2020 (Week 4) Ohio High School Football TV, Radio, Video/Audio Streaming Broadcasts

jhc2010

Active member
2020 Ohio High School Football Broadcasts
Television, Video Webcasts, Radio, Audio Webcasts
Week 4, 2020


Thursday, September 17:


Chagrin Falls @ Perry - 7 PM
Video: http://livestream.com/accounts/1968118 LIVE & http://youtube.com/channel/UChCLg5D-b3WSqO7iDmY4WPA LIVE

Fort Loramie @ Covington - 7 PM
Video: WRGT-TV (FOX 45) LIVE

Bexley @ Columbus Academy - 7 PM - http://cbussportsradio.com

Columbus Centennial @ Columbus Walnut Ridge - 7 PM - http://megasportsnews.com/?page_id=88823

Steubenville @ New Philadelphia - 7:05 PM - WCDK-FM (106.3) http://1063theriver.com, WJER-AM (1450/100.9 FM) http://wjer.com, WNPQ-FM (95.9) http://thelight959.com
Video: WTOV-DT2 (FOX 9.2) LIVE


Friday, September 18:


Columbus Bishop Watterson @ Columbus St. Francis DeSales - 6 PM - http://pouringpurple.com
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Strongsville @ Euclid - 7 PM
Video: Spectrum News 1 (in NW Ohio) http://spectrumnews1.com LIVE (subscription required; PPV at http://ohsaatv.com)

Mentor @ Brunswick - 7 PM - WQGR-FM (93.7) http://gold937fm.com, http://keeonsports.com
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Stow-Munroe Falls @ North Royalton - 7 PM - http://keeonsports.com

Wellington @ Columbia - 7 PM - WEOL-AM (930/100.3 FM) http://weol.com

Avon Lake @ Amherst Steele - 7 PM - WDLW-AM (1380/98.9 FM) http://loraincounty.com

Oberlin @ Black River - 7 PM - WOBL-AM (1320/107.7) http://loraincounty.com

Firelands @ Clearview - 7 PM - http://weol.com

Elyria @ Medina - 7 PM
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Buckeye @ Elyria Catholic - 7 PM - http://weol.com

Warren John F Kennedy @ Garfield - 7 PM
Video: http://jagschools.org/live-sports LIVE

Manchester @ Canal Fulton Northwest- 7 PM - WRQK-FM (106.9) http://wrqk.iheart.com

Brecksville-Broadview Heights @ Barberton - 7 PM - WHLO-AM (640) http://640whlo.iheart.com

Hudson @ Wadsworth - 7 PM
Video: http://hudson.oh.us/103/hudson-community-tv LIVE & WCTV Channel 16 http://watchwctv.com LIVE

Louisville @ North Canton Hoover - 7 PM - WHBC-AM (1480) http://whbcsports.com, http://q92radiosports.com
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Rootstown @ Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas - 7 PM
Video: http://nightwineproductions.net LIVE (PPV)

Canton Central Catholic @ Massillon Jackson - 7 PM - W259BW-FM (99.7) http://cantonsnewcountry.iheart.com, http://q92radiosports.com

Canton South @ Alliance - 7 PM - WDPN-AM (1310) http://am1310wdpn.com
Video: WHBC Game of the Week http://livestream.com/wivm (tape delay at 11 PM) (archived at http://whbcsports.com)

Field @ Ravenna - 7 PM
Video: http://youtube.com/channel/UC6VG2vJOX--RJd2jF48OKLA LIVE

GlenOak @ Uniontown Lake - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com
Video: http://bluestreaksathletics.com/streaming/fbstream LIVE

Zanesville @ Uniontown Green - 7 PM - WZVL-FM (103.7) http://whiznews.com

West Branch @ Carrollton - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com

Conneaut @ Ashtabula Edgewood - 7 PM - WWOW-AM (1360) http://1360wwow.com

South Range @ Jefferson Area - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Hubbard @ Girard - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Campbell Memorial @ Liberty - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Brookfield @ Newton Falls - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Champion @ LaBrae - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Poland Seminary @ Lakeview - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Youngstown East @ Youngstown Ursuline - 7 PM - WNIO-AM (1390) http://1390thegambler.iheart.com
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Youngstown Valley Christian School @ United - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Warren G Harding @ Austintown-Fitch - 7 PM
Video: WYTV-DT2 (My 33.2) http://wkbn.com LIVE & http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Boardman @ Howland - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Mineral Ridge @ McDonald - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Struthers @ Niles McKinley - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Warren John F Kennedy @ Garfield - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Waterloo @ Sebring McKinley - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Lowellville @ New Middletown Springfield - 7 PM - http://westernreserveradio.com
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Jackson-Milton @ Berlin Center Western Reserve - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Columbiana Crestview @ East Liverpool - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Columbiana @ Southern Local - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Leetonia @ Wellsville - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Marlington @ Salem - 7 PM - WRMU-FM (91.1) http://mountunion.edu/wrmu, http://q92radiosports.com
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Lisbon David Anderson @ East Palestine - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Minerva @ Beaver Local - 7 PM
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Crestwood @ Berkshire - 7 PM
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Harrison Central @ Union Local - 7 PM - WBBD-AM (1400/103.9 FM) http://foxsports1400wheeling.iheart.com
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Martins Ferry @ St. Clairsville - 7 PM - WVKF-FM (95.7) http://kisswheeling.iheart.com

Canfield @ Dover - 7 PM - WJER-AM (1450/100.9 FM) http://wjer.com, WNPQ-FM (95.9) http://thelight959.com
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) @ Shadyside - 7 PM - WKKX-AM (1600/98.1 FM) http://watchdognetwork.com
Video: WTOV-DT2 (FOX 9.2) (tape delay at 11 PM)

Steubenville Catholic Central @ Richmond Edison - 7 PM - WCDK-FM (106.3) http://1063theriver.com
Video: http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Bellaire @ Toronto - 7 PM
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Madonna (WV) @ Conotton Valley - 7 PM - http://1063theriver.com

Loudonville @ Orrville - 7 PM - WZLP-LP (95.7 FM) http://loudonvilleradio.com

West Holmes @ Lexington - 7 PM - WKLM-FM (95.3) http://wklmfm.com, http://vsbnradio.com
Video: http://wmfdtv.lightcast.com LIVE (PPV)

Hillsdale @ Smithville - 7 PM - WQKT-FM (104.5) http://wqkt.com

Rittman @ Chippewa - 7 PM - http://wqkt.com

Mansfield Senior @ Ashland - 7 PM - http://vsbnradio.com, WNCO-AM (1340) http://wncoam.iheart.com

Upper Scioto Valley @ Crestline - 7 PM - http://vsbnradio.com

Shelby @ Galion - 7 PM - WSWR-FM (100.1) http://my100fm.iheart.com
Video: WMFD-TV (Ch. 68) http://wmfdtv.lightcast.com LIVE (PPV)

Mohawk @ Colonel Crawford - 7 PM
Video: http://wmfdtv.lightcast.com LIVE (PPV)

Clear Fork @ Ontario - 7 PM
Video: http://wmfdtv.lightcast.com LIVE (PPV)

Upper Sandusky @ Carey - 7 PM - WYNT-FM (95.9) http://majic959.iheart.com, http://wfob.com

Wooster @ Mount Vernon - 7 PM - WMVO-AM (1300/100.9 FM) http://wmvo.com

Mount Gilead @ Fredericktown - WMVO-AM (1300/100.9 FM) http://wmvo.com (tape delay at approx. 9:30 PM)

Indian Valley @ Ridgewood - 7 PM - WTNS-FM (99.3) http://mywtnsradio.com
Video: http://facebook.com/wtnsfm LIVE & Big Time Sports http://livestream.com/wivm (tape delay at 9 AM Saturday)

River Valley @ Pleasant - 7 PM - WMRN-AM (1490) http://wmrn.iheart.com, WVXG-FM (95.1) http://951rocks.com

Shenanoah @ Barnesville - 7 PM - WBNV-FM (93.5) http://yourradioplace.com
Video: YRPtv http://youtube.com/yrpwebmaster LIVE

Caldwell @ Monroe Central - 7 PM - WWKC-FM (104.9) http://yourradioplace.com

Coshocton @ Meadowbrook - 7 PM - WILE-FM (97.7) http://yourradioplace.com

Maysville @ John Glenn - 7 PM - WILE-AM (1270/98.5 FM/107.9 FM) http://yourradioplace.com

West Muskingum @ Crooksville - 7 PM - WHIZ-AM (1240/102.3 FM) http://whiznews.com

Philo @ Sheridan - 7 PM - WHIZ-FM (92.7) http://whiznews.com

River View @ Tri-Valley - 7 PM
Video: http://storiedrivals.tv LIVE (PPV)

Heath @ Johnstown-Monroe - 7 PM
Video: http://storiedrivals.tv LIVE (PPV)

Watkins Memorial @ Granville - 7 PM - WCLT-AM (1430/98.7 FM)
Video: http://storiedrivals.tv LIVE (PPV)

Licking Valley @ Licking Heights - 7 PM - WHTH-AM (790/107.7 FM) http://wnko.com
Video: http://storiedrivals.tv LIVE (PPV)

Whitehall-Yearling @ Buckeye Valley - 7 PM - WDLR-AM (1550/92.9 FM) http://my929.net
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Columbus Bishop Hartley @ Columbus St. Charles - 7 PM - http://gbsnradio.com
Video: http://youtube.com/bishophartleyhighschool1957 LIVE

Thomas Worthington @ Marysville - 7 PM - WQTT-AM (1270/96.7 FM) http://wqttradio.com
Video: http://unioncountynetwork.com LIVE

Worthington Kilbourne @ Big Walnut - 7 PM
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Franklin Heights @ Dublin Scioto - 7 PM
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Hilliard Davidson @ Dublin Coffman - 7 PM
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Olentangy @ Hilliard Darby - 7 PM
Video: Spectrum News 1 (in Central Ohio) http://spectrumnews1.com LIVE (subscription required; PPV at http://ohsaatv.com)

Hilliard Bradley @ Olentangy Liberty - 7 PM - http://diamondsportsmedia.com
Video: http://olentangy.k12.oh.us/departments/technology/olhs-stream/olhs-football LIVE (PPV)

Olentangy Berlin @ Dublin Jerome - 7 PM - http://gbsnradio.com
Video: WWHO (CW 53) http://cwcolumbus.com LIVE & http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Gahanna Lincoln @ Westerville Central - 7 PM - http://cosnaudio.com

Westland @ New Albany - 7 PM
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Pickerington Central @ Groveport Madison - 7 PM
Video: http://facebook.com/groveportsportsnetwork LIVE

Reynoldsburg @ Lancaster - 7 PM - WLOH-AM (1320/99.3 FM/102.9 FM/104.5 FM) http://wloh.net
Video: http://boxcast.tv/view/reynoldsburg--lancaster-high-school-football-917723 LIVE (PPV)

Westerville North @ Canal Winchester - 7 PM - http://fairfieldcountysportsnetwork.com
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Circleville @ Amanda-Clearcreek - 7 PM - http://fairfieldcountysportsnetwork.com

Bloom-Carroll @ Logan - 7 PM - WLGN-AM (1510/103.3 FM) http://983samfm.com

Parkersburg (WV) @ Marietta - 7 PM - WHNK-AM (1450/98.1 FM/107.9 FM) http://wvamradio.com, WMOA-AM (1490/101.3 FM) http://wmoa1490.com
Video: http://f55live.com/?fbclid=IwAR1ISTqU8f2PoceE2EOZvbPX2j9aUxRPa5KKMWOdrmy722YbBeMA4bDDaRA LIVE (PPV)

Wellston @ Athens - 7 PM - WYPC-AM (1330/105.3 FM) http://mixlr.com/wypc-sports-radio, WATH-AM (970/97.1 FM) http://970wath.com

Nelsonville-York @ Vinton County - 7 PM - WYRO-FM (98.7) http://mixlr.com/wyro987fm, WXTQ-FM (105.5) http://wxtq.com

Bidwell River Valley @ Alexander - 7 PM - http://mixlr.com/river-valley-football-broadcasting

Warren @ Meigs - 7 PM - WJAW-AM (630/92.9 FM) http://wmoa1490.com

Williamstown (WV) @ Fort Frye - 7 PM - WJAW-FM (100.9) http://wmoa1490.com

Miami Trace @ Jackson - 7 PM - WKOV-FM (96.7) http://mixlr.com/wkov-967fm, WCHO-FM (105.5) http://buckeyecountry105.iheart.com

Paint Valley @ Unioto - 7 PM - WKKJ-FM (94.3) http://wkkj.iheart.com

Piketon @ Adena - 7 PM - WXZQ-FM (100.1) http://wxzqfm.com

Chillicothe @ Greenfield McClain - 7 PM - WBEX-AM (1490/92.7 FM) http://wbex.iheart.com, WVNU-FM (97.5) http://wvnu.com

Hillsboro @ Washington Court House - 7 PM - WSRW-AM (1590/101.5 FM) http://wsrw.iheart.com

Western Brown @ Goshen - 7 PM - WAOL-FM (99.5) http://995theedge.fm

Ironton @ Rock Hill - 7 PM - WIRO-AM (1230)/WTCR-AM (1420) http://foxsports1420.iheart.com
Video: http://facebook.com/redmenlive LIVE

Gallia Academy @ Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant - 7 PM
Video: http://facebook.com/coalgrovelive LIVE

Lucasville Valley @ Portsmouth West - 7 PM - WNXT-FM (99.3) http://wnxtradio.com
Video: http://facebook.com/thepwhs LIVE

Portsmouth @ Chesapeake - 7 PM - WNXT-AM (1260/95.7 FM) http://wnxtradio.com

Wheelersburg @ Waverly - 7 PM - WXIZ-FM (100.9) http://wxiz.com, WZZZ-FM (107.5) http://1075thebreeze.com

Franklin Furnace Green @ McDermott Northwest - 7 PM - http://wnxtradio.com
Video: http://facebook.com/nwmohawkmedia LIVE

Minford @ Oak Hill - 7 PM - WCJO-FM (97.7) http://mixlr.com/wcjo977fm

Oak Harbor @ Milan Edison - 7 PM - WKFM-FM (96.1) http://wkfm.northcoastnow.com
Video: BCSN Erie http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription/PPV)

Gibsonburg @ Margaretta - 7 PM - WMJK-FM (100.9) http://coast1009.com
Video: http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription/PPV)

Willard @ Port Clinton - 7 PM
Video: http://pcredskins.com LIVE

Perkins @ Norwalk - 7 PM - WLKR-FM (95.3) http://wlkr.northcoastnow.com, WLEC-AM (1450/93.5 FM) http://wlec.com

Sandusky @ Clyde - 7 PM - WOHF-FM (92.1) http://wohfradio.com

Plymouth @ Monroeville - 7 PM - WLKR-AM (1510/92.9 FM) http://wlkr.northcoastnow.com

Tiffin Columbian @ Bellevue - 7 PM - WTTF-AM (1600/93.3 FM) http://wttf.com

Clay @ Toledo St. Francis de Sales - 7 PM
Video: http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription/PPV)

Cardinal Stritch Catholic @ Ottawa Hills
Video: BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay at 9 AM Saturday) (subscription/PPV)

Perrysburg @ Napoleon - 7 PM
Video: BCSN 2 http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription/PPV)

Bowling Green @ Holland Springfield - 7 PM
Video: http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription/PPV)

Whitmer @ Fremont Ross - 7 PM - W264AK-FM (100.7) http://toledoszone.com, WFRO-FM (99.1) http://wfroradio.com

Maumee @ Sylvania Northview - 7 PM - http://sylvaniaradio.com
Video: http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription/PPV)

Sylvania Southview @ Anthony Wayne - 7 PM
Video: http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription/PPV)

Eastwood @ Rossford - 7 PM
Video: http://toledosportsnetwork.com LIVE

Otsego @ Genoa Area - 7 PM
Video: http://toledosportsnetwork.com LIVE

Elmwood @ Millbury Lake - 7 PM
Video: http://toledosportsnetwork.com LIVE

Woodmore @ Fostoria - 7 PM - WFOB-AM (1430/105.7 FM) http://wfob.com

Liberty-Benton @ McComb - 7 PM - WBVI-FM (96.7) http://wbvi.com

Liberty Center @ Bryan - 7 PM - http://ornradio.net

Wauseon @ Patrick Henry - 7 PM - W232CM-FM (94.3) http://943thebuck.com
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription) (also tape delayed at 7:30 PM Saturday on WNHO-LD (Ch. 26) & 10:30 PM Saturday on WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2))

Archbold @ Evergreen - 7 PM - WMTR-FM (96.1) http://961wmtr.com

Versailles @ Parkway - 7 PM - WTGR-FM (97.5) http://wtgr.com
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Mississinawa Valley @ Ansonia - 7 PM - http://wtgr.com

Lima Shawnee @ Wapakoneta - 7 PM - WZRX-FM (107.5) http://1075wzrx.iheart.com
Video: http://nktelco.com/sports-broadcast-schedule LIVE (subscription/PPV)

Delphos St. John’s @ Minster - 7 PM - WDOH-FM (107.1) http://fun1071.fm

Cory-Rawson @ Arcadia - 7 PM
Video: http://app.wosn.tv LIVE (PPV)

Ottawa-Glandorf @ Bath - 7 PM - WBUK-FM (106.3) http://1063thefox.com, WWSR-FM (93.1) http://931thefan.com
Video: WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) (tape delay at 3:45 PM Saturday)

St. Marys Memorial @ Van Wert - 7 PM - WKKI-FM (94.3) http://k943.com, WERT-AM (1220/104.3 FM) http://wert1220.com, http://ubrnetworks.com
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription) (also tape delayed at 8:15 PM Saturday on WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2))

Wayne Trace @ Hicksville - 7 PM - WKSD-FM (99.7) http://wert1220.com, http://ubrnetworks.com

Paulding @ Allen East - 7 PM
Video: http://app.wosn.tv LIVE (PPV)

Delphos Jefferson @ Columbus Grove - 7 PM -http://zsportslive.com, http://ubrnetworks.com
Video: http://app.wosn.tv LIVE (PPV)

Leipsic @ Arlington - 7 PM - http://zsportslive.com
Video: http://app.wosn.tv LIVE (PPV)

Anna @ Fort Recovery - 7 PM
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Celina @ Elida - 7 PM - WCSM-AM (1350) http://wcsmradio.com
Video: WTLW (Ch. 44) (tape delay at 11 PM)

Kenton @ Defiance - 7 PM - WKTN-FM (95.3) http://wktn.com, WONW-AM (1280) http://wonw1280.iheart.com

Aversville @ Edgerton - 7 PM - WZOM-FM (105.7) http://1057thebull.iheart.com

Coldwater @ New Bremen - 7 PM - http://wcsmradio.com
Video: WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) LIVE

St. Henry @ Marion Local - 7 PM - WCSM-FM (96.7) http://wcsmradio.com
Video: http://nktelco.com/sports-broadcast-schedule LIVE (subscription/PPV) & http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Urbana @ Graham - 7 PM - WBLL-AM (1390/106.9 FM) http://peakofohio.com

Bellefontaine @ Kenton Ridge - 7 PM - W297BP-FM (107.3) http://peakofohio.com

Benjamin Logan @ Indian Lake - 7 PM - WPKO-FM (98.3) http://peakofohio.com

West Liberty-Salem @ West Jefferson - 7 PM - http://pressboxproductions.net

Tecumseh @ Jonathan Alder - 7 PM - WCYC-LP (105.1 FM) http://readyfm.com

Kettering Archbishop Alter @ Dayton Carroll - 7 PM - http://alterfootball.com
Video: http://youtube.com/thecarrollpatriots LIVE

Miamisburg @ Kettering Fairmont - 7 PM - WPVW207 (1660 AM) http://radio1660.com, WING-AM (1410) http://wingam.com
Video: http://youtube.com/channel/UCJpPjnCTTXHb-f4VeR9mgZA LIVE

Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas @ Dayton Chaminade Julienne - 7 PM
Video: http://facebook.com/chaminadejulienne LIVE

Springfield @ Northmont - 7 PM
Video: Spectrum News 1 (in SW Ohio) http://spectrumnews1.com LIVE (subscription required; PPV at http://ohsaatv.com) & http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Waynesville @ New Lebanon Dixie - 7 PM
Video: http://youtube.com/channel/UCAAzK1OF1wbLQ_N4MfqZ69A LIVE

Cedarville @ Greenon - 7 PM - http://gemcitysports.com

Tippecanoe @ Troy - 7 PM - WTJN-LP (107.1 FM) http://power1071.org
Video: http://youtube.com/wthstroyhighschoolbroadcasting LIVE

Sidney @ Xenia - 7 PM
Video: http://youtube.com/channel/UCKS3IK2k5q7vrUyinL7vJHA LIVE

Stebbins @ Piqua - 7 PM - WPTW-AM (1570/98.1 FM) http://981wptw.com
Video: http://youtube.com/channel/UC8t5qz3aG3169P0m77kJNUg LIVE

Lebanon @ Kings - 7 PM
http://watchhssports.tv LIVE (PPV)

Lakota East @ Princeton - 7 PM
http://watchhssports.tv LIVE (PPV)

Lakota West @ Fairfield - 7 PM - WMOH-AM (1450) http://wmoh.com

Sycamore @ Mason - 7 PM - http://mixlr.com/mason-comets-sports-radio
Video: ICRC-TV http://icrctv.com LIVE

Winton Woods @ Milford - 7 PM
Video: ICRC-TV http://icrctv.com LIVE

Valley View @ Franklin - 7 PM - http://cindaysports.com
Video: http://facebook.com/franklinwildcatfootball LIVE

West Clermont @ Anderson - 7 PM - http://usbnsports.com
Video: http://nfhsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription)

Cincinnati Northwest @ Mount Healthy
Video: Waycross Community Media (tape delay at 8 PM Saturday) (uploaded after broadcast at http://youtube.com/waycrosscm)

Roger Bacon @ Summit Country Day - 7 PM
Video: http://twitch.tv/rogerbaconspartans LIVE

Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller @ Cincinnati Elder - 7 PM - http://letsgobigmoe.com, WNOP-AM (740/89.5 FM)/WHSS-FM (89.5) http://sacredheartradio.com
Video: http://ehsports.com LIVE

Cincinnati La Salle @ Louisville duPont Manual (KY) - 7 PM - WCVX-AM (1160) http://christiantalk1160.com

Cincinnati St. Xavier @ Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) - 7 PM - WSAI-AM (1360) & WCKY-AM (1530) http://foxsports1360.iheart.com & http://espn1530.iheart.com, WNDE-AM (1260) http://foxsports1260.iheart.com

Cleveland Benedictine @ Massillon Washington - 7:30 PM - WTIG-AM (990) http://www.espn990.com, WDJQ-FM (92.5) http://q92radiosports.com, http://whbcsports.com
Video: http://massillonschools.org/LiveBroadcast.aspx LIVE (PPV) (archived at http://facebook.com/whstvohio)


Saturday, September 19:

Lakewood St. Edward @ Cleveland St. Ignatius (@ FirstEnergy Stadium) - 7 PM - WHK-AM (1420/102.5 FM) http://whkradio.com
Video: http://ignatiuswildcats.com/sibn-live LIVE & http://stedwardeagles.com/live-broadcast LIVE

Chaney @ Youngstown Cardinal Mooney - 7 PM - WNIO-AM (1390) http://1390thegambler.iheart.com
Video: WYTV-DT2 (My 33.2) http://wkbn.com LIVE & http://ysnlive.com LIVE (PPV)

Massillon Perry @ Canton McKinley - 7 PM - WHBC-AM (1480) http://whbcsports.com, WRQK-FM (106.9) http://wrqk.iheart.com
Video: Big Time Sports http://livestream.com/wivm (tape delay at 11 PM)

Lima Central Catholic @ Cambridge - 7 PM - WILE-FM (97.7) http://yourradioplace.com
Video: YRPtv http://youtube.com/yrpwebmaster LIVE

Collins Western Reserve @ Norwalk St. Paul - 7 PM - WLKR-FM (95.3) http://wlkr.northcoastnow.com

Danbury @ Toledo Christian - 7 PM
Video: BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription/PPV)

Hopewell-Loudon @ Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic - 7 PM - WBVI-FM (96.7) http://wbvi.com, WFRO-FM (99.1) http://wfroradio.com

Johnstown Northridge @ Newark Catholic - 7 PM - WHTH-AM (790/107.7 FM) http://wnko.com

Fairfield Christian Academy @ Fisher Catholic - 7 PM - WLOH-AM (1320/99.3 FM/102.9 FM/104.5 FM) http://wloh.net, http://fairfieldcountysportsnetwork.com

----------------------------------------------------

This listing of Ohio varsity high school football games scheduled to be broadcast Week 4 will be updated as broadcast plans are announced. Please post any games not listed and they will be added. Thank you!
 
Last edited:

Mr. Red Raider

Active member
KeeOnSports will be broadcasting Mentor at Brunswick and Stow at North Royalton on Friday night. Will post the links when they become available.
 

bkmk1

Well-known member
Thanks. I bought that NFHS broadcast week 1. It was $10.99 for 30 days. So I will get my moneys worth from it. And Mentor vs. Brunswick will be on that live. The other game I will have on laptop#2 will be Hudson at Wadsworth. Lots of points. Although Wadsworth QB went out last week and he may be done for the year. It looked bad. But I could be wrong. And Benedictine vs. Massillon is PPV that I will probably get as well. I really hope come playoff time your Governor ups the attendance allowed numbers. I doubt it, but one can hope.
 
Audio and video of the Leetonia @Wellsville homecoming game will be broadcast live at ysnlive.com/wellsville. Crowning of the homecoming queen will be streamed live at halftime as well!
 

arizonawildcat

Well-known member
St. Edward will also have live video of the game from First Energy Stadium.
That's put me in a quandry: Should I watch my alma mater's students conduct a pretty neutral broadcasting of the game or should I watch the Ed's broadcast done by alumni with the color guy going beserk when there's any call that doesn't favor the Eagles?
 

Maxie

Well-known member
That's put me in a quandry: Should I watch my alma mater's students conduct a pretty neutral broadcasting of the game or should I watch the Ed's broadcast done by alumni with the color guy going beserk when there's any call that doesn't favor the Eagles?
Watch the Canton McKinley-Massillon Perry game instead.😄
 
.
Top