from Chagrin Falls transferred in for 5th year? If thats the case they have 2 legit arms and Weiss helps INF. They lost a ton to graduation. Last years team would have given it a run. This year they will lack the bats.
 
.
Top