2020 Division II Schedules

EagleFan

Fan of Eagle
DIVISION II​

REGION 5​

Ashtabula Lakeside
08/29 H Chesterland West Geauga L 19-21
09/04 A Chagrin Falls L 7-28
09/11 H Painesville Harvey L 20-34
09/17 A Geneva L 13-35
09/25 H Perry L 34-40
10/02 A Pepper Pike Orange W 43-40
10/09 A Macedonia Nordonia L 7-48 (playoffs)
10/16 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 41-6
10/24 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 22-44
10/30 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 21-0
Austintown Fitch
08/29 H Boardman W 33-3
09/04 A Youngstown Ursuline W 56-28
09/11 H Youngstown Chaney W 21-14
09/18 H Warren Warren G. Harding W 25-21
09/26 A Cleveland Benedictine W 42-14
10/02 H Steubenville W 42-41 OT
10/16 H Twinsburg W 35-0 (playoffs)
10/23 H Warren Warren G. Harding L 10-24 (playoffs)
Bedford
08/29 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 7-31
09/04 H Alliance W 26-23
09/11 A Maple Heights L 6-26
09/17 H Shaker Heights W 21-16
09/25 H Cleveland Heights L 23-49
10/02 H East Cleveland Shaw W 14-6
10/09 H Akron Ellet W 42-7 (playoffs)
10/16 A Hudson L 0-42 (playoffs)
Cleveland Benedictine
08/29 A Warren Warren G. Harding W 24-17
09/04 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary W 42-28
09/11 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 24-31
09/18 A Massillon Washington L 10-28
09/26 H Austintown Fitch L 14-42
10/02 H Lakewood St. Edward L 10-31
10/16 H Willoughby South W 35-0 (playoffs)
10/24 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 27-20 OT (playoffs)
10/30 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-37 (playoffs)
Boardman
08/29 A Austintown Fitch L 3-33
09/04 H Youngstown East W 27-7
09/11 H Youngstown Ursuline L 13-40
09/18 A Warren Howland W 54-19
09/25 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 34-17
10/02 A Canfield L 7-35
10/09 H Cuyahoga Falls W 49-0 (playoffs)
10/16 A Painesville Riverside L 28-39 (playoffs)
Lyndhurst Brush
08/28 A Lakewood W 35-28
09/04 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 21-12
09/11 H Warrensville Heights L 15-24
09/17 A Mayfield L 7-44
09/25 H Uniontown Green L 7-40
10/02 H Chardon L 7-55
10/09 H Twinsburg L 14-42 (playoffs)
Twinsburg
09/11 A Copley L 7-31
09/17 H Richfield Revere L 14-28
09/25 H Tallmadge L 20-24
10/02 A Aurora L 0-38
10/09 A Lyndhurst Brush W 42-14 (playoffs)
10/16 A Austintown Fitch L 0-35 (playoffs)
10/23 H Chagrin Falls Kenston W 28-14
10/30 H Cuyahoga Falls W 42-0
Cuyahoga Falls
09/04 H Copley L 6-40
09/11 A Richfield Revere L 0-33
09/18 A Westlake L 26-28
09/25 H Aurora L 6-34
10/02 A Copley L 20-41
10/09 A Boardman L 0-49 (playoffs)
10/16 H Tallmadge L 12-50
10/23 H Kent Roosevelt L 0-35
10/30 A Twinsburg L 0-42
11/06 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 21-36
Akron Ellet
09/25 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 26-22
10/02 A Akron Firestone W 21-13
10/09 A Bedford L 7-42 (playoffs)
10/17 H Akron East L 18-52
10/22 H Akron Buchtel L 0-24
10/30 H Akron North W 35-0
Akron Firestone
09/24 H Akron North W 19-7
10/02 H Akron Ellet L 13-21
10/09 A Maple Heights L 0-58 (playoffs)
10/16 A Akron Buchtel L 0-13
Garfield Heights
09/05 A East Cleveland Shaw L 0-7
09/11 H Shaker Heights L 6-49
09/18 H Cleveland Heights L 0-39
09/25 A Maple Heights L 0-30
10/02 A Brunswick L 14-49
10/09 A Eastlake North W 13-7 (playoffs)
10/16 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit L 14-49 (playoffs)
Warren Warren G. Harding
08/29 H Cleveland Benedictine L 17-24
09/04 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 27-10
09/11 A Massillon Washington L 0-24
09/18 A Austintown Fitch L 21-25
09/25 H Youngstown Ursuline W 28-24
10/02 H Columbus Bishop Sycamore club W 37-14
10/09 H Akron North W 42-0 (playoffs)
10/16 H Maple Heights W 38-6 (playoffs)
10/23 A Austintown Fitch W 24-10 (playoffs)
10/30 A Hudson L 6-35 (playoffs)
Akron Archbishop Hoban
08/28 H Reigning Thunder Football club W 49-0
09/05 A Lakewood St. Edward W 35-0
09/11 A Cleveland Benedictine W 31-24
09/25 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary W 37-9
10/01 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 27-14
10/16 H Kent Roosevelt W 63-0 (playoffs)
10/23 H Mayfield W 42-0 (playoffs)
10/30 H Cleveland Benedictine W 37-0 (playoffs)
11/06 H Hudson W 31-14 (playoffs)
11/13 N Avon W 28-14 (playoffs)
11/20 N Massillon Washington W 35-6 (playoffs)
Hudson
08/28 H Macedonia Nordonia W 50-27
09/04 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 38-28
09/11 H Barberton W 47-22
09/18 A Wadsworth W 62-42
09/25 A Medina Highland W 42-21
10/02 H North Royalton W 53-0
10/16 H Bedford W 42-0 (playoffs)
10/23 H Painesville Riverside W 35-28 OT (playoffs)
10/30 H Warren Warren G. Harding W 35-6 (playoffs)
11/06 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 14-31 (playoffs)
Akron Kenmore-Garfield
09/25 H Akron Ellet L 22-26
10/01 A Akron East L 12-30
10/09 A Mayfield L 6-51 (playoffs)
10/15 A Akron North W 26-6
10/29 H Akron East L 6-20
Madison
08/28 A Geneva L 14-17
09/04 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 14-21
09/11 A Eastlake North L 0-34
09/18 A Willoughby South W 34-8
09/25 H Painesville Riverside L 7-51
10/02 H Mayfield L 7-40
10/09 A Willoughby South L 8-36 (playoffs)
10/16 A Painesville Harvey L 14-35
Maple Heights
08/29 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary L 8-35
09/04 A Cleveland Heights L 26-41
09/11 H Bedford W 26-6
09/19 A East Cleveland Shaw W 20-0
09/25 H Garfield Heights W 30-0
10/02 H Richfield Revere W 20-0
10/09 H Akron Firestone W 58-0 (playoffs)
10/16 A Warren Warren G. Harding L 6-38 (playoffs)
Mayfield
09/11 A Willoughby South W 29-14
09/17 H Lyndhurst Brush W 44-7
09/25 A Chardon L 14-35
10/02 A Madison W 40-7
10/09 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 51-6 (playoffs)
10/16 H Macedonia Nordonia W 55-31 (playoffs)
10/23 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-42 (playoffs)
Macedonia Nordonia
08/28 A Hudson L 27-50
09/04 H Barberton W 41-40
09/11 A Wadsworth W 63-49
09/18 H Medina Highland L 38-44
09/25 H North Royalton W 62-14
10/02 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 47-53
10/09 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 48-7 (playoffs)
10/16 A Mayfield L 31-55 (playoffs)
10/23 H Cleveland Heights W 42-26
10/30 A Wooster L 27-34
11/06 A Massillon Jackson L 7-40
Akron North
09/24 A Akron Firestone L 7-19
10/03 H Akron Buchtel L 6-31
10/09 A Warren Warren G. Harding L 0-42 (playoffs)
10/15 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield L 6-26
10/23 H Akron East L 0-24
10/30 A Akron Ellet L 0-35
Eastlake North
08/28 A Chardon L 7-42
09/04 H Hunting Valley University School W 41-14
09/11 H Madison W 34-0
09/17 A Chagrin Falls Kenston W 26-14
09/25 H Willoughby South L 22-28 OT
10/02 A Painesville Riverside L 0-34
10/09 H Garfield Heights L 7-13 (playoffs)
Painesville Riverside
08/28 H Willoughby South W 30-0
09/04 A Morrow Little Miami W 35-0
09/11 A Perry W 44-14
09/18 H Chardon L 7-35
09/25 A Madison W 51-7
10/02 H Eastlake North W 34-0
10/16 H Boardman W 39-28 (playoffs)
10/23 A Hudson L 28-35 OT (playoffs)
Kent Roosevelt
09/26 A Copley L 28-31
10/02 H Tallmadge L 16-26
10/09 H Hunting Valley University School W 28-3 (playoffs)
10/16 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-63 (playoffs)
10/23 A Cuyahoga Falls W 35-0
10/30 A Richfield Revere W 19-17
11/06 H Ravenna W 37-7
Willoughby South
08/28 A Painesville Riverside L 0-30
09/04 A Chardon L 0-50
09/11 H Mayfield L 14-29
09/18 H Madison L 8-34
09/25 A Eastlake North W 28-22 OT
10/02 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 30-33
10/09 H Madison W 36-8 (playoffs)
10/16 A Cleveland Benedictine L 0-35 (playoffs)
Hunting Valley University School
08/29 A Mogadore L 13-46
09/04 A Eastlake North L 14-41
09/11 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 35-28
09/17 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 7-34
09/25 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 0-37
10/03 H Gates Mills Gilmour L 21-26
10/09 A Kent Roosevelt L 3-28 (playoffs)
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
09/04 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 24-7
09/11 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 56-14
09/19 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph W 56-6
09/25 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 42-28
10/01 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 14-27
10/16 H Garfield Heights W 49-14 (playoffs)
10/24 A Cleveland Benedictine L 20-27 OT (playoffs)

REGION 6​

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
08/28 A Sylvania Northview W 35-3
09/04 H Perrysburg L 24-27
09/11 A Bowling Green L 27-28
09/18 H Sylvania Southview W 27-0
09/25 A Maumee W 73-0
10/02 H Holland Springfield W 62-21
10/16 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 7-10 (playoffs)
10/23 A Napoleon W 21-0
10/30 A Fremont Ross L 20-26
Avon
08/29 A Avon Lake W 33-30 2OT
09/04 A Olmsted Falls W 35-32
09/11 H North Ridgeville W 49-14
09/18 H North Olmsted W 42-14
09/25 H Berea-Midpark W 63-12
10/02 A Grafton Midview W 49-8
10/16 H Perrysburg W 42-20
10/23 H Medina Highland W 35-14 (playoffs)
10/30 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 38-28 (playoffs)
11/06 H Avon Lake W 20-17 (playoffs)
11/13 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 14-28 (playoffs)
Avon Lake
08/29 H Avon L 30-33 2OT
09/04 A Berea-Midpark W 63-14
09/11 H Grafton Midview W 42-0
09/18 A Amherst Steele W 21-7
09/25 A North Olmsted W 45-0
10/02 H Olmsted Falls W 38-3
10/16 H Wadsworth W 30-7 (playoffs)
10/23 H North Royalton W 54-7 (playoffs)
10/30 A Toledo Central Catholic W 16-14 (playoffs)
11/06 A Avon L 17-20 (playoffs)
Barberton
08/29 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 8-16
09/04 A Macedonia Nordonia L 40-41
09/11 A Hudson L 22-47
09/18 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 31-45
09/25 A Wadsworth W 37-30
10/02 A Medina Highland L 16-31
10/09 H Lakewood W 49-0 (playoffs)
10/16 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 21-14 (playoffs)
10/23 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 30-55 (playoffs)
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
08/28 A Aurora W 35-21
09/04 H Hudson L 28-38
09/11 A North Royalton W 42-28
09/18 A Barberton W 45-31
09/25 A Stow-Munroe Falls W 15-13
10/02 H Wadsworth W 45-35
10/16 H Oregon Clay W 49-33 (playoffs)
10/23 H Barberton W 55-30 (playoffs)
10/30 A Avon L 28-38 (playoffs)
Toledo Central Catholic
08/28 H Lima Senior W 55-0
09/04 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 49-42
09/11 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 49-20
10/03 A Oregon Clay W 54-7
10/16 H Sylvania Northview W 48-0 (playoffs)
10/23 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 50-6 (playoffs)
10/30 H Avon Lake L 14-16 (playoffs)
Oregon Clay
08/28 H Fremont Ross L 21-35
09/04 A Lima Senior L 10-14
09/11 H Toledo Whitmer L 7-21
09/18 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 0-42
10/03 H Toledo Central Catholic L 7-54
10/09 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 27-26 (playoffs)
10/16 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 33-49 (playoffs)
Fremont Ross
08/28 A Oregon Clay W 35-21
09/04 H Findlay L 18-31
09/11 A Lima Senior W 42-6
09/18 H Toledo Whitmer W 35-33
09/26 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 42-45
10/02 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 46-49
10/09 H Parma Normandy W 71-0 (playoffs)
10/16 A Medina Highland L 21-41 (playoffs)
10/23 A Uniontown Lake L 26-34
10/30 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 26-20
11/06 A Sandusky L 30-36
Medina Highland
09/04 H North Royalton W 41-40
09/11 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 7-31
09/18 A Macedonia Nordonia W 44-38
09/25 H Hudson L 21-42
10/02 H Barberton W 31-16
10/16 H Fremont Ross W 41-21 (playoffs)
10/23 A Avon L 14-35 (playoffs)
Lakewood
08/28 H Lyndhurst Brush L 28-35
09/04 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 7-41
09/11 A Medina Buckeye L 0-27
09/18 H Parma Normandy W 55-14
09/25 H Elyria Catholic L 7-39
10/02 H Rocky River L 0-31
10/09 A Barberton L 0-49 (playoffs)
10/16 H Parma W 35-6
10/23 H Fairview Park Fairview W 26-14
10/30 A Bay Village Bay L 0-21
Grafton Midview
08/28 A Olmsted Falls L 7-34
09/04 H Amherst Steele L 21-43
09/11 A Avon Lake L 0-42
09/18 H Berea-Midpark L 24-28
09/25 A North Ridgeville W 31-10
10/02 H Avon L 8-49
10/09 A North Olmsted L 45-48 (playoffs)
10/24 A Elyria L 28-50
Parma Normandy
09/10 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-39
09/18 A Lakewood L 14-55
09/24 H Rocky River L 0-40
10/02 H Parma L 0-26
10/09 A Fremont Ross L 0-71 (playoffs)
10/16 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 7-44
10/24 A North Ridgeville L 13-66
10/30 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 13-55
11/06 A Fairview Park Fairview L 21-53
North Olmsted
09/04 A North Ridgeville W 28-0
09/11 H Olmsted Falls L 27-56
09/18 A Avon L 14-42
09/25 H Avon Lake L 0-45
10/02 A Amherst Steele L 14-43
10/09 H Grafton Midview W 48-45 (playoffs)
North Ridgeville
08/28 A Amherst Steele L 0-35
09/04 H North Olmsted L 0-28
09/11 A Avon L 14-49
09/18 H Olmsted Falls L 16-47
09/25 H Grafton Midview L 10-31
10/02 A Berea-Midpark L 14-54
10/09 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 0-38 (playoffs)
10/16 A Westlake W 40-24
10/24 H Parma Normandy W 66-13
10/30 A Sandusky L 3-22
North Royalton
08/28 H Wadsworth L 21-54
09/04 A Medina Highland L 40-41
09/11 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 28-42
09/18 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 14-21
09/25 A Macedonia Nordonia L 14-62
10/02 A Hudson L 0-53
10/09 A Amherst Steele W 48-45 3OT (playoffs)
10/16 A Olmsted Falls W 33-27 2OT (playoffs)
10/23 A Avon Lake L 7-54 (playoffs)
10/30 H Berea-Midpark L 35-41
Olmsted Falls
08/28 H Grafton Midview W 34-7
09/04 H Avon L 32-35
09/11 A North Olmsted W 56-27
09/18 A North Ridgeville W 47-16
09/25 H Amherst Steele W 56-35
10/02 A Avon Lake L 3-38
10/16 H North Royalton L 27-33 2OT (playoffs)
Toledo St. Francis de Sales
08/28 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 13-40
09/04 A Toledo Whitmer W 31-8
09/11 H Toledo Central Catholic L 20-49
09/18 H Oregon Clay W 42-0
09/25 A Lima Senior W 23-6
10/02 H Fremont Ross W 49-46
10/09 H North Ridgeville W 38-0 (playoffs)
10/16 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 10-7 (playoffs)
10/23 A Toledo Central Catholic L 6-50 (playoffs)
Toledo St. John's Jesuit
08/28 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 40-13
09/04 A Toledo Central Catholic L 42-49
09/11 A Findlay W 25-24
09/26 A Fremont Ross W 45-42
10/02 H Toledo Whitmer W 37-14
10/16 H Barberton L 14-21 (playoffs)
Holland Springfield
08/28 H Perrysburg L 18-45
09/04 H Napoleon L 21-49
09/11 A Sylvania Northview L 21-28
09/18 H Bowling Green L 2-35
09/25 A Sylvania Southview W 31-23
10/02 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 21-62
10/09 A Sylvania Northview L 10-29 (playoffs)
10/23 A Maumee W 42-21
Amherst Steele
08/28 H North Ridgeville W 35-0
09/04 A Grafton Midview W 43-21
09/11 A Berea-Midpark W 28-24
09/18 H Avon Lake L 7-21
09/25 A Olmsted Falls L 35-56
10/02 H North Olmsted W 43-14
10/09 H North Royalton L 45-48 3OT (playoffs)
Sylvania Northview
08/28 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 3-35
09/04 A Bowling Green L 10-49
09/11 H Holland Springfield W 28-21
09/18 H Maumee W 42-0
09/25 A Napoleon L 14-36
10/02 H Sylvania Southview W 14-5
10/09 H Holland Springfield W 29-10 (playoffs)
10/16 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-48 (playoffs)
10/23 A Perrysburg L 7-55
Parma Heights Valley Forge
09/11 A Parma W 39-7
09/18 H Bay Village Bay W 34-28
09/25 A Medina Buckeye L 28-42
10/01 H Elyria Catholic W 55-21
10/09 H Oregon Clay L 26-27 (playoffs)
10/16 A Fairview Park Fairview W 48-13
10/30 H Parma Normandy W 55-13
11/05 H Rocky River L 20-33
Wadsworth
08/28 A North Royalton W 54-21
09/11 H Macedonia Nordonia L 49-63
09/18 H Hudson L 42-62
09/25 H Barberton L 30-37
10/02 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 35-45
10/09 H Westlake W 48-21 (playoffs)
10/16 A Avon Lake L 7-30 (playoffs)
10/23 A Wooster L 28-39
Westlake
08/28 A Sheffield Brookside W 28-0
09/04 H Rocky River Lutheran West L 20-51
09/11 A Uniontown Green L 20-40
09/18 H Cuyahoga Falls W 28-26
09/25 H Richfield Revere L 0-21
10/02 H Warrensville Heights W 22-14
10/09 A Wadsworth L 21-48 (playoffs)
10/16 H North Ridgeville L 24-40
10/29 A Parma W 29-14 [/center]
 
Last edited:
 
REGION 7​

Sunbury Big Walnut
08/28 H Delaware Hayes W 14-6
09/04 A Westerville South L 41-50
09/11 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 35-6
09/18 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 31-0
09/25 A Westerville North L 17-20
10/02 A Dublin Scioto L 14-15
10/09 H Logan W 62-0 (playoffs)
10/16 A Dublin Scioto L 13-31 (playoffs)
10/23 A Mount Vernon L 13-14
10/30 H Grove City Central Crossing W 28-0
Canal Winchester
08/28 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 14-33
09/04 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 64-14
09/11 H Dublin Scioto L 21-28
09/18 H Westerville North L 7-21
09/25 A Westerville South L 24-42
10/02 H Delaware Hayes W 49-28
10/09 A Mount Vernon W 45-7 (playoffs)
10/16 A Massillon Perry L 0-42 (playoffs)
10/24 A Groveport Madison W 29-26
10/30 A Hilliard Davidson W 42-17
Dublin Scioto
08/28 H Westerville South L 28-42
09/03 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 21-13
09/11 A Canal Winchester W 28-21
09/18 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 41-0
09/25 A Delaware Hayes W 28-0
10/02 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 15-14
10/09 H Columbus Mifflin W 48-14 (playoffs)
10/16 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 31-13 (playoffs)
10/23 A Massillon Perry L 10-35 (playoffs)
Uniontown Green
09/04 H Tallmadge W 27-20
09/11 H Westlake W 40-20
09/18 H Zanesville W 28-0
09/25 A Lyndhurst Brush W 40-7
10/02 A Uniontown Lake L 21-32
10/16 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 27-30 (playoffs)
10/23 H Massillon Jackson L 14-34
10/30 A North Canton Hoover L 7-49
Marion Harding
08/28 H Marion Pleasant L 28-42
09/04 A Galion L 6-30
09/11 A Shelby L 17-49
09/18 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 14-7
09/25 A Caledonia River Valley L 7-41
10/02 H Bellville Clear Fork L 14-54
10/09 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 21-42 (playoffs)
10/16 H Columbus St. Charles L 12-17
10/23 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 13-0
North Canton Hoover
08/28 H Canton GlenOak W 35-7
09/04 A Canton McKinley L 28-40
09/11 A Massillon Perry L 14-20
09/18 H Louisville W 45-21
09/25 H Uniontown Lake W 17-14
10/02 A Massillon Jackson W 14-13
10/16 H Uniontown Lake W 48-29 (playoffs)
10/23 A Massillon Washington L 23-48 (playoffs)
10/30 H Uniontown Green W 49-7
Columbus Independence
09/19 A Columbus East W 58-12
09/26 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 22-34
10/02 H Columbus Walnut Ridge W 26-14
10/09 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 38-42 (playoffs)
10/16 A Groveport Madison L 14-17
10/22 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 62-20
10/31 H Columbus South W 20-0
Uniontown Lake
08/28 A Massillon Perry L 3-21
09/04 A Massillon Jackson W 14-13
09/11 H Canton McKinley L 17-26
09/18 H Canton GlenOak W 35-0
09/25 A North Canton Hoover L 14-17
10/02 H Uniontown Green W 32-21
10/09 H Columbus St. Charles W 37-7 (playoffs)
10/16 A North Canton Hoover L 29-48 (playoffs)
10/23 H Fremont Ross W 34-26
10/30 A Alliance W 41-21
Pataskala Licking Heights
08/28 H Zanesville W 31-27
09/04 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 13-40
09/11 A Canton Central Catholic L 21-28
09/18 H Newark Licking Valley L 14-28
09/25 H Newark Catholic W 23-14
10/02 A Granville L 20-49
10/09 H Columbus Whetstone W 28-9 (playoffs)
10/16 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 0-47 (playoffs)
10/24 H Delaware Hayes W 17-7
10/30 A Columbus St. Charles W 31-28
Logan
08/28 H Jackson L 14-48
09/04 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 12-17
09/11 H Vincent Warren L 14-28
09/18 H Bloom-Carroll L 0-14
09/25 A Circleville Logan Elm L 21-48
10/02 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 21-32
10/09 A Sunbury Big Walnut L 0-62 (playoffs)
10/16 H Columbus East W 50-6
10/23 H Zanesville Maysville W 26-13
10/30 A Ashville Teays Valley W 28-3
Columbus Mifflin
09/18 H Columbus Africentric L 8-20
09/25 A Columbus Whetstone L 6-12
10/09 A Dublin Scioto L 14-48 (playoffs)
10/15 H Columbus Northland L 18-28
10/24 A Columbus South L 0-49
Mount Vernon
08/29 A Lexington W 14-0
09/04 A Ashland L 6-39
09/18 H Wooster L 23-33
09/25 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 30-26
10/02 A Mansfield Senior L 7-17
10/09 H Canal Winchester L 7-45 (playoffs)
10/16 A Delaware Hayes W 20-14
10/23 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 14-13
10/30 H Newark W 27-0
Columbus Northland
09/18 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 0-49
09/26 A Columbus Centennial W 20-6
10/01 H Columbus Beechcroft L 8-30
10/09 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 6-44 (playoffs)
10/15 A Columbus Mifflin W 28-18
10/23 H Columbus East W 42-14
10/30 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 0-27
Delaware Olentangy Berlin
08/28 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 21-35
09/04 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 33-45
09/11 H Hilliard Darby W 48-41
09/18 A Dublin Jerome W 38-27
09/25 H Marysville L 0-28
10/02 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 28-21
10/09 H Whitehall-Yearling W 47-7 (playoffs)
10/16 A Wooster W 48-40 (playoffs)
10/24 A Westerville South L 29-56 (playoffs)
Lewis Center Olentangy
08/28 A Olentangy Orange W 7-3
09/04 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 45-33
09/11 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 43-7
09/18 A Hilliard Darby W 37-6
09/25 H Dublin Jerome L 16-27
10/02 A Marysville L 7-28
10/16 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 47-0 (playoffs)
10/24 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 35-13 (playoffs)
10/30 A Massillon Perry L 10-14 (playoffs)
Massillon Perry
08/28 H Uniontown Lake W 21-3
09/04 H Canton Central Catholic W 28-0
09/11 H North Canton Hoover W 20-14
09/19 A Canton McKinley W 35-23
09/25 H Massillon Jackson W 14-13
10/02 A Canton GlenOak W 42-0
10/16 H Canal Winchester W 42-0 (playoffs)
10/23 H Dublin Scioto W 35-10 (playoffs)
10/30 H Lewis Center Olentangy W 14-10 (playoffs)
11/06 H Massillon Washington L 13-43 (playoffs)
Columbus St. Charles
09/18 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 10-49
09/25 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 7-48
10/02 A Columbus Bishop Watterson L 14-38
10/09 A Uniontown Lake L 7-37 (playoffs)
10/16 A Marion Harding W 17-12
10/26 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 20-18
10/30 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 28-31
Columbus Walnut Ridge
09/17 H Columbus Centennial W 36-14
09/24 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 19-25 OT
10/02 A Columbus Independence L 14-26
10/09 H Columbus Independence W 42-38 (playoffs)
10/16 A Massillon Washington L 0-56 (playoffs)
10/22 H Columbus West W 54-0
10/30 H Columbus Beechcroft W 22-0
11/14 N Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 14-6
Massillon Washington
08/28 H Lakewood St. Edward L 23-24
09/04 H Columbus Bishop Sycamore club W 35-0
09/11 H Warren Warren G. Harding W 24-0
09/18 H Cleveland Benedictine W 28-10
09/25 H Cleveland St. Ignatius W 21-14
10/03 H Canton McKinley W 35-7
10/16 H Columbus Walnut Ridge W 56-0 (playoffs)
10/23 H North Canton Hoover W 48-23 (playoffs)
10/30 H Westerville South W 45-36 (playoffs)
11/06 A Massillon Perry W 43-13 (playoffs)
11/13 N Cincinnati La Salle W 14-10 (playoffs)
11/20 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 6-35 (playoffs)
Pataskala Watkins Memorial
08/29 A Newark Licking Valley L 3-35
09/04 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 40-13
09/11 H Zanesville L 13-46
09/18 A Granville L 9-28
09/25 A Utica W 49-13
10/02 H Logan W 32-21
10/09 H Columbus Northland W 44-6 (playoffs)
10/16 A Westerville South L 28-56 (playoffs)
Westerville South
08/28 A Dublin Scioto W 42-28
09/04 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 50-41
09/11 A Westerville North W 32-28
09/18 A Delaware Hayes W 59-20
09/25 H Canal Winchester W 42-24
10/16 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 56-28 (playoffs)
10/24 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 56-29 (playoffs)
10/30 A Massillon Washington L 36-45 (playoffs)
Columbus Whetstone
09/17 A Columbus South L 6-52
09/25 H Columbus Mifflin W 12-6
10/02 A Columbus Centennial W 22-14
10/09 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 9-28 (playoffs)
10/17 H Columbus Briggs W 24-14
10/26 H Columbus Briggs W 20-6
10/31 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 10-35
Whitehall-Yearling
08/28 H Gahanna Columbus Academy L 0-38
09/04 A Grandview Heights W 22-14
09/11 H Baltimore Liberty Union L 12-34
09/18 A Delaware Buckeye Valley L 13-14
09/24 A Columbus Bishop Ready L 17-42
10/02 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 14-52
10/09 A Delaware Olentangy Berlin L 7-47 (playoffs)
Wooster
08/29 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 48-6
09/04 A Lexington W 43-0
09/11 H Millersburg West Holmes W 38-14
09/18 A Mount Vernon W 33-23
09/25 A Mansfield Senior W 40-6
10/02 A Louisville W 12-7
10/16 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin L 40-48 (playoffs)
10/23 H Wadsworth W 39-28
10/30 H Macedonia Nordonia W 34-27
11/06 A Ashland L 35-46
Columbus Worthington Kilbourne
08/28 A Canal Winchester W 33-14
09/03 H Dublin Scioto L 13-21
09/11 H Delaware Hayes W 31-17
09/18 A Sunbury Big Walnut L 0-31
09/25 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 46-26
10/02 H Westerville North L 21-22
10/09 H Marion Harding W 42-21 (playoffs)
10/16 A Uniontown Green W 30-27 (playoffs)
10/24 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 13-35 (playoffs)
10/30 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 29-7

REGION 8​

Cincinnati Anderson
08/28 A Morrow Little Miami W 50-40
09/05 H Kings Mills Kings L 34-70
09/11 A Lebanon W 38-20
09/18 H Batavia West Clermont W 42-0
09/25 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 13-48
10/02 H Milford W 42-13
10/09 H Cincinnati Withrow W 52-18
10/16 H Ashville Teays Valley W 52-14 (playoffs)
10/23 A Piqua W 29-22 (playoffs)
10/30 A Cincinnati La Salle L 30-55 (playoffs)
Dayton Belmont
09/17 H Dayton Dunbar L 13-25
09/25 A Dayton Ponitz W 56-12
10/02 H Trotwood-Madison L 19-34
10/09 A Oxford Talawanda L 13-56 (playoffs)
10/30 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 34-0
Columbus Briggs
09/19 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 21-20
09/24 H Columbus Africentric L 12-18
10/01 A Columbus West W 36-0
10/09 A Ashville Teays Valley L 0-68 (playoffs)
10/17 A Columbus Whetstone L 14-24
10/26 A Columbus Whetstone L 6-20
Trenton Edgewood
08/28 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 0-34
09/04 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 21-20
09/11 H Cincinnati Northwest L 14-26
09/18 A Oxford Talawanda W 34-14
09/25 A Hamilton Ross L 35-63
10/02 H Harrison W 37-35 OT
10/09 H Columbus West W 62-12 (playoffs)
10/24 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 6-34 (playoffs)
10/30 H Cincinnati Taft W 55-28
Fairborn
08/28 A Xenia W 21-16
09/04 H West Carrollton W 45-32
09/25 A Riverside Stebbins L 21-29
10/02 H Vandalia Butler W 39-0
10/24 A Oakwood W 7-3
10/30 A Greenville W 41-13
Columbus Franklin Heights
08/28 A Westerville North L 0-17
09/04 H Canal Winchester L 14-64
09/11 H Sunbury Big Walnut L 6-35
09/18 A Dublin Scioto L 0-41
09/25 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 26-46
10/09 A Troy L 6-49 (playoffs)
10/26 A Columbus St. Charles L 18-20
10/30 H Reigning Thunder Football club W 48-26
Harrison
08/28 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 17-21
09/04 H Oxford Talawanda L 7-17
09/11 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 31-21
09/19 H Hamilton Ross L 35-49
09/25 A Cincinnati Northwest L 12-24
10/02 A Trenton Edgewood L 35-37 OT
10/09 H Lima Senior W 32-28 (playoffs)
10/16 A Piqua L 7-42 (playoffs)
10/24 A Cincinnati Oak Hills L 9-35
10/30 H Cleves Taylor W 35-14
Kings Mills Kings
09/05 A Cincinnati Anderson W 70-34
09/11 A Middletown W 34-13
09/18 H Lebanon W 41-20
09/25 A Ashville Teays Valley W 41-10
10/02 H Loveland W 56-32
10/16 H Oxford Talawanda W 42-7 (playoffs)
10/24 H Cincinnati Turpin W 17-0 (playoffs)
10/30 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 10-20 (playoffs)
Cincinnati La Salle
08/28 A Cincinnati Elder W 53-52 2OT
09/04 H Cincinnati St. Xavier L 10-24
09/11 A Liberty Twp Lakota East W 35-13
09/18 A Louisville Dupont Manual (KY) W 17-7
09/25 A Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) L 28-37
10/02 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 27-25
10/16 H Morrow Little Miami W 42-14 (playoffs)
10/23 H Riverside Stebbins W 49-0 (playoffs)
10/30 H Cincinnati Anderson W 55-30 (playoffs)
11/06 A Cincinnati Winton Woods W 35-10 (playoffs)
11/13 N Massillon Washington L 10-14 (playoffs)
Lima Senior
08/28 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-55
09/04 H Oregon Clay W 14-10
09/11 H Fremont Ross L 6-42
09/25 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 6-23
10/02 A Findlay L 6-31
10/09 A Harrison L 28-32 (playoffs)
Morrow Little Miami
08/28 H Cincinnati Anderson L 40-50
09/04 H Painesville Riverside L 0-35
09/11 H Cincinnati Turpin L 8-44
09/18 A Loveland W 55-20
09/25 H Milford L 26-55
10/02 A Lebanon L 7-41
10/09 H Loveland W 48-40 (playoffs)
10/16 A Cincinnati La Salle L 14-42 (playoffs)
10/24 A Batavia West Clermont L 14-20
10/30 A Wilmington W 56-38
Loveland
08/28 H Cincinnati Turpin L 0-30
09/04 H Batavia West Clermont L 7-13
09/18 H Morrow Little Miami L 20-55
09/25 A Covington Holmes (KY) W 48-14
10/02 A Kings Mills Kings L 32-56
10/09 A Morrow Little Miami L 40-48 (playoffs)
10/16 A Milford L 21-54
Piqua
08/28 H Troy W 26-10
09/04 A Vandalia Butler W 43-18
09/11 H Greenville W 49-0
09/18 H Riverside Stebbins W 27-0
09/25 A Tipp City Tippecanoe W 28-3
10/02 A Sidney W 44-0
10/16 H Harrison W 42-7 (playoffs)
10/23 H Cincinnati Anderson L 22-29 (playoffs)
Sidney
08/28 A Greenville W 56-0
09/04 A Riverside Stebbins L 20-22
09/11 H New Richmond L 7-21
09/18 A Xenia W 28-21
09/25 H West Carrollton W 32-20
10/02 H Piqua L 0-44
10/09 H West Carrollton W 31-12 (playoffs)
10/16 A Riverside Stebbins L 23-24 OT (playoffs)
10/23 H Vandalia Butler W 14-8
Riverside Stebbins
08/28 A West Carrollton W 28-25
09/04 H Sidney W 22-20
09/11 A Xenia W 26-23
09/18 A Piqua L 0-27
09/25 H Fairborn W 29-21
10/02 H Troy L 21-28
10/16 H Sidney W 24-23 OT (playoffs)
10/23 A Cincinnati La Salle L 0-49 (playoffs)
Oxford Talawanda
08/28 H Dayton Carroll W 26-6
09/04 A Harrison W 17-7
09/11 H Hamilton Ross L 0-35
09/18 H Trenton Edgewood L 14-34
09/25 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 0-34
10/02 A Cincinnati Northwest L 10-47
10/09 H Dayton Belmont W 56-13 (playoffs)
10/16 A Kings Mills Kings L 7-42 (playoffs)
Ashville Teays Valley
08/28 A Circleville Logan Elm W 31-25
09/04 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 42-13
09/11 H Columbus Bishop Watterson L 0-39
09/18 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 12-21
09/25 H Kings Mills Kings L 10-41
10/09 H Columbus Briggs W 68-0 (playoffs)
10/16 A Cincinnati Anderson L 14-52 (playoffs)
10/23 H Lancaster L 0-24
10/30 H Logan L 3-28
11/06 A Amanda-Clearcreek W 54-0
New Carlisle Tecumseh
08/28 H Springfield Northwestern W 49-0
09/04 A London L 7-20
09/11 H Springfield Shawnee L 14-39
09/18 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 10-31
09/25 H Springfield Kenton Ridge W 28-10
10/02 A Bellefontaine W 35-34
10/09 H Xenia L 0-18 (playoffs)
10/16 H Urbana W 43-0
Troy
08/28 A Piqua L 10-26
09/04 H Xenia W 34-7
09/11 A Vandalia Butler W 28-14
09/18 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 26-30
09/25 H Greenville W 42-6
10/02 A Riverside Stebbins W 28-21
10/09 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 49-6 (playoffs)
Cincinnati Turpin
08/28 A Loveland W 30-0
09/04 H Milford W 49-14
09/11 A Morrow Little Miami W 44-8
09/25 H Lebanon W 40-29
10/02 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 13-33
10/16 H Cincinnati Withrow W 23-6 (playoffs)
10/24 A Kings Mills Kings L 0-17 (playoffs)
Columbus West
09/26 A Columbus South L 0-64
10/01 H Columbus Briggs L 0-36
10/09 A Trenton Edgewood L 12-62 (playoffs)
10/17 A Columbus Linden McKinley L 8-44
10/22 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 0-54
West Carrollton
08/28 H Riverside Stebbins L 25-28
09/04 A Fairborn L 32-45
09/25 A Sidney L 20-32
10/02 H Greenville W 35-13
10/09 A Sidney L 12-31 (playoffs)
10/16 A Vandalia Butler L 22-32
10/26 H Xenia W 33-27 OT
10/30 H Miamisburg L 27-44
Cincinnati Winton Woods
08/28 A Trenton Edgewood W 34-0
09/04 H Lebanon W 27-20
09/11 A Batavia West Clermont W 28-13
09/19 A Milford W 49-14
09/25 H Cincinnati Anderson W 48-13
10/02 H Cincinnati Turpin W 33-13
10/16 H Xenia W 28-13 (playoffs)
10/24 H Trenton Edgewood W 34-6 (playoffs)
10/30 H Kings Mills Kings W 20-10 (playoffs)
11/06 H Cincinnati La Salle L 10-35 (playoffs)
Cincinnati Withrow
09/18 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 6-24
09/25 H Cincinnati Aiken W 29-0
10/02 H Cincinnati Taft W 1-0 forfeit (8-0)
10/09 A Cincinnati Anderson L 18-52
10/16 A Cincinnati Turpin L 6-23 (playoffs)
10/24 A Cincinnati Northwest L 13-31
11/07 A Cincinnati Hughes L 5-6
Xenia
08/28 H Fairborn L 16-21
09/04 A Troy L 7-34
09/11 H Riverside Stebbins L 23-26
09/18 H Sidney L 21-28
09/25 A Vandalia Butler W 17-12
10/02 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 13-14
10/09 A New Carlisle Tecumseh W 18-0 (playoffs)
10/16 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 13-28 (playoffs)
10/26 A West Carrollton L 27-33 OT
10/30 A Beavercreek L 14-27
 
Last edited:
DIVISION II - Opted Out of Playoffs​

Cleveland John Adams
B No Season ()
Cleveland John Marshall
B No Season ()
Parma
09/11 H Parma Heights Valley Forge L 7-39
09/18 A Fairview Park Fairview L 10-26
09/25 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 7-40
10/02 A Parma Normandy W 26-0
10/09 A Medina Buckeye L 0-34
10/16 A Lakewood L 6-35
10/22 H Bay Village Bay L 7-31
10/29 H Westlake L 14-29
Cleveland Rhodes
B No Season ()
Toledo Waite
10/02 H Toledo Rogers W 40-8
10/08 A Toledo Start L 2-13
10/15 A Toledo Woodward W 15-10
10/23 H Toledo Scott W 43-8
10/30 A Toledo Bowsher W 18-14
 
Last edited:
EagleFan

8/29 N Las Vegas Bishop Gorman (NV)

@ Tom Benson HOF Stadium (Canton)
 
Last edited:
Changed to 8/29, but “N”? I dunno seems like a Tiger home game with the slight miles differential

LOL! Yes, I know. However, the Tigers are participants like the other teams. By the way, it is spelled GORMAN.
 
Loveland
08/28 H Cincinnati Turpin L 0-30
09/04 H Batavia West Clermont
09/11 A Milford
09/18 H Morrow Little Miami
09/25 A Holmes (KY)
10/02 A Kings Mills Kings
10/09 ()
10/16 ()
10/23 ()
10/30 ()
 
Fairborn updated schedule
 

Attachments

  • FHS REWORKED.JPG
    FHS REWORKED.JPG
    53.4 KB · Views: 59
Top