2019 Ohio HS Football (WEEK 3) TV, Radio, Internet Streaming Broadcasts

jhc2010

Active member
Ohio High School Football (Week 3) TV, Video, Radio, Internet Video/Audio Streaming Broadcasts


Thursday, September 12 | TV, Video Webcasts:


Johnstown-Monroe @ Licking Valley - 7 PM - WWHO-DT (CW 53) http://cwcolumbus.com/sports/thursday-night-lights LIVE

Piqua @ Stebbins - 7 PM - WRGT-DT2 (My 45.2) http://mytvdayton.com/live LIVE


Thursday, September 12 | TV, Video Webcasts:

Johnstown-Monroe @ Licking Valley - 7 PM - WHTH-AM (790/107.7 FM) http://wnko.com


Friday, September 13 | TV, Video Webcasts:

Kettering Fairmont @ Northmont - 7 PM - Spectrum News 1 http://spectrumnews1.com LIVE (subscription required)

Lakewood St. Edward @ Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) - 7 PM - http://stedwardeagles.com LIVE

Oak Hills @ Colerain - 7 PM - http://wearecolerain.net LIVE

Mansfield (MA) @ Cincinnati La Salle - 7 PM - http://youtube.com/lancerwatch LIVE

Clearwater Academy International (FL) @ Cincinnati Elder - 7 PM - http://ehsports.com LIVE

Twinsburg @ Aurora - 10 PM - Community Focus (tape delay, uploaded after broadcast at http://communityfocus.viebit.com)

Youngstown East @ Niles McKinley - 11 PM - WKBN-DT2 (FOX 27.2)/WYFX-LD (FOX 19) (tape delay)

Euclid @ Canton McKinley - 11 PM - WHBC Game of the Week http://livestream.com/WIVM (tape delay)

Belaire @ Harrison Central - 11 PM - WTOV-DT2 (FOX 9.2) (tape delay)

Wadsworth @ Medina - 11 PM - Wadsworth Community Television http://watchwctv.com (tape delay)

New Bremen @ Anna - 11 PM - NKTELCO http://nktelco.net/index.php/nktelco-sports (tape delay)

Spencerville @ Lima Central Catholic - 11 PM - WTLW-DT (Ch. 44.1) (tape delay)

Minster @ Fort Recovery - 11 PM - WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live (tape delay)

Detroit Catholic Central (MI) @ Toledo Central Catholic - 11:30 PM - BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay, subscription required)

Perrysburg @ Toledo Whitmer - 11:30 PM - BCSN 2 http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay, subscription required)


Friday, September 13 | Radio, Audio Webcasts

Clarkson Football North (Ontario, Canada) @ Mentor - 7 PM - WQGR-FM (93.7) http://gold937fm.com; http://allsportscleveland.net; WINT-AM (1330/101.5 FM) http://wintradio.com

Brecksville-Broadview Heights @ Strongsville - 7 PM - WKNR-AM (850) http://espncleveland.com

Wickliffe @ Orange - 7 PM - http://wkyc.com

Cleveland John Marshall @ Cuyahoga Heights - 7 PM - http://allsportscleveland.net

Vermilion @ Firelands - 7 PM - WEOL-AM (930/100.3 FM) http://weol.com; WOBL-AM (1320/107.7) http://loraincounty.com

Elyria Catholic @ Bay - 7 PM - WDLW-AM (1380/98.9 FM) http://loraincounty.com; http://weol.com

Streetsboro @ Southeast - 7 PM - WSTB-FM (88.9) http://rock889.com/rocketradio

Wadsworth @ Medina - 7 PM - http://weol.com

Monroeville @ Margaretta - 7 PM - WLEC-AM (1450/93.5 FM) http://wlec.com

Milan Edison @ Collins Western Reserve - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/edison; WLKR-AM (1510/92.9 FM) http://wlkr.northcoastnow.com

Genoa Area @ Huron - 7 PM - WMJK-FM (100.9) http://coast1009.com

Cleveland St. Ignatius @ Akron Archbishop Hoban - 7 PM - http://ignatiuswildcats.com/sibn-live; WHLO-AM (640) http://640whlo.iheart.com & WARF-AM (1350) http://sportsradio1350.iheart.com

South Range @ Canton Central Catholic - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/south-range; http://q92radiosports.com

Euclid @ Canton McKinley - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com

Austintown-Fitch @ GlenOak - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/austintown-fitch

Youngstown Boardman @ Massillon Jackson - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com; http://whbcsports.com

Louisville @ Uniontown Green - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com

Copley @ Uniontown Lake - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com

Akron Ellet @ Canal Fulton Northwest - 7 PM - WHBC-AM (1480) http://whbcsports.com

Struthers @ West Branch - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/struthers; http://q92radiosports.com

New Philadelphia @ Marlington - 7 PM - WNPQ-FM (95.9) http://thelight959.com; WJER-AM (1450/100.9 FM) http://wjer.com; http://q92radiosports.com

Massillon Washington @ Warren G Harding - 7 PM - WTIG-AM (990) http://www.espn990.com; WHKZ-AM (1440); W259BW-FM (99.7) http://cantonsnewcountry.iheart.com

Newton Falls @ Mineral Ridge - 7 PM - WBBW-AM (1240) http://wbbw.com

Conneaut @ Iroquois (PA) - 7 PM - WWOW-AM (1360) http://1360wwow.com

Ashtabula Edgewood @ Jefferson Area - 7 PM - WFUN-AM (970) http://espn970wfun.com

Youngstown Chaney @ Youngstown Liberty - 7 PM - http://westernreserveradio.com

Mentor Lake Catholic @ Youngstown Ursuline - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/ursuline

Columbiana @ New Middletown Springfield - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/columbiana

East Cleveland Shaw @ Hubbard - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/hubbard

Columbiana Crestview @ McDonald - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/crestview

East Palestine @ Campbell Memorial - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/east-palestine

Beaver Local @ Minerva - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/beaverlocal; WRMU-FM (91.1) http://mountunion.edu/wrmu

Malvern @ Wellsville - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/wellsville

Shadyside @ Magnolia (WV) - 7 PM - WVKF-FM (95.7) http://kisswheeling.iheart.com

St. Francis (NY) @ Steubenville - 7 PM - WCDK-FM (106.3) http://1063theriver.com

Madonna (WV) @ Strasburg-Franklin - 7 PM - http://1063theriver.com

Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas @ Claymont - 7 PM - WBTC-AM (1540/101.9 FM) http://wbtclive.com

Coshocton @ Ridgewood - 7 PM - WTNS-AM (1560/102.7 FM) http://mywtnsradio.com

Tri-Valley @ Zanesville - 7 PM - WHIZ-AM (1240/102.3 FM) http://whiznews.com

Sheridan @ John Glenn - 7 PM - WILE-AM (1270/98.5 FM/107.9 FM) http://yourradioplace.com

Morgan @ New Lexington - 7 PM - WHIZ-FM (92.7) http://whiznews.com

Barnesville @ Buckeye Trail - 7 PM - WBNV-FM (93.5) http://yourradioplace.com

Columbus Reigning Sports Academy @ Shenandoah - 7 PM - WWKC-FM (104.9) http://yourradioplace.com

Williamstown (WV) @ Marietta - 7 PM - WDMX-FM (100.1) http://wdmx.com; WMOA-AM (1490/101.3 FM) http://wmoa1490.com

Athens @ Parkersburg South (WV) - 7 PM - WATH-AM (970/97.1 FM) http://970wath.com; WVVV-FM (96.9) http://v969radio.net

Fort Frye @ Waterford - 7 PM - WJAW-FM (100.9) http://wmoa1490.com

Point Pleasant (WV) @ Gallia Academy - 7 PM - http://pointpleasantlive.com

South Point @ Alexander - 7 PM - http://wxtq.com

Logan @ Jackson - 7 PM - WLGN-AM (1510/103.3 FM) http://983samfm.com; WKOV-FM (96.7) http://mixlr.com/wkov-967fm

Rock Hill @ Oak Hill - 7 PM - http://facebook.com/redmenlive; WCJO-FM (97.7) http://mixlr.com/wcjo977fm

Minford @ Greenup County (KY) - 7:30 PM - NewsChannel at http://koolhits1057.com

Piketon @ Valley - 7 PM - WXZQ-FM (100.1) http://wxzqfm.com; WZZZ-FM (107.5) http://1075thebreeze.com

Ashland Blazer (KY) @ Wheelersburg - 7 PM - WNXT-FM (99.3) http://wnxtradio.com

Fairland @ Ironton - 7 PM - WIRO-AM (1230)/WTCR-AM (1420) http://foxsports1420.iheart.com

Portsmouth West @ Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant - 7 PM - http://facebook.com/coalgrovelive

Huntington @ McDermott Northwest - 7 PM - http://wnxtradio.com

Tiffin Columbian @ Ashland - 7 PM - WNCO-AM (1340) http://wncoam.com

Loudonville @ Hillsdale - 7 PM - WZLP-LP (95.7 FM) http://loudonvilleradio.com

Dover @ Wooster - 7 PM - http://wjer.com

Orrville @ West Holmes - 7 PM - WQKT-FM (104.5) http://wqkt.com

Berlin Center Western Reserve @ Norwayne - 7 PM - http://locallivesports.com

Waynedale @ Triway - 7 PM - http://locallivesports.com

Black River @ Ontario - 7 PM - WRGM-AM (1440/106.7 FM) http://wrgm.com

Clear Fork @ Lexington - 7 PM - W257CV-FM (99.3); WMAN-AM/FM (1400/98.3/100.1 FM) http://wmanfm.com

Waynesfield-Goshen @ Ridgedale - 7 PM - WBCO-AM (1540/107.5 FM)

Upper Sandusky @ Galion - 7 PM - WQEL-FM (92.7) http://wqel.com

Ashland Crestview @ Carey - 7 PM - WYNT-FM (95.9) http://majic959.iheart.com

Mount Gilead @ Elgin - 7 PM - WMRN-AM (1490) http://wmrn.iheart.com

Marengo Highland @ Caledonia River Valley - 7 PM - WVXG-FM (95.1) http://951rocks.com

Fredericktown @ Utica - 7 PM - WMVO-AM (1300/100.9 FM) http://wmvo.com

Columbus Academy @ London - 7 PM - WCYC-LP (105.1 FM) http://readyfm.com

Shelby @ Big Walnut - 7 PM - WDLR-AM (1550/92.9 FM) http://wdlrradio.com

Columbus Northland @ Westerville Central - 7 PM - http://cosnaudio.com

Pickerington North @ Olentangy Orange - 7 PM - WBNS-FM (97.1) http://971thefan.com

Dublin Jerome @ Dublin Coffman - 7 PM - http://gbsnradio.com; http://cosnaudio.com

Hilliard Davidson @ Hilliard Bradley - 7 PM - WTOH-FM (98.9) http://989theanswer.com; http://diamondsportsmedia.com

Westerville South @ Thomas Worthington- 7 PM - http://cbussportsradio.com

Bucyrus @ Grandview Heights - 7 PM - http://ghathletics.org

Gahanna Lincoln @ Columbus Bishop Hartley - 7 PM - WVSG-AM (820) http://stgabrielradio.com; http://gbsnradio.com

Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral-Latin @ Columbus St. Francis DeSales - 7 PM - http://pouringpurple.com

Columbus Eastmoor Academy @ Granville - 7 PM - WHTH-AM (790/107.7 FM) http://wnko.com

Wellston @ Hebron Lakewood - 7 PM - WYPC-AM (1330/105.3 FM) http://mixlr.com/wypc-sports-radio

North Union @ Heath - 7 PM - WCLT-AM (1430/98.7 FM)

Chillicothe @ Watkins Memorial - 7 PM - WBEX-AM (1490/92.7 FM) http://wbex.iheart.com

Liberty Union @ Amanda-Clearcreek - 7 PM - WFCO-FM (90.9) http://refreshing909.com

Hilliard Darby @ Lancaster - 7 PM - WLOH-AM (1320/99.3 FM/102.9 FM/104.5 FM) http://wloh.net; WKNA-FM (98.3) http://983samfm.com

Vinton County @ Fairfield Union - 7 PM - WYRO-FM (98.7) http://mixlr.com/wyro987fm

Greenfield McClain @ Zane Trace - 7 PM - WVNU-FM (97.5) http://wvnu.com

Newark Catholic @ Paint Valley - 7 PM - WKKJ-FM (94.3) http://wkkj.com

Seneca East @ Willard - 7 PM - WLKR-FM (95.3) http://wlkr.northcoastnow.com

Port Clinton @ Norwalk - 7 PM - http://portclintonradio.com; WKFM-FM (96.1) http://wkfm.com

Sandusky @ Fremont Ross - 7 PM - WFRO-FM (99.1) http://wfroradio.com

Marysville @ Findlay - 7 PM - WQTT-AM (1270/96.7 FM) http://wqttradio.com; WFIN-AM (1330/95.5 FM) http://wfin.com

Perrysburg @ Toledo Whitmer - 7 PM - http://facebook.com/jacketsportsnetwork; http://talkradio1007.com

Detroit Catholic Central (MI) @ Toledo Central Catholic - 7 PM - WTOD-FM (106.5) http://1065theticket.com

Clyde @ Toledo Start - 7 PM - WOHF-FM (92.1) http://wohf.basohio.com

Olentangy Berlin @ Toledo St. John's Jesuit - 7 PM - WPFX-FM (107.7) http://1077wolf.com

Toledo Bowsher @ Sylvania Northview - 7 PM - http://sylvaniaradio.com

Archbold @ Millbury Lake - 7 PM - WMTR-FM (96.1) http://961wmtr.com

Fostoria @ Hopewell-Loudon - 7 PM - WFOB-AM (1430/105.7 FM) http://wfob.com

Ayersville @ North Baltimore - 7 PM - WBVI-FM (96.7) http://wbvi.com

Norwalk St. Paul @ Tiffin Calvert - 7 PM - WTTF-AM (1600/93.3 FM) http://wttf.com; http://wfob.com

Arlington @ Liberty-Benton - 7 PM - WKXA-FM (100.5) http://wkxa.com

Otsego @ Liberty Center - 7 PM - http://ornradio.net

Bluffton @ Ayersville - 7 PM - WZOM-FM (105.7) http://1057thebull.iheart.com

Paulding @ Antwerp - 7 PM - WKSD-FM (99.7) http://wert1220.com

Bryan @ Sherwood Fairview - 7 PM - http://bryansports.com

Wauseon @ Napoleon - 7 PM - W232CM-FM (94.3) http://943thebuck.com

Van Buren @ Pandora-Gilboa - 7 PM - http://zsportslive.com

Paulding @ Antwerp - 7 PM - http://ubrnetworks.com

Crestview @ Wayne Trace - 7 PM - http://ubrnetworks.com

Columbus Grove @ Patrick Henry - 7 PM - WZOQ on http://zsportslive.com

Wapakoneta @ Van Wert - 7 PM - WZRX-FM (107.5) http://wzrxfm.iheart.com; WERT-AM (1220/104.3 FM) http://wert1220.com; http://ubrnetworks.com

Lima Shawnee @ Defiance - 7 PM - WONW-AM (1280) http://wonw1280.iheart.com

Piqua @ Stebbens - 7 PM - WPTW-AM (1570/98.1 FM) http://981wptw.com

Lima Senior @ Painesville Riverside - 7 PM - http://ustream.tv/channel/lima-warriors-football

Spencerville @ Lima Central Catholic - 7 PM - http://zsports3.com; WEGE-FM (104.9) http://1049theeagle.com; WWSR-FM (93.1) http://931thefan.com

Elida @ Bath - 7 PM - WIMA-AM (1150) http://1150wima.com

Ada @ Upper Scioto Valley - 7 PM - WONB-FM (94.9) http://onu.edu/wonb

De Graff Riverside @ Indian Lake - 7 PM - WPKO-FM (98.3) http://peakofohio.com

Bellefontaine @ Urbana - 7 PM - WBLL-AM (1390/106.9 FM) & W297BP-FM (107.3) http://peakofohio.com

St. Marys Memorial @ Ottawa-Glandorf - 7 PM - WKKI-FM (94.3) http://k943.com; WBUK-FM (106.3) http://1063thefox.com

Marion Local @ Parkway - 7 PM - http://wcsmradio.com

Belmont @ Sidney - 7 PM - http://scoresbroadcast.com

Dayton Pointz Tech @ Dayton Christian - 7 PM - http://gemcitysports.com

Twin Valley South @ Covington - 7 PM - http://buccsfootball.com

Minster @ Fort Recovery - 7 PM - WCSM-FM (96.7) http://wcsmradio.com; http://fortrecoveryradio.com

Kenton @ Celina - 7 PM - WKTN-FM (95.3) http://wktn.com; WCSM-AM (1350) http://wcsmradio.com; http://k943.com

Versailles @ Coldwater - 7 PM - WTGR-FM (97.5) http://wtgr.com

St. Henry @ Delphos St. John’s- 7 PM - WDOH-FM (107.1) http://fun1071.fm

Ansonia @ Mississinawa Valley - 7 PM - http://wtgr.com

Belfry (KY) @ Kettering Archbishop Alter - 7 PM - http://ohiosportsline.net

Kettering Fairmont @ Northmont - 7 PM - WPVW207 (1610/1660 AM) http://1610.info

Wayne @ Trotwood-Madison - 7 PM - WSWO-LP (97.3 FM) http://daytonoldies.org; WING-AM (1410) http://wingam.com

Hillsboro @ East Clinton - 7 PM - WSRW-AM (1590/101.5 FM) http://wsrw.com

Logan Elm @ Miami Trace - 7 PM - WCHO-FM (105.5) http://buckeyecountry105.com

Bishop Fenwick @ Clinton-Massie - 7 PM - WALH-LP (106.7) http://walhradio.com

Xenia @ Franklin - 7 PM - http://cindaysports.com

Trenton Edgewood vs. Badin (@ Fairfield HS) - 7 PM - WMOH-AM (1450) http://wmoh.com

Princeton @ Sycamore - 7 PM - http://livestream.com/espmedia

West Clermont @ Lebanon- 7 PM - http://lebanonohio.gov/index.aspx?nid=104

Loveland @ Milford - 7 PM - http://livestream.com/espmedia

Upper Arlington @ Winton Woods - 7 PM - http://gbsnradio.com

Anderson @ Harrison - 7 PM - http://usbnsports.com

Lakota East @ Mason - 7 PM - http://mixlr.com/mason-comets-sports-radio

Mansfield (MA) @ Cincinnati La Salle - 7 PM - WCVX-AM (1160) http://christiantalk1160.com

Oak Hills @ Colerain - 7 PM - http://oakhillssports.com

Lafayette (KY) @ Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller - 7 PM - http://letsgobigmoe.com

Clearwater Academy International (FL) @ Cincinnati Elder - 7 PM - WNOP-AM (740/89.5 FM)/WHSS-FM (89.5) http://sacredheartradio.com

Cincinnati St. Xavier @ Penn (IN) - 7 PM - WSAI-AM (1360) http://foxsports1360.iheart.com; WGCS-FM (91.1) http://globeradio.org

Bethel-Tate @ Scott (KY) - 7 PM - http://mixlr.com/nrlions

Salem @ East Liverpool - 7:30 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/salem

Meadowbrook @ St. Clairsville - 7:30 PM - WBBD-AM (1400/103.9 FM) http://foxsports1400wheeling.iheart.com; WILE-FM (97.7) http://yourradioplace.com

New Albany @ Licking Heights - 7:30 PM - http://gbsnradio.com

Reedsville Eastern @ Trimble - 7:30 PM - WXTQ-FM (105.5) http://wxtq.com

Bidwell River Valley @ Portsmouth - 7:30 PM - WNXT-AM (1260/95.7 FM) http://wnxtradio.com; http://mixlr.com/river-valley-football-broadcasting

Troy @ Turpin - 7:30 PM - WTJN-LP (107.1 FM) http://tcrtroycommunityradio.com

Centerburg @ Johnstown Northridge - 9:30 PM - WMVO-AM (1300/100.9 FM) http://wmvo.basohio.com (tape delay)

Teays Valley @ Canal Winchester - 9:30 PM - WFCO-FM (90.9) http://refreshing909.com (tape delay)


Saturday, September 14 | TV, Video Webcasts:

Black River @ Ontario - 12 AM - WMFD-TV (Ch. 68) http://wmfdsports.com (tape delay)

Anthony Wayne @ Toledo St. Francis de Sales - 2:30 AM - BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay, subscription required)

New Philadelphia @ Marlington - 9 AM - Big Time Sports http://livestream.com/WIVM (tape delay)

Clear Fork @ Lexington - 9 AM - WMFD-TV (Ch. 68) http://wmfdsports.com (tape delay)

Genoa Area @ Huron - 10:30 AM - BCSN Erie http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay, subscription required)

Tri-Valley @ Zanesville - 10:30 AM - WHIZ-TV (NBC 18) (tape delay)

Wauseon @ Napoleon - 7 PM - WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live (tape delay)

Monroeville @ Margaretta - 7:30 PM - BCSN Erie http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay, subscription required)

Kenton @ Celina - 9 PM - WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live (tape delay)

Lima Perry @ Delphos Jefferson - 8:30 PM Sunday - WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live (tape delay)

Graham Local @ Sidney Lehman Catholic - 6 PM Monday - NKTELCO http://nktelco.net/index.php/nktelco-sports (tape delay)


Saturday, September 14 | Radio, Audio Webcasts:

Steubenville Catholic Central @ Salineville Southern - 7 PM - WCDK-FM (106.3) http://1063theriver.com

Lisbon David Anderson @ Youngstown Valley Christian School - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/lisbon; http://westernreserveradio.com

Girard @ Warren John F Kennedy - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/girard & http://ysnlive.com/team/warren-jfk

Portsmouth Notre Dame @ Lancaster Fisher Catholic - 7 PM - WLOH-AM (1320/99.3 FM/102.9 FM/104.5 FM) http://wloh.net

Lima Perry @ Delphos Jefferson - 7 PM - WDOH-FM (107.1) http://fun1071.fm; http://ubrnetworks.com


----------------------------------------------------

This is a listing of all Ohio varsity high school football games scheduled to be broadcast Week 3.

These listings will be updated leading up to game time as broadcast plans are announced. Please post any games not yet listed so they can be added. Thank you!
 
Last edited:

vamp2syd

Well-known member
I'm not sure about e-mail but you could send them a message at http://facebook.com/bcsnsports
I do not have facebook......

I used to watch a ton of games on BCSN but now they have changed it and if you are not in the Toledo Area you are sh%% out of luck which is a bunch of BS .... I just want to know how one can get access to those games if you live outside of their area?
 
.
Top